HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

Lakeview

Lakeview, Cato Township, Montcalm County, Michigan

The cemetery was first copied in September 1973 by Mrs. Betty Spooner.
Burials after that date were copied on August 15, 1995 by Judy Hardy, Marnie Riley and Jeri Witzel.


 

Unknowns:
Johnson or Lentz:
Eliza no last name or date
Effie no last name or date

Marke:  Robert Saurrah J. can't read dates or age

W. Deane  1874-1911  don't know if Deane is first or last name.


No Last Name:
______1869-1888
Ella - Kelley
Marie ____  __  Jan __194?  ae 6 yrs
Varla
Oscar  1876-1929
baby Paullena Ann  1963
Little Dees  1871-1946
Stella M.  1863-1923
Emma J.  1860-1914
Margarette ___son  Dec __1958  ae 20/?/?
Reuben S.H. ____2 Dec 196?  ae 16 yrs

Ruth  12 Mar 1900-10 Feb 1913
Wesley  9 Apr 1904-7 Feb 1913



Inscriptions:
ABBEY:
Elvira M.  1906-1979  "mother"  
Manley P.  "father"  dates not copied
Robert W.  7 Dec 1922-19 Apr 1994  Army WWII
Phyllis  1924-1986
Clifford  1898-1978
Arleu K.  1904-
Ruth A.  1930-1984
Eldon E.  1928-
Cornelius  father  27 May 1834-24 Nov 1914
_____1868-1891
Morton  1828-1891
Rebecca  mother  29 Jan 1880-16 Jul 1921
William C.  father  1900-1961

ABBEY/GRIFFIN:
C. Abbey  1871-1906
L.D. Abbey  1905-1906
Pearl E. Abbey Griffin  1879-1909

ACKLEY:
Neil B.  1929-1986
Janie L.  1933- married 9 Jul 1952

ADAM(S):
Dr. C.O.  1827-1901
Ella A.  1860-1943
Georgia B.  1889-1903
J.L.  son  1870-1872
Jennie  1882-1883
Oscar A.  Co A 20 Mich  1840-1918
Sophia M.  w/o CA  1844-1919
Willie  s/o COA & SM  21 Oct 1875  ae 7/11/0

AHRNDT:
Evelyn L.  1909-1981
Raymond J.  1904-1968

ALCHIN/GILBERT:
George H. Gilbert 12 Nov 1855-17 Nov 1881
Sarah Gilbert Alchin  26 Sep 1855-19 Mar 1936

ALLARD:
Rev. Alfred L.  1895-
Fern E.  1893-1968

ALLEN:
Ora T.  1890-1975  "mother"   
James  1884-1942  "father"
Arthur  1959
Boyd  1888-1966
Ella L.  d/o of Jessie  1905-1912
Jessie G.  1884-1941
Minnie A.  w/o Frank O.  1865-1907
Robert  1879-1933

ALLISON:
Gordon S.  1918-1982  
James G.  1941-1954  "son"

ALLOR/MACOMBER:
Buried in Macomber Vault - 
   Allen E.  1832-1911
   Esther  w/o Allen E.  1844-1924
   Georgianna Macomber Allor  15 Oct 1873-10 Dec 1955

AMES:
Edward E.  1873-
Hiram M.  1853-1916
Louella V.  1878-1932
Morell  1847-1932
Sarah  1852-1926

ANDERSEN:
John E.  28 Dec 1883   ae 33 yrs.

ANDERSON:
Baby boy  1980-1980
Baby  4 Mar 1973
Andrew B.  1866-1951
Charles S.  1869-1940
Fremont L.  Ohio Cpl HQ Btry 18 Fld Arty Bn WWII  SS-PH 20 Jul 1920 - 20 Jun 1966
Hattie F.  mother  1869-1958
Rosie E.  1864-1947

ANDREWS:
Hazel E.  1891-1943
Maitland R.  1894-1955

ANDRUS:
Heman A.  1832-1909
Laura O.  w/o HA  1838-1911

ANTHONY:
Edwin J.  Co A 81 NY Inf
Edwin  s/o EJ & LA  2_ Jul 1877

ARCHER:
M. Jack  1937-1994
Janice J.  1941- married 26 May 1978

ARMSTONG:
Edna  1887-1934
Floyd W.  1878-1956

AUSTIN:
Eva J.  1890-1912

AYERS:
Andrew A.  1890-1912

BACKMAN:
Mildred  1918-1984
Albert  1905-1985

BACON:
Arden  1939-1959
Harry D.  1919-1945

BAILEY:
Burley  1865-1934
David S.  31 Dec 1817-12 Feb 1899
Maryett  1861-1943

BAIRD:
Loren R.  9 Jul 1921-1 Jun 1989   Navy WWII
Lavon W.  1924- married 25 Sept 1942

BAKER/SHOWERS:
Anna B. Baker Showers  1866-1952
Frank C. Baker  1860-1919

BAKER:
Jennie E.  1867-1922
Lucy A.  w/o W.T.  1835-1902
Madge Hafey  d/o WT & Maggie Baker  1887-1924
Maggie A.  1858-1939
Myron A.  1887-1969
Randell D.  son  1970-1971
Baby  1 Jul 1973
Ruth  1893-
Sarah L.  d/o WT & Maggie  1883-1962
William T.  1854-1944

BALE:
Nina I.  1912-1990
John Jr.  1908-1970
Adelaide  1859-1941
Henry  1835-1905
John J.  1859-1933
Mary Jane w/o Henry  1833-1887
infant son  1875
Willie  1876-1878

BALEY:
Arthur  1848-1924
Ella  1852-1916
Minnie  1867-1922

BANNEN/BRECK/JENSEN:
Breck Vault at rear of cemetery:
Raymond L.R. Jensen  1901-1967
Albert J. Bannen  1889-1932
Edward  1865-1918
Elmer B. Bannen  1893-1947
Florence A. Bannen  mother  1867-1953

BANNEN/HAFEY:
Floyd C. Hafey  1885-1975
Monnah B. Hafey  1898-1987
Bessie Hafey  1889-1917
Maurice Hafey  1917-1923
Karl E.  1907-
Beatrice L.  1907-1974
Walter R. Hafey  1901-1928
Effie P. Hafey  1863-1940
Morris J. Hafey  1859-1953
Ray G. Hafey  h/o Elva Bannen 1892-1950

BARNES:
Freeman E. Barnes  1832-1899
James F.   son  1859-1884
Mary Crossle  w/o FE Barnes  1909-1955

BARRETT:
Helen E.  1901-1987   
Fred E.  Co B 739th BN  WWII  1909-1955

BASKETTE:
Harry B.  Mich Lt Col Arty USAR WWII Korea  7 Sep 1919-4 Apr 1972

BASNEY:
Orval E.  1929-
Ruth I.  1932-1991

BASS/BISSELL:
Nat Bissell Co R Reg 13  1899-1918
Harry A.  father  1866-1944
Edith C. Bissell Bass  mother  1871-1963

BASS/KIRTLAND:
Leon D. Bass  father  1866-1956
Lloyd M.  son  1892-1907
Lena R.  mother  1873-1959
Losia Bass Kirkland  1894-1993
Clare S. Kirkland  1894-1962

BATES:
Jarvis  1849-1928
Mary J.  1848-1930

BAUMAN:
Alberta  1913-1978

BAYHA:
Mary E.  1878-1953

BEACH:
G. Warren  1901-1980   
Gladys M.  1903-1948
Elmer Ray  1923-1925
Gordon Jack  1942-1950
Kenneth John  1935-1941
Mary Sherman  18 Jun 1845-6 Jul 1892
Nellie  1867-1944

BEARD:
Preston  1885-1905

BECKER/SCOBEY:
Evelyn Becker Scobey  1908-1927
Lena M. Becker  mother  1882-1958

BECTEL:
Sarah  25 Mar 1828-3 Jun 1903
Vernon  s/o  can't read rest of stone

BEHRENWALD:
Malinda L.  1892-1978
Carl B.  1891-1977
Laurel Lyle  1 Sept 1928-22 Feb 1990  Army Korea
Henrietta  1898-1990   
William L.  1895-1964
Arthur K.  1913-1993
Charlotte L.  1916-
Rita B.  1909-1994 married 24 Nov 1932
Orville C.  1909-         
Matilda  mother  1881-1962
Frank F.  father  1875-1945
Harold  son  1903-1926
Debbie D.  dau  1958-1958
Elizabeth  1883-1915
Frank K.  husband  1919-1961
Henry C.  1873-1952
Lyle H.  husband  1906-1958
Marian L.  wife  1907-
Martha M.  1878-1970

BELL/FARBER:
Nellie Bell  1883-1953
Nicholas J. Farber  1888-1949

BEMIS:
Helen E.  1852-1941

BENNETT/SREAVES:
Grace Sreaves Bennett  1877-1896
Fred S. Sreaves  1855-1945
Mary Sreaves  1857-1952

BENTON:
Eva I.  mother  1853-1913

BERRY/KELSEY/EDGER:
Martin W. Kelsey  Co G 2nd Reg NY Heavy Art'y  s/o Allen & Delila  1845-1935
Sarah Kelsey  d/o Jas & Jennie T. Edger  1851-1922
Allen Kelsey  w/o Martin & Sarah  1874-1946
Jennie K. Berry  1877-1969

BETTYS:
Della M.  1890-1975  
Frank M.  1891-1965

BIDLACK:
Flora L.  d/o WO & A  26 Oct 1887  ae 7/2/23
Maggie L.  d/o WO & A  7 Mar 1888  ae 0/10/11

BIELBY:
Carl A.  1902-1981
Hazel Ferris  1904-1994

BISHOP:
Clara M.  1900-1975
Donald M.  1897- married 9 Apr 1919
Angie  24 Feb 1859-12 May 1920
Elva E.  1872-1946
Frank  23 Dec 1859-21 Jan 1929
Thomas W.  1850-1923

BISKAPS:
Egons  1909-1990
Dr. David  1878-1972
Olga  1882-1956

BISSELL:
Frances J.  1901-1982   
Ernest F.  1898-1970
Anna B.  1868-1960
Carl C.  25 Jun 1900-13 Sep 1908
Ellen  7 Jun 1895-11 Jul 1895
Fern  6 Mar 1897-6 May 1913
Frank A.  1856-1928
Fred E.  1861-1916
Nettie 13 May 1862-8 Apr 1905
Sarah  1923
Willis  1863-1928

BISSELL/FRENCH:
Edwin Linton French  1881-1965
Leora Bissel French  1859-1928
Truman Rust French  1857-1936
Sarah J. Bissell  1832-1875
Lewis L.  1831-1917
E. Addie  1841-1915
Maude M.  1877-1960

BLACK:
Grace G.  1889-1982    
Wilfred A.  1887-1970
inf dau  no dates
inf son  no dates

BLANCHARD/VINING:
Pearl A.  w/o FR Blanchard  1871-1900
inf s/o FR & PA Blanchard
Francis R. Blanchard MD  1864-1919
Lottie M  w/o FR  1876-1916

BLANCHARD:
Josephine I.  1884-1970
Frank E.  1877-1950
Mother  1856-1920
Father  1856-1913

BLANDING:
Herbert S.  1905-1979
Flora  1903-1992
Bessie E.  1884-1989    
Roy H.  1884-1947
Clara H.  1857-1928
Hollie S.  1860-1957

BLUMBERG:
John A. Jr.  19 Apr - 19 Apr 1978

BOLLINGER:
Ralph F.  18 Sept 1896-2 Apr 1988**   PVT Marines WWI   (Betty's notes say 1897)
Viva G.  1897-1968**     **married 27 Dec 1916
Anna M.  1894-1978
Leonard F.  1886-1978
Clifford C.  1884-1972*
Mae F.  1888-1980*      married 18 Jun 1907

BONNETT:
Mary Ann  1850-1934
Thomas E.  1853-1909

BONNETTE:
Fern M.  1889-1974   
Glenn A.  1890-1951
Carrie A.  mother  1868-1960
Solon A.  father  1859-1925
Thomas  1906-1969*
Thressielee  1903-* *married 24 Dec 1928

BOSSCHE:
Albert J.  1921-
Clara "Sally"  1920- married 22 Dec 1944

BOWLBY:
Lillie  w/o T.  1889-1915

BOWLER:
Bessie H.  1884-1953
Claude W.  1883-1958

BRADLEY:
Max K.  1893-1957
Mildred E.  1895-

BRAKEMAN:
Aurel  1885-1963
Carl W.  1884-

BRALEY:
Devillo L.  father  1860-1925
Sarah J.  mother  1867-

BREAKEY:
Andrew  1844-1928
Ella & Lula  no dates
Matilda  1849-1916

BRECK/BANNEN/JENSEN:   SEE BANNEN

BREESE:
Ida May  1873-1953
John H.  11 Feb 1893  ae 62/11/14
Zelotes  1865-1950

BRIEST:
John  1835-1903

BRIGGS:
Johnny L.  1963-1989   picture on headstone

BRIMMER:
Amelia A.  mother  1860-1933
Colonel B.  father  1848-1916
Cecil J.  father  1882-1941

BROWN:
Dean L.  24 May 1908-21 Dec 1974  PTR1 Navy
D.J.  b. in Pennsylvania 24 Nov 1837 - d. in Lakeview 20 Aug 1908
Donald J.  1907-1968
Ellen M.  1885-1945
George B.  1905-1946
Henry  Corpl Co F 145 PA inf
Ray  1881-1939
Roy  1879-1946
Ruby  1889-

BUCHOLTZ:
Hulda E.  1898-1990   
Earl A.  1896-1951
Lena  mother  1875-1942
Rudolph C.  father  1869-1928
Carl J.  1894-1922
Wayne R.  13 Oct 1932-20 Feb 1974     Army Korea
Mina M.  1937-
Harold W.  11 Jun 1915-19 Sept 1994*
Dorothy M.  12 Jun 1917-6 Apr 1994* married 29 Mar 1936
Hulda  Jan 8-9 1940
Baby  1 Sep 1938-1 Sep 1938

BUCKBOROUGH/CALL:
Augustus T. Call  Corpl. Co H 1 Mich S.S.  1848-1908
Anna M. Call  1868-1921
Georgiana Call Buckborough  1892-1954

BULLOCK/CLARK:
Eva R. Clark Bullock  1873-1942
Mortimer S. Clark  1866-1922

BULLOCK:
Franklin D.  1870-1952

BUNKER:
Altha A.  w/o William P.  1864-1900
William P.  father  1869-1930

BURDICK:
Dora  1890-1959

BURGESS:
Ethel I.  mother  14 Oct 1888-
Lee father  9 Jan 1890-23 Aug 1956
Nora May  1887-1903

BURTENSHAW:
Addie  1866-1952
Rolla  1867-1942

BUSCH:
Helen  1903-1976   
Frank L.   Mich Pvt Co B 77 Inf WWI  26 Mar 1897-17 Jan 1970

BUSHLEY/THOMPSON:
E.T.  Bushley  1856-1910
Floyd  1886-1913
Eva T.  1858-1920
Harry B.  1881-1960
Charles H.  1830-1897
Eliza Thompson Bushley w/o CH  1838-1915

