HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

Bloomer

Bloomer Township., Montcalm County, Michigan.

The cemetery was first copied in August of 1974 by Mrs. Betty Spooner.
On November 8, 1994 burials after the year 1974 were recorded by Judy Hardy and Marnie Riley.


Unknowns

Not sure of last name ----may be Knapp or Hatfield - Harriet R. 1853-1942

Not sure, may be Boyer ---father no dates, mother 1840-1902, Henry no dates

Not sure of last name --- may be Martin - Gracie d/o __ & ___23 Feb 1873 ae 19/5/22

Inscriptions

ADAMS: Co Penn 24 Aug 1881 ae 76/4/12
________b. 12 Apr 1875

ALDRICH: Glenn 1881-1883
Horatio 1850-1926
Jas A. 11 May 1823-26 Jun 1891
Patience w/o J.A. 25 Nov 1822-4 Jul 1891 
Polly 1850-1927

ALLEN: Bettie mother 1878-1918

ALLEN/WHITE: Ollie M. White w/o Walter Allen 19 May 1873-3 Mar 1901
Lovina C. w/o David White 31 Jul 1850-22 Sep 1919 ae 69/1/22

ALLISON: Hattie R. 1864-1944
J. Hale 1853-1941
John B. 10 May 1810-1Apr 1891
Marin P. w/o JB 11 Jul 1823-1 Apr 1915
Nora G. d/o JH & HR 4 May 1898 ae 0/8/22
Ruth O. 1894-1963
Sarah M. d/o JB & _____can't read rest of stone

ARNTZ: Nellie M. 1886-1974 
Baby Oct 13 1911
Vern H. 1872-1943

BALDWIN: Alfred H. 18 Jun 1844-12 May 1908 
Eliza w/o (stone buried)
Henry 27 Jul 1857 ae 67/4/0
Leonard R. s/o AH & HA ? May 1879 ae 5/?/2
Maria w/o Henry 9 Apr 1873 ae 78/11/12
Vernon J. 1844-1925

BLACKMER: Paul N. 11 Jan 1923-14 Dec 1984
Harold K. 1907-1976
Cora M. 1920-1983
Bessie S. 1887-1957
Ezra 1881-1969
Fanny 1858-1915
Helen L. 1906-1907
Newton E. 1842-1925
Roxy d/o NE & F 5 Jun 1891

BOUGHEY: Asa F. 10 Jan 1889 ae 35/6/16
Phebe w/o Peter 16 Sep 1878 ae 52/11/6

BOWERS: Charles E. 1926-1982 h/o Inez
Inez M. 1929-1998 daughter of R.Dale Everingham

BOYD: Edward J. 1926-1989
Glenaburl 1932-

BOYER: Father no dates*
Mother 1840-1902* *think these 3 names are Boyer
Henry no dates*
Della 1864-1943
Eli 1855-1936
Floyd 1888-1969
Frances 1861-1928
Fred 1860-1948
Glee 1905-1935
Jacob 1845-1929
Jane 1857-1946
Baby 1874
Jonathan 15 Feb 1815-31 Mar 1899
Mary w/o J 26 Nov 1819-22 Oct 1896
Mary 1848-1924
Mary Essa 1879-1961
Roy 1880- 

BRACE: Ester w/o Benjamin D. 17 Jun 187? ae 23 yrs
Flora E. d. 17 Nov 1888

BRAIL: Frederick H. father 1856-1910
Herbert A. 15 Feb 1856-16 Feb 1962
John 1818-1892
Children of J & L:
John P. 12 Feb 1895-23 Jun 1904
Mark H. b_____d________
Lucinda 1823-1889

BROESAMLE: Caroline w/o George 7 Jun 1837-12 Sep 1902
George 4 Feb 1884-10 Mar 1917

BROWN: William Newton 1914-1986
Neff J. 1884-1944*
Frances J. 1887-1986* *hus/wife
Frances J. 1887-
Paul V. 1908-1942
Ruth mother/grandmother 1903-1969

