HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

Vinewood 

Edmore, Home Township
Montcalm County, Michigan

The cemetery was first copied in the summer of 1976 by Mrs. Betty Spooner.
Inscriptions after that date were copied by Judy Hardy, Marnie Riley and Jeri Witzel on 29 Jul 1994.


Vinewood Main Page

A-E     F-J     K-O     P-T     U-Z


ABBOTT:
June Albaugh 1921-

ABEL:
Leigh H., husband, 1897-1989
Ruth Lamb, wife, 1896-1988

ABEL/HAYWARD:
Emma w/o Harley Abel  d/o J.C. & J. Hayward 14 Sep 1861-9 Apr 1942
James C. Hayward, father, 14 Aug 1821-1 Jun 1905
Jane, mother, w/o JC, 5 Apr 1826-17 Jan 1897

ACEVES:
Alicia, baby, d/o J. Jose & Ramona  1963
Ackerman, Esther A., w/o GH, 1914-1980
  ACKLEY: Coral P. 1890-1971
  Glenn J. 1885-1954 correction, formerly listed under CAKLEY,
  corrected by Linda Williams, Crystal, 2003.
  
ADAMS:
Charles S., husband, MI PVT HQ Co 166 Inf WWI  14 Sep 1892-15 Oct 1962
Dessie B. w/o Charles 1900-1989
Ray A. (Buck) 4 Jul 1926-5 Nov 1982  US Marines WWII
Wilma J. 1935-1985

AGLER:
Leona M. 1887-1959
William David 15 Jun 1916-20 Sep 1988  WWII

ALBAUGH:
Beatrice 1897-1960
Carrie E. 1873-1960
Curtis R. 1917-1988
Forrest 1892-1969
Henry P. 1869-1958
Leo 1910-1971
Lucille D. 1908-1992
Merton V. 1903-

ALCUMBRACK:
Lewis H.  1877-1961

ALDRICH:
Henry J. 1844-1917
Matilda 1854-1930

ALEXANDER:
Myrtle S.  22 Jun 1886-13 Jul 1903 (erected by mother, Roselty Griffin)

ALKEMA:
Aurilla B. 14 Mar 1898-15 Apr 1985
Harry D. MI Cpl 126 Inf 32 Div WWI PH  7 May 1894-13 Mar 1953

ALLEN/KENNEDY/McARTHUR:
Hellin W. Kennedy Allen  1870-1923
Lida A. McArthur 1863-1937

ALLEN:
Diand, mother, 25 Ma_? 1897 ae 56/?/?
Jennie 1877-1916

ALMY:
Harris H. 1914-1994
Marian F. 1918-

AMON:
Helen H. 1903-1971

ANDERSEN:
Anders 1884-1958
Andrew 1879-1961
Anna J. 1882-1958
Beatrice B. 1911-1963
Betty L., w/o Eugene, 1931-
Christina 1877-
Esmeralda, w/o Ronald A., mother of Allen & Erica, 1962-
Eugene R. "Andy" 10 May 1932-17 Oct 1984 SGT US Army Korea
Hans P. 1870-1946
Henry 1921-1987
Lars P. 1865-1944
Leonora 1889-1962
Olaf 1888-1985
Petrea 1884-1982
Ronald A. 1956-1991  married 18 Sep 1982
Sigaard 1908-
Thelma R., w/o Henry, 1923-
SEE: BURT

ANDERSON/SNYDER:
Anette Snyder 1870-1948
Children, 2 babies, of JF & AM, d. 7 Jan 1906
Dorothy, d/o JF & AM, 7 Jan 1906-25 Jan 1906
Jacob F. 5 Apr 1861-28 Sep 1915
Martin Anderson, brother, 1865-1923
Louis, father, 1831-1917
Sophia S., w/o L., (printed to close to bottom of page-poss 5 or _5 of Jan) 1835-3 Jan 1897

ANDERSON:
______20 Dec 1847-27 Mar 1907
Albert 1871-1946
Anna 1873-1941
Anna 1882-1964
Archie H. 1892-1918
Charlie 1889-1919
Christian 1877-1955
Clarence A. 1866-1957
Dora F. 1870-1919
Doris F., w/o T. Earl, 1908-1985
Earnest, s/o C & A, 6 Nov 1906-15 Jan 1907
George 1911-1911
Harold 1897-1975
Henry 1912-1941
Ida M. 1870-1913
Marion E. 1904-1941
Mary 1866-1931
Milo 1907-
Ole 1882-1936
Oscar C. 1904-1978
Peter 1860-1929
Roline 1914-1984
Rose 1876-1949
T. Earl 1901-1980
Winifred 1880-1958
Zora 1909-1941

ARMSTEAD/PIERCE:
Jerome W.   no dates
Adelaide M. 1859-1935
William F. 1848-1914   (these 3 stones beside each other)

