HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

Evergreen

Evergreen Township, Montcalm County, Michigan

The cemetery was first copied by Mrs. Betty Spooner in September of 1973.
Inscriptions after that date were done on the 23 Sept 1994 by Judy Hardy, Marnie Riley and Jeri Witzel.


NO LAST NAMES

Cora A. ______
Clara B.  19 May 1886-2 Feb 1890
Charles L.  1 Jul 1879-5 Dec 1881

Children of _____:
Edward d. 20 Dec 1880
Lillie E.  11 Sep 1870 ae 1/8/10

Last Name may be HOLLAND:
Father Lund 3 Dec 1845-8 Dec 1907
Mother Anna  1850-1931

Last Name may be BOGER:
Emma 1860-1947
James 1857-1940
Ned 1893-1923

Reta, mother, 2 stones, no other names or dates.

Florence  1902-1981   No last name

Inscriptions

ABBOTT:
Mother, Brother, Sister died 1880
Vera L.  1925-1993

ADAMS:
Leota  1908-1977  w/o Loren
Loren  1903-1979
Michael, baby, s/o Wayne & Marilyn 1961
Perry A. 1890-1917

ADDIS:
Arthur 1902-1962
Beth Ann 2 Apr 1968
Bertha 1909-
Elizabeth R.  1935-  w/o Geo W.
George W.  1928-    married 9 Apr 1953
Helen Irene 22 Apr - 8 Jul 1958
Irene  1932-  w/o Neal
Jeffrey B.  1957-1988
Neal  1926-1989

ALEXANDER:
Anna E.  1929-1960
Bernadine 1925-
Bonnie L.  1930-  w/o James Jr.
Carolyn E.  11 Feb 1952-21 Jan 1953
Daisy L.  12 Aug 1914-20 Mar 1981
Ethel L.  1885-1959
James D. 1909-1956
James L. 1882-1967
James Jr.  1928-1986 married 2 Jul 1948
John H.  16 Apr 1951-15 Dec 1978  Navy Vietnam
Milton D.  1925-1960
Richard L.  1929-
Robert T.  1943-1976
Vera M. 1911-

ALLEN:
George  1853-1918
Harry Oliver  1906-1984
Marion 1852-1917
John W.  no dates

AMES:
Gerald L.  1930-
Ina J.  1936-

AMIE:
Clara I.  1884-1964

ANDERSON:
Frank C. 1880-1964
Mary K. 1884-1961

ANDREWS:
Axel E.  1893-1912
John M. 1850-1930
Maria C. 1863-1926

ARAUJO:
Antonio  1952-1958

ARCHIBALD:
Andrew P.  1901-1974
Anna  1912-

ASHER:
Mary Jane  10 Oct 1886-6 Jun 1984  "mother"

AUNGEST:
Charles C. 5 Feb 1856-2 Aug 1916
Our darling infants 23 Mar 1898

AUSTIN:
Anna M. 1847-1912
John W.  1842-1899
Minnie V. d/o JW & AM  29 Aug 1872-27 Feb 1885
Nicholas A. s/o JW & AM 26 Dec 1883-10 Jan 1884

AYERS:
Captain A.J.  Co I _____ no dates

BAILEY:
David M.  1966-1993

BAKER:
Cynthia B. 1885-1967
Edward B. 28 Aug 1916-23 Mar 1961 Mich MM 2 USNR WWII
Loula May 1898-1971
Steven _ 1941-1961
Virgeline M.  1919-1989   w/o Edward B.

BALDWIN:
Clayton  1904-1974
C.M. 1843-1910
Edward  1874-1906
Gladys J.  1933-  w/o Myron C.
James S.  1870-1906
Joel baby s/o Myron & Gladys Oct 1967
Myron C.  1935-1990
Verol  1902-1985 w/o Clayton
Two other Baldwin stones unreadable

BARBER:
Ellen  1899-1992  "wife"

BARDEN:
Harley D. s/o DG & AL 19 Nov 1873 ae 6/9/25

BARNARD:
Patricia L.  19 Jul 1932- married 18 Dec 1953
Robert L.  10 Aug 1930-16 Oct 1993

BARNER:
Elizabeth w/o Joseph Pitcher  1825-1892

BARNHART:
Blanche May  1878-1957
Maxine N.  1915-1980
Roy 1878-1963
W. Carlyle  1912-1990

BARRATT:
Eva G. 1901-1972
Roy H.  1901-1975   

BARRETT:
Charles 1863-1928
Eva w/o Charles 1861-1908

BARTLETT:
Bernice I.  1917-1984  
Beverly J.  1956-1956
Charley L. 8 May 1894-15 Jan 1963 Mich Pvt Co D 20 Machine Gun BN WWI

BARTRAM:
Laura  1897-1961
Sam  1897-1977  

BAUER:
Merle M.  1899-1963 

BEAL:
Joseph 1906-1954

BEAN:
Harley W. s/o ___ ___ d. Apr ___1879 ae 2/_/15

BEARD:
Loyal E.  1906-1990
Theo J.  1909-1993
Wilma C.  1909-1989  "mom & grandmother"  w/o Loyal
Verna G.  1914-1979 w/o Theo

BEARDSLE:
James P. 27 Jul 1881 ae 38 yrs
Kenneth 1905-1950

BEARDSLEE:
Allen 1874-1947
Cora 1879-1972
F. "Golda"  1895-1979  "mother"  w/o Guy
Guy C. 1893-1954
Josephine 1877-1935
Marilyn Jo  daughter 1960-1961
William Paul 1871-1939

BEARDSLEY:
Clark 1931-1970
Donna  1932-
Mardell "baby" 1955-1955

BECK:
Cecil E.  1910-1979

BECKMEYER:
Alyce Anne 1942-1964
Mary Jo  1956-1993   

BEHNKE:
Elmer J.  16 Oct 1910-3 Jun 1979

BELYOU:
Andrew 30 Apr 1875-17 Mar 1897
Donald H.  1905-1973
George N. 25 Dec 1880-8 Apr 1895
Inez M.  1916-  w/o Pat
James C. 1871-1944
Margaret 1 May 1841-30 Aug 1913
Mary 1882-1967
Patrick 1 Jun 1823-8 Jun 1893
Patrick J.  "Pat" 1910-1993
Veda P.  1906-  w/o Donald

BEMENT:
Clinton L. 1891-1952
Fay 1890-1966
Frevua B. 1899-1965

BENNETT:
Ermine 15 Aug 1872 ae 5 months
Fredrick 18 Apr 1848-22 Apr 1896
Henery 15 Sep 1877 ae 1/11/7

BERGGREN:
Hilmer W.  1889-1940

BERICE:
Johanna 1870-1954

BIGNELL:
Matthew Robert Stein  1989-1992

BLAKE:
Edna B. 1922-1979 w/o Vernon
Lloyd J.  1889-1976 married 23 Aug 1913
Louise A.  1894-1979 w/o Lloyd
Thomas D. 28 Nov 1961
Vernon A.  1918-1988 married 23 Aug 1943

BLISS:
Alice 1880-1966
Carlton 1923-1923
Coral  1896-1981 w/o Leo
Delilah 1900-1971
Don E. 1901-1956
Emma E. 1863-1929
Eva M.  1901-1977  w/o Don E.
Fred 1890-1962
Fordy s/o W & E 1883-1890
Guy M. 1895-1957
Joseph W. 1877-1959
Lenore A. 1939-1940
Leo J. 1892-1957
Timothy John 6 Jul 1965-1 Feb 1992  L Cpl Marines
Vera A. 1891-
Virgilene & Verlo 1932-1932
Wallace Z. 1863-1940

BLOSS:
Alva R. 1910-1972
Dewey E. 31 Jan 1899-9 Jan 1965 Mich Pvt Medical Dept WWI
Harry  14 Jan 1888-8 Nov 1970  Mich Pvt Co B 347 MB BN WWI
Julia R. 1912-
Mina L.  1912-1992 w/o Harry

BLUE:
Margaret 1884-1949

BOGER:
Emery s/o JB & E 1888-1891
Emma 1860-1947
James 1857-1940
Ned 1893-1923
Oscar  1883-1976
Reta mother, no dates

BOHN:
Belle  1900-1978
Emma J. 1859-1917
Jacob 1849-1931
John C. 1881-1944
Nellie I. 1883-1957
Verne W. 1891-1965

BOSEY:
Caddie E. d/o WM & IC __May 1878 ae 1/8/29

BOWEN:
Ida G.  1914-1992
Kermit T.  1910-1970
Nellie 1865-1940

BOWER:
Hazel L.  1901-1986  "sister"

BOWERS:
Elizabeth I.  1926-
Ivan W.  1927-

BRACEY:
Bessie E. 1876-1948
Clarence E. 1875-1957
Etha M.  1913-
Lee E.  1909-1975
Lewis 1872-1957

BRACKEN:
Emily J.  1910-1988  married 29 Sept 1928
Eugene  1905-1983

BRADLEY:
Earl S. 1906-1955
Verba M. 1915-

BRAMAN:
Donaman Clifford  13 Mar 1984

BRAND:
Alva S. 1882-1963
Bernice 25 Aug 1901-18 Sep 1902
Beatrice E.  1906-1974 w/o Durward
Clara C.  1895-1979   SEE: John
Clyde H.  1920-1984
Dale E.  30 Apr 1913-9 Sept 1983
Donald 16 Feb 1913-
Durward L.  1903-1985 married 7 Apr 1926
Edith Brand Thecha 13 Sep 1908-12 Dec 1926
Edna M. 1886-1946
Flossie 1895-1959
Georgie "baby" 1917
Gerald 1907-1912
Goldie I.  1930- w/o Clyde
Harold H. 1909-1966
Hazel R. 1913-
James L. 1893-1959
Jason A. "baby" 1916
John A. 16 Mar 1939 ae 49/1/4
Lewis F. 1888-1952
Lucille I.  25 Dec 1911- w/o Dale E.  married 5 Mar 1936
Lyle J. s/o JA & CC 1919-1919
Maud A. 1883-1971
Stacey Lynn 1971-1971

