Cheboygan County MI Genealogy

MIGenWeb logo Cheboygan banner USGenWeb logo

Telephone Directory
Cheboygan, Indian River, Wolverine
August 1944

Michigan Bell Telephone Company

Submitted by Pat McArthur

Cheboygan ~ Indian River ~ Wolverine

Cover ~ Front Matter ~ Page 1 ~ Page 2 ~ Page 3 ~ Page 4 ~ Page 5 ~ Page 6 ~ Page 7 ~ Page 8 ~ Page 9 ~ Page 10 ~ Page 11 ~ Page 12 ~ Page 13 ~ Page 14 ~ Page 15 ~ Page 16 ~ Page 17 ~ Page 18 ~ Page 19 ~ Page 20 ~ Page 21 ~ Page 22 ~ Page 23 ~ Page 24 ~ Page 25 ~ Page 26 ~ Page 27 ~ Page 28 ~ Page 29


Cheboygan


Name, Address Phone # Page
Abrahamson Tice, farm Benton 7021-F12 9
Adams Cecil, Fulton 672-R 9
Adams Lyle, 300 N "C" 318-W 9
Alex's Bar, 506 N Main 470 9
Allaire Harriet, 337 Dresser 158-R 9
Allaire Mabel, Mackinaw rd 7033-F5 9
Allen Glenn, Eastern 513-J 9
Anderson Arthur, 114 S Huron 387-M 9
Anderson Edw, farm Benton 7037-F11 9
Anderson Elmer, 26 Harrison 30-M 9
Anderson Gladys, 211 N "C" 455-J 9
Apex Store Fixtures, 509 Main 178 9
Armstrong W F, Orchard Beach 7035-F2 9
Armstrong W F, Mullet Lake 7026-F2 9
Atchinson Garfield, 316 E State 724-J 9
ATCHISON GAR, coal State St Bridge 82 9
ATCHISON RESTAURANT, 230 S Main 141 9
Atkins Earl, 239 S Huron 689-J 9
Atwood Wm Mrs, 335 Todd 192-J 9
Audiphone Co Toll Bay City-2500 9
Auldrich Norman, 332 S Huron 642 9
Babcock Eugene, 1213 W State 621-R 9
Baier Jas, 300 S "D" 559-W 9
Baiers Ernest, 343 Bailey 789 9
Baird Robt S, atty Gerow bg 139 9
Balbaugh Jos A, S E 331 9
Ballard Floyd, Alverno 7031-F3 9
Bancroft Geo, Bancroft 513-R 9
Barber Birdsall, 110 Center 757-R 9
Barber Fred, farm R F D 2 7028-F23 9
Barber Geo Mrs, 909 Mackinaw 238-J 9
Barber Ray, 113 North 221-W 9
Barlow John Mrs, 1214 W State 207-R 9
Barnett Shirley, 337 Dresser 158-J 9
BARNICH ARCHIE E, ins 219 N Main 200 9
Barnich Drug Store, 221 N Main 14-F1 9
Barnich Geo, 814 S Main 205-R 9
Barnich W C, 219 N Main 14-F2 9
Barrette Geo, R F D 1 7024-F21 9
Barrowcliff H C, groc 400 H Main 210 9
      Residence 342 Young 50 9
Bassette Josephine, 244 Backus 664-W 9
Baxter Nelson J Toll Indian River-159 9
Beauchamp Armos, 705 Mackinaw 133-M 9
Beauchamp Jerry, 704 Palmyra 209-W 9
Beaugrand Joe, 601 S Main 396-R 9
Beauparland Jos Mrs, 1266 Howard 670-W 9
Becks Harry, 110 N Bailey 218-J 9
Becks Wm G, 218 S "B" 443-J 9
Bedell Geo, 705 N Huron 434-J 9
Bedell Roy, James 655-J 9
Beebe Archie L, S Main 412 9
Beebe Watson, R F D 1 7024-F3 9
Bell R J, fishery Water 72 9
      Residence, 223 S Huron 110 9
Bellant Erwin, 416 Pine 661-M 9
Belles Frank, Aloha 7035-F21 9
Bellrose Fred, 200 S "C" 727-J 9
Bennett Helen, 634 S Huron 556 9
Benoit Leland H, 305 Littlefield 312-J 9
Benton T H, 201 Locust 461-R 9
Bergstrom Geo, farm Benton 7037-F13 9
Berry L E, 416 Elm 316 9
Berry Lewis E, ofc Bennet blk 27 9
Berryman John F, 213 Backus 228 9
Bessant R E, Mackinaw rd 7033-F13 9
Betts Arthur, Locust 743-W 9
Bigger Fred, Lincoln 394-W 9
Bilitzke Jos, clnrs 404 N Main 202 9
      Residence 208 Duncan 277 9
Bird Chas, 326 Water 663-M 9
Birdsall Earl, 414 South 103-R 9
Birdsall Roy, Alverno 7028-F6 9
Birdsall W E, South 103-W 9
Bishop C B, 1106 S Main 726-J 9
Blake WH, 311 S Main 241 9
Blanchard John, 228 S "D" 181 9
Bleskoski Victor, farm Riggsville 7038-F32 9
BLUE SUNOCO SERV STA, 460 State 105 9
Boardman Minnie, 417 W State 133-J 9
Bockes H D, Mullet Lake 7041-F2 9
Bockes H D Ins Agcy, 318 N Main 2 9
Bohn Amial, farm Riggsville 7038-F6 9
Bohn Chas, farm Riggsville 7038-F24 9
Bohn J & A Co, 108 S Main 169 9
Boileau Wm H, 1221 Mackinaw 736-J 9
Bonnett Chas, Munro 7034-F33 9
Bonsecore Andrew, 1216 Mackinaw 428-J 9
Bonsecour Bernadette, 205 N "D" 424-J 9
Bonsecours Al & Sons, 207 W State 444 9
Bonsecours Al Jr, 515 W State 436 9
Bonsecours Al Sr, 434 W State 90-J 9
Bonsecours Kenneth, 520 W State 767-J 9
Bothwell M L 7020-F21 9
Boucher Kenneth, 505 Pine 426 9
Boucher Motor Sales, Water 36 9
BOULANGER FOOD MARKET, 425 N Main 184 9
Bourer Louis, Munro 7034-F4 10
Bourgeois Thad, 521 Pine 661-J 10
Bourrie David, 110 S C 409 10
Bourrie Louis, 511 N Huron 381-M 10
Bowen Elmer, 1400 W State 748 10
Boyea Wm, Orchard Beach 7035-F22 10
Boy's Club, Court 220-J 10
Bradstrom Chas, 600 Duncan av 655-M 10
Bradstrom Ray, S Main 323-J 10
Brandau Henry, farm Munro 7034-F22 10
Brassar Victoria, Lincoln 693-W 10
Brattstrom Chas G, Benton 7022-F4 10
Brawn Evelyn, 239 S Huron 630 10
Brazil Constance, 123 S "E" 665-R 10
Brewster Russell, 415 Bailey 133-W 10
Brooks H E Mrs, 405 Elm 264-W 10
Brooks Wm G, 332 Young 647-W 10
Brovage Josephine, 243 Western 207-W 10
Brown Jas, 614 Division 758 10
Brown M J, 100 S Main 345 10
Bryant A J Rev Fr., 118 N D 171-J 10
Buerger Chas, Huron 373 10
Buerger J M, 225 N Main 675-J 10
Bur Anna, 602 Pine 661-R 10
Bur Bernard, farm Riggsville 7030-F5 10
Bur Clem, farm R F D 1 7030-F22 10
