HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

Pierson

Pierson Township
Montcalm County, Michigan

The cemetery was first copied in August of 1974 by  Betty Spooner.
Inscriptions after that date were copied by Judy Hardy, Marnie Riley and Jeri Witzel on 7 Jul 1995.
Burial records through 1997 from the Pierson Township
Sexton are also included.


NO LAST NAMES:

Wesley J.  11 Apr 1961 ae 57/1/27
M. McG.  No other data
Eva, can’t read
Katie M., can’t read
Kenneth 1921
Gracie 2 Mar 1889 ae 1/2/4
________d/o_____
Dada E. 14 Nov 1873 ae 12 yrs
Inez E. 11 Sep 1857 ae ?? (stone buried)
Burial records show 18 unknown graves.

Inscriptions

ABLOND:
Dorothy May, bur 29 Apr 1957

ALLEN:
Anna  bur 22 Jul 1916
Barbara J.  bur 13 Aug 1927

ALLES:
Eileen Fern 1924-1965  bur 19 Mar
Jacob H. Jr. 1921-

ALLEY:
Merritt, bur 3 Nov 1871
Milton A., s/o Isaiah & Naomi, 29 Feb 1871
Naomi Galusha, w/o Isaiah, 1841-1924
Isaiah 1832-1909, bur 19 Sep, Coprl Co A 25th MI Cav
Isaiah and Naomi were the first white couple married in Pierson Twp. according to tombstone

ALLSWEDE:
Catherine, bur 29 May 1974

ANDERS:
Calvin S., s/o DJ & SA, 25 Jun 1880 ae 3/2/22
Daniel, Corporal Co H 1st Ohio Inf, bur 20 Jun 1880
Frank, bur 15 Jan 1900
Lafayette  Co C 9th Indiana Cav   no dates

ANDREWS:
Frank, bur 31 Oct 1891

ANGELL:
Dora 1870-1939

ANNIS:
Clyde L., father, 1881-1949, bur 27 Aug
Jerry 1872-1909, burial record says name Leroy bur 14 Jun
Orpha May, mother, 1881-1959, bur 12 Dec
Rosella, w/o Jerry, 1870-

ARMS:
Ernest 1866-1873
Estelle, w/o FE, 1865-1917, bur 12 Aug
Frank E. 1861- 1927
Harrison 1890-1927, bur 18 May
Henry 1828-1903, bur 6 Sep
Sarah 1830-1909, bur 30 Jul

ASHLEY:
Garland, bur 5 Sep 1921

AUSTIN:
Brigham H. 1849-1941, bur 25 Sep
Child, buried Aug 1882
Rose B. 1858-1933, bur 19 Nov

BACHELOR/BUSH:
Eliza, w/o Charles A. Bush, d/o D & M Bachelor, 27 May 1852-26 Jan 1885
Frank H., s/o CA & E, 15 Apr 1879-14 Jul 1887

BAGLEY:
Baby boy 1925
Charles A. 1879-1970, bur 7 Dec
Children of John, buried 1 Oct 1886 and 15 Sep 1897
Earl W. 1892-1911, bur 1 Nov
Emma  d. 14 May 1928
Howard, bur 19 Aug 1914
John B.  d. 3 Jul 1918
Margaret 1884-1961, bur 6 May
Wellington 1918, bur 23 Sep

BAILEY/BARKS:
Susie C., w/o R.E. Barks, 1890-1918

BAISCH:
Amanda Jane  1877-1963, bur 1 Sep
Henry  1872-1962, bur 28 Mar

BAKE:
_____  _____  Co C 1st MI Inf   no other data

BAKER:
Elnora, bur 5 Oct 1928
Hiram, father, 1851-1922
Marthy M., mother, 1853-1939
Mortimer W., bur 18 Sep 1937  “veteran”
Mother of M.W., bur 17 Jun 1886
Raymond 1888-1973, bur 24 Feb

BAKHAN:
Esther June, d. 21 Aug 1996 in Grand Rapids, ae 76

BALDWIN:
Albert H., bur 31 Mar 1907
Alice 1860-
Alzymon, bur 18 Nov 1910, Co G 10th MI Cav
    [correction by site visitor - this should be Algimon Baldwin, some of his grandchildren also bore this unusual name]
Charles E. 1855-1925, bur 7 Sep
Children of Albert, bur 9 Apr 1896 and 19 Dec 1898
Eli L., d. Holly, MI on 12 Dec 1994 ae 80
Emeline, bur 1 Feb 1912
Furl Luie, baby, 1942-1943, bur 23 Sep
Goldie M.  1888-1975 w/o Milfred  bur 25 Nov
Milfred E.  1882-1964, bur 9 Mar
Peter, bur 20 Nov 1906

BANFILL:
Alvira  20 Dec 1856-4 Jul 1901
Ivan 1848-1926

BARBER:
Cella, bur 27 Dec 1918
Child of Henry’s, bur 13 Sep 1881
Mary Jane 1838-1922, bur 15 Apr
Mary O., w/o WR Davis, d/o TM & MJ Barber, 22 Nov 1886 ae 25//10/26
Theodore M. 1837-1925, bur 19 Jul

BARKER:
Child of Henry’s, bur 14 May 1901
Fred bur 1 Dec 1916
Henry I., bur 13 Jan 1954
Hiram, bur 28 Oct 1922
Lorinda, mother, 1845-1909
Martha M., bur 1 Jan 1940
Nell, bur 9 Oct 1936

BARKS/BAILEY:
SEE – BAILEY/BARKS

BARR:
Henrietta, bur 28 Nov 1931
Timothy C. 1844-1928, bur 27 Dec

BARRAANGER:
Child, bur 4 Dec 1890
George, bur 8 Oct 1902
Jane, bur 6 Jan 1910
J.E., bur 30 Mar 1908
Tillie, bur 23 Nov 1901
Wife of George, bur 4 Nov 1896
________, bur 1 Mar 1896

BARTLESON:
Fannie 1874-1942
Josephine, bur 15 Oct 1942
Neal 1876-1951, bur 24 Apr

BASSETT:
Ida May, bur 19 Mar 1910

BATES:
Lorraine  1901-1988  (Ethel L.)  d. 22 Jun at Sheridan, cardiac arrest, bur 25 Jun
Wilbur O.  1902-1980  d. 21 Aug at Sheridan, cardiac arrest, bur 23 Aug

BAUMAN:
Arlene, w/o Lorman, 1915-1946  buried with infant son on 27 Nov
Rev. Arthur Charles 1889-1969, bur 27 Oct
Berniece  1912-  w/o Donald H.
Donald Henry 1911-1994  d. 22 Nov of renal failure in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.
Estelle M.  1895-1977  bur 7 May
Frances  1888-1976 w/o Henry J.  bur 5 Jul
Gladys D.  1917-1995
Henry John 1882-1967, bur 24 Aug
Infant, d/o J & M, no dates  (bur rec shows an unnamed child that was buried 27 Feb 1884, same one?)
Jean  1916-  w/o Stanley A.
Joachim  1841-1906, bur 16 Sep
Lillian Margaret 1893-1972  bur 19 Aug
Lorman  1915-1994  (Lorman Russell)  d. 22 Sep in East Grand Rapids, Kent Co.  
Mary, mother, 1853-1931, bur 30 Jul
Minnie E. 1885-1948, bur 13 Aug
Stanley A.  1916-1983  d. 24 Feb in Saginaw, heart attack
Tobias August 1885-1965, bur 27 Dec

BAUMAN(BOWMAN):
Father of William, bur 1 Apr 1890
Mother of William, bur 26 Dec 1888

BAXTER:
Bert, father, 1890-1966, bur 27 Apr
Betty J.  1923-  w/o Wm J. Jr.
Bula M.  1896-1981 w/o William J., d. 2 Oct in Cedar Springs, Kent Co. from pneumonia
Ethel, mother, 1897-1927, bur 27 Jun
William J. 1886-1954, bur 29 Jan
William J. Jr.  1918-1994 married 31 May 1941  d. 29 Aug in Solon Twp., heart attack

BEACH:
Watson N. 15 Dec 1888 ae 40/3/5

BEADLE:
Florida 1861-1938  bur 26 Aug
Frank 1862-1937  bur 13 Aug

BEAN:
Judy Dale, d. Greenville 6 Mar 1996 ae 50
Raymond Charles  1940-1992  d. 15 Jul in Grand Rapids, heart attack

BEARD:
Alma 16 Jan 1881 ae 23 yrs

BECKER:
Benjamin 24 Apr 1889 ae 61/2/4

BECKWITH:
Anna E., mother, 1852-1917, bur 12 Jun

BEDUHM:
Adam R.  d. 2 aug 1941, MI Corp. Air Service
Amelia, w/o August, 1854-1902, bur 19 Apr
August Christian   1850-1934, bur 24 Sep
Charles A. 1893-1956, bur 12 Sep
Dora 1813-1898, bur 16 Jun
Elmer Ray, baby, s/o Milford, 7 Dec 1921-7 Dec 1921
Eunice  1892-1967  w/o Henry  bur 5 Jan
Fredrick 1800-1895, bur 5 Jun, father of August
Gladys N.  1903-1991 w/o Charles A.  d. 22 Aug in Greenville, Montcalm Co.
Henry  1884-1974, bur 18 Feb
Leona M., mother, 1903-1965, bur 16 Feb
Milford R., father, 1896-1972, bur 22 Aug

BEEMER:
Ernie L. 10 Jan 1930-19 Nov 1968  MI PFC 153 Port Co TC Korea
Martie 1963,  bur 6 Apr, Martha Rae

BEHNKE:
George F., ae 20/5/16, no dates
Helen 17 Nov 1899-16 Sep 1901
Marguerette 19 Aug 1901-18 Aug 1905
(Burial records show 3 children of Fred’s, 2 of which match above dates.  Other date, most likely Geo’s, is 1 Jun 1885).

BELLMER:
Edward Otto, d. 22 May 1995 in Pierson Twp., ae 77 yrs

BELSER:
Henrietta, bur 24 Apr 1922

BENNETT:
Stephanie Marie  29 Jul 1982-3 Apr 1984  d. in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.

BENSON:
Charles, bur 3 Apr 1886
Charles H. 1854-1929, bur 10 Oct
Children of Ed’s, bur 17 Mar 1895 and 6 Jul 1901
Emma 1856-1896, burial rec says bur 12 Feb 1897
Entine Elizabeth, mother, 1858-1933, bur 20 Jan

BICKNELL:
Hiram, bur 18 Dec 1906
Jennie, w/o Wilbur, 1853-
Loretta, w/o H. Jr., 21 Mar 1840-13 Sep 1895
Mary, w/o H. Senior, 21 Jun 1802-19 Feb 1883
Wilbur 1851-1907, bur 1 Aug

BIER:
Otto F. Ludwig, bur 15 Apr 1954

BILLINGS:
Lyle R.  1912-
Martha M.  1903-1988  d. Grand Rapids, Kent Co., 11 Dec from pneumonia

BILLS:
Raymond S. 1929-1962, bur 5 Nov

BIRD:
David H.  2 Mar 1956-24 Jan 1992  d. Pierson Twp., Montcalm Co.

BLAIR:
Isaiah 16 Sep 1855-31 Dec 1917
Mary E. 9 Mar 1862-11 Jan 1917

BLAKE:
Charles 1856-1911, bur 15 Apr
Helen  15 Dec 1912-3 Feb 1913, d/o Lute
Luella 1860-1940, bur 24 Apr
Zoe 9 Sep 1888-10 Sep 1888

BLANCHARD:
Eva J., d/o TJ & M, 6 Sep 1886 ae 2/0/7

BOCK:
Dorothy E., mother, 1898-1979 
Frank H., father, 1896-1965, bur 9 Dec

BOEREMA:
Arlene E.  1928-
Kenneth J.  1925-1995  d. 3 Feb in Cedar Springs, Kent Co.

BOEZWINKLE:
Frances L. 1892-1972 w/o Harold, bur 20 Jan
Harold 1915-1933, bur 28 Aug
Howard 1922-
Infant, daughter, 1914
Infant of Wm Jr., bur 27 Nov 1916
Nellie M. 1873-1943, bur 11 Jun
William  1891-1982,  d. 14 Apr in Greenville, Montcalm Co.
William Sr.  1860-1934, bur 9 Feb 

BOGARDUS:
Tiffany Marie  25 Jul 1984-25 Feb 1985  “daughter”  d. Dover, Delaware

BOGARDUS/HENKEL:
Frank Henkel 1890-1898, s/o John, bur 19 Dec
Grandmother Henkel   Dec 1886
John Henkel, father, 1851-1893, bur 12 FEb
Nathan Bogardus, father, 1847-1921, bur 10 Apr
Minnie Henkel Borgardus, mother, 1862-1944, bur 24 Feb
William Adam Henkel, son, 1882-1947, bur 16 Mar

BOGARDUS/PIERSON:
Charles H. Bogardus, father, 1877-1940, bur 23 Mar
Edna C., w/o G.E. Pierson, 1882-1908, bur 9 May
Frank C. Pierson 1813-1913, bur 28 Jan  (bur rec says Frank E.)
Flora M., w/o G.E. Pierson, 1891-1910, bur 31 Dec
Lydia F. Bogardus, mother, 1880-1974, bur 23 Mar

BOHN:
Anna 1891-1940, bur 9 Apr
Baby boy, 1964-1964, bur 14 Nov
Charles 1889-1958, bur 2 Jul, WWI
Child of William’s, bur 24 Sep 1884
Edith L.  1924-1988  w/o Gorden E.  d. 18 Sep in Nelson Twp.
Eleanor W. Kiddie, daughter, 1913-1971, bur 31 Dec
Frank D., father, 1881-1970, bur 17 Dec
Henry G., husband, 1876-1959, bur 10 Apr
Gorden E.  1919-
Louise G.  1910-  w/o Roy D.
Phoebe G., mother, 1886-1974, bur 9 Dec
Roy Darwin  1909-1986  d. 5 Sep in Grand Rapids, Kent co.
William G. 1882-1971, bur 27 Aug

BOND:
George E., father, 1882-1940, bur 4 May
Gertrude M., mother, 1885-1959, bur 8 Oct

BOON:
Emma Mildred  1901-1987  d. 14 Feb in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.
William Martin  1906-

BOWEN:
Joey Lee  23 Aug 1974-8 Mar 1986  “son”  d. Grand Rapids, Kent Co.