BUTLER/GARDNER:
Delia  3 Mar 1850-31 Jan 1933
John Butler  Co D 20 Reg Penn Vol  20 Feb 1845-5 Aug 1905
Vivian Gardner d/o John & Delia Butler

BUTLER/HANSEN:
Baby Butler  Oct 1908
Earl Butler Hansen  1900-1925

BUTLER/PORTER:
Allie M. Porter  d/o FD & _E Butler  1873-1900

BUTLER:
Paul K.  1910-1989
Georgenia  1908-1985
Benjamin F.  1884-1918
Father  1855-1918
Mother  1852-1937
Charles E.  1848-1928
Edith O.  1879-1929
Jennie E.  1838-1923

BUTTON:
Eliza  w/o George  23 Mar 1851-15 May 1900

BUTZIN:
Vicky M.  1960-
Barry A.  1956-1994
McClellan W.  12 Jun 1910-28 Oct 1977
Lucille M.  1914-1989

CAHILL:
Peter K.  1909-1986
Grace A.  1915-
Estella  mother  1881-1964
Frank M.  1906-1973
Frank M.  father  1857-1954
Reva M.  1910-

CAINE:
Bertha L.  1872-1905

CALL/BUCKBOROUGH:    SEE BUCKBOROUGH

CANTRELL:
Freda A.  1904-1975  
Stephen B.  1898-1970

CANTWELL:
Vaughn E.  1908-1977
Thelma M.  1912-
Guy L.  1882-1970
Ona  1892-
Robert Guy  1918-1940

CARD:
Eleanor J.  mother  1830-1909

CARLSON:
Herman A. Jr.  1923- "father"
Ina Mae  1924-1984   "mother" married 21 Nov 1942

CARLTON:
James A.  1857-1927
Mary J.  1860-1950
Sara E.  1889-

CARPENTER:
Elwood C.  1919-1991
Dorothy R.  1917-
Carl C.  1894-1950
Grace A.  1896-1966
Marie  1888-
Ralph  1892-1966

CASE:
W.W.  Co G 15th Mich Inf

CASSEL:
A.B.  1825-1903
Amos  1858-1890
Angie  1857-1919
Bessie  1862-1890
Catharine  1830-1894
Edna  1882-
Elizabeth  1830-1919
Frank  1881-
Levi  1866-1880
Sadie  1878-1880
Thann  1852-1912
Venella  1875-1880

CASWELL:
Fred  1887-1982  
Ceil  1913-1930
Ethel M.  1887-1961

CAUDELL:
Logan Sr.  1942-1989     
Melford  1898-1969
Robert  husband/son  1945-1972

CHAPIN:
John H.  1917-1982
Winifred  1921-
Thomas E.  1942-1981
Joel  1926-1988* married 1 Jan 1950
Leona  1931-*
Sally Jo 12 May 1958
William H.  1890-1960
Mable T.  1892-1969
Mary  1919-1951
Flavel  1826-1901
Jehiel  11 Nov 1819-19 Apr 1901
Laura M.  9 Apr 1809-8 May 1889
Mary J.  w/o F.  1835-1918
Mary M.  1856-1944
William J.  1860-1943

CHAPMAN:
I.O.  1853-1908

CHARNLEY/RICE:
Erected by W.E. Charnley:
Hazel M. Rice  1892-1968
Philip Rice  ae 55 yrs.

CHARNLEY:
Glenn L.  Mich Pvt US Army WWI  29 Jul 1891-6 Mar 1973
Winifred M.  1896-1991
Dagnie A.  1904-
Emma Marie  mother  1864-1955
Erma  1904-1906
Frank L.  1900-1951
Grace Pearl  1886-1889
Joseph  22 Mar 1881  ae 75/7/0
Lynn s/o W & C  23 Dec 1896  ae 0/11/7
Will  1868-1925
William E.  father  1859-1937

CHIPMAN/ENGLE:
Leon D.  1871-1948
Mary Ellen  1875-1948
John Henry  Co G 1st Mich Eng & Mach 1843-1922
Sophia  w/o JH Engle  1846-1938

CHIPMAN:
Erma  7 Sept 1891-13 Jun 1984   
Alfred  dates not copied

CHIVERTON:
Nicholas R. II  1968-1987  picture on headstone

CHRISTENSEN:
Alfred C.  1899-1974
Arthur B.  1884-1924
Otto H.  1904-1974
Bertha M.  1897-1969
Charles H.  1888-1971
Christian  1850-1913
Clara M.  1892-1980
baby Ellis  1915-1916
Ethel Mae  1892-1897
Myron B.  1891-1962
Stena  1859-1943
Youngman  1887-1888

CHRISTENSON:
Clara B.  1883-1969

CHRISTIANSEN:
Harriet I.  1909-1979
Alfred C.  1899-1974

CHRISTIE:
L. Maxine  1925-1980
Robert A.  1919- married 15 Jan 1943

CLANCHE:
John A.  1911-1985
Lucille  1918-
Dolph C.  1872-1958
Josephine A.  1878-1953

CLARK/BULLOCK:   SEE - BULLOCK/CLARK

CLARK:
Catherine E.  1843-1913
Elva L.  d/o CH & TA  14 Jul 1908  ae 0/0/2
Hazel L.  8 Mar 1904-15 May 1953
J.E.  Co B (?) 9th NY H.A.
John W.  1843-1922
Lon M.  no dates
Mabell  1908-1964
Theo M.  1904-1956

CLAY:
Adrian  s/o JR & OE  27 Nov 1893-21 Nov 1905

CLEVELAND:
Chauncey  1847-1930

COBEY:
Joseph  1853-1879

COE:
Gladys J.  1902-1983

COLE/SAXTON:
Hiram H. Cole  28 Jun 1896  ae 28/4/28
Edwin  27 Sep 1864-3 Jun 1907
Lisle B. Saxton  1897-1918  died in service
Alice D. Cole  1876-1923
Nellie  1879-1959
May  1874-1931
Sarah C.  mother  1842-1926
George W.  father  1835-1923

COLE/ROOT:
E. Levi Root  1887-1917
Marcie B. Root Cole  mother  1891-1932

COLE:
Wendell W.  25 May 1911-11 Jun 1991  SEE: John & Russell   picture on  stone
Ella E.  1875-1949
George W.  26 Apr 1869-2 May 1943
John William  son  22 Apr - 18 Jul 1946
Russell Allen  30 Oct 1935-11 Jul 1954

COLLAR:
Lenora F.  20 Mar 1882  ae 21/2/23

COLLARD:
Roy J.  23 Feb 1925-2 Nov 1992  Army PFC WWII   
Anna K.  7 Mar 1884-16 Dec 1968
Rollin S.  24 Apr 1886-6 Jan 1929
Arnt Belle  11 Sep 1859-22 May 1939
Eliza  w/o EA   mother  12 Nov 1823-28 Jun 1897
Elizah A.  father  25 Jul 1823-24 Apr 1908
Kathryn S.  1899-1968
Maria  mother  23 Sep 1855-14 Mar 1932
Walter J.  1881-1971
William  father  9 Mar 1846-18 Mar 1930

CONWAY:
Annie  1876-1945
Frances  1912-1937

COOK:
Michael P.  8 Sept 1942-27 Jul 1988  SP4 Army
Carmelia  w/o GW  3 Jul 1845-27 Oct 1918
Catharine  mother  1854-1944
Clare  1932-1940
Ellen E.  1853-1926
Floyd  1890-1963
Fred J.  1975-1954
George W.   Co H 8th Mich  1845-1923
J.E.  father  1847-1920
Maude L.  mother  1890-1973
Nora  1878-1949
Ruth  1891-

COON:
Lawrence S.  1899-1927

COOPER/GAFFIELD:
Charles   father  1845-1930
Harriet A.  mother  1850-1881
Maude Gaffield Cooper  wife  1877-1960
Frederick P.  husband  1881-1930

COOPER:
David N.  1950-1992
Lois A.  1950- married 6 Jun 1970
Grace A.  1877-1962
H.L.  1839-1897
Orville H.  1872-1935
Stones that say Mother & Father, but no dates

CORBUS:
C.  s/o LK & FA  27 Oct 1886  ae 0/1/11

CORNELIUS:
Helen  1868-1959
John H.  1867-1948

CORNWELL:
Carrie  1864-1921
Elizabeth  1876-1954
Floyd A.  1914-1927
H.  1844-1917
Children of H & RA:  inf son, inf dau, Agnis, (can't read)
Hiram  1886-1957
Nina M.  4 Jul 1871  ae ___
Ruth A.  1846-1921
Sarah E.  1883-1954
William  1863-

CORREGAN:
James J.  1864-1937

CORRIGAN:
Mary  1863-1930
Timothy  1856-1933
Timothy J.  1889-1969
William Leo  1890-1950
Mother  1852-1928
William  1848-1919

COUILLARD:
David J.  1990-1990
Emily M.  1927-
Darrol E.  1930-1988   Army Korea

COVERDALE:
William T.  1875-1927

COVEY:
Bertha M.  1893-1975  
Zaney   1889-1957
Alcott R.  Co K 19 Mich Inf
(Alcott Rance)  father  1839-1911
Justine A.  mother  1859-1935

CRANDALL:
Amasa F.  s/o FH & AV  9 Jul 1894-9 Oct 1898
Anna V.  1872-1968
Elizabeth  1861-1935
Frank H.  1857-1939
Gwendolyn M.  1885-1960
Harry B.  son  8 Feb 1900-23 Dec 1965
Samuel N.  1850-1913
Samuel N.  son  1892-1954

CRITTENSEN:
Sarah E.  1868-1942
W.A.  1854-1926

CROOK:
Ruth  1891-1991  
Floyd  dates not copied

CROSS:
Mildred  1907-1989   "mother"
George  1902-1991  "father"   
Clare  dates not copied     
James Arnold  14 Aug 1927-15 Aug 1988    Navy WWII

CROTEAU:
Minnie  1906-1963

CRUMLEY/STRAUB:
William E. Crumley  22 Jan 1875-18 Aug 1939
William L.  s/o Wm E & Magie L.  26 Jun - 28 Jun 1916
Margie LaRue  w/o Wm E. Crumley  14 Feb 1877-25 Jan 1937
Jennie J. Crumley  w/o Guy D. Straub  1877-1954
Ann Lilley  w/o C.E. Crumley  1842-1936
Chauncey E.  Crumley  1845-1921
Charles L.  1880-1916

CULEY:
Leamon C.  father  1870-1955
Mary L.  mother  1884-1972

CULLEY:
Lela M.  1924-1993    
Ray R.  dates not copied
Rea W.  1923-1992    TEC 5   Army WWII

CUMMINGS:
Mary E.  1910-1993  
Harold W.  1910-1972

CUSON:
Freddie  17 Sep 1902  ae 17 yrs.
Joseph  1864-1926
Lena  (can't read)
Rosa mother  1866-1945

CZARNECKI:
Louise A.  1918-1990  "daughter"  SEE:  THOMPSON, Flossie & Aubrey

DAHLSTROM:
John  1917-1981

DAILY:
Donald J.  1931-1977
Madeline M.  1932-

DALBY:
Shirley Manchester   1907-1989
L. Neil  1890-1977

DANIELS:
Lloyd J.  17 Sept 1932-22 May 1994   Air Force  Korea
Linda Sue  1945-1993

DARLING:
Clifford E.  18 Mar 1928-
Evah E.  1909-1964
Ivan Sr.  1907-
Violet M.  1915-1955

DAVIS:
A. Bruce  1914-1984
Ellen B.  1904-1986   
Ross Herbert  Mich Pvt US Army WWI  24 Jun 1898-13 Jun 1973
Norman B.  1910-1993*
Ruth M.  1919- *married 16 Apr 1935
Cinderella  mother  1889-1965
E.C.  husband  1834-1892
John O. Jr.  1922-1924
Rhoda  1880-1973
Rudah W.  12 May 1890-25 Oct 1918
William  1876-1932

DAWDY:
Alice E.  1872-1954
Harmon W.  1868-1941

DEAL:
Isaac  1820-1902
Margaret  1833-1898

DEAN:
Charles R.  1876-1951
Maggie J.  1876-1963

DEANE:
W.  1874-1911 (not sure if Deane is first or last name)

DEARTH:
Jacob  6 Aug 1827-23 Jul 1892
Mary E.  w/o Jacob   mother  27 Nov 1898  ae 62/3/23

DECKER:
Abram M.  1833-1910
James  Sgt 6 US Inf  1 Dec 1920
Jane E.  1848-1933
Lena M  d/o IH & C  1891-1893
Mamie B.  19 Mar 1885-26 Dec 1889

DEES:
Little Dees  1871-1946  (not sure of last name)

DEITZ:
Albert J.  1876-1943
Jannie M.  1860-1936
Martin J.  1857-1940
Mary J.  w/o WW  1832-1908
William L.  1866-1888
William W.  1830-1906

DeLONG:
Albert   1854-1909
Ilo V.  26 Sep 1903-21 May 1911
James B.  1836-1897
Jane  1856-1893
Lee M.  Mich Cpl co I  128 Inf WWI  7 May 1887-23 Jun 1966
Lelan J.  12 Mar 1902-
Nellie E.  20 Jun 1877-17 Dec 1920
Orrisa Dildine DeLong  w/o JB  1849-1925
Edythe  1884-1979

DEMOND:
Frank R.  1907-1977
Mariam  w/o Wm  1881-1925

DeVOOGD:
Cora  1886-1954
John  1885-1966

DICKERSON:
Allen B.  1861-1916
Sgt Charles G.  Co K 148 NY Inf
Eddie S.  s/o CG & __ 2 Aug 1881  ae 5/9/25
Hattie B.  1869-1921
Octavia  1858-1916
Silas M.  7 Dec 1888  ae 61/9/18
Stella E.  1887-1953
Vernice J.  1877-1953

DIETRICK:
Grace M.  1893-1977    
Laton B.  1896-1962

DOAN/MacFEE:
Edward W. MacFee  1869-1942
Lucy M. Doan MacFee  1880-1952

DOAN:
Harvey B.  1872-1919
Orson A.  9 Jan 1901-7 May 1958
Thelma B.  7 Nov 1900-
William F.  1871-1906

DOMINE:
Rickey Lee  1949  ae 29 days

DONALDSON:
Merbert  inf s/o Mr. & Mrs. L.E.  7 Mar 1915-20 Oct 1915

DOUGLAS:
Baby  1938-1938

DRAIN:
Richard L.  1932-1984
Joann 

DRIBBLEBISS:
Thedore H.  1889-1976     SEE: SIMMONS, Clyde B.