Bur Frank, R F D 2 7031-F11 10
Bur Fred, farm Riggsville 7030-F13 10
Bur Jos, farm Riggsville 7030-F21 10
Bur Leonard, farm res 7038-F15 10
Bur Raymond, R F D 1 7030-F6 10
Burgtorf Louis, Mullet Lake 7039-F2 10
Burgtorf Louis, tires 514 N Main 140 10
Burke Richard, 654 S Main 632 10
Burnett Robt 115 S D 728-W 10
Burrell Melvin, 10 Moloney 281-J 10
Burrows R J, 915 Mackinaw 222 10
Cadieux Robt R, R F D 1 7025-F3 10
Cain Ed, 114 N E 656-J 10
Cain M J, dent Gerow blk 164-F1 10
      Residence, Duncan Bay 164-F2 10
Callan Louis, 119 S "B" 725-W 10
Cameron Rose, 623 Lincoln 266-J 10
Campbell S J, 423 Elm 218-W 10
Cantile Henry, 502 Cuyler 759 10
Carey John, 420 Ball 463-M 10
Carlson A H, farm RFD2 7037-F5 10
Carlson Albert J, farm Riggsville 7030-F4 10
Carlson Albert Jr, Inverness 7042-F2 10
Carlson Amial W C, farm Riggsville 7030-F14 10
Carlson Chas, Benton 7021-F13 10
Carlson Fred, 306 Pine 461-W 10
Carlson Oscar, 424 Dresser 254-W 10
Carlson Raymond, farm Riggsville 7030-F31 10
Carnation Restaurant, 423 N Main 44 10
Carney Harry, 90 Lake 135 10
Carpenter John Mrs, Mullet Lake 7041-F3 10
Carr Jos, 1380 W State 207-M 10
CARTER'S GARAGE, 240 S Main 198-J 10
Case M H, Ye Qua Ga Mak 7020-F13 10
Caswell Jos, 420 1st 381-J 10
Cayford Chas, 923 Mackinaw 312-W 10
Cayford Chas B, 210 E State 734-J 10
Central Cigar Store, 107 N Main 78-W 10
Central School, Bailey 500 10
Chapman Effie, 649 Cleveland 353 10
Chapman Fred, 126 "A" 440 10
Chapman W Earle MD, 337 Sammons 74 10
Charboneau Orval, 700 S Huron 746-W 10
Chasse Elric, N Dresser 324-R 10
Cheboygan Abstract, 318 N Main 2 10
Cheboygan Apple Growers Ass'n 7037-F21 10
CHEBOYGAN AUTO SUPPLY CO, 242 S Main 122 10
Cheboygan Bottling Works, 406 S Main 20-F1 10
Cheboygan Candy Co, 409 N Main 56 10
Cheboygan—City of . .
      City Garage, Huron 11 10
      City Hall Clerk, Huron 10 10
      City Hall Janitor, Huron 66-F1 10
      High School, Div 249 10
      Justice of the Peace, Huron 418 10
Cheboygan Co-op Co, 418 Cuyler 81 10
Cheboygan County Agriculture Conservation Assn, S Main 263 10
Cheboygan—County of . .
      Agricultural Agent 130 10
      Bureau of Social Aid, Court House 212 10
      Circuit Judge, Court House 165 10
      Clerk, Court House 115 10
      County Nurse, Court House 160 10
      Farm, Benton 7031-F21 10
      Jail, 404 S Huron 15 10
      Probate Judge, Court House 131 10
      Register of Deeds, Court House 130 10
      Road Comm Garage, N Main 46 10
      Road Comm Garage, Western av 86 10
      Road Comm Ofc, Court House 432 10
      School Commissioner, Court House 354 10
      Social Welfare Commission, Court House 144 10
      Treasurer, Court House 102 10
Cheboygan County Rationing Board No 16, 310 N Main 211 10
CHEBOYGAN DAILY TRIBUNE, 230 N Main, Business Dept 71 10
       Editorial Dept 100 10
Cheboygan Drug Co, 221 N Main 14-F1 10
Cheboygan Fruit Co, N Main 296 10
CHEBOYGAN FUEL CO, State St Bridge 82 10
Cheboygan Golf & Country Club 7033-F21 10
CHEBOYGAN HARDWARE CO, 103 W State 260 10
Cheboygan Lumber Co, 829 N Huron 63 11
CHEBOYGAN MACHINE PRODUCTS, 814 N Huron 53 11
Cheboygan Novelty Turning Works, 209 S Main 213 11
Cheboygan Observer, 312 N Main 12 11
Cheboygan State Bank, 316 N Main 350 11
Cheboygan Tire & Electric Co, 514 N Main 140 11
Chevalier Wm Frank, farm Aloha 7035-F12 11
Chevrette Ralph, Alverno 7029-F22 11
Childs-Duncan Ins Agency, 405 N Main 89 11
Chimner Bros, implmts 201 S Main 85 11
Chimner Harvey, 330 Bailey 615-J 11
Chimner Jas H, 403 Dresser 158-M 11
Chimner Raymond, 207 Sammons 229-J 11
CHRISTIAN N J FUNERAL HOME, 629 N Main 79 11
Church's Grocery, 521 Mackinaw 60 11
Citizens Nat'1 Bank, Nat'1 Bk bg 26 11
Clairmont Frank, 1228 Mackinaw 428-R 11
Clairmont Mose, 1201 Mackinaw 518 11
Clark Bert, 802 S Main 205-J 11
Clark Ralph, 926 S Main 437-J 11
Clark Willis, 832 S Main 205-W 11
Clover Olive, 419 Taylor 298-W 11
Clune Harry, 242 Sammons 441 11
CLUNE J H FURNITURE CO, 429 N Main 227 11
Cole Bert S, 310 Sammons 429 11
Cole Jas E, 342 Bailey 349-J 11
Collins Monica, 129 Benton 361-R 11
Coltson Jack, 637 Duncan 776 11
Community Memorial Hospital, S Main 208 11
Comps Carl, 1240 Mackinaw 411 11
Comps Lawrence, 505 Lincoln 462-R 11
Conboy W H, dent Masonic bg 77 11
      Residence, 120 S Huron 142 11
Condon Thos, 215 Bailey 377 11
Conway Geo K, Mullet Lake 7041-F21 11
Cook C F, 433 N Bailey 521 11
Cook Etta, 734 S Huron 375-W 11
Corlett Dan, 300 Littlefield 256 11
Cornwell E J, Mullet Lake 7041-F14 11
Corrow Rueben, 205 N E 795-W 11
Couture I N, 119 Duncan 21 11
Coveyou Ivo, 128 S "D" 49 11
Cronk Aloysious, 215 Cass 752 11
Cross Wm, R F D 2 7035-F6 11
Crowley Chas Mrs, 321 Dresser 683-W 11
Crowley J E, 413 Home 229-W 11
Crump Carrie, 319 Bailey 385-W 11
Crusoe Lewis D, farm Golden River Ranch 7035-Fll 11