ARMSTRONG:
Ammey 1861-1932
Belle 1865-1933

ARNOLD/BENNETT/ROWE/WILSON:
Bert C. Wilson 1878-1923
Eugene (unsure of  last name, poss Wilson) 1920-1929
Eva Wilson Arnold  1880-1950
Clair W. Bennett 1909-1917
Harriet Rowe 1859-1943
Mabel E. Bennett 1882-1954

ARNOLD:
______?  1893-1961
Anna 1863-1916
Bertha 1906
Inez, d/o JP & LA  23 ___? 1910 ae 17 yrs
John  7 MI Cav 1835-1905
Joseph P.  1856-1938
Melissa, w/o John, 1849-1926
Ora Belle 1891-1980
Ray 1906
Theron 1909

ARNTZ:
Anna 1883-1927
Earl M. 1888-1927

ARTS:
Della, mother, 1871-1952
George, father, 1863-1914

ASHBAUGH/BELL/VanHOUTEN:
Amanda M. VanHouten  1856-1917
Beaulah Bell Ashbaugh  1893-1920
Clara Bell, mother, 1861-1922
Rev. Clyde F.  1886-1943
John J., father, 1855-1932

ASHBAUGH:
Baby Curtice 1961
Emma 1854-1929
John 1852-1929

ATTARD:
Elouise 1930-
George D. 1937-1974

AVILA:
Eveland Philips, sister, 1907-1989
Iva L., wife, 1894-1983
Leopoldo, husband, 1898-1990

AYERS:
Carlton G. 1820-1904
Lelitia M., w/o CG, 1833-1900

BAEZ:
Thomas Sr. 1934-1993
Thomas 1963-1986

BAIR:
George W., father, 30 Mar 1889-10 Sep 1958
Rhodella, w/o JC 1871-1905

BAIRD:
Grace F. 1888-1968

BAIRD/WILSON:
B.F. Wilson 1858-1906
Flora E. 1883-1966
Henry G. 1880-1956
Pauline J., d/o Vern & Ora, 1917-1918
Roxia A., mother, 1852-1911
Samuel H., father, 1835-1907
Vern 1889-1934

BAKER:
Ruby F. 2 Apr 1918-12 Aug 1990

BALCH:
Dorothy A. 1923-
Thomas L. 1971-1988
Thomas Peter 23 Jul 1948-1 Aug 1983  US Army Vietnam
Thomas R. 1925-   US Marine Corp WWII

BALDWIN:
Alta M. 1886-1965
Charles L. 1927-
Charlotte M. 1905-1969
Irene Lucille, baby, 6 Jan-12 Dec 1929
Joseph A. 1891-1959
Louetta, mother, 1866-1956
Lucinda Ann, baby, 21 Jun-7 Jul 1957
Patricia M., 1932-
Ray C. 1901-1959
William T., father, 1865-1942

BANKS/JACOBS:
Clarence J., s/o WH & MB Banks, 27 Aug 1912-29 Aug 1912
Jennie R. Jacobs and son, Daypa, ae 6 yrs, 1845-1904
Mattie B. 1875-1955
Ruben C. Jacobs Co G 141 Reg NY Inf 1836-1918
W.H. 1875-1925

BARBER/MacMANUS/POKORNY:
Edwin S. MacManus, father, 1870-1948
Emma (don't know last name) 1858-1940
Ethyl Polorny 1891-1942
Ethyl B. MacManus, dau, 1921-1951
Jennie A. MacManus, mother, 1879-1951
Leslie T. Barber 1886-1951
Lula M. Barber 1888-1949
Stephen E. (don't know last name) 1853-1922

BARBER/NEWBERRY:
Etola Fouts 1910-1989

BARD:
Mus'n Ephraim  Co A 5 MINN Inf  no dates

BARK:
Carmen 1910-
Cecil 1913-1993

BARNES:
Arthur G. 1927-1962
Doris H. 1926-

BARRETT/JORGENSEN:
Arthur L. Barrett 1879-1946
Beatrice M. Jorgensen 1909-
Einer C. Jorgensen 1895-
Mary E. Barrett 1886-1959

BARRETT/WILLIS:
Alfred D. Barrett 1885-1931
Blanche Barrett 1876-
Carl E. Willis  1893-
Hattie A., mother, 1845-1910 (not sure of last name)
Ruby Ann Willis 1879-1961

BARRETT:
A. Judson, father, 1833-1912
Elijah A. 1848-1922
Eliza M., mother, 1835-1915
Esther A., w/o EA, 1848-1914

BARTON:
Helen M., mother, 1840-1933
Henry W., father, 1846-1924

BATES/WASHBURN:
Lizzie, w/o CG, 24 Dec 1850-24 Jun 1894
Mary Jane Bates 1880-1956
Perry 1873-1942

