HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records
>

This page was last updated Sunday, 18-Sep-2011 23:56:48 MDT

MONTCALM CO. ARMY W.W.II ENLISTEES 1938-1946

* KILLED IN ACTION, M.I.A. OR LOST AT SEA

** WOMEN ARMY CORPS

Contributed 2009 by Larry Staffen

ABBEY, ELIZABETH J.** BYERS, HERBERT W. ESCH, ROMAN M. JENKS, DONALD E. MILLER, EDSIL H. RITTER, ROBERT G. SWARTZ, JAMES M.
ABBEY, ROBERT W. BYINGTON, EDWIN A. ESSEX, IVAN C. JENSEN, ARNOLD C. MILLER, EDWIN J. ROBBINS, WILLIAM G. SWARTZ, LEWIS W.
ACKLEY, ARLIE A. CAIRNS, LYLE J. EVANS, JOHN D. JENSEN, CARL E. MILLER, ELGIN B. ROBERTSON, DARRELL K. SWARTZ, R.J.
ACKLEY, JAMES E. CAIRNS, WINSTON M. EVANS, REUGEN L. JENSEN, DELVARD C. MILLER, HARRY C. ROBERTSON, LYLE J. SWIFT, DEFOREST A.
ACKLEY, LYLE L. CAMP, ALVIN P. FABER, RALPH H. JENSEN,JENS MILLER, JOHN L. ROBINSON, LAWRENCE W. SWIFT, VERSIL D.
ADAMS, ROBERT G. CAMP, GLEN R. FAGERLIN, RUSSELL JENSEN, JOHN J. MILLER, JOSEPH S. ROGERS, DARRELL P. TAYLOR, DONALD S.
ADAMS, VERNON G. CAMPBELL, CLAYTON FARE, LAVON J. JENSEN, RAYMOND J. MILLER, LESTER A. ROOSE, GERALD L. TEMPLAR, MELVIN G.
AGLER, DONALD C. CAMPBELL, TERRENCE H. FARRELL, LAWRENCE R. JENSEN, ROBERT L. MILLER, LESTER E. RORK, MERLE B. TEMPLE, DELBERT
AHNEMILLER, EARL L. CANNON, MARVIN H. FEWLASS, ALDEN C. JENSEN, ROBERT V. MILLER, MAX E. ROUSH, KENNETH E. TERRELL, LEON H.
AIRHOOD, JOHN P. CARIS, RICHARD K. FIELDS, LUCY K.** JENSEN, WAYNE L. MILLER, ROBERT C. ROWLAND, LESTER TERRY, LOUIS H.
AKINS, GEORGE CASE, C.G. FIFE, MAXWELL R. JEPPESEN, PETER T. MILLER, ROSS JR. ROWLAND, RAY J. THAYER, EVERELL D. JR.
ALBAUGH, CURTIS R. CASE, ORVEL G. FISCHER, RAYMOND, E. JOHNSON, ALGER D. MILES, ERNEST L. ROWLAND, ROY J. THOMAS, WAYNE H.
ALBRECHTSEN, ARNOLD CASTLE, FLOYD D. FISCHER, THOMAS E. JOHNSON, CLEON F. MISNER, WALTER R. RUEDGER, LOUIS W. THOMPSON, MAURICE A.
ALBRECHTSEN,PAUL CASWELL, GORDON L. FISK, PAUL J. JOHNSON, EDWARD W. MITCHELL, ALICE RUPERT, JOHN H. THOMPSON, ROBERT H.
ALEXANDER, TORRENCE A. CASWELL, VIRGIL FITZPATRICK, RODERICK JOHNSON, GORDON E. MOLLENKOPF, JOHN R. RUSSELL, DONALD J. THOMPSON, WILLIS H.
ALLEMAN, RICHARD A. CHAMBERS, DONALD S. FLANNERY, OTTO L. JOHNSON, HOWARD W. MOORE, EARL L. RUSSELL, RICHARD W. THOMSEN, GEORGE H.
ALLEN, ELTON CHAMPLIN, WILLIAM F. FLICK, JOHN V. JOHNSON, JAMES E. MORGAN, BASIL L. SAFFORD, RALPH H. THORNBURY, WAYNE A.
ALLEN, GEORGE F. CHITTICK, CLAUDE M. FLINT, LYLE JOHNSON, KENNETH J. MORGAN, HARRY A. SAGE, IRA P. THROOP, ROSS B.