BUCKLEY: Calvin 6 Aug 1843-1 Aug 1918
Ella 8 Sep 1900-23 Oct 1900
Hattie 3 Mar 1848-9 Sep 1912
Katie 5 Feb 1893-20 Oct 1893

BUTRICK: Henry 1855-1908
P. 1829-1911 Co F 3rd Reg Mich Inf Vol
Mother/wife of P. (stone buried)

CAREY: George Ney 1903-1983 
Annie E. mother 1870-1938 (con't on next page)
George D. father 1857-1932

CARROLL: Andrew 10 Aug 1821-30 Nov 1883
Harry R. 1896-1949
Lucy J. 1860-1940
Seymour J. 1863-1937
William E. 1899-1973

CHENEY: Cassius M. s/o Jane Ann & Charles C. 1853-1922
Ella d/o Guy & Linda 1893-1904
Jane Ann 9 Apr 1818-9 Feb 1898
Linda Breed Lockwood Cheney 1868-____
Linda M. Cheny w/o Cassius M.

CLEMSHAW/CLIFFE/MOORE:
Otis J. Cliffe 1868-1943
Cora L. 1870-1944
George I. 1874-1942
Bertha L. 1873-1965
Joy M. no dates
Charles L. Clemshaw Sgt 1st Class WWI 166th Aero Sq 1894-1956

CLARK: Baby 1963
Minnie J. d/o J & D Miner 3 Mar 1883 ae 27/9/21

CLIFFE/CLEMSHAW/MOORE: See Clemshaw

CLIFFE: Lola A. d/o T & MA 29 Nov 1867 ae ____?
Owen T. s/o T & MA can't read dates
mother 1833-1917
father 1834-1918

COLE: father 1821-1879
mother 1824-1911

CONKLIN: James A. s/o A & A 15 Jul 1882 ae 0/11/15

COOK: Adelaide 19 Aug 1855-13 May 1900

COOLING: John 1850-1919

COOPER: Donald J. 1913-1937
E.E. 1861-1937
Edward W. 19 Aug 1816-11 Feb 1896
Elizabeth w/o EW 31 Jan 1824-16 Apr 1910
Emerancey w/o TJ 23 Apr 1846-21 Feb 1899
Ida Gay 1881-1973
Jay 1880-1961
Robert K. husband/father 1924-1971

COVILL: James 11 Nov 1818-11 Jul 1884

CRAMER: Eli 1841-1909
J.W. s/o Mr. & Mrs. Eli 1878-1879 (con't next page)
Lucy C. Hayes Cramer w/o Eli 1836-1904

CROSS/CROUSE: Ida L. w/o Godfrey Crouse 2 Nov 1895 ae ??
____s/o ___ d. ? Dec 1866 ae 4/?/?
father C. Cross 1833-1904
mother/wife of C. Cross 1835-

CROSS: James 13 May 1884 ae 88/11/24
Martin V. 1837-1901
Mary F. w/o JS Dennis - d/o Chas & Nancy Cross 21 May 1863-4 Mar 1892

CROUSE: SEE: Cross
Emma 1858-1926
Lois Alida w/o Godfrey Crouse d______

CROWNER: Ambrose 1849-1929
Emmet 1896
Ester A. 1863-1916

DAILEY: Laura B. w/o William W. 5 Jun 1864-21 Jul 1891
Lena 1857-1936
William W. 1858-1930

DALTON: Eacil M. 1904-1986 (next to Frank W.)
Alexander 1849-1929
Frank W. 1 Mar 1896-31 Aug 1968 Mich Pvt 210 Casual Co WWI
Fredrick L. 1921-1943
George L. 1881-1949
Ida B. 1884-1966
Ida May d/o TR & H 1 Apr 1867 ae 0/5/3
Isaac 1840-1915
father 1812-1880
mother 1812-1886
children of John & Marie:
Frank d. ? Nov ??? ae??
Sarah d. ??? ae???
Rosa ? Aug 1879 ae 10/10/21
Rosa 14 Aug 1879 ae 5/4/22
Willie 7 Aug 1879 ae 8/3/23
John 1880-1949
Marie w/o John 9 Oct 1890 ae 44/6/0
Melvin W. husband 1892-1932
Rose H. 1864-1929
Silas 1856-1937

