Rose Hill Cemetery
E. - M-72 & Fritz Rd.
Empire, MI
Generously Contributed
and walked by
Krista Anne Walkley
04 July 1999
Email: genesearch@mail.com
or krijim@t-one.net




Facing WEST as pulled in cemetery; cemetery layout as follows... 
*READ FROM N TO S OR RIGHT TO LEFT THROUGHT ROWS* 

South side: 

Row 17: This row only is from s to n or left to right... 

Robert S.Day Co E. 11 Mich Infantry 

*stone 2 unreadable 

*stone 3 unreadable 

*stone 4 unreadble 

* stone 5 unreadable 

* stone 6 unreadable 

Row 16 1/2 : Big Monument Berry Family 

Samuel Frank S. Ida M. 

23 June 1907 04 Sept. 1887 07 Dec. 1897 

66yrs 16 yrs 28 yrs 

07 months 08 months 11 months 

21 days 29 days 28 days 

Alice (wife of Samuel) Wilber 

24 April 1908 09 Feb. 1878 

51 yrs 02 yrs 

02 months 11 months 

20 days 05 day 

  Row 16: 

James R. Post J.E.Post Ada Post Berry 

19 Dec 1856 son of Jame R . 10 June 1860 

14 March 1904 and Ada Post 15 Oct 1926 

30 March 1888 

05 months old 

 * Rock used as a marker* Double marker *Hand Poured Cement * 

Walter Scott SCOTT stone double marker 

11 October Lucinda Walter C. Scott 

1901-1983 1893-1952 Martha Andrew 

03 Oct1864 26 Aug1858 

28 Feb. 1944 03May1933 

 Row 15: 

Paul E. Plowman 

1924-1924 

Betty Plowman 

1926-1927 

Richard Plowman 

1931-1932 

* double marker * 

Plowman 

Maude Chris 

1897-1992 28 Jan.1898 

12 Feb. 1962 

surf 

US Coast Guard 

WWI 

Edith Sattler 

1926-1927 

Donald Sattler 

1919-1922 

Cora Peterson Sattler 

1889-1927 

Percy E. Tunwell 

25April 1938 

PVT 42 Field Arty 

14 Div. 

Francis M. Tunwell 

1846-1920 

Dwane D. Mallory 

CPL US ARMY 

Vietnam 

05 Dec. 1944 

17 Sept. 1993 

Betty A. Willey 

1941-1991 

Sylvia M. Mallory 

12 March 1919 

21 Dec. 1974 

Eddie L. Mallory 

28 July 1913 

16 Jan. 1972 

Row 14 

Marvin D. Beeman 

Co. A 13 MI Inf. 

Ida M. Beeman 

18 July 1885 

26 May 1886 

Orlanda A. Beeman 

08 May 1851 

24 May 1882 

Miram W. Beeman 

07 april 1868 

22 Sept. 1870 

Willie F. Beeman 

son of F.M. & R.B. Beeman 

07 December 1902 

27 September 1903 

*double marker* 

Beeman 

Mother Father 

Mary A. William H 

1850-1914. 1841-1932 

Lawrence P. Deering 

1881-1910 

BABY 

Anna Zeigler 

Feb. 3rd-7th 1917 

*double marker* 

ZEIGLER 

Thressia George 

1850-1930 1850-1933 

*double marker* 

WIGGINS 

Elizabeth B. Frank 

1873-1959 1861-1924 

Lyle F. Wiggins 

31 May 1910 

26 Dec. 1910 

* all on one marker* 

HOLDER 

Brother Dad Mother 

B. Barney Nathaniel Alice a. 

1907-1961 1874-1961 1879-1921 

 *No Name Color Glass Marker* #1 

*No Name Color Glass Marker* #2 

 Row 13 

*double marker* 

COOK 

Homer Mary 

1891-1963 1892-1983 

*double marker* 

COOK 

Martha Ellsworth 

1897-1984 1898-1966 

* double marker* 

Arthur E. Cook Mary E. Holder 

13 May 1920 09 Sept. 1860 

22 Dec. 1927 28 Nov. 1922 

 *double marker* 

HOLDER 

Mother Father 

Sarah Samuel 

28 April 1838 08 Feb. 1836 

27 July 1931 25 Feb. 1925 

*double marker* 

AXTEL 

Father Mother 

George H. Charlotte E. 