ALLEN, KENNETH CHRISTENSEN, DONALD F. FOOTE, ARTHUR K. JOHNSON, LELAND A. MORGAN, ODELL SAMPSON, ELTON J. TIFFANY, RAYMOND J.
ALLEN, ROBERT CHRISTENSEN, FLOYD F. FOOTE, ORVIN D. JOHNSON ,NEWTON D. MORRISON, KEITH C. SAMPSON, GLENN K. TIFFANY, WILLIAM H.
ALLEN ROBERT O. CHRISTENSEN, HERBERT T. FOOTE, ROBERT A. JOHNSON, RAYMOND MORROW, BOYD R. SANDERS, VERNON F. TINNEY, ERNEST W.
ALLISON, CLARE G. CHRISTENSEN, LESTER A. FOREMAN, RICHARD A. JOHNSON RICHARD M. MORSAW, WILLIAM SANDERS, WILLIE F. TOPPER, JACK J.
ALSGAARD, NORMAN O. JR. CHRISTENSEN, OTTO H. FOSS, EDNA M.** JOHNSON, ROBERT E. MOSHER, ROBERT A. SANDERSON, HOWARD L. TORBERSON, THOR E.
ANDERSEN, ALTON M. CHRISTENSEN, RICHARD D. FOSS, STANLEY B. JOHNSON, RUSSEL E. MOSIER, FRANK SAXTON, CHARLES E. TOTH, GABRIEL D.
ANDERSEN, KERMIT V. CHRISTENSEN,ROBERT W. FOX, JACK R. JOHNSON, VICTOR L. MOYER, JAMES W. SAXTON, MARION N. TOTH, PETER D.
ANDERSEN, NORWOOD V. CHRISTENSEN, KENNETH C. FOX, NORRIS L. JOHNSTONE, EDWARD S. MOYER, ROSELLEN M. SCADIN ,PETER J. TOWER, DUANE H.
ANDERSEN, OTTO M. CHRISTOFFERSEN, NEAL B. FRANK, HOWARD E. JONES, GERALD F. MULNIX, EARL E. SCADIN, WILFORD F. TOWNE, CHARLES C.
ANDERSON, HERMAN A. CHURCHILL, DON R. FRANKLIN, ALTON, W. JONES, LESTER W. MURPHY, CHARLES SCHACHTELE, LEO C. TRAPHAGEN, WILLIAM D.
ANDERSON, MILO C. CHURCHILL, LARENCE H. FRENCH, HOWARD G. JONES, MAX M. MURPHY, DONALD W. SCHEID, LAWRENCE J. TRECY, PHILLIP J. JR.
ANDREWS, DEXTER O. CISLER, RICHARD C. FRISBIE, PHILEMON G. JORDING, HAROLD O. MUSSER,GRANT P. SCHERER, MARGARET E. TROWBRIDGE, MELVIN E.
ANNIS, HIRAM CLARK, DARREL F. FROST, DONALD L. JORGENSEN, JACK E. MUSSER, JOHN D. SCHIEFER, NICK TUCKER, JOHN E.
ARDIS, CARLTON V. CLARK, JOHN S. FULLER, WAYNE R. JORGENSEN, MELVIN L. MUSSER, MASON N. SCHNICK, ALBERT G. TUINHOFF, RUSSELL V.
ARMBRUSTMACHER, DONALD E. * CLARK, RAYMOND G. GAFFIELD, PAUL JORGENSEN, OTTO P. MUSSER, WILLIAM D. SCHOONOVER, DALE F. TURLEY, DALLAS L.
ARMSTRONG, WAYNE K. CLAYTON, ROY D. GAGE, CALVIN N. KAPPE, GORDON A. MUTART, ROBERT W. SCHOUTEN, DONALD R. TURNER, ROBERT L.
AUGUSTINE,RUSSELL K. CLEVENGER, NILE C. GAGE, DONALD E. KEELER, ALFRED A. NEIDERHEIDE, VINCENT A. SCHRODER, GAILEN L. TYGESEN, ELVIN M.
AYLSWORTH, CLAUDE E. CLEVENGER, SYLVESTER A. GALE, CLARE W. KEELER, BYRON R. NEITZEL, ALBERT F. SCHROEDER, MERLIN J. UMBENHOUR, CLYDE V.