BOWER:
John, bur 28 Apr 1881

BOYD:
Edwin, bur 26 Mar 1882
Frances L., d/o Abraham C. & Nancy J., 5 Mar 1871 ae 1/2/11
Wife of Robert’s, bur 22 Sep 1886

BRACKBILL:
Elmer M. 10 Oct 1843-7 Jan 1896
Polly Elexta 21 May 1822-15 Jul 1895

BRACKETT:
Sarah L., mother of Frank E. & Bertha; May & Leonard J., w/o Truman, 1845-1880, bur 26 Dec

BRADFORD/TITUS:
Benjamin J. Titus  Co F 8th NY Inf, bur 26 Aug 1923
Chloa Bradford, grandmother, 23 Jan 1814-12 Nov 1896, mother of Ed
Elizabeth Titus 4 Jan 1837-8 Jan 1905  (bur rec says buried June of 1905)

BRADFORD:
Adelaide, w/o Edmond, 18 Feb 1845-21 Apr 1906
Edmond 8 May 1841-29 May 1905
Luther E., s/o E & A, 15 May 1881 ae 1/4/2
Perry, buried 5 Jun 1881

BRADLEY:
August  1924-1997   d. 20 Sep in Grand Rapids, Kent co., ae 72
Calab, bur 7 Sep 1926
Catherine I.   24 Feb 1895-5 Apr 1962
Catherine, bur 9 Apr 1962
Child, bur 21 Dec 1889
Child of William’s, bur 21 Mar 1887
Claud, bur 20 Dec 1888
Dora 1872-1947, bur 22 Mar
Edwin, bur 14 Jan 1950
Eli 1866-1961, bur 1 Dec
Eli’s mother-in-law, bur 24 Feb 1897
Elsie, bur 15 Mar 1916
Floyd  1904-1982  d. 22 Jul in Lakeview, Montcalm Co.
George E. 1893-1968, bur 15 Dec
Gloria R., bur 25 Sep 1976
Irene L. 1871-
Jacob Irving, bur 3 Nov 1974
James A., brother, 15 Aug 1868-21 Feb 1901
James E., bur 21 Jan 1922
J. May, bur 1909
John R. 1878-1942, bur 21 Dec
Joseph E.  Musn Co E 85th NY Inf, bur 10 Apr 1920
Joseph 23 Feb 1886- (stone buried, same person as above??)
Josephene, bur 29 Jul 1889
Lena, no last name or dates, but next to Bradley headstone
Louie N., bur 2 Apr 1981 ae 84 yrs  d. 31 Mar in Greenville, Montcalm Co.
Lucille E. 30 Aug 1911-15 Dec 1968
Mary, bur 4 Dec 1921
Mary E. bur 23 Jun 1910
Mildred M.  1896-1983  w/o George E., d. 6 Apr in Lakeview, Montcalm Co.
Sophrona, bur 4 Apr 1881
Victor, bur 15 Sep 1923
Virglean M.  1927-  w/o August
Vivian  1914-  w/o Floyd
Walter D. 11 Oct 1897-25 Apr 1961
William, father, 1864-1947, bur 7 Apr
William, bur 31 Mar 1922

BRAFORD:
Maralyn A. ,daughter, 1938-1986 d. 27 Sep in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.
SEE: ENSLEY: Bernard & Erma

BRAYMAN/PIERSON:
Helen A. Pierson 1852-1914  bur 23 Nov
Minnie Pierson Brayman 18 Oct 1865-22 Aug 1888 ae 22/10/4

BRISBIN:
Pearl  1909-1985  “mother”  d. 2 Jan in Lakeview, Montcalm Co.

BROWN/CORDON:
Anna Cordon, mother, 1844-1899
E. Brown (Atbertus) 1872-1881
E.W., father, 1846-1880

BROWN:
Child of Benjamin’s, bur 7 Apr 1889
Edward, bur 30 Dec 1881
Emma, bur 25 Mar 1954
E.W., bur 1880
Frances L. 23 Nov 1902-7 Jan 1903

BRUNNER:
Catherine, w/o T., 6 Mar 1814-21 Oct 1901
Grandchild of Theobold’s, bur 19 Feb 1883
Theobold 12 Oct 1809-17 Dec 1894

BRYANT:
Benjamin, bur 18 Dec 1928
Chauncey, s/o T & M, 29 Sep 1890 ae 0/5/9  (burial records says bur 22 Sep 1890)
Child of Mert’s, bur 19 Mar 1907
Daisy 16 Mar 1905-19 Mar 1906
Edward, bur 5 Sep 1905
Ettie K. 1882-1957, bur 25 Nov
Florence Elizabeth, mother, 1920-1995  d. 24 Jul in Grand Rapids, Kent Co, ae 74
Fred E. 1907-1973, bur 31 Aug
George 5 Mar 1920-   (bur rec says bur 6 Mar 1902)  Co G 53rd Indiana Inf
George F., father, 1886-1972  bur 3 Dec
Herbert A. 1888-1955, bur 18 Jun
Ida M., d/o G & R, d. 14 May 1865
Ida May, bur 5 Oct 1926
Ina T. 1891-1964
James E., s/o G & R, 1 Jan 1853  (bur rec says bur 1 Jan 1856)
James E. 1932-1952, bur 25 Feb
Kenneth, bur 4 Jul 1921
Lena M., mother, 1889-1977  bur 16 Sep
Martha 1862-1932, bur 28 Jul
Martha L., daughter, 1924-1965, bur 4 Aug
Mary Irene  1910-1993  w/o Fred E.  d. 22 Jul in Greenville
Max D.C., father, 1914-1962, bur 5 Jul
Merion 16 May 1870-26 Nov 1943, burial record says name Merton E.
Rebecca, w/o George, 12 Jun 1828-10 Feb 1896
Theodore 1860-1937, bur 28 Dec
William,bur 15 Feb 1898

BUCHOLTZ:
Anna M., twin to Carl S., d. 30 Jan 1944
Betty Lou  1936-  w/o Carl S.
Carl S., twin to Anna M., d. 30 Jan 1944
Carl S.  1923-1976  married 23 Apr 1957
Don W.  1935-1988  d. 23 Mar in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.
Earl Dean, d. 10 Aug 1996 in Pierson Twp. ae 68
Steven D.  1959-1979  s/o BL & CS  d. 15 Apr in Reynolds Twp.

BULGRIN:
Elizabeth M. 1876-1952, bur 8 Apr
Gus 1876-1952
Gustave, bur 6 Jan 1928

BULLOCK:
Eugene E., bur 14 Oct 1923
Rosella A., bur 26 Jan 1941
This grave has a family headstone with no other names or dates

BURLINGAME:
Fred 1865-1925, bur 14 Apr
Mary 1872-1907 L.O.T.M.M.   bur 27 Nov

BURNHANCE:
Belissa, w/o George E., 14 Aug 1875 ae 23 yrs   (burial rec says name Melissa)

BUSALD:
Augusta 1872-1905

BUSH:
Charles A., bur 8 Jan 1926
Child of Charles, bur 12 Jun 1881
Edwin 1856-1923, bur 11 Dec
Eliza, w/o Charles A., d/o D & M Bachelor, 27 May 1852-26 Jan 1885
Frank H., s/o CA & E, 15 Apr 1879-14 Jul 1887
Maria Ada, bur 3 May 1932
M. Ontoinette 7 Mar 1879-27 Jan 1898
Otis S., 6 Feb 1873 ae 53 yrs
Selah  7 Nov 1817-2 Jan 1898
Sherman E. 27 Nov 1845-17 Jul 1902

CAIN:
George 1862-1939
Matilda 1863-1938

CALKINS:
Cynthia C., d/o D & AJ, 1877-1894

CAMPBELL:
Charles A. 1873-1948, bur 5 Nov
Child, bur 15 Dec 1885
Child of Charles, bur 29 Jun 1913
Gertrude, bur 10 Nov 1922
John Snlian?, bur 18 May 1888
Talitha E. 1907-1912

CAMPKINS:
Daughter of Al, bur 17 Jun 1894

CARLTON:
Alice M.  1924-
Laila Grace, mother, 1901-1920, bur 23 Nov
Raymond E.  1920-1987  d. 22 Jun in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.

CARPENTER:
Almon R. 1857-1933, bur 4 Mar
Arthur R. 1884-1971, bur 29 Mar
Bertha 1897-1973, bur 21 Dec
Blanche 1887-1972, (Mollie Blanche) bur 29 Dec
Child of Eugene’s, bur 26 Mar 1891
Clark, bur 29 Jun 1899
Frank 1864-1946, (Ira Frank), bur 13 Nov
Gracie, bur 21 Mar 1882
Harold, d. 29 Feb 1996 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co. ae 90
Henry, father, 1825-1891
I.C. 27 Jun 1899-1 Aug 1829 (this is the way it was. B.S.) 
Lizzie Leona, 1874-1940, bur 15 May
Lucy, mother, 1828-1882, bur 5 Feb
Mary, mother, 1866-1938  bur 6 Jan
Richard A. 1861-1919, bur 26 Mar
Sanford 17 Jun 1894-26 Apr 1944  MI Pvt 1C1 344 Co Motor Trans Corps
Sarah 10 Mar 1839-18 Aug 1918
Sarah Anna, mother, 24 Jun 1858-6 Jun 1888
Sevilla 1857-1952, bur 10 Dec
Walter U., bur 13 Dec 1930

CARSON:
Ethel L.  1926-
Harvey E.  1924-1989  d. 23 Feb in Lakeview

CEDERQUIST:
Mary Ann 1907-
Maynard W. 1905-1972, bur 18 Aug

CHAMBERS:
Ethan E., s/o Benson & M, 11 Aug 1886 ae 4/8/1
Harry, bur 31 Oct 1944

CHARLES:
Edward 1866-1943, bur 20 Feb
Millie L. 1873-1930, bur 1 May
Vernie F. 1892-1908, bur 13 Aug

CHASE:
Child of William’s, bur 22 Dec 1898

CHING:
Walter L.  6 Feb 1947-6 Sept 1991   SP4  Army Vietnam  d. Pierson

CLARK:
Alvin, s/o DG & HN, 8 Nov 1872 ae 24/9/25
Charles D.  bur 1927
Dexter 17 Dec 1879 ae 70/3/24
Eugene, s/o DG & HN, 15 Nov 1870 ae 17/6/12
Eugene O.  (unable to read stone) buried 6 Mar 1871
Flora Bell, bur 21 Dec 1940
J.N.  Co F 14 MI Inf  - no dates  (burial record for a Newell, bur 22 Nov 1907.  Is this him?)
Oliver, s/o DG & HN, 28 Sep 1872 ae 21/0/19
Sarah, bur May 1909
Wife of Dexter, bur 26 Aug 1890

CLOSSON:
Mary Janette 1861-1929  bur 16 Aug

COBORN:
Norton, bur 2 Apr 1883

COLLINS:
Charles  Co F 64th Ohio Inf  no dates, bur 15 Sep 1882

CONE:
Claire M. 1891-1971, bur 13 Jun
Leslie F., 1881-1963, bur 24 Jun

COOK:
Jennie, mother, d. 1875

COOLEY:
Thurman W.  Aug 1904-Oct 1936, bur 8 Oct

CORBIN:
Hattie May, d/o JC & Julia I., 2 May 1874-9 May 1874
Julia I., w/o JC, 11 Dec 1878 ae 29/2/11

CORDON/BROWN:
SEE – BROWN/CORDON

COUGHLIN:
James   no dates,  bur 3 Dec 1919

COVEL:
James, bur 25 Jul 1880

CRAMMER:
Child of Denton’s, bur 9 Jan 1885

CRISSMAN/NEVE:
Benjamin Neve Co K 21 MI Inf 1842-1901, bur 3 Nov
Elizabeth, w/o Benjamin, 1848-1885
Fannie Neve Crissman 1878-1892, bur rec says bur 4 Apr 1897
Verne Neve 1872-1873  (bur rec says 1875)

CRITTENDEN:
Jeanne  1906-1989  d. 17 Sep in St. Louis, MI
Thayne  1904-1973, bur 12 Apr

CRAWFORD:
Beverly, d. 7 Nov 1993 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co. ae 68

CROFF:
Louise L.  1918-1986    d. 30 Oct in Grand Rapids, Kent co.
Verdia Ira, husband, 1914-1967, bur 26 Jun

CROSBY:
Mary A. 11 Apr 1813-3 Jun 1906
Nathaniel  Corp Co F 30th MI Inf  27 Sep 1821-8 Mar 1885 (bur rec says bur 5 Mar)

CROOKS:
Elbert L., papa, 1882-1911, bur 23 Mar

CULLMENE:
Timothy, bur 17 Feb 1923

CURTIS:
Susie H. 1876-1955, bur 24 Dec

CUTLER:
Charles F. 6 Mar 1923-4 Nov 1956  MI MOMM2 USN WWII

DAILEY:
Charles S. Co G 188th NY Inf  no dates, bur 19 Jun 1900
Emily, bur 20 May 1917

DANN:
David L.  10 Jun 1942-11 Nov 1978  “Dad”  d. Lapeer, MI
Edward G.  1944-1985  “father”  d. Petoskey on 2 May
Glenn E. 2 Sep 1918-1 Apr 1945 MI PFC 121 Inf 8 Inf Div WWIi (bur rec says buried 23 Jan 1949)
Richard B., son, 26 May 1946-25 Jul 1966
Roscoe 1890-1920, bur 21 Feb

DAVIS/BARKER:
SEE – BARKER/DAVIS

DEBOER:
Geraldine L.  1925-1993  d. 27 Sep East Grand Rapids, Kent co.
Louis  1906-1980  d. 7 Apr in Kalamazoo

DECKER:
Benjamin, bur 26 Apr 1889
Henry B., bur 3 Sep 1929
Mary I., bur 19 Feb 1933
Wife of Benjamin, bur 9 May 1906

DENNIS:
Charles, bur 11 Oct 1890
David, bur 21 Apr 1908
Mr. Dennis, bur 2 apr 1896 (Christopher Dennis - added 2009 by
Kathy Londo Barnes)
Margaret Vanderhoof Dennis (added 2009 per death certificate by Kathy Londo Barnes)