DuBOISE:
Julie F.  1962-1984  "daughter"
Clifton A.  1910-1990
Deloris A.  1914-1990
Addie I.  1882-1964
Anna Elizabeth  1855-1923
Edith C.  d/o JW & EA  14 Jun 1895-29 Jan 1899
George A.  1877-1954
Gladys E.  inf d/o Geo & Addie  1914-1915
John W.  1853-1920
Lyle Gene  1924-1945  Co C 155th Inf Div  (buried in Manila)
Raymond G.  1918-1941

DUNN:
Alice E.  1875-1938
Dana E.  26 Aug 1866-27 May 1918
Della J.  1868-1959
Hiram  1847-1904
Orisavila  1843-1925
William N.  1840-1929

DURAN:
Isabel  R.  1892-1983
Luis M.  1891-1978

DUTMERS:
Albert  1885-1970
Lenora  1884-1972

EASTON:
Sandra J.  1954-1986
Clara W.  1894-1979  "mother"

EDGAR/KELSEY/BERRY:    SEE - BERRY

EDGAR:
Donald B.  1906-1981
Catherine  1904-1987 married 3 Feb 1926
Mildred L.  1908-1994   
Floyd L.  1903-1968
Alvanettie  1867-1956
Flora B.  20 Oct 1868-7 Feb 1946
Jessie  1883-1958
Mary  w/o Robert  1848-1895
Oliver  1879-1926
Robert  1848-1908
Samuel S.  1854-1931
Teresa M.  1964-1966
Wallace  1867-1946

EDINGER:
Ethel  1885-1929

EDWARDS:
Catherine  1877-1961
Thomas A.  1865-1956

ELLENWOOD:
Blaine F.  son  1893-1969
Charles C.  father  1864-1929
E.R.  father  Leut. Co F 21 Mich Vol Reg 1862   1829-1906
Emma M.  mother  1869-1939
Isaac  1838-1885
Nancy  mother  1837-1916

ELLSWORTH:
Wella A.  1894-1981  "mother"   
William  "father"  1894-1962    married 1917

ENGERSON:
Ida  23 Jun 1856-15 Jun 1896
Ray  1886-1968

ENGLE/CHIPMAN:  SEE - CHIPMAN/ENGLE

ERLAND:
Mercy A.  1820-1917

ERVIN:
Claudette L.  5 Jan 1970-8 Aug 1989  (picture of her on headstone)

EURICK:
Jessie  1893-1976    
Arthur D.  1877-1947

EVERETT:
Amelia  1852-1934

EVERITT:
Altha B.  mother  1868-1937
Horatio N.  father  1867-1937
Lelia  no dates
mother  1842-1920
Mento A.  dau  1891-1952
R.P.  1832-1898

FAIRHEAD:
Julius Valentine  1851-1939

FALCONER:
Alice  w/o John 1855-1900
John  27 Nov 1891  ae 44 yrs
John E.  1877-1897

FARBER/BELL:    SEE - BELL/FARBER

FARR:
Edna B.  1880-1974   
Chris G.  1879-1971

FARRAR:
John S.  father  1852-1911
Rosa  mother  1862-1939

FARRELL:
Dora M.  1928-
Lawrence R. "Bud"  1922-1978
Steven E.  18 Dec 1955-18 Sept 1988
Donna J.  1925-*
Bruce A.  1925-* *married 2 Nov 1946
Anna E.  1881-1955
Gertrude F.  1888-1965
Lawrence C.  1892-1957

FERRIS:
Aaron  Co F 182nd Ohio Inf
Alfreta Fay F.  1891-1949
Clara E.  wife  1885-1972
Emily  1875-1954
George E.  1875-1954
Gladys E.  1906-1919
Ovid E.  husband  1882-1965

FINCH:
Earl R.  1884-1975    
Mabel C.  1885-1956
Dora E.  1863-1940
Fern B.  dau  1887-1952
H.V.  1914

FINK/WITHEREL:
Edna Witherel Fink  1878-1952
Melvina Witherel   mother  1846-1925

FINK:
Clara D.  w/o HK  1862-1903
Duncan  1857-1927
Eva J.  1863-1948
Henry K.  1858-1930
Shirley  d/o HK & CD  3 Feb 18??  ae 0/6/23

FINUCANE:
Agnes  1890-1934
Margaret E.  1883-1970
Mary  1873-1938
Michael J.  1886-1933
Robert E.  1876-1953

FINUP:
June M.  1933-1975
Delbert  1943-

FISHER/MEAD:
On same stone:
Emma M.  w/o George C. Fisher  6 Aug 1845-10 Dec 1906
Calvin T. Mead  16 Apr 1809-6 Jan 1877
Sarah  w/o CT  30 Mov 1821-9 Nov 1899

FOLEY:
______1834-1891
______1864-1897
______1870-1953

FONTAINE:
Dora B.  1884-1975  
Fred J.  1883-1964
Leo L.  1890-1953
Daisy A.  1887-1979   
Anna  1857-1941
Fern A.  1888-1968
Franklin G.  1921-1921
Inf daus of FJ & D  no dates
George W.  1884-1919
James  1848-1919

FORCE:
baby girl of  Harold & Ruth   no dates

FORSYTH:
Richard A.  17 Apr 1916-12 Nov 1988
Anny E.  1886-1975
Abigail Wright Forysth  mother  7 Sep 1824-16 Dec 1902
Arthur H.  12 Jan 1855-26 Mar 1895
George B.  28 Mar 1883-14 Oct 1889
Harry F.  1884-1958
James W.  1858-1938
Marion E.  w/o H & F  3 Mar 1913-29 Jun 1913
Mary B.  1855-1944

FOSTER:
Rachael Lyn  12 Jan 1873  ae 0/0/0  10 min.

FOUNTAIN:
Anna J.  1871-1943
Carrie A. Fountain Nora  1879-1944

FOWLER:
George W.  d. Mar 1889

FOX:
Alice L.  1891-1975   
Jack  R.  Vet WWII  1922-1954
Mahlon J.  1891-1972

FRANCE:
Leo H.  1892-1948

FREDRICKSON:
Emma H.  1867-1887

FRENCH/BISSELL:   SEE - BISSELL/FRENCH

FRENCH:
Nellie R.  1891-1976   
Thomas C.  dates not copied
Albert S.  1828-1892  (founder of Lakeview)
Amanda M.  w/o Albert  1827-1900
Anna M.  d/o AS & AM  1871-1881
Bessie A.  d/o AP & MJ  9 Jun 1883  ae 0/10/3
Charles F.  1851-1924
Hattie L.  w/o CF  1863-1953
Ida M.  w/o CF  1851-1909
John W.  s/o AS & AM  1859-1863
Justin R.  28 Apr 1826-9 Nov 1889  ae 63/6/17
Lewie  s/o TR & ML  18 May 1882  ae 2/8/20

FRESH:
Christian  1815-1892
Sarah A.  w/o Christian  1830-1907

FRIE:
Cora M.  1879-1950
Hugo H.  1878-1945
J.F.  1889-1938

FRIES/WARD/MAIN:
Emerson G.  s/o J & M Main  1906-1910
Myra J.  w/o James E.  1875-1948
James E. Main  1870-1948
Burnell  s/o J & M Ward  1913-1920
Martha w/o James Ward  1885-1917
James M. Ward  1871-1957
Stella  w/o James Ward  1873-1900
Father  Co A 50th NY Eng  1847-1927
Mother  1853-1921

FRIES:
Adaline D.  w/o John  1873-1910
Amy J.  1876-1949
Jacob  18 Feb 1845-14 Mar 1915
Mary L.  7 Jul 1858-3 Mar 1927
Robert S.  1876-1962
Ward A.  s/o J & AD  1910

FRIZZEL:
Myrtle Seat  mother  1881-1965

FROST:
Charles E.  father  1910-1963
Lenore  mother  1911-1970

FRYOVER:
Ellen A.  1901-1976  
Maurice G.  1899-1970

FULLER/STEBBINS:
Phebe A.  w/o Lewis Fuller  1833-1899
Martha L. Stebbins  mother  1866-1935
Ensign B.  father  1865-1950
Aileen E.  22 Mar 1974  ae 87 yrs

FURBER:
Adelaide S.  9 Jun 1900-21 Aug 1981   SEE: Anna, Georgiana, & Augustus Call

FURMAN:
Alzesta M.  25 Feb 1848-25 May 1935
Amos P.  Co G 64th NY Inf
Edwin  Co D 29th Ohio Inf
Gale   Co H 154th NY Inf

GAFFIELD/COOPER:
Charles   father  1845-1930
Harriet A.  mother  1850-1881
Maude Gaffield Cooper  wife  1877-1960
Frederick P.  husband  1881-1930

GAFFIELD:
Belle  1876-1925
Claud  1870-1923
Glen  1893-1895
Jean L.  1921-1969
Paul  1923-1970

GAGE:
Fern B.  1900-1988
Dale L.  1892-1975 married 14 Apr 1928
Floyd D.  baby  1932-1932
Jasper  24 Mar 1852-3 Apr 1929

GALE:
Derek Lee  10 May 1986-13 Jun 1993   "son & grandson"

GAMBLE:
Clarence  23 Oct 1887-30 Aug 1908

GARCIA:
Richard  born in Texas  1969-1970

GARDNER/BUTLER:   SEE - BUTLER/GARDNER

GARLAND:
Algenia  w/o JD  1846-1926
J.D.  1836-1908

GATES:
Jennie E.  1877-1957
Roy M.  Pvt 34 Mich Inf Spanish American War  15 May 1878-15 Jun 1941

GEISTER:
Richard I.  1921-1982   PFC Army WWII
Henry L.  20 Apr 1920-18 Nov 1990   Army WWII
Eleanor M.  1928-

GENTILE:
Judy K. Taylor  28 Dec 1946-28 Apr 1993

GERARD:
Charles A.  Pvt Bat 1 1st Mich Lit Art  1847-1926

GILBERT/ALCHIN:   SEE ALCHIN/GILBERT

GILBERT:
Hazel Kelsey  1887-1977  d/o Martin & Sarah
Lt. J.G. Julian K.  1921-1975  s/o Roy H. & Hazel K.
Roy H.  s/o Ira & Alice  1885-1950
SEE Also:  Edna Kelsey Sells, Jennie K. Berry, Allen Kelsey Sarah Kelsey & Martin W.

GILLARD:
Bertha M.  30 Jan 1880-23 Apr 1922

GILLEO:
Glenna M.  1901-1990    
Janet E.  1877-1917
D.S.  1875-1961
Elbertson B.  1871-1949
Fields J.  1893-1918
Herman C.  1873-1920
J.E.  10 May 1890  ae 18/0/22
Father  1842-1890
Mother  1851-1920
Lottie M.  1877-1912
Mary E.  1882-1971

GILLESPIE:
Martin L.  1871-1944
Mary C.  1889-1942

GODBOLD:
Catherine  w/o C  25 Sep 1881  ae ??

GOFF:
Gladys Pierce Page  20 Apr 1906-17 Nov 1981  SEE: Grace M. Pierce "mother"
Victoria Allen Goff  "daughter"  dates not copied

GORMAN:
Gregory C.  22 Feb 1956-18 Jun 1994

GORDON:
Lizzie  1853-1883  and baby
Mayta  1874-1881

GRAHAM:
Phillip A.  16 Apr 1974  ae 54 yrs

GRAY:
Anna A.  1885-1953

GREEN:
Mattie  mother  1861-1929
William  father  1856-1936

GREENVIELD:
Elijah H.  1836-1906
Phebe A.  1836-1907

GREGG:
Gladys Naomi  1906-1983
Clarence Claude  1906-1985 married 24 Jun 1936

GREGORY:
Dora J.  1848-1919
Edwin E.  1878-1891
Loius W.  1876-1914
Robert C.  1850-1891

GRIFFIN/ABBEY:    SEE - ABBEY/GRIFFIN

GRIFFIN:
Helen L.  29 Dec 1918-       
Dean  E.  Mich Pvt US Army WWII  5 May 1921-28 Aug 1969
Jack D.  29 Mar 1974  ae 50 yrs

GRIFFIS:
Gertrude  1909-1974    
Hugh  1907-1970
Richard  7-9 Oct 1944

GRIFFITH:
Allan S.  1925-1976
A. Greta  1929-
Kim G.  1953-1989
Sharyl A.  1952-1989      married 10 May 1975
Bertha S.  1888-1950
Dean S.  1890-1971
Inf s/o Mr. & Mrs. DS Griffith

GROCE:
Luman E.  "daddy"  1905-1974
Lena R.  1925-1994

GUMMER:
Theodore R.  20 Jan 1906-27 Oct 1993
Ruby V.  24 Apr 1907- married 67 years
Baby Boy  21 Dec 1952
Vera B.  1899-1985  
Forrest B.  1894-1956
Kingsley B.  1919-1927
Dora  1865-1954
John B.  1861-1931

HADLEY:
Arnold W.  1907-1986   SEE: E.J., Mary & A.W.

HAFEY/BANNEN:   SEE - BANNEN/HAFEY

HAFEY:
Ronald L.  1914-1985
Elva B.  1895-1989   SEE: Ray G., Morris J., Effie P., & Walter R. Hafey/Bannen
Floyd C.  1885-1975
Monnah B.  1898-1987   SEE: Bessie & Maurice Hafey/Bannen

HALE:
Harlan P.  father  1853-1934
Jenett E.  mother  1860-1935

HALL:
Clifford  1904-1967
Dessie L.  1871-1952
Henry  1906-1967
Lucile  1906-
Obid  s/o Wm & DL  22 Jun 1900-23 Feb 1901  baby
William  1868-1929

HALVORSEN:
Martin  father  1862-1931
Mathilda  mother  1872-1957

HAMMEL:
William J.  1893-1985   
Edward  1920-1944
Lillian  1909-1965
Florence  1892-1941

HANER:
Anna  1890-1932
Charles A.  18880-1958

HANNA/TOBIN:
Etta J. Tobin  1878-1953
James E. Tobin  1875-1932

HANSEN/BUTLER:    SEE - BUTLER/HANSEN

HANSEN:
Lillian M.  1902-1989  "mother"   
Manley P.  father  1906-1964
Ida Olivia  1878-1938
Rasmus S.  1870-1941

HAPKE:
Gladys E.  1886-
Paul J.  1884-

HARD:
Ernest E.  1851-1926
Lucy H.  1851-1937

HARRIS:
Archie B.  father 1881-1945
Edith A.  1885-1966
Mabel M.  mother  1885-1967
Mary  1848-1932
O.L.  1845-1912
Walter H.  1885-1959

HART:
Bert  1885-1953
Catharine  w/o DH  15 Sep 1812-25 Dec 1909
Dave H.  25 Jun 1837-2 Mar 1907
Maud  1889-1959

HAUSE:
Ruby L.  1917-1984    
Warner G.  Mich Pvt 57 Det Coast Arty WWI  27 Nov 1904-21 Feb 1969

HAVILAND:
Daniel S.  stone buried
Mary J.  1830-1905
Carrie A.  1879-1953
Edward A.  1875-1941
Leo M.  1916-1917
Charles E.  1854-1923
Phoebe A.  1855-1913
Jospeh L.  1881-1897

HAZELTON:
Amanda  1902-1982   
Lester J.  1884-1966

HEATH:
Betsey J.  w/o EA  30 Oct 1897  ae 75/11/24
Elias A.  1 Feb 1887  ae 75/4/22
Emma J.  1874-1947
Sidney M.  1868-1933