BATES:
Mary A., mother, 1869-1922
Thomas J., father, 1856-1934

BAUMGARDNER:
Evelyn J. 1921-   w/o Fred A.
Fred A. 1 Aug 1921-2 Sep 1991 Pvt US Amry WWII  married 19 Dec 1942
William T.  Mich SC4 US Navy WWI  25 Sep 1892-10 Jun 1970

BAUMGARDNER/FOSTER:
Ethel D. 1899-1981
William T. 1892-1970  married 20 Apr 1918
SEE: FOSTER  Darlys & Harold

BEACH:
Aaron A.  1875-1958
Burton Gene 5 Oct 1937-    married 6 Sep 1958
Charles W. 1877-1965
Frances 1918-
Golden 1888-1916
Herbert A. 1903-1994
Janet, w/o Burton Gene, 3 Jul 1935-4 Feb 1974
John, baby, 1935-1935
Marion 1920-1972
Maude M. 1895-1937
Olga J., w/o Wm J., 1906-1984
Robert R. 11 May 1928-21 May 1984  CPL US Army Korea
Susan Jane 1970-1970
Tony Allen 1967-1967
William J. 1906-1989

BEARD/ROE:
Arthur L.  1912-
Ethelyn Roe Beard 1882-
Grace Roe 1853-1921

BEARDSLEE:
Carl L. 1947-1952
Eileen A. 1920-
Owen "Bill" 1913-1963
William O. "Bill", son, 1938-1956

BEARDSLEY:
Florence L. 1909-1976
George C. 1904-1972
Raymond G. 1981-1981

BECHELDER:
Eva, mother, 1879-1935
Newton, father, 1875-1926
Sarah C. 1850-1921

BECKER:
Grace Ellen 1921-1925
Mabel Clara 1895-1955
Myron G. III  17 Aug 1920-25 Dec 1985  WWII

BECKMEYER:
Eugene C. (Doctor) 1911-1973
Ruth Ann 1911-1969

BEERS:
Archie L. 1883-1948
Bessie 1885-1966
Marshall E. 1877-1955
Marvel E. 14 Aug 1916-14 Dec 1917

BEITER:
M.R.C.  Co A 5th Mich Cav  no dates

BEKKE/JENSEN:
Elmer O. Jensen 1897-1945
L.N. Bekke 1906-1956
Margaret Jensen Bekke 1908-1964

BELL/VanHOUTEN/ASHBAUGH:  SEE ASHBAUGH

BELL:
Frank G., father, 1894-1955
Mary Jane, mother, 1899-1951

BELLINGER:
Adelbert J. 1896-1950
Anita M. 1928-  w/o AE
Athel E. 1928-   married 1949
Dora M. 1902-1979  w/o AJ

BELLOWS/DOPP:
Elliott O. Dopp  1886-1920
Henry A. Bellows 1920-1942
Lillian Bellows Dopp 1887-1972

BENEDICT:
Catherine 1833-1904

BENNETT:
Corp'l G.W.  Co C 27 Mich Inf   no dates

BENNETT/ROGERS/YOUNGS:
James M. Rogers 1830-1916
John W. Youngs 1857-1940
Jospeh  Bennett 1853-1936
Julia A. Rogers 1841-1918
Mary Bennett 1862-1937

BENNETT/ROWE/WILSON/ARNOLD:  SEE  ARNOLD, ETC.

BENTSEN/EITELBUSS:
Ambrose J., daddy, 1898-1938
Fannie M. 1876-1964
William F. 1873-1953

BENTSEN:
Molly 1874-1954
Rev. Niel 1867-1959

BERANEK/CURTIS/GROVES/PERRY:
Albert J. Beranek 1 Mar 1887-18 Jan 1972
Agnes W. Curtis 31 Jul 1886-24 Apr 1924
Bert L. Curtis 31 May 1876-25 Jan 1941
Catherine E. Curtis, mother, 22 May 1856-5 Dec 1933
Clyde V. Curtis 10 Sep 1912-28 Oct 1938
Edna L. Curtis 9 May 1878-3 Sep 1947
Elsie D. Perry 25 May 1904-6 Dec 1933
Fred E. Curtis 25 Jul 1880-13 May 1936
Glenn D. Curtis 11 Nov 1878-11 Dec 1968
Henry D. Curtis 24 May 1878-7 Apr 1945
Leona D. Curtis 30 Jan 1879-12 Dec 1964
Leslie L. Curtis 14 Feb 1890-29 Jul 1959
Lorenzo D. Curtis, father, 21 Sesp 1851-13 Dec 1919
Ida Ruth Curtis 13 Oct 1892-24 Mar 1914
Josephine C. Curtis 16 Jun 1910-29 Oct 1974
Nita Groves Curtis 12 Nov 1896-
Ula M. Beranek  11 Feb 1906-8 Feb 1992