DeWOLF:
Emma C. 1853-1927, bur 17 Jan
Joseph 1846-1938, bur 8 Jun

DILLON:
Clinton  1918-1982   Army WWII  d. 18 Sep in Greenville

DIRKMAAT:
William J.  16 Apr 1959-24 Apr 1990  d. Grand Rapids, MI

DOSENBERRY:
Family stone, no other names

DOSENBURY:
Jno  Co G 115 Ohio Inf, bur 21 Mar 1911

DOZENBURY:
Almeda, mother, 1846-1935, bur 23 Jun
Cecelia E., bur 19 Nov 1948
William, father, 1837-1902  Co I 13th MI Inf  (bur rec says bur 23 Jun 1904)

DROLLINGER:
Rebecca  d. 11 May 1903

DUFF:
Wife of John, bur 26 May 1888

DUNCHAN:
Christ, father, bur 2 Nov 1884

EAGLE:
Matilda J., w/o Francis A., 27 Jul 1908 ae 62/10/24

EAVES:
Ethel Rose 1909-1950, bur 14 Jun
Vernie 1882-1959, bur 24 Apr
Vina 1885-1960, bur 22 Mar

ELDER:
Joseph 14 Oct 1840-18 Mar 1901  Sergeant Major 11th US Inf

ELKINS:
Cora Blanche  1914-1993  w/o Roy F.  d. 16 Jul in Ottawa Co.
Donald B.  1917-
Fred, father, 1872-1951, bur 9 Nov
Julia Etta, mother, 1880-1942, bur 19 Sep
Louise  1921-  w/o Donald B.
Roy F.  1898-1980  d. 12 Feb in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.
SEE: O’Toole, Bertha

ELLIS:
Ora Belle 1882-1935, bur 16 May

ENGELMAN:
Albert, s/o ___?  _____1893-18 Dec 1892  (bur rec says bur 10 Dec 1893
Children of Fred’s, bur 5 Jan 1889 and 14 Oct 1893
Father 1844-1906  (possibly Fred – bur 28 Oct)
Frank, s/o ___?  1888-31 Dec 1888  (bur rec says bur 1885)
Fred C., bur 26 Apr 1945
Gottfried, bur 13 Mar 1917
Grandfather of Fred’s, bur 18 Nov 1906
Grandmother of Fred’s, bur 4 Apr 1898
Gusta 1873-1950  (bur rec says Bertha, bur 9 Jan)
Harriet, mother, 1867-1958  (bur rec says Gertrude, bur 2 Apr)
Helena, d/o Gottfried & Louisa, 6 Nov 1890-10 Dec 1906
Ima, bur 13 Nov 1885
Louisa, bur 2 Aug 1931
Mary, mother, 1852-1938, bur 18 Feb
William, father, 1856-1922, bur 7 Jun
William 1870-1941, bur 19 Jun

ENGSTROM:
Allen R.  1934-1992  “dad”  d. 27 Jun in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.
Jean E.  1928-         “mom”

ESSEX:
Child of Madison’s, bur 22 Aug 1893
Ivan Howard Jr.  1940, bur 27 Apr

EVERETTS:
Ida, bur 16 Mar 1901
Samuel, bur 1 Jun 1917

EVINES:
Hela G.  1929-1978, bur 16 Sep

FAHNER:
Angeline, mother, 1855-1933, bur 18 Mar
Arlene G.  1918-  w/o Frederick H.
Byron C.  1920-     d. 18 Mar 1997 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.
Frederick, father, 1849-1924, bur 9 Jan
Frederick A., son, 1892-1949, bur 29    Co B 59th US Inf 4th Div WWI Vet
Frederick Henry  30 Jun 1918-29 Mar 1995  1st  Lt Army WWII   d. Pierson Twp.
George, son, 1879-1956, bur 31 Oct
Harrison  1887-1966, bur 14 May
Hazel Christine  1896-1979  w/o William J.  d. 31 Mar in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.
John, son, 1880-1957, bur 4 Dec
Lester W., d. 3 Nov 1995 in Muskegon ae 76 yrs.
Lyle Edward  1914-1928, bur 24 Jun
Mabel M.  1891-1991 w/o Harrison
Sheldon I.  1921-1984  d. 7 Jul in Grand Rapids, Kent Co.
Theda F.  1921-  w/o Sheldon I.
Vivian  1925-  w/o Byron C.
William J. 1889-1964, bur 22 Sep

FALEY:
Emma V., bur 11 Oct 1921

FIELD:
A.C.B., bur 6 Jun 1901
Child of John’s, bur 20 Apr 1881
Child of Warren’s, bur 9 Jul 1912
Esther, bur 12 May 1942
Eva, bur 15 May 1870
Inez, bur 11 Sep 1857
John, bur 30 Dec 1906, vet
Julius E. 27 Dec 1873 ae 59/6/9
Kate M., bur 25 Jul 1880
Margaret, bur 6 Feb 1894
Sadie, bur 14 Nov 1873
Sovenda Marie, bur 3 Apr 1912
Wife of John’s, bur 26 Dec 1906

FIFIELD:
Harold F.  1915-1986  d. 17 Apr Shreveport
Isabel  1922-1979  w/o Lawrence E.  d. 27 Sep in Grand Rapids, Kent co.
Lawrence E.  1917-1989  d. 26 Dec in Lakeview
Marguerite  1921-  w/o Harold F.
Wayne Douglas, d. 25 Dec 1994 in Mecosta Co. ae 22

FINCH/LaBAR:
Ada LaBar Finch 1881-1962, bur 4 Apr
Myrtle E. LaBar 1881-1949, bur 16 Nov
Seth W. LaBar 1883-1964, bur 17 Mar

FISH:
Clovey Elmer, bur 28 Mar 1919
Decrass, bur 1 Dec 1861
Maria, mother, 27 Apr 1845-14 Aug 1905
Riley, bur 14 Mar 1932

FISHER:
Martin Lee  8 Oct 1990-8 Oct 1990  d. Lakeview

FITZGERALD:
Kay Lynn Carlton  1957-1992  d. 29 Jun in Flint, MI
SEE: Carlton, Raymond & Alice

FLETCHER:
Wife of Henry’s, bur 26 Apr 1899

FLINTOFF:
Donald A.  1915-1983  d. 8 May in Grand Rapids
Esther M.  1901-1989  w/o Robert H.  d. Belding on 28 Mar
Fred E. Miller, son, 1878-1945, bur 30 Jan
George A. 1896-1971, bur 20 May
Josephine M. 1901-1964, bur 1 Feb
Joseph Lee  1942-1990 married 25 Aug 1961  d. 19 Aug in Grand Rapids, Kent co.
Lois L.  1919-1993  w/o Donald A.   d. 2 Mar in Grand Rapids
Marie I.  1921-  w/o Richard
Melissa Aurilla, mother, 1851-1942, bur 22 May
Nancy F.  1944- w/o Joseph Lee
Richard C.  25 Jul 1920-28 Nov 1983   SSGT Army WWII  d. Grand Rapids
Richard Charles, baby, 23 Nov 1954
Robert H.  1900-1979  d. Pierson Twp. on 18 Dec
Sharon Mae  13-16 Jul 1944

FORRESTER:
Child of John’s, bur 14 Aug 1885

FOWLER:
Loretta Jane  11 Aug 1887-13 Mar 1889
Sarah Anna Carpenter, mother, 24 Jun 1858-6 Jun 1888

FOX:
Augusta Emily 1875-1945, bur 7 Jan
Leon A.  1899-1976, bur 18 Oct
Thelma S.  1902-1988  d. 9 Apr in Grand Rapids
William Edward 1869-1944, bur 18 Apr

FRIES:
Mabel V., bur 30 Apr 1963

FROMAN:
Child of George’s, bur 10 Feb 1881

FUHRMAN:
August, husband, 1857-1922, bur 26 Jan
Minnie A., wife, 1866-19111, bur 10 Aug

FULLER:
Cynthia, w/o Zina, 1799-1872
Edwin R. 1831-1922  (bur rec shows an Edwin B., bur 9 Jan 1924, same one?)
Sally 1839-1929, bur 26 Oct

GABEL:
Iva E., mother, 1909-1967
Stanley C.,  1905-1972, bur 18 Mar

GAGE:
Annie, mother, 1866-1898, bur rec says bur 13 Apr 1899
Carrie A., mother, 1876-1938, bur 4 Jan
Child of Marion’s, bur Oct 1888
Edwin C., father, 1857-1937, bur 23 Nov
Edwin Charles 13 Aug 1908-13 Jan 1972  MI Pvt Co K 361 Inf WWII PH
Eugene H., s/o R & S, 29 Sep 1873 ae 22/1/29
Marion, bur 7 Feb 1934
Marion (Mrs.), bur 27 Aug 1888
Mary L.  d. 30 Aug 1995 in Grand Rapids, ae 78
Richard 21 Dec 1827-3 Jun 1892
Sophia 16 Feb 1825-16 Jul 1903
Wesley, bur 1878

GALUSHA:
Naomi Alley, bur 13 Feb 1924

GARBOW:
Augusta, mother, 1862-1947, bur 24 Mar
Child of Frank’s, bur 14 Dec 1915
Frederick, bur 31 Dec 1900
Friedrich, father, 1860-1933
George E., son, 1898-1949
LaVerne, bur 11 Dec 1903
Ocelia H.  4 Dec 1903-23 Dec 1981  d. South Haven, MI
Paul W.  2 Mar 1903-21 May 1981  d. Traverse City, MI

GATES:
Ursula, bur 27 Mar 1947

GEDRIS:
Lila Parm  11 Nov 1903-4 Jul 1986   d. Walker, MI
SEE: Parm, Oren

GEDSEY:
Charlotte, d. 6 Feb 1993 in Grand Rapids, ae 64

GLAYNOR:
Bruce Elliott, bur 29 Nov 1918

GLASS:
Father of Emery, bur 4 Mar 1888

GLEASON:
Wife of John, bur 12 Jun 1889

GODFREY:
Agnes, w/o Elbert T., 2 May 1869-11 Jun 1929
Catherine E., mother, 1846-1927, bur 8 Apr
Clair E. 22 Sep 1905-20 Jan 1930
Elbert T. 18 Sep 1869-11 Jan 1931
Estella J. 1872-1937, bur 3 Mar
Fred 1877-1956, bur 21 Apr
George, father, 1844-1930, bur 22 Feb
George V. 9 May 1904-29 May 1904

GOODSON:
A.G., bur 26 Dec 1889
Wife of A.G., bur 26 May 1899

GOODWELL:
Gleanice, bur 15 Nov 1954 (could this be Lena Goodwill listed below?)
Gilbert L., bur 16 Nov 1957
William  Co C 14th OH Inf  no dates (bur shows a William Martin bur 6 Jan 1893 – same person?)

GOODWILL:
Lena 1896-1954  (see Gleanice above)

GORDEN (GORDON):
Alexander B. Co D 12th MI Inf  no dates  (bur rec shows a Alexander bur 5 May 1901)
Anna (Mrs.), bur 19 mar 1899
Child of Warren’s, bur 1 Jul 1901
Wife of Alexander, bur 13 Sep 1894

GORDON:
Ai H. 1858-1928, bur rec say bur 10 Jul 1926
Eliza A., w/o OJ, 14 Jun 1823-5 Mar 1887
Estella 1855-1930, bur 20 May
Ozro J. 27 Apr 1820-6 May 1889  (bur rec shows a Oswold bur 17 May 1889)
Wesley, bur 6 Dec 1883

GRANDY:
Norma 1906 ae 0/7/14  (bur rec says d/o Fred, bur 20 Dec)

GRANT:
Louisa 5 Jul 1875-23 Mar 1892
Orson, bur 17 Sep 1905
Rosanda (Mrs.), bur 8 Dec 1924

GREAVES:
Child of Anson’s, bur 21 Sep 1886

GREEN/PAEPKE/MITCHELL:
Columbus, bur 17 Jun 1882
Harold Paepke, son & brother, 1919-1936, bur 30 Jun
Iva M. Paepke, mother, 1883-1971, bur 23 Apr
Jean A. Mitchell, granddaughter, ae 18 days  1929, bur 24 May
John H. Paepke, father, 1877-1959, bur 27 Apr
Levi H. Paepke, son & brother, ae 0/2/24  1905 (bur rec shows a child of John’s bur 6 Apr 1905)
Sarah Green, Aunt, 1857-1934, bur 11 Feb
Velma E. Paepke, daughter & sister, ae 0/1/20  1907  (bur rec shows a child of John’s bur 23 Jun 1906)

GRICE:
Ida W. 1869-1947, bur 31 Jul

GRIFFIN:
Child of Elmer’s, bur 20 Aug 1894
Child of Elmer’s, bur 20 Aug 1911

GRIMES:
Michael Raymond  7 Oct 1944-30 Jul 1990  (picture on tombstone)  d. Las Vegas, Nevada

GRONER:
Dorothy Ablondi 1908-1957
Ernestine 1874-1955, bur 31 Mar
Erwin 1881-1966, bur 26 Nov
Henry I., father, 1874-1954
Jerry W. 1870-1955, bur 4 Jan
Libby 1855-1921, bur 23 Jul
Mary E. 1850-1924, bur 4 Oct
Mary L. 1880-1954, bur 19 Jul
Nell M., mother, 1881-1936
Pearley 11 Apr 1887-31 Oct 1887
William 1847-1937, bur 14 Mar

GUENTHER:
Irene L., bur 19 Jan 1949

HACKBARDT:
August, father, 1855-1929, bur 13 Feb
Christine, mother, 1859-1940, bur 22 Apr

HAIGHT:
Betty A., bur 31 Aug 1972

HALL:
Barney 1852-1910, bur 20 Dec
Charles, father, 1845-1908, bur 26 Dec
Ellen 1854-1917, bur 22 Jun
Jennie, w/o WH, 1859-1919, bur 30 Oct
W.H. 1853-1929, bur 18 Mar

HAM:
Bert  1894-1975, bur 29 Apr
Mae A. 1892-1960, bur rec says bur 13 mar 1969?

