1860 Oceana Co., MI Federal Census Index
A-K


ACKER CORNELIUS Greenwood Township
ADAMS SIMON Benona Township
ADAMS SINION Benona Township
AIMLEY JOSEPH Pentwater Township
ALLEN GEORGE Otto Township
ANDERSON ALEXANDER S. Clay Banks Township
ANDERSON JOHANAS J. Indian Reserve
ANDREWS FLORENCE L. Pentwater Township
ANDREWS LUCY G. Elbridge Township
ANDREWS ROBERT F. Elbridge Township
ANNES JOSEPH Otto Township
ANTHONY JOHN Elbridge Township
ANTMAN JOHN Elbridge Township
ANTROM ALBERT Benona Township
ARMSTEAD JOHN Clay Banks Township
ARNOLD RBERT Clay Banks Township
BACKMAN JOHN A. Indian Reserve
BAILEY BATTISE Indian Reserve
BAILEY PHILLIP Indian Reserve
BAILY JOSEPH Indian Reserve
BAILY PHILIP Otto Township
BAKER ALLEN Clay Banks Township
BAKER ALSODA A. Clay Banks Township
BAKER CHARLES H. Clay Banks Township
BAKER JOSEPH Clay Banks Township
BALDWIN WILLIAM Benona Township
BALLARD JOHN Benona Township
BARBER TIMOTHY C. Pentwater Township
BARKER JOHN Otto Township
BARKER JOHN Otto Township
BARKER WILLIAM Otto Township
BARR JOHN Clay Banks Township
BARR ROBERT M. Benona Township
BARRETT PATRICK Benona Township
BATTEAT ANTHONY Weare Township
BATUS JOE Indian Reserve
BEACH MAVIN Benona Township
BEAUFRO JOHN Pentwater Township
BEAUMAN JOHN Pentwater Township
BEEKMAN GEORGE Elbridge Township
BELL JOHN Clay Banks Township
BEMIS ALBERT Pentwater Township
BENJAMIN JOSIAH C. Benona Township
BENNET ISAAC Indian Reserve
BENSON PETER Benona Township
BENSON PETER Pentwater Township
BENTON ORRIN Otto Township
BIGGINS SQUARE T. Clay Banks Township
BIXBY BENJAMIN H. Benona Township
BIXBY EBENEZER Benona Township
BLACK ALEXANDER Elbridge Township
BLACK CHARLES Weare Township
BLACK SARAH M. Otto Township
BLAKE JAMES Clay Banks Township
BLAKE ROBERT Benona Township
BLAKELY ROBERT Pentwater Township
BLANCHARD JOHN Benona Township
BLOWERS HIRAM Weare Township
BLOWERS JAMES O. Weare Township
BONE FREDRICK Clay Banks Township
BOOKMAN JAMES Indian Reserve
BOWMAN CHARLES Clay Banks Township
BRADY ANDREW Clay Banks Township
BRADY ANDREW H. Benona Township
BRADY JULY Clay Banks Township
BRADY OLIVER A. Benona Township
BRADY OLIVER H. Clay Banks Township
BRADY THOMAS M. Pentwater Township
BRILLHART JACOB S. Pentwater Township
BROCKER CATHERINE Clay Banks Township
BROCKER JOHN Clay Banks Township
BROCKUS JOHN Pentwater Township
BROOKER JAMES Pentwater Township
BROTON ABRAHAM Benona Township
BROWN JOHN A. Otto Township
BROWN LYMAN Greenwood Township
BROWN MONROE Clay Banks Township
BRUNE JOSEPH F. Benona Township
BUCHS ANDREW Pentwater Township
BURDELL PETER Pentwater Township
BURINGTON EIHU B. Clay Banks Township
BURNS IZRA J. Greenwood Township
BURNS JAMES Pentwater Township
BURNS THOMAS Clay Banks Township
BURNT AUGUST Benona Township
BURNT ELI Benona Township
BURR JOHN Elbridge Township
BURRITT HENRY Elbridge Township
BURTON JOHN Benona Township
BUSH JOSEPH Elbridge Township
BUTCHER WILIAM Clay Banks Township
BYERS CHARLES Pentwater Township
BYERS DAVID Pentwater Township
BYRONS THOMAS Clay Banks Township
CABINOW THOMAS Elbridge Township
CACKMAN ELI B. Greenwood Township
CAMP CHARLES Greenwood Township
