HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

CRYSTAL

Crystal Township, Montcalm County, Michigan.

The cemetery was first copied by Mrs. Betty Spooner in Apr of 1979.
Deaths after that date were copied 2 Nov 1994 by Judy Hardy and Marnie Riley.
Burial records were added May 1997.


 

UNKNOWNS

Probably Badder - mother 1858-1914 (with Anna B. & James E.)

Possibly Bloss - George (no dates readable) and Jennie (no dates readable)

Possibly Bogart - Uncle Jack 1893-

Possibly Burns - Ellen w/o G. Ralph 1858-1905

Burns or Purdy - Amy L. 10 Sep 1863-9 Apr 1936

Probably Felton - Donald 1924-1924 and Lyle 1917-1919

Incomplete names and no dates:

May d/o M_ & OJ _____ d______ ae_____

Emily w/o (stone buried)

Baby Brenda Ellen ______

Bernadine_____

Cleo_______

Jennie _____

_________27 Aug 1880 ae 18 days

Bertie 20 Sep 1883 ae 4/2/?

Jimmie 24 Jun 1883 ae 4/9/6

On same stone: Ira L. 13 Oct 1878 ae 0/0/21 and Nellie M. 2 Aug 1880 ae 0/1/18


ABBITT:

Henry B. Co J 102nd PA Inf

ADAIR:

D.G. 1859-1926

ADAMS:

Dessie 1879-1964 (bur 29 Sep)

Nila 1896-1919

Paul Howard 1872-1956 (bur 17 Feb)

AKINS:

Jr. Burial record only - bur 29 Apr 1968

ALLEN/SMITH:

Rosetta Allen 1867-1955

George W. 1861-1942

Mason L. Smith 7 Apr 1833-6 Oct 1891

ALLEN:

Charles H. Mich Cook 126 Inf 32 Div 7 Sep 1938

Leonard G. 1894-1951 (bur 18 Oct)

Rose H. 1863-1925

George (bur rec only - bur 16 Jan 1942)

George s/o RJ & HC 4 Aug 1887 ae 4//3/0

Estella d/o RJ & HC 5 Oct 1888 ae 0/8/0

ALLISON:

Inf d/o CG 1949 (bur 11 Dec)

Clare Garfield 1923-1955 (bur 22 Nov)

ANDERSON:

Beulah M. 19 Jan 1903-14 Jan 1993

Charlie D. 17 Jul 1907-11 Dec 1975 Army WWII

ARGERSINGER:

Orin T. 1908-

Joan E. 1923-

David D. 1948-1992

Andy 1877-1954 (bur 30 Mar)

Daniel 1842-1915

E. Lucille 1908-

Harold D. 1904-1966 (bur 13 Jun)

Mary 1846-1932

Melissa 1878-1938

ARNTZ:

Lorena 1919-

Ivan 1916-1988

Charles 1878-1956 (bur 26 Jul)

Caroline May (bur rec only - bur 22 Aug 1950)

AUSTIN:

Theodore "Ted" 1908-1991

Blanche 1913- married 31 Oct 1931

Eldon W. 1935-1991 "father"

Debra Sue 1960-1986 "daughter"

BACON:

Cornellia Voss Bacon (bur rec only - bur 30 Aug 1968)

BADDER:

Mother 1858-1914 (probably Badder)

Anna B. 1923-

James E. Mich F1 US Navy 17 Oct 1877-16 Dec 1965

BAILEY:

Lulu M. 1894-1992

Dwight L. 1893-1956 (bur rec says 2 Jan 1957)

Frieda Louise 4 Feb 1907

James Earl Mich Pvt Stu Army Tng Corps WWI 16 Jun 1893-8 Aug 1958

BAKER:

LeLand Clare 1914-1990 PFC Army WWII

Albert E. 1882-1966 (bur 13 Nov)

Betty Eugene 1909-1953 (bur 10 Aug)

George 1882-1938

Mary E. 16 Jan 1868-12 Dec 1940

Myrtle Pearl 1888-1952 (bur 24 May)

Rufus T. 1865-1915

Stanley L. 1912-1967 (bur 22 Apr)

Ford (bur rec only - bur 18 Feb 1975)

Gertrude (bur rec only - bur 14 Jul 1964)

BALLARD:

John Leonard Mich Pvt US Army WWII 25 Jan 1912-26 Aug 1973

BANCROFT:

Elizabeth 1828-1900

John 1806-1878

Roger 1885-1970

BANNER:

Mary Ann 1925-1988

BARBER:

Gladys L. 11 Feb 1894-23 Mar 1983

Levi L. 7 Nov 1894-21 May 1977 Army WWI

Timothy Scott 1968-1968 (bur May 1968)

Martin Van Buren Barger  15 Mar 1837-22 May 1911

Eliza Jane Barger  3 Nov 1843-30 Aug 1924

Mertie Barger  19 Feb 1876-7 Mar 1879

BARGER:

Lucile 1899-1971 (bur 1 Nov)

Harold 1899-1986 married 1919

Abner 1872-1941 (bur 25 Apr) - father of Harold

Irene 1874-1939

David L. 1896 (bur rec only - no stone)

Martin Van Buren Barger  15 Mar 1837-22 May 1911 - father of Abner

Eliza Jane Barger  3 Nov 1843-30 Aug 1924 - mother of Abner

Mertie Barger  19 Feb 1876-7 Mar 1879 

BARNHART:

David no dates

David 3 Aug 1896 ae 76/6/23

Martha no dates

Nancy 11 Apr 1896 ae 77/10/28

Roy (bur rec only - bur 11 Jun 1937)

BARROWS:

Elsworth s/o H & RR 14 Sep 1869 ae ____

Henry 5 Apr 1883 ae 85/8/12

Lorenda d/o H & RR d._____

BAXTER:

Celia M. 1891-1971 (bur 6 Oct)

Clare A. 1889-1967 (bur 27 Nov)

Juanita dau 28 May 1930-22 Feb 1933

BEACH:

Elizabeth mother 1828-1900

John father 1817-1887

Sarah M. w/o HJ 2 Nov 1887 ae 77/0/16

Sylvia M. d/o ____ 27 Jan ???? ae ???

BEARD:

Ivah M. 1886-1978

Floyd E. 1883-1977 married 4 Oct 1903

Irene 1921-1927

Wanda 1934-1935

Eugene (bur rec only - no stone - bur 25 Aug 1958)

BECHTEL:

Nellie d/o Rev J. Bliss 1871-1914

BECK:

Carle P. 1907-1986

Marian M. 1910-1989

Carrie 1880-1957 (bur 16 Nov)

Peter Andrew 1869-1953 (bur 12 May)

Ronald 1909-1932

BECKWITH:

Mildred L. 1909-1982

Harold L. 1898-1970 (bur 4 May)

BEEMER:

Dorothy E. 1924-

BELLINGER:

Infant girl (bur rec only - no stone - bur 19 Nov 1966)

BELT:

Joe 1926-1993

Jackie 1930- married 14 Jan 1948

BENNETT:

Vernon E. 1913-1982

Arthur L. 2 Feb 1915-17 Feb 1969

Carl D. 1922-1940 (bur 27 May)

Myron Edmound 1890-1963

Olive M. 1894-1943 (bur 17 Nov)

BENTHIN:

Christie father 1891-1931

Father 30 Apr 1852-13 Dec 1928

Mother 4 Jan 1851-17 Nov 1912

BERTHUME:

Gavin Patrick 1965-1982

Karen A. 1943-1992

Rev. Roscoe L. 1908-1994

Genevieve G. 1915- married 13 Jul 1929

BERRY/HOPSON:

Mary L. 1848-1927

Myrtie M. d/o EA & ML 22 Feb 1878 ae ___

Father 1830-1911

BERRY:

George W. 1877-1945 (bur 22 May)

BILLS:

Dale A. 1896-1977 PVT Marines WWI SEE: Alice

Alice Ella 1900-1970

William H. 1922-

Mary Jane 1930- married 23 Aug 1923

Dale A. 1896-1977 (bur 17 Oct)

Hannah 1904-1924

Ivan L. 1902-1903

Joseph C. Mich Pfc US Marine Corps WWII 9 Mar 1924-17 Apr 1969

Mary L. w/o GH 1869-1925

Myrtle M. 1890-1958 (bur 27 Feb)

Nora M. 1877-1920

W.M. no other notation

Father 1826-1894

Mother 1843-1896

Wendell J. 1926-1929

William L. 1892-1959 (bur 13 Mar)

BINKLEY/BOWEN:

Ray Binkley father 1881-1933

Lila mother 1886-1986

Esther Hope Bowen dau 1912-1931

BINKLEY/ROOSE:

LaVerne Gerald Roose Mich Sgt 3444 Ord M Maint Co WWII 8 Jun 1918-6 Apr 1951

W.H. Roose father 1856-1934

Cora B. Roose Binkley mother 1866-1945 (bur 25 Feb)

BINKLEY:

Iva M. 3 Jun 1903-10 Sept 1990

Lee Illinois Cpl 508 FTR GP AAF WWII 30 Jan 1908-31 Mar 1969

Jacob Martin 1856-1948 (bur 6 Jan)

Jennie E. 1861-1902

BLACKALLER:

Arthur M. 1873-

Helen H. 1873-1925

BLACKRICK:

Wayne E. 1921-1991 MOMM1 Navy WWII

Clara May 1921-

Keith Irving 27 Jan 1916-21 Mar 1977 Army WWII

Esther Lee 19 Oct 1927-

Richard L. 1927-1989

Yolanda M. 1930-

Amanda 1854-1930

Daniel James son 1879-1948 (bur 13 Dec)

George William 1882-1951 (bur 24 Apr)

Gregory 1839-1915

Irene E. 1892-1964 (bur 13 Sep)

James G. s/o GW & IE 17 Jan 1913-2 Feb 1913

BLANCHARD:

Lottie M. 1893-1979

Claude A. 1890-1955 (bur 24 Jul)

SEE: Jackson, Geraldine

BLISS/BECHTEL: SEE - BECHTEL/BLISS

BLOSS:

Fred M. 1892-1976

Mary Lou 1939-1940

Lula M. 1898-1952 (bur 8 Apr)

George _____(poss Bloss)

Jennie______(poss Bloss)

Almeron L. 1858-1944 (bur 12 Mar)

Charlie 1848-1920

Cora Ann 1865-1936

Day M. 1864-1936

Della J. 1861-1930

Earl D. Mich CG MUSNR WWII 2 Aug 1915-28 Aug 1968

Esther w/o J. 20 Apr 1826-29 Oct 1901

Fred M. 1892-1976 (bur 20 Apr)

Jonathan 28 Feb 1814-21 Jun 1881

Lena J. 1874-1904

Maude G. 1894-1918

Perry P. Mich Pvt 1849 SVC Comd Unit WWII 18 Aug 1898-15 Jul 1964

Vernon 1885-1966 (bur 28 Oct)

Viva M. 16 Oct 1918-

Warren E. 1895-1950 (bur 6 Feb)

BLOUNT:

Ferrry M. 1867-1928

Ina Adell 1878-1959 (bur 3 Apr)

BOGART:

Floyd 1888-1974

Francis 1887-1968 (bur 16 Mar)

Nova N. 1895-1985

Claire 1892-1950 (bur 27 Jun)

Archie D. 1889-1981

Clara R. 1893-1987

Darius 1833-1919

Donald R. Mich Cpl Artillery Korea 23 Oct 1928-28 Nov 1963

Ellen 1899-1918

Estella 1869-1939

Esther 1909-

Etta w/o GD 22 Feb 1863-22 Oct 1903

Cecil A. 1911-1984 Army WWII

Floyd 1888-1974 (bur 9 Aug)

Frances 1887-1968 (bur 16 Mar)

Uncle Jack 1893- (perhaps Bogart)

Ford 1899-1972 (bur 26 May)

George 12 Mar 1803-5 Jan 1892

Margaret 1830-

Marion 1902-

Nova N. 1895-

Sylvia 1887-1897

William 1862-1939

Stella (no headstone only burial records - bur 20 Jun 1950)

BOICE:

Carrol E. 1904-1978

Jessie M. 1902-

BOLTZ:

Beatrice A. 1894-1896

Maud May (no stone only bur rec - bur 30 Jan 1951)

Jim (no stone only bur rec - bur 12 May 1942)

Lillian E. (no stone only bur rec - bur 28 Feb 1971)

BOWEN/BINKLEY: SEE - BINKLEY/BOWEN

BOWEN:

Gertrude L. 1918-1992

Melvin C. 1918-

Phyllis L. 1928-1981

Cleo A. 1915-

Ada L. 1883-1967 (bur 20 Dec)

Arthur W. father 1879-1931

Dora A. Mother 1863-1910

Edith I. mother 1880-1964

Florence 1891-1891

Georgie (can't read)

Herbert 1867-1927

Father 2 Oct 1829-13 Apr 1893

Mother 25 Oct 1833-12 Sep 1905

Howard 1869-1947 (bur 12 Feb)

Kenneth A. son 1903-1956 (bur 27 Jan)

William T. husband 1859-1938

BOYER:

Berry 21 May 1879-3 Jun 1879

Harriet A. no dates

Lewis D. 13 Aug 1874-6 Jul 1879

Loren 14 Aug 1879-Aug 1879

BRACEY:

Nellie F. Linder (no stone only bur rec - bur 24 Jan 1957)

BRAIL:

George father 1843-1923

Sarah mother 1848-1907

BRAKONECKE:

Pauline Patterson 1918-1951 (bur 30 Jul)

BRAMAN/GRIFFETH:

Nila M. Griffeth dau 1897-1923

Fannie A. Braman mother 1871-1942 (bur 18 Mar)

Charles H. 1871-1936

BRAMAN:

Nadine F. 1918-

Laura 1900-1974

Laverne 1900-1966 bur 17 Apr (bur rec says Charles L.)