HAMMEL:
Child of John’s, bur 26 Apr 1885
John Thomas, father, 1854-1920, bur 29 Jul
John V., bur 17 Feb 1935
Laura M., mother, 1854-1930, bur 17 Jun

HANCOCK:
Ethel Irene, bur 15 May 1959
Robert B. 1883-1963, bur 24 Aug

HANIS:
George F., d. 16 Jul 1992 in Jackson, MI ae 80 yrs.

HARBER/RADER:
Barbara Rader 1875-1954, bur 18 Dec
William R. Harbor 1858-1891, bur 3 Apr

HARDIN:
Can’t read tombstones

HARDING:
Child of Daniel’s, bur 25 Nov 1880
Child of Dennis’, bur 9 Apr 1895

HARRIS:
Catherine A., mother, 1858-1943
Gwendolyn M., d. 11 Mar 1986 in Pierson ae 66 yrs.
Jennie B.  1892-1983  d. 4 Apr in Tampa, FL
Milford B.  1891-1979  d. 17 Apr in Tampa, FL
William A., father, 1849-1947

HARTMAN:
Child, bur 25 Dec 1908
Lavina, w/o Valentine, 29 Jun 1839-15 Oct 1912
Valentine 8 Feb 1840-27 Jun 1913

HARTWELL:
Emily, bur 11 Apr 1925
Fred, father, 1883-1942, bur 25 Jun
Grace E., mother, 1880-1963, bur 16 Mar

HAUT:
John, bur 1926

HAWKINS:
Florence (Bernice) 1878-1950, bur 9 Jun
Maud, bur 3 Nov 1881
William A. 1872-1956, bur 8 Feb

HAYDEN:
Carol Lee, baby, 3-5 Feb 1970
Diane Lynne, baby, 24-26 may 1957
Elaine Mildred, baby, 18-20 Jan 1957
Leslie E.  1904-1978  PVT Army  WWI  d. 28 Sep in Grand Rapids, MI
Mildred Margaret  1908-1979  d. 16 Mar in Grand Rapids

HELMS:
Jerald C.  17 Feb 1938-30 Sept 1990   Air Force  d. Sand Lake, MI

HENDERSEN:
D. M., bur 1883

HENKEL/BOGARDUS:
SEE – BOGARDUS/HENKEL

HENKEL/O’BRIEN/HOPKINS:
Franklin B. Henkel, martyred Sheriff of Montcalm County, 1875-1926, bur 24 Sep
Ileen M. Henkel O’Brien Hopkins 1890-1962

HENKEL:
Barbara, bur 9 Feb 1925
Cassie B. 1880-1882
Catharine B. 1871-1872
Father 1848-1925
Fred  28 Jul 1888-16 Jun 1947  MI Wagoner Med Dept WWI
George C.  1884-1974, bur 5 Apr
Henry, bur 13 Jun 1920
Henry, s/o Geo & Emma, 1892-1896, bur 20 Aug
Henry B. Jr. 1869-1896, bur 22 Apr
Infant, s/o Don, 1948, bur 12 Feb
John 1893-1968, bur 3 Dec
Louise  1896-1978  (bur rec says bur 9 Jan 1977)  w/o John
Marie A. 1906-

HERREN:
David 1839-1913, bur 7 Apr  2 Reg MI Cav Co E
John D. 1869-1929, bur 20 Jan
Margaret B.  1875-1918, bur 10 Feb
Mary, w/o David, 1837-1902, bur 17 Feb
Mary E. 1885-1967, bur 26 Jun
Neil A. 1881-1955, bur 10 Dec

HEUER:
Gwendolyn R. 1907-1987  d. 20 Oct in Ensley, Mecosta Co.
Harold M.  1908-1987  d. 20 Oct in Ensley, Mecosta Co.

HEVER:
Gwendolyn R. 1907-
Harold M. 1908-

HICE:
Charles F., bur 18 Dec 1880
Mother of Charles’, bur 19 Apr 1906

HICKS:
Bertha 1899-11 Aug 1974

HINES:
Alfred C. 1881-1963, bur 4 Apr
Violet  1896-1982  d. 30 Jan in Fremont, MI

HOLCOMB:
Milo H. 1838-1928, bur 26 Feb
Sarah I. 1842-1900, bur 4 Mar

HONEYWELL:
Delbert C., s/o D & ?, 15 Oct 1871 ae 1/2/18

HOPKINS/O’BRIEN/HENKEL:
SEE – HENKEL/O’BRIEN/HOPKINS

HORN:
Mrs. M.D., bur 20 Jul 1895

HORTON:
Bid C. 1922-
Carl E.  1895-1978  married 17 Apr 1918   bur 8 Apr
Celestia  1899-1981  w/o Carl E.  d. 12 Apr in Grand Rapids, MI
Fred R. 1891-1967, bur 18 Mar
Henry R. 1862-1930, bur 14 Feb
Katie J. 1868-1952, bur 10 Mar
Marcie Lee, daughter, 1947-1960, bur 22 Aug
Nora 1891-1971, bur 2 Nov
Pamela Jean, daughter, 1951-1955, bur 5 Dec
Ruth H. 1924-1953, bur 20 Mar

HOSKINS:
Virgil Fay  27 Jan 1932-13 Jan 1989   PFC Army Korea  d. Lakeview, MI

HOSNER:
Andrew, bur 22 Mar 1915

HOSNER/HUGHSON:
Millie A. Hosner   no dates
William R. Hughson   no dates

HOWE:
Arvilla, mother, 1840-1923, bur 13 May
Bernard C. 1931-1931, bur 21 Jun
Charles F. 1874-1936, bur 1 Feb
Ethel  1900-1984  w/o George   d. 2 Sep in Maine
George H. 1901-1976, bur 8 Jun
James E. 1890-1948, bur 7 Oct
Margaret E. 4 Jun 1943-16 Dec 1954
Marlin R. Sr.  23 Jan 1934-6 Dec 1990  CPL Army Korea  d. Grand Rapids, MI
Ruth D. 1876-1927, bur 8 Apr
William Herbert, bur 16 Sep 1967

HOWELL:
Cora B.  1889-1980  “mother”  bur 20 Sep
SEE: RILEY, Mort  “father”

HUBBARD or HUFFORD:
Alfreda E.  1905-1991 w/o Charles   d. 12 May in Grand Rapids, MI
Charles Winfield 1905-1965, bur 8 May, married 7 Nov 1932

HUCKLEBERRY:
Charles G., bur 20 Jun 1901
Jacob 5 Oct 1870 ae 72 yrs
Jno  Co C 15th MI Inf  no dates, bur 12 Oct 1896
Margaret, bur 21 Mar 1934
Richard, bur 11 Jan 1906, vet
Ronald, bur 29 Jun 1935
Son of John, bur 25 Dec 1881
Son of Thomas, bur 21 Sep 1890
Susan A., w/o Jacob, 9 Sep 1864 ae 45 yrs
Thomas  Co K 21 MI Inf  no dates, bur 24 Jan 1915
William, bur 6 Oct 1914

HUCKLEBURY:
Abbigail, mother, no dates, bur 17 Sep 1926
Harvey, brother, no dates, bur 13 Oct 1919

HUDSON:
Minnie L., bur 6 Feb 1944
William, bur 17 Sep 1932

HUFFORD:
SEE - HUBBARD

HUGHSON/HOSNER:
SEE – HOSNER/HUGHSON

HULSBERG:
Charles L., father, 1876-1962, bur 3 Apr
Edith G.  1913-
Matilda, mother, 1879-1955, bur 23 Sep
Raymond O.  1909-1987  d. 12 Jun in Lakeview, MI

HUNTLEY:
Catherine, bur 15 Jul 1928
Child of Albert’s, bur 2 Oct 1900
Isaiah  Co C 10 MI Cav, no dates, bur 29 Nov 1910   married 29 Oct 1852
Maryette E., w/o Isaiah H., d/o Jerius & Rachel Thompson, 22 Apr 1833-14 Nov 1897

HUTCHINSON:
Guy 1897-1965, bur 8 Jul
Katie May, daughter, 1893-1905, bur rec say bur 18 Jan 1906
Lovina, mother, 1868-1956, bur 14 Apr
Ray (James Ray) 1890-1953, bur 27 Jul
Thomas Leroy, son, 1888-1906, bur 18 Feb
William J., father, 1860-1934, bur 30 Dec

HUTTEN:
Child of James’, bur 10 Apr 1908

HYSELL:
Arthur, bur Nov 1919
Baby, bur 29 Nov 1939
Baby, bur 4 Mar 1941
Barbara J., bur 19 Jan 1939
Baylous C. 1877-1916, bur 9 Sep
Delven Wayne 15 Apr 1931-2 May 1931
Elizabeth, bur 16 Jan 1913
James P. Co C 4 Battn Ohio Cav, no dates, bur 20 Jun 1915
John 1871-1959, bur 8 Apr
John Alton, d. 18 Jan 1985 in Lakeview, MI ae 79 yrs.
Mervin A. 1900-1934, bur 22 Oct
Robert E. Lee, s/o James, bur 4 Jul 1903

HYSER:
Layfette, bur 20 Aug 1920
Lizzie, bur 12 Jan 1884

INGLE:
Jessie Patrick, bur 15 May 1968

INMAN:
Floyd D.  1912-1993  d. 2 Feb in Bradenton, FL
Mildred Mary  1912-    d. 22 Nov 1996 in Greenville, MI
Sandra M.  1935-1989  d. 25 Jul in Grand Rapids, MI
Ted E.  1935-

JAMISON:
Gladys M., d. 22 Jul 1987 in Greenville, ae 71

JAQUA:
Fannie 1878-1908, bur 21 Dec

JENKS:
Nichols F.  Co E 23rd OH Inf, bur 9 Feb 1927

JOHNSON:
Lyle W.  7 Apr 1922-20 Dec 1994  Navy WWII  d. Grand Rapids, MI
Nena  1901-1987, bur 22 Jul
Ray 1895-1966, bur 2 Apr
Sandra Lynn, bur 5 Apr 1947
Shirley M.  27 Jun 1933-

JOLLY:
Ida May 1865-1941, bur 17 Sep

JONES:
Addia, w/o Eugene, 9 Aug 1845-9 Sep 1900
Emma J. 1860-1927
Ernest, bur 5 Mar 1959
Eugene 1849-1907, bur 11 Apr
Frankie A., s/o E & A, 22 Aug 1880 ae 12/8/6
Richard R. 28 Aug 1835-23 Oct 1915

KAASHOEK:
Peter, father, 1885-1956, bur 14 Apr

KAIN:
Child of George’s, bur 15 Apr 1897
Orpha May, bur 9 Jan 1928

KARR:
Adaline 25 Mar 1815-2 Feb 1900
John, bur 1872
Nellie C. 1874-1936, bur 1 Aug
Polly, bur 1873

KASTNER:
Jacob  Co G 14th MI Inf, bur 17 Oct 1890

KEECH:
James Albert  12 Mar 1957-22 Dec 1992  (picture on headstone)  d. Pierson

KEITH:
Edith G., bur 16 Nov 1914
Myrtle, d/o WW & AB, Feb 1883 ae 17 yrs, bur 2 Mar

KELLEY:
James R., father, 1821-1892
Julia, mother, 1837-1884, bur 31 Oct

KELLOGG:
Frankie F., s/o JS & LA, 2 Apr-4 Jun 1936
Harry Albert, s/o JS & LA, 27 Oct 1925-4 May 1926
Jerry S.  1897-1984, d. 23 Aug at Sheridan, bur 27th
Lois Ann 1903-1968, bur rec says b. 5 Dec 1967

KELLY:
Alice Lucille, bur 18 Oct 1958

KENDALL:
Austis, w/o Benjamin, 17 Feb 1881 ae  20/11/25

KENNEDY:
Frances G., d. 7 Feb 1995 in Pierson Twp. ae 73 yrs.
Laurin Lyman 1876-1953, bur 24 Aug
Marguerite Louise 1895-1973, bur 14 Jun

KENNEY:  (Bur rec says spelling is Kinney)
Alexander 1863-1941  (bur rec shows an Alexander bur 4 Aug 1931 – same one?)
Catherine D. 1836-1917, bur 21 Mar
Gabrett  Co E 13th NY EA  no dates  (bur rec shows a Garrett bur 6 Jan 1881, Vet)
Harvey 1837-1878
Manville  21st NY Cav   no dates   bur rec says bur 10 Aapr 1883
Nellie M. 1872-1938

KENT:
George C., bur 4 Jan 1909

KETCHEM:
Child of Morris’s, bur 7 Mar 1908 [addition by site visitor Kathy Londo Barnes: The child is Morris, born Sept. 2, 1907 and died March 5, 1908 of pneumonia; Morris is the son of Jesse Oren and Della Seavers Ketchum]

KIDDIE/BOHN:
Baby Boy Bohn 1964-1964
Eleanor W. Kiddie, daughter, 1913-1971, bur 31 Dec
Frank D. Bohn, father, 1881-1970
Phoebe G. Bohn, mother, 1886-

KILTS:
Susan, bur 17 Jul 1914

KING:
Alta A.  1876-1975, bur 28 Jul
Benjamin J., father, 1848-1931, bur 17 Feb
George V. 1876-1958, bur 11 Sep
James B., bur 28 Jan 1936
Margaret E., mother, 1849-1940, bur 1 Mar
Margaret Elizabeth, bur 4 Oct 1954
William J. 1877-1952, bur 28 Jun

KINNEY:
SEE - KENNEY

KLEIN:
Corey Mark  24 Jun – 25 Nov 1973

KLUNDER:
Gregory Scott, d. 8 Apr 1977

KNOX:
Frank  1886-1955
Violet  1894-1988  d. 22 Apr in Belding, Kent Co., MI

KOPECZY:
Art E.  1928-
Elizabeth, mother, 1904-1962, bur 18 Nov
John, father, 1898-1970, bur 9 Sep
Richard Joseph  1940-1984  “father”  d. Jul 7th


KRAFT:
Elizabeth, w/o Wm, mother, 1817-1897, bur 2 Mar
Henry, father, 1861-1936, bur 7 Jan
Lena, w/o J, 28 Feb 1887 ae 33/10/0  (bur rec says bur 1897)
Louisa, mother, 1859-1941, bur 21 Feb
William, father, 1819-1892, bur 13 Mar

KROUSE:
Elizabeth 1840-1926, bur 17 Mar
Nicholas, bur 18 Feb 1941
Rilla, bur 9 Jul 1948

KRUGER:
Karl 1862-1907, bur 18 Nov

KUNDE:
Father (Charles) 1861-1942
Gustav, bur 22 Oct 1942
Lydia B., mother, 1901-
Mother, 1868-1918, bur Aug
Walter H., father, 1901-1958, bur 16 Jul

LaBAR:
Ada LaBar Finch 1881-1962
Addie  no dates*
Adelaide L., mother, 1850-1941, bur 29 Apr
Charles J., father, 1834-1922, bur 24 May
Charles Clinton, bur 13 Oct 1951
Frank  no dates*
Jay  no dates*
Myrtle E. 1881-1949, bur 16 Nov
Seth W. 1883-1964, bur 17 Mar
*burial record shows a c/o Charles bur 7 Feb 1890 and a son that died 31 Oct 1906, poss one of these

LAITON/PRATT:
Lucy Layton Pratt 23 May 1845-8 Jan 1895
George L. Laiton  28 Mar 1877 ae 31/7/5

LAMB:
Delven A., son, 1905-1929, bur 2 Apr
Sarah A., bur 21 Aug 1912

LAMPHIERE:
Alice L. 1889-1977, bur 11 Nov
Gerald Vernon, bur 28 May 1948
Lydia M., d/o MM & MM, 10 Mar 1889 ae 16/11/21
Mary M. 30 Aug 1847-13 May 1905 ae 57/8/13
Myron  Co F 152nd Indiana Inf, bur 5 Jan 1910
Rachel  1913-1994  d. 11 Apr in Oakland, MI
Royal John  1910-1974, bur 9 Jan
Vernon D. 1886-1945, bur 20 Apr
Walter 1879-1945, bur rec says John bur 21 Jul

LEBEAN:
A.  bur 1 Jan 1893

LEE:
Justus Everett 1861-1950, bur 9 Nov
Minnie 1867-1950, bur 7 Dec

LEFLER:
Child of Al’s, bur 28 Nov 1889

LEHMOINE:
Anthony John, d. 19 Jun 1975
Frances G.  1908-1990   d. 27 Jul in Grand Rapids, MI
Jack N., d. 20 Nov 1995 in East Grand Rapids ae 61 yrs.