1850-1926 1853-1920 

 Orphan Wagner 

20 Oct. 1918 

27 Feb. 1917 

Otto H. Polack 

1887-1972 

Martha Polack 

1897-1959 

Amanda Polack 

1889-1934 

Ralph Sieckels 

1872-1960 

Jeanie Sickels 

1876-1952 

Baby Dorothy Trumbull 

1933-1934 

  Row 12 

Elbert Freelove Welch 

nothing else listed 

Myron & Thersa Elmer 

nothing else listed 

Samuel J. Baxter 

1892-1918 

26 RGT. Co. GS 1 

William Baxter, Sr. 

1861-1952 

Elizabeth Baxter 

1858-1941 

 L.J. Ferrin 

12 April 1918 

04 May 1918 

Mabel I. Scott 

11 Jan. 1884 

18 April 1968 

*double marker* 

ZEIGLER 

George W. Lottie E. 

1890-1955 1897-1981 

 Row 11 

Walter E. Fortine 

07 Aug 1913 

16 Sept. 1913 

*No Name color Class Marker* 

 *double marker* 

FORTINE 

Fred Nealie 

20 Oct 1880 27 Jan. 1888 

26 Sept. 1958 28 Oct. 1956 

 George O. Haywood 

25 August 1896 

01 April 1972 

PFC US ARMY 

WWI 

Mary J. haywood 

1905-1993 

G.A. Scott 

1859-1913 

Frank Payment 

1844-1930 

Louisa Payment 

1852-1915 

George J. Barth 

1854-1918 

Hulda M. Barth 

1856-1939 

Oscar P. Barth 

1881-1969 

*double marker* 

RALSTON 

Harriett Jacob 

age 88 age 68 

Nora May Lewis 

1896-1947 

Row 10 

Walter L. Drake 

28 Jan. 1905 

18 May 1913 

Julius M. Bow 

16 July 1839 

08 August 1907 

Mercy Bow 

1835-1919 

John G. Boatz 

1869-1917 

*double marker* 

BOATZ 

Earl C. Josephine V. 

1908-1993 1918-1995 

married 

17 June 1939 

Scott ? 

no other info. 

Row 9 

Alvin J. Cook 

12 April 1888 

25 March 1927 

Sarah E. Cook 

26 Dec. 1869 

07 April 1912 

Edgar M. Cook 

30 May 1851 

01 Feb. 1906 

*double marker* 

BOATZ 

George Fannie 

1895-1963 1895-1978 

Ida M. Gilbert 

1871-1943 

William Gilbert 

1865-1935 

*double marker* 

ZERGLER 

William Margaret 

1865-1948 1869-1947 

*double marker* 

BOHLK 

Fred Mary M. 

1874-1920 1885-1914 

* double marker* 

McCary 

Earl N. Frances E. 

1889-1966 ? - 1903 

BFRY D 41st FLD 

ARTY WWI 

********** all on one marker******** 

NOONAN 

Eunice L. Charles S Lulu F. 

1899-1984 06 April 1888 1885-1934 

21 Feb. 1969 

CPL Co. D 27 Inf Regt. 

PENNSLYVANIA 

 Baby Garnet 

no other info. 

Row 8 

Kasson Freeman 

03 August 1819 

22 Sept. 1898 

Sherma V. johnson 

? September ? 

? age 

Pauline Gilbert 

09 July 1910 

22 Sepr. 1911 

* double marker* 

GILBERT 

Katherine A. George W. 

1868-1940 1862-1943 

Ellen G. Gilbert 

1843-1915 

George W. Gilbert 

1828-1899 

W.F. Kellogg 

Co. B 15 MI Inf. 