DEAN: Pearl O. 1906-1975 
Harvey H. 9 Jan 1898-26 Feb 1969 Mich Pvt Stu Army Tng Corps WWI

DECKER: C.E. 1838-1899
Elizabeth 1856-1923
Frederick E. 1874-1949
George C. 1852-1902
Harriett 1848-1902
Jannie E. 1878-1894 (con't on next pg)
Louis K. 1852-1931
Nina L. 1903-1967
William H. 1879-1951
Willie 17 Sep 1895 ae 20/10/18

DENNIS: Mary F. w/o JS Dennis and d/o Chas & Nancy Cross 21 May 1863-4 Mar 1892

DePUY: Burton C. s/o GW & J 29 Aug 1868 ae 0/8/2
Julia E. w/o Harvey 16 Feb 1869 ae 39/8/13
Judith w/o Elias 12 Jan 1871 ae 72/2/10
Reuben C. s/o RC & M 19 Oct 1881 ae 19/8/21

DICKASON: Josephine E. w/o I. 28 Jan 1839-6 Jul 1895
Mary Delila H. d/o I. & JE 28 Apr 1858-24 Oct 1862

DICKINSON: Charles F. 1857-1924
Charles R. 24 May 1825-13 Sep 1899
Hannah C. 30 May 1834-10 Mar 1866
Isabella 1859-1927
Julius C. 1797-1887
Lafayette 1818-1894
Mary 4 Sep 1848-5 Oct 1867

DINGLER: Anna L. (probably Dingler) 1865-1916
Charles 1863-1935
John 1824-1879
Louise 1829-1892
William 1860-1942

DOAN: Anna 1850-1935
Joel S. 1832-1916

DODGE: Amos 8 Nov 1840-9 Jun 1895
Armina w/o Amos 10 Jan 1842 -
Children of A & A:
Syntha dau 23 Aug 1879 ae 0/11/21
Wesley D. son 1 Feb 1875 ae 2/8/15

DREW: Lloyd 15 Oct 1915-17 Apr 1986
Ben 17 May 1893-6 Jun 1972 Mich Cpl Co C 333 Bn TankCorps WWI
Estella 1871-1958
Irene 1917-1959
James H. 1858-1901
Meda 1896-1924

EDLIN: Anna M. w/o Wm 28 Sep 1882 ae 58 yrs
Charles 1864-1934
Cynthia 1867-1943
Children of C & C
Walter C. d.___ __ 1884 ae ___
Earle __ d. 12 Feb 1887 ae___
William 9 Mar 1899 ae 77 yrs
William S. 1855-1921

ESTEP: L. Josephine 1908-1978 
Harriett A. 1888-1970

EVANS: James M. 1844-1912
Mary E. 1848-193?

EVEREST: Annie M. 1861-1926
William H. 1844-1928 Co K 21 Rec

EVERINGHAM: R. Dale 1908-1974 "father"* *together
Eugene D. 1937-1991 h/o Clara M.*
Clara M. 1940- w/o Eugene, married 13 Dec 1958*
Ann Marie (June 13-14, 1965) d/o Eugene & Clara
Charles 1884-1966 f/o R. Dale & Clifford, h/o Clara J.
Clara J. 1883-1969 m/o R. Dale & Clifford, w/o Charles
R. Dale 1908-1974
Clifford 1917-2003 h/o Theal, son of Charles
Theal 1917-2001 w/o Clifford

FIELDS: Roseanna K. 1952-1979
Donald P. 28 Jun 1972-4 Aug 1994 "Toby" brother & son