Jay G. 1917-1994*

Margaret M. 1920-* married 16 Mar 1944

Rozella 1922-**

L.C. 1919-**

Dennis K. 1949-1987** son

Berneice M. 1914-1979*** married 23 Nov 1932

Lyle (bur 18 Oct 1974)

Edith A. 1909-

George father 1849-1921

George A. 1883-1947 bur 16 Aug

Gilbert Dean 1954 bur 28 Feb

Helen M. 1920-

Inez Bertha 1886-1951 bur 9 Apr

John W. 1880-1951 bur 18 Aug

Laura A. 1900-1974 bur 19 Jan

Lester W. 1915-1966 bur 17 Apr

Marvel 5 Dec 1902-25 Feb 1917 ae 14/2/20

Marvin A. 1908-1973 bur 27 Apr

Infant bur 9 Jun 1937

Olive May 1881-1962 bur 18 Jul

Raymond K. 1915-

Virgil L. Mich AMM 3 USNR WWII 9 Dec 1921-27 Apr 1964

BRANCH/LaDU:

Charles W. LaDu 1873-1962

Stalham W. 1909-1916

Ada Louisa Branch 1878-1964

BRAYMAN:

Alice Templin 24 Aug 1862-30 Aug 1912

Father 23 Oct 1852-6 Aug 1914

Elizabeth w/o JH 1852-1889

BRIGGS:

Roy E. 1899-1988

Marzella J. 1900-1977 bur 7 Apr

Ella 1878-1963

Eugene 1867-1906

BRILLHART:

Infant c/o J & I no dates

John E. 1866-1948 bur 19 Jul

Nora M. 1868-1950 bur 21 Apr

Infant c/o J & N 1904-1904

BROMLEY/FOLLIS/JEWEL: all on same stone

Wayne Jewell 9 May 1927

Claud Bromley 1892-1943 bur 9 Jan

Ezra 1861-1925

Millie 1874-1951 bur 15 Sep

Alta Follis 1906-1930

BROWN:

Maxine A. 1918-1974 bur 23 Mar

Alfred E. 1916-1989

BRUNDAGE:

Jean E. 1920-1927

James Otto no stone bur record only bur 8 Aug 1966

BRYDE:

Robert 1909-1985

Ronald 1936-1958 bur 10 Apr

Sylvia 1911-

Addie C. mother 1866-1958 bur 24 Feb

Archie V. son 1905-1906

Belva H. dau 1898-1950 bur 31 Jan

H.T. 1868-1953

Minnie Ellen 1869-1953 bur 24 Feb

Thomas 1831-1920

Vance father 1866-1926

BUNKER:

Hubert 1896-1979 bur 21 Mar

Lorena 1910-1964 bur 11 Apr

Lois J. 1929-1934

Norman R. 1925-1985

Katheryn I. 1925-

BURK:

David Lee 21 Sept 1946-21 Aug 1980 BT 1 Navy Vietnam

Retha M. 1900-1976 bur 22 Feb

Roland F. 1888-1945 bur 17 May

Cyrena 1849-1908

Ernest Roger 1863-1955 bur 10 Oct

Maude Mae Burke 1888-1958 bur 29 Mar

W.O. 1847-1924

BURKETT:

Jimmie D. Sr. 1921-1988

BURNS/PURDY:

Amy L. 10 Sep 1863-9 Apr 1936

BURNS:

Iola 1898-1980

Alva Marion 1888-1967 bur 8 Jan

Father 1832-1874

Mother 1837-1916

Ellen w/o G. Ralph 1858-1905 (probably Burns)

Jane 1865-1955 bur 2 Jul (bur rec says Cynthia Jane)

Marion 1861-1920

BURTCH:

Guilford 1848-1921

Mary A. 1851-1931

BUTLER:

Melanie R. 1956-1956 bur 30 May

CALLEN:

Hester A. 1887-1970 bur 4 Oct

James A. 1884-1971 bur 2 Mar

CAMP:

J. Philip 1896-1977 bur 25 Jul

Evelyn S. 1900-1974

CAMPBELL:

Baby Don s/o J & SE 28 Feb 1897-13 Apr 1898

J.W. 1870-1929

R.R. Co G 22 NY Cav no dates

Sophia 1873-1943 (bur record says a Florence bur 30 Jun 1943)

CAREY:

Andrew J. 1817-1891

Benjamin A. 1850-1928

Charles father 1864-1947 bur 4 Nov

Elva d/o C & M 1891-1894

Lucy A. 1833-1909

Mame mother 1872-1948 (bur rec says Mary bur 26 Dec 1948)

Stephen V. 1859-1937 bur 20 Apr

Susan C. 1841-1913

CARNES:

Bessie d/o JG & MB 1 Jan 1894 ae 9/0/26

CARTER:

Ethel M. 1909-

Robert F. 1905-

Dorothy E. 1915-1977

Frank A. 1912-

Fred 1874-1962 bur 24 Mar

Lottie May 1879-1957 bur 7 Jan

Sharon Louise 22 Oct 1952

CASE/EWIN:

Lila Case Ewin 1900-

Mitsie Mae Case 1950-1950 bur 26 Sep

CASE/SIGSBY:

Nettie U. Case no dates

Minnie B. 1873-1886

Manie N. Case-Sigsby 1864-1882

G. Case 1822-_____

Mary E. _____

CASE:

Lottie M. 1894-1981

Versel C. 1894-1958 bur 21 Mar

Family Stone - 2 small stones under brush

Eleanor A. 1874-1946 bur 1 Apr

Helen M. 1920

Mabel A. 1899-1923

Seymour James 1860-1945 bur 30 Sep

CHAFFEE:

Anna mother 1836-1913

Bernard brother 1870-1957 bur 19 Nov

Loretta sister 1879-1967 bur 21 Feb

Perry father 1822-1908

CHAMPLIN:

George C. Co K 2nd Mich Inft 1836-1909

Mariana C. w/o GC 19 Sep 1886 ae 43/0/5

CHAPMAN:

_______d. 7 Dec 1887 ae 44/0/8

CHARTER:

Royal H. 1908-1994

Emily E. 1914-1992

Edwin R. 1944-1989

Kenneth D. II 1972-1972 bur 18 Jun

CHENEY:

Mary J. 20 Aug 1828-15 Mar 1907

CLARK:

Lillian F. 1894-1980

Russell Fay 1888-1963 bur 31 Dec

Bessie mother 1854-1931

Edmond A. brother 1860-1925

Eli father 1860-1940

Harlow A. 1904-1971 bur 3 Feb

Manty S. mother 1875-1947 bur 4 Mar

Treva M. 1905-1973 bur 28 Nov

William Frederick 1880-1948 bur 24 Jan

William C. "Billy" son 1934-1971 bur 22 Oct

William M. father 1872-1958 bur 12 Mar

Eva no headstone bur 8 Oct 1951

CLARKE:

Ernest father 1892-1961 bur 14 Sep

Estella V. mother 1894-1970 bur 23 May

CLAYPOOL:

Benford J. 1911-1990

Egbert Grant 1870-1961 bur 29 May

Jean 1900-

Mary S. 1872-1949 bur 10 Mar

Paul E. 1895-1962 bur 11 Jun

COLE/KICKLAND:

Martin 1843-1918

Mary L. Cole w/o Martin Kickland 1844-1905

COLE:

Arthur s/o C & J 27 Sep 1874 ae 1/0/2

Carrie E. 1870-1963 bur 19 Mar

Edwin D. Mich Cpl Co E 128 Inf 32 Div WWI PH 17 Jun 1896-3 Nov 1963

COLLINS:

David 1865-1930

Zenoah 1867-1937

COLTHORP:

Marcilene Rose 1920-1986

James Doyle 1919-

CONDON:

Frank 1887-1945 bur 14 May

CONN:

Ethel L. 1905-1933

COOPER:

Alex no tombstone bur 6 Jun 1974

CORBLEY:

Aggie mother 20 Nov 1867-10 Apr 1901

Father 1888-1913

Penina 22 Feb 1846-? Feb 1896

COULTER:

Abbie M. Stone 1878-1965 bur 10 Aug

Roy M. 1882-1961 bur 10 Feb

CRAFT:

Eugene E. 1856-1916

Melvina E. 1870-1948 bur 17 Oct

CRAMER/LUTZ:

James E. Cramer 28 Dec 1906-3 May 1908

Anna J. Lutz Cramer mother 1861-1934

Baby Lutz 1925

CRAWFORD:

Adelaide H. 1883-1952 bur 23 Jan

Caroline 1833-1910

Walter F. 1882-1959 bur 11 Oct

CRONKITE:

Charlie s/o Wm G. & LJ 2 Aug 1878 ae____

CROUCH:

Helen B. 1906-1987

W.A. 1906-1982 WWII Army

CRUM:

Hazel A. 9 Oct 1899-24 Jul 1975

Eugene W. Mich Pfc Co G 4 Inf WWI 9 Nov 1893-12 May 1964

CURRIER:

Jeremy R. 1978-1985

CUSIC/PROCTOR:

Myrtle M. Proctor 1877-1958

J. Bert 1874-1970

Lila M. Proctor Cusic 1901-1962

CUSIC:

Bessie d/o T & L 22 May 1880 ae 10/9/11

James O. Mich Pvt 160 Depot Brig 24 Mar 1943

Luella 1855-1925

Thomas 1850-1926

Lila Marie no tombstone bur 13 Oct 1962

DALLMEYER:

William F. 1884-1957 bur 28 Jul

DANCER:

Addie I. 1893-1964 bur 31 Aug

Newell 1889-1967 bur 17 Nov

DAVENPORT:

Virgil L. 1931-1985*

Lois S. 1934-* married 16 Apr 1956

Glenn W. 1895-1979** father married 1 Jan 1920

Irene B. 1899-1971** bur 30 Mar mother

DAVIDSON:

Edward father 1853-1939

DAVIES:

Clara 1902-1991

William T. 1900-1976

Nellie Helen 1876-1953 bur 19 Jan

William T. 1871-1926

DAVIS:

Abbie 1828-1940

H. 1829-1912

DEAN:

Hattie M. mother 1882-1966 bur 17 Feb

Jay E. father 1874-1937

DEHART/PARKER:

Ethelyn Parker DeHart 1892-1947 bur 21 Feb

James S. Parker 1871-1931

Myrtle M. 1876-1952

DEHART:

Duane Karl 11 Apr 1917-4 Dec 1975 Army WWII

Yvonne 15 Nov 1934-

Mary E. w/o AS 11 Apr 1873 ae 30/0/16

DENMAN: SEE - PATTERSON, ALICE V.