05 July 1828 

03 March 1906 

Bertha L. Verno 

NEE BOATZ 

15 Sept. 1906 

18 June 1992 

Mary M. Boatz 

09 Feb. 1865 

15 July 1919 

Frank H. boatz 

31 Oct. 1860 

18 July 1949 

Wealthy Boatz 

08 Sept. 1877 

15 March 1932 

* double marker* 

VOLLETT 

Francis Fred 

1903-1964 1905-1966 

Row 7 1/2 

Fred D. Jens 

30 August 1824 

31 march 1901 

Dorothy Jens 

02 May 1832 

14 April 1906 

Row 7 

Verlin C. Viskochil 

1910-1973 

* double marker* 

VISKOCHIL 

Charles A. Lucy A. 

1886-1968 1890-1983 

Edith Atkinson Burrow 

1885-1954 

Marilla E. Manville 

10 march 1907 

26 Jan. 1975 

Orphal 

daughter of C & F 

Denny 

09 Sept. 1903 

13 June 1904 

* double marker* 

RIGGS 

Ezekiel W. Clara A 

1819-1898 1837-1903 

*double marker* 

KELLOGG 

Carl J. Dorothy 

1917-1989 1923- 

row 6 1/2 

****unmarked grave**** 

Row 6 

*double marker*. 

ATKINSON 

Mary Ethel Ephrain K. 

1883-1971 1881-1919 

* double marker* 

ATKINSON 

Asher M. Marilla J. 

14 May 1854 06 July 1860 

12 Jan. 1924 31 Aug 1944 

* double marker* 

ATKINSON 

Mary A. Elmer E. 

05 Sept. 1863 25 July 1861 

24 Aug. 1923 19 Feb. 1938 

Sara A. Atkinson 

1830-1897 

Ephriam K. Atkinson' 

1814-1885 

Freddie Kellogg 

son of Walter & Katie kellogg 

23 Oct. 1900 

23 Nov. 1900 

James S. Coleman 

30 June 1869 

14 Aug. 1948 

Maria E. Lewis 

1857-1925 

William G. Lewis 

born in Dodge Co. Wisc. 

1858-1955 

Row 5 1/2 

Atkinson 

no other info. 

Row 5 

* double marker* 

RIGGS 

Betty Glen 

26 Feb. 1921 27 Nov. 1917 

31 March 1999 

Married 04 June 1938 

Louis Edwin Riggs 

S. SGT. US Marine Corp. 

WWII 

23 Sept. 1915 

19 Nov. 1983 

*double marker* 

RIGGS 

Blanche L. Charles H. 

1876-1973 1865-1936 

* double marker* 

PALMER 

Lorenzo Mary 

24 May 1885 11 June 1891 

71 yrs 2 mos 20 days 60 yrs 07 mos 27 days 

********all on one marker********* 

COLEMAN 

Minnie George W. Roy A. 

26 Oct. 1862 26 March 1856 23 March 1891 

20 Feb. 1925 30 Oct. 1899 29 Aug. 1894 

 Frank J. polack 

1877-1954 

Geneva E. Polack 

1897-1974 

*double marker* 

CLUFF 

Margaret Edward J. 

1889-1967 1884-1966 

Wife of Ed Cluff 

11 Nov. 1885 

06 June 1912 

Row 4 

Ella Houghton 

1858-1921 

Willie Axtell 

son of 

G.H. & L.E. Axtell 

18 July 1890 

15 May 1891 

Archibold S. Auton 

01 June 1878 

18 Aug. 1899 

* double marker* 

AUTON 

James U. Almira F. 

01 Oct. 1846 19 Sept. 1848 

10 April 1919 01 Nov. 1905 

Row 3 

Thomas son of 

John S. Agrss(??? hard to read) 

28 June 1890 

1 year 2 months 

Martha Smith 

daughter of D.S. & B 

Greenman 

27 July 1900 

1 year 10 months 22 days 

Mary E. Greenman 

wife of J.R. 

 J.R. Greenman 

Co. D 

20 Mi INF. 

*double marker* 

Ina E. Dancel R. 

16 June 1880 05 June 1884 

8yrs5mo1day 3yr10mo7day 

children of ??? can't read 

Row 2 

Martha I. Nephew 

1837-1913 

Lewellen Nephew 

1834-1917 

Lewellen Nephew Jr. 

