Morton Cemetery

Interments in Morton Cemetery

Typed by: Sharon Komraus.

Surname First Name Birth/Death Additional Information
Abbott Bert 1884-1965 -
Abbott Ina 1889-1965 -
Adams Nancy S. 1833-1895 -
Adams Norman D. 1831-1903 -
Austin Chloey A. 1861-1925 -
Austin Edward A. 1854-1937 -
Austin Elroy Mar 1884 10y6m27d
Austin Reubin S. - Co D 78th NY Inf Sgt
Baby Pauline 1945-1946 -
Baker Ella L. 1 Oct 1881 Dau of J&S Baker
Baker Ernest -20 Aug 1881 25yrs Son of J&S Baker
Banta Chester D. 19 Feb 1875-6 Nov 1894 -
Barton Emory 1882-1960 -
Benjamin Ben S. 1879-1961 -
Benjamin Inez L. 1915-1915 Dau of B&M Benjamin
Benjamin Maude M. 1886-1942 -
Benjamin Stanley R. 1917-1918 Son of B&M Benjamin
Bisbee Carrie 1874-1906 -
Brown Rose J. 23 July1915-25 May 1885 -
Brown Victor A. 7 Nov 1907- 8 Dec 1982 -
Bushaw Harriet 1860-1892 -
Butler Alice G. 1842-1923 -
Butler Marvin P. 1835-1911 -
Calhoun Hazel C. 6 Feb 1924-1957 Wife
Calhoun John C. 1886-1952 -
Calhoun L.G. Carl 1921-1991 Husband
Calhoun Lydia A. 1887-1967 -
Cartwright Lida 1883-1918 -
Cartwright Martin 1878-1942 -
Caswell Bertha E. 1870-1922 -
Caswell Glen V. 12 Aug 1892- 15 Apr 1988 WWI flag
Caswell J. Edgar 1857-1942 -
Caswell Lyle E. 4 May 1896-4 Sept 1987 Pvt USArmy WWI
Caswell Myrna M. 1914 -
Chapin Alfred 2 Dec 1934 Son of Roy & Leola
Chapin Daniel D. 1920-1936 -
Chapin Leola 1896-1948 -
Chapin Leola A. 21 Dec 1929- (m) 26 June 1948
Chapin Maisie I. 1916- -
Chapin Ray W. 16 Apr 1918- 19 Apr 1997 (m) 26 June 1948 WWII Sgt USArmy
Chapin Roy M. 1888-1949 -
Clark J.Q.A. 1829-1892 -
Codington no name 1857-1912 -
Coffey Madeline 1907-1981 -
Collins no name - -
Comaromi Maxine A. 1927-1993 -
Comaromi Paul 1928- -
Cummings Clarence A. 1910-1962 -
Cummings Dorothy J. (Lynn) 1914-1994 -
Cummings Elizabeth I. 1917-1995 -
Cummings Maggie - -
Cummings Thomas W. 1911-1984 -
Darling Fred 1870-1926 -
Darling Ruby 1892-1979 -
Darling Theodore - 22 May 1943 M1 Pvt 21st Engineers
Darling Vyetta 1880-1911 -
Easlick Eldon O. 1915-1991 -
Easlick Margaret I. 1914-1979 -
Eaton Ivan L. 1905-1912 -
Emerick Father 1825-1887 -
Emerick Mother 1833-1908 -
Emerick John 1868-1894 -
Fairbrother Earl 26 Oct 1890- 5 July 1971 M/Pvt WWI 329th Mach Gun BN
Fairbrother Florence 29 Mar 1915- 16 Oct 1958 Ladies Aux.
Fairbrother Zelma Joy 24 Mar 1950- 16 Oct 1958 -
Fish Louisa M. 14 Aug 1851- Aug 1927 -
Fish Monta G. 1887-1964 -
Fish Wm. M. 25 June 1855- 29 Dec 1930 -
Fish Sofia 1887-1964 -
Glasier Baby 18 July 1894-18 July 1894 Dau of CB&E Glasier
Glasier Charlie B. 1868-1941 -
Glasier Edna 1871-1899 Wife of Chas.
