1860 Oceana Co., MI Federal Census Index
L-Z


LABONTE PETER V. Pentwater Township
LAKE WILLIAM Elbridge Township
LAMPHIRE GEORGE Weare Township
LANCEN MADO Weare Township
LANEAN JOHN Clay Banks Township
LARCAN FRANK Pentwater Township
LARUS MARGARET C. Weare Township
LATHAN DAVID R. Indian Reserve
LAURENCE JOHN Elbridge Township
LIGHT GEORGE W. Elbridge Township
LILLY ALFONZO A. Clay Banks Township
LOOR JOHN Elbridge Township
LORD ELMER H. Clay Banks Township
LUCAS MENORA G. Elbridge Township
LUMES EUNICE Indian Reserve
LUX JOSEPH Elbridge Township
LYNCH MARY J. Clay Banks Township
LYNCH THOMAS Clay Banks Township
LYNCH THOMAS Clay Banks Township
MA-CA-TA-OQUAT WILLIAM Indian Reserve
MADER JOHN Benona Township
MANOGOE IAAC~ Indian Reserve
MARSH G. M. Benona Township
MARVIN JOHN H. Clay Banks Township
MARVIN JOHN S. Clay Banks Township
MASKA LEWIS Indian Reserve
MATTIS CHARLES Pentwater Township
MCALLISTER HENRIETTA Elbridge Township
MCALLISTER ROBERT Elbridge Township
MCCAEN CHARLES Clay Banks Township
MCCLAIN ALEXANDER Greenwood Township
MCCLOTH JAMES L. Benona Township
MCCOLLUM ISABEL Greenwood Township
MCDERMOT MICHAEL Pentwater Township
MCDONALD J. H. Benona Township
MCDONALD JAMES Benona Township
MCGULPIN MATTY Clay Banks Township
MCHENRY JOHN Pentwater Township
MCINTIRE JOHN Pentwater Township
MCINTYRE DAVID T. Pentwater Township
MCNEIL JOHN Elbridge Township
MCNEIL SARAH Elbridge Township
MCNOB DAVID Benona Township
MCNUTT DANIEL Greenwood Township
MCNUTT JAMES Benona Township
MEARS EDWIN Pentwater Township
MERRIFIELD DAVID Benona Township
MERRIFIELD SOLOMON Benona Township
MERRITT EDWARD Benona Township
MERRITT WILLIAM Pentwater Township
METTESE JOHN Elbridge Township
MICKEL CHARLES Benona Township
MILLER GAVIN Pentwater Township
MILLER JOHN Clay Banks Township
MON-GE-SHICH LOUIS Indian Reserve
MONSON FREDERICK Benona Township
MOON DAVID Indian Reserve
MOONEY JAMES R. Elbridge Township
MOONEY WILLIAM E. Elbridge Township
MOORE SAMUEL Pentwater Township
MOORE WILLIAM Pentwater Township
MORAN DAVID Weare Township
MORAND JOHN Benona Township
MUGFORD ENOCH Elbridge Township
MULHOLLAND ALEXANDER Pentwater Township
MULLEN HENRY Weare Township
MUMM JOHN Indian Reserve
MUNSON ALEXANDER Pentwater Township
MUNSON JOHN Benona Township
MURRAY JOHN Pentwater Township
MURRAY SAMUEL Otto Township
MYERS CHARLES Pentwater Township
NA-QUABON JAMES Weare Township
NAPP ABRAHAM Benona Township
NELSON JOHN H. Elbridge Township
NORTON BIRD Benona Township
NUDSON ALBERT Elbridge Township
OBUCHRAQUM JAMES Indian Reserve
OCONNELL BARNARD Clay Banks Township
OLEN ANDREW Elbridge Township
OLEN GUSMAN J. Pentwater Township
OLEN JOHN Weare Township
OLINDA WILLIAM Benona Township
OLLEN ELLEN Pentwater Township
OLSEN CHRISTIAN Clay Banks Township
OLSON LOUIS Elbridge Township
ONEIL HUGHEY Elbridge Township
ONEIL JOHN Weare Township
ONEIL JOHN N. Elbridge Township
ONEIL JOHN P. Elbridge Township
OSBORNE ISRAEL Benona Township
OSMOND OLE Elbridge Township
OTTO FREDERICK Pentwater Township
OTTO FREDERICK Weare Township
PACKARD JOSEPH Weare Township