Cueny Wm, 420, Dresser 311 11
Culliton Chas, 225 S Huron 255 11
Culliton Drug Co, 321 N Main 215 11
Curran Richard, 998 Mackinaw 676-W 11
Cushway E C Mrs, 229 Pinehill 271-M 11
D & D ENG CO, Water 520 11
D & S Cigar Co, 400 W State 18 11
Dagwell Fred H, 338 S Huron 201 11
Daley Thos, 422 W State 688-J 11
Dalgarno J A Mrs, 334 Bailey 385-J 11
Dalton Hotel, N Main 37 11
Daugherty F J, 304 S Huron 768-J 11
DAUGHERTY MILLING CO, 429 S Huron 83 11
Davies Edw. W, Mullet Lake 7026-F3 11
Dawson Thos, 1008 S Main 619 11
De Mara Albert, RFDl 7024-F12 11
De Mara Archie, S Main 336-M 11
Delamarter E J, 226 Backus 397 11
Delamarter Minnie, 517 Dresser 289-M 11
Deroshia Edmund, 512 Lincoln 673-J 11
Derry John, 925 Mackinaw 676-R 11
Detroit & Mackinaw Railway Co, School 38 11
Deurwearder Amiel, 426 Taylor 768-W 11
Diamond C E, 210 S Bailey 510 11
Dickson Earl, 344 Young 194 11
Diekman John, genl mdse Riggsville 7030-F3 11
Dissette Earl, 355 North 506-J 11
Dissette R E, 1015 W 1st 678-M 11
Dodd Hazen Mrs, Mullet Lake 7039-F12 11
Dodd Wm, Gerow 393-W 11
Doe Jos, 302 Sammons 447 11
Dolan Wm, Munro 7034-F12 11
Don Equestro Cigar Co, 200 E State 410 11
Donnelly J M Mrs, 328 S Main 291 11
Dore Ceph, 217 N Huron 650 11
Dotski Mike, farm Riggsville 7038-F22 11
DOUGLAS SERVICE, RFDl 7024-F22 11
Douglass Catherine, 447 Western 379-J 11
Doyle J F, 304 Seymour 502 11
Doyle Thos C, Court 552-J 11
Drake Ray, Lafayette 294 11
Duffin & Durand, dry gds 419 N Main 162 11
Duffin SJ Mrs, 116 N "E" 729-J 11
Duffy Earl F, 323 S Huron 400-J 11
DuFresne Joe, 1015 Mackinaw 152-J 11
Duman David Mrs, Mackinaw rd 450-J 11
Duman Lawrence, 1200 Mackinaw 428-M 11
Dumaw Emmett, 215 S "B" 344-J 11
Duncan R E, 427 Court 221-J 11
DUNCAN'S INS AGENCY, 405 N Main 89 11
Dunn Rufus, Riggsville 7038-F5 11
Durand E N, 227, Dresser 332 11
Durocher R C, 609 S Huron 402-J 11
Eddy EW, 310 Pine 352 11
Eddy Fisheries, Hilborn Dock 244 11
Eilers Blossom, 119 S "E" 665-J 11
Elliott David A, farm res 7027-F15 12
Elliott Howard, 1249 Court 670-R 12
Elliott Sam, 218 Bailey 533 12
Elya Jake, 300 Todd 192-W 12
Elya Kenneth, 312 Todd 682-W 12
Enault Chas, Mullet Lake 7041-F4 12
Enos J Martin, 410 Ball 463-W 12
Erratt Irving H Mrs, 325 N Huron 91-J 12
Esh Jos, Harrison 454-R 12
Eustice Jas, 347 N Bailey 199 12
Evans J A, dent 214 N Main 76-F1 12
      Residence, Cuyler 76-F2 12
F O E No 1282, S Main 156 12
Featherstone Roche E, 941 Division 438 12
Fenlon Wm, farm RFD2 7028-F3 12
Fenner Cora, Mullet Lake 7036-F3 12
Fergeson Earl, Tannery 336-W 12
Fielding Jas F, 542 S Huron 322 12
Fire dept—Emergency call 66-F1 12
Fish Lee, 118 6th 121 12
Fisher Andrew, Mackinaw 338 12
Fisher Frank C, 1123 Randolph 28-J 12
Fisher Fred, 406 1st 681-W 12
Fisher John, 216, Duncan 761 12
Fleishman Frank, Fleishman bg 467-W 12
Fleury Louise, 314 Littlefield 312-R 12
Fleury Millie, Grove 757-W 12
Force Mirian A, 310 Court 534 12
Fralick M D, 422 E State 70 12
Fralick Ralph, 634 S Huron 556 12
FRALICK SAM D TEXACO SERVICE STATION, Main 59 12
FralickS D, 416 E State 339 12
France Orval, 214 Benton 445 12
FRANCE SUPER SERVICE, 402 S Main 123 12
France Wm R, Benton 7028-F13 12
Frederickson F E, 1020 S Main 544 12
Friday H C, 210 N Bailey 602 12
Friendship Oil Co, Main 41 12
Fultz Royal A, 202 S Bailey 407-J 12
Gabbe Floyd, 219 N Main 675-W 12
Gables, 314 S Main 321 12
Gahn Walter K, 1131 Randolph 721 12
Gajewski Philp 7042-F14 12
Galbraith Rolyn, 228 Ball 554-J 12
Gamble Agency Store, 303 N Main 107 12
Gardner EJ, 118 Williams 103-J 12
Gardner Jas, 701 S Main 75-W 12
Gauthier A Henry, 437 Duncan 772-J 12
Gauthier A J, 454 State 762-W 12
Gaynor Geo, 968 Mackinaw 676-J 12
Gaynor Harold, 946 1st 337 12
Gaynor Lionel, 310 E State 197 12
Gebhardt OH, 119 S Bailey 635 12
Georges Everett, 228 S Huron 163 12
Georges Smoke Shop, 323 N Main 258 12
Geroux C S, farm R F D 1 7025-F5 12
Gerow Allan, 304 Duncan 187 12
Gian Nick, 732 Mackinaw av 753 12
Gibson Margaret 546 S Main 261 12
Gilpin Fred, 216 Lafayette 788 12
Gilpin J H Dr, 313 S Main 214 12
Girard A, 115 E State 69 12
Girard Maurice Mrs, 122 N B 455-NI 12
Glick A Lynn, 302 Western 797 12
Godin Sid, 1101 Court 757-M 12
Gold A R Rev, 303 S Huron 276-J 12
Goode Harry, 214 E State 455-R 12
Gordin Edw, 1212 Court 791-R 12
Gougeon Geo J Fr, 222 N Bailey 157 12
Gouin Jack, R F D 1 457 12
Gouin Philbert, 124 E State 443-R 12
Gouine Alex, 324 N "D" 795-J 12
Gouine Ernest Mrs, 504 Lincoln 462-J 12
Gouine Geo H, farm res 7027-F23 12
Gouine Patrick H, farm res 7027-F2 12
Gouine Robt, 508 1st 313-M 12
Great Lakes Mfg Co, N Main 193 12
Green WB, 205 Ball 384 12
Greenlees Chas, 1016 W State 514-W 12
Greenlees James, 332 Water 612 12
Greenless Walter E, 710 S Huron 149 12
Greenman Herbert, 716 Western 334 12
Greiner Jacob B 7020-F2 12
Gunther Wm, 405 Duncan 362 12