FILLMORE: Anna R. mother 28 Apr 1846-8 Dec 1912
Grace 1875-1945
Mark E. s/o JF & AR 21 Jan 1875 ae 0/1/1
Rosco 1872-1932
Russell Alger Fillmoore 1893-1919 Seaman 2nd class USNFR

FISH: Mary w/o Oscar O. 21 May 1816-9 Oct 1909

FOREST: Clara M. 1908-1977 
William H. 1876-1962

FOWLER: Ida M. 1873-1941
John M. 1852-1936
Polly w/o William 18 May 1832-30 Sep 1902
William 8 Mar 1823-19 Nov 1901

FOX: Donald Ray 1958-1958

FRUSHOUR: Lucena A. 11 Aur 1855-9 Aug 1910

FULLER: Mabel 1887-

GAGER: Velma Elizabeth 1912-1974
James R. 1907-1987

GEORGE: Beth Ann 1968

GESELMAN: Sarah mother 1866-1939

GILSON: Aurelia 1907-1981* 
Clifford 1905-1969*
Corinne 1927- * *together
Bertha 1871-1953 (con't next pg)
Edwin 1867-1920

GOODWIN/SESSIONS: ____d/o Clarence & Annie Sessions ? Aug 1892-18 Jan 1897
Jennie Sessions Goodwin 31 May 1867-29 Apr 1921
_____Sessions 25 Jan 1865-24 Aug 1899 

GREEK: Alzina 1849-1934
John 1846-1922
Lewis E. 1878-1913

GREENHOE: Henry L. father 1880-1964
Ida M. mother 1890-1928

GRILL: Henry O. 1895-1979 WWI
Dorothy A. 1907-1981

HARKNESS: Mary 1906-
Russell 1896-1960


HATFIELD OR KNAPP: Harriet R. 1853-1942 no last name but could be either

HATFIELD: Baby s/o Mr. & Mrs. E. 1908-1908
Blanche B. 1880-1944
Ephraim D. 1872-1941
John M. father 1877-1930

HAYES/CRAMER: SEE: Cramer

HEATH: Blanche L. 1889-1981

HELIKER: Godfrey J. 1906-1974
Arthur J. s/o J & MA 1 Jan 1877 ae 3/1/15
Jerome 1832-1914
Lena T. 1875-1957
Lewis M. 1866-1931
Margaret 1865-1914
Martha A. 1831-1915
William T. 1863-1922

HEARLD: Harriett d.____in the 79th year of her age

HINDES: May A. w/o John M. 22 Jun 1872 ae 27/11/0

HINDS: Ebenezer 1814-1891
Elizabeth 1817-1899

HOPKINS: Delila H. w/o Wen (stone buried)

HOWE/SEBRING: on same stone:
Caroline M. Sebring 31 May 1835-23 Sep 1910
Cynthia Howe 17 Jul 1868 ae 71/7/7


HUFFMAN: Caroline w/o Peter 13 Apr 1882 ae 42/2/8
Eva May 1853-1909
Frank 1886-1897
Peter 1841-1911

HULL: Barbara E. d/o Wm R & G 4 Oct 1879 ae 0/3/8
Margaret 1830-1904

HUMPHREY: Myrtle E. 1918- "daughter"
Anna T. 1891-1981 "mother"
Hubert L. 1872-1949 "father"

HUNT: Corydon S. 3 Oct 1865

HUYCK: Arthur J. 1891-1982 
David D. 1934-
Donald A. 1920-1934
Mary B. 1896-1973

INKS: Julie A. Miklovicz 1946-1992

ISHAM: Alfred R. 1839-1911
Charles 1909-1929
Frances A. 1848-1942
Child ___can't read 25 Feb 1879 ae 0/6/6
Frank 1866-1931
Children of F & J:
Inf 15 Jun 1899-17 Jul 1899
Lida dau 15 Sep 1894-4 Jun 1897
___b.____d. 3 Feb 1897
Jennie 1870-1936
Mary Lucinda w/o AR 1843-1908
Orson M. 1849-1923