CAMPBELL JAMES S. Pentwater Township
CAMPBELL JOHN Benona Township
CAMPBELL MALCOM Benona Township
CARLSON OLIVER Elbridge Township
CARNES JOHN Weare Township
CARPENTER JASON Clay Banks Township
CASWELL JOHN Pentwater Township
CATER RICHARD E. Clay Banks Township
CATWILLY JASOB Otto Township
CHAPMAN THOMAS Clay Banks Township
CHENY CALVN J. Elbridge Township
CHILDS GEORGE Clay Banks Township
CHRISLET THEODORE Pentwater Township
CILMER JOHN T. Indian Reserve
CLARIS ROBERT Pentwater Township
CLEMENS ISAAC Elbridge Township
CLEMMONS OLIVE S. Clay Banks Township
CLEVELAND JOSEPH Elbridge Township
CLOY CARL Elbridge Township
CLUNDER SOPHIA Clay Banks Township
COBB EDWIN R. Pentwater Township
CODY JAMES Clay Banks Township
COLE BENJAMIN Benona Township
COLLINS JEREMIAH Clay Banks Township
COLLINS LUCY E. Clay Banks Township
COLLINS WILSON Elbridge Township
COLLISTER THOMAS Pentwater Township
COMFORD GEORGE Indian Reserve
COON WILLIAM Greenwood Township
COOPER JAMES Elbridge Township
COPPS RICHAD Pentwater Township
CORLETT JAMES Pentwater Township
COSWAY HANAH Pentwater Township
COTA CHARLES Weare Township
COTANT JAMES T. Benona Township
COWLEY ROBERT Pentwater Township
CRAMB SANBORN Benona Township
CRAMPTON JOHN Indian Reserve
CRITES LYMAN N. Benona Township
CUBERLY JOSEPH Elbridge Township
CUTLER ALBERT A. Otto Township
DAGLE CHARLES Benona Township
DANIELS EMILY Pentwater Township
DANIELS JAMES Benona Township
DAVIS DAVID Otto Township
DAVIS ELIZABETH Clay Banks Township
DECKER ANDREW Otto Township
DERMONT EDMOND Pentwater Township
DIAMOND CHARLES Clay Banks Township
DIAMOND ROBERT Clay Banks Township
DILL DAVID Clay Banks Township
DILL JOHN Clay Banks Township
DODDS PHILIP Pentwater Township
DOM-I-NICH LEWIS Indian Reserve
DONALDSON EPTER Indian Reserve
DOXTER JAMES Pentwater Township
DOYLE CHARLES Elbridge Township
DOYLE FRANCIS Elbridge Township
DUMAN CHARLES Weare Township
DUMAN INFANT Weare Township
DUNHAM DANIEL Elbridge Township
DUNHAM WILLIAM G. Elbridge Township
DUNN DAVID Weare Township
DURKS STEPHEN Elbridge Township
DUVANNY MARY Indian Reserve
EATON LORENZO D. Benona Township
EDWARDS DAVID Weare Township
EGGLESOTN JOHN Benona Township
EGNER FRANK Pentwater Township
ELLIOT DAVID Pentwater Township
ELLIOT DAVID H. Indian Reserve
ELLIOT JOSEPH Indian Reserve
ESTERGRAM AGUSTUS Pentwater Township
EVANS JOHN F. Otto Township
EXSON OSCAR Pentwater Township
FAIMER ELBRIDGE J. Elbridge Township
FARREL OWEN Clay Banks Township
FARRELL JOHN H. Pentwater Township
FISHER ANDREW Pentwater Township
FLETCHER ALEXANDER Weare Township
FLETCHER CHARLES Weare Township
FLETCHER JOHN Pentwater Township
FLETCHER LUCY A. Pentwater Township
FLETCHER SIDNEY Weare Township
FLINN JAMES Benona Township
FLOOD CHARLES Pentwater Township
FLOOD LYMAN Clay Banks Township
FORBEAR GABRIEL Clay Banks Township
FORBEAR JOHN Benona Township
FORBEAR LAMABE Clay Banks Township
FORBEAR MARGARET Pentwater Township
FORBEAR MICHAEL Benona Township
FORDHAM JOHN Clay Banks Township
FORDHAM JOHN Clay Banks Township
FOSTER DAVID Indian Reserve
FOSTER MARGARET Pentwater Township
FOSTER PRIOR Clay Banks Township