Habeling C, S Main 323-R 12
Hackmatack Inn, R F D 1 7024-F3 12
Hagadorn W L, Division 530 12
Hagstrom Carl, 802 Mackinaw 289-W 12
Hagstrom Chas, 643 Duncan 454-J 12
Hale Geo, 1004 Court 539 12
Hall Sidney, 417 1st 681-J 12
Hamann John, 317 Pinehill 551-W 12
Hamilton Elizabeth, 319 N Huron 400-W 12
Hardy Betty, 417 Dresser 524-J 12
Harper H F, Mullet Lake 7025-F11 12
Harrison Arthurs, RFD2 7029-F21 12
Harrison LW, first 805 Court 166 12
Hatt Wm, Aloha 7035-F24 12
Haut Fred, 111 S Bailey 65 12
Haut Grocer Co, Court 6 12
Haverly Wm, 325 Bailey 398 12
Haws Arthur, 1019 Hancock 414-M 12
Haws Thos, 1238 Court 366-Wl 12
Hayward A T, 315 Pinehill 622 12
Hebert Chas, 1416 Court 419-J 12
Hebert Henry Mrs, 1137 Randolph 670-J 12
Hebron Fire Tower, Hebron 7040 12
Heilman Ernest, 714 Palmyra 271-W 12
Heilman Karl V, 902 Court 379-W 13
Heinzel Wm J, Inverness 7042-F3 13
Helen's Beauty Shop, 452 W State 762-J 13
Helsten Herman, 402 N Ball 173-R 13
Herrick Prudence, 111 S "B" 203 13
Herring Robt, 117 S "F" 792-M 13
Herron Thos, 285 Western 692-J 13
Hilborn Harold, 612 Division 774-W 13
Hilla Richard, 220 Palmyra 540-W 13
Hinkley Lloyd Mrs, 422 S Huron 433 13
Hoban Pat Mrs, 135 South D545 13
Hockman H G, 328 Dresser 605-J 13
Hoffman Theodore, farm R F D 2 7029-F6 13
Hohler M A, 212 Benton 137 13
Hopperton Walter, Main 395-M 13
Hubacker Kenneth, 352 S Huron 286-M 13
Hudson Albert J, R F D 2 7028-F14 13
Hudson Jas, Lalonde 342-M 13
Hugill Roy, 350 S Huron 386-J 13
Humphrey Ben, 421 N Bailey 376-J 13
Humphrey Wm, 301 Pinehill 360 13
HUT THE, 320 N Main 80 13
INVERNESS DAIRY, Lincoln 644 13
Ireland Harold, 518 Cuyler 396-W 13
Isabell Albert, Tannery 205-M 13
Jackson W B, 111 S "D" 469-W 13
Jarvis Cyril, 929 Division 774-J 13
Jana Albert, 121 S "F" 792-R 13
Jana Edw, 124 Duncan 515 13
Jana Max O, clnrs 111 N F 310-M 13
Jarvis Jas, Alverno 7031-F12 13
Jarvis Levi, RFD2 7029-F3 13
Jarvis Tony Cream Station, S Main 198-W 13
Jarvis Will Jr, farm Black river 7029-F5 13
Jewell Grace, 200 North 451-W 13
Jewell Richard, 523 E State 607-W 13
Jewell Thos, 443 Garfield 281-R 13
Jewell Thos Jr, 204 S "E" 468-W 13
Jewell Theodore, 326 Bailey 459-J 13
Jodway Salomie, 129 S "C" 468-J 13
Johns Carl E, 235 Dresser 262 13
Johnson B, 519 1st 287 13
Johnson Clair, 419 Seymour 404-R 13
Johnson Geo, 1117 Mackinaw av 682-J 13
Johnson Ray, 425 Dresser 423 13
Johnson Thos, 1005 S Main 726-R 13
JOHNSON'S STUDIO, 225 N Main 367 13
Johnston Arthur W, 221 Ball 654-M 13
Johnston Milford, 416 Division 383-J 13
Jondreau Felix, 109 South C 724-W 13
JONES CITY GARAGE, 315 Mackinaw 175 13
Jones Shop, 410 Main 301 13
Judd Geo, 516 Pine 407-M 13
Juillet Eli Mrs, llOO 1st 682-M 13
Kappell Wm, 535 Mackinaw 764-J 13
Kasprzak Stanley, 753 N Main 381-W 13
Kasprzak Theo, 520 Duncan 772-M 13
Kellogg Frank, 882 Division 355 13
      Cottage Long Pt 7039-F24 13
Kennedy Wm, 317 N Bailey 504 13
Kesseler Frederic W, 115 S Huron 387-J 13
Keys F P, 1014 Mackinaw 428-W 13
King Jas, 309 N "C" 669-J 13
Kirker Norman D, 320 S Main 276-W 13
Kirsch Herbert R, farm R F D 3 7033-F3 13
Kirsch Hobart, 107 Western av 514-J 13
Kirsch's Hobart Boathouse, Mullet Lake 7036-F2 13
Kitchen Orval, Inverness 7042-F22 13
Kling F L, 647 Duncan 732-J 13
Kling Jas, 324 Sammons 333-W 13
Klingensmith F N, gar 214 S Main 104 13
Koffman Jack, 534 Dresser 624-W 13
Krol Edmund, 207 S "C" 686-J 13
Krueger Wm, 224 C St North 634-J 13
La Haie Henry, 206 N D 320-M 13
La Haie Lawrence, 130 S C725-J 13
LA LONDES' INN, 601 N Main 119 13
La Prairie John Mrs, 628 S Huron 461-M 13
LaBelle Alfred J, Mullet Lake 7041-F11 13
LaCross Mickey, 625 Duncan 655-R 13
LaCrosse Chas, 201 S "F" 741-W 13
Lacrosse Gay, 625 3rd 314-R 13
Ladd J W, Mullet Lake 7043-M 13
Lafrenier Adelor, furn exch 204 W State 47 13
LaFrinere Russell, 524 Mackinaw 547-J 13
LaHaie Arthur, 226 Pinehill 290 13
Lahaie F X, Pinehill rd 366-J 13
LaHaie Jos D, Benton 7022-F21 13
LaHaie Ralph, 107 S Bailey 351 13
Lahia Jos, 453 Duncan 93-R 13
Lakeland Creamery Co, 315 Huron 230 13
Lakeland Dairy Bar, 100 S Main 145 13
LAKE'S WALL PAPER & PAINT STORE, 336 N Main 216 13
Lalond F, 400 Mackinaw 381-R 13
LaLonde A J, 319 Court 179 13
Land Clarence R, 346 N Bailey 385-R 13
Landis Cullen 7020-F2 13
Landon Glenn, 1020 Division 773-W 13
Langmaid Chas T, Hackmatack 7024-F4 13
Lanigan Stella, S Main 29 13
LaPeer E C, Black River 7028-F2 13
LaPorte Clarence F, 201 South E 741-J 13
Larsen WE, MD 302 N Main 3-F1 13
      Residence, 456 S Huron 3-F2 14
Lash Frank, 119 N "B" 405-W 14
Laurence Frank, 453 W State 315-W 14
LaVeque Richard, 1130 Randolph 540-M 14
LaVigne Louis, Backus 66-F2 14
LaVigne Thos, 214 Western 773-J 14
Lawson Aug, 122 Bailey 633 14
Lawson J W, 620 Pine 251 14
Le Clair Mae, 111 South B 608-W 14
LeBlanc Edgar, 214 Ball 548 14
LeBlanc Geo, 700 Division 626 14