LEMAN:
Ervin, bur 3 Dec 1935

LEONARD:
Anna S. 1879-1961, bur 4 Oct
Leroy 1 May 1901-30 May 1902
Thomas E. 1871-1938, bur 11 Feb

LESLIAS:
Child of Henry’s, bur 15 Jun 1881

LEWIS/NEVE:
Helen Neve 1869-1930, bur 14 Feb
Ella Amelia Lewis, mother 1862-1924, bur 27 Jul

LEWIS:
Maria, mother, 7 Jun 1827-29 Aug 1904

LIICHOW:
Annie F. 1877-1950, bur 21 Aug
William C. 1880-1969

LONG:
Alonzo B., father, 1840-1923, bur 5 Jul  “Veteran”
Emmarilla, mother, 1844-1924, bur 23 Dec
Ethel I., mother, 1884-1959
Frank B., father, 1871-1947
Howard Raymond 1920-1971, bur 7 Jul
Mary J., d. 6 Jan 1998 in Grand Rapids, MI ae 80 yrs.

LOVETT:
Samuel Sparr 1877-1947, bur 9 Jun

LOWREY:
Marcus A.  Co G 1st NY Engineers, bur 27 Jan 1905

LUCE:
Aurillia, d/o EL & L, 24 Apr 1878-14 Feb 1885
C.B., c/o EL & L, 6 Jun 1882-7 Feb 1885
Herbert, s/o EL & L, 15 Nov 1884-19 Dec 1884
James E. 1859-1946, bur 21 Dec
Mary W. 1864-1938, bur 18 Jan
Rhoda M., d/o EL & L, 16 Jan 1880-19 Jul 1882

LUCHOW:
William C., bur 21 Mar 1969

LUCHT:
Anna B., mother, 12 Sep 1860-25 May 1931
Frederick W., father, 17 mar 1861-18 Sep 1940
Frederick W. 1884-1961, d. 11 Mar, bur 29 Mar
Harry R. 1923  ae 0/1/6, bur Aug
Ruth L.  1893-1975  
Vivian B., baby, d/o Fred Jr.’s, 1912-1913, bur 24 Mar
Wilhelmina, d/o FW & A, 23 May 1912

LUDTKE:
Godfried, father, 1848-1939, bur rec say bur 5 Feb 1938
Odessa E., d. East Grand Rapids, Kent Co, ae 84, bur 4 Jul 1982
Regina, mother, 1850-1911, bur 18 Dec
Theodore 1885-1971, bur 12 Apr

LUDWIG:
Otto F., bur 15 Apr 1954

McBRATNEY:
James, bur 26 Aug 18967

McCLURE:
Child of John’s, bur 15 Jul 1881
Georgia L. 1888-1973, bur 21 Nov
John  Co F 64th OVL  1839-1920, bur 3 Jun
Sarah, w/o John, 1842-1912, bur 18 May
William H.  Co B 192nd OH Inf  1882-1957, bur 21 May
Wilson, bur 16 Nov 1882, Veteran

McCONNELL:
Child of Wilce’s, bur 6 Nov 1891
Maria, bur 28 Jan 1880
Wife of William’s, bur 22 Mar 1884
William, bur 22 Mar 1894

McCOY:
Richard R., d. 2 Sep 1997 in Many?, LA

McDONALD:
Ruth L., d. 17 Dec 1975

McGREGG:
Son of Ann’s, bur 1 Oct 1885

McINTYRE:
Earl R.  1925-1982  AVN Cadet Army WWII  d. 10 Sep in Pierson Twp.

McKAY:
Letta, bur 6 Jun 1960

McKELVEY:
Alex  Co E 10th MI Cav  no dates

McMULLEN:
Jon Thomas, bur 11 Nov 1959

MacNAUGHTON:
Angus S. 1 Jan 1859-14 Apr 1925
Emma J. 17 Sep 1859-23 Oct 1932
Margaret R., w/o Orson A., 1905-1926
Orison A. 1896-1959, bur 12 Jun  (not sure of correct spelling as this is way B. Spooner had it)

McNAUGHTON:
Angus, bur 14 Apr 1925
Emma Jane, bur 23 Oct 1932
Margaret Ruth, bur 29 Mar 1936
Mary L. 1844-1934, bur 20 Apr
Neil  Co F 1st MI E & M  ? Apr 1881 ae 39/1/10  (bur 14 Apr)

McNEES:
Charlotte Lynn, baby, 1 Jul 1970
Dorothy, ma,  1900-1986 w/o Eli H.  d. 25 Aug in Grand Rapids, MI
Eli H., dad, 1895-1963, bur 20 Mar
Mary Ann, baby, 4 Jul 1953-16 Aug 1953
Randel Paul and Paul Randel, twins, 9 Dec 1958
Roger E.  30 Oct 1954-13 Dec 1975  “son”
Wesley J., bur 15 Apr 1961

MADER:
Angusta 1866-1942, bur 8 Oct
Christina 1841-1913
Helen Louise, d. 3 Jan 1989 in Grand Rapids, ae 47 yrs.
Karl 1830-1913
Marie 1878-1921
Nora M., mother, 1912-1965, bur 24 Sep
William 1867-1958, bur 25 Aug
William Arnold, father,  1909-1987  d. 28 Oct in Greenville, MI

MAGGERT:
Clayton A.  1913-    married 24 Nov 1937
Maude E.  1916-1983  d. 1 July in Grand Rapids, MI

MANLEY:
Edith, mother, 12 Aug 1881-13 Jun 1963
Marie E., d/o Walter & Flora, 24 Aug – 29 Aug 1935

MARINE:
C.R.  23 Mar 1886 ae 15/5/5

MARKLE:
Millie M., d/o GB & F_, 5 Oct 1871 ae 5/4/17

MARKUS:
Lou Teria  11 Aug 1947-19 Apr 1994  d. Kent co.

MASON:
Mary, w/o Hamilton V., d/o I & N Rigby, 30 Jan 1872 ae 19/5/6

MATEJOUSTZ:
Patricia L., d. 19 Oct 1995 in Grand Rapids, ae 61 yrs.

MAURER:
Donald David Taft  1963-1981

MAXIN:
Clara B., bur 6 May 1954
Francis, bur 15 Jan 1929

MAY:
Leona Grace  1917-1985  d. 5 Dec in Grand Rapids, MI
Roy I.  1913-1991  d. 19 Feb in Grand Rapids

MEAD:
Timothy  1972-1987  d. 21 Oct in Pierson Twp.

MEHRTONS:
Emma 1864-1954
George 1853-1888

MICHELL:
Ames  Co D 44th Indiana Inf  no dates

MILLER/FLINTOFF:
Fred Erwin Miller, son, 1878-1945, bur 30 Jan
Melissa Flintoff, mother, 1851-1942, bur 22 May

MILTON:
Sarah J., w/o Isaac, 19 May 1822-4 Nov 1882

MINK:
Henry 1867-1943, bur 11 May
Minnie, w/o Henry, 1863-1927

MINKS:
Amelia A. 1840-1912
Frank 1879-1960  (bur shows a Henry bur 30 Jan 1960 – same person?)
Ludwig G. 1834-   (found no burial rec for him)
Viola 1877-1948, bur 19 Apr

MITCHELL/GREEN/PAEPKE:
SEE – GREEN/MITCHELL/PAEPKE

MONROE:
Baby, d. 27 Dec 1989 in Grand Rapids

MOORE:
Albert James, father, 1871-1947, bur 16 Aug
Hettie, mother, 1880-1951, bur 26 Jun
Howard C. (bur says E.)  23 Dec 1910-18 Apr 1962  MI Pvt 1918 SVC Comd Unit WWII
Neil, bur 19 Mar 1933

MORNINGSTAR:
Lea L.  1908-1988  d. 26 Sep in Grand Rapids, MI

MOSHER:
Mary, w/o OJ, 14 Jun 1875 ae 42/10/15
Orson, s/o OJ & M, 30 Sep 1870 ae  0/1/25

MUND/STEVENS:
Margaret M. Mund 1922-1990
SEE: Stevens

MUNRO:
Stephen Moore  d. 14 Sept 1989  d. Downers Grove, IL

MURPHY:
Margaret M., bur 15 Dec 1948
Patrick J.  17 Sept 1926-16 Feb 1975  PVT Army

MYERS:
Graham E.  1909-1982  d. 12 May in Pierson Twp.
Lucille N.  1912-1989  d. 23 Jun in Big Rapids, Mecosta co.

NASH:
Florence I., wife, 1909-1969
James V.  1909-1990  “husband”   d. 21 Apr in Grand Rapids, MI
Lee Elson, father, 1888-1961, bur 24 Jun
Pearl E., mother, 1890-1960, bur 14 May

NELSON:
Charles W., husband, 1886-1961, bur 16 Oct
Lena E.  1892-1977  “wife”  bur 14 Dec

NELZORG or NETZORG:
Dave, bur 10 Jun 1956
Sarah E., bur 26 Aug 1975

NESTLE:
David E., d. 14 Jan 1997 in Maple Valley Twp. ae 46 yrs.

NEVE/CRISSMAN:
Benjamin  Co K 21st MI Inf  1842-1901, bur 3 Nov
Elizabeth, w/o Benjamin, 1848-1885
Fannie Neve Crissman 1878-1892
Verna 1872-1873  (bur rec says 1875?)

NEVE/LEWIS:
Ella A. Lewis, mother, 1862-1924
Helen Neve 1860-1930

NEVE:
Alfred J., bur 12 Jul 1962
Anstins, w/o James P., 30 Jun 1872 ae 41/2/12
Bernice E.  1906-1988  w/o James P.
Bessie M.  1910-1988 d. 1 Jun in Grand Rapids, MI
    [b. 11-3-1910; d. 2-1-1999 ~ corrections to date of death from 1988 to 1998 then 1999 submitted by Nancy Neve 4/2001 and 3/2002]
Carmen Lee ae 2 months 1944, bur 11 May  (poss d/o Chester R.)
    [Carmen is the son of Franklin and Mary (Johnson) Neve according to site visitor, Nancy Neve]
Charles L. 1884-1961, bur 9 Dec
Charles L., father, 1859-1948, bur  23 Mar
Child of Frank’s, bur 2 Mar 1917
Chester R., s/o R & F, 13 Apr 1899 ae 7/2/28
Chester R.  1909-
    [b. 8-9-1909; d. 2-18-2002 ~ correction to date of death submitted by Nancy Neve 3/2002]
Edna Marguerite  1892-1979 w/o Frank G.  d. 11 Jun in Kent co.
Edward 5 Feb 1839-11 Jun 1882, bur rec says 1892
Edward J., s/o J & A, 6 Sep 1872 ae 2 months
Eliza E., mother, 1861-1931, bur 24 May
Emma, d/o E & E, (can’t read dates), bur rec says bur 26 Apr 1881
Fannie, mother, 1858-1941, bur 29 Jun
Frank E.  1915-
Frank G. 1886-1940, bur rec says bur 21 Jan 1941?
Helen, bur 14 Feb 1930
James P. Co K 21st MI Inf, bur 22 Jan 1920
James P. 1905-1997  d. 12 Sep in Kent Co., ae 92
Janet 1935, bur 15 Jun
Lilah M.  1909-  w/o Frank E.
Louisa M. 1887-1972, bur 8 Jan
Margaret Elizabeth, bur 22 Oct 1907
Mary 7 Jan 1894 ae 87/10/4
Mary Agnes  1906-1980   d. 6 May in Grand Rapids, MI
Mary E., d/o Robert & Fannie, 14 Oct 1887-18 Sep 1906 ae 18/11/4
Page W. 1856-1929, bur 21 Nov
Page W. Sr.  1898-1984  “father” married 4 Aug 1934  d. 28 Dec in Grand Rapids, MI
Robert, father, 1854-1926, bur 9 Apr
Ruth Rebecca  1896-1991   d. 17 Mar in Grand Rapids, MI
Susan E.  1910- “mother”  w/o Page W. - [d. 5/10/1998; w/o Page William s/o Charles and Eliza Neve - submitted by the Neve's 4/2001]
William, s/o R & F, 2 Jul 1886
   [Amelia (Neve) Quackenbush is buried next to her sister, Maria Fish and her mother, Mary Neve, according to site visitor Nancy Neve.]