AYLSWORTH, KENNETH G. CLOCK, LYLE M. GARDENER, PAUL KEENEY, RAY G. NEITZEL, ELROY L. SCHULTZ, DONALD E. UNDERWOOD, LAVERNE E.
BABCOCK, MELVIN O. CMELO,JOHN GAVITT, WILLIS A. KELLEY, LYLE E. NEITZKE, ROBERT A. SCHWANDT, LLOYD A. UNRATH, LEWIS E.
BADDER, ELMO O. CMELO, RAY GEORGE, LLOYD J. KENT, GALE J. NELSEN, FRANK O. SCOFIELD, BURT L. URIE, CHESTER E.
BADDER, WILLIAM H. COADY, MAURICE T. GERRARD, ALLEN G. KENTFIELD, GERALD F. NELSON, CLARENCE SCOFIELD, ERVIE W. VANDYKE, ROBERT H.
BADDIS, MERL D. COGSWELL, KENNETH M. GESELMAN, GEORGE A. KERNS, ALBERT L. NELSON, DALE E. SCOTT, L.J. VANDYKEN, HENRY W.
BADGE, EVERETT, JR. COLE, ARTHUR L. GIETZEN, ROMAN A. KESELRING, DONALD W. NELSON, DONALD E. SCOTT, LELAND W. VANHORN, ELIJAH J.
BAILY, FRANK J. COLE, THOMAS H. GOKEE, WAYNE C. KESELRING, HAROLD E. NELSON, EDWARD, J. SEIBEL WILLIAM J. VANSICKLE, IVAN E.
BAKER ARNOLD K U. COLEMAN, MARLYN R.** GOLDSMITH, CASPER W. KIDDER, VICTOR W. NELSON, FOREST L. SHAFER, NORMAN P. VANDENBURG, DOUGLAS
BAKER, FORD C. COLLINS, FRANKLIN G. GOLOMBESKI, JOHN L. KILBOURNE, THOMAS J. NELSON,GERALD H. SHAFER, PAUL E. VANOCKER, KIRMETH J.
BAKER, STANLEY L. COLLINS, HARTLEY H. GOODENOUGH, CECIL A. KILBOURNE, TRUMAN G. NELSON, JOHN G. SHAFFER, JAMES A. VARNEY, GERALD E.
BAKER, WARREN L. COMDEN, BOBBY A.. GORMAN, JACK R. KILL, CLIFFORD C. NELSON, KENNETH P. SHANK, GAROLD E. VARNEY, KEITH
BALDWIN, DONALD R. COMER, CECIL, L. GOTTESLEBEN, LAWRENCE C. KILL, JAMES R. NELSON, ORVILLE A. SHARKEY, ARTHUR G. VOS, ALMERN L.
BALL, ELVIN J. CONGER, LEON J. GOULD, DALE C. KILL, ROBERT H. NELSON, PAUL E. SHARP, IVAN V. VUKIN, JOHN A.
BALLARD, JOHN L. CONKLIN, MAX E. GOULD, GEORGE J. KING, ARVIN W. NELSON, REX R. SHARPE, DONALD W. WALKER, PORTER A.
BARD, HOWARD E. CONKLIN, TOLVO R. GREENHOE, BERNARD J. KING, BENJAMIN M. NELSON, ROBERT E. SHARPE, EDWARD H. JR. WALLACE, JACK N.
BARKEY, CLARK CONNER, HOWARD L. GREENHOE, CARL W. KING, KEITH C. NEVE, CHESTER R. SHEARER, EBIN R. WANDEL, HENRY W.
BARLOW, CLIFFORD W. COOK,LYLE E. GREENHOE, ROY W. KING, RUSSELL D. NEWMAN, ARTHUR J. SHELDEN, GEORGE C. WATTS, DOUGLAS W.
BARRINGER, LUEY D. COOK, OBED C. GREG, I IS ELMER G. KINSEY, EUGENE B. NEWTON, RUDOLPH S. JR. SHELDEN, IVAN W. SR. WATTS, RUFUS T.
BARTRAM, LAWRENCE H. COOPER,CAR; L. GREGORY, CLAUDE H. KINSMAN,RALPH NICHOLS, CLARENCE C. SHELDON, GEORGE E. JR. WEBSTER, WAYNE E.
BAUER, DONALD A. COOPER,JACK S.* GRESHAM, LEON KIPP, STUART W. NICHOLS, JAY H. JR. SHELDON, HENRY L. WEEDMARK, DONALD H.