BRAYTON:
Marcie Ann d/o Howard & Eunice  May 1961

BREGG:
Donald Knight 5 Jul 1914-16 Dec 1961 Mich S 1 USNR WWII
Marilynn E.  1924-1992   

BRENNER:
Beverly O. "baby" 1927
Dale Z. 1896-1931
E. Bernice 1901-1941
Norman Z. "baby" 1928

BROCKMAN:
Cletis Greenhoe  1908-1992

BROTT:
Clarence A. 1875-1952
Nora A.  1875-1944

BROUGH:
William Edwin 1966-1966

BROWN:
Charles 1877-1952
Charles 1910-1933
Donald A. Sr.  1903-1975
Dorothy L.  1915-  w/o Frank
Emma 1870-1952
Frank K.  1904-1976
Hattie 1880-1929
Hollaway 12 Apr 1877 ae 27/1/16
Irvin 1875-1952
Lawrence C. 16 Oct 1881-7 Oct 1920 Mich Pvt 32 Inf 16 Div WWI
Nellie I.  1905- w/o Donald
W.M. 1870-1952

BUBP:
Andrew 19 Jul 1852-22 Mar 1912

BUCK:
Cecil Jr.  1927- married 1949
Dorothy Ann  1930-
Michael Lee  1953-1978

BUDD:
Annie w/o W.H. MD 11 Oct 1899 ae 62 yrs

BUNDT:
Blanche 1890-1960
William 1897-1941

BURKE:
Silas E.  1917-1978

BURLEIGH:
Sandra J.  1948-1992

BURNS:
George M.  1907-1976
Mary M.  1903-1992
Richard H. 1904-1955

BUSH:
Oral W. 21 Apr 1896-19 Feb 1962 Mich Pvt Co K 339 Inf WWI
Russell Milo 19 Feb 1918-28 Oct 1954 Mich PFC CO D 409 Inf WWII
Verna  1895-1988 

BURTON:
Elna N.  1926-
Robert J.  1922-1991

BYERS:
Myrtle I.  1909-1987  (second marriage)
Willis L.  1906-1986

CALLAHAN:
Glenn s/o MG & MA 14 Nov 1888 ae 10/5/6

CARAM:
William George  4 Oct 1932-22 Aug 1982  Korea

CARPENTER:
Elizabeth 1864-1944
Charles W.  1899-1984
Clarbel O.  1909-1983 w/o Charles W.
James R.  "Bob"  1908-
Marguerite "Peg"  1908-1986
William E.  1863-1938

CARTER:
Anna B.  1904-1985
Charles C.  1912-
Ernest T. 1888-1970
Father 1851-1931
Flossie I. 1900-1928
George H.  1867-1953
Howard E.  1898-1982
Jean L.  1917-1985 w/o Charles C.
John E.  9 Mar 1927-27 Aug 1990  SFC Army Korea
Mary E.  1868-1942
Mother 1855-1915
R. Elton  1902-1992
Reuben H. Co A 149 PA Inf  no dates
Vera A. 1887-1983  w/o Ernest T.
Virginia J.  1932- w/o John E.  married 5 Dec 1952
 

CARSTENSEN:
Anna 1900-
Hans M. 1867-1932

CARSTENSON:
Family stone, no other names

CARVER:
Frederick W.  1888-1962

CASWELL:
Billy Orr  1930-1991
Robert A.  1947-1983

CESAR:
Charles H.  2 Mar 1923-11 Jun 1992  CM3 Navy WWII
Marcedas L.  1927- married 30 Aug 1946
Pamela Sue 1955-1960

CHAMBERS:
Alasen 1862-1934
Louis E. 1862-1931

CHAPIN:
Earl 1887-1959
Nina   1889-1979  

CHAMPLIN:
Beverly J. 1944-1971 

CHAPMAN:
Edith S.  1911-1983   
Hiram V. 1908-1962

CHERY:
William 25 Mar 1873 ae ___?

CHILMAN:
Olive G.  1926-
Ronald B.  1949-1991   Vietnam
William C.  1921-

CHRISTENSEN:
Blanche E.  1912-1994
Harold O.  1909-1987

CHURCHILL:
Charlie M. 8 Mar 1896-29 Jun 1971 Mich Pfc Co B 59 Inf WWI
Helen C. 1907-1958

CLARK:
Anna A.  1896-1988
Belle 1876-1970
Erwin D.  1916-1983
J. Lena  1919-
Orma M. 1875-1949

CLAYPOOL:
John 1876-1954
Maud 1883-1962

CLEMENTZ:
Henry H.  1883-1977  
Mabel 1891-1971

COATE:
Clara D. 1883-1960

COGER:
Harold M.  1917-1994

COLLINS:
Jerry Lynn  27 Mar 1968-7Jul 1968
Lynn L.  16 Dec 1960-30 Jan 1977

COLMAN:
Lovina  1866-1934 (on same stone with Ella Moffatt)

COOK:
Arthur C. Sr.  1910-1974
Florence M.  1915-

COOPER:
Clarence A. 1920
Debora O. 1879-1966

COPE:
Bonnie Mae  1944-1991

COREY:
Clifford 1916-1945 424th Div 106 Inf US 1st Army
Jennie 1897-1927
Jeanne M. 1930-1972
Kenneth 1923-
Paul 1886-1954

CORL:
Shanon E.  "Burke"  14 Mar 1993-1 Aug 1993

CORWIN:
Elmer 19 Sep 1896-31 Dec 1963 Mich Horseshoer Sup Co 3 Inf WWI
Joyce E. 1947-1948
Rebecca L. 1897-1933
Zilla J. 1890-1965

COUNTRYMAN:
Emma K. 1871-1958
Samuel 1870-1934

COWLING:
Edward 27 Jan 186_ to 23 May 1901

COX:
Eva A. ___
Hellena w/o ___ 17 Mar 1883 ae 28/2/_
James E. ____
Orsborn 20 Jun 1881 ae 76 yrs
Samantha A. w/o O d. ___27, 188_ ae 69/5/10

CRAIN:
John 1899-1971
Pearl 1903-1971 married 9 Jun 1919

CRAWFORD:
Almenia L. 1868-1944
Clesta 1841-1924
Cora M. 1874-1951
Daniel A. 1867-1948
Ira 1831-1919
Lorenzo, d. at County Farm (home for indigent). Entered 15 Dec 1922 - d. 8 Feb 1924
Samuel 1832-1908
William H. 1873-1961

CUMMINGS:
Dora  6 Apr 1892 ae 22/7/26
 

CUROSKI:
William S.  25 Mar 1916-27 Jun 1990

CYR:
Florence M. Barnhart  1915-1985
Ralph J.  1905-1960

DAGGETT:
Eleanor B.  1925-
Milo R.  1905-1973

DAILEY:
Cassius M. s/o GH & Cordelia 30 Aug 1888 ae 2 yrs
George W. 11 Aug 1889

DAINS___(poss Daisdell):
S.H.D. small stone at foot of broken stone
H. broken stone

DALRYMPLE:
Anna d/o JG & LE 17 may 1881 ae _/3/12

DAVIS:
Rev. Maggie 1865-1948

DAY:
Brian Keith  1969-1994

DECKER:
Kline  27 Aug 1920-20 Dec 1991  WWII

DeGOOD:
C. Ross  26 Apr 1918-19 Sept 1985  WWII
Vera Avis  1920-1993

DeHART:
Cortez W. 1865-1925
Icy D. 1869-1944

DEISCH:
Elsie May  1905-       "mother"

DEMING:
Kevin  1955-
Shelly  1955-1989

DENMAN:
Agnes A. 1856-1942
Clifford C. dad 1918-1964
Edna M.  15 May 1923-   w/o Roy Jr.
John 1856-1922
Larry C.  1943-1992
Lydia M. 12 Mar 1885-24 Jul 1932
Marjorie  1922-1985
Mark L. Sr. 1909-1967
Roy Jr.  20 Mar 1916-23 Sept 1991  Army
Roy Sr. 3 May 1884-30 Jul 1972

DENNIS:
E.J.  1920-1976
Marjorie A.  1920- 

DEVLIN:
Larry Lee  1988-1988 

DICK:
Doris I.  1911-1981
Howard F.  1912-1990

DICKERSON:
Arthur C. 1881-1960
Beulah I.  1923- w/o Harvey Sr.  married 16 Apr 1941
Blanche M. 30 Mar 1920-1 Jan 1990 
Harvey G. Jr. 1951-1969
Harvey G. Sr.  1922-1987
Larry T. 1947-1959
Leona A. d/o CL & EA 1890-1899
Orlo S. 1888-1932
Thomas J. 1903-1954

DICKINSON:
Arlene R.  1936-1986 w/o James B.
Bert A.  1892-1976
Gladys W.  1898-1984 w/o Bert A.
James B.  1938-
LeRoy, died at County Farm (home for indigent).  Entered 27 Feb 1922 - d. 5 Dec 1932
Selden B.  1890-1981   

DIEHL:
Dennis G.  1945-
Kathryn Ann  1945-1991

DINGMAN:
Clinton E.  1911-1980
Donald E.  1920-
Earl C.  31 Oct 1889-28 Oct 1974  SFC Army WWI
Earnie L. 1889-1961
Edith M.  1918- w/o Merlin
Ervie 11 May 1887-5 Mar 1891
Esther M.  1918- w/o Richard
Clesson 6 Aug 1875-9 Mar 1883 [Name correction from Glesson to Clesson by Michael Dingman who has birth and death certificates]
Ina M.  1923- w/o Clinton
Jessie B. 27 Mar 1882-15 Mar 1883
Lovina w/o SF 20 Sep 1853-24 Sep 1902
Lulu E. 1890-1963
Margaret Hope  1976-1977
Merlin M.  1912-1991
Richard R.  1915-
Russell E. 21 Jan 1945-23 Feb 1970 Mich Sgt 4915 Fld Maint SQ AF Vietnam
Samuel F. 15 May 1852-31 May 1920
Virginia C.  1922- w/o Donald E.