JOHNSON: David J. 1899-1983
Gertrude E. 1911-1977

JONES: Clarence A. s/o LS & EC 18 Jun 1877-25 Nov 1888
Euphratia C. w/o LS 1852-1910
Luman S. 1850-1919
Vernon R. baby 1914-1915
W.R. 1890-1967

KING: Charles D. no dates
Menta L. w/o CD 6 Aug 1890 ae 23/4/16

KNAPP OR HATFIELD: SEE: Hatfield

KNAPP/SEBRING: Almina L. d/o DG & EG Sebring - wife of ZD Knapp 1 Dec ?? ae ?/5/18
father 1844-1934

KNAPP: Amerson N. 1840-1921
Lucy J. 1883-1970
Martha J. 1854-1936 (con't next page)
Phebe A. w/o AN 7 Jan 1876 ae 32/4/3
W. Orren 1880-1936

La PRAIRIE: Eva M. 1916-
A. Hector 1909-1984

LeMASTERS: Emerson J. 1896-1953
Madge 1894-1965

LETT: Henreitta w/o Samuel 1846-1932
Samuel 1840-1903
Our babes no dates

LEWIS: Anna A. or W. 1880-1909
Fred J. 1860-1907
Terry E. 1957-1958

LINSDAY OR PATCH: Baby 1? Sept 188? ae ??
Katherine A. 1865-1917

LINSDAY: Berthia H. w/o Wm 28 Jul 1885 ae 64/9/2?
William 22 Jul 1903 ae 85/9/5

LINSCOMBE: Linda J. no dates

LOCKHART: Virge Mae Jun 1900-May 1985

LOUCKS:
Anna 1886-1956
Catharine V. w/o Emmory K 3 Sep 1820-30 Aug 1893
Edward 14 Feb 1837-6 Oct 1909
Hiram 1840-1916
Leon 1887-1929
Margrate 1845-
William 1853-1923
William H. 1874-1898

LOUKS:
Julia A. 8 Mar 1817-1 Dec 1886
William H. 17 Jan 1810-18 May 1886

McCRACKIN: Angelina E. 1828-1911
William H. 1835-1907

MACK: Eli 1847-1924
Olive 1848-1921

MALONEY: Patrick J. 1874-1958

MANN: George A. 1910-1983 
Helen F. 1910-1961
Doris Marie 1937

MARSH: Edgar 1873-1922
Lucy 1883-1914
Marian 1900-1916

MARTIN: Leo W. 1906-1988
Marie A. 1911- married 21 Apr 1934

MARTIN/SMITH: F.G. Martin Co. D 5th Mich Cav
Mary 1848-1930
Spencer A. 1847-1933
Hannah M. 3 Sep 1826-1 Oct 1903 ae 77/0/27
Asa 31 May 1818-? Feb 1905 ae 87 yrs
Ella Smith w/o Asa Martin 1856-1888
Gracie d/o ????? 23 Feb 1873 ae 19/5/22
(not sure if Gracie is a Martin)

MASON: Bonnie 1901-1904
Mother 1878-1918
Ford E. 1880-1958

MILLER/POST: Rev T.B. 20 Oct 1822-20 Jul 1900
Esther E. 13 Sep 1825-13 Oct 1893
Mary G. Post 22 Apr 1852-12 Sep 1901 (all 3 on same stone)

MINER: George W. 1914-1989
Norma M. 1913-
Janet Louise 1945-1993*
Larry Richard 1940-1993* *married 1 Oct 1965
Anderson b. Norwich, VT 3 Aug 1795-27 mar 1878
____w/o A. 22 Jul 1798-
Erma L. d/o MJ & Ola 15 Jul 1909-3 Sep 1909
John A. 9 Dec 1866 ae??
Lucinda G. mother/wife of MJ 29 Jan 1837-6 Feb 1909
M.J. father 10 Mar 1830-13 Mar 1907
M. Jay 1880-1950
Ola M. 1881-1958
Winfield S. 1 Jul 1826-13 Jul 1888
SEE: Clark, Minnie