1877-1918 

Robert B. Nephew 

1867-1899 

Gearald H. Lewis 

1912-1928 

Henry J. 

G.W. S. E. Stetson 

08 July 1880 

12yr1mo5days 

William Agnew 

09 Oct. 1882 

64yrs 

******Stone Unreadable***** 

Joseph Prise 

(? can't read) 

13 Dec. 1856 

No death date 

********stone unreadable********* 

Row 1 

Loren S. campbell 

1874-1927 

*double marker* 

CAMPBELL 

Sarah Lachlin 

15 Sept. 1886 07 March 1882 

78 yrs 89 yrs 

Emila E.Chatsey 

wife of Frank 

1845-1882 

Sergt 

Frank B. Chatsey 

Co. K 63 Ohio Inf 

Henry R. Branyan 

1858-1941 

Earl Plowman 

1896-1903 

Sarah Plowman 

1872-1901 

Charlotte A. fritz 

21 June 1924 

84 yrs 1 mos 16days 

Auner S. Fritz 

4-12-1913 

72yrs11mos28days 

Myrtle L. Fritz 

01 July 1880 

14yrs1month 

Josephine E. Fritz 

7-5-1880 

4yrs8mos3days 

Ray A. Fritz 

7-9-1880 

2yrs6mos4days 

   North Side: read from s to n or left to right throughout rows. 

Row 17 

Ned A. Plowman 

sgt us army 

WWII 

23 Dec. 1926 

18 April 1990 

Wm. C. Judd "Bill" 

08 Sept 1951 

04 Aug. 1998 

Donald H. Morse 

1936-1977 

*double marker* 

ROBBINS 

James E. Sr. Edith L. Haywood 

1921-1997 1931- 

 Row 16 1/2 

Donald Henry Morse 

Ensign US Navy 

1936-1977 

Row 16 

* double marker* 

Fred W. Hazel M. 

1908-1981 1910-1974 

married 5 Sept. 1931 

* double marker* 

LINSENMAYER 

Stanley L. Yvonne M. 

1940-1974 1946-1974 

LINSENMAYER 

Stanley L., Jr 

1968-1974 

* double marker* 

SMITH 

Orville Ruth M. 

1909-1989 .1914-1995 

*double marker* 

FREY 

James F. Marye L. 

1937-(blank) 1932-1996 

married 13 Nov. 1975 

Lynda S. Judd 

16 Feb. 1953 

31 March 1981 

Lloyd George Riggs 

PFC US ARMY 

WWII 

15 Dec. 1918 

03 Dec. 1988 

Christopher Paul Hayes 

26 Nov. 1966 

05 Sept. 1974 

Alvin Ray Polack 

16 May 1937 

21 April 1965 

* double marker* 

POLACK 

Otto L. Evelyn G. 

1919-1998 1917- 1991 

Earl C. Polack 

1911-1957 

ROW 15 1/2 

Fred W. Siebert 

LT COL US AIR FORCE 

WWII KOREA 

28 Sept. 1908 

08 June 1981 

Alvin R. Polack 

MI 

A1C US AIR FORCE 

16 May 1937 

21 April 1965 

Otto L. Polack 

Sgt US Army 

WWII KOREA 

19 Oct. 1919 

03 July 1998 

PURPLE HEART 

ROW 15 

* double marker* 

RALSTON 

Clyde C. Marie A. 

1892-1968 1896-1982 

*double marker* 

BAATZ 

John Wm. Eva A. 

1890-1965 1890-1988 

married 26 Aug 1913 

*double marker* 

PHILLIPS 

F. Dale Millicent 

1916-1973 1912-1981 

married 09 Oct. 1937 

Fordyce Wendell L. 

Capt. US Army 

WWII KOREA 

09 Feb. 1920 

26 Sept. 1993 

PURPLE HEART 

Jean G. Fordyce 

23 Sept. 1920 

19 Dec. 1990 

*double marker* 

HILL 

Hollis W. Darlene A. 