DINGWELL:
Father 1820-1898
Mother 1838-1918
 

DISBROW:
Bernadine A.  1918-    married 3 Jul 1937
Ralph H.  1908-1984

DOAK:
Samuel H.  1906-1974
Zerelda C.  1909-

DODGE:
Elizabeth d/o GM& MJ 3 Mar 1880 ae _/10/?
Steven J. s/o GM & MJ 2_ Feb 1880 ae 4/2/20

DOMINGO:
Father 24 Nov 1836-9 Feb 1937
Louis son 1885-1972
Matilda C. 1879-1948
Mother 24 Oct 1843-9 Feb 1937
Otto P. 1876-1955
Peter O. s/o L & A 21 Jan 1875-15 Sep 1895

DOW:
Dessie 1892-1942
Harry 1884-1944
Leander 1862-1943

EARLE:
1st  LT. James A.  26 Feb 1948-15 Mar 1984  Vietman

ECHTER:
Baby 1927-1927
Barbara 1889-1971
John 1887-1965
John  1912-1988
Velma  1917-1978

ECKEART:
Joseph 9 Apr 1878 ae 25/_/_

EDGERLY:
Marshall R. 1905-1969

EDWARDS:
Aaron M.  1981-1981
Abbie 1872-1964
Arline M.  1926-1981 w/o Merland
Bessie C.  1903-1985 w/o E. Brace
Clayton  1913-1986
Dale  26 Aug 1921-7 Aug 1993  TEC 4 Army WWII
David B. 1855-1929
Earl "Mandy" Jr.  27 May 1928-20 Sept 1987  Korea
E. Brace  1901-1979
Edith B. 1917-
George William 191101932
Howard D.  1912-1991
Jess 1887-1935
Joyce Nanette  1933- w/o Earl Jr.
Kenneth O. 1907-1971
Lorraine G.  1920- w/o Clayton
Mabel 1892-1952
Marjorie  1913-1992 w/o Howard married 23 Dec 1933
Maxine  1924-1979 w/o Dale
Merland L.  1919-1978  TEC 5 Army WWII
Minnie L. 1893-1948

EHLE:
A. Ernest 1877-1954
Ambra M. 1896-1966
Dorothy L.  1910-    w/o Ludell
Frances 1879-1960
Ludell A. 1908-1940
Merle O.  1902-1984
Mildred W. 1876-1955
Milo W. 1874-1944

EILMES:
Adam P.  1906-1985

EITTERMAN:
Addie A. 1859-1950
Bertha V. 1881-1881
George H. 1856-1925
Ila 1894-1895
J.P. 1880-1940
Jennie V. 1879-1883
N.G. 1891-1892
Robie B. 1883-1887

ELDRIDGE:
Albert L.  1919-
Charlotte  1922-1991

ELROD:
Hazel  1889-1981

EMMONS:
John R.  1937-1977

ERNST:
Marcy Marie  19 Nov 1969-27 Dec 1993  picture of her on headstone

ERRIDGE:
Bernard 29 Apr 1933-24 Dec 1969
Emma 1901-1961
L.D.  1898-1978   
Marcelle E.  1925- w/o R.L.
Maxine M.  1928- w/o Maxon
Maxon  1920-1983
R.L. "Pat"  1923-1979
Virgilene 1919-1919

EVEREST:
Donald H. 1910-1955
Gladys M. 1909-1968

FAIRCHILDS:
Bernie G. s/o EF & EK 30 Jun 1880 ae 7/7/3

FANCETT:
Gary D. 1942-1942
James B.  1917-1975
Melva M.  1916-

FERGUSON:
Mary K. 1870-1959

FERRIS:
Ailene d/o W & L 5 Feb 18_3  ae ___

FITZPATRICK:
Richard L. 1939-1961

FLENNERY:
Emma 1891-1970  w/o Jay
Jay T.  1885-1975  
John P.  1914-1971 (Twp. Supervisor)
Larry D. "Charlie"  1944-1993
Linda Louise "baby" 1947
Lyle J.  22 Feb 1916-20 Feb 1980  Army WWII
Mardell  1914-1992 w/o John P.
Minnie  1923-  w/o Otto
Otto L.  1921-1990

FLINT:
Maggie A.  1907-1988

FORWARD:
Alice M. d/o SS & SM 11 Apr 1871 ae 5/5/20
Eunice d/o SS & SM __Dec 1869 ae 1 day
Sheridan 1834-1912
Selina M. 1839-1917

FOSBURG:
Arthur J.  1949-1978
Iva M.  1910-1989
Ray E.  1914-1985

FOSTER:
Marie E. 20 Jul 1907-9 Jul 1951

FOUTS:
Maxine E.  dates not copied from tombstone
William L.  14 Feb 1916-30 Aug 1976  Army WWII  

FRANKLIN:
Enid C.  26 Oct 1911-
Henry W. 1883-1961
Lena M.  1899-1984  
Marion H.  28 Apr 1909-24 Jan 1986  Navy

FRAZEE:
Charles 1877-1966

FREDERICK:
Ethel R.  10 Jul 1900-13 Jun 1984  "mother"  
Rolla E. 1 Jan 1894-4 May 1952 Mich Pvt 102 Inf 26 Div WWI

FRIELINK:
Alice 1886-1934
John 1866-1951

FRISBEY:
Ardeth  1926-  w/o Norman  married 9 Sept 1950
Charles E. 1883-1963
Hazel A.  1888-1979 w/o J.W.
John William  1891-1992
Joseph H. 1855-1939
Martha E. 1856-1938
Norman  1920-1988
Zella M.  1886-1975 w/o Charles E.

FULLER:
Delia M. w/o Dr. R.A. departed this life 31 Sep 1881 ae 31 yrs
Luria d/o ___ d. Dec 1870 ae __
Another name but can't read the stone

GALLOUP:
Cecil T. 16 Sep 1888-27 Jul 1947

GARCIA:
Dolores 1912-1960
Fred 1895-1961

GARDNER:
Florence M.  1889-1973  "wife of Glen, mother of six"
Glen  1885-1977  SGT Army WWI
Pauline H.  1912-1991

GARLOCK:
Carl 1890-1956
Edna 1896-1987
Frank D. 1856-1936
Ida M. 1870-1945
Marion "daughter" 1924

GARNER:
David R. grandson 1961-1961
Larry R. 1942-1972

GATCHER:
August  1904-1991
Evelyn N.  1913-

GELISSE:
Estella G.  1904-1992  "daughter"
SEE: Johnson, Amos and Johnson, Russell

GERLACH:
Anna C.  1900-1974
E. Earl  1901-1970
Harold S. 11 Aug 1922-21 Nov 1964
Janet 1927-

GETTS:
Addie 1893-1968  w/o Russell
Alice E.  10 May 1933-5 Jan 1993 w/o Arthur
Arthur L.  5 Jan 1927-14 Apr 1983
Carrie E. w/o F. 1873-1019
Colon Ralph ~ Aug. 15, 1932 to April 20, 1957; son of Harley and Minnie Getts (submitted by Pam Soule)
Frank 1867-1926
George W.  1894-1973
Gertrude 1877-1949
Harley J. 1901-1960
Harold "Vic"  1925-1988
Izora E. 1873-1943
James A. 1940-1940
Joyce E.  1930- w/o Harold  married 25 Mar 1950
Lewis 1874-1933
Minnie E.  1908-1986  w/o Harley J.
Priscilla S.  1907-1986  "wife"
Ralph S.  1906-1988  "husband"
Russell  1897-1977  
William H. 1865-1940