HEIDENREICH:
Carl H.  1919-
Minnie J.  1917-1978

HELMS:
Abraham  1903-1972
Agnes R.  1895-1969*   married 18 Oct 1919
Richard  26 Mar 1893-7 Aug 1975  Army WWI*
Laura G.  29 Arp -7 Jul 1925

HELMER:
Arthur Burton Helmer  1874-1945
Belle R.  mother  2 Feb 1856-26 Dec 1927
Charles W.  11 Oct 1850-27 Jan 1931
Chloe R.  w/o EE  5 May 1883  ae 28/6/29
Luther L.  s/o CW & G  4 Feb 1880  ae ??
Emmet N.  s/o CW & G  13 Ju 188?  ae 1/2/10
E. Eldoras  1852-1927
Elizabeth  1867-1936

HESS:
Margaret  mother  1855-1947

HICKMAN:
Henry E.  s/o Wm & Ella  1898-1920

HICKS:
James R.  17 Mar 1936-
Elaine J.  3 Jul 1936-9 Oct 1987
Alice M.  mother  1879-1973
Edward  father  1871-1952
Leon L.  son  1901-1958

HIGBEE:
Helen L.  mother  1886-1956

HIGGINS:
Betty Mae  1923-1967
Marvin V.  1921-       married 1945

HILL/SMITH:
Frances  1893-1916
Elwood C.  1887-1920
Marie Smith  1867-1939
E.G.  1863-1928

HILL:
Orville M.  16 Sept 1913-11 Jul 1989
Beulah V.  6 Jan 1920-
F. Marguerite  1918-1980
Gladys Josie  1890-1969
Lester J.  father  1847-1925
Virginia A.  mother  1853-1949
Max Martil Hill  1885-1952

HILLS:
C.A.  w/o D.  1830-1912
D.  1824-1906

HINKLEY:
Nettie  w/o Allen E.  1859-14 Aug 1912

HINRICHS:
Ronald  1935-1992

HOCK:
Beulah M.  1912-1980
Dwight I.  1916-1994
Ginny E.  dau  1943-1964

HOFFMAN:
Kenneth D.  1923-1985   
Elner Jane  1923-1972

HOGLE:
Estella M.  1911-1994    
Peter D.  1906-1965
Albert  1882-1956
David James  1969
Henry L.  father  1847-1926
Ida M.  mother  1857-1936
Leon D.  6 Aug 1905  ae 2/0/8

HOISINGTON:
Mable  1888-1985
Bob Oliver  1871-1923
Eliza  1853-1931
Jessie  1887-1918
Mary   1863-1925
Pearl  1885-1934
Peter  1845-1019
Tressie M.  mother  1877-1951
Inf dau Lola M.
William W.  father  1877-1952

HOLLENBECK:
Annie V.  1858-1932
Emma  1860-1910
Lewis C. s/o RE & AV  27 Aug 1881  ae 5/2/9
Robert E.  1850-1931

HOLLIER:
Charles A.  7 Dec 1854-7 Jul 1944
Eben R.  s/o CA & N 12 Nov 1877-30 May 1909
Ellen  w/o Charles A.  1856-1919

HONDORP:
Joseph Carl  24 Jan 1918-20 May 1991  PVT Army
Marjorie J.  1921- married 19 Aug 1939

HOUCK:
Viola d/o HM & ME  4 May 1881  ae 2/6/20

HOUGH:
Iva V.  1921-
Michael Peter  MI Pfc Co B 26 Inf 1 Inf Div Vietnam SS-BSM-ARCOM 2 PH 24 Apr 1947-18 Apr 1968
Pete F.  1909-1953

HOWARD:
Mary Ann  1860-1935
Watson S.  1853-1932

HOWE:
Russell A.  1927-
Norma C.  1929- married 21 Jun 1947

HOWORTH:
Alice L.  1878-1970
George T.  1863-1945

HOWSE:
Capilola J.  1869-1962
George W.  1856-1938

HUBEL:
Lucille F.  1905-1993  "mother"   
Wallace  1928-1972

HUFF:
Dorris W.  1891-1961
Ray C.  1887-1948

HULL:
Ella G.  1854-1931
Melvin A.  1851-1932

HUMISON:
George E.  1860-1910
Minnie C.  1867-1924

HUMPHREYS:
Barbara J.  1918-1982
George L.  1913-

HUNSICKER:
Arthur N.  1894-1986   
Mae Belle  1899-1963

HUTCHINS/SAXTON:
Lydia E. Saxton-Hutchins  1853-1910

HUTCHINSON/WILKINSON:  all on same stone
James T. Wilkinson  1828-1892
Adolphus Hutchinson  1865-1895
Leon W. s/o Adolphus  1889-1895
Ollie U.  s/o Adolphus  1891-1894

HUTCHISON:
Edna C.  1876-1957
Ellery P.  1876-1926
Howard J.  son  1910-1952

HYDE:
Hattie A.  1902-1967

IGNASH:
Daniel A.  1931-1994   Korea

IMHOFF/NANCE:
Gayla Imhoff Nance  1926-
William Dennis Nance  1915-1973

IMHOFF:
Carl A.  1899-1982   
May H.  mother  1902-1935
Freda B.  1916-

INGERSALL:
T.H.  Co C 1 Ohio L.A.

INGERSOLL:
Allen G.  1943-
Marian B.  1926-1990    married 15 Oct 1955
Earl  1898-1972
Vesta  1898-1965

INGRAHAM:
Dennis  husband  1920-1951

IVAN:
Darling Sr.  8 Mar 1907-2 Oct 1989  PFC  Army WWII
Violet M.  1915-1955

IVERSON:
Opal L.  1906-
Harry R.  1900-1981

JACK:
John H.  1867-1943
Lillian M.  1879-1970

JACOBSEN:
Alva N.  1886-1967
Bessie  1892-1917
Della M.  mother  1869-1953
Johannes  1870-1925
John C.  father  1882-1955
Marius M.  1884-1953
Sis M.  1854-1936
Soren J.  1858-1924

JACOKES:
L.T.  Family stone
Father  1843-1931
Mother  1847-1915

JAMIESON:
Agnes B.S.  w/o JS  18 Aug 1826-6 Jun 1898
John S.  1 Jan 1825-21 Jan 1911
Una B.  1878-1956
William C.  1866-1939

JARMAN:
Charles L.  1914-1983
Betty M.  1918-1990

JEMISON:
Joseph T.  1877-1954
Stella A.  1883-1931

JENSEN/BANNEN/BRECK:    SEE - BANNEN

JENSEN:
James B.  11 Apr 1928-27 Oct 1988
Mary B.  18 May 1932-
John H.  1843-1926
Mary J.  w/o JH  1842-1917

JENTINK:
Rosa M. Durling  29 Jan 1891-16 May 1984

JEWELL:
Mrs. J.M.  22 Dec 1824-24 Feb 1904

JOHNSON/LENTZ:
Don't know if these are Johnson's or Lentz's
Clifford J.  1910-1913
Victor E.  1905-1913

JOHNSON:
Mary G.  1943-
Lawrence T.  1941-1985
Alger D.  7 Sept 1921-28 Oct 1991   Army WWII
Ila M.  1926-
Norma A.  1918-   married 16 Feb 1938*
Ovid M.  1903-1995*
Henry Arthur  1904-1982
Richard Martin  1 Jun 1916-9 Mar 1993   1st SGT Army WWII
L. Eureka  1920-1974   "mother"
Mildred M.  1914-**
Eldon  1905-1982**
Alfred C.  1848-1924
Anna   20 May 1872  ae 86 years
Beatrice  mother  1903-
baby   no dates
C. Fred  1878-1964
Charles D.  father  1923-1958
George  father  1868-1942
Rev. H.B.  1880-1965
Harvey B.  29 Sep 1876-22 Oct 1884
Henry G.  Co G 2nd Mich Cav 1843-1926
Hobert  dad  1897-1964
Isidore E.  1848-1921
James O.  1816-1900
Baby Janice  1936
Joseph  1901-1923
Juda V.  1820-1910
Kent   father  1904-1963
Lela  1894-1967
Lillie G.  1882-1961
Martha A.  1843-1930
Martin  1896-1967
Mary A.  1843-1922
Muriel G.  1920-1961
Myrtle B.  1884-1970
Nellie  mother  1872-1957
Nellie M.  1915-1940
Nora  1898-1966
Otto  1894-1970
P.  no dates
Phebe  1901-1930
Robert  son  1926-
Sophie M.  mother  1902-1966
William  1900-1919

JOHNSTON:
Carol J.  16 Jul 1953-12 Nov 1988

JONES:
Frank T.  1886-1940
Ruth E.  1911-

JOSLIN:
C.M.  son  1874-1927
Jane  mother/wife of  (stone buried)
Father  (stone buried)

JOZWIAK:
Helen M.  1917-1995     
Martin E.  Mich Pvt Co I 129 Inf WWII PSM  26 Oct 1916-2 Dec 1955

KAZMERS:
Dr. Nikolojs  1914-1973

KEANE:
Minnie E.  1868-1974

KEAYS:
Harold H.  1906-1983
Mable C.  1910-1989

KEILHOLTZ:
Stanley R.  1910-1986
Merlyn  1920-
Blanche B.  1920-1969
James W.  1872-1952
Margaret S.  1883-1952
Mary Helen  14 Feb 1941-13 Oct 1941
M. Helen  1907-1988
Floyd B.  1904-1978

KELLEY:
A.  1842-1922
Charles B.  Co D 2 Tex Inf  SP AM WAR  no dates
Margaret  1905-1931
Mary  1847-1909
Pearl D.  1874-1963

KELLER/MINER:
John Keller  Co D 55th Ohio Reg  1 Oct 1834-26 Nov 1900
Pamela A.  23 Dec 18?? to (can't read rest)
Nellie Keller Miner  1868-1905
Reva M.  d/o WE & NF Minier 27 Jan 1900-13 Oct 1900

KELLOGG:
Carlton C.  1906-1993
Frances K.  1912-1977  married 10 Mar 1933
Iva  mother  1878-1952
Lee  father  1874-1936
Sara M.  1908-1929

KELLY:
Jack O.  1923-1981
Barbara J.  1924-

KELSEY/EDGER/BERRY:   SEE - BERRY

KELSEY:
Ruth L.  9 Jun 1909-29 Sept 1978  
Jean F.  24 Aug 1907-14 Jun 1968
Lee Earl  18 Apr 1880-27 Oct 1957
Lillian C.  23 Aug 1879-29 Oct 1958
Nellie  w/o Allan  1887-1909

KENDALL/YOUNGMAN:
Leo A. Youngman  1890-1973
Baby   d/o Leo A & Bessie   1917
Anna S.  1859-1941
Neils H.  1850-1935
Arthur C.  1881-1888
Fred C. Kendall  1878-1955
Grace C. Youngman Kendall  1880-1955
Viva M. Youngman  1894-1959
Clifton A.  1895-1970  (author of "Around Our Town")

KENNEDY:
Family Stone:  Authors of Kennedy's Standard Tax Table
Thelma  1900-1976
Sherman  1895-1985
Blanche B.  1850-1931
Foster G.  s/o LL & MW  17 Mar 1901-27 Mar 1908
Gordon A.  Mich Sgt HQ Co 321 Inf WWII BSM  6 Oct 1905-11 Aug 1964
H. Mark  1880-1907
Jennie C.  1844-1916
Louis J.  1879-1948
Louisa  w/o Alonzo  15 Mar 1894  ae 52/7/13
Ora May  1876-1963
Salem F.  1847-1922
William F.  1840-1895

KEYT:
Eula R.  1887-1984   
Elmer E.  1864-1936
Elmer E.  1886-1952
Charles E.  1883-1950
Bertha L.  1869-1950
Diena Ferris  1898-1994
Frank Madison  19 Jan 1896-26 Oct 1983  Army WWI
Maggie  1894-1982
Leslie E.  1893-1976   
SEE ALSO: PRATT, Berninah Lucille

KIBBEY:
Benjamin C.  1845-1909
Keziah  1840-1923

KIBLER:
Edwin Wilson  27 Feb 1916-30 Jan 1986   SGT Army WWII

KIERSTEAD:
Velma J.  1914-1990
Herbert A.  1915-
Catherine J.  1860-1934
Elwyn H.  1859-1941
Esther M.  1905-1926
Ida Estelle  1882-1959
Erwin A.  1883-1962

KIK:
Leonard  1892-1976
Helen B.  1896-1975
Maude  25 Dec 1908-8 Dec 1983

KILL:
Clilfford C.  31 Jul 1921-8 Jul 1980  PFC Army WWII
Florence M.  1928-
Anna S.  mother  1901-1944
Fred L.  father  1890-1956

KIMBLE:
Ethel Chatman  1914-1986   "mother"
George W.  Co G 141 NY Inf   no dates

KING:
Evelyn M.  1906-1989    
Paul H.  1901-1968
Alphonso  1843-1918
Bailey  1855-1910
Bertha  w/o Warren  24 Jul 1876-21 Dec 1960
Elmo H.  1882-1962
Myrtle D.  1881-1960
Russell D.  1917-1986   
Maxine E.  (no dates yet)
Ethel  1883-1964
Etta B.  1886-1922
Ostrander P.  father  16 Mar 1907  ae 72/8/14
Percy  1888-
Cleo "Pat"  1919-
George E.  1913-1982

KINNEE:
Helga  1907-1979  
Gerald F.  Mich FLT O 7SAAF Trp Carrier SQ WWII  9 Feb 1913-24 Mar 1945
Isabelle M.  1870-1941
James Robert  1930-1933
Orville B.  Mich Pvt STU Army TNG Corps WWI  15 Jul 1898-15 Mar 1969
William P.  1863-1925

KIRTLAND:
Losia Bass Kirtland  1894-1993   SEE  ALSO: BASS: Lena, Lloyd & Leon
Horrace  1904-1976   
Frank  1885-1910
Horace  1863-1933
John W.  1844-1905
Martha  1864-1922
Sarah  w/o JW  1849-1898

KIRTLAND:
no last names or dates but probably Kirtland   - Effie and Eliza

KLINE:
Alene L.  1887-1969
Jesse G.  1879-1954

KLINKNER:
Myrtle H.  1886-1966
William P.  1880-1956

KNAPP:
Alicia W.  1920-1924
Charles W.  Mich Pvt HQ Co 1 Bn 167 Inf WWII  5 Apr 1901-27 Feb 1969
Isaac W.  father  1856-1925
Phebe A.  mother  1868-1948

KNICKERBOCKER:
Mary E.  1874-1917

KNIGHT:
Julia  1882-1956
William Lee  1873-

KNISS:
Roy F.  1925-1982    Army WWII
Benjamin F.  1850-1915
LeRoy  1879-1942
Maude M.  1881-1954
Park A.  1876-1950
Velma A.  1898-1963

KOEPPE:
Darwin  1933
Erwin  1923
Otto W.  1895-1946

KONING:
Elsie  1889-1919

KOS:
Margaret E.  1914-1987
James M.  1910-1976

KOWATT/O'NEIL:
Anna F. Kowatt  1888-1964
Lawrence A.  son  1914-1954
Edna M. O'Neil  1887-1942
Bennett L.  1884-1952