BAUMAN,LYLE N. COPE, CLARMOUNT F. GRIFFIN, CLAIR E. KIRBY, RICHARD C. NICHOLS, MAXWELL A. SHELDON , HOWARD WEEKS, ELMER V.
BAUMAN,VARIAN R. COPELAND, HERBERT GRIFFIN, DEAN E. KISSEL, ROBERT V. NIELSEN, FREDERICK E. SHELDON, ROBERT W. WEEKS, LEONARD C.
BAUMGARDNER, FRED A. COPELAND, LESTER E. GRIFFIN, HOWARD E. KLEES, JOHN F. NIELSEN, FREDERICK H. SHENEFIELD, ARTHUR C. WEEKS, MARVEL E.
BAXTER, FOSTER E. COREY, KENNETH GRIFFIN, LEROY T. KNAPP, CHARLES W. NIELSEN, GERALD D. SHEPARD, EDWARD JR. WELLS, ADELBERT L.
BEAHAN, JAMES M. COREY, WILFORD GRIFFITH, JAMES E. KNAPP,WARREN H. NIELSEN, LEROY J. SHERD, HAROLD L. WELLS, ROBERT A.
BECK, CARL C. CORL, KENNETH C. GRISWOLD, EARL V. KNOTT, ROBERT B. NIELSEN, VERN H. SHERD, IRVING D. JR. WELLWOOD, ROBERT C.
BECK, ELMER A. COURTRIGHT, CLYDE C. GUINNUP, GLENN E. KOHN, HAROLD O. NIELSEN VERNON H. SHERWOOD, DON W. WERT, WILBER E.
BECK, MURDEN W. CRAIG, RALPH S. GUTHRIE, HAROLD W. KRAAS, MERTON A. NIELSEN, WALTER N. SHILLING, JAMES R. WEST, CLIFFORD L.
BECKER, MYRON G. CRANDALL, HARRY B. HAGADUS, FRANK KRAMPE, RAYMON A. NIELSON, ARTHUR H. SHILLINGER, DALE E. WEST, WARREN K.
BEDUHN, RICHARD A. CRANKSHAW, HOYTE W. HAHNENBERG, SYLVESTER J. KROPF, BERNARD J. NOBLE, KENNETH C. SHULL, HAROLD E. WETMORE, MILO B.
BEEBE, WILLIAM F. CRANKSHAW, RODOLPHUS E. HAIGHT, MELVIN O. KURNAT, JOHN W. NORRIS, FRED W. SIGSBY, BRADFORD B. WHEELOCK, HAROLD L.
BEETLEY, DALE O. CRAWFORD, HARRY J. HALING, WILLIAM F. LAGOE, HERBERT J. OAK, LESLIE R. SIGSBY, COLLINS E. WHETSTONE, WILLIAM F.
BELL, FRANK E. CRAWFORD, THOMAS D. HALL, DOUGLAS D. LAKE, LESLIE C. OBRIEN, GERALD C. SIMMONS, RICHARD D. WHITE, CHARLES R.
BENEDIC, CHESTER L. CRISP, GEORGE R. HALL, EDWIN E. LANGDON, THOMAS H. OGG, LINCOLN S. SIMMONS, WALLACE G. JR. WHITE, JOSEPH H.
BENNETT, HORRACE F. CUMMINGS, WELLINGTON J. HALL, EMERY W. LAPAR, WILLIAM E. OLSON, CLARENCE E. SISSON, CLYDE G. WICKES, FLORENCE J.**
BENNETT, JAMES CURDY, ROBERT W. HALL, GEORGE L. LARGE, JENNINGS B. OLSON, LEON F. SITTS, LESTER J. WILDER, MARTEN P.
BENNETT, JOSEPH W. CURRIER, CHARLES F. HALLETT, ROBERT G. LARSEN, LELAND A. OPPER, HAROLD S. SKEELS, ROBERT E. WILKINSON, ELMER R. JR.
BENNETT, OTTO CURRIER, EDMUND A. HALLOCK, MAYNARD D. LARSEN, LEONARD W. ORDIWAY, STANLEY E. SKINNER, BEN F. WILLETT, R.D.
BETSER, GEORGE R. CURTIS, ARCHIE M. HALLOCK, STANLEY M. LARSEN,MELVIN W. OSTRANDER, LAYTON SKINNER, HERBERT J. WILLIAMS, AUGUST P.