PARKER CHARLES C. Benona Township
PARKER HERRICK Pentwater Township
PARKER SAMUEL C. Elbridge Township
PATRADGE JOHN Indian Reserve
PATRIGE JAMES B. Indian Reserve
PATRIGE POP-TE-GO-GUA Indian Reserve
PATTERSON WILLIAM Elbridge Township
PATTS GURQUS Greenwood Township
PEATER WILLIAM Benona Township
PECK ABIJAH W. Elbridge Township
PELTON DAVID C. Benona Township
PELTON KELLY J. Benona Township
PERDY GEORGE A. Benona Township
PERRER E. S. Pentwater Township
PERRY AUGUSTUS C. Clay Banks Township
PERRY BENJAMIN F. Clay Banks Township
PERRY GEORGE Clay Banks Township
PERRY OLIVER C. Clay Banks Township
PERRY ROBERT Elbridge Township
PETERSON CHARLES Pentwater Township
PETERSON ZACHARIAH Elbridge Township
PETETER ANTHONY Weare Township
PETITTE HENRY H. Clay Banks Township
PHILIPS OLIVE M. Clay Banks Township
PHILIPS THOMAS Clay Banks Township
PHILIPS THOMAS JR. Clay Banks Township
PIPE GEORGE Pentwater Township
POOD GEORGE Weare Township
POPE ALFRED Clay Banks Township
POPE NANCY M. Clay Banks Township
POPKY WILLIAM F. Clay Banks Township
PORTER MARY Clay Banks Township
POST JAMES S. Pentwater Township
POTTER SAMUEL B. Otto Township
POWERS SILAS C. Otto Township
POWERS SIMOEN S. Benona Township
PRINGLE ASA Elbridge Township
PRINGLE WILLIAM Elbridge Township
PUTNY AMOS W. Otto Township
QUOTA PETER Indian Reserve
RACKEY JOSEPH Clay Banks Township
RAND SOLOMON Otto Township
RANDALL AMOS C. Benona Township
RECTOR ANDREW Pentwater Township
RECTOR GODFROY Pentwater Township
REED BENJAMIN L. Otto Township
REED ELNATHAN Otto Township
RESSETT AKIN Weare Township
REYNOLDS LYMAN Pentwater Township
RHODA JAMES Benona Township
RICE ABEL Benona Township
RICE ADAM Pentwater Township
RICH ESTES Benona Township
RICHMOND EDGAR D. Pentwater Township
RICTER CASS Pentwater Township
RILEY JAMES Indian Reserve
RILEY PETER Indian Reserve
RIPER JAMES A. Pentwater Township
ROBENSON SETH P. Indian Reserve
ROBERTS DAVID Elbridge Township
ROBERTS WILLIAM H. Elbridge Township
RODGERS MARTHA Otto Township
RODGERS SAMUEL Otto Township
ROGERS NORMAN Weare Township
ROLLINS GEORGE B. Elbridge Township
ROLLINS SYLVANUS Elbridge Township
ROSEVELT CHARLES A. Pentwater Township
ROSS DANIEL Otto Township
ROWE DANIEL Elbridge Township
RUSSEL CAROLINE Pentwater Township
RUSSELL EMMA Elbridge Township
RUSSELL HIRAM E. Elbridge Township
RUSSELL JOSIAH Elbridge Township
SAILES ALVA S. Indian Reserve
SALE JOHN S. Elbridge Township
SAMOS PETER Greenwood Township
SATTERLEE VICTORY Elbridge Township
SCOOT SARAH A. Greenwood Township
SCOTT AMA Greenwood Township
SCOTT LEVI Indian Reserve
SCROMPF EDWARD Elbridge Township
SEEK WILLIAM Clay Banks Township
SEITCH DOUGALD Clay Banks Township
SELKIRK CHARLES T. Indian Reserve
SEVERT FERDINAND Clay Banks Township
SHADDOCK GEORGE Otto Township
SHAFFER CHARLES Pentwater Township
SHANK CHARLES Benona Township
SHATSWELL WILLIAM Benona Township
SHEFFER WASHINGTON Benona Township
SHELER ADAM Clay Banks Township
SHEPHERD ABNER Benona Township
SHEPHERD GEORGE Benona Township
SHERMAN JOHN A. Greenwood Township
SHILLKY WILLIAM Clay Banks Township
SHON HENRY R. Pentwater Township