BILYEA:
Ida B. 1891-1983  (SEE  MARTIN)

BILLS:
Marion Helen 1911-1970
Merlon Jay 1914-1971

BINGE:
Donald 1916-1985
Luezella C. 1918-

BISHOP:
Betty J. 1931-
Donald L. 27 May 1931-7 Jan 1989  US Army

BLAINE:
A. Lucille 1902-1982
David F. 1904-1985

BLANK:
Violet 1887-1973
William 1888-1961

BLOUGH:
Elmer 1886-1978
Hazel M. 1888-1975
Philip L. 1915-1974

BLUE:
Angus, father, 12 Oct 1834-20 Jun 1913
Pheba A., mother, 16 Jan 1836-14 Mar 1901

BOGART:
Brian 1966-1967

BOSCH:
Sidney S. 1908-1977

BOYD:
Charles J. 1948-1959
Del 1916-1965
Mildred 1917-1978
Stephen L. 1938-1963
SEE: LEDFORD

BOYK:
Norbert C. 17 Oct 1921-31 Jul 1990  WWII

BRACKNEY:
Bert 1876-1949
May 1877-1962

BRADEEN:
Anna H., mother, 1882-1969
Charles S. 1 Feb 1856-23 Jun 1915
Crawford J. 1870-1951
George A., brother, 18 Apr 1869-17 Apr 1966
Harriet I. 5 Dec 1873-27 Jul 1933
Henry C. 1902-1921

BRANDT/BRUHN/CHRISTIANSEN:
Amanda Brandt 1894-
Elsabet Brandt 1855-1915
Father Christiansen  1860-1935
George Brandt 1847-1934
Hans D. Bruhn 1845-1929
Mother Christiansen 1862-1915

BRANDT/COUCH:
Eugene Couch 1900-1966
George W. Brandt 1899-1934
Mildred L. Couch 1913-
Viola O. Brandt 1904-

BRASINGTON:
E. Lucille, mother, 1911-
Rufus J., father, 1905-1970
Shelda E. 1955-1966

BRASSARD:
Emma Gene 21 May 1921-21 Aug 1983  WWII
Gilbert Alfred  Pvt US Army WWII 31 Mar 1921-4 Feb 1976

BRASSINGTON:
Anna 1885-1970
Blanche 1914-1920
Myrtie 1859-1943
Ray 1885-1957

BRIGANOE:
William M. 14 Jan 1936-9 Oct 1987

BRIGGS:
A. Judson  1845-1936
Burr B. 1891-1929
Eliza 1834-1920
Ira R. 1823-1904
Susan R. 1849-1942

BRIGHT/PETERSON:
Mabel Peterson Bright, mother 1889-1969
Carl Peterson, father, 1887-1916

BRINK:
Amos 1856-1921
Mary C., w/o Amos, 1854-1916

BRITTON:
Edgars 1879-1953
Etola S. 1927
Zena M. 1884-1942

BRONSON:
Bert E. 1892-1951
Cecil C. 1915-   married 1 May 1937
Charles C., father, 1888-1945
Flora H. 1892-1973
Floyd Vern 13 Nov 1911-27 Apr 1914
Maude I. Foster, mother, 1888-1930
Susan E., w/o Cecil C., 1916-
Stanley C. 7 Apr 1910-27 Mar 1987  US Navy WWII

BROOKS:
Cecil C. 1915-1990  married 1 May 1937
Susan E. 1916-

BROTT:
Manford L. 1905-1963
Ray L., father, 1876-1929
Sarah Lillie 1877-1962

BROWER:
Martha E. 1855-1914

BROWN:
Eliza, wife, 19 mar 1821-5 Nov 1899
Lawrence W. Sr.  5 Feb 1925-23 Aug 1985  Cpl Marine WWII
William 20 Oct 1814-15 Jun 1910

BROWNELL:
Richard P. MI Sgt Co C 23 Inf Korea 20 Aug 1930-7 Jul 1962

BROWN/PHILLIPS:
B.S., husband, Co D 8 MI Inf Co B 1 MI Eng & Mech  8 Nov 1831-16 Feb 1886
M.L. Phillips, wife, 18 Apr 1842-16 Aug 1931

BRUHN/BRANDT/CHRISTIANSEN:  SEE  BRANDT, ETC.