1934-blank 1940-blank 

married 06 June 1963 

Harry W. Lapham 

20 Nov. 1911 

31 Jan. 1979 

G;oria L. Lapham 

06 May 1937 

08 May 1985 

ROW 14 1/2 

Frank Dale Phillips 

MI 

PVT US Army 

WWII 

30 March 1916 

17 May 1973 

Row 14 

Catherine A. Cox 

30 Sept. 1912 

20 June 1986 

Kenneth E. Cox 

Tec 5 US Army 

WWII 

19 May 1915 

27 July 1986 

*double marker* 

Cox 

Lester Vera 

1911-1987 1913-1992 

*double marker* 

BEEMAN 

Fred M. Rose M. 

1875-1948 1887-1986 

*all on one marker* 

WALKLEY 

Marion L. Ileen Jane Harold M. 

1907-1997 07 March 1945 1906-1959 

(baby) 

James F. Deering 

1878-1960 

John H. Sheets 

1900-1964 

* double marker* 

HULBERT 

Bert F. Dora E. 

1893-1970 1903-1987 

Dennis J. Hulbert 

14 March 1992 

(Baby) 

Ronald Jim Hulbert 

24 March 1956 

27 April 1974 

Clyde S. Thompson 

1934-1975 

* double marker* 

DENNIS 

Clair A. Mona Elaine 

1909-1975 1908-1998 

married 27 April 1929 

Wesley C. Hulbert 

PVT US Army 

WWI 

1896-1982 

Walter H. Poertner 

1894-1967 

Bessie A. Atkinson 

22 March 1921 

10 June 1977 

Charles F. Faverau 

1914-1968 

Gladys L. Favreau 

1916-1995 

Evelyn D. Rowland 

1913-1998 

ROW 13 1/2 

Bert E. Hulbert 

MI 

PVT COM 23 INF 

WWI 

12 Jan. 1893 

17 June 1970 

ROW 13 

James L. Burgess 

MI 

PFC 

Boom IL Police Co 

WWII 

26 Jan. 1919 

19 Jan. 1954 

James E. Burgess 

MI 

PVT CO H 

4 INF 

WWI 

07 Nov. 1895 

09 Sept. 1966 

*****EMPTY STONE***** 

 James Clifford Martin 

MI 

LT US ARMY 

WWII KOREA 

13 Nov. 1928 

22 Oct. 1973 

James Paul Martin 

22 Aug 1992 

15 Nov. 1992 

(baby) 

Daniel Stanchik 

1890-1975 

Eugene Wilcox "GENE" 

10 Jan. 1945 

30 Dec. 1998 

*double marker* 

HULBERT 

Ray J. Sr. Dela E. 

1924-1998 1930-empty 

married 15 Nov. 1948 

Roger Jeff Hulbert 

07 Dec.1960 

15 Nov. 1976 

David John Ray 

1964-1983 

*double marker* 

HAYWOOD 

Jack F. Arlene T. 

1932-1973 1936-empty 

* double marker* 

HANEN 

George B. Clarissa M. 

1904-1973 1905-1998 

Harold I. Erickson 

1950-1972 

ROW 12 1/2 

Jack F. Haywood 

MI 

PVT US Army 

KOREA 

24 Oct. 1932 

29 Jan. 1973 

ROW 12 

Lenore M. Ashmore 

01 April 1906 

24 Nov. 1957 

Robert E. Ashmore 

27 1902 

22 June 1967 

*double marker* 

LANHAM 

Ione R. Carl K. 

13 April 1926 14 Nov. 1922 

01 May 1995 empty 

* double marker* 

VIERS 

Earl E. Carmen 

1907-1967 1905-1968 

* double marker* 

ANDERSON 

Harry W. Gladys M. 

1896-1973 1897-1971 

* double marker* 

WEPKING 

George H. Erma L. 

1894-1982 1894-1877 

*double marker* 

Van Horn 

Laverne Joy Thelma 

1922-1989 1924-1979 

Doris L. Dechow 

1915-1966 

Francis W. Dechow 

GM 2 US NAVY 

WWII 

25 May 1911 

09 April 1990 

Vincent H. Whitney 

1919-1998 

Phyllis S. Rath 

BARRY 

1894-1984 

* double marker* 

KYSER 

James Agnes 

1898-1983 1900-1984 

ROW 11 1/2 

Robert B. Ashmore 

19 Sept 1945 

22 April 1946 

baby 

Row 11 

* double marker* 

WAGNER 

Lewis Bessie 

1860-1936 1894-1978 

 *double marker* 

LANHAM 

Fredrick K. Sr. Dorothy M. 