BISBEE, RICHAR CURTIS, JAMES D. HAMER, CLAUDE J. LARSEN, RUSSELL W. OSWALD, ERNEST SLACK, EDWARD A. WILLIAMS, BERNARD M.
BISSELL, HARRY E. DAANE, HOMER HAMMAR, JAMES D. LAURITZEN, CARL R. OWEN, FLOYD R. SLATEN, HUGH J. WILLIAMS, CLAYTON C.
BISSELL, HELEN E.** DAKIN, HOWARD R. HANKIS, FORREST E. LAZARUS, ROBERT L. OYLER, CHARLE C. SLOAN, MORRIS J. WILLIAMS, CLIFTON A.
BLACK, ERNEST J. DALRYMPLE,EMMETT L. HANSEN, CLARENCE LEACH, CHARLES F. OYLER, WILLIAM D. SLOCUM, KENNETH R. WILLIAMS, GLEN W.
BLAKESLEE, ROBERT K. DANIEL, KENNETH B. HANSEN, CLIFFORD H. LEACH, EARL A. PAKES, LAMONT H. SMITH, CARL E. WILLIAMS, KENNETH L.
BLAKESLEE, RONALD E. DANIELS, WALTER H. HANSEN, DAVID W. LEACH, MAX R. PALETHORPE, EDWIN A. SMITH, DONALD G. WILLIAMS, LEROY S.
BLANCHER, BRUCE J. DANN, CHARLES I. HANSEN, ELMAN L. LEBECK,FAY L. PALETHORPE, FRANCIS L. SMITH, DONALD J. WILLIAMS, MERSTON A.
BLISS, DONALD E. DANN, EVERETT C. HANSEN, EUGENE LEE, FREDERICK J. PALMER, LARRY C. SMITH, EDWARD D. WILLIAMS, T.J. JR.
BLISS, VERNON R. DANN, JOHN L. HANSEN, JAMES L. LEE, KENNETH L. PALMER, LEO M. SMITH, GIBSON W. WILLIAMS, THOMAS M.
BLOCK, LESLIE L. DAVENPORT, WILBUR H. HANSEN, JOHN R. LETT, GLEN PARSONS, MALCOLM B. SMITH, HERBERT D. WILLISON, MERTON F.
BLUCHER, FRED D. DEVRIES, EVERETT HANSEN, MARION W. LEWIS, LESLIE A. PECK, EMERSON M. SMITH, IRVING G. WILLMORE, LAWRENCE G.
BLUM, GORDON R. DEJA, GLENN R. HANSEN, MAYNARD H. LEWIS, MYRON E. PEDERSEN, MARVIN H. SMITH, JOHN A. WILSON, CLIFTON N.
BOCK, FREDERICK C. DENNIS, LELAND C. HANSEN, RUBEN R. LEWIS, WAYNE H. PEIFFER, EARSEL W. SMITH, JOHN P. WILSON, HOWARD L.
BOGART, CECIL A. DENNIS, LEO E. HANSEN, SAM P. JR. LEWIS, WILMONT B. PENNCOCK, EVERETT SMITH, KENNETH E. WILSON, WILFORD
BOGART, GLEN R. DENNIS, LYLE F. HANSEN, SARAH. R.** LILLIE,GEORGE W. PENNCOCK, MAXWELL G. SMITH, PRESTON M. WINTERS, LEON A.
BOGART, GLENN J. DENT, LESLIE J. HANSEN, VERNICE K.** LINCOLN, GLENDALE PENTONEY, PAUL C. SMITH, SALEM A. JR. WISBER, TRUMAN J.C.
BOLSTER, GEORGE F. DICK, HOWARD F. HANSEN, WARREN E. LINDERMAN, GLENN E. PERKINS, RICHARD V.
PERKINS, ROBERT D.
PERKINS, RUSSELL A. W.
SMOCK, GERALD R.

SNIDER, BASIL R.
WISE, PHILLIP A.
BOND, GEORGE A. DICKINSON, LEONARD M. HARDY, ALLEN B. LISCOMBE, GEORGE D. PERRY, JOHN L. SNIDER, VERNON H. WISE, ROBERT M.
BOND, HOWARD R. DIEPENHORST, LEWIS HARKNESS, RICHARD A. LISCOMBE, JAMES D. JR. PETERMAN, FREDERICK R. SNOW, SIDNEY I. WISE, WILLIAM J.
