HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

Vinewood 

Edmore, Home Township
Montcalm County, Michigan

The cemetery was first copied in the summer of 1976 by Mrs. Betty Spooner.
Inscriptions after that date were copied by Judy Hardy, Marnie Riley and Jeri Witzel on 29 Jul 1994.


Vinewood Main Page

A-E     F-J     K-O     P-T     U-Z


VanHOUTEN/ASHBAUGH/BELL:
SEE  ASHBAUGH/BELL/VanHOUGHTON

VanHOUTEN:
George __?, father, 18 Nov 1860-14 Jul 1940
Howard 1893-1925
John, daddy, 1898-1925
Kate A. 24 Apr 1864-9 Nov 1919
Lettie 1899-1989
Orma 1923-
Smith 1918-1988

VanWAGNER:
Patricia A. 1939-1991
Ronald R. 1935-

VARILEK:
Frances 1921-
Stephen 1921-1982

VerPLANCK:
Blanche 1893-1970
Marc Devi 17 Feb-5 Mar 1960
Rudolph D. 1889-1963

VILLEGAS:
Casimira Z. 1913-1971

VINTON:
Cynthia M. 1858-1926
Jerome 1844-1926

VOSTRIRANCKY:
Ernest 1962-1989

WACKER:
Matthew Scott, son & brother, 1971-1992

WAGER:
Edgar S. 1850-1931
Eva Kathalene 1912-1913
Grace M. 1883-
Guy E. 1905-1971
Harry E. 1881-1955
Irene E. 1910-
Karen Joanne 1951
Mary L. 1854-1931

WALDORF:
Carl Edwin 1923-1979
Ellen A., mother, 1876-1957
Ernest O., father, 1874-1937
Myron E. 1896-1964
Pearl 1900-1978

WALKER:
Beatrice A. 1893-
Elfie 23 Jul 1884-14 Aug 1913
Hugh J. 1886-1950

WALLACE:
George Henry 1 Aug 1913-8 Mar 1963 MI PFC Co M 18 Inf 1 Inf Div WWII BSM-PH
Jack N. 1923-1989  Veteran US
Rose E. 1928-1992

WALLDORFF:
Neil E. 1934-1966

WALLER:
Carrie I. 23 Nov 1858-18 Nov 1929
Ira H. 27 Feb 1857-7 Jan 1911

WALSH:
Anna 4 Jun 1881-27 Oct 1914
Flora M. 1861-1945
Thomas H. 1858-1941

WALTER:
Clancey B. 1908-1955

WANDEL:
Robert D. 1925-1991

WARD/MARTINI:
SEE  MARTINI/WARD

WARNER:
Infant s/o WE & AMG  24 May 1905
John M. 1919-       married 25 Dec 1941
Justus B. 1864-1944
Mabel 1870-1949
Rosetta B. 1924-  w/o John M.

WASHBURN/BATES:
SEE  BATES/WASHBURN

WATERS/PURDON:
SEE  PURDON/WATERS

WATLEY/BURT:
SEE  BURT/WATLEY

WATTS:
Eleanor J. 1845-1929
Elizabeth M. 1878-1962
Frank R. 8 Jul 1911-26 Mar 1970  MI PFC US Army WWII
Perry A. 1868-1935
Reason E. 1842-1917
Robert E. 1905-1916

WEBB:
Colleen K. 1924-      married 14 Aug 1943
Morley G. 1916-1982

WEEKS:
Blanche M. 1897-1976  mother
Verl O. 1896-1960   father

WEINHARDT:
Anna C. 1894-1985
Joseph P. 1890-1980

WELCH:
Alverna 1885-1957
Erwin L. 1890-1963
Grace E. 1888-1927
Lula M. 1886-1977
SEE  GYGER

WELD:
Neil E. 1927-
Nellie R. 1927-1982

WEST:
Alice 1882-1965
Baby 1923
Doris L. 1907-
Floyd A. 1907-1926
Leslie H. 1902-1973
Otis 1875-1965

WESTERN:
Nicholas M. 1988-1988

WETERHOLT:
Gretchen 1926-1993
Ronald 1929-

WETHERBEE/SPARKS:
SEE  SPARKS/WETHERBEE

WETMORE/CHIDESTER:
SEE  CHIDESTER/WETMORE

WHEELER/WILLIAMS:
Ernest O. Williams 1859-1931
Florence M. Williams 1887-1970
Gloria J. Wheeler 1925-1971
Sarah Williams 1838-1917

WHEELER:
Nillie M., mama, 1873-1936
Phyllis A. 1936-1987
William Judson, papa, 1867-1939

WHETSTONE:
Baby boy 1972
Michael Wade  1973
Wade M. 1967

WHITE:
Ambert J. PFC US Army WWII  22 Aug 1901-5 Apr 1974
Burks C. 1905-1973
Delos R. 1849-1916
Doris D. 1912-1992
Eva M. 1899-1952
Francis E. 1862-1922
Lillian, mother, 1868-1938
M.A. 12 Oct 1828-14 Apr 1917
William, father, 1859-1922

WILCOTT:
Hiram, father, 31 Aug 1818-4 Feb 1899
Irena A. 14 Dec 1822-24 Mar 1899

WILDER:
Emery  1879-1949
Grace 1893-1993

WILKINSON/SHOWERS:
SEE  SHOWERS/WILKINSON

WILLIAMS/WHEELER:
SEE  WHEELER/WILLIAMS

WILLIAMS:
Barbara J. 1922-1984
Bert 1873-1938
Cadisk K.   dates not copied
Curtis F. 4 Sep 1923-20 Sep 1972 MI M Sgt 554 Engr Hv Pon Bn WWII
Elizabeth 1879-
Estella 1906-1956

WILLIS/BARRETT:
SEE  BARRETT/WILLIS

WILLIS:
Ellen 1880-1951
Ellen A. 1 Dec 1849-18 Jan 1917
William E. 1881-1948
William P. 28 Feb 1843-30 Jan 1920

WILSON/BAIRD:
SEE  BAIRD/WILSON

WILSON/ARNOLD/BENNETT/ROWE:
SEE  ARNOLD/ETC.