KRUGER:
Earnest F.  1875-1932
Elizabeth A.  1882-1973

LAMB:
Norman D.  1912-1977
Catherine L.  1911-1985

LANCE:
Kenneth M.  1910-1975
Alice B.  1913-

LARSEN:
Milo W.  1908-1991
Veda M.  1911-
Arnold  12 Jul 1917-6 Mar 1982  Army WWII
Julia R.  1888-1983    
N. Otto  1880-1952
Barbara A.  1923-1984
Leland A.  1922- married 30 Jun 1949
Bodil R.  1862-1938
Chris  1884-
Eline  1870-1939
Gary Lynn  son  1940-1958
Karn Tena  1873-1944
Lars J.  1863-1944
Peter  1876-1958
Sam T.  1865-1957

LARSON:
Dora Bell  mother  12 Sep 1876-8 Oct 1908
Floyd  5 Jun 1908-20 Jun 1908

LaRUE/CRUMBLEY/STRAUB:    SEE - CRUMBLEY

LaRUE:
Bessie  1883-1942
John W.  1838-1925
Marriam w/o John W.  1843-1920

LEACH:
Patsy Ann  1941-1983
Gerald Ray Jr.  1940-1978   Army Vietnam

LEBECK:
William D. "Bill"  1902-1988   
Elvah M.  1904-1995 married 16 Apr 1923
Ronald James  dates not copied
Melissa  1875-1967
Nelson  1860-1920
August  1841-1911
John  1882-1905
Nellie  1841-1925

LEDNER:
Harvey  1876-1955
Richard  10 Apr 1831-22 May 1915

LEE:
Martin K. Lee  Enlisted in Co F 6th Regt Mich Cav on 27 Feb 1864   6 Oct 1839-21 Jan 1900

LENOX:
Etta M.  1869-1956
Ira L.  1856-1916
Lisle  1889-1955

LENTZ:
Chester O.  20 Aug 1916-
Esther G.  3 Apr 1921-
Edward J.  1878-1947
Emma M.  22 Apr 1885-30 Mar 1948
Helga C.  1882-1963
Judy Kaye  31 Aug 1947
William F.  5 Nov 1881-20 Apr 1954

LENTZ OR JOHNSON:
Clifford J.  no dates or last names
Victor E.  no dates or last names

LEONARD:
Elizabeth J.  1905-1980   
Clarence V.  1903-1972
John W.  1881-1942

LEUENBERGER:
Ferris W.  14 Jul 1926-10 Feb 1993  Army
Esther M.  18 Dec 1923-23 Feb 1984  Marines WWII

LEWIS:
M. Yvonne  1927-1990
Kenneth F.  1925- married 7 Aug 1949
Glenn G.  1905-1964
Alice E.  1904-1991   
Aurelia  no dates
George F.  1872-1943
Jane L.  1873-1967
William Morgan Lewis  1829-1897

LIBBEY:
Gertie  w/o ??  31 May 1887  ae 29 years

LINCOLN:
Charles O.  1912-1982
Ruby M.  1915-
Elizabeth  mother  1858-1914
Ford  1887-1967
Luella  1889-1968  married 26 Mar 1909
Marion T.  Co A 100 NY Inf

LINDSLEY:
Irvin D.  1838-1914
Martha J.  1848-1932

LINSCOTT:
Jmaes D.  Mich SF 3 USNR WWII  2 Jun 1924-21 Jan 1966

LIPP:
Penny Lynn  13 Sep 1933  ae 0/0/0

LITTLE:
H.J.  "Jim"  1930-1970

LISCOMBE:
James Raymond  1936-1982  PVT Marines Korea  
George D.  1909-1974
Hazel M.  1915-
James D.  1873-1944
Kitty  1882-1940
Richard  Mich Pfc 160 Depot Brigade WWI  12 Oct 1894-14 Aug 1954
Rose  w/o J.D.  6 Jan 1870-2 Oct 1902
Rosco F.  husband/father  1911-1964

LOBDELL:
Father  1849-1928
Mother  1856-1900
Augusta  8 Apr 1900  ae 43/6/20

LONG:
Mary J.  1835-1923

LOVELESS:
Son of  D & M  29 Dec 1873  ae 0/9/14

LOVELY:
Infant s/o GD & BM  21 Mar 1898

LOWERY:
Lenora G.  1901-1976

LYDICK:
Verna   mother  10 Jul 1909-20 May 1972

LYLE:
John  1957-1975  "son"
William  1931- "father"
Ruth  1933- "mother"
Marian L.  1907-1991
Lyle H.  1906-1958
Randy Lee  6 Jun-6 Jun 1979

LYMAN:
Lucy F.  d/o __ & __  31 Jul 1888  ae 3/6/17

LYON:
Lynn  1892-1948

MacFEE/DOAN:
Edward W.  1869-1942
Lucy M. Doan MacFee  1880-1952

McCABE:
Addie  1855-1936
George  1882-1924
Henry  1849-1929

McCONNELL:
Mable R.  1894-1982   
Levi W.  1881-1926

McDOLE/WALDO:
Lawrence J. McDole  1894-1925
Laurence J. Jr.  1918
Marjorie D.  1917-1923
Donna J.  1923
Frances M.  1892-1965
Mary A.  1857-1930
Harry H.  1888-1930
Cecelia W.  1892-
Margaret A. McDole Waldo  1887-1972

MCKELVEY:
Dixie J.  1930-
Clifford C.  1930-

McLEAN:
Flora B.  1868-1948
Oliver E.  1866-1930

McPARLAND:
Ford H.  1914-1982 
Raquel G.  1888-1964
Josh L.  1879-1956
Letha M.  1892-1949

McVICKERS:
Ione Gray  1925-1993
Jerry L.  1942-

MACKIE:
James C.  7 Feb 1920-11 Jun 1973  Mich Pvt US Marine Corps WWII
Mary E.  1928-
Sarah  1893-1964

MACOMBER/ALLOR:   SEE - ALLOR

MAGEE:
Mildred E.  1899-1979   "mother"   
William M.  1894-1973  father

MAHLICH:
Jamie L.  1960-1969
Loren F.  1930-
Wanetta J.  1938-

MAIN/WARD/FRIES:    SEE - FRIES

MAIN:
Cora M.  1896-1983   
Archie E.  1893-1970
Howard M.  1914-
Violet R.  1914-
Jack Willard  2 Jul 1935-18 Sep 1976
James Lee  1942-1966
Jerry Allen  Mich Pvt US Army  15 Jun 1934-14 Jul 1973
Andrew W.  1855-1926
Joseph H.  1888-1970
Lydia May  1868-1934
Minnie J.  1862-1918
Sidney O.  1866-1951

MAITNER:
Emil J.  1899-1973
Frances  1914-

MALE:
Leslie W.  20 Dec 1938-22 Nov 1983

MALIK:
Joseph  25 Aug 1907-13 Aug 1970

MANCHESTER:
Harlow   father  1877-1958

MANGUS:
Marie V.  1907-1953

MANLEY:
Clara J.  w/o James H.  17 Apr 1880-13 May 1904
Sirian O.  Co E 42 MO Inf

MANN:
Clara M.  1861-1946

MANNING:
Grace  1913-1990

MANSFIELD:
C.F. 1856-1939

MARRIS/MORRIS:
Rosa Anna Marris  1871-1939
J. William  1864-1924
Vernie  s/o JW & A  10 Mar 1908  ae 0/1/6
Frankie  s/o JW & RA Morris  3 May 1892  ae 0/1/19

MARRIS:
Ella May  w/o CA  1875-1904
George  1833-1896
Jamima  w/o George  1835-1921

MARSH:
Ford L.  1905-1972
Vera M.  1910-

MARSHALL:
Addie V.  1876-1965
Herbert W.  1874-1961

MARSTON:
Mildred M.  1915-1994
Leo L.  1907-1973

MARTIN:
Dora L.  1896-1984
Hobart W.  1896-1978
Erny  s/o VJ & HM  __ Jun 188_  ae 0/_/_
Frederickson  1843-1926
Marion  1872-1945
Rachel  w/o Frederickson  1842-1921

MASTERS:
Edward W.  1915-1985
Doris M.  1922-

MATHEWS:
Emmanuel D.  1897-1981  
Katherine J.  1898-1967
Rosswell Wilfred Mathews  1923

MATTHEWS:
Francis  1907-
Iola  1909- married 16 Mar 1929
Ronald D.  1934-1941

MAUSE:
Maude M.  1911-1991

MAXWELL:
Charles  1913-1995
Grace A.  1911-
Alice M.  1873-1955
Hugh A.  1867-1950

MAY:
Clark E.  1914-
Edith G.  1910-1950
Virginia H.  1913-1967

MEACH:
Charles L.  1877-1946
Jennie J.  1876-1952

MEAD/FISHER:    SEE - FISHER/MEAD

MEAFER:
Willie F.  inf s/o GH & N  1 Aug 1887  ae 0/7/11

MELOLING:
John  1839-1904
Mary A.  1841-1913

MERO:
Carl R.  23 May 1921-13 Jun 1994
Reta A.  1923- married 20 Jun 1947

METIVA:
Marinus Russell 1921-1985  TEC 5 Army WWII

MIDDLETON:
Winifred M.  1927-1986
Harry J.  1928-

MIEL/RICHES:
Mertie E.M.  d/o John & HE Riches  12 Oct 1905  ae 27/11/12
Harriet E. Riches-Miel  6 Nov 1842-5 May 1923
John Riches  5 Nov 1891  ae 65/1/3
Isaac  s/o J & HE  25 May 1881

MILES:
Ruby E.  1894-1936

MILLARD: SEE: PARKER/MILLARD

MILLER:
Raymond A.  1900-1975
Hazel B.  1905-1995
Robert L.  father  1947-1969
Wendel Winston  son  1941-1962
Mabel  I.  1916-1977  "wife"
Elnora R.  1922-
Everett L.  1927-1987   SEE: Wendell "son"

MILLETT:
Wesley F.  1883-1943

MILLIS:
Adelia Odren Millis  1867-1928
Charles  1861-1941
Goldie  1910-1912
Sarah E.  2 Aug 1864-20 Nov 1906

MILLS:
Edwin J.  1892-1978
Helen M.  1894-1984
Raymond W.  1918-1994
Myron L.  1903-1974
Myrtle M.  1911-1980
Louise E.  1-2 Apr 1949

MILNER:
Sarah  mother  1839-1902

MINIER/KELLER:   SEE - KELLER

MITCHELL:
John J.  1908-1991
Allie A.  1912-
Delia May  6 Sep 1882-3 Apr 1926
Robert P.  1854-1936

MOBLO:
Anthony W. "Tony"  1960-1993  Father to : Julie, Kelsey & William
(picture of Tony on headstone)

MOFFIT:
Jane  1840-1925

MONTAGUE:
Clyde W.  1888-1977   
Mary A.  d. 2 Jan 1957
Kate I.  w/o C.W.  1889-1910

MOON:
Patricia J.  26 Oct 1926-3 Aug 1991
Bobby D.  18 May 1924-
Charles M.  1840-1927
George A.  1873-1944
Jeffri   baby  2 Jan 1948
Julia E.  1872-1945
Minerva J.  1844-1923

MOORE:
Lottie M.  1896-1982  "mother"    
Leon  father  1895-1932
Ford L.  1924-1944  missing in action
Frank E.  1873-1940
Ina M.  1965
Rebecca M.  1844-1907
Silas  1835-1899

MORRIS/MARRIS:   SEE - MARRIS

MORRIS:
Burtis L.  1905-1978
Burtis L. Jr.  Mich Pfc Co L 179 Inf 45 Div Korea PH  5 Mar 1931-29 Jun 1952
Robert J.  1935-1941

MORSE:
Anna V.  1896-1972
Otto N.  1894-1964

MORTIMORE:
Andrew  1856-1972
Elton E.  1885-1944

MORTON:
Frank  Camp No 22 N.L.V.S.
Frank  Camp No. 14 L.N.L.

MOSHER:
Charles A.  father  1874-1956
Nellie I.  mother  1881-1952

MOWEN:
Charles  1883-1961
Eva L.  1858-1936
Louis C.  1852-1914

MOYSES:
George William  1915-1977  
Orville C.  1912-1980
Lillian L.  1913-
Leslie  Mar 1944-Mar 1944
Evelyn L.  1921-
David D.  1917-1979 married 22 Mar 1940

MULDER:
Dorothy L.  1908-1993
Richard E.  1906-1993

MULHOLLAND:
Ernest J.  1930-1976
Donne E.   (no dates yet)

MULL:
Samuel W.  1863-1957

MURPHY:
Merle  1894-1927
Walter J.  1915-1936

MUSSER:
Gertrude A.  29 Sept 1916-18 Apr 1982

MYERS:
William  1893-1930

NANCE/IMHOFF:  SEE - IMHOFF/NANCE

NAVE:
Leila M.  1895-1990
William E.  9 Nov 1894-2 Apr 1987  BM2 Navy WWI

NEISWONDER:
E.S.  1905-1981
Marie E.   no dates

NELSON:
Forrest L.  28 Sept 1909-21 Sept 1989   Army WWII
Barbara J.  1916-
Agnes N.  1895-1983  SEE: WATSON, Thelma
William J.  1892-1968
Dale L.  1922-1992  "son"   
Grace M.  mother  1896-1933
Merle E.  1 Jan 1893-2 Oct 1978  
Leo Paul  1917-1977
Avery M.  11 Aug 1917-12 Apr 1919
Charles W.  father  1857-1936
Elmer W.  5 Jun 1916-20 Sep 1916
Forrest L.  1909-
John 1868-1933
Mary M.  1888-1921
Neil C.  son  1893-1970
Robert J.  Mich Sgt Co H 1 Casual Regt. WWI  28 Nov 1895-8 Sep 1967
Sarah E.  mother  1858-1924
Karl  1890-1980
Myrtle C.  1916-1979
Charles R.  1909-

NEUMANN:
Alfred H.  20 Jul 1897-7 Mar 1989  Army WWI
Joyce M.  1905-1970

NICHOLS:
Bertha E.  1863-1957
Floyd  s/o J & E  1 May 1895  ae 4/2/14
Fred J.  s/o J & E  23 Mar 1903  ae 13/6/0
John  1860-1914

NICHOLSON:
Evelyn A.  1915-1985
William H.  1910- married 50 years

NICKSON:
Idah F.  1907-1977
Albert  1912-1988

NIELSEN:
Ruth  1933-1987     SEE: SHOWERS, Agnes
Nellie M.  1894-1974  
F. Albert  Mich Cpl Medical Det WWI  13 Jan 1895-12 Jul 1966
Baby  24 Oct 1942
Estella C.  1887-1958
Genevieve K.  1901-1967
John  1883-1955
Mae B.  1883-1947
Niels C.  1884-1951
S. William  1887-1965
Velma I.  mother  1907-1968

NIENHUIS:
Orie  1902-1984
Hyacinth F.  1903-1974

NIEZNAJKO:
Hazel  1906-1988
Peter  1911-

NIMBERGER:
Cheerful N.  1902-1986
George H.  1902-1990
Edward G.  father  1865-1951
Matilda S.  mother  1863-1929