LeClair Adrian, 700 Western 531-M 14
LeClair Bernard, 716 Division 745-J 14
LeClair Earl, Mackinaw 342-J 14
LeDuc Loyd, 506 Lincoln 266-W 14
Leishman J R, 206 S Bailey 185 14
Leishman Margaret L, 413 N Huron 346-W 14
Lemorie Garland, 820 Palmyra 356-R 14
Leonall Carl, 103 Bailey 553 14
Leonall Victor, Gerow 393-M 14
LEONARD'S CAFE, 117 W State 9705 14
LeRoux A J Rev, Alverno 7031-F22 14
Leslie Fred G, 219 Ball 532-J 14
Leveque Conrad, 233 S "D" 674-J 14
Lewin John E Rev, 108 S Huron 42 14
Lewis Robert E, 516 Cuyler 404-M 14
Lewis Tom Mrs, 508 Mackinaw 611-J 14
Liebner Aug, 301 Duncan 30-R 14
Liebner E C, 321 E State 557-W 14
Liebner Wm, 221 Duncan 364 14
Lindman Geo, 712 Mackinaw av 435-J 14
Lippard Sam, 224 North 306-R 14
Lites Jas, 513 Pine 755-M 14
Littlefield Russell Mrs, 114 Pine 395-W 14
Litzner Adolph, groc 523 Mackinaw 610 14
Lockey Paul, 126 Center 757-J 14
Lorton Harold, Main 285 14
Louisigneau J L, hdwr 103 W State 260 14
     Residence 132 South E 292 14
Love Dott, 313 Sammons 177 14
Lowery Simon P, 220 Duncan 546-J 14
Luft John, 209 North 791-J 14
Lund & Son, mach shop ft of Cleveland 22 14
Lund Arthur, 321 S Huron 206-W 14
Lund Geo, 321 Seymour 505 14
Lund RW, 524 S Huron 453 14
Lutz Geo, Ottawa Hotel 666 14
MacArthur W Ward Mrs, 320 S Main 430 14
Maczka Kasper, farm RFD4 7042-F21 14
Madden T P, 311 Pine 662-R 14
Majestic Albert, 113 N Benton 535 14
Majestic Machine Products Co, Water 180 14
Majestic Marine Sales & Service Inc, Water 180 14
Majestic Steve J, Harrison 637 14
Malanfant Fred, 728 Mackinaw 168 14
Malek J J, 210 S Main 374 14
Malone Lacy, Court 419-R 14
Maltby Ely, 221 N B 19 14
Manning Ervin, R F D 2 7031-F5 14
Manning Len, Long Lake 7031-F4 14
Mantei Edmund Rev, Western 508 14
Manuel James, Pinehill 366-W 14
Marin Wm 503 Dresser 624-J 14
Markle Robt, 1004 W State 514-R 14
Marr W D, Mullet, Lake 7043-W 14
Martin Arthur L, 342 Sammons 378 14
Martin Bill, 509 Ball 601-W 14
Martin Geo, Grant twp 7029-F12 14
Martin Henry Mrs, Mien 95-R 14
Martineau Earl, 521 Byron 356-J 14
Mason Ed, 411 Bailey 554-W 14
Mason John, 1217 Mackinaw 501 14
Masonic Temple, Bennett blk 225 14
Matison Chas, Gerow 393-J 14
Maxwell Melvin T, farm res 7027-F21 14
Maynard Herman, Inverness 7042-F32 14
Mayne F C, phy Masonic bg 380-F1 14
      Residence, 215 Dresser 380-F2 14
McAlpine John, 235 Western 414-J 14
McARTHUR DOCK, N Main 111 14
McArthur Jas A, 638 Duncan 30-W 14
McCallum Chas, 1208 Howard 452 14
McCarroll Jas MD, 654 S Main 55-F2 14
McCarroll Jas, phy 214 N Main 55-F1 14
McCartee Angeline, 620 Locust 406-M 14
McCarthy Thos, 343 Sammons 333-M 14
McCash Walter, 120 S "E" 640 14
McClelland John, 800 Mackinaw 558 14
McClelland Oren, 417 N Main 770 14
McCLELLAND'S GOLD FRONT RESTAURANT, 417 Main 667 14
McClintic Mildred, 215 N Ball 651 14
McCready Frank W, Mullet Lake 7026-F11 14
McCready Norman L, Mullet Lake 7026-F11 14
McDonald John, 442 Huron 335 14
McDonald Renest, 447 Garfield 281-W 14
McDougal Geo, 103 S Huron 237-W 14
McEachran Wm M, 206 N Bailey 218-R 14
McGinn Arthur, 64 Lafayette 462-M 14
McGinn Arthur C, 209 Duncan 93-J 14
McGinn Bob, 312 Duncan 325 14
McGinn Oswald T, 415 Nelson 389 14
McGinn Oswald T, atty Court hse 131 14
McGinn Walter J Capt, 310 Sammons 333-J 14
McGrath J P, 317 Division 35 14
McGuire Chas, 216 S Huron 161 14
McGurn Jos, 28 N E 314-W 14
McIntyre Frank Mrs, 127 S Bailey 106 14
McKervey Chas, 620 Division 288 14
McKervey E M, farm Benton 7037-F4 14
McKinnon Hugh Mrs, S Main 751-J 14
McLaughlin Geo, 229 S B 243 15
McLaughlin Russell, 400 Lafayette 462-W 15
McLaughlin Wm W, 118 South E 253 15
McLeod Wm, 126 S B 443-M 15
McMullen Raymond, Golden River Ranch 7035-F11 15
McRaeCarl, 317 Dresser 683-M 15
Meggitt John, Pinehill 442 15
Meggitt R F, Southerland 766-M 15
Meggitt Stanley, 114 S D117-W 15
MEGGITT'S CASH GROCERY, E State 99-W 15
Melberg Reuben, Sutherland 772-R 15
Mellberg Robt, farm Benton 7037-F12 15
Merchant Edmund, 431 N Bailey 549 15
Merchant Harvey, Inverness 7027-F5 15
Merrill Frank, Western 358 15
Merritt Albert, Duncan 408 15
Merritt Francis, 110 S "D" 117-M 15
Merritt Frank Mrs, 314 Duncan 93-W 15
Metivier Geo, 312 W State 687-J 15
Metivier Louis, 512 W State 671-J 15
Meyer Albert, 236 Sammons 237-M 15
Meyers Fred, 107 Williams 769-W 15
Meyers J J, 544 S Main 391 15
Michelin Ad, 315 Littlefield 312-M 15
Michelin Arthur, 208 S Bailey 172-J 15
Mich Net Float Mfg Co, N Water 763 15
MICH BAKERIES INC, 341 Young 507 15
MICH BELL TELEPHONE CO, 401 Main 9945 15
Mich Conservation Dept, Bois Blanc Island 7023-F5 15
MICH PUBLIC SERVICE . .
      Office, 303 S Main 24 15
      Trouble or Emergency after 6:00 P.M. call 23 15
      Power House, S Main 23 15
      Dam, Black River 7028-F11 15
      Sub-Sta, Birchwood 7039-F4 15
      Sub-Sta, RFD1 7024-F13 15
Mich State of . .