BOND, ROBERT O. DOPP, LEWIS R, HARLOW, WAYNE G. LOBKER, LAWRENCE B. PETERSEN, ANDREW L. SNYDER, FRANK H. WITZEL, KENNETH A.
BOON, JAMES E. * DOUGLAS, GEORGE E. HARRINGTON, LESTER W. LOCKE, ROBERT M. PETERSEN, HOWARD C. SORENSEN, JOHN WOLVERTON, CHARLES H.
BORTON, KENNETH C. DOWNING, HARRY K. HARRINGTON, RAEMON P. LOCKWOOD, JAMES R. PETERSEN, HOWARD H. SOSS, EDWARD JR. WOLVERTON, KENNETH C.
BORTON, THEODORE R. DOXTATER,HOWARD W. HARRINGTON, WILLIAM F. LODING, WILLIAM A. PETERSEN, HOWARD T. SOULES, SYRESTER WOOD, CARL F.
BOWEN ,JACK C. DRAKE, WALTER HARRIS, NELLO L. LOVEGRAN, MEREL W. PETERSEN, IVAN L. SPANIOLO, WILLIAM WOOD, JAY A.
BOWERS, CLARE M. DRAPER, EARL J. HARRIS, RALPH H. LOWRY, RUSSELL D. PETERSEN, LESTER V. SPENCE, DARWIN W. WOOD, LESLIE E.
BOWMAN, HAROLD L. DUBOIS, DONALD G. HARRIS,WILLARD J. LUCHT, ALVAH R. PETERSEN, ROGER P. SPENCE, DONALD P. WOOD, MERRILL E.
BRADLEY, AUGUST DUNLAP, THOMAS W. HART, DONALD L. LUMBERT, EDWARD L. PETERSON, JACK V. SPENCER, HENRY W. WOODS, ERNEST JR.
BRADLEY, CHARLES E. DURBIN, DALE S. HATCH, HARRY LUTTRELL, EARL PETERSON, OTIS N. SPENCER, SYLVENUS W. WOODS, ERNEST W.
BRAKORA,JOSEPH W. DURBIN, LEROY L. HATCH, HENRY L. MAHLICH, WELLINGTON E. PETERSON, ROBERT W. SPIELMAKER, ANDREW J. JR. WOODS, KENNETH W.
BRAUHER, MERLE DURBIN, MERLIN HAVLICK, HENRY MALTBY, SAMUEL D. PETERSON, WILLIAM P. SPRINGSTEEN, DONOVAN E. WOODWORTH, FRANK W.
BRIGGS, ELMER DURBIN, WILLIAM I. HAWLEY, LEO C. MANGUS, CHARLES A. PETHERICK, ERNEST R. ST.PETER, VIRGIL G. WORDEN, ROBERT J.
BRIGNER, ORANGIE DURDLE, HAROLD P. HAYDEN, LEWIS E. MANGUS, CHARLES L. PILKINTON, RICHARD T. STANTON, GEORGE B. WRIGHT, BURDETT
BRITZMAN, JOHN A. DYER, IVAN J. HAYES, EDWARD E. MANGUS, LAVERN L. POTTER, WILLIAM F. STEELE, LAVERNE E. WRIGHT, LOUIS A.
BRODERSON, GORDON EASTMAN, WILLIAM H. HAYES, RAYMOND V. MANN,CARROLL V. POWELL, CECIL C. STEFFEN, RICHARD S. WRIGHT, OTIS R.
BROTHERS, CHARLES G. ECHTER, JOHN JR. HAYSMER, HOWARD J. MANNING, JAMES J. PRATT, EMERSON STEINKE, DONALD L. WRIGHT, SAMUEL H.
BROWN, CLARENCE A. EDGAR,PHILLIP T. HEATH, CLYDE B. MARLIN, FRANK A. PRATT, SYLVESTER STEINKE, FRANKLIN C. WRUNG, CHARLES W.
BROWN, IRVING F. EDGECOMBE, GEORGE O. HENKEL, DONALD F. MARR, WALTER L. PRESTON, WARREN C. STEINKE, HAROLD F. WULF, DELNO M.
BROWN, JOHN B. EDGERLY, ALVIN B. HENRY, DONALD M. MARTIN, LISLE G. PRITCHARD, L.J. STEVENS, ARNOLD N. WULFF, ARTHUR H.