NEWCOMB:
Fred Clinton, brother, 1881-1890  s/o S.B.
George W., brother, 1879-1950, bur 11 Feb
Minerva J., mother, 1851-1934, bur 25 Feb
Solomon B., father, 1852-1945, bur 12 Nov

NEWELL:
Wife of Frank’s, bur 29 Apr 1881

NICHOLS:
Children of Fred’s, bur 20 Aug 1896, 30 Mar 1904, and 15 Sep 1900
Frank R.  Co C 8th NY H.A., bur 20 Mar 1886
Oral, bur 16 May 1901
Son’s of R.C., bur 7 Sep 1887, 28 Sep 1887 and 26 Jul 1891
Wife and baby of Frank’s, bur 18 May 1919

NIELSEN:
Clio F.  1897-1982  “mother”  w/o William  d. 8 Apr in Belding, Kent co.
Crystal, d. 18 mar 1984 in Grand Rapids, MI ae 82 yrs.
Heather L.  4 Nov 1973-30 Jul 1979  d. Howard City, MI
William, father, 1893-1962, bur 23 Oct

NOCK:
Christiana, bur 1932
Daniel 1837-1884, bur 11 Apr
Ferdinand W. 1879-1944, bur 22 Dec
Frank F. (Knox), bur 20 Jan 1955
Fredrick, bur 1880
Mabel V. 1882-1963
Mary C. 1873-1916, bur 5 Aug
Mother 1849-1942

NORMAN:
Lena Belle, bur 7 Dec 1916

O’BRIEN/HOPKINS/HENKEL:
SEE – HENKEL/O’BRIEN/HOPKINS

OGG:
Almira Mae, w/o Melvin B, 1896-1970, bur 27 May
Baby son 7 Jul – 9 Jul 1955
Francis, bur 21 Jan 1919
George D. 1918-1919
George D., father, 1867-1942, bur 6 Feb
George F.  1922-1988  married 10 Sept 1947  d. 5 Jan in Grand Rapids, MI
Infant, d/o Geo & Jennie, bur 18 Jun 1905
Jennie, bur 13 Jan 1919
Larry James 1943-1943, bur 6 Feb
Lela J.  1928-  w/o George F.
Melvin B.  1894-1984  d. 2 May at Grand Rapids, MI

OHLER:
Benjamin Franklin 1879-1937, bur 19 May
Emma M. 1886-1964

OLSEN:
Lillian J., daughter, 1918-1934, bur 13 Jan
Lola, mother, 1896-1920
Peter Olaf, father, 1891-1947, bur 22 Aug

OLSON:
Claudia Bell, mother, 28 Sep 1898-17 Jul 1966
Oscar L., father, 29 Mar 1885-23 Nov 1971

O’NEIL:
Flora, bur 31 Jul 1904

O’TOOLE:
Bertha Elkins  1900-1981   “mother of Patsy” bur 19 Dec, d. Hollywood, Florida
Edwin 1870-1940, bur 19 Oct
Frank E., father, 1894-1943, bur 6 Apr

OUTMAN:
Anna R. 1855-1894, bur 23 Dec
Dora M. 1878-1895, bur 27 Feb
Truman 1881-1882, bur 10 Sep

OWEN:
Jessie 1900-1965, bur 20 Jan

PAEPKE/GREEN/MITHCELL:
SEE – GREEN/PAEPKE/MITCHELL

PAEPKE:
Albert, father, 1882-1941, bur 19 Jun
Alwinda 29 Oct 1871-30 Mar 1897 ae 25/5/1
Carl A.  1925- married 28 Aug 1944
Child of William’s, bur 24 Jul 1921
Donald LeRoy, baby, 1 Oct 1923-8 Oct 1923, bur rec says bur 4 Oct
Donna J.  1927-  w/o Carl A.
Elizabeth S. 1845-1917, bur 19 Aug
Ernest Leroy 15 Dec 1898-15 Dec 1964
Frank C. 1882-1960, bur 13 Oct
Fred H. 1852-1928, bur 18 Jul
Fred W. 1878-1958, bur 10 Jun
Fredereke, w/o J., 1 Mar 1836-6 Jun 1884
George 19 Mar 1892-22 Jun 1944 MI Pvt 337 Inf 85 Div
Gladys D., mother, 1891-1995, d. 16 Oct at Sand Lake, MI ae 104
Grace M.  1920-1995  w/o James R.  d. 18 Apr at Grand Rapids, MI
Hazel, bur 1 Feb 1917
Henry 4 Aug 1876-29 Nov 1903 ae 27/3/25
Henry C. 1905-1946, bur 6 May
Jacklin, baby, 20 aug 1945-20 Aug 1945
James R.  1917-1989  d. Howard City, MI, stored 23 Feb, bur 13 Apr
Joach 25 Mar 1826-24 Jul 1905
Lawrence W. 1929-1932, bur rec says bur 6 Sep 1952
Maggie L., w/o WF, 1880-1905, bur 5 Dec
Mary Augusta, mother, 1885-1970, bur 15 Oct
Max E.  25 Jul 1932-28 Feb 1991  Army Korea
Minnie 1859-1938, bur 9 Mar
Rebecca 1886-1965, bur 13 Jan
Ruth E. 11 Oct 1901-
William Fred, father, 1873-1965, bur 23 Dec
William R., son, 1878-1957, bur 15 Nov

PAGE:
Fred 1870-1959, bur 22 Dec
Margaret A. 1874-1948, bur 28 Sep

PAGEL:
Donald H.  1915-1974  bur 30 Nov
Helen R.  1913-1993  d. 15 Apr at Grand Rapids, MI

PANGBORN:
Emma Jane, bur 6 Apr 1927

PARDEE:
Calista M. 25 Oct 1842-27 Jun 1931, bur rec says bur 29 Jul 1931
James D. 22 apr 1829-29 Apr 1904
Melvin T. 19 Feb 1871-27 Jun 1875

PARKER:
Azor U.  1900-1990  d. 10 May in Greenville, MI
Casheus E. 1898-1955, bur 23 Nov
Charles 1877-1971, bur 18 Jun
Darwin E., d. 23 Mar 1996 in Pierson Twp. ae 55
Donald J.  1938-1983  d. 4 Dec in Pierson Twp.
Elizabeth 1881-1966, bur 21 Sep
Elva Delle  1905-1981  w/o Azor U.   d. 1 Nov in Maple Valley Twp.
Frank 15 Jan 1880-30 Nov 1943
Fred A. 1888-1927, bur 8 May
Iva M.  1904-1991  w/o Casheus  d. 24 Apr in Greenville
Jessie Aug 1888-17 Dec 1963
Joseph D. 1924, bur 14 Apr, s/o Charles
Ora G.  1919-1993 married 10 Jun 1944  d. 1 Oct in Greenville, MI
Pauline E.  1925-   w/o Ora G.
Timothy E.  14 Aug 1973-24 Oct 1988  (picture on headstone)  d. Pierson Twp.
Walter O. 1903-1972, bur 8 Jun

PARM:
Alice, bur 27 Dec 1944
Anna S., w/o Jas., 13 Jul 1902 ae 56 yrs, bur rec says bur 8 Jul 1903
Child of Joseph’s, bur 19 Sep 1882
Child of William’s, bur 15 Nov 1886
Fred L., bur 22 Dec 1964
Joseph bur 23 Sep 1936
Larooka, bur 2 Nov 1929
Margaret I., stored 30 Jan 1981, bur 11 Apr, d. Grand Rapids, MI at ae 90
Mary Melissa 1866-1948, bur 18 Apr
Oren Joseph 29 Jun 1891-31 Aug 1949  MI PFC 126 Inf 32 Div WW IPH
William W. 1865-1938, bur 8 Aug
SEE: Gedris, Lila Parm

PAULEN:
Addie 1887-1898, bur 18 Feb
Amelia F.  1894-1987  w/o Ottis  stored 14 Feb, bur 6 Apr, d. Grand Rapids, MI
Andrew J., father, 1897-1928, bur 14 Aug
Angeline Catherine, daughter, 1922-1935, bur 1 Apr
Catherine, mother, 1860-1952, bur 27 Mar
Child of John’s, bur 7 Feb 1883
Emma  1884-1976, bur 28 Sep
John F., father, 1860-1927, bur 1 Jan 1928
Katie A. 1883-1887
Leroy Sr., d. 14 Jan 1980 at Lakeview, MI ae 77
Lorenz 1893-1898, bur 1 Mar
Marguerite E., mother, 1896-1972, bur 22 Nov
Ottis D.  1891-1974, bur 27 Nov
Ruth, d. 9 Oct 1991 in Cedar Springs, MI ae 87

PAULSEN:
George H., father, 1888-1958, bur 19 Nov
Hazel L., mother, 1904-1957, bur 2 Dec

PAXSON:
Gerald L.  1937-1983  d. 15 Jul in Algoma Twp., Kent Co.
Mary Lou  1932-

PAXTON:
Wife of Frank’s, bur 10 Jul 1885

PECK:
Baby, poss c/o Ford’s buried 20 Aug 1895 or another child bur 19 Sep 1890
Clara E. 12 Jan 1858-29 Jun 1945
DeWitt C. 6 Aug 1816-3 Mar 1886
E. Romelia, w/o DWC, 29 Jun 1829-4 Oct 1909
Floyd G. 24 Mar 1889 ae 37/?/17
Ford S. 1853-___ (stone buried)  bur 15 May 1912
Fred W. 1855-1922, bur 1 Oct
George 1887-1918, bur 14 Nov
Margarite, bur 27 Feb 1919
Mina J. 1857-1930, bur 31 Aug
Nancy A., w/o Thomas, 20 Oct 1824-23 Jul 1890
Nellie M. 1860-1950, bur 6 Apr
Rev. Thomas 10 Aug 1789-6 Mar 1862, bur rec says bur 6 Nov
Thomas S. 24 Mar 1885 ae 57/10/1
William H. 3 Jul 1859-23 Sep 1910

PELTON:
Albert W., father, 1890-1938, bur 10 Jan
Baby, bur 4 Jan 1936
Baby, bur 28 May 1938
Corwin A.  1926-1986 married 30 Dec 1966  d. 5 Jan in Sparta, MI
Doris Jean  1937-1988  w/o Corwin A.   d. 23 Aug in Grand Rapids, MI
Florin J., d. 5 Feb 1990 at Sand Lake, MI ae 60
Flossie W.  1905-1983 w/o Albert W.  d. 13 May in Lakeview, MI
Scott T., d. 3 Aug 1988 in Algoma Twp., Kent Co. ae 29

PENNELL:
Russell  1912-1975  (bur rec says Richard Russell, bur 2 Jun)

PERRIN:
Child of Albert’s, bur 13 Nov 1898
Child of John’s, bur 13 Apr 1904

PETRIE:
Alton F. 1878-1963, bur 27 Aug
Charles E. 20 Aug 1828-20 Dec 1907
Clifton Charles 1896-1953, bur 20 May
Emily C. 9 Feb 1833-24 Mar 1917
Ernest Charles 23 Jan 1861-10 Jan 1941
Martha 1859-1937, bur 3 Apr
Mertie M.  1900-1978, d. 17 Nov in Grand Rapids, MI
Minnie 1873-1947, bur 6 Feb
Myrtle B. 1883-1949, bur 26 Oct
Walter 1856-1897, bur 23 Apr

PHILLIPS:
Child of Charles, bur 4 Oct 1894
Child of C.M., bur 20 May 1885
Louisa Jane, bur 13 Oct 1927
Thomas, father, 1912-1884, bur 2 Dec
William C., bur 12 Jul 1923

PICKEN:
Dolores Vera  no dates, bur 3 Jul 1950
Harry  no dates, bur 23 Dec 1965
Jimmy  no dates, James Leroy, bur 16 Nov 1930

PIERCE:
Alexander, s/o WB & H, 11 Feb 1890 ae 0/5/25
Catherine L.  1914- “daughter”
Francis W. 1891-1961, bur 21 Sep
Harriet 1866-1946, bur 2 Sep
Mildred C.  1891-1974    “mother”  bur 2 Feb
Warren B. 1857-1942, bur 4 Nov

PIERSON:
Almira A. 5 Feb 1846-18 Apr 1915
A. Jerome 1846-1924, bur 7 May
Charley M. 1855-1906, bur 4 Aug
Edith D.  1890-1993  w/o George E.  d. 23 Dec in Lawton, MI
Eva E. 1856-1934, bur 27 Jul
Freelove 27 Aug 1819-6 Aug 1869
George M. 9 Jun 1821-19 Feb 1895
George E. 1882-1961, bur 18 Feb
J., bur 8 Dec 1904
Martha 4 Feb 1849-26 Feb 1873
Martha E. 1862-1946, bur 10 Oct
Martin 13 Nov 1786-26 Apr 1868
Merritt, little s/o AD & S?, 3 Nov 1871
Nancy E. 23 Aug 1830-12 Feb 1898
Nelson, s/o OA & AA, 23 Sep 1874 ae 0/5/5
O.H., bur 11 Dec 1903
Orson A. 20 Jun 1823-28 Jan 1904
Theodore, bur 11 Mar 1918
Thomas P. 1856-1932, bur 4 Sep
Walter, s/o AS & C, 23 Feb 1862 ae 2/10/28

PIERSON/BOGARDUS:
SEE – BOGARDUS/PIERSON

PIERSON/BRAYMAN:
SEE – BRAYMAN/PIERSON

PLANT:
Alexander 1831-1909
Infant, s/o Wm & Mary R., 4 Oct 1891, bur rec says bur 24 Nov 1891

POLMANTEER:
Cassie 1881-1967, bur 13 Feb
LeRoy 1878-1959, bur 14 Jan  MI Inf Co B 33th Spanish War 1898-1902

POMEROY:
James, bur 22 Feb 1895

PORTER:
Blanche M., mother, 1887-1964, bur 2 Jan 1965
Harvey 1818-1890, bur 15 Jun
Sarah A., w/o Harvey, 1830-1903, bur 17 Jan