Godbold Matilda 1883-1921 -
Godbold Walter 1878-1941 -
Grinels Samuel T. 1851-1905 -
Grinels Vinera 1849-1942 -
Heltsley no name 4 Sept 1961- 16 Sept 1993 -
Hofey Christi 1835-1905 Wife of Edwin
Hofey Edwin 1828-23 Nov 1898 62y8d
Hollenbeck Mildred A. 1917- -
Hollenbeck Raymond 1911-1982 -
Howell Wm B. 1858-1941 US flag
Howell Della 1859-1951 -
Jackia Alvin 1935-1944 -
Jager Kathryn M. 1892-1978 -
Jehnzen Adeline 7 Feb 1928- -
Johncox Earl 1881-1902 Son of Wm & Mary J.
Johncox Wm H. 1873-1918 -
Johnson Amelia - -
Johnson Asa R. 1900-19- -
Johnson Beatrice - -
Johnson Delia A. 1859-1928 -
Johnson Edwin D. 1889-1961 -
Johnson Erwin 1858-1936 -
Johnson Evelyn 1902-1957 -
Johnson Homer C. 1908-1994 WWII vet
Johnson Ira Asa 1869-1947 Father
Johnson Irving 1902-1964 -
Johnson Jeramy 1976-1976 -
Johnson Mary Jane 1874-1950 Mother
Johnson Olive L. 1908-1989 -
Johnson Sarah & baby no date shown on Williams Stone
Johnson Wm. A. 1928-1945 -
Johnson Wm.D. 1867-1924 -
Johnson. Eva M. 1898-1949 -
Jones Cecil 1900-1963 -
Jones Hazel A. 1912- -
Jones no name - -
Jurden Helen C. 1928- -
Jurden Rollo A. 1906-1966 -
Keating canít read 1867-1898 -
Kirvan Jane Ann 1837-1907 -
Kull Ralph M. 1905-1988 -
Leupp Frances C. 1899-1985 (m) 14 Mar 1916
Leupp John H. 1889-1985 (m) 14 Mar 1916
Levandoski Edward 15 Dec 1896- 12 Dec 1963 WWI USNRF Mi AS
Levandoski Nellie 28 Nov 1907- 1 June 1993 Pwmfrey
Malcom Zuela Belle 1897-1900 Dau of J&E Malcom
Martin Sarah L. -24 June 1908 34y8m19d Dau of M.M.&S.R.Grinell
McCloud Father 1855-1914 -
McCloud Mother 1863-1916 -
Merritt Erma L. 1888-19- -
Merritt Ralph E. 1879-1948 -
Morden Bert D. 1 June 1890- 4 Aug 1962 WWI M1 Pvt USArmy
Morden Bessie B. 1899-1977 -
Morden Ida A. 1862-1954 -
Morden Ira E. 1883-1968 -
Morden Ira L. 1924- -
Morden Ralph D. 1856-1892 -
Morrison Esther 1832-1907 Mother
Morton Annette E. 1919-1924 -
Morton Avis P. 1893-1938 Mother
Morton Father 1821-1902 -
Morton Harriet Anna 1868-1924 -
Morton Holmes R. 22 Oct 1892- 2 Aug 1934 -
Morton Howard L. 1890-1940 Father
Morton John C. 24 Nov 1928- 14 Dec 1996 -
Morton John C. 1858-1946 -
Morton Johnnie 1851-1851 -
Morton Lila M. 20 Nov 1892- 3 Mar 1975 -
Morton Mother 1825-1902 -
Oberlin Eva M. 1932-1979 -
Pearson Clifford 1904-1919 -
Phelps Susan 1862-1934 -
Phelps Wm. 1854-1921 -
Phillips Ben F. 1883-1941 -
Phillips Ethel 1885-1952 -
Pierce Gertrude - 20 Dec 1880 6y5m12d Dau of A&ME Pierce
Pierce Anna -26 Dec 1882 8y5m8d Dau of A&ME Pierce
Pierce Fred L. 1865-1905 Son of AR&ME Pierce
Pitcher Albert W. 14 Oct 1893- 9 Apr 1976 Cpl WWI USArmy
Pitcher Harold E. 16 Nov 1925 - 30 Nov 2008 FIREMAN FIRST CLASS WWII US NAVY. Son of A. W. & Hazel.