GILES:
Jeannette  1942- "parents of Brent, Todd, Darcy"
Norman P.  1940-1990

GILLSON:
Archie D.  1916-1987
Berniece D.  1921- married 29 Apr 1939

GILMAN:
George L.  1928-1988
Maxine E.  1923-1991

GILMORE:
George T. 1904-1961
Pricilla 1908-1960

GILSON:
M. Roderick 1908-1965

GOACHEE:
Joseph C.  1944-1994

GOODING:
Edward G. IV 1961-1961

GOODSELL:
Charlie E. 1896-1967
Minnie S.  1899-1988  

GOULD:
Myrtle Lozar Gould 1888-1961

GRAHAM:
Carl _____ can't read dates

GRANGER:
Lena C. 1892-1965
Percy Hale 1898-1961

GREEN:
Sgt. Ira W. Co K 28 Mich Inf  no dates on tombstone

GREENHO:
George 1855-1931
Waitsie A. 1856-1918

GREENHOE:
Adelia 1838-1909
Adelia A. 1869-1929
Alfred  1893-1979
Alice M. 1862-1941
Alice M. 1866-1946
Alonzo G. 1870-1924
Amelia R. 1852-1934
Andrew 18 Dec 1875 ae 75/7/24
Artemus M. 1824-1913
Arthur 1872-1946
Arthur W.  1909-1986
Benjamin P. 1901-1955
Bert O. 1877-1956
Bertha A. 1895-1949
Bertha L. 1882-1964
Bessie w/o JA 1882-1952
Bessie L.  1892-1979  w/o Alfred
Blanche C. 1871-1874
Carl W. 18 Feb 1910-16 Oct 1968 Mich Sgt 3505 Base Unit AAF WWII
Catherine 1823-1910
Celia M. 1872-1928
Charles C. 1861-1948
Clara H. 1868-1873
Cleo E.  1918-  w/o Wilber R.
Clinton 1887-1890
Clinton C.  22 Feb 1912-8 Apr 1990  Navy WWII
Daisy S. 1878-1964
Delbert S. 1871-1954
Donald V.  1925-1980
Donell Lee s/o OR & O 24 Jul 1908-6 May 1913
Doris A. 1904-1973
Dorothy C. 1919-
Eber P. 1820-1898
Edna d/o SS & A ____
Edward and Edgar twin s/o G & WA 28 Feb 1877 ae 3 days
Edward L. 1873-1942
Elaine D.  1915-  w/o Kenneth L.
Elizabeth E. w/o Benjamin 1851-1905
Ellery 1905-1961
Elmer E. s/o B & B 20 Jun 1870 ae 1/1/18
Elton V. Sr.  1922-1994
Emery F. 1901-1967
Emily E. 1858-19__
Emily M.  1911-1991 w/o Arthur W.
Emma E. 1902-1992 w/o Manley
E. Myrtle 1868-1898
Estella M. d/o G & WA 25 Mar 1881 ae 1/2/25
Eva M. d/o MR & MR 30 May 1909-3 Sep 1912
Fay E. 1878-1957
Fern O. 1886-1933
Floyd E. s/o WA & LM 1895-1896
George W. 1831-1912 Co D 21 Mich Vol
Gertrude 1880-1959
G. Henry 1862-1942
Hannah 1819-1907
Harley 1877-1885 s/o M & C 16 Sep 1885 ae 7/11/19
Henry 1819-1904
Henry G. 1839-1914
Hiram W. 1850-1917
Ina M.  1901-1986  
Iva L.  1898-1991  w/o Walter G.
J. Artemus 1876-1957
Jason Burke  6 Nov 1970-5 Aug 1992   Persian Gulf 
Jean 1928- w/o Donald
Jesse 1890-1955
John 1821-1898
John S. 1864-1946
John W. 1851-1923
Kenneth L.  1908-
Laura L.  1947-  w/o Wilbur R. Jr.  mar 8 Jul 1961
Lily 1876-1952
Lottie 1857-1949
Lynn E. 6 Apr 1886 c/o G & WA  ae 0/9/3
Mable E.  1899-1980  w/o Otto L.
Maggie B. 1887-1949
Manley L.  1899-1988
Maria A. 1848-1915
Marilyn J. 1929-1964
Marlene E. 1939-1939
Marshal s/o J & C 5 Jun 1873 ae 16/2/3
Mary A. w/o M 26 Jan 1876 ae 44/8/23
Mary E. 1884-1964
Mary M. 1842-1914
Maudie d/o AH & EH 1 Sep 1876 ae 10/1/12
Michael 1852-1927
Michael 10 Jun 1892 ae 66/2/15
Mildred 1908-1951
Millie R. 1886-1950
Milo R. 1879-1927
Norton C. 1904-1956
Olive 1886-1964
Ora 1877-1964
Orman R. 1877-1923
Otto L.  1899-1978
Pearl  1893-1986 w/o Jesse
Polly w/o Andrew 12 Feb 1880 ae 79/5/3
Rebecca 1852-19__
Robert 1843-1909
Roscoe D. 1917-1949
Rose F. 1872-1940
Rosella 1882-1942
Sanford S. 1869-1932
Sherman  1895-1979  
Sophia w/o A.J. 1842-1903
Walter G. 1892-1970
Wesley H. 1861-1943
Wilber R. Sr.  1915-1994 married 25 Sept 1936
Wilbur R. Jr.  1944-     parents of Carrie L, Cathy Jo, Cherie L, Wilber R. III "Bob", Jason B
Wilmer Roger 4 Sep 1944-21 Feb 1945
William H. 1859-1930
Zerah 1880-1967                                                                  

GREENWOOD:
Evelyn 1877-1965
Lovicie  1903-1977    
Samuel 1874-1958

GREGORIE:
Effie  1907-
Howard  1910-1983

GRIFFIN:
Innis V. d/o GM & R 11 Jul 1874 ae 2/8/4

GRIGGS:
Anna M.  1900-1983    
Ernest V. 1896-1973
Esther  1898-1979   SEE: Ernest
Howard G.  1906-1986
Marie I. 1908-1941

HAAS:
Clarence H. 8 Dec 1915-23 May 1961 Mich MOMM 2 UNSR WWII
Elizabeth  1915-1980  

HAINES:
Betty J.  1925-1986
Louis J.  1921-1983

HALIETT:
Vinnie Hallett Moffatt 23 Jan 1874-19 Sep 1959

HALL:
Allie "Jib" 1884-1929
Anolie 1874-1955
G. Frank 1879-1951
Mabel Hall Peterman 1887-1962
Obed 1866-1916
William A. 1854-1916

HAMMATT:
Lottie M. 1908-
Velma L. 1890-1956
Wilford E. 1899-1972

HANEY:
Carrie d/o SH & EA 25 Aug 1884 ae 16/11/19
Clara E.  1937- w/o Dale E.
Dale E.  1932-1994 mar 8 Jun 1957
Eliza A. w/o Samuel H. 17 Oct 1883 ae 40/4/?
Joseph G.  1898-1957
Myrtle I.  1909-1987 w/o Joseph G.

HANSEN:
Alfred C. 25 Mar 1934-25 Jun 1959 Mich PFC Co E 109 Inf Regt
Donald J. 1947-1953
Dorothy  1930- w/o Leon T.
Helen  1916-1988 w/o Myrle
Jennie B. 1892-1969
Leona I. 1941-1941
Leon T.  1925-  mar 18 Sep 1948
Myrle C.  1912-1980
Pamela Sue 27 Sep - 14 Dec 1967
Thorval 1887-1964

HARGER:
Arthur Lewis  1937-1974  Navy
Florence 4 Aug 1894-24 Oct 1909
George S.  no dates

HART:
Allan Alva 13 Feb 1894-26 Jul 1964 Ohio Pvt MG Co 138 Inf 35 Div

HAUGHEY:
Baby 11 Sep 1947
Beatrice F.  1906-1977  
William J. 1904-1967

HEADLEY:
Shirley J. 1881-1949

HEATH:
Benjamin 1875-1964
Clyde B. 18 Nov 1914-10 Oct 1971 MI Pvt US Army WWII
Edith 1882-1970

HEDDING:
Elmira 1848-1931

HEILMAN:
Philip P.  1959-1982

HELLER:
Susan 1834-1917

HELMS:
Jacob Floyd 7 Dec 1924-27 Apr 1971 MI PFC 2 US Navy WWII

HENDRICK:
Almond F.  1908-1983
Genevieve B.  1913-
Harold  1940-1993

HENRY:
Merle E.  16 Oct 1923-30 Apr 1985  Navy WWII

HEPBURN:
Benjamin F. 1865-1907
Grace T. 1877-1945

HERLING:
Edys "Sue"  1922-
Leland L.  1915-1982

HERMAN:
Elenora  1881-1979    
Frank H. 1881-1965
Marie  d/o FH & E 12 Jul 1908

HERRON:
George A. 1855-1906

HESSION:
Mary M. 1904-1966
Thomas L.  1902-1989   

HEWITT:
Robert George  1984-1984

HICKS:
Charles W. 1897-1961
Ethel A.  1910-1974   

HILL:
Bertha E. 1892-1970
Fred 1874-1944
H. Myrn  1896-1990  
Minnie M. 1876-1942

HINMAN:
Alta L. 1900-1959
Donna Arlene 16 Nov 1925-25 Jun 1941
Floyd A. 11 Oct 1921-16 Jan 1945 MI Cpl 121 Cav RCNSQ WWII
Jennings B. 1896-1955
Lloyd Douglas 29 Oct -30 Oct 1944

HIRNER:
Kathryne E. 1916-1943

HISSONG:
Earl J.  17 Jun 1916-18 Mar 1974  PVT Army WWII
Harry H. 1892-1925

HOCK:
Clifford E. 1924-1933
Ella Woodward dau (on stone with Mary Hock) 1882-1965
Ethel May d/o E & S 11 Dec 1902-13 Mar 1906
Fred 1889-1929
Mary  mother 1846-1920

HOCKEY:
Phebe A. d/o Hockey d. 1 May ___ ae ___

HODGE:
Burt 1887-1938
O.D. 1884-1952

HODGES:
Blanche I.  1912-1991
Clair E. 1 Dec 1892-30 Aug 1958 MI Pvt Field Hosp 35 WWI
Donald A.  1925-1992
D.L. 1896-1970
Eugene S.  1909-1984  
Freida G. 1909-1953
L.C. 1869-1945
Lillian E. 1874-1948
Mae w/o L.C. 1876-1911
Ruth 1891-1972
Silvia S. 1904-1972
Sumner L. 1865-1944

HOGLE:
Albert 13 Mar 1899 ae 45/2/16
___s/o AB & JR 7 Sep 1887 ae 24/11/19
Ida R. Long w/o AB Hogle  no dates
___s/o AB & IR 8 Sep 1887 ae 2/11/19

HOLLAND:
George 18 Mar 1816-28 Nov 1886
Sarah w/o George 3 Jun 1827-7 Feb 1886
(Perhaps) father Lund 3 Dec 1845-8 Dec 1907 &
mother Anna 1850-1931

HONSOWETZ:
Ardis R.  30 Nov 1915-18 Oct 1975  WWII
Rachael L. 1918-1980

HOPKINS:
June M.  1927-
Kenneth L.  1923-

HORAK:
Florence 1897-1973
Josef 1874-1954

HORNING:
Marie I.  1925-
Lawrence E.  1918-1991

HORROCKS:
Geraldine 1854-
John 1847-1908
Kenneth W. 31 May 1922-5 Nov 1942 MI Pfc 126 Inf WWII PH
Thomas 1888-1924

HOUGHTON:
Elmer  1905-1989
Lillian  1911-1995

HOWE:
Dorothy A.  1901-
Effie D. 1874-1941
Harold Z. 1902-1967
William 1871-1952

HOYT:
Martha M. 1880-1955
Orman W. 1880-1956

HUBBARD:
Joan Marie 1950-1950
John F. 1914-1970
Mary C. 1918-1962
Oliver C.  1907-1975    
Ralph James  10 Jeb 1932-2 Jul 1990
Ruth 1914-1969
Ruth M. 1899-1950