FREEMAN DAVID H. Benona Township
FRICKER CHRISTIA Pentwater Township
FRODERSON MARTIN Benona Township
FULLER HENRY Elbridge Township
FULLER ORRON Elbridge Township
GARDINER WILLIAM Benona Township
GEHRIG CARL F. Pentwater Township
GELINSKIE JOSEPH Pentwater Township
GENESAN LOUIS Indian Reserve
GENSON CHRISTIAN Weare Township
GENSON CHRISTIAN M. Weare Township
GIBBS JAMES Benona Township
GILLING WILLIAM W. Otto Township
GLOVER NELSON Elbridge Township
GOOL GEORGE W. Clay Banks Township
GORDON OLE E. Benona Township
GREANANN AMOS Indian Reserve
GREEN NELSON Clay Banks Township
GRENOW CHARLES Greenwood Township
GRIPKER HENRY Pentwater Township
GULSON ANTWINE Weare Township
GUTCH SAH Indian Reserve
HAALY THOMAS Z. Indian Reserve
HAGER SAMUEL Pentwater Township
HAGGERTY BARTON Clay Banks Township
HAGGERTY MALISA Clay Banks Township
HAMLIN JAME SO. Clay Banks Township
HAMMOND CHARLES Benona Township
HANKSTOR RHINEHAUL Benona Township
HANSON JOHN D. Clay Banks Township
HARDER E. R. Elbridge Township
HARDING EMILY Weare Township
HARDING WILLIAM P. Weare Township
HARRINGOTN JOHN Pentwater Township
HARRIS HORATIO N. Benona Township
HART WELLINGTON Benona Township
HARTING JASOB~ Benona Township
HARTMAN FRANK Weare Township
HARTMAN HENRY Elbridge Township
HAUGHEY WILLIAM Elbridge Township
HEGGEARTY ASA C. Clay Banks Township
HELMRICK FREDERICK Weare Township
HEMMING EMMET H. Benona Township
HENDRICKSON HANNA Elbridge Township
HENDRICKSON HENRY Benona Township
HENDRICKSON JULY Benona Township
HERALDSON NELSON Benona Township
HERD GEORGE Pentwater Township
HERREN JOHN Clay Banks Township
HESKEY MANASH Indian Reserve
HICKEY CHARLES Indian Reserve
HICKEY CHARLIE Weare Township
HIGGINS DANIEL Elbridge Township
HIGH MYRTLE B. Weare Township
HILL ANDREW J. Benona Township
HILL SARAH A. Benona Township
HOFFMAN HENRY Benona Township
HOLMWESTT REUBEN Benona Township
HOVERSTIND MARTIN Pentwater Township
HOWORTH J. S. Benona Township
HOY MICHAEL Clay Banks Township
HUESTON ADAM Clay Banks Township
HULBURT CHARLES A. Pentwater Township
HULVERSON CHRISTIAN Clay Banks Township
HYNES JOHN Otto Township
INDIAN -NA-CE-WE-GA Indian Reserve
INDIAN A-SHE-GEZ-HICK Otto Township
INDIAN AH-GA-GO Indian Reserve
INDIAN AH-GE-WAUNCE Otto Township
INDIAN AH-GUINCE Pentwater Township
INDIAN ARTA-GA-MEN Indian Reserve
INDIAN AS-A-NA-QUA Indian Reserve
INDIAN ASA-ME-GEE-GHIO Indian Reserve
INDIAN ASH-A-WUN Indian Reserve
INDIAN CA-TAH Pentwater Township
INDIAN CHIB-EN-NA-CE Indian Reserve
INDIAN CHIG-A-ME-QUA Pentwater Township
INDIAN CHIG-WINN Indian Reserve
INDIAN COB-BA-MUCY Indian Reserve
INDIAN DAVID Indian Reserve
INDIAN ETE-UACH-WUN Weare Township
INDIAN ETWE-GEZHICK Pentwater Township
INDIAN KA-KA-GONCE Pentwater Township
INDIAN KA-KA-KOS Indian Reserve
INDIAN KAH-GE-GA-MAC Indian Reserve
INDIAN KAH-GED-YHE-COUM Indian Reserve
INDIAN KE-MA Indian Reserve
INDIAN KEE-TE-WA-LAY Indian Reserve
INDIAN KEN-JO-EN Pentwater Township
INDIAN KIB-BE-ORHA Indian Reserve
INDIAN KUH-TUG-E-MINE Indian Reserve
INDIAN MA-GISH-A-KNOB Indian Reserve
INDIAN MA-NE-GHA-WA Indian Reserve
INDIAN MA-TO-GO Indian Reserve