1917-1994 1924-empty 

married 04 april 1942 

* double marker* 

LANHAM 

John A. Mary Agnes 

1896-1983 1893-1969 

Baby Lanham 

1919-1919 

*double marker* 

NEWMAN 

Ira H. Bertha M. 

1892-1978 1905-1988 

David L. Van Horn 

16 Dec. 1947 

16 Jan. 1985 

James Michael Kuhn 

PHM 2 US NAVY 

WWI 

1896-1979 

ROW 10 1/2 

Frederick K. Lanham Sr. 

US COAST GUARD 

WWII 

1917-1994 

baby girl 

Newman-Selkirk 

09 June 1990 

ROW 10 

Lawana D. Noonan-Johnson 

26 Oct. 1924 

27 Oct. 1996 

Gail D. Johnson 

17 May 1954 

02 Dec. 1987 

Muriel Noonan Howard 

25 May 1933 

12 Dec. 1987 

* double marker* 

NOONAN 

D. Myrtle Schafer Franklin A. Noonan 

1911-1973 1910-1972 

 Nancy Noonan 

1938 

Roger Noonan 

1934 

*double marker* 

DAVIS 

Henry G. Iva M. 

1892-1949 1891-1973 

*double marker* 

DAVIS 

James R. Hazel A. 

1917-1992 1916-1996 

Ivan H. Deake 

MI 

S Sgt Army Air Force 

WWII 

12 July 1906 

10 Feb. 1957 

Clara Mae Deake Evans 

22 July 1908 

24 July 1984 

Edward A. Deake 

1875-1951 

Irma Lillian Seymour 

1921-1962 

Marjorie Jean Seymour 

1921-1983 

Thomas Robert Schmidt 

1956-1973 

*double marker* 

SEYMOUR 

Eva F. Joseph S. 

1896-1985 1892-1971 

*double marker* 

WILSON 

Fred M. Helen E. 

1910-1989 1913-empty 

married 28 May 1937 

ROW 9 1/2 

Franklin A. Noonan 

BMC US Coast Guard 

WWII KOREA 

10 Sept. 1910 

31 Oct. 1972 

ROW 9 

* double marker* 

NOONAN 

Charles S. Alice M. 

1916-empty 1919-1990 

************************************************************************** 

Frank Anderson Maude Anderson *NOTE* 

1869-1937 1878-1933 these two have seperate stones AND stone 

together: I listed both not a mistake. 

* double marker* 

ANDERSON 

Frank W. Maude 

1869-1937 1878-1937 

************************************************************************** 

* double marker* 

NEDDO 

Charles S. Clarissa 

1876-1956 1886-1970 

Ward A. Neddo 

PFC US NAVY 

WWII 

15 June 1928 

11 Dec. 1980 

* double marker* 

SCHAUB 

Harold R. Lucille N. 

1921-1997 1921-empty 

*double marker* 

HOLDEN 

David Henry Florence V. 

1909-1980 1911-empty 

 * double marker* 

HOLDEN 

Harold M. Ione E. 

1904-1983 1910-1992 

ROW 8 

*double marker* 

BAATZ 

Robert D. Margaret *NOTE* 

1896-1968 1903-1992 Robert D. Baatz Sr. also has a seperate stone see 

ROW 7 1/2 

*double marker* 

BAATZ 

Robert D. jr. June C. *NOTE* 

1925-1993 1929-empty Robert D. Baatz Jr. also has seperate stone see 

married 10 April 1954 ROW 7 1/2 

 *******EMPTY STONE******** 

 *double marker* 

BOLTON 

Russell Fern G. 

1897-1978 1902-1997 

? ? 

NEVTYVE FOOTE *NOTE: This is not a stone but a card marker sealed in 

1904-1988 glass. The glass has been shattered. hard to read. 