HULL:
Addie d. 15 Mar 1914
Charlie d. 15 Jul 1912

HUNT:
Eldon B.  1910-1976  LT. Navy WWII
George W. 1883-1961
John Hazen 27 Sep 1901-9 Oct 1972 MI Lt. Col US Army WWII Korea
John Hazen II  25 Nov 1947-16 May 1985  Vietnam
Susan A. 1959-1959

HUSTED:
Aletha M.  1924-  w/o Donald
Beulah M.  1896-1980  "mother"
Donald P.  1920-1993  married 24 Feb 1942
Dorothy V.  1919-  w/o Lewis J.
Jess 1879-1966
Lewis J.  1914-1992   married 13 Mar 1939
Louisa J. 1869-1952
Robert 1877-1950
Vergil 1903-1965

JAGNOW:
Dr. LeRoy E.  1904-1981
S. Josephine  1907-1992

JANES:
George Albert 1885-1960
Vivian R.  1891-1975   

JAYSMER:
Archie F. 1883-1960
Howard J. 29 Nov 1909-4 Jul 1963 MI Pfc 1623 SVC Comd Unit WWII
Nettie J. 1887-1948

JEFFREY:
Fred  1902-1978
Myrtle  1914-1978

JENKS:
Al  1908-1988
Clifford L.  1910-1989
baby Dale Emerson 1936
Elaine M. 1943-1944
Evelyn A.  1915-  w/o Clifford
Gertrude  1897-1979   w/o Howard
Howard D. 1893-1955
Harold D. 29 May 1906
Lathan L. 1861-1936
Millie  1913-  w/o Al
Opal L. Aug 1919
Oria L. 1871-1930
Zola I. Mar 1918

JENSEN:
Arnold C.  1923-1977  "dad"
Cindy Jean 1958-1958
Dora 1889-1972
Patricia J. Tow  1924-1993  "mom"
William 1879-1956

JESSUP:
Ira E.  8 Oct 1918-16 Dec 1993  WWII

JOHNSON:
Amos G.  father 1881-1934 (bur with Russell A.)
Clara W. 1900-1923
Dorothy E. 1910-1964 w/o Fred E.
Estella (bur with Russell A., dates not copied by Mrs. Spooner)
Floyd  1892-1977
Fred E. 1907-1964  mar Apr 1928
Gelisse (bur with Russell A., dates not copied by Mrs. Spooner)
Mable  1903-1978 w/o Floyd
Merwin E.  1916-1978
Russell A.  1906-1973  "son"  

JOHNSTON:
Celia M.  1931-   married 8 May 1948
Charley L.  1924-1985

JONES:
Louisa 1848-1921
Shadrach 1871-1920
Thomas 1836-1930

JULIAN:
Mary 2 May 1829-16 Jan 1896

KAPP:
Peter D.  1966-1983  picture of Peter on tombstone

KEENE:
O.S. 9 Mar 1876 ae 77 yrs
Oliver S. Keene Jr. 15 Dec 1907 ae 81 yrs
Permelia w/o OS  3 Apr 1904 ae 92 yrs

KEESLER:
Frank M. 1876-1952
Nellie E. 1882-1958

KICKINSON:
Zearld 5 Aug 1910-20 Jan 1912

KIMBALL:
Carlton B.  4 Jan 1897-28 Apr 1973  WWII married 4 Oct 1917
Lois E.  1898-1973  w/o Carlton
Myrna L.  1940-  w/o Richard
Richard G.  22 Dec 1924-4 Oct 1993  WWII   married 15 Jan 1970

KIPKE:
Herbert E.  1906-1987
Mary Ann  1910-

KNAGGS:
Isabel 1831-1896
John W. 1830-1913

KNIGHT:
George 1916-1966
George R.  1947- married 25 Apr 1970
Helen 1920-
Sondra L.  1951-1986  w/o George R.

KOSTEN:
Gerald  1930-1975
Leona  1933-

KRUM:
George C.  1924-
Keith E.  1914-1982
Mary B.  1895-1968 w/o Morris E.
Max R.  6 Nov 1916-7 Jan 1994  Army WWII
Morris E.  1894-1976
T. Joyce  1926-1982 w/o Geo C.

KUGEL:
Mitzie  1909- married 1 Aug 1927
Neil R.  1908-1979

KUNEY:
Donald R.  1916-1987 married 3 Sept 1939
Nellie A.  1917-

LABBEE:
Laurette M.  6 Sept 1914-9 Nov 1990

LACY:
Adaline 1868-1937
Alta  1905-1994   w/o Don
Don 1902-1969
Maurice V. 27 May 1924-17 Aug 1969 MI AM 3 US Navy WWII
William 1866-1935

LAHR:
Clarissa M.  1911- w/o Thomas R.
Fred W. Jr.  1919-1978
Thomas R.  10 Dec 1944-2 Aug 1988

LAMB:
Dorothy M.  1908-1986
John P.  1909-1984 married 18 Jun 1927

LANE:
Eugene 23 May 1891-1 Jul 1943 Pvt Co C 316 Engineers WWI
Katherleen M. 1944-1944
Robert 1945-1945
Roma W.  1898-1974   
Willard M. 1936-1937

LAKE:
Dorotha w/o John T. Lake  no dates

LARM:
Anna 1860-1930
Hannah 1867-1955
Leonard 1861-1928
Leonard C. 1885-1909
Otto E. 1868-1948

LARSEN:
Leona L.  1907-1989
Robert Cobb  1907-1976
Roberta    1928

LARSON:
Arthur 5 Dec 1883-8 Jun 1893
John K. 1844-1910
Marie Catherine 1856-1936

LaVALLEE:
Ruby J.  1933-1989

LEARVILLE:
Nellie M. w/o Abe Learville  no dates

LEITELT:
Robert A.  26 Dec 1917-25 Sept 1992  WWII

LENDER:
Ray N. 13 Feb 1905-2 Sep 1916

LESLIE:
Franklin 17 Jan 1873 ae 52 yrs
Sarah w/o Franklin 18 Sep 1872 ae 48 yrs

LEWIS:
Carl Alden 25 May 1911-16 Aug 1963 MI PH M 1 USNR WWII
Laura S. 1910-1969

LIND:
Altamont 18 Feb 1904-22 Mar 1904

LINDER:
Annie E. d/o J & MD 24 Oct 1879-7 Dec 1902
Genevieve M.  1929-
John 18 Sep 1853-23 Apr 1903
Merle O.  1922-1984
Norman G. 1903-1964
Wayne E.  1933-
Zelma M. 1906-

LINDERMAN:
Dora 1863-1941
Fred 1864-1957

LINEBAUGH:
Elizabeth Ann  23 Apr 1994  "our little girl"

LINK:
Maximilian W. 1879-1969

LINTON:
Clarence E.  1914-
Clelia J.  1910-

LINTZ:
Dorance  1925- married 17 Jan 1948
Evelyn B.  1911-

LIVELY:
Arlene S. 1926-1928
James P. 1885-1952
Jas.  Co H 5 NY Cav   no dates

LOCKHART:
Louis J.  10 Dec 1937-7 Mar 1991

LONG:
Ida R. w/o A.B. Hogle  no dates

LOWER:
Burton E.  1904-1980 married 23 May 1926
Clarice M. 1887-1966
James L. 1874-1897
Jamima A. 1852-1938
John A. 1846-1921
Myrtle M.  1904-   w/o Burton E.
R. Earl 1881-1953
Rosetta 1883-1927

LOZAR:
Dr. Charles 1875-1932
Myrtle Lozar Gould 1888-1961

LUND:
Alvin W.  1904-1981
Andrea E.  1982-1983
Anita L. 1892-1946
Beulah  1911-1986 w/o Vern P.
Carl E. 1884-1952
Charles W. 1887-1970
Crystal Elaine  1925-  w/o Donald H.
Dean Allen 14 Feb 1956
Debra Lynn  6 Jul 1952-7 Jun 1991
Donald H.  1922- married 5 May 1946
Edna  1903-1979 w/o Alvin W.
Estella B.  1889-1976   SEE: Carl E.
John O. 1889-1955
John S. 1849-1922
Kathy Lynn 2 Feb 1961
Martin 1879-1964  married 1903
Minnie 1886-1964  w/o Martin
Molly A. 1891-1935
N.J. 1876-1934
Otto W. 1886-1968
Rose Marie  1931-1991  "wife & Mother" w/o Russell A.
Russell A.  1932-
Vern P.  1910-
SEE ALSO - HOLLAND
                                                              

LUTTRELL:
Doris M.  1916-1992
Robert  1913- married 2 Oct 1934

McBRIDE:
Adna K.  dates not copied by Mrs. Spooner
Anna E.  1884-1975   
Helen E.  1915-1987

MacDUFF:
Kynle Robert 22 Oct 1896-29 Jan 1957 MI Pvt Sup Co 11 Regt USMC WWI
Lorena  26 Apr 1904-30 Nov 1974   

McCAUSEY:
Dallas C. 1891-1962
Frank, died at County Farm (home for indigent).  Entered 23 Apr 1935 - d. 22 Sep 1936
Rosella 1898-1962

MaCOMB:
Henry C.  1895-1985   
Rosella 1898-1962

McDANIEL: 
Carl 1923-1994 married 14 Oct 1950
Ruby I.  1912-1992

McGEE:
Doralee 1920-
Myrtle E. 8 Mar 1883-5 Mar 1967
Reva M.  1909-  w/o Stanley
Stanley R.  28 Dec 1906-26 Jul 1984  CPL Army WWII
Zarold A. 1909-

McGREGOR:
Aurilla 1867-1939
Barbara E.  1933-1991 w/o Donald
Burt W. 1867-1949
Donald F.  1933-1992
Grace Ralph  mother 1890-1953
Walter McGregor "uncle" 1890-1961

McQUEEN:
Diane Lynn 15 May 1969

MADISON:
Peter 2 Nov 1874-29 Jan 1896

MAIN:
Elsie  1932-1989  "daughter"