      Bridge Operator, State 204 15
      Dept of Conservation, "A" 760 15
Miller Harry, 108 S B 443-W 15
Miller Jas, 851 S Main 737-W 15
Miller Lucy, 324 N C 318-R 15
Miller T W, Mullet Lake 7026-F5 15
Miller Wm, 233 S "B" 657-W 15
Miller Adelor, 229 N "D" 318-J 15
Millhouse Francis, 426 7th 559-J 15
Milmine John, Riggsville 7038-F2 15
Ming F R, 722 Division 1 15
Ming Ted, 34 South 769-J 15
Mishica Geo, 541 S Huron 232 15
Misner Geo, 317 Palmyra 414-W 15
Molet Lou, 103 S Bailey 662-J 15
Moloney Joe, 362 Young 20-F2 15
Monaghan Dan, 618 S Huron 153-J 15
Morrison C M, 208 S Benton 259 15
Morrison G W, 220 Ball 173-J 15
Morrow Arthur, 940 W State 514-M 15
Morrow Grover, 112 Ball 406-R 15
Morrow Peter J, Lincoln 392-R 15
Morrow Roy, 909 Seymour 531-R 15
Morway Chas, 124 S "D" 686-W 15
Morway Clifford J, 534 Mackinaw 302 15
Mosher Dick, Munro 7034-F13 15
Mushlock Jack, Lincoln 394-R 15
Mushlock Martin, farm Inverness 7042-F11 15
Myers Grover C, 135 N Benton 361-J 15
Nasif Peter, 213 Backus 663-J 15
Nau Elmer, 902 Mackinaw av 794 15
Nelson Benj, 214 E Seymour 103-M 15
Nelson Harry, 413, Dresser 317 15
Nelson Martin, 410 E State 195-R 15
Nelson Pat, 519 E State 742-W 15
Nelson Ted, 412 Mackinaw 645-R 15
Neuman Chas W, Gerow 393-R 15
Neumann's Grocery, 1001 Court 413 15
New York Central System, School 38 15
Newman Wm Mrs, 407 Bailey 463-R 15
Nichols John, 516 Mackinaw av 547-W 15
Nichols Pete, 820 Dresser 435-M 15
Nimmo Geo D, rl est Masonic bg 636-J 15
      Residence, 321 Sammons 154 15
Noel Gale, 233 Duncan 233 15
NORCO OIL CO, S Main 52 15
Nordberg Ed, 209 N "D" 771 15
Nordberg Wlilo, 532 Duncan 732-W 15
Nordman Gus 7041-F5 15
North American Pulp & Paper Corp, Seymour 415 15
NORTHERN AUTO CO, 100 N Main 528 15
Northern Orchards Co, farm res R F D 2 7037-F14 15
Northern Orchards Co, juice mill, Benton twp 7037-F23 15
NORTHERN RECORD SUPPLY, 402 N Main 112 15
NORTHWOOD OIL CO, S Main 88 15
NORTON FUNERAL HOME, 118 IM Huron 330-F1 15
Obenauf Geo, farm Mullet Lake 7036-F11 15
Och John P Mrs, 314 S Main 321 15
Och John P Shoe Store, Kingston bg 120 15
OLDS DOCK & COAL CO, ofc N Main 111 15
Olds M D Mrs, S Main 155 15
O'Neil Beatrice, 232 Home 95-J 15
Osgood L E, 210 S Huron 9-F2 15
Ostwald Harry, Munro twp 7034-F11 15
O'Toole C J, 216 Backus 663-W 15
Ottawa Hotel, Ottawa blk 54 16
Owens Fire Tower, Grant twp 7029-F4 16
Owens Wm E, farm Grant 7029-F13 16
Oxley Amos, 370 Young 297 16
Oxley Ben, 1020 Court 246 16
Oxley Norman O, 119 N Bailey 625-J 16
Padgett W C, 912 S Main 327-W 16
Pallister Merritt, Aloha 7035-F25 16
Parks Grocery, 317 M Main 279 16
Parks Leslie I, 201 Sammons 159 16
Parks R H, Mullet Lake 7036-F21 16
Parks Roland, 908 Mackinaw 542 16
Parsons Milly A, 121 N Main 341 16
Passeno Albin, 531 Bailey 799 16
Passeno Mary, farm res 7027-F11 16
Paulley Bernard, N Western 450-R 16
Paulley Fred, N Western 342-R 16
Paully E E, Inverness 7024-F11 16
PAULLY E E & CO, 232 N Main 196 16
Payer Fred Mrs, 811 S Western 735-J 16
Payne J T Rev, 206 Huron 219 16
Peasch Louis, Inverness 7042-F6 16
Peets Henry, 422 S Main 274 16
Peets Louis E, 229 N C 775 16
Pelletier Louis Mrs, 200 South B 369 16
Pennell Max, R F D 1 7041-F23 16
PENNEY J C & CO, 313 N Main 326 16
Percy Arthur 659 S Huron 390 16
Perry Wm, Garfield 281-M 16
Peterson Carl A, Benton 7021-F21 16
Peterson Gust, RFD3 7022-F2 16
Peterson Henry, 212 S "D" 195-W 16
Peterson Russell, Huron Shore 7022-F23 16
Petit Chester J, 650 Cuyler 673-W 16
Phillips Neil, 1361 Court 419-M 16
Pietrzak Mike, farm Inverness 7027-F25 16
Pine Grove Hotel, Mullet Lake 7036-F13 16
Plaunt Chas Capt, 701 N Huron 471 16
Plaunt Howard, 222 Benton 691-M 16
Point Nip-i-Gon Inn 7033-F4 16
Polaski Frank, 200 E State 403 16
Police Dept—Emergency call 66-F1 16
Pollock Geo, Lincoln av 392-M 16
Poquette D H, 216 S Benton 755-W 16
POST HARDWARE CO, 309 N Main 57 16
Potvin E J Capt, Duncan av 527 16
Powers O H, Mullet Lake 7036-F14 16
Preseau Wm, 1257 Mackinaw 736-R 16
Price Stanley, farm Riggsville 7038-F33 16
Pries Orville, Mackinaw rd 7033-F22 16
Proctor Bert, 803 W State 472-W 16
Provost Paul, farm Inverness 7020-F5 16
Putnam Lucille, 107 S "B" 734-W 16
Quesnell Wm, R F D 2 7029-F2 16
Radideau Wm, 253 Western 621-J 16
Railway Express Agency Inc, 412 N Main 96 16
Ramsay Dora, 420 Taylor 298-J 16
Ramsby Lawr K, Alverno 7031-F14 16
Ramsey Chas A, farm Inverness 7027-F3 16
Randall Henry, 116 S "E" 468-R 16
Ranke M W, 605 S Huron 751-R 16
Rapin Theo, 314 Water 631 16
Raville Geo R, 1120 Hancock 414-R 16
Redmond Lawr, 125 N "C" 669-M 16
Reed W F, M D 504 Pine 625-W 16
Reid John Mrs, 707 N Main 659 16
Reiman Edward, Lincoln 394-J 16
Reiman Harold, farm RFD4 7042-F12 16
Reiman Herman, 656 S Huron 375-R 16
RELIABLE CLEANERS, 537 S Huron 240 16
Reynolds Everette, 244 North 506-W 16
Reynolds Geo, 212 Western 743-R 16
Reynolds Winston, 327 Sammons 333-R 16
Richardson Jos H, farm Riggsville 7030-F23 16
Richardson Leon, 202 Western 773-M 16
Riggs A Mrs, 235 S Huron 458-W 16
Riggs Frank, Western 342-W 16
Riggs Glenn, 416 Mackinaw 645-J 16
Riggs Miles E, 410 Cuyler 422 16
Ripley Wm F, 1120 Mackinaw 134 16
Rittenhouse J C, 521 Cuyler 109 16
Rittenhouse J C, ofc Benton 92 16
Rittenhouse Mfg Co Store, N Main 98 16
Ritter F S, 544 Cuyler 87 16
Robarge Louella, 1258 Mackinaw 401 16
Robbins Inc, N Water 170 16
Roberts Arthur, 510 4th 314-J 16
Roberts Dorothy, 324 Bellant 672-M 16
Roberts Fred, 328 Western 207-J 16
Roberts Wm C, 208 S D 195-M 16
Robertson Chas, 412 Home 654-R 16
Robillard Eugene, Alverno 7031-F2 16