SILLY MARTIN B. Pentwater Township
SIMMONDS JOHN Benona Township
SINBECK GEORGE Benona Township
SMITH JOHN Clay Banks Township
SMITH MARTIN Clay Banks Township
SMITH NORMAN Weare Township
SMITH PHILMORE Benona Township
SMITH SIMION Benona Township
SMITH SUVEY Benona Township
SMITH WILLIAM R. Benona Township
SPILLON ELIAS Weare Township
SPITTON EDMOND Clay Banks Township
SPOOR JOHN Elbridge Township
SPRAGUE WILLIAM Benona Township
SPRATT ARCHIBALD Pentwater Township
STEART RUFUS Benona Township
STEEL SAMUEL Otto Township
STEER FREDERICK Benona Township
STERNS JOHN Benona Township
STORMS HARRIET Benona Township
STREETER JAMES S. Greenwood Township
STRICKLAND JOHN Pentwater Township
STUART JOHN A. Clay Banks Township
SWAIN ELISHER Greenwood Township
SWAIN OLIVER Greenwood Township
SWANSON OLEY Pentwater Township
SWARTZ CARL Elbridge Township
SWEET JOSEPH W. Greenwood Township
SWINSON ASHER Greenwood Township
TANK LOIS Pentwater Township
TAPLEY JOHNSON J. Clay Banks Township
TAYLOR CHARLES Clay Banks Township
TEALER LOUIS Indian Reserve
THASEN HENRY T. Clay Banks Township
THOMPSON JOHN Pentwater Township
TICKNER WILLIAM H. Clay Banks Township
TONG LUVY Pentwater Township
TOORSE ALBERT P. Pentwater Township
TOUSHE JOSEPH Indian Reserve
TOWER HENRY Pentwater Township
TOWER POLLIE Pentwater Township
TOWNSEND MOSES Elbridge Township
TYSON MARTIN Benona Township
UNDERHILL BARTOW Pentwater Township
UNDERHILL SOLOMON Pentwater Township
UNDERHILL WILLIAM Pentwater Township
VANPOWTEN JOHN Otto Township
VANROSS JOHN Elbridge Township
VANTASSEL JUILUS A. Benona Township
VAUGHN EUGENE Pentwater Township
WABASIS CHARLIE Indian Reserve
WABOASIS JOHN Indian Reserve
WABOASIS KE-NOC-QUA Indian Reserve
WALTZ FREDERICK Benona Township
WARD SANDERS Greenwood Township
WARDALL GEORGE Pentwater Township
WAXLY GEORGE Benona Township
WEARE DANIEL S. Pentwater Township
WEBB HENRY Elbridge Township
WEBB HENRY JR. Elbridge Township
WEBB WILLIAM Pentwater Township
WEBER LUDONI Benona Township
WENKHART DANIEL M. Elbridge Township
WENTWORTH GEORGE W. Pentwater Township
WESLY JOHN G. Otto Township
WESTON HENRY R. Benona Township
WESTON WILLIAM Benona Township
WETHERLY LUTHER Elbridge Township
WHALEING JAMES Pentwater Township
WHEELER DEXTER M. Clay Banks Township
WHITE MOSES Pentwater Township
WHITING AMOS Otto Township
WHITINGTON CHARLES Elbridge Township
WHITTINGTON GEORGE Elbridge Township
WILLIAMS HENRY Pentwater Township
WILLIAMS LEVANDER Benona Township
WILSON CHARLES B. Elbridge Township
WILSON JESSE M. Clay Banks Township
WILSON JOHN P. Clay Banks Township
WINDERKENICK HENRY Clay Banks Township
WINDERKENICK WILLIAM Clay Banks Township
WOLF JOHN Pentwater Township
WOODARD WALTER Pentwater Township
WRIGHT AMOS S. Greenwood Township
WRIGHT CHARLES Benona Township
WRIGHT JAMES N. Greenwood Township
WRIGHT NELSON Greenwood Township
YAGER EDWARD Pentwater Township
YOURENROD CHRIST Benona Township
YOURENROD LODORICK Benona Township
ZEE ME-SAH Pentwater Township



Return to Home Page
Return to 1860 Census A-K Page

Last Updated on 03/02/2000
By Monica Erickson