HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

East Montcalm

Montcalm Township, Montcalm County, Michigan

Inscriptions were first copied by Mrs. Betty Spooner in July of 1972.
Inscriptions after that date were copied by Judy Hardy and Marine Riley on October 13, 1994.
Links will take you to Find A Grave listing for that gravesite.


UNKNOWN

No last name Kathryne 1910-1922

Inscriptions

ALLEN:
Albert 1847-1931
Effie 1875-1960
Ester T. 1839-1905
Forrest D. 1941
Frank 25 Aug 1851-3 Mar 1906
Harold F. 1922-2006
Harvey 1802-1889
Henrietta 17 Jul 1824-1 Jun 1891
Hugh 1882-1963
Jennie 16 Nov 1861-30 Jan 1891
Jennie 1849-1909
Joseph J. 1825-1988
Juanita 1922- w/o Norman
Julia L. 1880-1940
Kenneth R. 1939
LeRoy 11 Dec 1880-19 Dec 1908
Levi J. 25 May 1827-17 Apr 1884 ~ Mexican War Veteran
Melinda 1801-1880
Norman "Duff" 1918-1981
Pearl 1874-1946
Viletta 30 Sep 1854-8 Oct 1855
Wilma V. (bur recs) 15 May 1916-13 Jan 1999 w/o Harold

ALLINDER:
Allen F. 1906-1985
Emily L. 1907-1984
Jay C. 1939-2012

ALMAN:
Anna Irene 1916-1963
Leo Peter 1915- (bur recs) 1 Dec 1915-3 Mar 1999
Margaret L. 1914-1974

ANDERSEN:
Alma G. 1882-1966
Anna M. 1909-1983 w/o Harvey C.
Andrew M. 1885-1973 married 27 Apr 1910
Charles A.F. 1866-1941
Colin D. 6 Jan 1931-23 Aug 1999
Harvey C. 1908-2001
Helene "Lida" 1885-1979 w/o Andrew M.
Jesse W. 1879-
Joan M. 1936-18 Dec 1996 w/o Colin

ANDERSEN/ANDERSON:
C. 1843-1920
Rasmine 1850-1933

ANDERSON:
Bertha E. 1907-1968
Carol C. 1905-1962
Crestine d. 3 Jan 1864 ae 38/2/18
Erma E. 1893-1958
Ethelyn A. 1910-1992 w/o Mark S.
Gertrude M. 1896-1962
Hans 1877-1930
Henry 1904-1971
Herman Roy 1919-1982 SM SGT Air Force WWII, Korea
Johanna W. 1866-1932
Lawrence no dates
Marie A. 1893-1981 w/o Martin W.
Mark S. 1898-1984
Martin W. 1882-1964
Milo 1895-1941
Milo Jr. no dates
Morine L. 1923-1984
Nina 1895-1970
Rasmus 1887-1942

ANGWIN:
Charles C. 1901-1982

ARMSTRONG:
Mark H. 10 Oct 1869 ae 11/6/3

ARNOLD:
Edward L. 1925-1972
Esther A. 1925-

ARNTZ:
Lottie L. 1886-1967

AVEY:
Christena 1869-1921
Edith K. 1897-1987
Ellis C. 1899-1957
Isaac 1871-1947

AYLSWORTH:
Beatrice T. 1900-1983
Ralph D. 1898-1968 married 17 Sep 1918

BADERSNIDER:
Jacqueline (bur recs) 5 May 1933-30 Jan 1999 w/o Richard

BAIRD:
Carl (bur recs) 1929-31 Mar 1999
Dora A. 1877-1969
James 1866-1949

BAKER:
Alice Marie Martin 21 Jun 1937-20 Mar 2000 (burial records)
Earl L. 1890-1968
Iva L. 1901-1959
Goldie (Hasler) 1895-1944
Marcus D. 1913-1957
Retta O. 1881-1939
Wilbur H. 1924-1969

BALDRIDGE:
SEE: Holmden, Mary Ann

BALDWIN:
Ashburton 1876-1960
Maxine M. 1927-1981
Tillie 1884-1954

BANNEN:
J. Herbert 1879-1958
Myrtle L. 1885-1966

BARBER:
Clyde Irving 15 Oct 1896-1 Sept 1989 Army WWI
Estella Louella 7 Jun 1910-23 Feb 1993
Frederick A. 9 Oct 1914-18 Mar 1963 MI S2 USNR WWII
Mazie D. 1918-1996

BARD:
Donna J. d. 1946 "granddaughter"
Eugene W. 1897-1988
Irene 1902-1990
Norma L. 8 Aug 1923-29 Mar 1990
Roy W. 11 Dec 1920-28 Jul 1989 S SGT Army WWII