Stockin Funeral Home 

???? (DUMP)? MI 

 Roland A. Foote 

1903-1961 

ROW 7 1/2 

Robert D. Baatz Sr. 

MI 

PFC CO G 38 INF 

WWI PLT 

28 Dec. 1896 

14 July 1968 

Robert D. Baatz Jr. 

PVT US Marine Corps 

WWII 

16 June 1925 

21 Jan. 1993 

PURPLE HEART 

Victor Scoll Family Lot *this is not a stone but hand poured cement: written in by no dates or other names. hand before cement dried;probably used stick to write it. 

  ROW 7 

Robert C. Coleman 

18 Jan. 1921 

20 May 1936 

*double marker* 

COLEMAN 

Charles R. Mabel I. 

1899-1973 1900-1994 

married 21 Sept. 1919 

Della Plant Bucholtz 

1886-1956 

Richard D. Plant 

1887-1950 

* double marker* 

TRUMBULL 

Elizabeth Fred W. 

1897-1975 1883-1973 

Mattie A. Trumbull 

1889-1941 

* double marker* 

TRUMBULL 

Nina May Gloria Jean 

*No Dates: Probably infants 

* double marker* 

TRUMBULL 

Vereal J. Edna A. 

1916-1992 1918-1999 

Shirley Jo (Price) Dewitt 

19 Oct. 1939 

07 June 1993 

James Kenneth Dewitt 

07 August 1934 

06 Sept. 1993 

Clarence D. Trumbull 

1914-1960 

* double marker* 

HOLDEN 

Nathaniel J. Jr. Lottie B. 

1902-1982 1908-1984 

* double marker* 

LAWERENCE 

Donald C. Shirley J. 

1925-1993 1928-1991 

married 14 August 1964 

* double marker* 

BAETZ 

Andrew J. Muriel E. 

1908-1993 1913-empty 

ROW 6 

Margaret C. Dewing 

1863-1932 

Preston J. Dewing 

1856-1939 

* double marker* 

GILBERT 

Herald R. Lurah E. 

1897-1966 1904-empty 

BABY 

Dudley Gilbert 

22 May 1936 

* double marker* 

PAINE 

George C. Mary P. 

1886-1974 1887-1987 

* double marker* 

DEWING 

Henry S. Jane M. 

1889-1939 1895-1986 

Waldron W. Wagoner Jr. 

14 Dec. 1954 

01 March 1956 

"God's Lamb" 

Donald Ross Dennis Jr. 

15 Nov. - 03 Dec. 1973 

Goldie L. Wagner (Father) 

1899-1986 

* double marker* 

KENNEDY 

L. Ted Ethel S. 

28 March 1911 08 Oct. 1917 

17 Nov. 1968 empty 

married 22 August 1939 

ROW 5 

Asa Roxbury 

19 Aug 1869 

09 Aug 1933 

Elic C. Savage 

1848-1936 

Elic C. Savage Jr. 

1907-1979 

* double marker* 

BOOMER 

John A. Myrtle J. 

1873-1946 1897-1980 

Arnold R. Price 

1930-1944 

John B. Fritz 

1884-1963 

Ida E. Cummings 

1904-1955 

* double marker* 

FROST 

John Lena 

1881-1953 1885-1964 

Bertram M. Frost 

1897-1955 

ROW 4 1/2 

Roland Jordon Baatz 

S Sgt US Air Force 

US ARMY 

Korea Vietnam 

07 Feb. 1936 

01 May 1996 

ROW 4 

* double marker* <-------> On Reverse Side of same stone 

RANSOM Herbert David Ransom 

Herbert D. Sarah L. US Air Force 

07 May 1930 07 April 1921 KOREA 

01 June 1998 23 May 1998 07 May 1930 

01 June 1998 

Air Force Cross 

 Keith L. Pelky 

1947-1966 

* double marker* 

PLOWMAN 

Archie A. Manila M. 

1892-1968 1898-1967 

Gaylord Plowman 

1932-1933 

Arthur Ryant 

1886-1944 

Elmer F. Atkinson 

1904-1948 

Asher M. Atkinson 

MI 

CPL BTRY D 

17 Field Arty 

WWI 

30 August 1886 

25 May 1960 

Oscar J. Atkinson 

MI 

PFC US Army 

WWI 

06 March 1888 

24 Dec. 1968 

James A. Riggs Sr. 