INDIAN MAISH-CAH Pentwater Township
INDIAN MAS-NA-BE-QUA Indian Reserve
INDIAN MAW-BEASE Indian Reserve
INDIAN ME-WAH-SUM Indian Reserve
INDIAN MENIO-NO-QUA Indian Reserve
INDIAN MO-WA-BUT-TOO Indian Reserve
INDIAN NA-A-E-QUANG Indian Reserve
INDIAN NA-GE-ZICH Weare Township
INDIAN NA-ON-KU Otto Township
INDIAN NA-SE-QUA Indian Reserve
INDIAN NAH-GON-E-GWA Indian Reserve
INDIAN NE-GO-QUE Indian Reserve
INDIAN NE-GON-QUA Indian Reserve
INDIAN NESET Indian Reserve
INDIAN NIM-CE-WAST Indian Reserve
INDIAN NISH-NA-BAQUA Indian Reserve
INDIAN NN-KE-QUN Indian Reserve
INDIAN NON-OT-TO Weare Township
INDIAN OSA-QUART Greenwood Township
INDIAN OTTAWANE Indian Reserve
INDIAN PA-COH-ME Indian Reserve
INDIAN PAH-SHE-TA-BURN Greenwood Township
INDIAN PAIM-BO-TO Indian Reserve
INDIAN PAM-BO-TO Weare Township
INDIAN PE-NA-SE-WE-GO-GH I Indian Reserve
INDIAN PEAN-NO Indian Reserve
INDIAN PO-NE-SHING Pentwater Township
INDIAN PO-TO-QUA-TO Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHA-BO Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHA-GA-NASH Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHA-GA-SHE Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHA-GO-NA-BE Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHA-GO-NA-BE Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHA-GONCE Pentwater Township
INDIAN SHA-NA-GO-SICK Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHA-WA-BE-NO Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHAH-WA-SKO-BE-NA S Pentwater Township
INDIAN SHE-BOW Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHO-NA-BE Indian Reserve
INDIAN SHO-QUM Indian Reserve
INDIAN SIST-SKIP-PE-GOSH Indian Reserve
INDIAN SKIN-NEAS Indian Reserve
INDIAN SU-SETT Indian Reserve
INDIAN TA-MA-WA Indian Reserve
INDIAN TA-QUA-GUN Pentwater Township
INDIAN TISH-GA-ZICH Indian Reserve
INDIAN WA-COSE Indian Reserve
INDIAN WAH-WIN-TE-GO Pentwater Township
INDIAN WAK-RIM-DE-GO Indian Reserve
INDIAN WAT-IM-DE-GO Indian Reserve
INDIAN WE-NO-GA Indian Reserve
INDIAN WE-NON-ME-GA Otto Township
INDIAN WI-ME-QUAN Greenwood Township
INDIAN WIB-WAY-E-WUN Indian Reserve
INSET MARY Indian Reserve
INSET PETER Indian Reserve
IRONS ORRIS Pentwater Township
ISH BENJAMIN Greenwood Township
IVORY EDDY Pentwater Township
JENKS IRA Elbridge Township
JENNINGS WILLIAM Weare Township
JOHNSON CHARLES Elbridge Township
JOHNSON CHRISTIAN Pentwater Township
JOHNSON CHRISTIAN Elbridge Township
JOHNSON EMILY Pentwater Township
JOHNSON GENTS Benona Township
JOHNSON GEORGE Greenwood Township
JOHNSON JAMES L. Elbridge Township
JOHNSON JAMES P. Elbridge Township
JOHNSON PETER Weare Township
JOICE JAMES W. Clay Banks Township
JONES PETHUD M. Benona Township
KA-GE-ZICH ASH Indian Reserve
KE-WA-QUM JOSEPH Indian Reserve
KE-WA-QUM SUSAN Indian Reserve
KECHO-KUM LOUIS Pentwater Township
KELLEY WILLIAM Pentwater Township
KETTE GUNNEL Benona Township
KNAPP EPHRIAM Greenwood Township
KNAPP HARRIET J. Elbridge Township
KNAPP JOSEPH E. Greenwood Township
KNOWLS SAMUEL Benona Township



To the 1860 Census L - Z Page
Return to Home Page

Last Updated on 03/02/2000
By Monica Erickson