MALDONADO:
Rose H. 1917-1955

MANGUS:
Charles L.B. 9 Apr 1911-10 Jan 1973 MI Pvt Co E 333 Inf WWII
Isabelle B.  1912-1987  w/o Charles L.  married 22 Mar 1947
John Sr.  30 Oct 1950-22 Oct 1989
Jonathan T.  1992-1992

MARKS:
James  1907-1992
Mable E.  1912-1980 Married 19 Oct 1929
Robert S.  1940-1981

MARTIN:
Erma E.  1879-1961
Joseph A. 1902-1921
Joseph S. 1876-1946
Margaret 1858-1932
Vivian A. 1913-
William T. 1897-1960
William 1850-1912

MAUS:
Loretta A. 1873-1963
Samuel W. 1870-1939

MAXAM:
Evelyn C.  1911-1981

MAXFIELD:
Frances 1894-1971
Lawrence D.  19 Oct 1924-4 Jan 1986  Navy WWII
Matt 28 Feb 1895-8 Mar 1968 MI Pvt BTRY A 104 Field Arty WWI

MAXTED:
David C.  1949-1989  Army Vietnam
Douglas  1980-1982
Heidi Jean  15 Oct - 25 Nov 1981

MAY:
Ruth 17 Jul 1889-8 Dec 1905

MAYBEE:
Reuben H. Co D 16 US Inf  no dates

MAYNARD:
Erma Lou  1915-1975
Victor G.  1913-1983

MEACHAM:
Samey 15 Jul 1906 ae 17/2/15

MEDEMA:
Gary B. 1961-1961

MELPOLDER:
Louise E.  1913-1993
Sidney  1913-

MESLER:
Howard W. 1896-1965
Madia J.  1901-1992  

MIDESELL:
Floyd J. 1880-1943
Hazel E. 1890-1966
Ray H. 1877-1967

MILLARD:
Andrew W. 1894-1964
Little Lee 17 Nov 1881 ae 4/8/20
Violet M. 1898-1971

MILLER:
____w/o Abraham Miller d. 1 Mar 1870 ae 38/0/29
____ 2 years 2 days
Alta M. 1895-1970
Charlotte C.  1930- w/o Donald K.
Donald K.  1928-1988
Elizabeth 1859-1950
Helen  1921-1977 w/o Max
Howard A. 1892-1967
Janice  1941-1976
Lovina  1859-1975
Max  1919-
Nial W. 1917-1936
Pamela  Ann 1950-1965
William 1855-1932

MILLIRON:
James M.  1903-1977
Rula G.  1907-1992

MINAKER:
Elmer B.  1928-
Mary A.  1931-1990 married 2 Feb 1950

MITCHELL:
John H. 1875-1957
Rachel B. 1877-1945

MOFFATT/COLMAN:
Ella Moffatt 1858-1939
Lovina Colman 1866-1934
Rev. G.W. Moffatt  1826-1900
Matilda w/o GW 1828-1892

MOFFATT:
Daniel 1864-1944
Della 1866-1940
E.A. 16 Jun 1892 ae 61/1/9
James A. s/o DG & M 1877-1906
Kate S. w/o E.A. 1 Apr 1878 ae 38/3/4
Vinnie Hallett Moffatt 23 Jan 1874-19 Sep 1959
William E. 11 Feb 1862-1 Feb 1952

MONTOYA:
Rudy Jr. 1864-1864

MOORHEAD:
Clyde E. 1892-1967
Florence B. 1901-1971
Raymond  12 Feb 1922-18 Nov 1981  WWII

MORGAN:
____d. 8 Apr 1876 ae 13/6/13
Charlie s/o W & GM 10 Mar 1867 ae 5/0/3
Cordelia M. 1830-1919
Erma Jean 1946-1948
Erma A. 1898-1929
Leah Marie  5 Jan 1988
Machelle May 1966-1966
Odell H.  24 Nov 1922-19 Jul 1990  Tec 5 Army WWII
Robert I. 1893-1951
Wanda J.  21 Jun 1923-  "wife & mother" w/o Odell
William 1827-1895
William "Margan", d. at County Farm (home for indigent). Entered 25 Apr 1902 - d. 4 Apr 1905

MOSER:
Clarence 1869-1949
Dolly 1834-1910
Edward 1889-1954
Norma D. 9 Aug 1906-18 Dec 1906
Oliver 1811-1909
Vesta 1892-1966

MOSSER:
Elizabeth 1858-1939

MULNIX:
Agnes A. 1907-1965
Ernest A.  1900-1985  

NASH:
Alburn L. 1851-1897
Laura E. 1857-1931

NEAL:
George C. 1876-1954
___P. 1881-1952

NELSON:
Genevieve A.  1903-1974
Maurice A.  1910-1986

NEMETZ:
Dorothy M.  1919-1993
Karen dates not copied
Leonard W.  1941-1989   
Robert W.  1912-1985

NESTLE:
Bill  9 Dec 1925-1 Oct 1993
Norma  12 Feb 1927- married 16 May 1947

NEWMAN:
Bernard H. 1899-1954
Julia G.  1907-1987  

NICHOLS:
Althea A.  1927-
Emory J.  1936-1990
Emory Jr. III  1976-1976

NOLAN:
Patrick 1839-1905

NONNENMACHER:
Mabel A.  1925-1978
Victor C.  1913-1989

O'BERRY:
Earl L.  1908-1992
Marguerite  1908-

ORTIZ:
Fernando C. Sr.  7 Mar 1923-30 Aug 1992

OSBORN:
Earl 17 Mar 1885-24 Mar 1937
Mary A. 2 Mar 1867-10 Nov 1896

PAKES:
Dorothy  1917-
Roland  1909-1978

PARKER:
Mildred M.  1921-
Thomas H. 1922-    married 10 May 1947
Todd Steven  17 Sept 1971-6 Oct 1984

PATTERSON:
B.R. 10 Mar 1937-24 Mar 1937
Deborah H.  1940- w/o Malcolm
Libbie E.  1907-1991 w/o Verna B.
Malcolm A.  1902-1974
Ray B.  1908-1978
Rosemary  1954-1988
Tammie J. 1961-1961
Timmy J. 1961-1961
Verna B.  1902- married 31 Aug 1924 "beloved parents"

PATTON:
Birdie C.  1935- married 20 Jan 1951
Robert R.  1933-1993

PAULINO:
Rex J.  6 Aug 1920-15 Jan 1995

PAULSON:
Larry E.  1908-1964
Mildred G.  1906-1981

PERKINS:
Ada B.  1899-1981
John Solomon  14 Aug 1894-8 May 1989  PVT Army WWI

PERRY:
Jean G.  1920-1984

PETERMAN:
Mable Hall Peterman 1887-1962

PETERSEN:
Gaylord W.  1914-1979
Nina B. 1887-1959
Norma R.  1922-  w/o Gaylord
William J. 1891-1971

PHILIPS:
Maurice 1 Nov 1894-2 Jan 1966 MI Pvt Co 13 160 Depot Brig WWI
Rhoda  1889-1973  

PHILLIPS:
Bernard E.  1935-1978  SEE: Terry Lee "son"

PICKARD:
Mary A. 1869-1952
William 1869-1959

PIPER:
Edward M. 13 Apr - 15 Apr 1945
Gary D.  15 Dec 1946-20 Jul 1978  AK1 Navy Vietnam
Marshall L.  1914-1992
Randall J.  27 Feb 1961-28 Sept 1989
Robert W.  1917-1981
Sarah J.  1919-  w/o Marshall

PITCHER:
Alta V. d/o V & N 1899-1901
Amanda 1864-1953
Elizabeth Barner w/o Joseph Pitcher 1825-1892
Florence C. 1890-1954 w/o Norris
Joseph 1830-1908
Josiah L. 1856-1930
Lloyd W. 1904-1959
Nettie B. 1865-1956
Norris G.  1891-1978  
Viola H. 1903-
Virgil E. 1864-1952

PLATH:
Donald R.  1913-1979
Helen E.  1922-

PORTER:
Betty L.  1942-1975
Charles A.  1919-1986
Eva M.  1922-

PRATT:
Elizabeth 1882-1960
Harold s/o MP & L (E) b & d 1903
Melvin J. 1872-1951

RALPH:
Amelia G.  1917-1986  "dear friend"
Grace Ralph  "mother" 1890-1953
Walter McGregor "uncle" 1890-1961

RANDOLPH:
Donald L.  7 Jan 1934-26 Mar 1994 married 17 Mar 1956
Dorothy E.  2 Jun 1934-  w/o Donald  m/o Mike, Shelly & Donnie
Ila M.  1905-1993   
Jake 1886-1969

RASMUSSEN:
Holger C. Jr.  1920-1976
Sarah J.  1923-1983

REED:
Benny Joe  1979-1979
Donald M.  1924-1992
Doris F.  1919- married 27 Jun 1947

REGIS:
Frances L. 1895-1951
Fred M. Jr. 1880-1970
Fred Sr. 1855-1945
Grant E.  1888-1974
Hattie B. 1860-1941
Norval G.  1911-
Twilah C.  1911-1987 w/o Norval

REESE:
Adda M. 1865-1937
Arlo H. 1885-1970
Donald  1907-1990  "father"
Ella S.  1907-1992  "mother"  married 16 Mar 1929
Florence 1883-1971
William 1863-1941

RETTIG:
Calvin J. 1903-1963
Gladys M. 1903-

REX:
Adah 1865-1934
Charles A. 1865-1926
Harold 1906-1937
Stephen A. 27 May 1877 ae 45/0/22

REYNOLDS:
Cloyes L. 1908-1909
Edith E.  1916-
Loyes G.  1914-
Lydia M. 1897-1971
Ray 1882-1956

RHODES:
Mary E.  1892-1983
Manvel J.  1925-1990  "husband & father"
Stanley J.  1886-1973

RICH:
Armor A. 1883-1954
Arno A. 1886-1947
Ethel M. 1885-1953
Jason 1860-1937
Sarah A. 3 Nov 1853-12 Mar 1907 w/o CL