NORTHROP:
Ada M.  1874-1947
Fred M.  1873-1964

NORTHRUP:
Charles M.  1848-1915
Charlotte T.  1849-1933
George A.  1843-1905

NYE:
Claude  1870-1914

OBERLIN:
Bernie C.  1895-1985
Hertha M.  1895-1993 married 11 Sept 1913
Ezra D.  1899-1983
Olive S.  1901-
Phyllis  1928-
Dean L.  1928-1987

OLDS:
Frank E.  father  1862-1921
Gertrude  mother  1870-1924

OLSEN:
Robert D.  1955-1975  "son"
Donald D.  1923- "father"
Frances N.  1921- "mother"
Ole L.  1903-1983  "father"
Florence J.  1908-     "mother"
Gerald D.  1932-1986
Donna D.  1932-
Coral  1881-1955
Thyra J.  mother  1912-1970

O'NEILL/KOWATT:   SEE - KOWATT/O'NEILL

O'NEILL:
Edward  1885-1959
Edward A.  1894-1950
Eva M. Wilkinson  1891-1934
Paul  1882-1972
Richard D.  1929-1956
Una B.  1902-1945

ORMSBY:
Harrry V.  s/o ED & LG  24 Dec 1887  ae 7/10/11

O'ROURKE:
Andrew J.  13 Jun 1905-7 Sept 1987
Lillian I.  15 Apr 1903

OSBORN/ZENT:
Rebecca Zent  mother  1840-1903
Bethena Zent Osborn  dau  1861-1884
Martine Zent  father  1830-1881

OSBORN:
Nathan  Co D 23 Reg NY V. 1843-1897

OSBORNE:
Lottie L.  w/o FC  1871-1944

OSTRANDER:
Willard R.  1922-1987
Freda M.    no dates married 27 Feb 1943
David H.  Mich Pvt 1 Cl 77 Inf 4 Div  19 Jun 1893-29 Apr 1931
Dixie G.  dau  1934-1953
Jessa J.  mother  1894-1957
Roy  father  1894-1954

OTTO:
Lewis G.  1864-1928
Myrtie  1874-1916

PADEN:
Roy A.  1904-1987
Florence L.  1920-

PALMER:
Madge  d. 1975    
Lytle S.  1867-1948
Dora C.  1868-1926
Oliva w/o GG  1886-1916

PARIS:
Sylvia I.  1905-1994   
Paul F.  1901-1966
Donald E.  Cpl Mich 98 CML Comp Co WWII  21 Mar 1923-20 Apr 1944
Helen A.  1886-1975 
Helena E.  1890-1968
Alvina  1859-1948
William C.  1858-1939
Karl E.  1910-1942
Lela  mother  1891-1959
Manley L.  fireman 1st class USN  29 Dec 1921-28 Sep 1943
Rynn W.  1914-1930
William P.  father  1884-1961

PARISEAU:
August   1874-1949
Maidia  1885-1965

PARSONS:
Harriet E.  1852-1944
William H.  1851-1923

PARKER/MILLARD:   
Ernest  1895-1976
Gladys  1896-1980
Gordon D. Millard "Ducky"  Mich MM 1c USNR WWII  27 Feb 1921-31 Dec 1947  ae 26 yrs

PARKER:
Clyde O.  1918-1974
Carrie E.  1886-1968
Charles H.  1876-1949
Kay  1919-
LaVern  1908-1952

PARKS:
James M.  1920-1994   Army WWII
Lois L.  1928- married 3 Feb 1951

PATTEN:
Gerald J.  1922-
Caroline J.  1928-
Rosie  mother  1902-1964

PAUL:
Joseph M.  1944-1986
Diana M.  1945-

PAULSON:
Arthur B.  1895-1985   "father"
Genevieve T.  1900-1992   "mother"
Joseph Stanford Paulson  (Little Joey)  16 Dec 1956-2 Mar 1957

PEAVEY:
Reynolds R.  10 Jul 1907-5 Jan 1993   Army WWII
Rita  1902-1991
Avery  20 Oct 1962  ae 54 yrs
Brian Rose  baby ae 1 mo
Ellis  father  1876-1959
Grace  mother  1882-1959

PELLOW:
Jean V.  1915-1988  "mother"  "Meme"

PENNY:
Della  1860-1873

PEREZ:
Joel Jr.  3 Jul 1958-13 Jul 1981  "son"
Leitica  2 Apr 1966  ae 5 months
Robert Y.  18 Sep 1971-18 Sep 1971

PERKINS:
E.G.  12 Mar 1851-20 Jul 1891
Father  b. Jefferson Co, NY 24 Jun 1820-1 Aug 1917
Rhoda Gelestia  w/o Geo W. -
     b. Pillerpoint town of Brownsville, Jefferson Co, NY 9 Jan 1825
     d in Lakeview 20 Jan 1892
Orah E.   1870-1948

PERRY:
Harman G.  s/o CE & MS  30 Jan 18??  ae_______
Baby  __Feb 18__   ae ____  child of CE & MS
Kenneth R.  s/o CR & ML  14 Jun 1897-24 Aug 1898
Mary Priscilla  1858-1935
Myrtie  w/o Chas R.  30 Sep 1891  ae 21 yrs
Leva Leone  d/o CR & ML  22 Oct 1898-31 Dec 1898
William Co B 161st NYVL  1838-1914

PETERSEN:
Max B.  1917-1982    Army WWII
Marjorie  1928-1991
Clifford L.  1917-1970
Erma M.  24 Dec 1871  ae 77 yrs
Hannah J.  1919-
V. Viggo  1894-1965

PETERSON:
Nora  1877-1958
Peter  1866-1939

PHILLIPS/DuBOIS:   SEE - DuBOIS/PHILLIPS

PHILIPS:
Kler  10 May 1891  ae 71 yrs
Margaret  w/o Kler   no dates

PIERCE:
Garry A.  5 Jan 1894-9 Oct 1975  Army WWI
Charles A.  1863-1941
Effie L.  1868-1932
Ella  1868-1928
Elsie  1890-1949
Frank L.  1869-1903
Grace M.  mother  1885-1909
Nettie  1853-1930
Walter  1858-1942
William H.  1853-1922

PIXLEY:
Emma  w/o W.M.  25 May 1880  ae 29/11/9

PLANK:
Glenn s/o G & M  2 Sep 1892  ae 17 days

POLHEMUS:
Edith N.  1871-1966
Forest  1867-1926

POMEROY:
M. Etta  1889-1977   
V. Aubrey  1886-1963
A.L.  1848-1923
M.E.  1851-1932
Paul  no dates

PORTER/BUTLER:   SEE - BUTLER/PORTER

PORTER:
David T.   no dates
Father  1849-1910
Frank  1849-1913
Frankie  s/o F & M  1881-1883
Glen  s/o F & M  1883-1956
Martha J.  mother  1852-1902
Minerva  1856-1944

POULSON:
Inf s/o M & J  1915-1915
Jewell J.  1891-1971
Sylvia T.  1904-
William C.M.  20 Jan 1903  ae 16/11/8

POYNOR:
Elmer E.  1923-1961
Fannie L.  1926-

PRATT:
Berninah Lucille  1915-1993    SEE: KEYT, Maggie

PRETZEL:
Mary L.  1890-1980  "mother"   
William F.  father  1887-1964

PRICE:
Dwight L.  27 Feb 1899-16 Feb 1976
Marietta L.  5 Feb 1902-19 Sept 1983
Arthur O.  1909-1948

PROUTY/STAPLES:
Henrietta  w/o Merrill Staples  1906
M.W.  1837-1900
Dalton Staples s/o CH & M Prouty  10 Aug 188?  ae 2/11/__

RAE:
Alma  w/o William  19 Feb 1861-30 Apr 1906
William H.  1858-1943

RAGLIN:
Wendell J.  1929-
Phyllis M.  1929-1988
Herbert T.  1907-1976
Effie  1906-1981
"baby son" - no dates
Judy Ann  May - Nov 1947
Matie  1889-1965
William  1949

RANNEY:
Boyd P.  1878-1960
Mina M.  1876-1945
Roger D.  1915-1917

RASMUSSEN/STRATTEN:
Amanda Stratten  d/o N & S  1891-1922
Stina  1861-1935
Nels  1852-1925
Marie  1835-1915

RASMUSSEN:
Belva  1906-1982   
George  20 Dec 1973  ae 87 yrs
Eric Gordon  son  1962-1969

REDDING:
Harlow W.  1913-1985
Maurine L.  1909-

REED:
Steven M.  1872-1945

REID:
Hattie  w/o William  21 Jun 1884  ae 26/3/0

RENTSCHLER:
Eulalia  1893-1982  "wife"   SEE: SCHADE, Beleata E. "daughter" 
John M.  father  1884-1929
Bertha S.  mother  1887-1926
Duane G.  1940-1944
Emerson A.  1910-1978
Alice L.  1913-

REYNOLDS:
D. Forrest Sr.  1899-1988
Dolores A. Zent  1903-1988
Frank E.  1884-1975   
Rena L.  1891-1973
Howard W.  1882-1974  
Letitia R.  1860-1943
Florence  w/o Milo  1897-1916
Milo E.  1895-1986   
Gerald  s/o Milo & Florence  1916-1916
Laura  1898-1989
Aaron  1823-1907
Calvin  30 Jan 1822-31 Oct 1902
Carrie  1867-1935
Charley A.  1875-1920
Floyd  27 Nov 1904-3 Sep 1905
George  13 Feb 1856-11 Nov 1895
Gladys  14 Jun 1906-11 Oct 1907
Helen E.  1845-1884
Jacob  1858-1936
James B.  1843-1904
Jay s/o J & C  7 Dec 1887-30 Jun 1902
L. Blanche  1879-1958
Luther L.  1857-1926
Magdalena  1820-1914
Mary P.  w/o Calvin  10 Feb 1833-17 Sep 1893
Milburn  7 Aug 1901-27 Nov 1903
Will  1867-1923

RHODES:
Don W.  1925-1984
Lois H.  1921-1990 married 19 Aug 1945

RICE/CHARNLEY:   SEE - CHARNLEY/RICE

RICE:
Mabel S.  1896-1982   
Eugene S.  1892-1915
Charles H.  1852-1921
Charles H.  1889-1942
Frank L.  1901-1924
Mary E.  1854-1929

RICHARD OR WEAVER:
Mary E. Richard  1846-1894
Martha M.  1850-1925
Abner Weaver  1870-1933

RICHARDS:
Alta  1876-1881
Commodor  1859-1907
Elvira J.  1852-1931

RICHARDSON:
James H.  Missouri Sgt 51 Coast Arty 20 Aug 1943

RICHER:
Charles A.  1862-1899
Dorothy May  inf d/o George N. & Emma R.
Lucinda  1837-1921
Rensaler B.  1837-1917

RICHES/MIEL:  SEE - MIEL/RICHES

RICHES:
Clara L.  1863-1951
Walter J.  1852-1937

RIGGS:
Iona A.  1915-1955

RILEY:
Helen A.  1884-1951

RIOJAS:
Eleanor M.  1930-
Jesse R.  1925-1980
Doroteo R.  father  1875-1956
Sareta R.  mother  1885-1969
Susano R.  Mich Pfc US Army WWI  28 Feb 1909-4 Aug 1972

RIPLEY:
April A.  1 May 1951-18 May 1994

ROBERTS:
Inf s/o M & E  b & d 24 Jun 1884
Earl W.  2 Feb 1885-7 Jun 1892  s/o M 7 E

ROBINSON:
Charlie A.  1878-1898
Marion  1853-1886

RODEBAUGH:
Von  1909-1985
Ruth  1913-

RODRIGUEZ:
Juan G.  father  1888-1948

ROGERS:
Edith  1881-1960
Ella U.  1843-1934
John H.  1836-1897

ROOT/COLE:   SEE - COLE/ROOT

ROOT:
Clarence C.  1899-1988
Alice M.  1908-
Everet  1919-1991
Vernetta  1921-    married 22 Jun 1939
Andrew John  1913-1984  Husband of Bertha Strang Root
Daniel  1828-1914
Father  1848-1930
Mother  1850-1914
E. Fred  father  1884-1971
Emma M.  21 May 1883-30 Jun 1973
Evert B.  12 Jul 1873-6 Apr 1936
Myrtle L.  mother  1889-1959
Stanley L.  1935-1941

ROSE:
Alonzo D.  11 Dec 1854-3 Jul 1908
Karen Annette  1939-1949
Ralph A.  1912-1969

ROSSMAN:
Dirilda B.  mother  1890-1974  
Ray Sr.  father  1886-1966
Ray Jr.  1922-1952
Clara E.  1854-1932
Darrell R.  1911-1961
Harmon  Co H 8th Mich Inf  1841-1911
Richard D.  1941-1941
Ruth M.  1953-1953

ROUSSEAU: Roland L.  1909-1987   Army Air Corp WW II
Helen I.  1910-1991 married 6 Jan 1934

ROWLAND:
Cora L.  mother  1869-1906
Ida  1871-1915
Pearl L.  dau  1887-1964

ROYCE/WILSON:
Martin E. Wilson  Co I 14th Mich Inf 1836-1919
Eunice Royce  1852-1937
Alice M. Wilson  1878-1963
Anna L.  1883-1913
Edward M.  1908-

ROYSTON:
Ella K.  1881-1955
John P.  1877-1934

ROZENBERGS:
Emma  1884-1968

RUSSELL:
Reta F.  1912-1993    
Charles Earl  Mich Pfc US Army WWII  7 May 1913-5 Sep 1972
Rebecca  __Mar 193_  ae 71/_/_

RUST:
Asahel  1824-1909
George A.  31 Oct 1867-14 Dec 1935
Henry M.  27 Nov 1854-27 Jun 1906
Ruth  1836-1907

RYAN:
Albert E.  1903-1954
Barbara L. Ryan (Verbus)  1904-1963

SANBORN:
Estella A.  1882-1977    
Herbert L.  1872-1952
Horace F.  1867-1945

SATTERLEE:
Ernest C.  1912-1982
Fern L.  1916- married 9 Nov 1937

SAXTON/COLE:   SEE - COLE/SAXTON

SAXTON/HUTCHINS:   SEE - HUTCHINS/SAXTON

SAXTON:
Lyman H.  1911-1986
Agnes M.  1913-1989
E.C.  1852-1933
E.J.P.  11 Sep 1875-17 Jun 1894
Edith N.  1881-1954
L.N.  co F 4th PA Inf
Mary A.  1855-1926
Roy E.  1873-1960

SCHALL:
Rita H.  1893-1987

SCHNICKE:
Ruth  1922

SCHULTZ/SHULTZ:
Alexander G. Schultz  father  1844-1926
Florence E. Schultz  mother  1883-1966
Julius W. Schultz  1877-1954
Lena Shultz  6 Mar 1857- (stone buried)
Lloyd  1913-1964