ROBINS DRUG STORE, 413 M Main 270 16
Robins Roy, 129 S B 614 16
Robinson Ann, 318 Dresser 605-W 16
Robinson Jas, 215 North 791-W 16
Robson Geo, 306 Clinton 526 16
Rochleau Pete, farm Aloha 7035-F15 16
Rochon Geo, 200 South E 399 16
Rogers Arlie, 325 Dresser 517-W 16
Rogers Burr C, 128 Center 531-W 16
Rollo H, Birchwood 7026-F13 16
Romanik Frank G, Riggsville 7030-F42 16
Romblom Henry, farm Gerow 7021-F3 16
Romblom Rudolph, farm res 7021-F4 16
Rose Esther, 1019 Mackinaw 678-W 17
Rose's Beauty Shop, 204 1/2 State 300 17
Ross Marvin Mrs, 1108 Mackinaw 682-R 17
Rothdow A L, Huron 138 17
Roussin Violet, 236 Ball 234 17
Rubert H H Mrs, Mullet Lake 7039-F5 17
Rust F P Mrs, Mullet Lake 7026-F12 17
Salvation Army, 229 Backus 720 17
Sammons Paul, 421 Lincoln 309-J 17
Sangster & Leonall, drug 232 N Main 68 17
Sangster A E, dent 232 Main 101 17
      Residence, 304 Young 147 17
Sangster Alwyn, 324 Young 293 17
Sarrault Eloise, 516 Lincoln 309-W 17
Schaefer Chas, 200 W State 146 17
Schley E Jos, 463 W State 254-J 17
Schmidt Ann, 107 S Bailey 351 17
Schmidt Ed G, 447 W State 315-J 17
Schmidt Ethel, clnrs 537 S Huron 240 17
Schmidt Henry E, farm Inverness 7042-F4 17
Schmidt Minnie, 305 Duncan 30-J 17
Schnoor Walter, 325 Young 465-J 17
Schulz Bros, 414 N Main 73 17
Schulz H E, 319 Young 304 17
Schwartz Arthur, 229 S "D" 469-J 17
Schwartz Boiler Shop, Pinehill rd 303-W 17
Seamark Georgina, Huron 387-W 17
Seymour Margaret, 612 Duncan 655-W 17
Shampine Henry Mrs, 310 N "C" 318-M 17
Shappell Lem, farm Munro 7034-F41 17
Shawl Phillip, 210 S "D" 728-M 17
Shefferlrving, 1009 Court 552-W 17
Shepherd & Berry, attys Bennett blk 27 17
Sherry Archie, 103 S Huron 739-W 17
Sherry Jas R, 217 N E 779 17
Sherwood Douglas, 403 N Bailey 473 17
Shields Clarence G, farm res R F D 1 7027-F6 17
Shields John, 215 E State 754 17
Shields John F, farm RFD1 7024-F2 17
Shields Michael, 223 Ball 217 17
Short Chas, 432 W State 652 17
SHORT FREIGHT LINES, 220 N Main 191 17
Sias H A, 1255 Howard 347 17
Sigman Ed, 215 Center 209-J 17
Sikorski Stanley Mrs, 511 E State 729-W 17
Simpson Leonard, 415 Seymour 402-W 17
Sisters of St Charles, 123 N Bailey 45 17
Sisters of St Marys, 117 N "E" 171-W 17
Skiera John, farm Riggsville 7030-F41 17
SKOWTEN J L, trkg 101 S Main 62-F1 17
      Residence, 616 Pine 62-F2 17
Slattery John N Dr, Mullet Lake 7026-F21 17
Smith Earl W, 425 Lincoln 268 17
Smith Earl W Jr, Benton 7022-F13 17
Smith Emmet, 225 Ball 361-W 17
Smith Harold J, 604 S Huron 265 17
Smith Howard Mrs, 216 Backus 346-J 17
Smith J Frank, Young 231 17
Smith L Carol, 405 Dresser 524-R 17
Smith Wilbur, 701 Mackinaw 133-R 17
Snelenberger C F, 348 Young 647-J 17
Snyder A W, 233 Benton 745-W 17
Snyder Geo, Benton 7037-F3 17
Socha Ernest, 1115 Randolph 28-R 17
Socha Fred, Inverness 7027-F12 17
Socha Herman, 400 Garfield 448 17
Socha John, 1313, Court 451-M 17
Socha Mike, 421 Dresser 524-W 17
Socha Otto, 710 Loomis 506-R 17
Socolovich Jos, farm Riggsville 7030-F2 17
Soderblom Andrew, farm Benton 7022-F5 17
Sova Alvin A, 511 Duncan 606 17
Sova Ephriam, 615 3d 314-M 17
Sova Frank E, coal State, Sova Coal Co 17-F1 17
      Residence, Cleveland 17-F2 17
Sova Henry, Tannery 280-J 17
Sova Jos, 400 7th 195-J 17
Spear John R Mrs, Mullet Lake 7041-F11 17
Specialty Shop & Beauty Service, 300 N Main 272 17
Sperry Geo, 234 S "C" 344-R 17
Spies Percy W, 215 Backus 511 17
Spies Wm E, 847 S Main 269 17
Stalker Myrtle M, 520 Pine 150 17
STANDARD OIL CO, 201 N Main 34 17
Stan's Cafe, 208 S Main 189 17
Star Steam Laundry, 216 N Main 97 17
State Police, S Main 61 17
Stead Chas, RFDl 7030-F11 17
Stead Martin, 1303 W State 621-M 17
Stead Wm, farm Riggsville 7030-F32 17
Stemkoski Geo, farm Riggsville 7030-F24 17
Stencil Fred, groc 227 E State 421 17
Step Inn, N Main 283-J 17
Stewart John, 543 Bailey 435-W 17
Stickles Geo, 218 Benton 691-W 17
Stommel Jos, 106 S "C" 677-J 17
Stone John T, 426 Cuyler 252 17
Stringham Jas R, phy 225 Backus 299 17
      Residence, 526 Cuyler 250 17
Strominger C T, 418 Court 223-J 17
Sullivan Leonard, 114 Center 735-W 17
Sullivan Mary, 600 Mackinaw 641 17
Tallman Al, Mullet Lake 7025-F2 17
Tallman Eva, 806 S Huron 319 17
Tallman Hiram, farm Riggsville 7030-F15 17
Tallman Louis, farm Riggsville 7038-F14 17
Tanner Glenn, 133 S "B" 677-W 17
Tate Robt, 539 N Bailey 653-J 17
Taylor Amelia, 136 Benton 406-J 18
Taylor Henry, Spooner 343 18
Taylor Jerry, 450 Cuyler 628 18
Taylor Thos, 199 Western 773-R 18
Tebo Ray, 874 S Main 327-J 18
Terwilliger Albert, 426 Harrison 454-M 18
Thiemkey Esther, 430 Pine 242 18
Thompson Chas, 214 S Benton 523 18
Thompson G Harold, Mullet Lake 7039-F3 18
Thompson G W, 206 Benton 407-W 18
Thompson Guy, 611 S Huron 186 18
Thompson Harold G, 324 Sammons 617-W1 18
Thompson John, 210 Benton 95-W 18
THOMPSON LBR CO, 123 S Main 190 18
Thompson Mark, Tannery 336-R 18
Thompson WJ, contr RFD2 7029-F11 18
Thorne Milton Mrs, 221 S "D" 359-W 18
Thorne Wilfred Garage, E State 99-J 18
Thornton Freida, 238 Backus 664-J 18
Toles Mary, N, "B" 669-R 18
Tomke Ernie, 520 W State 767-W 18
Trading Post, Tannery 267 18
Traver W Rev, 120 Ball 95-M 18
Tremaine Wm, 625 1st 723-J 18
Tromble Guy, farm Aloha 7035-F3 18
Trudeau Ben, 617 1st 313-W 18
Trudeau Jos F, 246 Pinehill 286-W 18
Trudeau Wm, 207 Pinehill 791-M 18
Trudeau Wm A, 337 Bailey 365 18
Tryban Geo, Birchwood 7039-F22 18
Turner Gordon, 211 S Bailey 388 18
TUTTLE FUNERAL HOME, 302 S Huron 372 18
Twentieth Century Bowling Alley, 218 N Main 43 18
Uhl Fred W, Ye Qua Ga Mak 7020-F22 18
U S Government . .