BRULAND:
Einar E. 1900-1955
Thelma C. 1909-

BRUNE:
Abbie M. 1887-1922
Anna M., mother, 1861-1915
Lewis H. 1884-1950

BUCKINGHAM:
Ellis, father, Co F 29th MI Inf 1849-1934
Mary A.  1846-1931

BUOR:
Arthur B. 1893-1953
Ida M. 1893-1978

BURCH:
Bertie R. 1 Jul 1893-9 Feb 1978  WWII
Dessie M. 1897-1978

BURCH/HORTON/JOHNSON/MOHRHARD/PFEIFLER:  BURCH/PFEIFLER family stone 
Bell Burch 22 Sep 1874-8 Jun 1900
Christie Johnson 24 Mar 1889 ae 0/10/5
Edwin K. Horton  16 Feb 1862-2 Dec 1950
Elsie Horton 7 Aug 1895-30 Apr 1900
Henry J. Burch 15 Sep 1865-22 Feb 1942
John W. Pfeifler 17 May 1856-4 Jul 1942
Jeanette R. Pfeifler 22 Jul 1927-27 July 1927
Margaret Burch 8 May 1908-24 Oct 1908
Mattie E. Horton 9 Apr 1869-3 Jan 1960
Melvin Pfeifler 9 Nov 1877-11 Jun 1893
Mother Mohrhard 10 Dec 1832-9 Aug 1893
Mother Pfeifler 24 May 1860-23 Aug 1933

BURGESS:
Anna 1896-1991
Dora Johnston (on same stone as Anna) 1916-1987
Jacob Harry  MI Sgt Btry D 41 Field Arty 9 Nov 1887-13 Aug 1964
June  no dates
Libbie 13 Jun 1872-___(stone buried)

BURNS/GERALDSON/MILLER:
(not sure of last names of these individuals  they are entered just as B. Spooner recorded them)
Anton S. Geraldson 1872-1966
Ida M. 1882-1959
Mathilde M., mother, 1859-1923
Father, 1849-1916
Alfred L. Co M 337th Inf Camp Custer 1896-1918
Emma C. Burns 1886-1936
Gustave F., son, 1884-1942
Marvel V. Miller 1891-1970

BURROUGHS:
Edith L. 1887-1887
George L. 1890-1896
James S. 1845-1903
Nathane 1874-1886
Vern C. 1891-1907

BURT:
Eleine M. Anderson 1916-1989
Gerald R. 1914-    married 27 Mar 1937

BURT/WATLEY:
Cassius M., father, Co I E Reg 8th MI Cav 1847-1929
Doris M. 1908-1971
Edith 1876-1938
Emily Burt Watley 1880-1960
Frank 1874-1920
Geraldine R. 1914-1922
James F. 1903-1959
Milly, mother, 1857-1929

BUSH:
J.J. 1834-1926
Lydia E., w/o JJ 1837-1914
Minerva 1838-1928

BUTLER:
John W., father, 1867-1925

CACKETT:
Mercy D. 1863-1925
William F.  1860-1931

CAIRL:
Alice Mary 1919-
Claudia Sue 1943-1946
Cleveland 1885-1953
Gail, s/o J & Leona, 10 Dec 1909-1 May 1910
George W. 1876-1944
Laura 1879-1932
Nora L. 1891-1979, w/o Cleveland
Virgil 1917-1940
Walter Cleveland 1913-1974
Warren 1880-1929

CAMP/HEYWOOD/LAMPSON/SORG:
Frank Camp 1880-1956
George Heywood 1883-1961
Grace Heywood 1887-
Ida Lampson 1886-1968
Laura Camp 1882-1965
Peotraah Sorg 1886-1946

CAMP:
Alice I. 1854-1933
Allen 1849-1923
Amelia 1852-
Anna 1882-1978, w/o Harry
Arthur D. 1884-1946
Baby girl 1959-1959
Charles 1886-1951
F. Eugene 1847-1925
Gary, baby, 8 Apr-9 Apr 1948
Glen R. Mich Sgt 778 AAA AW BN CAC WWII 15 Nov 1916-8 Dec 1949
Harry 1882-1949
Mary A. 1861-1945
Nelsena 1891-1966
Pixley A. 1850-1931

CAMPBELL:
Sarah, mother, 1841-1922

CANFIELD:
Family stone, no other names or dates

CANNIZZARO:
Rafield    Pvt   b. in Italy 6 Mar 1889 - d. in Russia 13 Sep 1918

CANNON:
Chauncey D. 1885-1960
Rosa I. 1898-1967

CARPENTER/KINGSLEY:
Eva Kingsley, mother of P.H., 12 Jul 1832-17 Feb 1907
P.H. Carpenter 1857-1917