SCOTT:
Hobart A.  1911-1981
Lois L.  1912-1980
Vernon J.  1907-1991
Mirth M.  1912-
Harry L.  1903-1987
Treva L.  1904-

SCHUTT:
Casper  12 Apr 1848-19 Aug 1895
Leo  s/o C & M  12 Apr 1890-11 Oct 1890
Minnie  25 Nov 1863-6 Apr 1921

SCHWANDT:
Audrey M.  1920-1971
Floyd A.  1923-     married 14 Jun 1947

SCHWARTZ:
Godfrey  1828-1916
Louise   1830-1901

SCOBEY/BECKER:   SEE - BECKER/SCOBEY

SEAT:
Grace  1879-1980
Albert W.  father  1877-1952
John E.  14 Jul 1873-25 May 1935
John W.  father  1839-1927
Julia M.  3 Nov 1875-25 Sep 1942
Maurice E.  1905-1962
Sarah A.  mother  1837-1923

SECOY/STARKS:
Joseph Secoy  1882-1957
Mary  1890-1921
Jessie M. Starks  dau  1888-1973
Lettie Tonn  dau  1891-1969

SECOY:
LeRoy E.  1911-1994
Eileen  1923-
Roy  1920-1980
Arley L.  father  1873-1952
Ella A.  mother  1841-1924

SELLECK:
Anna L.  mother  1841-1924

SHARP:
Verda M.  1924-1989
Donald E.  1925- married 27 Jan 1944
A. Earl  1878-1948
Lena J.  1881-1979  
Andrew  24 Oct 1848-22 May 1891
Emm  dau  1880-1908
Mary J.  mother  1853-1897

SHAW:
Eugene S.  1923-1980
Leona A.  1933-

SHELLY:
Dora  1888-1974  
Clyde  1886-1965

SHERMAN:
Flora M.  1916-1985
Raymond A.  1912-

SHIRTS:
Bert  1881-1936

SHOAFF:
Samuel   Co E 9 Ind Inf

SHOWERS/BAKER:   SEE - BAKER/SHOWERS

SHOWERS:
Gordon S.  1909-
Luella M.  1916-
Agnes M.  1908-1979
Aura L.  1871-1921
Ernest R.  1896-1918  WW Vet
John H.  1868-1951
Stella B.  1898-1914
Baby  no dates

SHULTZ/SCHULTZ:  SEE SCHULTZ

SHUPE:
Linda Joann  11 Jan 1952

SIFUENTES:
Raul J.  1911-1985
Olivia G.  1911-

SIMMONS:
Clyde B.  1 Jul 1893-25 May 1976  "son"    
Ebenezer  1859-1945
Elvretta  1862-1945
John E.  father  1867-1961
Margaret S.  1883-1959
Maurice M.  1883-1942  (mother-Parks-father  at base of stone)
Marion R.  1862-1916
Baby   no dates
Sabina   mother  1867-1958

SIMON:
Francis H.  1925-1980   CPL Marines WWII

SKEELS:
Robert E.  1918-1981
Alice I.  1916- married 25 Aug 1946
Edward G.  1895-1956
Zella E.  mother  1893-1951

SKINNER:
Elaine L.  1921-1994
Erville E.  1915- married 20 Feb 1937
Lela  1891-1978   
Ralph  1887-1973
Denzel D.  1861-1932
Elizabeth D.  1867-1944
Francis R.  1909-1922
Frank  10 Oct 1847-25 Jan 1901
Frederick  s/o Frank & Sophia  21 Oct 1878-28 Nov 1886
George A.  1887-1961
Manely D.  s/o G &  AE  12 Nov 1908-4 Feb 1909
Sophia w/o Frank  21 Jan 1855-5 Sep 1916

SKUTT:
George  husband  1883-1949
Jabez W.  1876-1953
John  1872-1926
Lloyd H.  1896-1958
Myrtle A.  1895-1953
Nora  1878-1967
Oscar  1852-1933
Ola V.  1920-*     married 31 Jul 1942
Ronald N.  1916-1966*

SLOCUM:
Bernice M.  13 Dec 1898
Edwin E.  1868-1951
Margaret  1872-1931

SMEAD:
Eli  1848-1931
Frances E.  1853-1928

SMITH/HILL:  SEE - HILL/SMITH

SMITH:
Jean A.  3 Aug 1929-13 Jan 1993
Earl Dee  14 Oct 1921-17 Sept 1983  Navy  WWII
Catrina M. 23 Aug 1985-4 Jul 1986
Myrtle A.  1889-1977   
Milford H.  1888-1957
Racie M.  1889-1976   
Mable A.  1888-1964
Lorenzo T.  1902-1983*
Dagnie A.  1904-1982* married 24 Oct 1954
Mildred G.  1895-1985
Truman J.  1900-1986
Charles A.  father 1891-1972
Mary E.  1898-1974   mother
Marvin R.     no dates
Seneth M.    no dates married 19 Dec 1933
Gladys E.  1911-1989
Basil A.  1911-1989
Goldie  1921-1981   SEE: STEBBINS, Anna May & Frank Leon
Donna A.  1926-
Charles M.  12 Jun 1926-16 Nov 1992  "Chub"  SSML3 Navy WWII
Chad Daniel 23 Nov -24 Nov 1982   (son of Jeff & Joyce Wilson Smith)
Hugh Bud  29 Mar 1923-10 Mar 1990  PFC Marines WWII
Eris E.  1923-
Agnes  w/o Archie 13 Apr 1910  ae 43/11/5
Archie  1866-1937
Arch  1860-1937
Belle  1860-1934
Burness  1901-1962*
Clara  1902-*   married 16 Oct 1921
Russell  s/o B & C  1922-1923
Randall  s/o B & C  1928-1928
C. Newton  1830-1913
Carrie M.  mother  1868-1939
Charles F.  1871-1949
Forrest A.  1890-1890
Glea M.  1920-1923
Harry Wirt s/o CN & M  14 Jun 1881  ae 8/9/14
Hugh E. Jr.  1919-1941
Hugh J.  1888-1951
Julia A.  w/o W.R.  27 Nov 1856-17 Sep 1905  L.O.T.M.
Lois R.  1870-1939
Mabel A.  1888-1964
Matilda  1892-1939
Mary E.  mother  1898-1974
Mary L.  w/o SB  2 Jul 1904  ae 89/4/27
Milford H.  1888-1957
Minnie Edith  29 Mar 1863-2 Mar 1944
Neva E.  1913-1914
Ruben B.  1880-1951
Samuel  father  1852-1942
Seth B.  Co F 21st Inf  1830-1910

SNOW:
Agnes V.  1867-1950
Milo M.  1862-1938

SNYDER:
Robert E.  1912-
Juanita G.  1915-
Ernest  1873-1956
Macy Lee Snyder  baby  23 Aug - 5 Oct 1972
Verna J.  1873-1963

SORENSON:
Zora O.L.  1885-1975   
Charles L.  1880-1951
Hazel L.  1907-1995
Clayton F.  1901-1971    
Johnie  dates not copied
Clayton F.  1901-1971
Harry H.  son  1877-1937
L.P.  father  1845-1920
Lena V.  dau  1883-1910
Tina  mother  1850-1937

SOVEREIGN:
Edwin P.  1893-1984     
Dora F.  1898-1972

SPAULDING:
Eli P.  Co A 14 Mich Inf

SPRANGER:
Emilie A.  1884-1926

SPURRIER:
Emma  12 Dec 1855-31 Mar 1929
George   Co A 129 Ohio Inf
Nelson  1839-1923
Stanley  14 Oct 1890-18 Sep 1911
Sarah A.  19\847-1918

SREAVES/BENNETT:   SEE - BENNETT/SREAVES

STANBRIDGE:
Augusta A. Flintoff  1914-1989   
Albert W.  1903-1958

STANTON:
Violet  1913-1995
Salem C.  1913-1995

STAPLES/PROUTY:   SEE - PROUTY/STAPLES

STARKS/SECOY/TONN:  SEE - SECOY/STARKS

STEARNS:
Lois A.  w/o SW  1848-1903
Ralph J.  s/o GA & LA  1875-1895
Winnie M.  d/o SW & LA  21 Feb 1887  ae 0/8/21
Minnie  d/o SW & LA  12 Apr 1887  ae 0/10/12
Sylvia E.  d/o SW & LA  29 Oct 1885  ae 1 day

STEBBINS/FULLER:   SEE - FULLER/STEBBINS

STEBBINS:
Arden O.  1904-1982
Eleanor F.  1915-
Vonda Lou An  1934-1935  d/o A.O & EF
Aileen E.  1886-1974  "sister"   
Ensign B.  father  1865-1950
Baby  d/o CH & BO  6 Aug 1883  ae ___
Anna May  mother  9 Dec 1882-2 Apr 1952  ae 69/3/25
Bertha O.  w/o CH  1845-1914
C.H.  1841-1918
Frank Leon  father  26 May 1876-28 Jan 1968  ae 91/8/2
Nila Arzelia Stebbins  17 Sep 1906-12 Mar 1928  ae 21/5/25
Baby  no dates

STEERE:
Arthur J.  1868-1953
Orilla  1884-1962

STEPHENS:
Mary G.  1903-1983   SEE: Russell W.
Russell W.  1903-1961
Earl E.  1897-1988
Alma A.  1899-1984
Clayton  1919-1981
Nora V.  1919-1987
Doris M  1901-
Raymond E.  1898-
Lyle D.  27 Aug 1927-16 Jun 1979  Army Korea
Wanda J.  1933-
Melvin R.  1901-1987*
Mae J.  1901-1994* *married 6 Jul 1919
Mother  1850-1919
Father  1837-1918
Eben  1872-1893
Coral V.  1878-1945
Flossie E.  1886-1912
Gertie M.  1879-1948
Ida Gallup Stephens  1884-1930
J. Robert  father  1880-1941
James J.  father  1868-1954
Leonard Jr.  1934-1934
Malcolm  1874-1965
Minnie B.  mother  1872-1955
Olive  mother  1880-1917
Susan M.  w/o T.J.  1827-1907
T.J.  1 Feb 1831-18 May 1914
William  1876-1939

STEVENS:
Kenneth W.  2 Feb 1917- *
Etta E.  31 Aug 1926-29 Dec 1994*    married 13 Jul 1942
William John  8 Mar 1973  ae 11 months*
Harlon K.  1913-**
Ruth J.  1926-1995** married 23 Feb 1946
Celia I.  1888-1969**
Delbert R.  1883-1954**
John W.  1887-1974
Agnes A.  1854-1932
Alice D.  1860-1938
Allen  22 Mar 1843-4 Jun 1910
Anna E.  1894-1971
Elva M.  d/o DR & CI  25 Apr 1909-22 Mar 1914
Frank E.  1885-1950
Isaac J.  1841-1915
James A.  1863-1926
John W.  21 Jan 1974  ae 86 yrs
Lucy E. 1888-
Maud  15 Jun 1878-18 Jul 1903
Inf Babe  23 May 1902
Moses K.  1853-1923
Peter W.  1891-1966
Phebe w/o Allen  25 Apr 1846-18 Sep 1915
Sarah  28 Nov 1860-31 May 1898
Verda M.  1919-1932
Weston  3 Nov 1836-15 Sep 1903
William L.  1875-1942

STEWART:
Tony T.  1898-1976
Orena A.  1911-1988
Nellie E.  1912-1985  wife
Frank D.  husband  1896-1966
Daniel W.  1908-1983
Amelia M.  1915-1983
Albert M.  1909-
Mabel P.  1906-1973
Rebecca H.  1852-1930
Samuel  1822-1893
Samuel  1845-1916

STILSON:
Roger W.  13 Jul 1955-25 Mar 1979  "son"
Willard  R.  16 Aug 1917-23 Jan 1978  "father"  Army WWII
Marjorie D.  9 May 1921- "mother"

STIMER:
Carl  1914
Ellen E.  1861-1917
Eva  mother  1886-1962
George I.  1857-1936
Hugh  father  1881-1972

STOKELY:
John T.  25 May 1924-7 Oct 1986  Navy  WWII
Myone M.  1923-1977 married 3 Jul 1942

STRANG:
Harold L.  1899-1974   
Ruby E.  1903-1942
Bertha  1898-1989     
Floyd  1892-1949
Allen Jack  1914-1931   Boy Scouts of America Troop 95
Inf  s/o F & M  18 May 1920
Inf  d/o F & M  9 Feb 1918
Dem  father  1865-1931
Mattie  mother  1868-1950

STRATTEN/RASMUSSEN:   SEE - RASMUSSEN/STRATTEN

STRAUB/LaRUE/ CRUMLEY:   SEE - CRUMLEY

STRAUB:
Elmer E.  1862-1899
Gertrude E.  1875-1939
Guy D.  1876-1958
Simon P.  15 Jun 1833-7 May 1899

STRYKER:
Mary E.  1882-1923
Inf s/o ME & ME  24 Jan 1904

STOCKWELL:
Amos D.  1849-1912
Elizah  1814-1897
Polly M.  1816-1909

STONE:
Inf  child of H & R  19 Mar 1873  (could this be H & F ?)
Willie S.  s/o H & R 23 Mar 1882  ae 1/3/0  (could this be H & F ?)
Frances H.  mother  1851-1929
Henry V.  father  1840-1922
Polly  w/o Wm  28 Feb 1883  ae 77/5/7
William  4 Jul 1897  ae 92 yrs

STORK:
Randy  Castello  31 Mar 1974  ae 0/0/14

SULLIVAN:
Andrew Mills 15 Feb 1987
Nathan Douglas 14 Jan-21 Jan 1988

SUNDAY:
Amanda 1859-1929
Daisy D.  d/o H & M  1887-1890
Henry L.  1859-1931
William C.  1883-1963

SUTHERLAND:
Ila R.  1902-
Wayne G.  1902-1980

SWARTHOUT:
Father  1859-1935
Mother  1861-1937
Bert  father  28 Jan 1875-21 Jun 1919
Elutitia  w/o Moses  26 Dec 1880  ae 61/11/28
Frank D.  s/o JH & MA  9 Nov 1881  ae 18/7/5
Jacob H.  Co A 1 Reg Mich Engs & Mechanics Vol  4 Nov 1887  ae 53 yrs
Jennie  mother  17 Nov 1879-29 Sep 1969
"Lynn" Roslyn  21 Apr 1970
Marion W.  1861-1907
Myrta  17 May 1877-25 Dec 1945
Reva M.  d/o Scott & Myrta  1896-1898
Sarah  1859-1918
Scott  7 Jan 1869-21 Oct 1939
Inf d/o Scott 7 Myrta  20 May 1899

SWARTZ:
R.J.   1919-
Georgiana R.  1917- married 11 Jul 1947

SWEET:
Benjamin F.  father  1850-1935
Carl E.  s/o AA & EA  1888-1915
Charles S.  1860-1937
Edmund W.  father  1846-1937
Leroy S.  father  1885-1966
Lizzie M.  1868-1945
Matilda  mother  1849-1903
Millie E.  mother   1895-1959
Ruth A.  mother  1857-1938