      Cheboygan Light Station, Water 509 18
      Coast Guard Station No 255, Bois Blanc Isle 7023-F2 18
      Coast Guard Station No 255 Lookout Tower, Bois Blanc Isle 7023-F3 18
      Customs Post Office bg 9 18
      Farm Security Adm, Court House 33 18
      Post Office N Main 51 18
      Selective Service Draft Board No 1, 310 N Main 348 18
Upham J N, Bois Blanc Isle 7023-F4 18
Valley Donald F, Birchwood 7026-F22 18
Valot Chas, farm Riggsville 7030-F33 18
Van Campen Sam, Aloha 7035-F5 18
VanFleet Carl, S Main 280-W 18
VanGordon E L, 354 Sammons 386-W 18
Viau Napoleon, 228 N D 320-W 18
Viau Noah, 227 Duncan 656-W 18
Vieau Art, 311 Bellant 93-M 18
Vieau Clarence, 245 Pinehill 271-R 18
Vieau Geo, 318 N C 239 18
Vieau J D, clthr 411 N Main 148 18
Vieau John, James 772-W 18
Vieau Jos D, 205 N D 424-M 18
Vieau Lawr A, 215 N "D" 634-W 18
Voisin Albert, 916 Mackinaw 238-R 18
Voisin Robt, 412 W State 128 18
Wait Henry W, 30 Lincoln 519 18
Wallace John, farm res 7027-F24 18
Waller JW, 314 Young 420 18
WALLER WARD I, 115 Backus 235 18
      Residence, 334 Sammons 503 18
Ward Homer, 324 E State 557-J 18
Ward Lenora Mrs, 216 N Main 97 18
Warner Marilyn, 512 Ball 289-R 18
Wartella Harry, 925 Division 621-W 18
Watrous Ben farm, Benton 7035-F13 18
Watson Walter, 210 N "C" 643-M 18
Weber Al H, 528 Huron 305 18
Weber Jack S, S Cuyler 746-J 18
Weber Rudolph Wm, S Main 737-M 18
Weiss Albert, farm Munro 7034-F31 18
Weiss Alec, farm RFD2 7034-F14 18
Wenderlich Wm, Cleveland 550 18
Wenger Mtr Sales, State 8 18
Wenger W A, 702 Lafayette 537 18
Werner Harold, 941 Mackinaw 152-W 18
Werner John, 997 Mackinaw 295 18
WERNER'S FRIENDLY SERVICE, Main 41 18
Wessel Otto H, farm R F D 4 7042-F13 18
Wester Fred J, farm Riggsville 7030-F12 18
Western Union Telegraph Co, 324 N Main 84 18
Weston Wm, 302 Bellant 672-J 18
Wheaton Edna, 528 Mackinaw 611-W 18
Wheeler Geo, 412 Dresser 324-J 18
Wheelock Claude, farm Munro 7034-F32 18
Wheelock H, farm Munro 7034-F3 18
Wheelock Keith, farm Munro 7034-F15 18
Whitehead Thos, Long Point 7039-F11 18
Whitman Maurice, 1030 Randolph 743-J 18
Wiggins Nathan, farm Benton 7037-F2 18
Wight Vern, 4th 607-J 18
Wight's Jewelry Store, 227 N Main 283-R 18
Willadsen Chris, 111 Bailey 407-R 18
Williams Eldon, 201 N Main 153-R 18
Williams Francis Mrs, R F D 1 7027-F13 18
Williams Fred, farm Riggsville 7038-F21 18
Williams Leonard, farm Riggsville 7038-F23 18
Williams Norman, farm Riggsville 7038-F12 18
Willsey Carl, Mullet Lake 7041-F22 18
WillseyTheo, 113 North D 541 18
Wilson Archie, Riggsville 7038-F11 19
Wilson Geo, 207 S Bailey 275 19
Wilson Geo Body & Fender Repair, Water 273 19
Wing Elmer, 900 Division 151 19
Winowiecki B G Rev, 508 Cleveland 340 19
Wissel Frank, 245 North 306-W 19
Witham Wm, 801 Mackinaw 245 19
Wixson Wm, R F D 1 7036-F31 19
Woiderski Fred, farm Mackinaw rd 7033-F12 19
Wolf Ben, farm Riggsville 7038-F13 19
Wollangur Irving, 1220 Court 551-J 19
Wood R, ofc N Main 296 19
Woods Vern, 415 Lincoln 309-R 19
Woolworth F W Co, 329 N Main 40 19
Wraight Electric Service, 242 Young 257 19
Wright Frank Mrs, 321 Dresser 158-W 19
Wylie Robt, farm Grant 7028-F4 19
Yankoviak John X, farm Riggsville 7038-F31 19
Yankoviak Jos, 500 E State 522 19
Yankoviak Roman, 350 Bailey 538 19
Young Harry, 366 Young 638-J 19
Zbaracz Jos, farm RFD4 7042-F5 19
Zemke Jos, 725 W State 516 19
Zimorski Ruth, 303 S C 118 19
Zorn P M, 238 S Huron 39 19

This Page Was Last Updated Saturday, 03-Mar-2012 12:36:56 MST

Please send Cheboygan County contributions or report any broken links to:

Copyright 2004- by Deb Haines/MIGenWeb Project. All rights reserved.
Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.