CARR:
Adah E. 1873-1939

CARROLL:
Claude C. 1876-1953
William W. Co C 102 PA Inf  no other data

CAVAZOS:
Michael J. 1968-1968

CHAMBERLAIN:
Grant U. 1869-1940
Julia Ann 1857-1939

CHAMBERS:
Baby 1909
Emma Elsie 1890-1972

CHANEY:
Gary D. 1883-1951
Ida B. 1883-1973

CHASE:
Freda L. 1910-1967
Robert C. 1906-1968

CHESLEY:
William E. 10 Jan 1891-22 Aug 1910

CHIDESTER/WETMORE:
Ellen Wetmore 1853-1939  beside:
Fred Chidester 1856-1927

CHRISTENSEN:
Anna 1869-1939
Betty L., w/o Ronald C., 18 Mar 1945-    married 10 Aug 19?3   picture of couple on tombstone
Christopher 1875-
Clara A. 4 Feb 1894-16 Jul 1924
Clarence L., 1914-1992
Fred P. 1891-1986
H.P., father, 1864-1930
Harvey C. 1905-1972
Harvy E., son 1909-1971
Herman G. 23 Ssep 1893-15 Aug 1955
Karen, mother, 1868-1937
Marie L., w/o Clarence L., 1915-
Norva E. 1903-1974
Ottie 1894-1960
Ronald C., father of Cindy, Jackie, Tim & Kathy, 15 Feb 1942-9 Feb 1993

CHRISTENSEN/HANSEN:
Alma Hansen, mother, 3 Feb 1882-13 Nov 1955
Earl Vern Hansen 28 Jul 1917-6 Sep 1936
Hans J. Hansen, father, 10 Apr 1868-30 Mar 1947
Lars P. Christensen 12 Apr 1883-7 Dec 1959

CHRISTENSEN/JENSEN:
Family stone, no other names or dates nearby

CHRISTENSEN/KASHISHIAN:
Albert J. Kashishian 1899-1955
Ella V. Kashishian 1904-1964
Florence I. Christensen 15 Sep 1902-27 Jan 1971
Harry P. Christensen MI Pfc HQ Co 34 Inf WWI  9 Jun 1895-27 Apr 1968
Herbert Christensen 1901-1952

CHRISTIANSEN/BRANDT/BRUHN:
SEE: BRANDT/BRUHN/CHRISTIANSEN

CLARK:
Cora Dell 1889-1953
H. Clifton 15 Apr 1911-24 Jan 1984
Herbert H. 1887-1981
Scott Harold 25 Feb 1969-16 Jul 1988

CLAYPOOL:
Ruby P. 1902-
Wayne W. 1896-1987

COATS:
Celestial 1849-1917

COBB:
Eugene B. 1873-1933
Josephine A. 1884-

COLE:
A.J. 1847-1926
Bert, husband, 1881-1955
Mary J. 1854-1923
Vernon L., husband, brother, dad, 12 Mar 1936-25 Nov 1989

COLE/KNAPP:
Gertrude, w/o W. Cole, 1877-1914
Olive M. Knapp 1848-1925
Stephen Knapp 1846-1928
Vida, d/o __& Gertrude Cole, 29 Oct 1900

COLEGROVE:
Henry L. 1858-1905
Mary I. 1859-1936

COLEMAN:
Earl W. 1 Mar 1904-20 Sep 1985
Gladys V. 26 Aug 1908-14 Jan 1989

COLLINS:
Belle 1858-1916
S.P.  Co A 129th IND Inf  no other dates

CONLEY:
Henry 1849-1911
Kenneth R. 1907-1941

CONLEY/SCHEIREN:
Joseph Scheiern 1859-1941
Julius B. Scheiern 1887-
Karl J. Scheiern 1912-1942
Louesa Scheiern 1866-1930
Muriel E. Scheiern 1894-1974
Orpha Conley 1892-1970

CONKLIN:
Martha, mother, 1911-1966
Minard 1846-1925
Olive 1845-1940

COOK:
Clara 1904-1956
Clyde C. 1900-1933
Doris E. 1907-
Edward 1895-1967
Edward E. 1901-1976
Eleanor 1872-1965
Jacob 1871-1950
Leona F. 1897-1959
Lyle Edward 12 Dec 1922-2 May 1983  WWII
Marie T., mom, 1902-1973, w/o Edward E.
Verne 1887-1968
Walter L. 1904-1957

COOK/SHEOPPLER:
Caroline Cook, mother, 1851-1923
Charles Cook 1875-1959
George J. Cook 13 Mar 1877-22 Dec 1955
Grace L., d/o G & M, 2 Oct 1906-9 Dec 1906
Ida R. Cook 1898-1956
Jacob Cook, father, 1844-1914
Magdalena Sheoppler 1841-1915
Martha W. Cook 4 Jul 1887-11 Aug 1917
William Cook 1892-

COOL:
Elmer 1885-1954

CORKE:
Warren R., husband & Dad, 24 Jul 1927-13 Jul 1990  US Navy WWII

COUCH/BRANDT:
SEE  BRANDT/COUCH

COURTRIGHT:
Clifford 1894-1976  married 12 Apr 1915
Effie M. 1896-1992, w/o Clifford
Mina, mother, 1859-1934
W.A., father, 1862-1930