Pitcher Hazel Bell 16 May 1904- 21 Nov 1938 (m)19 Aug 1922 Wife of A.W. nee Kellogg
Pluid Charles 1837-1911 -
Richardson Ebron R. 1886-1968 -
Richardson Helen G. 1899-1972 -
Robinson Nelson 1869-1928 -
Robinson Sarah M. 1873-1957 -
Rood Earl A. 1883-1969 -
Rood Momd D. 1851-1929 -
Schafer Carrie 1878-1932 -
Schafer Oscar 1878-1956 -
Schrader Thomas 7 Mar 1886- 1 Aug 1915 Son of John & Helena Schrader
Sloat Ivan D. 1899-1965 US Vet
Sloat Mary E. 1910-1975 Ladies Aux VFW
Sorsen Adah B. 1927- (m) 16 Apr 1945
Sorsen Danny J. 1956-1985 -
Sorsen Donald 25 June 1916-25 Jan 1973 M/Cpl Co 1684 WWII Engineer BN
Sorsen Donald C. 1916-1973 (m) 16 Apr 1945 flag
Sorsen Randy J. 1949-1981 -
Sorsen Rose A. 1957- (m) 20 Sept 1975
Stevens Garry A. 1933-1986 -
Stevens Joyce & Son 1934-1957 -
Stimer Blanche Lulia. 1887-1942 -
Stimer Dora B. 1881-1945 -
Stimer Georgia 1908-1911 Dau of M&D Stimer
Stimer Mark 1879-1936 -
Stimer Nort 1889-1980 -
Stimer Veda V. 1888-1958 -
Thorp Jesse S. 1915-1987 -
Thorp Josephine 1923-1993 -
Timpe Herbert E. 21 July 1903-12 July 1971 -
Timpe Margie 11 Aug 1894-9 Apr 1955 -
Tribe Carrie E. 1862-1925 -
Tribe Jonathan W. 1859-1919 -
Tribe Lottie 1881-1921 -
Truman Alice R. 1908-1964 Daughter-in-law
Truman Bernice 1845-1908 -
Truman Chas. Wesley 1845-1922 -
Truman Emma 1870-1907 -
Truman Florence 1879-1966 -
Truman Frank I. 1878-1953 -
Truman Ida B. 1881-1925 -
Truman Lawrence W. 1874-1958 -
Truman Lois B. 1896-1961 -
Truman Mahlon 1900-1918 -
Truman Orville 1901-1994 -
Utter Albert L. 1893-1963 -
Utter Carrie 1889-1919 -
Utter Mabel I. 1919-1932 Dau
Utter Nettie F. 1900-1961 -
Utter Sarah A. 1856-1915 -
Utter Vernie A. 7 Sept 1895-24 Feb 1913 Dau
Ward Harry E. 1871-1934 -
Ward Ida M. 1879-1964 -
Watson Richard E. 4 Dec 1927-14 Dec 1988 US Vet
Weber Fred W. 1898-1963 Husband
Weber Tennie 1900-1991 Wife
Webster Amanda - 28 Feb 1884 24y10m8d Wife of A.Webster
Wilkinson no name - -
Williams Elizabeth - -
Williams Isaac - -
Williams Thomas - -
Wilson Albert E. 1884-1904 -
Winans Addie 1885-1967 -
Winans George 1873-1960 -
Winans Harold Glen 1908-1935 -
Winans Velma Belle 16 June 1923- 11 Aug ?? -
Youngquist Charles 1877-1906 -
Youngquist Clara 1875-1961 -
Youngquist Earl C. 1903-1986 -
Youngquist Jennie E. 1904 -