SWITZER:
Guyrah  1911-
Paul  1909-
Hildred L.  1908-1962
Lowell W.  1913-

TATRO:
Charles  husband  1891-1965
Dorothy B.  wife  1907-

TAYLOR:
Larry D.  21 Mar 1937-17 Feb 1980   SGT Army Korea
Joseph W.  1885-1958
Leah M. 1892-1977  
Leeanise L.  1924-1982  "son"
Merle M.  1919-
Avery S.  1914-1987
Lloyd Malcolm 23 Jul 1909-8 Apr 1964
Catherine  1916-1990
Rowatt S.  1899-1963
Hazel G.  1902-1992   
Edith  M.  1888-1975 
Thomas J.  1887-1950
Velma A.  1909-1991
Elsie C.  1884-1980   
James M.H.  1879-1929
James C.  1910-1990
Doris L.  1916-
Abram A.  1883-1969
Three infants of Mr. & Mrs. Abram Taylor  no dates
Elizabeth R.  1855-1920
George B.  1875-1937
H.J.  Co H 149th NY Inf
L. Stewart  1911-1941
Malcolm  1850-1931
Maude M.  1883-1960
Neva R.  20 May 1906-2 Oct 1913
Paul S.  1923-1947
Rachel  1891-1951
Simon B.  1880-1941

TENNIS:
Virgie  1896-1984  carved around the edge of the stone are the following  names:  Mary, Lillie, Julia, Bettie, Marie

THALINSON:
Frank A.  16 Sep 1905  ae 38/6/13
Jennie  d/o __& _E 11 Jun 1888  ae 1/5/23

THOMAS:
Levi  1832-1904

THOMPSON/BUSHLEY:   SEE - BUSHLEY/THOMPSON

THOMPSON:
Aubrey  1891-1947
Aubrey M. Jr.  1925-1926
Flossie  mother  1892-1934
H.C.  11 Mich Cav  1848-1934
Rev. Henry Butler Thompson  4 Jul 1855-4 Mar 1928
Jennie A.  w/o HB  13 Sep 1866-16 Jul 1947
Zelia  w/o H.C.  1849-1909

THORNTON:
Elizabeth  1865-1951
W. H.  1841-1914

TIIRIKAINEN:
Veva E.  1922-
Edwin C.  1916-1979

TITCOMBE:
Ada  1868-1950
Ada P.  23 Aug -11 Oct 1942
Frances H.  1892-1963
Frederick Paul  1837-1963
Frederick W.  1905-1936
George  1869-1946
Sidney George 1889-1971
Theodore E.  1908-1947

TITLER:
Reva  1900-1974
Floyd  1900-1984

TOBIN/HANNA:  SEE - HANNA/TOBIN

TOMPSETT:
Charles E.  1920-1949
Charles R.  1919-1919
Edwin F.  1894-1956
Laura  1899-1973

TONN/SECOY/STARKS:   SEE - SECOY

TOWER:
Charles A.  s/o EW & H  8 Jun 1882

TOWNSEND:
Henry Fowler Townsend GTR Ohio  Lakeview, MI  1855-1906

TRAIL:
Nettie M.  1863-1959

TRIBBEY:
Inez May  d/o JT & HL  5 Jun 1888  ae 0/5/4

TROBRIDGE:
Edna H. C.  23 Nov 1921  ae 23/9/0

TROWBRIDGE:
Celia  1895-1914
Elsie Mae  14 Jul 1938  ae 42 yrs
Sally M.  mother  1850-1923
W.M.  1855-1928

TROYER:
Ethel Pierce  1895-1979   
Jesse H.  Troyer  1890-1973

TRUMAN:
William C.  Co D 18 Mich Inf

TULLY:
Leonard  1921-
Donna  1920- married 20 Apr 1963

TURNER:
Richard G.  4 Jul 1937-30 Dec 1992
Staley L.  father  1905-1942

TUTTLE:
Donald T.  1907-1987  
Ernest M.  1877-1961

VanderPOOL:
Allen C.  1851-1917
Bertha 1871-1938

VanderVEEN:
Cornelius  1911-1960
Grace C.  1916-

VanANTWERP:
Ada J.  1894-1982
Lee M. 1892-1977

VanDETTE:
Ralph J.  1912-1989
Eva G.  1917-

VanNORTWICK:
Beverley J.  26 Nov 1924-9 Jun 1985
Ivan W.  9 Jul 1923-

VanOCKER:
Augusta J.  1875-1962
Glen L.  Mich 1st Lieut  334 Inf WWII  17 Nov 1913-13 Dec 1944
Kenneth  1910-1917
Mother  1832-1903
Levi  Co F 104 NY Inf
Marvin G.  1870-1946
Millie J.  w/o Levi  ae 48 yrs  no dates

VanORMAN:
Arthur J.  13 Dec 1870-8 Dec 1964
Carrie M.  1 Mar 1866-11 Nov 1916
Max L.  died in service of his country  1923-1944

VanTUYL:
Alice V.  1866-1946
Charles D.  1857-1945
Lila A.  1890-1906
Vera V.  1885-1887

VERBUS/RYAN:   SEE - RYAN/VERBUS

VEST:
Sergt. Benjamin S.  Co E 4 Mich Cav
Eliza A.  1847-1932
Lloyd E.  1884-1967
Rapha S.  1877-1964

VINING/BLANCHARD:   SEE - BLANCHARD/VINING

VINING:
Albert  1841-1927
Almeda V.  s/o CS  1835-1914
Calvin S.  1828-1917
Cary W.  1859-1940
Clair A.  1902-1928
Edna M.  d/o JM & RE  16 Mar 1895-15 Apr 1896
Eustayus S.  26 Sep 1843-29 May 1881
J.M.  1869-1928
Keats K. Sr.  1889-1973
Mary  1849-1927
May K.  w/o CW  1866-1920
Rose E.  1870-1944
Vesta E.  1890-
Inf d/o KK & VE  11 Oct 1915

WALDO/McDOLE:  SEE - McDOLE/WALDO

WALDO:
Eugena S.  w/o William F.  1876-1908
Hazel L.  inf d/o O & K  2 Nov 1909
Kate L.  1883-1925
Louesa A.  1886-1959
Louis J.  1914-1924
Oscar C.  1882-1959
Raymond W.  1910-1912
William F.  1880-1964

WALES:
William F. III  1967-1986

WALGUS:
Alex N.  21 Feb 1930-8 Jan 1979  SGT Marines Korea

WALKER:
E.J.  1892-1971

WALTER:
Frank W.  1883-1977    
Ethel  1881-1971

WARD/MAIN/FRIES:  SEE - FRIES

WARD:
Jarvis B.  1914-1983
Lucy M.  1916-1989
Louis S.  17 Feb 1920-25 Jul 1985  PHM 3 Navy WWII
Kathryn M.  1890-1984   
Louis S.  1889-1958
Jane  w/o Walter  1823-
Walter  1823-1902

WARNER:
Arnold  1907-1986
Vella A.  1914-

WASELESKI:
Harry L.  1917-
Margaret H.  1919-1994

WATSON:
Thelma L. Nelson  1918-1990   SEE: NELSON, Agnes " mother"

WEAVER/RICHARDS:  SEE - RICHARDS/WEAVER

WEBER:
Earl T.  5 Feb 1908-
Elda M.  19 Oct 1908- married 10 Dec 1927

WEBSTER:
Charles  husband  1883-1956
William G.  1873-1896
Emma  no dates
Also a stone that says mother/father with no dates

WEDDERBURN:
Thelma M.  21 Aug 1899-18 Nov 1982    
Basil S.  30 Jul 1898-28 Mar 1963
Alice Eva  d/o John & Ella  1888-1916
Ella  20 Apr 1853-17 Apr 1929
John  1844-1907
Lawrence E.  1899-1940
Udell J.  29 Aug 1873-13 Nov 1902

WEEKS:
Albert  Co E 22 Mich Inf
_____1893-1907

WELCH:
Minnie A.  1894-1979  "mother"  
Claude D.  father  Mich Pvt Co E 4 Inf 3 Div WWI  9 May 1892-12 Feb 1956
Gracy  d/o TR & IF  12 Aug 1881  ae 0/1/21
Percy  s/o TR & IF  12 Aug 1881  ae 0/1/21
Ida F.  w/o TR  1861-1896
Minnie A.  mother  1894-

WENDT:
Family stone - no other names or dates

WEST:
Joseph G.  1893-1985
Etta E.  1891-1986

WESTOVER:
Lela Mae  1937-1941
Leslie  1897-1969

WETMORE:
Allie V.  1884-1971
Ambrose E.  11 Aug 1809-1 Aug 1884
Earl  1886-1935
Emma  1861-1917
Irving  1860-1942

WHEELER:
Clyde O.  1884-1957
Lucille Irene  1936-1965
Mary M.  1806-1890
Myrtle M.  1884-1960

WHITCOMB:
George G.  1849-1945

WHITE:
Claude E.  1871-1944
Ernest  1877-1964
Josiah  1855-1896
Mae  1883-1966
Sadie M.  1880-1958

WHITMER:
James M.  23 Jan 1956-1 Oct 1981  "son"
Lloyd M.  1924-
Theresa M.  1932-1994

WICKWARE:
Evelyn E.  1921-1981

WILBER:
Edward R.  1892-1970
Eva May  1886-1971   married 7 Sep 1912

WILCOX:
Leo A.  1 Feb 1910-30 Jan 1990    Army WWII
Jane J.  1897-1975
Albertus  husband  Co E 8 NY Cav 1843-1918
Augustus  23 N.Y.L.A.
Abner  s/o A & H  __Jul 1881  ae 11/5/20
Lyma N.  child of A & H  6 Jul 1881  ae 3/5/3
Ethelyn  wife  1872-1956

WILKINSON/HUTCHINSON:  SEE - HUTCHINSON/WILKINSON

WILKINSON:
Richard Lee  26 Nov 1938-15 Sept 1975
George R.  1913-1991
Madlyne  1920-
Blanche E.  d/o GS & HE  15 Jun 1888 ae 1/1/15
Dean A.  1880-1910
George S.  1856-1910
Hattie E.  1858-1942
Mabel V.  d/o GS & HE  1 May 18_0 ae 5/1/7

WILLIAM:
Angell  1859-1921

WILLIAMS:
Ethel  1890-1929
Corpl Jas. H.  Co H 1 NY Cav

WILLIAMSON:
Frank G.  1855-1939
M. Ann  1850-1939

WILLISON:
Addie M.  1886-1964
George A.  father  1884-1962
Herbert M.  1876-1946
Irene May  mother  1886-1945
Nellie C.  1875-1952
William  1874-1947

WILSON/ROYCE:  SEE - ROYCE/WILSON

WILSON:
Elma A.  1916-
L. Walter  1907-
Theodore E.  1906-1988  "husband"
Ellen I.  1907- "wife"
Ann  1935-1988
Edward M.  1908-
Abigail  1866-1945
Abigail  1843-1931
Agnes I.  no dates
David  1848-1911
David S.  1885-1887
Deborah Eileen  no dates
Ernest F.  _____23 Sep 1973
Floyd C.  1885-1946
Baby d/o FC & LB
Forest B.  1906-1906
George A.  1861-1947
Gladys M.  1911-1937
Ida M.  1882-1947
Jas H.  29 Jan 1887  ae 46/6/24
Karen Irene  ___Apr ___ ae 7 months
Louie T.  1919-1925
Lula B.  1887-1948
Lyle M.  1909-1910
Pearl F.  1888-1915
Sarah  1873-1892
Viola A.  106-1955
Violet A.  14 Jun 1886-5 May 1905
William A.  1879-1961

WILTERDINK:
Betty  1932-1933
Mary  1947
Little Jack s/o Bill & Alice  1939-1947

WING:
Ernest O.  1912-1986
Myla R.  1912- married 20 Jun 1937

WINSLOW:
Eunice  mother  1886-1923
Fred A.  father  1873-1952
Mary E.  w/o WL  14 Feb 1905  ae 54/6/4
Myrtle L.  d/o WL & ME  6 Sep 1905  ae 20/3/8

WISE:
Erma    d. 1984
Esther F.   d. 1979
Lucus T.  1993-1993
Clara A.  4 May 1967
Mary C.  mother  1869-1931
Theresa K.  31 Jan 1958
William  father  1863-1939

WITHERAL:
Mable B.  w/o Fred  1871-1919

WITHEREL/FINK:  SEE - FINK/WITHEREL

WITHERIL:
Clarissa J.  w/o JA  1842-1906
Jimmie L.  s/o JA & CL  1878-1889
Wilbur  1880-1956

WITHERS:
Mary I.  1893-1978   
Helen J.  mother  1880-1941
James 1888-1950
Shirley Ann  1922-1923

WOLF:
Ruth L.  1903-1971

WOLFE:
Inf d/o Geo & Margaret  29 Jul 1935
George  1877-1951
Jennie  1880-1964

WOOD:
Charles  1861-1938
John  1833-1916
Lizzie  1862-1936

WOODARD:
Beatrice G. Clanche  1 May 1898-19 Nov 1979 
Charles H.  1891-1958

WOODCOCK:
Velma Bacon  1918-1990    SEE: Arden Bacon & Harry

WORKINGER:
Leone  1908-1986
Marilyn  dau  1942-1945
Philip  1905-1982

WORTLEY:
Alice  1866-1939
David  1853-1936
Ernest D.  Co E 26th Inf  buried in France  1898-1918

WRIGHT:
Geslar K.  father  1843-1926
Julia A.  mother  1844-1927

WRISLEY:
Eva M.  w/o MJ  23 Jun 1856-5 Aug 1881  ae 25/1/12
Eva May  d/o MJ & EM  31 Jul 1881-16 Aug 1881

WULFF:
Susan & Sarah 28 Jan-28 Jan 1977

YOUMANS:
Henry A.  1910-1990  Army WWII
Agnes  1911- married 4 Feb 1931
Arden Oliver  Mich SFC Btry A 77 FA BN 1 Cal Div WWII  Korea  20 Sep 1927-11 Apr 1955
Jesse J.  1885-1937
Hazel E.  1894-1974 

YOUNG:
Lila Gertrude  1889-1991    
Alexander C.  1890-1956
Keith K.  s/o SE & LJ  31 Dec 1894  ae 0/8/28

YOUNGMAN/KENDALL:
N.H.  1922-1990
Jeanette K.   no dates
Bessie E.  1890-1984 
Leo A. 1890-1973
Dau of Leo & Bessie  1917
Anna S.  1859-1941
Neils H.  1850-1935
Arthur C.  1881-1888
Fred C. Kendall  1878-1955
Grace C. Youngman Kendall  1880-1955
Viva M.  Youngman  1894-1959
Clifton A.  1895-1970  (Author of "Around Our Town")

ZENT/OSBORN:   SEE - OSBORN/ZENT

ZERBE:
Tina Opal  infant d/o JW & M  Jul 1895

ZIMMERMAN:
Carlton  5 Aug 1905-26 Mar 1918
Dale R.  Mich Pfc Flying Sch Det Air SVC 18 Mar 1896-26 Jan 1959

ZUGEL:
Georgia B. Gilleo  1913-1993

Return to Top



If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb

HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records


These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997