COVE/HERMAN:
Arthur J. Herman 1896-1909
James A. Cove 1855-1906
Susan M. Cove 1864-1938

COX:
Audley E. 1906-1973
Donovan L. 1951-1951

CRAIG:
Leola M., mother, 1905-1955

CRANE:
Isla J. 1907-
Kenneth E. 1904-
Satie 1883-1939
Theron E. 1881-1968

CRAWFORD:
Anna 1898-1990
Clinton J. 12 Oct 1890-7 Sep 1931
Robert 1888-1966
William 24 May 1864-15 Mar 1894

CROCKETT:
Arthur J. MI Pfc US Army WWI   7 Jun 1896-1 Jan 1970
Elsie Dot 1901-1991
Possibly CROCKETT:
Clara B. 1871-1947
William A. 1924-1942
William V. 1872-1922

CROMWELL:
Amos D., father, 1848-1933
Ellenor, mother, 1855-1932
Mina 13 Sep 1885-30 Sep 1917

CRONKHITE:
Father 1853-1917
Harold G. 1893-1919
Mother 1860-1928
Paul R. 1889-1913

CROOKS:
Ernest R. 1883-1951
L. Maudine 1922-
Maude F. 1885-1966
Thurlow J. 1918-1967

CROSS:
Edith M., sister, 1887-1951

CUMMINGS:
Albert E. 1861-1924
Charles E. 11 Mar 1844-23 Aug 1916
C.W.B. 1874-1955
Edith E. 1869-1925
Luther 1864-1939
Rozella E. 15 Jun 1848-6 Feb 1913
Sarah 1835-1918
Sarah E.W. 1858-1936
William 1839-1906

CUMMINS:
Debra Jo 2 Sep 1954
Elizabeth Florence 27 Sep 1948-28 Sep 1948

CUNNINGHAM:
Edwin A. 19 Sep 1912-31 Aug 1988  married 6 Jun 1939
George E. MI Pvt 35 US Vol Inf Co H 35 U.S.V.  22 Dec 1878-28 Mar 1942
Grace H. 1880-1976
Ila A. 20 Mar 1920-11 Oct 1987, w/o Edwin A.
Patti Jill 23 Sep 1946-

CURTIS:
A.P. 1858-1914
Alfred E. 1862-1923
Alvin L. 24 Oct 1909-7 Feb 1991
Doris I. 1900-1989, w/o Percy N.
Dwight (couldn't read dates)
Eliza J., w/o AP, 21 Mar 1856-10 Aug 1907
____  b. 26 __ 1887-15 Dec 1888
Elizabeth, w/o Dwight, 25 Feb 1831-9 Nov 1912
Emma R. 1878-1956
Glenn D. 11 Nov 1878-11 Dec 1968
James Dowe 13 Aug 1913-24 Sep 1985  SSGT US Army WWII
Josephine C. 16 Jun 1910-29 Oct 1974,  w/o Alvin L.
Lorene E. 1910-1965
Marion S. 1864-1947
Merton W., s/o OB & ER, 8 Aug 1907-11 May 1908
Nita Groves 12 Nov 1896-21 Mar 1978, w/o Glenn D.
Orlie B. 1880-1956
Percy N. 1894-1968
Ruth Davis 22 Apr (no year inscribed)-

CURTIS/BERKHEISTER:
SEE  BERKHEISTER/CURTIS

CURTIS/GROVES/PERRY/BERANEK:
SEE  BERANEK/CURTIS/GROVES/PERRY

CURTISS:
Clifford S. 27 Jun 1911-11 Jan 1991  TEC 5 US Army WWII
Pearl M. 1918-

CUSTER:
Debbie J. 1959-1982

CUTLER:
Alveretta, mother, 1886-1949
Austin F. 1885-1967
Bessie L. 1885-1965
Clyde K. 1915-1987
Daniel Dale 19 Sep 1945-6 Dec 1981  SP5 US Army Vietnam
David B. 1950-1983
Evabelle 10 Jun-17 Jun 1910
Frank, father, 1882-1961
Floyd, s/o AF, 21 Jul 1911-21 Jul 1911
Lucile B., d/o AF, 6 Feb 1913-14 Feb 1914
Mary E., w/o Clyde K., 1914-
Mary Karen, baby, 1963
Maurice, brother, 1888-1958
Ula M. 1929-

DAIR:
Sharon 23 Nov 1943-26 Jun 1992  PFC US Army

DALEY:
Catherine 1845-1923
John 1846-1913
Maud 1879-1901

DALLAVO:
George W    no dates
Henrietta, d/o J & H, 8 Dec 1900 ae 10 days
Henrietta M.L.  6 Sep 1860-18 Jan 1940
John W. 1 Sep 1894-27 Oct 1966