WILSON:
Amon OF  b. in Olsbo Frolan Norway 24 Jun 1828  d. 3 Oct 1895  Co B 5th Reg MI Vol Cavalry
Edith L. 15 Apr 1871-29 Dec 1941
Edna E. 1880-1962
Herbert J. 17 Nov 1871-10 Sep 1916
R.T. 1877-1930
William C. 1869-1946

WINCHELL/WATERS:
SEE  WATERS/WINCHELL

WINCHELL:
Eva M. 1881-1965
Francis M. 1875-1949

WINNER:
Arlene H. 1917-1983
Earl E. 1916-

WINTERSTEIN:
Lester A. 1935-      married 27 Jun 1970
Marsha E. 1946-1993

WISE:
Albert D. 1876-1954
Donald E. 1910-1912
Edith E. 1881-1940
Floyd R. 1912-1914

WITHEY:
Catherine M., w/o KL, 1919-
Celia L. 1919-1933
Charles B., father, 1860-1927
Charles F. 1925-1950
Clara L. 1892-1969
Francis C. 1861-1949
Jeanne A., w/o VM, 1941-
Jennie S., mother, 1864-1925
Kenneth S. 17 Nov 1912-
Kester L. 1 Jun 1915-11 Feb 1982  Tec 5 WWII
Marvin J., son, 1944-1961
P. Bernice, w/o KS, 10 Oct 1915-30 Nov 1986
Verney M. 1927-

WOLVERTON:
Claire 1893-1964
Maysie V. 1894-1991

WONSEY:
Martha Ann 1916-1975

WOOD:
Elmer L. 1901-1960
Eugene E. 1930-1976
Jeremy E.B. 30 Apr 1976-24 Jul 1976
Leora M. 1900-1968

WOODROW:
Elisha C. 1874-1945
Elizabeth, w/o Thomas, 1845-1908
Mabel E. 1887-1969
Thomas, father, 1839-1917

WOODWARD:
Gladys J. 1893-1924
Oscar 1883-1963
Paul A. 11 Jul 1915-26 May 1970 MI Pvt Co B 126 Inf WWII

WORL:
Henry G.   Co K 1 Indiana H.A.   no other data

WORLEY:
David C. 1919
David C., father, 13 Sep 1854-2 Dec 1937
Ethel M., d/o G & V, 10 Jul 1909-23 Aug 1911
George D., father, 20 Aug 1889-12 Jan 1979
Grace A., mother, 13 Oct 1893-18 Aug 1974
Harry E. 1925
Mary E., mother, 10 Oct 1845-15 Jan 1941
Vera L. 1911-1926

WRIGHT/SNEARY:
SEE  SNEARY/WRIGHT

WRIGHT:
Betty Louise 1938
Charles G. 1876-1904
Clara L. 1945-1946
Clara M. 1884-1943
Dannie 1913-1967
Dora 1889-1949
Floyd C. Sr. 1911-1962
Lewis H. 1870-1944
Louise 21 Dec 1898-1 Apr 1993
Lucetta 1927-
Lydia L. w/o Gilman J., 1837-1907
Ruth 1920-
Sidney 1894-1951
Sidney Rogers, baby, 11 Nov 1959-11 Nov 1959
Victor M. 8 Oct 1903-4 Aug 1904
Walter M. 8 Nov 1899-23 May 1967  MI Cpl MG Troop 15 Cavalry WWI
Zoa M. 8 Jul 1876-25 Apr 1910

WULFF:
L.J. 1915-1976

WYGANT:
Emma, w/o JM, 3 Dec 1877-24 Jan 1956
Herman 6 Jan 1893-6 Mar 1920
James M. 15 Jan 1860-17 Apr 1930
Minerva, w/o JM, 10 Jan 1858-21 Jan 1914

WYMER:
Clarence H. 18 Apr 1888-3 Dec 1951  MI PVT 40 Field Arty 14 Div WWI
Francis 1881-1959
Goldie G. 28 Oct 1898-17 Nov 1911
Isabella 1892-1932

YESMUNT:
Charles 28 Nov 1889-30 Jun 1972  MI PVT 311 Rmt Dep QMC WWI
Norma E. 20 Oct 1898-23 Jun 1975

YOUNGS/BENNETT/ROGERS:
SEE  BENNETT/ETC.

YOUNGS:
Charles L. 17 Oct 1895-16 Oct 1978  PVT US Army WWI
Clare J. 1899-1962
Gertrude, w/o CJ, 1908-1992
Cynthia 1891-
Leonard 20 Jul 1852-24 Jan 1909
Minnie B. 10 Mar 1869-7 May 1936
Myron A. 1887-1963

ZANK:
Edward R. 1892-1967
Neva M. 1898-1967

ZEPEDA:
Felix 1907-1981

ZIMMERMAN:
Clair H. 1894-1923
Howard 1864-1942
Louisa 1868-1949

ZYLSTRA:
Bradley 1986-1987
Krystal 1988-1989



If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb



These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997