POWERS:
Ruth, bur 14 Jun 1926

PRATT:
Catherine, w/o George M., 31 Jul 1875 ae 31/8/24,  bur rec says bur 3 Jul
George M., father, 17 Jan 1831-10 Jun 1898  Veteran
George E., s/o AM & CA, 30 Jan 1865 ae 2/8/0
George Elbert, s/o GM & CA, 23 Mar 1878
Wife of George’s, bur 8 Jan 1895

PRATT/LAYTON/LAITON:
SEE – LAITON/LAYTON/PRATT

PRUSCH:
Michael, bur 15 Jan 1903
Wilamene, bur 21 Jul 1910

PRUSSNER:
John H.  1920-1979  d. 15 Nov in Cannon Twp., Kent Co.
Virginia C.  1919-1987  d. 17 Jun in Grand Rapids, MI

PULVER:
Lulu, bur 8 Apr 1902

PUTMAN:
Chester L. 1890-1963, bur 13 Apr
Gertrude Opal 1893-1969, bur 5 Apr

RADER:
Bena  1896-1981 w/o Henry  d. 16 Jun in Grand Rapids, MI
Barbara Ellen 1875-1954, bur 18 Dec
Catherine, mother, 1846-1928, bur 12 Mar
Emerson 1886-1894, bur 23 Nov
Emma, d/o H & M, 1896-1916, bur 24 Apr
George, s/o H & M, 1890-1914, bur 10 Jan
Henry 1862-1945, bur 15 May
Henry 1901-1959, bur 1 Apr
Herman, s/o H & M, 1894-1896, bur 16 Apr
Lena Maud 1879-1881, bur 2 Feb
Mary A. 1864-1954, bur 4 Jul
William, father, 1848-1933, bur 17 Sep

RADER/HARBAR:
SEE – HARBAR/RADER

RAMA:
Walter L.  1924-1978   Army WWII  bur 17 Jul

RANK:
Child of George Jr’s, bur 6 May 1888
Eliza Jane 1867-1937, bur 15 Nov
George Sr. 22 Nov 1834-31 Jan 1910  11th Indiana L.A.
George Howard, father, 1912-1966, bur 23 Dec
George William, bur 12 Apr 1942
O.L., baby  no dates,  (Orville L.) bur 4 Aug 1940
Sarah, bur 23 May 1927

RATERINK:
Beverly J.  1925-
Kathleen L.  1950-1991  d. 1 May
Louis R.  1922-1995, d. 13 Oct in Grand Rapids, MI

RAVELL:
Eileen Elizabeth, d. 27 Jul 1959
O. Friend  1908-1982, d. 8 Feb in Ann Arbor, MI

RAY:
Mary Carol  26 Dec 1927-1 Apr 1985  d. Grand Rapids, MI

RAYMOND:
Charles N. 1858-1925, bur 20 Nov
Floyd E. 1894-1926  veteran
Pearl 1891-1943, bur 23 Aug

REED:
Baby, bur 21 Apr 1937
Jane, bur 31 May 1879
Johnson B. 1 May 1836-3 Jul 1918
Kate L., w/o JB, 3 mar 1852-26 Mar 1906
Margaret, w/o Rufus, 29 Nov 1881 ae 69 yrs
Rufus 26 Oct 1890 ae 94/11/19
Twins of Silas, bur 15 Ovt 1917
Viola Ida, bur 30 may 1936

REYBURN:
Bret Max  1980-1980, d. 7 Sep in Grand Rapids, MI

REYNOLDS:
Moses  Co __ 6th MI Inf  bur 6 Apr 1881
Moses, bur 8 Feb 1916
Nellie M. 10 Jan 1870-17 May 1913, bur rec says bur 19 Mar 1913

RICE:
Adeilla, w/o CB, 1838-1904
Aurilla, bur 14 Feb 1885
Amos L. 13 Jul 1862 ae 60/0/15
Caleb B., bur 8 Dec 1918
C.B., s/o CB & A, 22 Mar 1877 ae 0/3/10  (s/o Caleb B.)
Charley T., s/o CB & Aurilla, 5 Aug 1864 – 16 Jun 1866 (died at Maple Hill, MI)
Hubert, bur 19 Dec 1884
Ira H., s/o CB & A, 7 Apar 1875 ae 2/8/11
Rhoda M., bur 19 Jul 1882
Son of C.B., bur 7 Feb 1885
Susan, w/o AL, 3 May 1873 ae 77/1/18
Susan V., d/o CB & Aurilla, 8 Apr 1857 ae 5 mo.

RIGBY/MASON:
SEE – MASON/RIGBY

RILEY:
Mort, father, 1882-1954  (Mortimer G., bur 30 Nov)

RINDFLEISCH:
Children of Fred’s bur 12 Feb 1884 and 22 Sep 1891
Fredrick, father, 1840-1920, bur 14 May
Fredrick C. 23 Sep 1888-29 Oct 1943
Lena Ann 21 Jul 1886-21 Jul 1941
Wilhelmine, mother, 1857-1922, bur 1 Apr

ROBINSON:
Gerald O.  15 Dec 1922-26 Mar 1989   Army WWII  d. Grand Rapids, MI

ROEBUCK:
Caroline 1 May 1854-25 Apr 1914
Oral, son, 1892-1940, bur 5 Sep
Robert R.  Co D 193rd OH Inf, bur 25 Jan 1932

ROGERS:
John, bur 22 Jun 1956

RONCO:
Emma Dora, bur 19 Oct 1939

ROOT:
Harrison, no dates available at time
Zella Arms  1893-1975, bur 6 Oct  

ROSENE:
Earnest 1871-1942, bur 5 Apr
Rose 1864-1944, bur 18 Nov

ROWE:
Richard J. 1901-1970, bur 5 Jul

ROWLAND:
Harold Lee  “son”  11 Feb 1943-10 Nov 1987  d. Columbus, OH
Harold L.  “father”  1912- married 1 Feb 1941
Henrietta M.  “mother”  1918-  w/o Harold L.
Harvey L. 2 Jan 1945-4 Sep 1966, bur 23 Sep  MI PFC Btry 2 BN 320 Arty Vietnam PH
Ida E., w/o IO, 1888-1976, bur 27 Sep
Ira O. 1885-1966, bur 24 Jan

RUBINGH:
Gladys M.  1916-1987
Harold J.  1915-1977, bur 11 Jul
Kelly Elaine 1970, bur 3 Nov

RYAN:
Emma Minnie, mother, 1873-1939, bur 7 Mar

SAFOE:
Kirk Alan, d. 15 May 1986 in Grand Rapids, MI

SAWTELL:
Charles H. 1868-1935, bur 1 Mar
Estella 1872-1949, burial rec says bur 4 Mar 1948

SAWYER:
Deborah Darlene, bur 18 Aug 1955

SCHAUB:
Catherine, mother, 1852-1933, bur 12 Mar
David Michael, d. 3 Sep 1995 in Grand Rapids, MI ae 49
George, father, 1853-1942 (burial rec for a George that was bur on 27 Jun 1924, same person?)
George M. 1888-1959, bur 17 Aug
Hulda L. 1890-1969, bur 19 Aug

SCHERMERHORN:
Edson O. 1842-1920, bur 24 Apr
Eugene L. 1895-1970, bur 29 Nov
Josephine, w/o Edson O., 1848-1926, bur 30 Jul
Lavina, w/o Edson O., 1840-1870
Lucy A.  1904-1984  w/o Eugene L.  d. 23 Apr in Belding, MI

SCHEUNEMAN(SCHEMERMAN?):
Barbara Jean 1926-1931, bur 28 Dec
Elsie M. 1887-1958, bur 12 Sep

SCHROCK:
Florence B.  1899-1974, bur 1 Oct
Schuyler Harrison  1894-1987  d. 29 May in Grand Rapids, MI

SEAPERT:
SEE - SIEBERT

SEEGER:
August F. 8 Aug 1867-8 Jul 1946
Ila M.E. 23 May 1903-31 Jan 1922 (bur rec for an Ida M. bur on 23 May 1922)
Louisa, d. 26 Mar 1979 in Lansing, MI ae 105

SEWARD:
Abner, bur 4 Oct 1890
Wife of Abner’s, bur 2 Mar 1888

SHELDON/TAYLOR:
Catherine Taylor Sheldon 11 Feb 1814-22 Nov 1891
Socrates Sheldon  27 May 1881-7 Jul 1909

SHANKS:
Child of E’s, bur 22 Sep 1880
E., bur 9 Oct 1904
Louisa, bur 2 Nov 1927

SHANTZ:
Daniel W. 1861-1940, bur 27 May
Effie B. 1876-1929, bur 5 Mar

SHAW:
Gilbert, bur 27 Sep 1914

SHERMAN:
Richard W.  1936-
Violet Irene  1937-1981, stored 13 Feb, bur 11 Apr, d. Grand Rapids, MI

SHIPMAN:
Elizabeth, w/o Edmond, 10 Mar 1878 ae 89/5/25

SHMIDT:
Bernard A. 11 May 1912-7 Jun 1913
Carol, bur 27 Jun 1920

SHOWERS:
David, bur 22 Jan 1892

SHROLL:
Amos, no dates  (poss Frank bur 23 Mar 1940)
Clarence Eugene 1878-1947, bur 15 May
Donald  1907-1991
Harrie, no dates, bur 20 Feb 1879
Ilda  1911-1991  w/o Donald  d. 15 Oct in Pine Twp., Montcalm Co.
Isadona, no dates,  (poss Lavina bur 26 Feb 1938)
Mabel E. 1878-1950, bur 17 Dec
Ransome 1892-1907, bur 22 May

SHUPE:
Abram 1862-1940, bur 17 Sep
Barbara 1864-1962, bur 7 Apr
Lloyd M.  1889-1979  d. 18 Mar in Grand Rapids, MI
Lydia M.  1896-1989  w/o Lloyd M.  d. 20 Nov in Pierson Twp., Montcalm Co.
Naomi, daughter, 1888-1942, bur 2 Sep
Verdo W. 14 Dec 1890-25 Oct 1958  MI PFC Co A 38th Inf WWI

SICKLES:
Father of John, bur 27 Jul 1897

SIEBERT:
Charles J. (Seapert), bur 24 May 1922
Child of Fred (Seapert), bur 10 Oct 1886
Hattie C.  1903-1975, stored 4 Feb, bur 18 Apr
William C. 1897-1954, bur 11 Feb  Veteran

SIPLE:
Baby, bur 3 Oct 1945
Anna B.  1901-1981  “daughter”   d. 6 Jul at Woodhaven, MI
Claudia H., daughter, 1898-1959, bur 16 Jan
Dell, mother 1868-1932, bur 10 May
George W., father, 1869-1933, bur 10 Dec

SIPLE/WORKMAN:
Crystal L. Siple 1906-1989
Lawrence Workman 1903-1973, d. Cincinnati, OH, bur 13 Oct
Mildred Siple Workman 1904-1972, bur 10 Apr
Ronald M. Siple  1900-1969, bur 11 Oct

SMITH:
Alta 1864-1930, bur 20 May
Amanda, w/o HK, 1837-1914, bur 18 Sep
Anna Sarah, mother, 1865-1951, bur 2 Jul
B.W.  Co H 35th NY Inf, buried 17 Apr 1883 (Bradley)
Child of Jacob’s, bur 9 Oct 1890
Dora and Baby 1852-1874
G.L. Co G 1st MI L.A.  no dates (bur rec shows a George bur 19 Apr 1901, same person?)
Hiram R., father, 1859-1944, bur 14 May
Horace K. 1830-1890, bur 26 Oct
Lucinda, bur 3 Jan 1909
Roy D.  Co K 7th Inf 1895-1918, bur rec says bur 5 Jan 1921
Sydney E. 1864-1911, bur 30 Jul
Walter Fred 1864-1949, bur 20 Jul
Wife of Hiram’s, bur 6 Sep 1881
Wife of C.A.’s, bur 16 Feb 1915

SNOW:
E. Marie  1912-
Robert Roy   1913-1983, d. 22 Oct in Grand Rapids, MI

SOLOMON:
Carl, father, 1854-1943, bur 18 Apr
Charles A., brother, 1886-1938, bur 13 Jan
Dorothy, bur 27 Nov 1901
Emma Mary, bur 25 Jan 1954
Lena, bur 29 May 1953
Louisa, bur 11 Apr 1909
Minnie, bur 5 apr 1936
Mother (Fredericka) 1858-1915, bur 1 Jul
Mother of Charles, bur 4 May 1893
William 1891-1968, bur 21 Oct
William, bur 11 Mar 1938
William, son, 1879-1959, bur 8 Apr

SPANG:
Frank  no dates, bur 13 Nov 1959
Hazel 1891-1949, bur 13 Oct

SPENCER:
James Edward, bur 30 May 1944

STANTON:
No first name given, bur 13 Nov 1898

STEVENS:
Berton 1878-1956, bur 14 Apr
Dolores H. 1928-1928, bur 28 Oct
Edgar E.  1900-1965, bur 29 Apr
Harry C. 1902-1929, bur 22 Oct
Howard R. 1904-1969, bur 6 Sep
Marina C. 1878-1964, bur 8 May
Muriel K. 1901-1968, bur 23 Jun
SEE: Mund, Margaret

STEWART:
Child of Edward’s, bur 12 Dec 1882
Father of Benjamin’s, bur 25 Feb 1885
Fred Herman, bur 24 Jan 1951
Wife of Benjamin’s, bur 2 Apr 1896

STODDARD:
Ashman, bur 18 May 1948
Child of Ashman’s, bur 13 Mar 1892
Edna Marie 1937-1959, bur 14 Apr
Glen, d. 28 May 1996 in Phoenix, Arizona  ae 38
Glen Lamont 8 Jun 1894-14 Feb 1967
Glenna Grace  17 Oct 1896-4 Jul 1989  w/o Glen L.  bur 6 Jul, d. Phoenix, AZ
Margaret Ellen, bur 26 Dec 1922
Susan, bur 28 Jun 1895

STRATTON:
Henry Edgar, bur 6 Feb 1937
Thelma, bur 30 Aug 1918
Wife of E.’s, bur 24 Jul 1921

STOERK:
Blanche 1886-1952, bur 11 Sep
Daniel, father, 1849-1937, bur 4 Mar
Frank 1885-1968, bur 20 Mar
Lena, bur 31 Jul 1883
Wilhelmine, mother, 1846-1936, bur 27 Oct
William, brother, 1876-1949, bur 22 Nov