DALLAVO/STONE:
Emma Stephens Dec 1897-Aug 1985
Louise Dallavo Apr 1884-May 1979

DARRIN:
Maggie 1849-1909  ae 60/6/14

DAVIDAGE:
Elva R., w/o Ray B., 1920-
Donna L. 1948-
Ray B. 21 Jun 1918-23 Jun 1990 US Navy WWII  married 22 Nov 1940

DAVIDSON:
Bruce Richard 7 Jun 1939-8 Nov 1988 USAF
Richard Lee 28 Jan 1958-5 Dec 1987  US Army

DAVIS:
Beatrice Hazel 10 May 1916-
Charles E. 1906-1966
Lila M. 1895-1990
Myrta A. 15 Oct 1872-8 Jan 1954
Willard W. 12 Mar 1879-23 Jun 1948

DEAL:
Hazel 1911-1982
Marvin 1907-1983
M., baby, 1936

DEAN:
D.W. 1877-1951
Edna H. 1879-1953
Herman H. 4 Dec 1887-22 Feb 1906
John W. 1847-1911
Lyle B. 8 Jan 1908-22 Jan 1909

DeBARD:
Bertha, d/o LT & J, 1905-
Jane 1873-1966
Lewis T. 1872-1961
Marie, d/o LT & J, 4 May 1897-27 Apr 1909

DeCLUTE:
Harold R. 1911-1979
Mona M. 1916-

DELLS:
George W. 1874-1951
Maude, our friend, 1886-1933

DEMOREST:
Bert Jr. 1917
Bert C. 1 Aug 1886-8 Nov 1964
Caroline 1919-1926
Edward P. 1851-1913
Eliza J. 1855-1942
Grace M 25 Mar 1976 ae 77 yrs  (7 Nov 1898-25 Mar 1976)
Jean 1921-1929
Mary A. 1895-1969
Walter M. 5 Apr 1884-16 Jun 1953

DeVORE:
Susan 1931-1968

DEXTER:
?? 1904-1958 (not sure if Dexter is first or last name)

DeYARMOND:
Jack L. 1933-1986
Nielsine 1897-1978
William B. 1888-1946

DICKERSON:
Freda E., wife, 1889-1962
Glen C., husband, 1889-1966
John, s/o Glenn & Freda, 27 Apr 1917-7 Oct 1917
Mary F. 1900-1918

DICKINSON:
Edgar A. 1867-1926
Fred 1892-1950
Gertrude 1892-1950
Laura M., w/o EA, 1871-1950

DOBBRASTINE:
Clifford D. 1928-1988
Helen Rose 1927-

DOBBRASTINE/McCRACKEN:
Dennis Dale Dobbrastine 1950-1951
Linnea Sue Dobbrastine McCracken 1948-1971

DODSON:
Floyd S. 9 Jul 1911-7 Mar 1990

DONLEY:
SEE: Purdon, Ruth

DOPP/BELLOWS:
SEE  BELLOWS/DOPP

DOUGLAS:
John M, father, 1869-1947
Lillian 1870-1947
Sophia A., baby, 1898-1899
William M. 30 Oct 1896-12 Jan 1915

DOWELL:
Dina Patrice 1966-1967

DRAIN:
Harold C. 1902-1970

DUENAS:
Ysmael 1900-1967

DUGAN:
John C. Co L 1st ____light Artillery  d. 4 Jun 1898 ae 75/7/25

DUNLAP:
Mary J. 1882-1963

DURHAM:
Pat Diane 1946-1969

EDGERLY:
Phyllis I. 1922-

EDLIN:
Carl L., son, 1935-
Elsie E., mother, 1913-

EITELBUSS:
Jacob A. 5 Jan 1832-22 Apr 1898

ELDRED:
Marie 1914-
Rex N. 1912-

ELDRIDGE:
Alvin B. 1852-1919
Lucelia J. 1853-1922

ELLIOTT:
Elijah 1856-1947
Jennie, mother, 1860-1930
John W., father, 1853-1923
Mary 1861-1934
Ora, s/o E & C, 2 Feb 1910 ae 3/2/13
Ruth V. 1893-1918
Wallace E. 1894-1979, father

ELMENDORF:
Abram, father, 1838-1910
George 1869-1927
Rosa C. 1880-1955

EMERY:
Jessie A. 1861-1949
William B. 1864-1933

ERRIDGE:
Clara B. 14 Mar 1882-13 Apr 1965
James H. 19 Apr 1878-8 Aug 1911

ESTLOW:
Ernestine M. 1907-1973
Lawrence S. 1906-1977

EVANS:
Alta G. 1900-1984



If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb



These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997