MINER/YATES: baby d/o GH & N Miner 8 May 1879-8 Sep 1879
George H. 28 Nov 1853-26 Aug 1908
William Yates 14 Jun 1823-23 Jan 1882

MINNER: Sophie 1802-1879

MITCHELL: Fred W. 1885-1945
Katherine 1917-1970
Mildred W. 1888-1944
Ray 1888-1965
Rhoda 1890-

MOORE/CLIFFE/CLEMSHAW: SEE: Clemshaw

MOORE: Cysthia A. w/o Cullen A. Moore d.?????

MULNIX: Allen 1838-1897
Alma 1833-1909
Diantha 1835-1910 (con't next page)
Florence 1858-1931 (Endowed)
Martha w/o Watson (stone buried)
Watson 19 Jan 1873 ae 41 yrs
William 1865-1945

MUNDT: Margaret 1921-1955
William C. 1876-1949

MUSSER:
Minnie L. 10 Aug 1881-22 May 1906

NICHOSON: Ralph C. 1912-1991
Donna B. 1917- married 24 Sept 1938

NILES: Lillian M. d/o ? & ? 22 May 1906

NORTH: Carol C. 1919-1936
Ernest A. 1876-1940
Sarah A. 1892-1959

PAINE: William W. 7 Aug 1865 ae 15/1/0

PALMER/WADE: William J. Palmer 1855-1893
dau Fanny 1892-1893
Grace Wade 1879-1898
Inf son no dates

PALMER: Eliza w/o George 9 Oct 1832-17 Jul 1910
George 18 Dec 1826-28 Sep 1891

PARKS: Levi 1915-
Nannie 1910-1977

PATCH OR LINDSAY: SEE: surname Lindsay

PATCH: Friend A. 1864-1938
Joseph B. 11 May 1809-8 Oct 1891
Laura w/o Joseph 2 Sep 1890 ae 86/6/28
Lucy w/o S. 11 Jan 1833-10 Aug 1896
Lydia J. 1842-1942
S.J. 11 Oct 1840-11 Sep 1907
Stilman 4 May 1903 ae 75/3/28

PATRICK: Daughters of JM & EO:
Inez L. 10 Oct 1880 ae ?/8/10
Mildred A. 31 Mar 1887 ae 0/5/14
Ella O. 1848-1922
James M. 1844-____
William H. s/o William & Ann 7 Feb 1864 ae 2/1/29

PATTERSON: Anna 6 Apr 1850-8 Sep 1919
Anna E. d/o J & M 10 Jan 1875 ae 15/9/0
Clarissa 1837-1929
Florence M. 1878-1929
Isaac N. 1 Jul 1850-25 May 1927 (con't on next page)
James 5 Sep 1895 ae 70/11/22
James D. 1861-1946
John 1837-1916
LaRue N. 16 Aug 1912-15 Aug 1935
Martha w/o James 23 May 1883 ae 58/10/20
Mary A. 1863-1931
Mary J. d/o J & CA - w/o EJ Smith 17 Apr 1866-5 Nov 1899
Maude A. 1876-1959
Ray A. 1879-1965
Victoria M. w/o I.N. 21 Oct 1883 ae 32/1/6

PERCELL: Beulah V. 1903-
Lyle G. 1907-1957

PERRY: Nellie 1862-1942

PETROFF: Nicholas 1892-1942

PIERCE: Adelaide 1898-1985 
Glen 1889-1968

POST/MILLER: SEE: Miller

PRUDEN: Addie M. 1881-1966
Alfred H. 1855-1934
Elma I. 1884-1953
Salina 1860-1928