DENNIS:

Della I. 15 Oct 1910-29 Oct 1975

Ivan D. Mich Sgt 489 Co Trans Corps WWI 27 Oct 1898-1 Dec 1965

Leland C. 1923-1986 Army

Iva M. "mother" 1898-1986

Lyle F. 1919-1991

Vivian M. 1934-

Arba no stone bur 16 Mar 1948

DEVEREAUX:

Cora E. w/o R.N. 30 Sep 1889 ae 28 yrs

DEXTER:

Stephen Dexter III 27 Apr 1966-6 Mar 1977

DeYOE:

Adelia 1837-1907

Jesse G. 1869-1955

Nettie V. 1881-1929

Willis E. s/o HM & AA 1 Nov 1898 ae 23/6/1

DeYOUNG/SEIPP:

Engle DeYoung 1866-1911

Nettie DeYoung Seipp 1867-1947

DeYOUNG:

Cornelius A. 1909-1992

Vivian M. 1913-1990

Addie M. 1863-1932

Bertha E. 1876-1919

Carrie E. wife 1877-1945 bur 24 Jun

Cornelius 1860-1947 bur 28 Sep

Don L. s/o C & E 1884-1884

Infant s/o C & E 1882-1882

Eva A. 10 Dec 1860-20 Oct 1907

George 1909-1937

James 1852-1934

John 1862-1915

Libbie 1860-1955

Mary stone buried

Nettie no stone bur 1 Sep 1947

Percy 1889-1890

William 1830-1888

William Peter husband 1870-1950 bur 8 Nov

DILL/VanFOSSEN: on same stone:

Edna M. Dill 1881-1969 bur 11 Mar

Walter L. Vanfossen Mich Cpl Co C 26 BN US Guards WWI 10 Apr 1887-14 Oct 1956

DONOVAN:

Esther C. 1897-1983

Ellwyn J. Mich Cpl 126 Inf 32 Div 1896-29 May 1942

Effie M. wife of H. 1872-1935

Hugh father 1863-1938

James father 1817-1921

John son 1868-1947 bur 3 Nov

Mary H. w/o J mother 1837-1911

Zola dau of H & EM 7 Apr 1892-7 Mar 1898

DOPP:

L. Ray 1907-1991* Army WWII

Geraldine 1918- * married 18 May 1946

Kenneth M. ** 1905-1986

Myrtle L. ** married 10 Jan 1931

Alice A. 1871-1970 bur 27 Nov

James E. 1870-1958 bur 20 Jun

DRAKE:

Father 22 Jun 1822-17 May 1871

Mother 5 Jan 1839-______

Charlie 1858-1947 bur 12 Mar

Charlie E. 1902-1921

Elsie M. 1866-1954 SEE: Stone, Elsie

Harriet F. mother 1864-1957

Howard N. 1892-1924

Uncle Newton 1853-1923

Newton L. 1 Nov 1856-27 Jun 1907

DRAPER:

Julia L. 1902-1987

DRUM:

Inez A. 1860-1918

DUDHOPE:

Harley 1884-1918

Polly 1862-1931

Ruby 1900-1901

Thomas 1859-1924

DUNN:

Russell H. 1910-1979

Mabel M. 1881-1977

Willie J. 1869-1934

Allie E. 1872-1922

Bertie J. 1874-1880

Charlie E. 1866-1880

Doris Ione 1907-1922

Elda d/o WJ & GL 14 Apr-27 Sep 1896

Grace L. w/o WJ 1875-1896

John R. 1871-1934

Thomas E. Co B 10 Mich Cav 1838-1921

Viana E. w/o TE 1842-1930

Willie J. 1869-1934

DURBIN:

Bernice L. 1908-1982

Irvin V. 1896-1956 bur 27 Nov

Lawrence Robert 23 Sept 1931-4 Feb 1994 Army

Bertha E. 1886-1941 bur 11 May

Goldie May 1895-1956 bur 28 Apr

James 1927-1927

Otto R. 1890-1968 bur 28 Oct
date corrected by Marcia (Holland) Biehl, 2003

Rufus A. 1882-1918

Nina Y. no stone bur 31 Mar 1966

DUTCHER:

Henry 11 May 1868 ae 1/8/15

J.W. Co D 9th Ind Inf no dates

DYER/GROOM:

Dorus A Dyer 1867-1932

Emma Groom Dyer 1875-1915

John H. Groom 1842-1924

Emeline 1844-1920

James J. 1863-1915

DYER:

Dale D. 1923-1982

Winona L. 1927-1988

EAVEY:

Blanche stone buried

Isaac father 1841-1906

ECKERT:

Elma Mary 1868-1942 bur 11 Jul

Rees K. 1865-1936

EDDINGTON:

David M. Mich MMFN US Navy 15 Dec 1943-6 Nov 1963

EITNIEAR:

F. Marion 1856-1930

I. Mother & Father stone under brush - can't read

Susanna 1864-1922

ELDRED:

C.A. 1902-1978

Barbara J. 1903- married 24 Mar 1928

ELDRIDGE:

Angie L. 1903-

Alden J. 1902-1988

Emerson B. 1918-1984

Irene H. no dates yet

Father 1824-1910

Mother 1836-1909

Bert Alvin 1870-1945 bur 16 Oct

Carrie M. 1864-1950 bur 25 Jul

Clara Minerva 1879-1961 bur 9 Jul

Glen V. 1909-1909

Infant no stone bur 22 Jul 1937

William E. no stone bur 12 Feb 1946

ELLER:

Baby Justin Ryan 1978-1978 bur 23 Feb

ELLIOTT:

Edith Belle 1881-1949 bur 24 Jan

James H. 1857-1920

EMMONS/HUGHES:

Ina Hughes d/o S & C Emmons 3 Jun 1886-Sept_____

Carrie A. 1861-1946 bur 9 Feb

Samuel 1852-1942 bur 25 Jun

EMMONS:

Patricia A. 1937-1992*

Donald G. 1935-* married 4 Oct 1958

Ora M. 1906-

Otto R. 1902-1991 married 28 Sept 1929

Alvin 1868-1869

Emeline mother 1826-1911

George 1861-1928

Hattie L. w/o A 6 May 1883 ae 18/2/9

James W. 1848-1924

John father 1815-1874

Joseph D. 1863-1893

Mary 1857-1940

Seth P. s/o A & HE 21 Sep 1882 ae 0/6/29

William 1850-1879

ENNESS: SEE - TRUESDELL

ESHELMAN:

Anna F. 1884-1990

Earl E. 1884-1966 bur 17 Apr

ESTERDAY:

Esther A. w/o J 29 Oct 1898 ae 49/0/15

Father 1849-1920

Mother 1849-1898

EVANS:

Rev. Vena 1892-1984 SEE: Alva J. & Mary A.

Harlow K. 1929-1984*

Ellen A. 1931- *married 27 May 1950

Constance E. 1950-**

Keith L. 1948-**

Lisa S. 1971-1985 "daughter"**

Georgia M. 1914-1986^

Ceville J. 1915-1993^ married 15 Feb 1936

Albert J. 1883-1967 bur 1 Oct

Alva J. 1849-1927

Charles E. 1869-1952 bur 4 Mar

Elva L. 1893-1955 bur 16 Jun

Kenneth L. Mich Pfc Btry A 32 Fld Arty Bn WWII 7 Sep 1927-9 Apr 1959

Lillie Kay 1871-1947 bur 31 Dec

Mary A. 1855-1944 bur 29 Nov

Mary Louise no stone bur 29 Jun 1937

EVERSOLE:

Jonathan A. 10 Oct 1988-20 Apr 1991 picture of Jonathan on marker

Sarah V. 1936-1992

EVY/SMITH:

Joseph L. Smith 15 Apr 1807-5 Nov 1894

Emoline 14 Nov 1912-

Paulina E. d/o John L. & E. Smith - w/o Issac Evy 13 Nov 1869 ae 26/3/__

EWIN/CASE: SEE CASE/EWIN

FELTON:

Bessie M. 1886-1909

Donald (probably Felton) 1924-1924

George W. 1859-1927

James W. 1891-1924

John George 1886-1961

Lyle J. (probably Felton) 1917-1919

Mildred E. 1886-1962 bur 12 Sep

Myron P. son 1925-1939

Myron P. 1888-1951 bur 14 May

Myrtle Ginther 1889-1956 bur 22 Apr

Phebe L. 1854-1914

FEYAN:

Anna Marie dau 1958-1958 bur 24 Aug

Rose Mary mother 1932-1958 bur 6 Jul

FIKE:

Ethel M. 1921-1990

Kenneth 1921- married 23 Feb 1941

Lois Jean 5 Sep 1943-7 Sep 1943

FISHBURN:

Thomas 1899-1975

Cecil B. 1905-1992

William 1910-

Ernest E. 1906-1978

FISHER:

Colleen T. 1942-

Gary 1938-1994 married 31 Jun 1962

FITZPATRICK:

Lonny J. 1941-

Nila M. 1942-1986 married 17 Jul 1959

Morris E. 1910-1942 bur 18 Aug

FOCKLER:

Dale A. 1925-1978

Martha D. 1927-1963 bur 31 Aug

FOGELSONGER:

Philip Ely 11 Apr 1811-25 May 1891

FOLEY:

Raymond J. 1895-1984

Ruth E. 1895-1983

Leaman 1900-1984

Alta 1898-1987

Nellie F. 1889-1968 bur 6 Jun*

Rhuben D. 1889-1976*

Howard 1921

Jennie mother 1863-1938

Peter father 1858-1934

Ronald 1920

FOLKER:

Elmer M. Indiana Pfc 1 Bn 155 Depot Brig WWI 11 Mar 1891-12 May 1967

Lucille 1885-1948 bur 29 Apr

Eva J. no stone bur 23 Dec 1964

FOLLIS/JEWELL/BROMLEY: SEE - BROMLEY/ETC.

FOREST:

Henry 1875-1961 bur 25 Sep

FORST:

Irving 1875-1960 bur 7 Jun

Merta 1876-1945 bur 6 Sep

FOSBURG:

Earl R. 1912-1981

Irene V. 1922-1980

FOX:

Cyrena 1917-1984

Ken 1924-

Lewis E. 1923-1991*

Viola M. 1929-1987 * married 26 Nov 1950

FRANK:

Arnold J. 1921-

Donnavere 1924-1957 bur 16 Mar

Leonard R. 1947-1957 bur 16 Mar

FRIEND:

Avis L. 1896-1989

Harley L. 1895-1989

FRISBIE:

Family Stone*

Father Jun 1832-Sep 1886*

Mother May 1841-Sep 1901*

Dessio O. 11 Nov 1882-5 Sep 1922*

Mable Mar 1881-Aug 1881*

Ellen A. 1865-1928

Will B. 1872-1922

SEE: Pritchard, Minnie

FROST:

Doris J. Hardy 1912-1983*

William L. 1898-1971 bur 6 Oct*

Golda F. 1907-1973**

John L. 1893-1966 bur 7 Nov**

Belle mother 1869-1934

Earl J. 1897-1963 bur 9 Jul

Eva B. d/o T & B 17 Mar 1911-28 Mar 1911

Floyd no stone bur 13 Apr 1961

John S. 1809-1899

Infant s/o NB & LE 1901-1905

Lora E. 1876-1958 bur 28 Aug

N.B. 1851-1932

Pearl M. 1895-1931

Thomas father 1872-1951 bur 24 Mar

W. father no dates

William Jr. 1873-1945 bur 25 Sep

Mother no dates

FRY:

Edward Ellsworth 1888-1953 bur 26 Jun

Elmer E. 1863-1923

Herman 1892-1934

Jessie E. 1869-1922

FULLER:

Baby s/o Mr. & Mrs. Clark 7 Mar 1901

Elton E. 1875-1941 bur 17 Nov

Elton E. s/o JM & ML 3 Jul 1868

Harold C. h/o Lillian A. 1894-1972

John M. 6 Dec 1827-31 Dec 1914

Leona May 1935-1935

Lillian Agnes w/o Harold C. 1900-1954 bur 29 Mar

Margaret w/o JM 26 Jul 1846-29 Jan 1902

Margaret G. 1908-1918

Maria L. w/o JM 11 Jul 1867 ae 38/0/7

Marion 1930-1930

Mary 1859-1933

Nettie Misner 1880-1955 bur 12 Jun

Peter 1869-1940

GAFNER:

John J. 1906-1991

Gladys T. 1905-1991 married 21 Feb 1926

GAILEY:

Alvaretta 1860-1943 bur 7 Nov

Charles H. 1858-1907

Dolla 1893-1896

John 1856-1929

Kirt B. 1891-1918

GAMBEE:

Burdette A. 1901-1974

Margie 1905-1969 bur 3 Sep

Abbie R. w/o MS Jr. 1897-

Cora mother 1864-1930

M.S. father 1858-1937 bur 19 Jun

M.S. Jr. 1893-1918

Infant 1886

Betty d/o B & M 1931-1931

Calleen d/o B & M 1933-1935

W.G. father 1824-1859

GARRISON:

Abbie A. 1864-1936

Alton no stone bur 7 Aug 1940

Iris H. 1900-1901

John A. 1863-1940

Katie M. 1872-1900

GAVITT:

Anna M. w/o Bert 18 Feb 1876-30 Jun 1894

GEARHART:

Lansing H. father 1856-1925

Sarah R. mother 1858-1921

GEE:

Kristopher W. 19 Feb 1981-8 Oct 1982 s/o Kenneth Gee II

Judy K. Mayes Gee 19 Sept 1960-8 Oct 1982 w/o of Kenneth Gee II

Hannah w/o Henry B. d.______

Louisa w/o W. 8 May 1877 ae 66/2/4

Webber 26 May 1882 ae 82/2/6

GEITZ:

Vergeline 1917-1982

GEORGE:

Mary J. mother 24 Mar 1826-5 Mar 1907

GESSELMAN:

Mary Lou no stone bur 22 Nov 1940

GETTS:

Minnie L. 1891-1982

Emmett I. 1895-1964 bur 2 Jun

Vera M. 1920-1920

GILES:

Dale N. 1912-

Celola C. 1917- married 7 Sept 1936

GILLIAM:

James W. 27 Mar 1923-28 Jan 1992 PFC Army WWII

GILMORE: SEE - ISHAM

GINTHER:

Eva 1860-1943 bur 17 Jul

Ira L. 1859-1928

GLEASON:

Roger O. 1939-1992

Frank J. 27 Feb 1888-15 May 1980 Navy WWI

Mary A. 21 Jun 1891-28 Feb 1972

GONSER:

Emery K. 1874-1933

Minnie M. 1874-1950

W.A. 1850-1905

SEE: Shields, Minnie

GOODING:

Vertis M. 1927-1978

Edmound J. 1931-

GREENHOE:

Harold S. 1918-1993

Grace A. 1922-1989

Garry Lee 1947-1952 bur 14 Jul

Jeffery Lynn 9 Sep 1958

Ned R. 1926-1948 bur 26 Dec

Nellie Elizabeth 1889-1962 bur 15 Aug

Ralph Sylvester 1893-1954 bur 12 Nov

GREGOIRE:

Pauline E. "Polly" 9 May 1921-31 Aug 1976

Robert L. (dates not copied)

GRIFFETH/BRAMAN: SEE - BRAMAN/GRIFFETH

GRIMWOOD:

Arthur J. 1882-1960 bur 26 Mar

Bertha M 1886-1956 bur 9 Oct

GRINNELL:

Edwin O. 1905-1990

Doreta M. 1907-1962 bur 23 Apr

Arthur 1890-1978

A.J. 1851-1928

Artemus W. 14 Oct 1880 ae 59/9/14

Mother 1828-1899

Mary E. d/o AW & D 11 Apr 1879 ae 3/0/17

Georgy s/o AW & D 3 Nov 1861 ae 0/0/7

Claude J. 1882-1965 bur 20 Jan

Clyde A. father 1882-1960 bur 31 Dec

Effie L. mother 1886-1946 bur 22 Sep

Elma L. 1863-1937

Erma 1908-1930

Erma Joy 1930

Eva Mae 1868-1890

Fred 1862-1933

Golda A. 1886-1966 bur 21 Nov

Mabel no stone bur 8 Aug 1972

Phyllis E. 1927-1929

R.A. 1855-1936

Sylvia L. 1894-1968 bur 26 Mar

GRISWOLD:

Bessie R. 1913-1977

Warren G. 1908-1956 bur 17 Oct

Bernice 1903-1915

Edith B. mother 1886-1946 bur 20 Mar

Eli G. father 1884-1943 bur 11 Aug

Elvira 1850-1928

Eursel E. 1919-1920

Howard 1909-1911

Ina M. 1882-1926

Lyman Jr. 1924-1924

Baby 1937-1937 bur 22 Jun

Lyman O. 1881-1958 bur 14 Dec

Warren G. Co C 3 Mich Inf 1849-1917

Wesley W. s/o WG & E 4 Feb 1879 ae 4/11/12

GROOM/DYER: SEE - DYER/GROOM

GROVE:

Roy 1914-1977

GRUBB:

Katherine V. 1929-1992

Robert E. 1937-

GUNCKEL:

Charlus H. 1868-1938

Martha L. 1869-1955 bur 6 Sep

HAFER:

Carl V. 1897-1985

Eva L. 1900-1965 bur 11 Apr

Emma Joy 1924-

Floyd S. s/o D & I 1884-1913

Father 1858-1929

Mother 1858-1921

John s/o D & I 1890-1910

Keith s/o D & I 1899-1911

Rose w/o FS 1889-1911

HAGERMAN:

Rose Marie 1929-1991

Joyce William 1920-1992 married 11 Jun 1947

Samuel 1895-1975 bur 22 May

Goldie 1899-1969 bur 19 Nov

William 1898-1973 bur 26 Dec

Darren Allen 1962-1983

Barbara D. 1929-*

Edmund 1929- married 19 Jun 1948*

Johannah 1899-1981 "mother"

William 1898-1973 "father"

Kenneth L. 1930-1988**

Monica Jo 1935- married 15 Sept 1954**

HAIR:

Emma 1861-1922

Owen 1885-1907

Wesley 1874-1936

William 1853-1917

Ellen bur rec only no tombstone bur 21 Nov 1970

Leon bur rec only no tombstone bur 12 Feb 1972

HALL:

Franklin 1913-1978 bur 23 Jun

Leona 1922-

HALLEY:

Willis J. bur rec only - no tombstone - bur 9 Nov 1978

HALLOCK:

Johnathan 1862-1944 "Dock" bur 21 Dec

Mary E. 1882-1930

HAMER:

Alvin 1939-1994

Shirley 1937-

HAMMONTREE:

Leona May 1903-1990

Hazel N. 1900-1980

Earl S. 1896-1970 bur 31 May

George M. 1868-1944 bur 5 Jun

Mary Ellen 1877-1953 bur 23 Jun

Merl Arthur bur rec only - no tombstone - bur 6 Aug 1956

HARE:

Ellen 1896-1970

Leon 1890-1972

HARGETT:

Baby Josh 15 Sept 1984-15 Sept 1984

HARRINGTON:

Harry 1890-1969 bur 27 Feb

Lela 1889-1967 bur 16 Sep

HARRY:

Billie 1923-1992

HATFIELD:

May w/o John died 12 Sep 1902

HAWLEY:

Willis J. 1923-1978 PVT Army WWII

HAZELWOOD:

Chloe no tombstone - bur 15 May 1954

HEDDING:

G.W. 1849-1917

HENRY:

Clare B. 1901-1952 bur 11 Oct

Genevieve J. 1901-

HENTY:

Benjamin F. 1870-1898

HEPBURN:

Rebecca M. 30 Apr 1846-22 May 1899

HERRICK:

Henrietta M. 1887-1978 bur 4 Mar

C.I. 67 Reg (can't read rest of stone)

Jeremiah J. 5 Apr 1894 ae 51/2/13

HEYMAN:

Clara Belle 1896-1982

Francis Peter 1904-1959 bur 4 Sep

HILL:

Russell R. 1916-1992 "son"

Hazel R. 1896-1981

Akins Jr. 1933-1968

Russel B. 1895-1958 bur 6 Mar

HILLER:

Verne 1928-

Ruth 1931-1993

HINER:

Lulu Narrigon 1888-1972 bur 29 Apr

HINMAN:

Alice M. 1860-1925

Austin M. 1847-1904

HIVELY:

Claudie 1879-1881

HOFFMAN:

Marie 1918-1939

HOLCOMB:

A. J. 1848-1934

Ella A. w/o AJ 1852-1936

HOPSON/BERRY: SEE - BERRY/HOPSON

HOPKINS:

William B. 1822-1906

HORRICKS:

Elton J. Mich Pvt Co H 126 Inf WWII PH 7 May 1921-6 Oct 1972

Margaret L. 1933-

HOSNER:

Clifford S. father 1902-1979

Helen I. mother 1907-1970 bur 30 Mar

HOWARD:

Lulu F. 1893-1984

Ellsworth 1883-1953 bur 6 Jan

Kenneth L. Mich Pfc US Army WWII 10 Oct 1907-18 May 1972

HOWE:

Aurelius 4 Dec 1844-14 Apr 1901

HOWORTH:

Nila G. 1895-1977

HUGHES/EMMONS: SEE - EMMONS/HUGHES

HULL:

Ronald L. 1906-1983

Ulah J. 1912-1988

Marta R. no tombstone - bur 5 Jul 1968

HULSE:

J.B. died 4 Jan 1883 ae_____

HUMMEL:

Arthur L. 1901-1990

Dennis E. 1956-1956 (bur rec says Dennis Arthur Hummel)

Ethel P. 1910-

Alice May 1866-1933

Anna E. 1873-1928

George F. 1866-1943 bur 27 Feb

Less 1890-1927

Norma L. 1902-1906

Ola 1896-1920

William 1872-1943 bur 14 Feb

Infant d/o Wm S & Anna 10 Nov 1907-13 Nov 1907

George B. 1903-1977

Margaret L. 1915-

HUNT:

Charles N. father 1847-1933

Margaret mother 1851-1924

HUSTED:

Jesse R. 1910-1987

Lucille H. 1917- married 23 Sept 1935

HUYCK:

Samuel J. 1881-1974

baby 1912-1912

Jessie A. 1879-1938

Duane Charles 1945-1946 bur 28 Apr

Frank H. 1884-1964 bur 1 Dec

Ruby P. 1887-1964 bur 11 Nov

Charlie F. 1914 -*

E. Janet 1918-1985 married 29 Mar 1941*

INGERSOLL:

Donna 1901-1984

Ford 1894-1960 bur 17 Jan

Carrie 1868-1920

Carrie 1876-1944 bur 2 Dec

Charles M. 1872-1969 bur 6 Nov

Edward 1881-1947

G.H. 1860-1928

Ida L. 1872-1956 bur 10 Nov

Vera 1896-

William 1870-1958 bur 31 Oct

Margaret no headstone bur 28 Jan 1971

ISHAM:

Alice G. Gilmore no headstone bur 28 Feb 1942

ISHAM/WEBSTER:

Marinda M. Webster w/o Frederick H. Isham 6 Apr 1844-29 Nov 1932

JACKSON:

Geraldine Blanchard 1911-1961 bur 24 Nov

JAYNES:

Thomas 1900-1982

Zelma 1903-1958 bur 14 May

JENSEN:

Joyce E. 1927-1985

Elton W. 1926- married 25 Jul 1946

JESSUP:

Robert 1908-1910

JEWELL/BROMLEY/FOLLIS: SEE - BROMLEY

JEWELL:

Alexander father 1858-1939*

Maggie mother 1864-1939* *members of Crystal ME Church

JOHNSON:

Guy E. 1916-1994

Mardell M. 1919-1992

David B. 1948-1976 "son" bur 3 Jul

George E. 1910-1985

Cleonicky 1913-1986

Chauncey E. 1897-1929

Earl W. 1849-1939

Emma M. 1857-1947 bur 31 Oct

Grace 1885-1966 bur 20 Jun

Grant 1887-1969 bur 13 Nov

Joan M. 1942-1943 bur 30 Apr

Laurel M. 1883-1949 bur 5 Jul

Louise Marie 1892-1963 bur 16 May

M. Glenn 1917-1939

Merton C. 1879-1920

Nelson L. "Tubby" 1920-1971 bur 7 Jul

Rolla C. s/o Mr. & Mrs. E.W. 1891-1906

JOHNSTON:

Basil E. 21 Mar 1921-26 Sept 1980 Army WWII

JONES:

Cassia 1885-1977

Frank 1879-1969 bur 1 Aug

Nellie M. 1908-1994

Arthur E. 1907- married 30 Oct 1927

JUSTICE:

Louis Benjamin 6 Jan 1974

KEBLER:

Vera M. 1911-1994

Dean S. 1919-

KELLEY:

Arthur 1910-1991 married 19 Sept 1929

Ruth B. 1910-1968 bur 6 Oct

Rudy (infant) bur 17 Mar 1959 no headstone

KELLY:

Ruby V. 1933-1988

Craig (dates not copied)

LaVonne F. (dates not copied)

KENT:

Evangeline B. 14 Jul 1917-5 May 1993 married 29 Dec 1952

Richard L. 2 Feb 1925-12 Feb 1986 PVT Army WWII

KEPNER:

Father 21 Oct 1840-19 Aug 1904

Mother 9 Jan 1852-16 Mar 1912

KICKLAND/COLE: SEE - COLE/KICKLAND

KIMBALL:

Earl W. Mich Cpl SVC Co 7 Inf Korea 6 Nov 1930-29 Dec 1962

KIMMEL:

Alice 1906-

Lewis 1900-1973 bur 13 Jan

KING:

George E. 1868-1941 bur 30 Dec

J.F. 10 Mar 1881 ae 43/11/7

Jud W. 1879-1960 bur 8 Aug

Lue L. 1881-1964 bur 5 Nov

Pearl W. 1879-1958 bur 29 Mar

KINNEY/WALKER:

Cecelia Walker 1898

Myrtle V. Walker Kinney 1867-1953 bur 23 Jan

William P. Walker Mich Corpl 328 Field Art 53 Div 13 Aug 1929

Sergt. Eugene B. Walker Co C 8 Mich Inf no dates

KIRBY:

Walter F. 1899-1959 bur 23 Jun

KIRCHNER:

Ferdenand E. 1850-1942 bur rec says bur 25 May 1941

Little Bessie d/o S & E no dates

KIRKUM:

Ira father 31 Oct 1839 to _____no date

Mary mother 10 Dec 1839-22 Feb 1903

KLEES:

Carrie M. 1887-1976 bur 23 Mar

Jospeh 1865-1940 bur 1 Nov

Joseph R. Mich MAM 2 USN R WWII 27 May 1914-14 Oct 1967

KLOCK:

Elmer S. Jr. 2 Jan 1930-15 Jan 1985 SGT Co A 120 Mg Bn 32 Div WWII

Bettie J. 1927-

Elmer S. Mich Sgt Co A 120 MB BN 32 Div WWI 2 Jan 1888-15 Jan 1966

KOHN:

James A. 1924-1977 bur 22 Sep

KOLARIK:

Anthony T. 1900-1978 bur 1 Sep

Martha E. 1917-

KOONTZ:

Robert S. Mich Pvt 182 Aero Sq 18 Aug 1897-8 Nov 1940

KOVARIK:

Curtis V. 16 Dec 1818-4 Jan 1942

LaDU/BRANCH: SEE - BRANCH/LaDUE

LAMPMAN:

Wayne 1921-1986 PVT Army WWII

LANCE:

Hazel L. 1911-1990

Dale R. 1915-1987 married 3 Apr 1937

Anita Lou 11 Jun 1938

LANPHER:

Herbert 1931-1931

LASALLE:

Loy B. Dec 1902-Jan 1982

Leona A. Sept 1901-

Alva Ray 1890-1956 bur 25 Apr

Emma E. 1854-1932

Madonna C. 1888-1974 bur 11 Dec

Milton A. 1849-1899

Nina B. 1884-1898

Joseph M. no tombstone buried 4 Jul 1948

LASCELLE:

Clyde 1878-1944 bur rec says "Clyda Bella" buried 14 Aug

Joseph M. 1867-1948

Baby Ilis 19 Sep 1900-31 Oct 1900

LAUDENBECK:

Edward no tombstone - buried 26 Apr 1945

LaVELLE:

Merril A. 1899-1973 bur 10 May

LAVERY:

Joe 1874-1956 bur 15 Aug

Laura 1886-1917

May C. 1874-1965 bur 10 Feb

LAWRENCE:

Cynthia mother 19 Sep 1902 ae ___(stone buried)

Jennie 1872-1908

Leo 1908-1932

William H. 1839-1920

LeBARRE:

Charles F. 1892-1962

Dora E. 1894-1979

Viva M. 1912-1992

Charles F. 1917-1993

LECHNER:

Elva C. 1898-1982

Clayton 1897-1959 bur 28 Jun

Joseph 1856-1938

Naomi 1861-1949 bur 11 Nov

LEHMAN:

Florence E. 1908-1955 bur 30 Nov

LEITCH:

A. 1895-1918

Rose mother 1874-1932

Father 1863-1923

LETT:

Edward Mich Pvt Co A 367 Inf WWI 15 May 1892-13 Oct 1964

LEWIS:

Bertie S. Ohio Pfc Co C 3 Ammo Train WWI 30 Jan 1898-14 Jan 1973

Burton 1861-1946

Della A. 1861-1944 bur 24 Jun

Elizabeth A. 1867-1953 bur 1 Sep

Ella 1876-1918

John C. 1864-1926

Mamie L. 1893-1930

Martin Scott 1880-1954 bur 21 Dec

Sadie L. 1885-1960 (bur rec says Sadie Martin - bur 17 May)

Saloma L. 1842-1911

Sarah J. w/o John C. 29 Aug 1893 ae 21/6/18

Thomas R. 1851-1936

William O. 1835-1900

Herman no tombstone - buried 7 Sep 1957

LINDER:

Don 1903-1982

Beatrice 1905- married 2 Jun 1928

Adah A. 1882-1941 bur 10 Apr

Cora Belle 1878-1958 bur 9 Apr

Edwin W. 1882-1949 bur 5 Feb

Frank H. 1878-1948 bur 8 Dec

Fred 1855-1936

Mary 1857-1937

Mento 15 Dec 1905-13 Jul 1906

Nellie 1872-1957 bur 24 Jan (SEE - Bracey)

R.V. 30 Dec 1914-23 Jun 1921

William 1863-1935

LINSDAY:

Agnes C. 1892-1918

Alice Mary no tombstone - buried Jun 1942

LONG:

Charles 1844-1863

Grandma 1804-1891

E. Co B Maine Vol (no dates)

Electa w/o P. 1838-1863

Hannah E. w/o P. 1836-1918

Ida E. 1875-1895

J. Wesley 1845-1937 bur 31 Oct

Matilda 1849-1936

Ona I. 1879-1881

Parmenio father 1825-1893

Permelia D. 1829-1920

LOOMIS:

Gale D. 1922-

Sylvia I. 1921-1987

LOUDENBECK:

Edward Z. father 1864-1945

Saddie R. mother 1875-1908

LUKAS:

Julia 1893-1980

George 1882-1967 bur 10 May

LUTZ/CRAMER: SEE - CRAMER/LUTZ

LUTE:

Bernadine E. 1923-1988

Irwin D. 1913-1988

Bertha M. 1882-1963 bur 26 Jun

Charles father 8 Sep 1861-2 Dec 1907

Roy C. 1887-1943 bur 18 Jan

Sarah mother 7 Oct 1861-23 Mar 1828

LYNN:

Virgie no tombstone - buried 10 Apr 1942

LYNN/TOW:

John Tow 1865-1942

Elizabeth 1870-1935

Mabel w/o O. Lynn 1890-1907

LYON:

Mary 1824-1886

Richard G. 1825-1903

MacDONALD:

Ceylon H. 1887-1956 bur 22 Jul

Goldie mother 1889-1925

McDONALD:

Donald 1846-1900

Joan 1935-1936

McCARTY:

Hattie N. nother 1858-1932

William E. father 1858-1940 bur 27 Sep

McCONKIE:

Anna Belle mother 1861-1919

Florence 1885-1913

Marchand J. father 1859-1935

Olive 1891-1958 bur 18 Jan

Roy 1890-1952 bur 7 Dec

Addie 7 Oct 1892-6 Jun 1981 mother married 26 Sep 1911

Raymond E. 30 Jul 1889-28 May 1981 father

McCORMACK:

Harold 1904-1991

Pauline 1909-

McCRACKEN:

Paul Cecil 1909-1966 bur 22 Sep

Dorothy 1923-

Dulcie baby no dates (burial records show a female infant bur 17 Jul 1948 - don't know if this is her)

Edward 1884-1972 bur 7 Oct

Eliza d/o MC & SA 31 Jul 1880 ae 8 yrs

James father 1847-1930

Jolly 1888-1909

Lyman s/o MC & SA 1 Aug 1880 ae 6 yrs

Mattie mother 1868-1951 bur 3 Mar

Rettie M. 1895-1990

Sarah mother 1846-1926

Thomas J. 1868-1935

Virginia Irene 1924-1924

William J. 1866-1945 bur 24 May

Winnie May no tombstone - bur 15 Sep 1949

Alton no tombstone bur 5 Feb 1959

Lotta no tombstone - bur 4 Jan 1954

Clinton D. 1927-1987*

Laura E. 1930-* married 16 Oct 1947

Eva M. 1906-1986

Coyne E. 1908-1977

McGURN:

Alta A. 12 Jun 1883-3 Feb 1959

Guy T. Mich Pvt Co C 37 Inf WWI Ph 3 Aug 1887-10 Apr 1957

McINTYRE:

Edward 1907-1978 bur 20 Jun

McRAE:

John A. 4 Apr 1910-24 Jun 1967

MANN:

David Ernest 1943-1945 bur 10 Oct

MANNING:

Carl W. 1902-1983

Grace 1907-1989 married 24 Aug 1926

Allen R. 30 Jan 1941-26 Mar 1942

Mary Emmons no tombstone - bur 18 of Mar, year poss 1940?

MANZER:

Myra w/o Robert 19 Mar 1891 ae 56/9/17

MAPLES:

Jessie V. 1874-1945 bur 29 Nov

MARCY:

Edgar H. 1859-1936

Dollie E. 1859-1942 bur 14 Apr

MARKLE:

Lottie d/o AD & Inez 1882-1903

MARTIN:

Joseph James 21 May 1907-25 Sept 1977 PVT Army WWII

Rose w/o O.D. 1877-189_

W.W. 17 Oct 1887 ae 62/10/14

MAYES:

John E. 1875-1956 bur 12 Sep

Lena B. 1884-1949 bur 9 Mar

MEHLING:

Thomas L. 1943-1990

Marcelene Y. 1916-

Armond L. 1916-

MELVIN:

Gerald 1931-1932

MICHALEK:

Elizabeth 1917-1994

MILLER:

Elmer 1893-1973 bur 27 Dec

Patrick C. 13 Mar 1957

Verna May 1890-1972 bur 5 Feb

MILLS:

Douglas Edward 20 Dec 1982-14 Nov 1990 "son & grandson"

MISENER:

George E. 1867-1949 bur 14 Feb

Hannah 1870-1942 bur 24 Dec

MISHLER:

Ruth A. 1898-1988

Ray no tombstone record - buried 7 Apr 1952

MISNER: SEE - FULLER, Nettie Misner

MONTAGUE:

Lyla B. 1908-1984

Verlon C. 1905-1983

Muriel 1889-1983

Cary Wilson 1882-1964 bur 14 Feb

Hazel d/o CW & MM 1918-1920

Muriel 1889-1983

MOORE:

Angelyne Dean no tombstone record - buried 20 Aug 1950

MORGAN:

Frank 1881-1974

Rena L. 1884-1965 bur 19 Jul

Amasa H. s/o HW & FA d. 26 Aug 1867 ae____

Charles H. father 1854-1913

Edith Ray no tombstone record - buried 28 Aug 1970

Ella M. mother 1856-1935

Emmett W. 1847-1924

Frank 1881-1974 bur 16 Sep

George 8 Feb 1846-14 Sep 1896

Henry W. 23 Aug 1822-4 Dec 1903

Lucretia A. 1849-1939

MORGRINDGE:

John W. 26 Nov 1869 ae 27/0/16

MUNN:

Vernie 1909-1978 bur 26 Jul

Velma 1912-

Leslie P. 1920-1977 Navy bur 11 Nov

Asa J. 1875-1954 bur 8 Sep

Bert Melvin 1877-1959 bur 18 Feb

Ethel 1889-1941 bur 22 Oct

Fred C. 1886-1965 bur 26 Jan

Grace P. 1887-1911

Ida M. 1873-1928

Nila M. 11 Oct 1901-28 Aug 1921

Phebe E. 30 Jun 1910-31 Mar 1911

Rachel 20 Feb 1882-13 Apr 1917

Roy G. 1883-1944 (burial record says bur 28 Aug 1945)

Rollin J. 1939-1939

MUNN/GREGORIE:

Pauline "Polly" 9 May 1921-31 Aug 1976

Robert L. Gregorie (dates not copied)

MUSSER:

Daniel 1842-1920

Martha 1845-1932

MYERS/ZUVER:

Della M. Myers w/o EA Zuver 19 Aug 1885 ae 22/0/15

MYERS:

Ronald J. 1923-

Audrey E.M. 1923-

Ida E. 1875-1908

Mary A. 1874-1893

Orrin A. 1867-1935

NARRAGON:

Leon 1883-1960 bur 8 Feb

Lulu Hiner 1888-1972 bur 29 Apr

Uncle Jack 1893-19__ (probably Bogart)

NA_GAGON:

Mary R. d/o PR & G 27 May 1876 ae 0/0/6

NESTLE:

Sarah C. 29 Jul 1903-16 Jul 1984

Benjamin C. Mich Pvt 334 FT & Hose Co AMC WWI 1 Nov 1896-21 Oct 1970

NEUMANN:

Kathrine Marie 1865-1953 bur 14 Oct

Richard G. 1864-1938 bur 22 Feb

NICKERSON:

O.V. 1911-1993

Vivian Nova 1915-1964 bur 14 Sep

Edith M. 1885-1953 bur 3 Sep

Jemmie 1858-1911

Jesse 1878-1971 bur 19 Feb

Babies Mento & L.D. no dates

Thomas 1849-1924

NIEMAN:

Walter 1911-1983

Vera 1916-

NIESZ:

Florence L. 1916-1988

Herry H. 1918-

NOFFSINGER:

Dallas M. 1909-1991

William A. 1883-1969 bur 18 Apr

Andrew 1848-1922

Bertha M. 1891-1973 bur 29 Jan

Catharine 1854-1909

Ethelda L. 1924-1926

Evelyn no dates

NOLL:

Charlie J. 1902-

Agatha V. 1913-

Bertha 1896-1992

Homer W. Mich Pvt 4 Engr Training Regt. WWI 14 Jun 1892-2 Feb 1951 (could also be 4th of Feb)

David Roger MI WO Trp B 1 Sz 9 Air Cav Vietnam DFC-BSM-AM & 20LC 24 Aug 1946-1 Sep 1970

George C. 1923-1923

Hallie M. 1897-1955

James L. 1857-1955 bur 11 Nov

Jennie M. 1869-1952 bur 4 Feb

Olive N. 1894-1965 bur 28 Mar

Reneldo B. 1865-1940 bur 2 Jan

Sarah B. 1872-1918

Thelma D. no tombstone - buried 27 Jul 1974

Wilbur G. 1894-1959 bur 20 May

NORTH:

Clara M. 1874-1918

Fernie M. d/o WB & HF 1889-1900

Fernie M. 27 Nov 1890-10 Jul 1891

Rachael 1845-1917

Robert 1842-1917

Wellie s/o RR & R 16 Dec 1890 ae 22/11/12

William S. 1839-1915

OLIVER:

Family headstone - no individual names of dates.

OMANS:

Dennis s/o JD & NL 13 Oct 1879 ae 1/0/15

Ilura L. 1863-1955 bur 27 Jan

John D. 19 Dec 1881 ae 31/0/3

William S. 1859-1944 bur 17 Sep

ORCUTT:

Amanda 1855-1920

Clarence G. 1877-1948 bur 5 Nov

John H. 1847-1923

Luella w/o CG 1879-1941 bur Sep - no day given

OSBORN:

Goldie Mae 1884-1956 - burial record says Mae Goldy Cusic bur 8 Aug

OSBURN:

Berzeal J. father 1884-1961 bur 12 Apr

Carrie E. mother 1885-1923

OTIS:

Elizabeth w/o NL 1835-1863

Frankie P. 1859-1960

Fred B. 1863-1889

Norman L. Chaplain ___MI Cav 1st Pastor Concl Church of Crystal 1834-1916

OWENDAG:

Robert J. Mich S.Sgt US Army WWII 14 Dec 1917-23 Oct 1973

Robert J. Jr. 1942-1967 bur 17 Jul

OYLER:

Maynard W. 1909-1991

Beulah L. 1913-1986

PADGETT:

Theodore J. 1928-1985

PAINE:

Ella w/o PT 1862-1933

P.T. 1847-1926

PARKER:

Vera 1896-1993

Edward H. record not copied - bur 17 Jan 1947

Chauncey A. 1905-1983

Kathryn J. 1903-1991 married 6 Mar 1924

PARKER/DeHART: SEE - DeHART/PARKER

PARKS:

Deborah A. w/o James R. 6 Sep 18__ ae 48/1/9

Marshall W. s/o JR & DA 5 Feb 1872 ae 17/6/0

Merritt B. s/o JB & DA 29 May 1863 ae 6/0/21

PARRISH:

Thelma B. 1917-1985

Carl O. 1912-

PARSONS:

Lyman H. MI Pfc Co K 10 Inf 14 Div WWI 14 Jun 1889-30 Jan 1953

PATTERSON:

L.Z. 1891-1977

Lena A. 1889-1978

Morgana "Butch" 24 Sept 1950-11 Dec 1988

Alice V. Denman mother 1895-1965 bur 10 Apr

Chloe L. 1868-1935

D. Bradley Patterson 1862-1919

M.R. 18 May 1913 - (laid to rest) 19 Nov 1968

Rhody F. 1882-1951 bur 6 Oct

Warren 1872-1947 bur 28 Mar

PECK:

Minnie 1885-1982

PENDELL:

Sue Ann 1938-

William R. 1935-1983

Twins - Susan Maxine & Rosalee Lee no tombstone - bur 27 Jul 1959

PENTONEY:

Brace 1878-1935

Clarence G. husband 1887-1972 bur 28 Mar

Donna G. 1919-1929

Dora L. 1882-1911

Florence 1893-1960 bur 4 Jun

Milo 1867-1946 bur 18 Nov

Stephen 1850-1918

Thressia W. wife 1896-1933

Viola mother 1856-1933

PERKINS:

E.B. Co F 6 Mich H.A. no dates

William H. Co D 1 Mich Inf no dates

PETERMAN:

Rayburn G. 1901-1975 bur 15 Feb

Geraldine 1903-1984

Pearl S. 1891-1965 bur 3 Mar

Ralph B. 1892-1963 bur 2 Feb

Iva M. 1898-1971 bur rec says 2 Jan 1972

Roy A. 1891-1958 bur 4 Dec

Loretta E. 1870-1928

Garland T. 1855-1945 bur 20 Jul

Dennis 1862-1941 bur 30 Nov

Inez M. 1867-1928

Mildred 1910

PETERS: SEE: Whitney/Peters

PETT:

Esther M. 1892-1979

Charles E. 1889-1968 bur 19 Jun

PICKELL:

Jennie mother 18 Oct 1846-30 Nov 1909

Minnie no tombstone - buried 18 Jan 1947

PINKSTON:

Allen Co A 24th KY Inf no dates

PLEW:

Ella C. 1868-1920

POLLOCK:

Joan 1934-1975

Jack 1935- (children: Julie, Jim, Jack, Jeff & Jill)

POST:

Chester 1918-1990 PFC Marine Corps WWII

POTT:

Margaret M. no tombstone - buried 10 May 1961

POTTS:

Clara LaMar Potts 1871-1934

William B. no tombstone - buried 14 Oct 1952

POWELL:

Thelma 1903-1978 bur 6 Mar

Crayton 1905-1966 bur 27 Jul

Albert 1862-1932

Lawrence A. 1927-1928

Mary E. 1869-1956 bur 4 Sep

Donna J. 1932-1987

Gerald 1930-1990

PRESTON:

Clotilda D. mother 1857-1933

Hubert S. father 1857-1934

PRICE:

E. Irene 1906-1989

Howard E. 1908-1984 married 29 Jun 1929

PRIDDY:

George 1885-1965 bur 21 Apr

PRITCHARD:

Minnie Frisby 1876-1951 bur 17 Apr

PROCTOR/CUSIC: SEE - CUSIC/PROCTOR

PURDY (or Burns):

Amy L. 10 Sep 1863-9 Apr 1936

PURDY:

Father 11 Mar 1824-30 Nov 1901

Mother 28 Mar 1835-12 Nov 1902

RACE:

Mrs. G.S. 1843-1907

RANGER:

Charlie s/o Mr. & Mrs. G.F. 1905-1906

Daisy 1875-1950 bur 23 Jan

George Franklin 1873-1954 bur 14 Jan

Pihal A. inf s/o Mr. & Mrs. Oscar 1906-1906

Don B. 1911-1989

Helen R. 1911-

REED:

Jay H. 1911-1993

Helen M. 1912-

Erwin W. 1909-

Roberta 1913-

Birdie M. 1881-1939

Carl A. 1882-1972

Emeline 1852-1915

Glen A. 1891-1906

H.M. 1872-1912

Henry 1847-1921

Herbert T. 1873-1918

REEDER:

Albert J. 1876-1946

Bessie 18 Aug 1883-8 Jun 1915

Evah 1899-1918

Baby 1927

Mazie O. 1904-

Morris B. 1897-1971

REMPP:

Bernard R. 1932-

Marjorie E. 1916-

RENEE:

Jana Renee Shay 16 Jul 1968-18 Aug 1969

Marta Renee dau 1948-1968

RESPONDEK:

Jimmy C. 1962-1964 bur 11 Jun

RESSEGUE:

Orson Ressugue MI Bglr Btry F 328 FA 85 Div WWI 2 May 1887-19 Aug 1954

RESSEGUIE:

Daniel R. father 1888-1946

Tressie D. 1893-1953 bur 23 Mar

RHODES:

Marie J. w/o SS 1844-1923

Mary L. 1872-1939

Melvin S. s/o S & MJ 26 Aug 1893 ae 6 months

Samuel Co E 4 Mich Inf no dates

Samuel S. 1832-1906

RICE:

F.H. Co B 124 Ohio Inf no dates

Martha w/o FH 1880-1908

RICH:

Louis J. 1913-1971 bur 19 Nov

William Henry 23 Nov 1886-14 Nov 1950

RICHARDS:

Flora Alice 1891-1955 bur Feb no day given

Lester C. 1886-1962 bur 6 Jun

RICKERD:

Alfred C. 1848-1934

C.J. (Chauncey) 16 Sep 1884-7 Nov 1951

Ella 1878-1932 bur 25 Nov

Lucy Jane 1875-1955

Margurite 1898-1899

Mary E. 1853-1901 bur 23 Jun

May 11 Jul 1884-6 Apr 1969

Infant d/o H & M 1918

ROBBINS:

Sarah 9 Nov 1890 ae 77/6/11

ROBINSON:

Charlotte 1846-1926

John E. 1869-1972

Orlando W. 1872-1881

ROCKWELL:

Alfred M. 1856-1888

Almedia M. w/o CW 1 Jun 1827-

Arlie M. s/o of AM & E 1885

Betsey mother of Charles W. 5 May 1775-20 Oct 1860

Charles W. 11 Nov 1810-17 Feb 1899

Ernie A. s/o AM & E 1882

ROGERS:

Charles E. 18 Nov 1836-

Edith H. 1875-1890

Mother 1851-1925

Ella 1877-1930

Mary A. w/o N. 19 Apr 1885 ae 75/3/16

Sarah A. w/o Charles E. 27 Jul 1835-5 Nov 1901

ROLFE:

Dale 1912-1927

Estella M. 1872-1956 bur 13 Jun

Harley L. son 1889-1942 bur 8 May

Mary 1887-1919

Watson L. 1869-1912

ROOSE/BINKLEY: SEE - BINKLEY/ROOSE

ROOSE:

Pearl M. 1891-1978

Cortland L. 1886-1967 bur 9 Mar

Laverne H. 8 Jun 1918-6 Apr 1979 SGT Army WWII

Vonda Kay 1954-1954 bur 19 May

ROSENDALE:

Erma M. 1905-1941 bur 7 Apr

Victor E. 1901-1950 bur 3 Mar

ROSS:

Chauncey 1845-1922

Elizabeth 1856-1936

ROUSH:

Frances 9 Sep 1877-26 Feb 1907

W.A. 15 Aug 1869-14 Jan 1901

RUEDGER:

Marie 29 Apr 1903-11 Apr 1983

Mark H. 5 Feb 1897-26 Dec 1977 Army WWII

Billias E. 1891-1973 bur 15 Feb

Florence 1899-1966 bur 6 Jun

RUNDIO:

Emma 1866-1953 bur 21 Apr

James 1856-1937 bur 23 Jul

RUPRIGHT:

Ernest A. 1893-1968 bur 7 May

Flossie F. 1899-1945 bur 21 Oct

John C. 1834-1897

Marion E. no tombstone - buried 24 Sep 1953

Sanford inf s/o WH & AC 26 Jul 1887

SAIN:

Rose D. 1882-1975 bur 15 Oct

Herbert 1885-1961 bur 10 Aug

SAKO:

Ernest A. 1926-1985 Navy WWII

SAMPSON:

Curtis G. 1873-1943 bur 27 Mar

Frank C. 1891-1945 bur 21 Nov

Mary E. 1890-1926

Priscilla 1878-1971 bur 14 Mar

SANDERS:

LeRoy H. 1909-1989

Lillian M. 1911- married 9 Apr 1929

SASS:

Daniel 1867-1950 bur 13 Apr

Mary Margaret 1880-1961 bur 30 Dec

SCHNEPP:

baby Carla Jo 12 Aug 1978-12 Aug 1978

SCHULTZ:

Mae A. 1892-1976

Arthur - buried 27 May 1950

Arthur - dates not copied

SCHUTT:

Norris E. 1916-

Juanita J. 1928-1987

SEAMAN:

Eliza M. 1923-

Clifford A. 1916-1984

SEATON:

Leslie R. MI AIC US Air Force 2 Aug 1938-5 Dec 1964

SEARS:

Adelbert 1868-1905

SEBRING:

Augusta D. 1843-1923

Oren K. 1843-1932

SEIPP/DeYOUNG: SEE - DeYOUNG/SEIPP

SHELDON:

George 1852-1926

Louisa M. 1822-1902

SHAFER:

Cornelia mother 4 Jul 1857-4 Sep 1921

SHAFF:

Emma E. no tombstone - buried 22 Jul 1941

SHAFFER:

Ada Vay 1913-

Lewis V. 1914-1988 married 15 Mar 1942

Alice 1860-1936

Charles no tombstone - buried 28 Jul 1943

David R. husband 7 Dec 1852-20 Dec ____

Elias 1838-1914

Harry 1876-1941 bur 31 Oct

Hazel 1905-1905

John 1868-1952 bur 26 Feb

Nathan D. MI Pvt 20 Engrs 14 Oct 1942

SHALAGAN:

Adelaine J. 1923-1991

Stanley F. 1918-

SHANK:

Alice B. 1912-1988

SHAW:

Martha d/o WC & MK 2_ Dec 1882 ae 0/1/19

SHAY:

Jana no tombstone - buried 21 Aug 1969

SHEETS:

Jane E. 1951-1982

Victor R. 1949- married 7 Aug 1970

SHERMAN:

Joseph W. 1913-1980

Henrietta I. 1918-

W.G. 31 Mar 1844-20 Aug 190_

SHIELDS:

Minnie Gonser no tombstone - buried 8 Jan 1950

SHINABARGAR:

Alberta 1910-

Elmer J. 1896-1980

John D. 1896-1975

Susan 1897-1971 bur 2 Nov

Homer J. 1918-1984

Lesta May 1910-1970 bur 21 Jan

Joyce L. 1940-1986

Jes E. "baby" 3 Aug 1987-3 Aug 1987

Freda V. 1909-1989

George W. 1912-1983 married 21 May 1930

SHIVELY:

Father 1834-1899

Mother 1835-1901

Ernest J. 1887-1965 bur 14 Aug

Grace 1885-1969 bur Jan no day give

Guy W. s/o JF & LV 3 Oct-15 Dec 1882

Jessie G. 1875-1903

John F. 1857-1941 bur 11 Jan

Lizzie V. 1860-1943 bur 19 Jul

Loyd 1867-1898

Inf d/o Ej & CA 1917-1917

SHIVES:

Alton J. son 1899-1919

Luella mother 1876-1962 SEE: Waldron, Eva

O.E. son 1897-1916

Oscar father 1857-1931

SHOEN:

Francis C. 1925-1991

Phyllis J. 1925-

Thelma A. 1902-1984

Donald C. 1 Jan 1933-14 Nov 1980

Alfred B. 1898-1952 bur 9 Dec

Lois A. 1925-1927

Baby Son 1923-1923

SHOFF:

Emma E. 1860-1941

Homer D. 1856-1936

SHORT:

Bessie V. 1912-

Ira O. 1906-1991 married 26 Aug 1929

SHUTE:

Donald R. Jr. 1942-1990

Cheryl K. 1953-

Donald M. 1920-1987

Reva B. 1917-1993

Esther 1896-1960 bur 6 Oct

Hershell 1897-1969 bur 21 Nov

SHUTTLEWORTH:

Hilda 1900-1920

Robert Keith 1915-1935

SIGORNEY/SIBLEY:

Clyde W. Sigourney MI F 1C US Navy WWI 21 Sep 1888-27 Jan 1947

Elizabeth Sigourney Sibley 23 Sep 1902-3 Sep 1968

SIGOURNEY:

C. William 1856-1939

Ida May 1861-1941 bur 26 Feb

Lyle J. father 1902-1930

SIGSBY/CASE: SEE - CASE/SIGSBY

SIGSBY:

Abner Glenn 1887-1964 bur 17 Apr

Addie M. 1885-19__

Amanda J. 1862-1925

Bess Marie 1923-1964 bur 14 Mar

Clifton A. MI Pfc 445 Ord Ham Co WWII 4 Mar 1910-23 Aug 1961

Collins "Tow" 1917-1960 bur 19 Mar

Don F. s/o JC & A 17 Apr 1897 ae 0/9/2

Ila May d/o Jason & LM 1918-1919

Jason C. 1883-1950 bur 25 Jun

Jolly C. 1852-1930

Lena May 1889-1949 bur 24 Apr

Mary E. 1927-1950 bur 20 Oct

SIMONS:

Elvie J. 1889-1967 bur 3 Nov

Fred 1884-19__

SINKEY:

Agnes A. Mother 1865-1929

Frank D. 1867-1931

SKUTT:

Rosa 1846-1920

Warren 1841-1912

SLACK:

Arthur L. 1888-1962 bur 27 May

Lois A. w/o NW 1 Feb 1897 ae 48/6/0

SLEEPER:

Ivan L. 1913-1972 bur 9 Sep

Sarah J. 1919- married 21 Jun 1940

SMITH/ALLEN: SEE - ALLEN/SMITH

SMITH/EVY: SEE - EVY/SMITH

SMITH:

Donald d. 1990*

Pansy C. 14 Nov 1954-11 Feb 1990 married 1984*

Charles G. 1885-1974

Golda C. 1889-1972 bur 11 Aug

Chester 1910-1987

Helen 1916-1990

Nellie C. 1899-1983

L. Orville 1896-19(74?) (A Louis O. was buried 3 Jul 1974)

Opal L. 1904-1982

Maxwell P. 1904-1985

Della B. 1929-1991*

Donald J. 1931- married 7 Jul 1976*

Kenneth 1908-1992**

Mildred E. 1913-1987 married 7 Jun 1930**

Smith Family stone - 2 stones under bushes, can't read.

Dr. A. Lee 1862-1937 bur 23 Oct

Dr. Alba L. 1890-1934

Charles G. 1885-1974 bur 4 Jan

Earl MI Pvt US Army WWI 11 Sep 1894-17 Oct 1959

Earl Oral 1889

Ella M. 1858-1889

Ephraim O. 1854-1936

Ethel E. d/o LD & EM 7 Feb 1891-28 Jul 1907

Frances M. 1873-1933

John Kenneth son 8 Nov 1962

John 15 Sep 1840-15 Apr 1894

____w/o John 7 Jun 1888 ae 40/2/4

L.D. father 24 May 1866-24 Aug 1909

Lily E. d/o LD & EM 15 Apr 1888-17 Sep 1888

Lloyd O. 1881-1957 bur 8 May

Minnie L. 1861-1945 bur 17 Jan

Myrta W. 1873-1912 bur rec says bur 16 Sep 1942

Nellie C. 1899-

Violet M. 14 Sep 1905-31 Oct 1918

William H. 1859-1915

Willis Lee 1881-1940

SOULE:

Carol M. mother 1930-

Dale W. father 1924-1970 bur 24 May

SPACH:

Homer 1907-1992

SPALDING:

Clara 1887-1972 bur 4 Dec

Calvin 1885-1944 bur 18 Jun

Dwight L. 1845-1920

Frances A. 1845-1927

Fred A. 1880-1943 bur 21 Feb

Mabel d/o DL & FA 26 Aug 1882 ae 0/0/2

SEE: Gardner also

SPEELMAN:

Jacob 1893-1972 bur 12 Aug

Mary E. 1909-1973 bur 15 Jun

SPENCER:

Addie V. 1867-1951 bur 27 May

Charlie A. s/o JP & EG 29 Jun 1880 ae 28 yrs

Elvira G. w/o JP 26 Dec 1854-7 Feb 1901

John P. 24 Mar 1848-

Josephine 1845-1881

Orpha C. 1894-1909

Samuel Melvin 1862-1949 bur 10 Jun

Truman A. 1845-1929

Ester no tombstone buried 20 Jul 1956

SPERRY:

Father - can't read dates

Mother 18 Dec 1899 ae 29 yrs

SPRAGUE:

Guy E. (Harry) 1889-1937 bur 20 Dec

STACEY:

Robert B. 1917-1986

LaVona L. 1920-

STALEY: SEE - WILLISON, Grace

STARKEY:

Roberta B. 1913-1991 SEE: John & Golda Frost

Ida L. d/o S & P 24 Sep 1880 ae 4/4/7

Rosa V. d/o S & P 13 Sep 1880 ae 11/6/13

Polly wife of S 22 Sep 1835-9 Feb 1901

S. 7 May 1838-

Versel s/o JS & MR 29 Jun 1896

STEERE:

Alice E. 1859-1916

Bernard B. son of TH & LE 16 Feb 1910-7 Mar 1910

Cecile L. 1897-1968 bur 4 Feb

E. Russell 1890-1969 bur 7 Oct

Edith M. 1875-1920

Emma U. 1845-1927

Gertrude A. 1881-1882

James H. 1851-1939

Prudence 1884-1957 (Alice P.) bur 6 Mar

William M. 1848-1927

STEFFEY:

Hiram H. 1833-1890

Mary E. 1843-1927

STEVENS:

Dick 27 Nov 1958

Leona 1928-1957 bur 1 Sep

STEWART:

Annie M. d.___ae____

C.E. Co K 1st Mich L.A. no dates

Charles E. 8 Feb 1883 ae 36/2/8

Eugene I. 31 May 1871 ae 22/2/1

Ira 26 Apr 1901 ae 75 yrs

John T. 3 Jun 1873 ae 23/1/7

Lincoln A. 14 May 1869 ae 3/5/28

W. B. Co E 1st Mich E & M no dates

William E. 11 Mar 1872 ae 2/1/1

STONE:

Joan B. 1920-1986

Gerald N. 1921-

Ned L. 2 Mar 1929-3 Apr 1993 DC3 Coast Guard Korea

Albert O. 1854-1945 bur 8 Jan

Clare M. 1893-1964 bur 4 Jun

Daisy M. 1894-1968 bur 8 Oct

E. Almeda 9 Jul 1875-11 Sep 1877

Elsie M. Drake no tombstone bur 16 Jul 1954

Ella L. w/o AO 1858-1920

George E. 1890-1948 bur 27 May

George E. 1 Jun 1847-27 May 1926

Matilda A. 2 Aug 1849-29 Nov 1919

STOUDT:

Bernard 1913-1992

Geraldine 1915-

STOVER:

Lucetta A. w/o Titus 29 Sep 1874 ae 39/6/25

STRAIT:

Father 1844-1918

Mother 1849-1937

Ethelyn 1872-1941

George 1867-1944 bur 8 Jun

John B. 1883-1958 bur 26 Aug

Lizzie Bell 1888-1947 bur 19 Aug

Edith M. no tombstone bur 6 Nov 1964

Flora Ethelyn no tombstone bur 16 Jan 1961

STRATTON:

George A. 1850-1933

Ida A. 1861-1936

Leona d/o GA & IA 25 Apr 1904

STRICKLAND:

Albert M. 1856-1946 bur 23 Sep

Effie L. 1869-1950 bur 11 Jan

STRURLE:

Daniel 11 Apr 1821-31 Mar 1890

STURGES:

James N. 1855-1926

Jane Sophie 1856-1951 bur 27 Nov

STURGIS:

Mary Florence 1908-1980

Vernon H. J. 1904-1968 bur 19 Mar

Charles Henry 1874-1954 bur 28 Nov

Lula Jane 1877-1954 bur 4 Dec

SURGEON:

Wanda Jean 1924 -

SWARTHOUT:

Charles 1842-1926

Clarence 1862-1928

Mae (Elva Mae) 1864-1945 bur 27 Sep

TAFT:

Altie s/o JP & ML 30 Jun 1892 ae 10/4/23

Johnathan J. 1852-1934

Merilla J. 1858-1926

TAYLOR:

Tillie E. 1905-1992

Alice I. 1885-1940 bur 8 Jul

Fred B. 1887-1956 bur 28 Jul

Hiram S. 1889-1958 bur 30 Oct

TEED:

L.J. 1913-1988

Christina E. 1913-1968 bur 21 Nov

Larry 1936

Sarah Azalia 1866-1952 bur 18 Nov

Hannah M. 1852-1910

Lemuel J. 1853-1927

Myrtle 1887-1913

TERWILLIGER:

Ruth N. 1914-1963 "sister"

Earl 1905-1986 "brother"

Asahel P. 1873-1952 bur 6 Jul

Eva May 1876-1953 bur 25 Apr

Homer 6 Dec 1841-11 Jun 1904

Ina Mae dau/sister 1940-1954 bur 7 Sep

L.C. 1898-1937 bur 23 Nov

Lee P. father 1872-1951 bur 5 Feb

Lucinda wife of H 14 Jul 1846-15 Jun 1897

Minnie mother 1872-1931

THAYER:

Edna no dates

THOMPSON:

Eliza 1838-1909

Ettie w/o WG 2 Aug 1884 ae 26/9/7

Fannie Margaret 1878-1962 bur 26 Sep

James H. father 1859-1929

John H. 1825-1894

Johnnie 1914-1922

Mary M. 15 Jun 1849-22 May 1914

Thomas E. 1875-1950 bur 31 Jul

Zeradie M. mother 1865-1932

THORPE:

Ella no tombstone buried 31 Dec 1962

THUM:

Benjamin 1888-1983

Mabel Elva mother 1907-1968 bur 7 Dec

TILDEN:

Damon S. Sr. 1915-1988

Eva L. 1931-

TINNIS:

Alice E. w/o Charles W. 1874-

Charlie W. 1874-1913

TISSUE:

Bonnie B. 1925-1971 bur 16 Apr

Clyde 1888-1968 bur 18 May

Ella B. 1863-1933

Ellis McLaughlin 1924-1953 bur 9 Jan

Ellsworth M. 1921-

Baby Frank no dates

Hazel d/o E & J 27 Oct 1882-25 Jan 1883

Henry J. 1860-1937

Ida M. 1861-1932

Leonard M. 1851-1917

Lizzie 1879-1934

Myrtle 1894-1969 bur 31 Dec

Owen 1877-1948 bur 24 Oct

Sherman C. 1927-1927

William J. 1969-1974 bur 25 Jan

TITUS:

Meriem L. 29 May 1917-

Fred E. 15 Dec 1911-19 Oct 1982 married 22 May 1938

TOLLIVER:

Elden Jr. no tombstone buried 31 Aug 1957

TOW/LYNN: SEE - LYNN/TOW

TOW:

Merl C. 1912-1976

Clela B. 1916-

TOWN:

Emergene C. 1841-1931

Erma C. 6 Mar 1881-29 Aug 1881

Ira C. 1833-1920

Ruby E. 5 Jul 1885-5 Oct 1885

TRAVER:

Alice 1848-1929

Tunis 1847-1921

TREUSDELL:

Chester A. 1889-1952 bur 21 Aug

Flossie 1891-1959 (bur under Flossie Jane Enness - bur 4 Dec)

George A. Mich Pvt 15 US Inf 13 Aug 1924

TRIM:

Delia F. mother 1837-

Henry father 1823-1902

TROXEL:

Erven V. 1884-1964 bur 16 Jun

Glenna P. 1887-1963 bur 10 Apr

TURNER:

Lillie M. 26 Jan 1901-14 Aug 1991

Asher R. Oklahoma Pfc US Army WWI 15 Apr 1896-18 Jan 1974

Lillie M. wife/mother 26 Jan 1901-14 Aug 1991

Jean no tombstone buried 29 Nov 1947

Ray I. 1920-1984*

Lois L. 1920- married 31 Dec 1946*

UNDERWOOD:

Harry F. s/o OM & K 4 Jul 1881-4 Jul 1904

URICH:

Frank no tombstone buried 28 Mar 1941

VanBUREN:

S.C. 1843-1929

Mary A. 1853-1920

VanderVEEN:

Inf s/o Mr. & Mrs. RG 1943 (Russell, Jr. bur 10 May)

VanFOSSEN/DILL: SEE - DILL/VanFOSSEN

VanGARDER:

Fred father 1868-1942

Harry son 1896-1919

Pearl mother 1876-1959

VanGORDER:

Frederick no tombstone buried 18 Jan 1942

Pearl E. no tombstone buried 26 May 1959

VanLEUVEN:

Katie A. w/o David 3 Oct 1844-6 Sep 1903

VERMILLION:

Donald F. 1917-1987

Sarah J. 1924-

VERNIER:

Ervin E. 1865-1905

VINING:

Woodburn H. 1935- "father"

Donna J. 1938-1994 "mother" married 3 Jul 1954

VOSS:

Arthur A. 1879-1952 bur 27 Oct

Cornelia M. 1882-1968

WALDRON:

Harvey J. 1904-1986

Gladys W. 1903-1991

Shella Marie 1949 bur 17 Jan

Eva Louella Shives 1876-1962 bur 12 Sep

WALKER/KINNEY: SEE - KINNEY/WALKER

WALKER:

Cecelia 1898-1977

Myrtle V. 1894-1918

Anna 1901-1991

Eva B. 1874-1941 bur 9 Nov

William P. 1859-1940

Alfred V. 1908-1982 Army WWII

WALTHORN:

Gary W. 1943-1987

Paula R. 1945- married 5 Sept 1964

WARD:

Keith 1926-1987

Madge V. 1902-1994

Clyde M. 1895-1945 bur 18 Jan

John C. 1897-1978

Wreatha F. 1900-1971 bur 2 Jul

Lucille M. 1923-1980

Lyle C. 1924-

Donald F. 1909-1956 bur 30 Jul

Ila M. 1908-

John C. 1897-1978 bur 9 Mar

Madge V. 1902-

WARING:

Lamoyne F. 1905-1930

WARNER:

Adelbert M. 16 Feb 1879-17 Apr 1902

Francis Co G 98 NYNG Inf

Laura J. 1861-1907

WARREN:

Marjorie A. 1921-1982

Stanley C. 1912-

George F. 1846-1916

Edith P. no tombstone buried 12 Nov 1950

WEAVER:

Lucille F. 1909-1976

Clarence A. 1901-1963 bur 18 Nov

Clarence L. 1932-1987

Dennis L. 1953-1962 bur 22 Jul

Zelda M. 1934-

Clara L. 1881-1959 (bur rec says buried 12 Sep 1954)

Ernest Dewitt 1879-1948 bur 22 Oct

WEBB:

George 1880-1952 bur 12 Aug

Lucy M. w/o Wm R. 3 Nov 1892 ae 81/8/0

William R. 1 Jan 1907 ae 72/3/0

WEBLER:

Alma Ruth 1906-1991

WEBSTER/ISHAM: SEE - ISHAM/WEBSTER

WEST:

Catherine 1843-1896

Elizabeth A. w/o James 22 Aug 1871 ae____

Frank G. s/o John H & Catharine J. 9 Aug 1881 ae 12/1/6

James Jay 1865-1937 bur 15 Mar

John 1831-1900

Mabel M. 1881-1963 bur 23 Oct

Randall (bur says George Randall) 1925-1963 bur 1 Dec

WESTERN:

Stanley G. 1907-1980

Diana 1917-1986

Stan S.S. 1939-1989

Harry S. 1923-1979 bur 26 Feb

Randy H. 1955-1974 bur 9 May

Tina Marie baby no tombstone buried 28 May 1976

WETMORE:

Roy C. 1896-1980

Ruth H. 1895-1979

Anna D. 1866-1941 bur 13 Nov

Doris d/o LC & Ila ae 10 days 1918

Milo B. 1863-1915

WHEELER:

Harrison 16 Nov 1823-22 Dec 1899

May w/o HW 18 Nov 1827-10 Mar 1901

Nathaniel s/o H & M 2 Sep 1867 ae 6/6/2

WHITCOMB:

Elizabeth 1992-1992

WHITE:

Lucy 1924-1984

Richard L. 1921-1966

WHITMAN:

M.E. no tombstone buried 23 Jun 1941

WHITMORE:

James 1932-

WHITNEY/PETERS:

Loy L. 1925-1990

Marilyn L. 1931-

Joseph H. 1904-1993

Evah M. 1907-1994

WI_OE:

Nettie May d/o J & HE 15 May 1890 ae 16/11/6

WILDER:

Carl W. 1866-1945 bur 25 Aug

Millie C. 1870-1940 bur 9 Nov

WILDS:

Alton 1878-1959

Lotta 1880-1953

Thomas no dates

WILLETT:

George Leslie 1863-1937 bur 13 Dec

Florence w/o Lesley 17 Jun 1871-8 Mar 1909

WILLIAMS:

Judson 1914-1989 "son" SEE: Eva Clark "mother"

Alice F. 1910-1966 bur 24 Jul

Bessie E. w/o Emery 14 Apr 1882-17 Nov 1904

Clarence B. 1909-1967 bur 27 Feb

WILLIFORD:

Howard K. 1942-1990

Shirley A. 1950-

WILLISON:

Charles 1873-1906

Charlotte M. wife of E.D. 4 Apr 1904 ae 51/9/16

Grace 1872-1948 (bur says Grace Staley - bur 1 Jul 1948)

WILLS:

S. Oren 1906-

Mildred N. 1909-

WILSON:

Arthur Lowell 1878-1963 bur 11 Sep

Blanche 1895-1958 bur 7 Jul

Edward S. 1894-1970 bur 28 Aug

Lola 1907-1929

Verna O. 1896-1943 bur 20 Jan

WINKLEMAN:

Blanche M. 1891-1967

Mindrell R. 1901-1964 bur 9 Jul

WISER:

Sally L. 1935-

Lloyd A. 1920-1988

Earl E. 1916-1981

WITTER:

Courtland 1908-1910

Elmer D. 1885-1960 bur 1 Oct

Hattie B. 1885-1963 bur 22 Feb

Ira M. s/o JW & JC 25 Apr 1881 ae 0/9/21

Jacob 1857-1942 bur 29 Jan

Jennie 1860-1936

WOLCOTT:

Clinton E. father 1870-1907

WONDERLY:

Father 3 Feb 1841-4 Feb 1917

Mother 18 Nov 1845-3 Mar 1917

Percy R. 1872-1953 bur 30 Aug

WOOD:

Brenda Ellen no tombstone - bur 13 Jun 1953

WOODMAN:

Olive M. 1919-

Robert C. 1919-1993 married 2 Jun 1942

WOODS:

William 14 Jun 1880 ae 69/2/27

WRIGHT:

Henry Co C 20th NY Cav___ 6 Nov 1871 ae 55/8/26

Samuel Hiram Mich Pfc 328 Base Unit AAF WWII 1 Sep 1902-11 May 1965

Lena no tombstone - buried 10 Dec 1975

WYMER:

Evelyn M. 1926-1991

Ora L. 1927- married 7 Jun 1947

YANER:

Claud Mason 1883-1951 bur 29 Apr

Mary E. 16 Jan 1844-20 Jan 1903

Matie May 21 Oct 1885-9 Jun 1902

Nina 1889-1966

YARLOTT:

William R. 1890-1977

Dolly May 1889-1954 bur 18 Sep

YAW:

Jimmy 4 Jan 1947 ae 3 wks (James Adelbert bur 6 Jan)

YOCUM:

Stella F. 1895-1971 bur 16 Aug

Wavel S. 1891-1966 bur 21 Jan

YORK:

Carrie I. w/o Charles E. "mother" 1853-1912

Frank no tombstone bur 15 May 1944

Syble L. no tombstone bur 18 Oct 1943

YOUDAN:

Adalaide M. 1849-1918

James E. 1848-1910

YOUNG:

Emmert A. inf c/o AC & Alice 1912-1913

ZAMARRON:

Aurelio 1900-1976

Sipriana no dates bur 5 Oct 1963

ZUVER/MYERS: SEE - MYERS/ZUVER



If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb



These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997