RICHARDS:
Charles N. s/o G & NS 23 Feb 1881 ae 2/7/11
SGT Eli N.  19 Apr 1919-23 Sept 1989
Grace M.  4 Jan 1927- w/o Eli  married 25 May 1945
Mary L. w/o G & NS 3 Feb 1877 ae 1/5/0

RICKERD:
Byron A. 1875-1965
Maude N. 1879-1962

RICKS:
Bert L. 1887-1967

RIES:
Theresa Jane "Tracy"  28 Jan 1966-27 Aug 1983

ROBERTS:
Donna R. 1933- married 18 Sept 1953
Floyd N.  1930-1993

ROBERTSON:
Julia  31 Dec 1925-13 Jan 1992

ROBESON:
J. Edward 1894-1970

ROBINSON:
___1896-1910
Carl V. 1904-1956
Emmet  1893-1973  married 3 Jan 1913
George W. 1861-1934
Irma  1895-1988 w/o Emmet
Lucy C. 1866-1942

ROHN:
Alvin R.  1909-1978
Clarence H.  1906-1986 married 13 Aug 1932
Esther M.  1916- w/o Alvin
Linda E.  1914-1994 w/o Clarence

ROSE:
Jamie Lee  1985-1985

ROSS:
Delia 1870-1955
Earl L.  1905-1985
Eva L.  1947-1979
Howard W. 1913-1963
Jerry O. 1861-1932
Joe Jr. 1895-1918
John W. baby 4 Oct 1953
Joseph 1862-1951
Kathryn L. 1925-1964
Kendall B. 28 Jul 1964-28 Jul 1964
Lena Willmore Ross 1900-1919
Margaret 1872-1954
Margery V.  1915-1992 w/o Earl
Mer E.  1899-1988  married 14 Jul 1923
Mildred 1901-1949
Nellie M. 1914-
Orman N. 1896-1937
Vera L.  1905-1989 w/o Mer E.

RULE:
Ellen B.  1929-
Lloyd A.  1928-1991  married 25 Aug 1950

RUMMER:
Louise V. 1884-1958
Watts T. 1880-1931

RUNDLE:
Clare H.  1914-
Vera M.  1912-1986

RUSH:
Marcella  1914- w/o Walter
W.A. Weed s/o MJ Rush 10 Sep 1885-7 Jul 1904
Walter J.  1904-1990  married 20 May 1933

RUTLEDGE:
Anzo A. Jr.  12 Jun 1926-12 Jan 1991
Nella R.  1932-

RUTTAN:
Vivien A. 1905-1963

RYAN:
Joseph D.  1927-1994
Rose Tow Ryan 1870-1947

SANGER:
Fred O. 1879-1854
George H. 1912-1969
Mary L. 1915-1969
Sarah J. 1884-1964

SCHALOW:
Sterling G.  8 Mar 1961-28 Jan 1993  picture of him on headstone

SCOTT:
Anna 1888-1964
Barbara J.  1930-1994
Charles F. 1858-1926
Cleo B.  1903-1986 w/o Gradden
Elsie M. 1881-1970
Frank 1878-1947
Glenn O. 29 Dec 1927-15 Jan 1962 MI PFC 370 Engr UTIL DET WWII
Gradden A.  1907-1989
Harvey J.  1920-1986
Helen M.  1922-  w/o Harvey
Mary E. 1873-1951
Ray T. 1879-1970
Raymond F. 1922-1923

SEARLES:
Clifford L.  1913-1986
Myrtie C.  1917-   married 8 Jun 1935

SEBRING:
Alfred 1869-1940
Clara B.  1898-1976  
Earnest 1884-1960
Elizabeth 1888-1937
Eva D.  d/o T & M 19 Oct 1884 ae 8/10/4
George 1910-1968
Lizzie C. 1884-1918
Mary I. w/o Thomas 1850-1912
Sylvester   Co M 1st MI E & M  no dates
Sylvester A.  1922-1987
Thomas 1848-1929

SHAFFER:
Donna J. 1926-1966 w/o Thayne
Lois M. 1937
Thayne D.  1923-1982  
Willis T.  26 Apr 1947-3 Nov 1982  Navy Vietnam

SHAW:
Nancy J. w/o Wm F. 1847-1912
Wm F. 1849-1926

SHELLEST:
Delores E.  1927-
John P.  1920-1986  Army Air Corps WWII

SHERMAN:
Chancellor 12 Mar 1843-30 Mar 1917
Charles W.  30 Jul 1902-6 Sept 1990   
Martin s/o M & H 8 Oct 1880 ae 1/4/2
Melvina 24 Mar 187404 Apr 1969

SHERWOOD:
Maria Ella 1875-1963

SHINABARGER:
Joseph A. 21 May 1894-14 Dec 1967 MI PFC US Army WWI

SHOCK:
Alice M.  1938-1993  "mom"
William H.  1935-1993   "dad"

SHOCKEY:
Carl 1908-1923
Charles B. 1906-1964
Christena 1837-1915
Henry 1830-1895
Irene 1908-
John C. 4 Jun 1866-31 Dec 1950
Sarah D. 14 Aug 1860-23 Apr 1942

SHOEN:
Alta M.  1891-1988
Amos C.  1856-1927
Arthur T. 20 Jun 1877-12 Apr 1910
Berney A. 1863-1946
Charles 1834-1898
Clifford S.  1904-
Elizabeth 1865-1951
Frank 1859-1930
Harriette 1856-1936
Irene P. 1903-1970
Leta W.  1906-
Libby 1862-1933
Palmer C. 1891-1971
Velma B.  1894-1994
Vilinda 1831-1892

SHURLOW:
Greg M.  1951-
Ina  1921-
Mert D.  1924-
Roger D.  1945-1993

SHUTTLEWORTH:
Henry 1875-1944
John G. 1837-1913
Margaret 1878-1893
Robert 1880-1881
Sarah Ann 1844-1882

SHUTZ:
Gala 1907-
Howard "Bud" 1906-1957

SIPES:
Paul H. 1916-1966

SLOCUM:
John H. s/o W & G 7 Apr 1872 ae 3/7/0

SMITH:
Aaron  Co D 11th MI Cav  no dates
Anna E. 1890-1963
Annie 1894-1953
Belle K.  1892-1982 w/o George V.
Bernice D.  1910-1983 w/o Ralph R.
Cora D. d/o G & MA 16 Aug 1871 ae 0/2/12
Don N. 1902-1961
Dorothy N. 1896-1960
Eliza 19 Apr 1868-23 Jan 1932
Esther J.  1913-1987 w/o Preston
George 1853-1933
George E. 1877-1956
George V.  1887-1977
Harlan P.  father  1875-1952
Hazel  1901-1989 w/o Leroy
J. Wesley 1855-1929
Leroy  1899-1991
Lewis 1827-1912
Loren L. 1872-1955
Maudie B. d/o G & MD 1880-1881
Melissa 1861-1944
Ola A.  1882-1977  w/o Geo E.
Orra S. s/o DD & H 1 Feb 1876 ae 2/5/5
Preston M.  1918-
Ralph R.  1904-1974
Ralph W. 1884-1969
Ray  1897-1987   
Selina R. 1873-1967
Vernon H. s/o G & MD 1877-1881

SNELL:
Margaret 12 Jul 1816-6 Apr 1893

SPENCER:
Ida M. 1868-1936
Mathew M. 1864-1946

SPERLING:
Mary 1854-
W.M. 1844-1919

SPRINGSTEEN:
Edna E.  1918-
Owen W.  1914-1980

STANHOPE:
W.H. 1849-1926

STANKE:
Albert Jr. 1925-1929
Beulah Irene 1928-1929*
Ardyth Vivian 20 May 1927*
*When recorded by Mrs. Spooner she was not sure it these 2 were Stankes

STARKS:
Bernard N. 21 Jan 1909-3 May 1910
Burch R. 1877-1946
Cecil B.  1911-    married 18 Nov 1939
Grace L.  1909-1978 w/o Cecil B.
Nellie F. 1878-1960

STAUFFER:
Donald F. 1946-1971
Ethel M   1914-
Gregory B.  1966-1983  s/o Donald F. and Jean
Kenneth J. Jr.  14 Nov 1934-14 Mar 1935
Kenneth J.  1913-

STEARNS: 
Addie W. 1838-1881
Anna M. 1869-1949
Arnold Frank  8 Jul 1929-25 Mar 1992  PFC Army Korea
Baby Stearns 1967-1967
Betty J.  27 Jan 1929-  w/o Arnold married 11 Jun 1951
Donald A.  1926-
Edith Nicol 1895-
Frank W. 1896-1960
Infant c/o WL & Sarah  no dates
Jill Kathryn 1964-1964
Josiah L. 1831-1917
Kathryn M. 1954-1960
Lois 1925-  w/o Wilbur A.
Maurice L. 1894-1966
Phyllis I.  1927- w/o Donald A.
Wesley J. 1868-1966
Wilbur A. "Bill"  1923-   married 7 Oct 1942
Wilber L. 1862-1900
Willie G. 1880-1884

STEELE:
Clyde J.  1905-1990 married 11 Jul 1925
Ethel M. 1883-
Harold L.  1924-
Joseph B. 1876-1936
Leonard T. 1880-1945
Lillian M. 1876-1950
Merle M.  1909- w/o Clyde
Reva E.  1920-  w/o Harold

STEERE:
Don K.  1930-1978
Ethel M.  1883-1979  w/o Leonard
Joseph B. 1876-1936
Joseph Beal  20 Jun 1932-6 Apr 1978  SSGT Marines Korea
Leonard T. 1880-1945
Lillian M. 1876-1950
Lillian O.  1914-1986  w/o Wm R.
William R.  1904-1987

STEINKE:
C. Graham  1909-1983
Rita V.  1913-1983

STEPHENSON:
Abigail w/o JL 20 Dec 1879 ae 63 yrs

STEVENSON:
Carl V. 1888-1969
George M. 1898-1953
Sylvia  no dates
Vera N.  1897-1991 w/o George M.