RANGER: Bernice E. 1940-1986* *hus/wife
J. Michael 1941-*
Bert 1876-1958
Donna L. 1918-*
Maxwell 1916-1967* *married 1941
James C. 1870-1959
Maude 1879-1969
Baby dau 1900
Orin E. 1849-1928
Phebe L. 1852-1942

REEDER: Virgalene 1925-*
Orville A. 1925-1989* *married 15 Jan 1944
Elizabeth 1854-1907
G.L. no dates
L.E. no dates
Lottie 1882-1972
W.A. no dates

RICH: Mary Ann 16 Nov 1827-
Noah 20 Apr 1835-14 Jun 1904

RICHARDSON: Albert A. 1842-1919
Ariel K. 28 Jul 18??-9 Jun 1900
Jane M. 1847-28 Sep 1928
Mary E. w/o AK 1 Nov 1808-17 Aug 1886 (con't next page)
Roy A. s/o AA & JM 26 Jan 1872 ae?

RIDER: Leonard father 1861-1921
Minnie mother 1870-1935
Willie son 1886-1895
William H. 17 May 1849-5 May 1903

RINCKEY: Erva E. 14 Jan 1914 - 27 Jul 1979 * PVT Army WWII
Margaret 1919- * *hus/wife
Ada E. 1880-1967
Jason 1875-1965
Mildred 1913-
Vern I. 1908-1965

ROBERTS: Mary Bell 1925- married 9 Mar 1946
William Hugh 1924 -1987 TEC 5 Army WWII

SALES: Betsey w/o Pliny 17 Jul 1806-13 Feb 1889
Pliny 30 Jul 1802-5 Apr 1884

SANBORN: Joseph Anson 31 Jan 1918-21 Apr 1987 TEC 5 Army WWII
Ina 1868-1907

SALVAGE: Durward 1872-1902
George 1864-1959
John H. 1832-1909
Children of JH & S:
Burton 1868-1893
Ethel L. 1882-1892
Phoebe 1865-1944
Sarah w/o JH 1842-1893

SCHAFER: Donald E. 1925-
Phyllis E. 1928-

SCHAFFER: Azalia L. 1912-1988
Rayburn N. 1916-1977

SCHULTZ: Donald L. 1911-1994
Carol Z. 1910-
Marjorie C. baby 2-18 Jan 1943

SCOFIELD: Ella 1874-1961
Millie 1882-1967

SEBRING/KNAPP: SEE: KNAPP

SEBRING/HOWE: SEE: HOWE

SESSIONS/GOODWIN: SEE: GOODWIN

SEXTON: Jean Alice 3 Jul 1927-7 Jan 1930

SHAFFER: Azalia L. 1912-
Rayburn N. 1916-

SHEA: Matthew Elliot 1980-1982

SHEFFIELD: J. Flavia s/o A & J 31 Nov 188? ae 2/7/3

SIPLE: Clinton L. 1889-1966

SKILLING: Dale 1904-1988*
Maggie 1904 - * *married 1923
Emma 1873-1960
James 1872-1959
Laroy 1902-1914
Mary w/o Samuel 1830-1898
Samuel (stone buried)

SLOAN: Ervin J. 1859-1917
J.S. 1819-1885
Lucinda M. 1825-1900
Minnie E. 1865-1912

SMITH: Angel Marie 21 Nov - 21 Nov 1989 "daughter of Dan & Rhonda"
Benjamin 22 Sep 1862 ae 71/3/29
Edwin W. 1827-1907
Susannah 1828-1882
Mary A. 1876-1918
Mary Covil Smith 1837-
Sarah w/o Benjamin 28 Feb 1870 ae 74/8/24
SEE: Patterson, Mary J.
SEE: Martin/Smith

SMITH/SWEM: Beulah B. Smith 1901-1958
Eliza D. Swem 1838-1916
Thomas J. Smith 1873-1934
Mida M. Smith 1877-1968

SNYDER: Christopher 25 Sep 1822-1 Nov 1903
Elizabeth w/o Christopher 27 Aug 1833-5 Oct 1902
Elizabeth d/o C & E 14 Sep 1857-21 Oct 1904
Henry E. 1862-1941