BRUNDAGE, WELLINGTON E.* EDGERLY, MILAN R. HEARLD, CLARE M. MARTIN,MARGARET, A. RAMON, CATERINO STEVENS, WAYNE C. WYCKOFF, EARL G.
BUCHOLTZ, OLIVER M. EDMISTON, FREDERICK HERBERT, CLARENCE L. MATTHEWS,ROY A. RANNEY, FRED T. STEVENSON, GEORGE M. JR. WYMER, LAWRENCE
BUCKNER, HENRY A. EDSALL, ROBERT D. HERMAN, ERNEST M. MCCOLLUM, ARNOLD J. RASMUSSEN, ALLEN C. STEWART, BLAINE C. YOUMANS, DALE L.
BURDICK,BLANK G. EDWARDS, DALE HIGGINS, MARVIN V. MCCRACKEN, CHARLEY J. RASMUSSEN, ELBERT L. STEWART, IRVING S. YOUMANS, HENRY A.
BURDICK, ERWIN EDWARDS, JOHN D. HILLIKER, ARTHUR A. MCCRACKEN, JOHN W. RASMUSSEN, HOLGER J. STEWART, LAVERNE YOUMANS, JESS J.
BURDICK, JOHN L. EDWARDS, MERLAND HOGAN, LOUIS J. MCCULLY, CHARLEY A. RASMUSSEN, MILTON H. STEWART, LLOYD T. YOUNG, THEO G.
BURGESS, DONALD S. EDWARDS, RAYMOND G. HOOVER, L.C. MCDONALD, CHARLES L. RASMUSSEN, THEO C. STINSON, HAROLD C. YOUNGMAN, N.H.
BURGESS, LYLE D. EICHELBERG, ELSON W. HOUSE, CLAYTON F. MCGORMAN, ROBERT RAYMER, RAYMOND W. STONE, ALBERT D. ZIMMERMAN, WM,
BURHANCE, FORD L. EICHELBERG, JOSEPH L. HOWELL, NORMAN T. MCGOWAN, ROBERT REAMS, MARSHALL C. STORY, JOHN F. ZINN, LEO T.
BURNS, IVAN A. EILAR, WAYNE E. HOWES, FRANK A. JR. MCGRAW, JOHN R. REINKE, RAYMOND A. STOUT, RUSSELL F.  
BURNS, KENNETH J. ELDER, MAURICE, J. HUTTING, MATHIAS J. MCKENNA, DONALD F. REINSMITH, JAMES W. STRATTON, MAX E.  
BURNS, LEONARD J. ELDRIDGE, DONALD G. INGRAHAM, ALVIN L. MCKENNA, ROBERT D. REYNOLDS, GERTRUDE M.** STRESSMAN, LLOYD D.  
BURT, LESTER K. ELDRIDGE, RUSSEL O. INGRAHAM, COLIN H. MEDFORD, R.FOSTER REYNOLDS, KENYON G. STROBRIDGE, ELMER T.  
BURTON, ROBERT J. ELENBAAS, GERALD IRISH, JACK L. MIDLAM, MILO W. REYNOLDS, RODERICK R. STUDLEY, JAMES R. JR.  
BURTT, WILLIAM E. ELLSWORTH, ELLIS J. IRISH, ROBERT J. MIEL, STANLEY H. RICHARDSON, ARVON D. STUDLEY, ROLAND S.  
BUSH, GLENN G. ERRIDGE, MAXON JACOBSEN ,JOHANNES J. MILES, SAMUEL A. RINCKEY, MERVIN H. STUEWER, CARL A.  
BUSH, RAYMOND C. ERRIDGE, R.L. JAGER, THOMAS MILES,WALTER H. RINGLER, DONALD P. SUMMERS, WARREN G.  
BUSH, RUSSELL M. ERSKIN, CLAIR M. JAMISON, VERN MILES, WILLIS R. RIOJAS, SAM R. SVENDSEN, AAGE  
BUTTON, ASA V. ERSKIN, NYLE B. JARSTFER, OTTO A. MILLARD, ARTHUR RITTER, EDWARD H. SVENDSEN, KENDALL L.  
BUTTON, ROBERT H. ERSKIN, ORIE J.H. JEMISON, MAX V. MILLER, CLAIR E. RITTER, IVAN SWARTS, CHARLES D.  


If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb



These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997