STEWART:
Florence V. 1870-1934

STODDARD:
Donna I. _____
Henry H. 1842-1920
Sarah J. 1843-1921

STONEMAN:
Jennie E.  1902-1977
Manson A.  1899-1987

STUDLEY:
Faye W.  1900-1979  
Roland S. 31 Aug 1928-10 Jul 1950  MI Sgt 8 Cav WWII Korea
Sheryl Ann 1954-1961
Steven Douglas 1953-1953

SWARTZ:
Alvera E. Lund  1912- w/o Norman O.
Norman O.  1908-1992
Ray N. 6 Nov 1894-13 Feb 1962 MI Pvt Co L 28 Inf WWI
Sylvia P.  1889-1979   SEE: Ray N.

SWEET:
Clare J.  1914-1987
Doris J.  1912-1973
Emma Payne Sweet 19 Sep 1864-4 May 1941

SWISHER:
Esther M.  1915-1993   
Okey R. 1907-1968

TEED:
Harvey A.  1910-
Marian  1918-1991

TERWILLINGER:
James 9 May 1872 ae 64 yrs
Sarah D. w/o J. 9 Mar 1873 ae 56 yrs

THAYER:
Charles H. s/o E & R 9 Dec 1871 ae 1/11/0
Edward 1845-1940
Rachel 1845-1923

THIRIDEAU:
Ann 1908-
Theodore R. 1906-1963

THOMAS:
Phillip H. 1902-1969
Velva M. 1903-1961

THREN:
Ranson Lewis  24 Mar 1923-13 Feb 1987

TIFFANY:
Richard Lee Jr. 12 Nov -26 Dec 1969

TISSUE:
Randal J.  1956-1979

TITLER:
Donald A.  1922-
Dorothy J.  1926-1991  w/o Donald A.
Eva Belle  1902-1989  w/o Harry
Harry E. 1892-1970
L. May 1886-1966  w/o Wm C.
Mary C. 1862-1950
Stephen 1858-1931
William C.  1883-1977   

TITTLER:
Lyle Charles  17 Feb 1915-25 Mar 1915

TOBEY:
Harold  1901-1977

TOMPKINS:
Fred  18 Aug 1936-5 Jan 1984   Korea

TOPE:
Howard  1903-1973
M.R. s/o JH & CJ  21 Nov 1873-16 May 1885

TOTH:
Louis J.  18 Oct 1936-24 Jul 1986

TOW:
Barney 1878-1960
David Mark  son 1869
George 1842-1925
George T. 1874-1916
Ira Stuart 1882-1950
Katherine 1845-1917
Kathryn B. 1888-1963
Rose Tow Ryan 1870-1947
Saray M. 1883-1951

TRAIN:
Harold K.  14 Aug 1913-28 Jul 1988  PFC Army WWII
Izorah A.  11 Aug 1913-              "wife & mother"

TRESIDDER:
F. Marie 1893-1971
William A. 1906-1965

TREVINO:
Alex 1962-1962

TRIPLETT:
Clair A.  1906-1980
Margy L.  1904-
Phyllis A.  1937-

TROEGER:
Allan C.  1970-1992   "son"

TRUSSELL:
William W. 26 Nov 1832-2 Jun 1914 Co D 111 Regt MI Inf

TRYON:
Martha w/o M.M.  d. 10 Jun 1875 ae ___

TUCKER:
Milo V. 14 Apr 1908-5 Aug 1967 MI Sgt 1377 Base Unit AAF WWII
Nellie E.  1901-1977   

UPTEGROVE:
Ernest O. 1884-1956
Millie A.  1887-1981 
Thomas R.  8 Sept 1928-16 Sept 1992  Navy WWII, Korea, Vietnam

UTTER:
Leona M.  1930-
Russell E.  1927-   married 28 Feb 1946

VANCONANT:
Wanda Gail  2 Jul 1972-3 Jul 1987  "daughter & granddaughter"

VANDELIER:
Dianna L.  1 Aug 1946-28 Jan 1989

VANDENBURG:
Rodney Lynn  9 Jan 1949-5 Dec 1980  "son, brother, husband, dad"

VANDERMEY:
Arberta K.  1918-1986
John W.  1912-

VANHOUGTEN:
Ona Lee  1915-1992  married 19 Oct 1936
Theo G.  1913-1991

VANHOUTER:
Aprel Sue  1971-1971

VOGL:
John D.  1915-
L. Rose  1923-
Rosemary  1954-1987

WALDRON:
Alice 1866-1935
Elma 1904-1908
Oliver 1861-1948
Jesse W. s/o EA & M 2 Mar 1878-12 Jan 1900
Jesse W. 25 Jan 1893 ae 90/10/13

WALKER:
Albert C. son 1952-1967
Baby 1947
Donna M.  mother  1924-
Edward  father  1922-1966
Daryel R.  1944

WALLACE:
Donald R.  1908-1982
Neva M.  1907-1990

WARNER:
Jill A.  1950-
Michael L. Sr.  1939-1993   married 28 Aug 1993

WEAVER:
Neca L.  7 Sept 1960-9 Feb 1976  "daughter"
Sondra Jean  1977-1983   "twin sister"
Stanley A. Jr. 5 Nov 1959

WEBB:
Allie A. 1875-1952
Benjamin 1869-1942
Beulah M.  1913-  w/o Thomas
Caroline 1870-1951
Hallie E.  1883-1976    w/o Benjamin
Nellie M. 1883-1953
R.D. 1868-1940
Sarah S. 1849-1919
Thomas R.  1902-1985

WEBER:
Frank E. 1889-1968
George P. 1864-1929
Lena E. 1889-1967
Sarah E. 1867-1939

WEBSTER:
Albern J. 1857-1927
Crystal O. 1891-1952
Edie 24 Oct 1884 ae 1/_/6 d/o AJ & N
Freddie 30 Aug 1880 ae 28 das s/o AJ & N
Nettie 1863-1929
Roy J. 1887-1967

WEEDMARK:
Donald 1919-1980
Esther  1923-  w/o Donald
Harry 1891-1954
Lucile  1893-1982   

WEIERS:
Gertrude E. 1893-1958
Robert W. 4 Jan 1932-18 May 1953  MI PFC 158 FA BN 45 Inf Div
Wilbert W.  29 Jun 1888-9 Jun 1975  PVT Army

WELLMAN:
Harold  1916-1992
Randy A.  1971-1991

WERRELL:
John 1887-1953
Lida  1887-1978   

WESTERN:
Ila Belle 1901-1966

WEZENSKY:
Kerry Ann  1977-1982

WHITE:
Bob L. 1918-1940
Edith A. 1889-1930
F. Roy 1889-1923
Lyle M.  1916-1979
Mae 1896-1918
John Lee 1963-1965

WHITTEN:
Dorothy M. 1886-
Perley C. 1885-1965

WICKERHAM:
James P. 1867-1934
Joseph H.  1906-1991
Lucille  11 Jun 1912-17 Sep 1914
Opal A.  1915-  w/o Vergil
Ruth J.  1911-  w/o Joseph
Sherlyn M. 1957-1958
Sylvia M. 1877-1948
Vergil A.  1909-

WILLIAMS:
Baby 1961-1961
E.J. 1905-1932
Marion L. 1911-1968
Orville G.  27 Sept 1926-11 Mar 1978  Navy WWII
Wanita M.  1920-1986
Ralph T.  31 Jan 1914-6 Sept 1976  TEC 5 Army WWII  

WILLIAMSON:
Carrie 31 Dec 1882-29 Oct 1927
George F. Jr.  4 Aug 1920-20 Mar 1967  S.Sgt Co B 702 Mil Police BN WWII MI
WILLMORE:
George  1891-1984
Jessie  1897-1980

WILLS:
Doreen M.  1936-   married 25 Sept 1954
Duane O.  1933-

WILSON:
Dustin Clay  26 Sept-29 Sept 1983

WINCHELL:
Bessie  1899-1990   
Marcia A.  21 Jan 1928-17 May 1986
Roy V. 23 Nov 1895-16 Feb 1962 MI Pvt BTRY B 1 BN FA Mech NG

WINSLOW:
James A.  1932-1980

WONCH:
Charles A.  1904-1986
Clifford O. 1913-1970
Flora B.  1905-1986 w/o Charles
Florence A. 1902-
Gerald C.  1931- married 9 Jan 1958
Shirley A.  1937-   w/o Gerald

WOOD:
Barbara 1909-1933

WOODARD:
Ella daughter  1882-1965 (bur with Mary Hock, mother, 1846-1920)

WOODRING:
Amy R.  1911-1986
Marion E.  1909-1977 CWO Navy WWII

WOODS:
Joseph 1862-1942
Josephine 1865-1936

WOOLEVER:
Andrew A. 1886-1928
Archie 1888-1958
Delma 1896-1943
Dora A.  1890-1986  
George R. 1841-1922
Leonara 1851-1920

WOOLVERTON:
Edmond 9 Dec 1871 ae 43/7/3
Esther ______ can't read
John 22 Sep 1885 ae 77/7/8
Susan R. 30 Aug 1901 ae 69/3/27

WORTHY:
Amy 1876-1925
Charley "baby" 1905-1906
Cora F.  1898-1983  w/o M.S.
Douglas 1905-1922
Evelyn 1913-
Joseph 1875-1967
Julia A. w/o John 9 Jun 1888 ae 36/3/19
Laurence 1913-1950
Marvon 1922-1939
May  1886-1976    
M.S.  1901-1975
Paul 1870-1939

WRIGHT:
Agnes G.  1908-1976  w/o Wm
Matthew Allen  15 Jul 1979-6 Feb 1986  picture of him on tombstone
Thera "Tiny"  15 Nov 1927-2 Jan 1984  "mother"
William A.  1903-1979

WYGANT:
Clara  1885-1968
Frank  1884-1974

YOUNG:
Maud 1881-1933
Nina R. 1898-1966

ZANDERS:
Lester P.  1902-1982

ZEIGLER:
Dorothy I. 1905-1972
Harold M. 1903-1969




If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb



These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997