SCOVILL: Clarissa L. d/o George & ?? 7 Sep 1855 ae 15/3/26

SPANGLER: Benjamin L. son 1856-1936
Mother H.M. 1832-1919
Elizabeth B. mother 20 Mar 1803-11 Mar 1901
Father R.S. 1827-1901

SPENCER: LaRue father 1870-1946
Ola w/o LR 23 Jul 1871-15 Feb 1898

SPITLER: Clement L. 1862-1936
Mary A. 1862-1909

St. CLAIR: Elvira D. w/o WW 2 Dec 1881 ae 47/8/5
Jane E. 1841-1914
Marshall A. 28 Sep 1855-27 Aug 1913
Sarah C. 15 Aug 1867-18 Jul 1917
William W. 1833-1914

STITES: Raymond Harlo 5 Jan 1943 - 10 Jan 1992 SN US Coast Guard
Shirley M. 1937-1951

SWEM/SMITH: SEE: SMITH

SWEM: _____d 21 Jul 1881 ae 70/5/11
Leona C. d/o LW & L no dates
Allen 29 Jan 1878 ae 3/9/10

TABOR: Carl 1900-1975
Etta 1904 -

THOMPSON: Ralph 1915-1970

THORP: Harold 1912-1986

TOWER: Hanna E. 1853-1909

TURRILL: ____w/o TJ 12 Apr 1890 ae 81/2/17
____31 Mar 1890 ae 82/0/2
Hiram 15 Aug 1831 - stone buried
Margaret J. 30 Jan 1834- stone buried
Ida Mae b___1882___
Viola d/o ? & J 5 Nov 18?? ae 1/0/3

URIE: Baby _______
Elmer J. 1867-1938
Frances s/o Thomas S. & Ann 18 Jul 1865 ae 22/1/17
Francis Orin H. 31 Jan - 1 Mar 1901
d/o TS & M 14 Aug 1871 ae 22/6/0
James W. 1859-1944
John S. 1864-1959
John S. s/o TS & M 25 Aug 1869
Matilda w/o TS 29 Dec 1889 ae 68 yrs
Thomas 18 May 1896 ae 76/9/7
Winnie E. 1891-1962

VICKERY: Clarissa 1 Aug 1855-23 Jan 1889

WADE/PALMER: SEE: Palmer

WAGGLE: Minia 23 Jun 1902-? Jul 1902

WASSON: Emily A. 22 Jun 1826-21 Sep 1891
Mary b. 17 Mar 1822-________

WATTS: Annie B. mother 1850-1919
Isaac 15 Jun 1894 ae 65/1/9
Isaac N. father 1850-1927
Sussanna w/o Isaac Watts no dates

WEAVER: Cornelia F. w/o John 20 Feb 1821-3 Mar 1894
John 9 Dec 1818-10 Jan 1892
____s/o JH & CF 27 Jan 1869 ae 0/7/14

WEBSTER: Giget Renee' 1973-1987

WHITE/ALLEN: SEE: Allen

WILCOX:
Royal F. 7 Aug 1903-21 Jul 1986
Edith P. 9 May 1906-10 Apr 1988
Baby 1935-1935

WILLIAMS: Charles Mason 18 Jun 1920-31 Jan 1989 PFC Army WWII
Maud 1897-1991 
Mason 1887-1965 Vet WWI
James W. 1923-1960

WILLSBEY: Frances O. w/o Rev. M. 11 May 1869 ae 58 yrs

WILSON: Floyd B. 1896-1974
Ida 1907-
Mary E. w/o Lewis H. 13 Feb 1857 ae 20/11/2 
Harry L. 1924-1984 PFC Army WWII

WORT: William M. 1887-1963

WRIGHT: Lillie J. 1860-1907
Winfield 1850-1930

YATES/MINER: SEE: Miner




If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb

HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records


These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997