1900-1978 

Edith Penttengill Riggs 

1903-1954 

Carl W. Frixen 

1895-1964 

Emmy Frixen 

1896-1985 

Forrest W. Elmer 

1891-1954 

Forrest Myron Elmer 

07 March 1922 

30 July 1994 

ROW 3 1/2 

Gordon W. Riggs 

SM 2 US NAVY 

WWII 

23 June 1925 

28 Nov. 1977 

Row 3 

Charles Patrick Lewis 

MI PVT 160 Depot Brig 

19 Feb. 1931 

John C. Lewis 

1862-1937 

* double marker* 

SATLER 

Alroy Etta 

1873-1958 1872-1953 

Ralph J. satler 

02 Oct. 1911 

18 March 1986 

*double marker* 

BOTTLK 

Henry S. Hulda F. 

1867-1943 1883-1959 

*double marker* 

MOSS 

Earl F. Lillian V. 

1907-1987 1906-1985 

married 05 Oct. 1929 

Joseph Peter Price 

1878-1967 

Minnie Price 

1884-1960 

Herman VanSanten 

1918-1948 

*double marker* 

VanSanten 

David Rekah 

17 Dec. 1906 29 July 1910 

14 Jan. 1982 28 April 1984 

"God's Little Rosebud" 

R.J. Flowers 

1982-1986 

* double marker* 

AUTON 

*no info ? persons still living? 

Glen Ned broson 

MI SN US NAVY 

WWII 

09 April 1927 

09 Feb. 1956 

Maude M. Welch 

1888-1962 

Mary Broson 

04 Oct. 1959 

George F. Broson 

06 June 1940 

18 Nov. 1967 

* double marker* 

BROSON 

Ellen R. Percy J. 

1919-blank 1914-1990 

ROW 2 1/2 

Mary Sherwood 

1874-1955 

William J. Auton 

1883-1957 

Minnie I Auton 

1873-1963 

ROW 2 

* double marker* 

BECKER 

Lucy M. Edgar M. 

1878-1934 1868-1942 

BABY 

Eugen R. Meteer 

Aug 11-16 1930 

* double marker* 

METEER 

Ralph Myrtle 

1884-1959 1886-1987 

*double marker* 

BUMGARDNER 

Charles Mabel 

1895-1952 1911-1988 

*double marker* 

BUMGARDNER 

John Cynthia 

1871-1951 1872-1966 

Douglas Bumgardner 

1904-1979 

David M. Bumgardner 

1911-1963 

Jo-Lin McCaffrey 

1949-1967 

*double marker* 

McCAFFREY 

Robert L. Donia R. 

1930-1991 1928-blank 

William A. Ziegler 

MI SA US NAVY 

VIETNAM 

25 June 1948 

18 Dec. 1970 

* double marker* 

DUROCHER 

John L. Lena M. 

1919-1983 1921-blank 

ROW 1 1/2 

Charles F. Bumgardner 

MI PVT CO H INF 

3 DIV WWI 

18 Nov.1895 

10 Oct. 1952 

ROW 1 

Charles E. Fritz 

01 Oct. 1864 

22 Feb. 1951 

Etta M. Fritz 

21 Aug 1869 

04 April 1963 

*double marker* 

FRITZ 

BLANK Harry A. 

1898-1961 

* double marker* 

FRITZ 

Harold C. Doris L. 

1910-1993 1922-blank 

Patricia Dee Fritz 

28 Sept.-02 Oct. 1942 

Millie Fisk Perry 

1873-1941 

Delbert W. Perry 

1866-1960 

Rosie Stewart 

1881-1947 

Monte J. Riggs 

1940-1960 

Jason Denny 

14 Sept. 1952 

*double marker* 

NICHOLS 

Robert V. Ruby A. 

29 June 1927 18 Oct. 1933 

married 27 September 1952 

ROW 1/2 

Harold C. Fritz 

MM1 US NAVY 

WWII 

1910-1993