STRESEMAN:
Carl 28 Sep 1826-11 Oct 1893 (bur rec says bur 13 Oct 1898?) father of Gustave
Caroline, bur 2 Nov 1911
Child of Theodore’s, bur 30 Aug 1901
Gustave, bur 20 Dec 1899

STRINGHAM:
Albert 1827-1908, bur 10 Sep
Alma P. 1827-1915, bur 25 Jun

STUART:
Maryon W., husband, 1904-1957, bur 28 Oct

SVENDSEN:
Jens Christian  1903-1978  d. 11 Dec in Pierson Twp., Montcalm Co.
Muriel Jane  1919-1987  d. 28 Jul in Belding, MI

SWANK:
Arthur R. 1911-1973, bur 27  Sep
Baby, bur 25 Nov 1934
Clio 1886-1933, bur 13 Jul
George, father, 1909-1953, bur 5 Oct
Margaret Elizabeth 1915-1973, bur 4 Jun
Robert, son, 1942-1966, bur 29 Sep
Welty P. 1874-1952  (bur rec shows a George bur 31 May 1952, same person?)
Winfred A., mother, 1914-1973, bur 9 Oct

SWEET:
Henry  Co G 142nd Indiana Inf, bur 12 Feb 1909

SYPHER:
Seymour, bur 25 Aug 1917

TAFT:
Donald David, d. 29 Apr 1981 at Mt. Pleasant, MI ae 17

TAYLOR/SHELDON:
SEE – SHELDON/TAYLOR

TAYLOR:
Carry, d/o DC & M, 25 Aug 1863-1 Mar 1890
Laura Jane, mother, 1879-1974, stored 12 Jan, bur 9 Apr
Maryett, w/o DC, 14 Apr 1827-16 Apr 1880
Sophronia 1847-1920, bur 23 Jan
Trueman W. 1848-1927, bur 15 Apr

TEED:
Infant of William’s, bur 9 Mar 1881

THOMPSON:
Caroline A.  1938-
Emma M., d. 6 Jun 1992 in Lakeview, MI ae 63
Joseph Todd, d. 30 Oct 1989 in Cedar Springs, MI
Richard Howard  1938-1992, d. 6 Oct in East Grand Rapids, MI

THOMPSON/HUNTLEY:
SEE – HUNTLEY/THOMPSON

THORN:
Infant of Oliver’s, bur 17 Jan 1881

THROWBRIDGE:
Erma  1903-1979, 18 Apr in Greenville, MI

THURBER:
Clarence E. 1885-1960, bur 31 Oct
Ina, bur 12 Feb 1964
Sarah E. 1888-1954, bur 8 Nov

TILLOTSON:
Hiram C.  Co H 1st MI E.M.   no dates
Lizie J., w/o HC, 1842-1913, bur 1 Jun

TIMMONS:
Child of Charles, bur 3 Jul 1903

TITUS:
Benjamin J.  Co F 8th NY Inf, bur 26 Aug 1923
Chloa Braford, Grandmother, 23 Jan 1814-12 Nov 1896
Elizabeth 4 Jan 1837-8 Jan 1905, bur rec says bur June of 1905

TOL:
Alice J.  6 Mar 1922-13 Dec 1980, d. 13 Dec in Grand Rapids, MI
Bernard  27 Apr 1920-11 May 1972  MI S Sgt US Army WWII

TONY:
Isaac, bur 7 Jun 1880

TOOLEY:
Charles 21 Oct 1834-9 Mar 1902
Isabella, mother, 1892-1965, d. 1 Mar, bur 17 Apr
Rosilla F. 19 Mar 1840-8 Feb 1894

TORTELLET:
Addie, mother, 1850-1924, bur 7 Feb
George Sr., father, 1845-1924, bur 11 May
Harry, no dates or burial record
Hiram C., bur 5 May 1927

TOWNSEND:
W.H.’s child, bur 5 Oct 1894

TRAIN:
Lyle, d. 16 Nov 1981 in Grand Rapids, MI ae 69

TUTTLE:
Susan, bur 9 May 1906

TWITCHEL:
C.R.’s son, bur 13 May 1880

VANDERHOOF:
John D. 14 May 1881 ae 33/2/11
John D., s/o JD & L, 27 May 1880 ae 6/0/27

VANDERPAN:
Beatrice 1892-1970, bur 6 Nov
Cornelius  1887-1981, d. 26 Oct in Grand Rapids, MI  
John (Jack) 1918-1939, bur 5 Aug
Neil, d. 8 Dec 1991 in Alpine Twp., Kent Co., bur 11 Dec

VANLENTE:
Angelia Kay 1972-1972, bur 4 Dec

VANSICKLE:
Elwin 1917, bur 8 Feb  s/o Fred
Fred 1873-1945, bur 29 Jul
Mary E. 1879-1960, bur 13 Dec
William Harold 1903-1956, bur 28 Jan

VANWAGNER:
Dorothy L.  1929-   w/o John L.
Evelyn Christina  1905-1981  “mother & grandmother”  (picture on tombstone)   d. 10 Apr in Covington
John L.  26 May 1928-21 Jun 1993  AS Navy WWII married 4 Nov 1950  d. Howard City, MI

VELCAMP:
Mary, bur 29 Jul 1946

VERBURG:
Alice Lucille Kelly, daughter, 1925-1958
Baby Helen 1926, bur 4 Mar, c/o Ray
Baby boy 1922, bur 8 May, c/o Ray
Donna J.  1927-  w/o Ervin C.
Ervin C.  1924-1985   married 30 Oct 1944  stored 14 Sep, bur 12 Oct, d. Grand Rapids, MI
Ethel 1888-1972, bur 24 Jul
Glenn A. 1886-1965, bur 8 Mar
Mary A. 1888-1972, buar 17 Aug
Ray C.  1887-1979, bur 30 Aug, d. Grand Rapids 29 Aug  

VOSS:
Alton W.  1897-1996, d. 15 Nov in Kent Co.
Betty D.  1927-
Catherine M.  1900-1995, d. 25 Jul in Grand Rapids, MI
C.J.(Charles) 1865-1909, bur 19 Jan
John P.  1925-
Lena 1871-1940, bur 11 Jan

VROOMAN:
Child of John’s, bur 31 Aug 1881

WADSWORTH:
Kenneth H.  1907-1988, d. 5 Nov in Grand Rapids, MI
Mary Margaret 9 Nov 1964 ae 79/3/0

WAITE:
Mrs. N., bur 26 Jan 1903

WALLACE:
Glenn H. 1879-1957, bur 8 Apr
Nellie 1879-

WALLINGTON:
Martha Jane  29 May 1925-18 Sept 1988, d. Grand Rapids, MI

WARLINE:
Elizabeth 25 Feb 1840-19 Nov 1915
Fred, father, 28 Oct 1839-1 Feb 1918

WARNER:
Cheryl Lynn, d. 19 Sep 1996 in Pierson Twp., Montcalm Co., ae 38

WASSENAAR:
John  4 May 1916-15 Mar 1986  Army WWII  d. Grand Rapids, MI

WATTS:
Child of Frank’s, bur 30 Dec 1881
Frank, bur 20 Apr 1929
Ida E. 5 May 1913

WEAVER:
Baby, bur 11 Aug 1921
Emma, mother, 1858-1933, bur 13 May
Herbert 18 Jul 1898-25 Apr 1965  MI Pvt Btry B 66 Arty Cav WWI
James B., husband, 1895-1957, bur 20 May
Leander, father, 1856-1948, bur 26 Mar
Marjorie A. 1904-1969, bur 20 Aug
Pearl L.  1898-1974, bur 12 Nov  w/o James B.
Viola E., daughter, 1900-1956, bur 18 Jul

WEBSTER:
Dorothy, d. 17 Feb 1979 in Greenville, ae 78
Frank E. 1911-1978
Pearl A. 1909-1968, bur 27 Nov  w/o Frank E.
Frank E.  1911-1978, d. 28 Nov in Greenville, MI
Hattie M._______, bur 21 Aug 1874
Horatio, Corpl Co E 1st MI L.A., bur 17 Sep 1912
Mary Julia, bur 12 May 1927
Mother (Sarah), 1825-1906, bur 17 May

WEED:
Byron H. 29 Jul 1830-14 Oct 1898
Louisa, w/o BH, 19 Mar 1840-10 Jun 1897

WEEKS:
Mary E. 10 Apr 1828-13 Mar 1901
Volney  Co I 161 NY Inf, bur 14 May 1904
Wife of Volney, bur 12 Oct 1909

WELSH:
Edward, bur 21 May 1899

WELTY:
Helen M.  4 Nov 1924-
Kenneth E.  16 May 1925-    Staff Sgt USAF
Mary Elizabeth 19 May 1959, bur 20 May
William B.  16 Dec 1960-20 Jul 1992

WERT:
Child of Sam’s, bur 17 Sep 1887
Ella, wife and mother, 1902-1951, bur 23 Jul
Ellen S. 1873-1938, bur 1 May
Fred 1869-1944, bur 4 Apr
Fred J. Sr.  1898-1982, stored 1 Feb, bur 9 Apr, d. Lakeview, MI
Wife of James, bur 10 May 1891

WERTENBERGER:
Benjman F.  no dates, bur 20 Aug 1880
George W.  no dates 
John A.  no dates, bur 31 Dec 1906
Mary E., no dates, bur 31 Dec 1889

WESTRATE:
Emma, bur 2 Oct 1964
Martin 1883-1961, bur 26 Aug

WETMORE:
Lewis, bur 20 Jan 1902
Two children of Martin’s, bur 18 Jul 1880
Wife of Lewis, bur 25 Jul 1897
William D., bur 25 Sep 1940

WHALEN:
Child, bur 18 Dec 1904
Edward, bur 8 Feb 1907

WHEELER:
Baby  d. 1906
Baby  d. 1907
Charles, bur 27 Apr 1949
Charles, bur 8 Apr 1902
Delbert R. 5 Aug 1907-25 Jan 1945  MI Pvt Engineers WWII
Lois J. 1888-1968, bur 10 Jun
Mary, bur 15 Dec 1928
Norman R. 1879-1962, bur 26 Apr

WHITE:
Benjamin, bur 25 Feb 1889
Child of Benjamin’s, bur 20 Aug 1894
Father-in-law of Myron, bur 9 Dec 1903
Ida E., bur 19 Apr 1937
Lewis, bur 19 Mar 1912
Myron Alonzo 23 Aug 1841-31 Dec 1907  MI Pvt Co B 3 Ret. MI Inf Civil War
Sarah L., mother, 1853-1914, bur 9 Sep
Son of Myron’s, bur 6 Sep 1899

WIDMAYER:
August, father, 1865-1919, bur 5 Jul
Bessie May  1907-1958, bur 25 Sep
Child of August’s, bur 18 Apr 1902
Clara, mother, 1874-1954
Coney, bur 29 Oct 1937
Ethel M. 1897-1924, bur 4 Feb
Francis 7 Apr 1887 ae 64 yrs
Frank Louis 1898-1954, bur 15 Feb
Gary Lee, grandson, 1950-1958, bur 18 Dec
Levi, father, 1895-1972, bur 5 May
Minnie, mother, (stone buried), bur 1 Sep 1916
Virgel W., s/o A & CW, 13 Jul 1894-12 Dec 1894

WILCOX:
Charles F.  1891-1918  Co B 114th Inf
Emma, bur 16 May 1928
Mary Evaline, w/o Owen, 1855-1911, bur 26 Feb
Owen 1846-1928, bur 9 Oct  Veteran
Rosiana, bur 3 Apr 1918

WILEY:
John W. 3 Aug 1857-15 Jun 1909

WILLEMS:
Annetta J.  no dates, bur 24 Aug 1914
Ben Sr.  no dates, bur 12 Oct 1953
Ben  no dates, “Lambert” bur 3 Sep 1967
Jennie  no dates, bur 22 Feb 1951
Nettie  no dates, bur 11 Jul 1969

WILLETT:
Edith I.  1907-
Paul G.  1907-1983, d. 3 Jan in Pierson Twp., Montcalm Co.

WILLIAMS:
Ben, bur 15 Feb 1932
Charles Frederick, bur 22 Jul 1964
Emma Jean 1932-1968, bur 8 Nov
H.A.  Co D 90th NY Inf, bur 19 Apr 1949
Jennie, bur 12 Jun 1950
Norma Lucille, bur 18 Feb 1928
Richard Lee 1942-1968, bur 8 Nov
Tony  K.   d. 1984, 19 Aug in Greenville, MI

WILSON:
Charles 30 Dec 1875 ae 65/4/5
Charles Frederic, brother & uncle, 14 May 191?
Florence   1888-1977, bur 13 Apr
Josephine, bur 31 Jul 1899
Mack Vern  1889-1963, bur 21 Oct
Thomas Jack Sr.  4 Mar 1924-27 Mar 1978  Air Force WWII
Zack, bur 12 Nov 1882

WING:
Albert R. 1882-1947, bur 12 Aug
Effie K. 1878-1957, bur 6 Nov

WOLFE:
Minnie 1873-1909, bur 9 Oct

WOOD:
“Bony”, bur 24 Jul 1880
Bony, bur 17 Feb 1905
Dan, bur 16 Jul 1895
Leosold?, bur 27 Feb 1921
Oliver, bur 7 May 1928
William H., s/o HO & HE, 20 Sep 1881 ae 21/8/16

WOODS:
Arnold H. 1933-1934, bur 18 May

WORKMAN:
Charles P. 1879-1962, bur 29 May
Charles Jr.  1909-1976, bur 21 Sep
Child of Elmer’s, bur 18 Jan 1902
Doris L.  1910-1997, d. 31 Mar in Greenville, MI
Gretchen  1903-1974, bur 29 Apr
James  Co K 74th OH Inf, bur 18 Mar 1906

WORKMAN/SIPLE:
SEE – SIPLE/WORKMAN

WOUDENBERG:
Roberta  1922-
Robert J. Sr.  1924-1984, d. 16 Dec in Sarasota, FL

WULFF:
Richard J., d. 11 Dec 1996 in Lakeview, ae 68
Ronalda Ann 15 May – 2 Nov 1957  (picture on headstone)

YOUNG:
Sophronia 1828-1905, bur 13 Jul, mother of A.C.




If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb

HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records


These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997