BARLOW:
Lena B. 1882-1965

BARNES:
Chris L. 1899-1986 married 25 Feb 1955
Clara Marie 1898-1968

BARRUS:
Helen M. 1909-1981
Mason E. 1908-1977

BARTHEL:
Kay F. 1939-1976
Lawrence M. 1938-
Russell T. 6 Aug 1963-8 Jun 1981 "son & brother"

BASSETT:
Gladys V. Zanto 1902-1988
Glenn L. 1892-1960

BATTEN:
Alta M. 1898-1962
Orville E. 1905-1963

BAUER:
Christena 1831-1912
George 1831-1924

BECK:
Ann K. 1934- married 13 Jan 1968
Roger L. 2 Oct 1932-6 Jun 1992 Navy Korea

BECKWITH:
Dorothy J. 1918- (bur recs) 29 Jun 1918-29 May 2000
Eston G. 1913-1985

BELLAMY:
Anson 16 Jan 1870 ae 60/0/22
George 21 Jun 1883 ae 47/6/2
Luelen ae 20/10/29 no date

BENEDICT:
Lee "Doc" 1906-1971
Ruth H. 1912-1991

BENHAM:
Edith C. 1892-1991
Fred P. 1888-1971

BERGERON:
Peggy L. (bur recs) 1951-3 Jun 1997

BERGESS (BURGESS):
Daniel T. 1881-1946
Vera B. 1890-1969

BERNTH:
Lester L. 1909-1980 married 23 May 1930
Martha L. 1910-1988

BIDSTRUP:
Eva L. 1908-1992
Mark Richard 1957-1991 "son" "father of Angela, Rebecca, Jessica, and Nichole"
Odin C. 1906-1982
Odin Carleton Jr. "Carl" 1929-1964

BIGLER:
Basil 1900-1965
Barney 1887-1964
Deborah 21 Apr 1873 ae 61/6/21
Hattie 1862-1912
Joseph J. 31 May 1896-27 Jul 1973 PVT Air Service WWI
Viat 28 Jan 1861-15 Nov 1923

BLACK:
Blanche E. 1887-1958

BLASBERG:
Wilmina 1899-1978 SEE: Gingrich, Teddy (on same tombstone)

BLUMBERG:
Marjorie V. 1917- w/o Walter F.
Steven A. 6 Apr -18 May 1956
Walter F. 1913- married 20 Jun 1936

BOECK:
Kenneth O. (bur recs) 1940-26 Jul 1994

BOLSTER:
George F. 1914-1966
Mildred E. 1916-

BONSTEEL:
Lottie P. 1867-

BORGERSON:
Norvald C. 1901-1984 married 20 Sept 1924
Vera E. 1901-1992

BORST:
Phena M. 1884-1962
Ray H. 1888-1974

BOWERMAN:
Margelene 1923-1984
Michael A. (bur recs) 1965-12 May 1997
Rhonda L. 1960-1976
William W. 1911-1973

BOWERS:
Leila L. 1908-3 Mar 1997
Lloyd W. 1949-1991
Norman L. 1907-11 Apr 1997

BOWKER:
Jeremy Robert 1976-1976

BOZUNG:
Ambrose 1900-1947

BRAWN:
Belle May 11 Aug 1892 ae 2/9/16

BREESE:
Margaret A. 1917-1993

BRETL:
Ella A. 1868-1956
Martin 1860-1950

BRIGGS:
Lena E. 1893-1944

BRIGNER:
Katherine C. 27 Apr 1917-21 Dec 1990
Russell O. 22 Dec 1907-14 Jul 1992

BRIGHTSMAN:
John W. 1857-1926

BRITZMAN:
Agusta 1851-1914
Argo no dates
Arthur C. 1889-1917
Charles 1865-1912
Charles 5 Sep 1869-4 Jun 1903
Clarence 1880-1965
Donald 1914-1917
Earl C. 1902-1969
Edna N. 1902-1982 w/o Earl C.
Eddie 19 Aug 1870-26 Mar 1885
George no dates
George 1870-1871
George 1876-1941
Hattie B. 1895-1954
Henry 26 Jan 1880-17 Mar 1885
John F. 1840-1917
Joseph 1825-1911
Kittie 1881-1966
Leana M. no dates
Liza 12 May 1868-30 May 1903
Louise 13 May 1873-20 Mar 1885
Mary 1835-1914
Phena A. 1876-1950
Rozena 30 ? 1898-23 Apr 1900
Rozena 14 Feb 1875-26 Mar 1885
Rudolph 9 Feb 1866-27 Mar 1885
Sadie 1884-1911
Sofia L. 1839-1871
Vera 25 Nov 1910-29 Mar 1911
William 5 May 1864-22 Dec 1888
Wyman 1908-1947

BRIGNER:
Delbert E. 1913-1943 PFC Co K 127th Inf 32 Div

BRINK:
Edith J. 1861-1945
Jessie R. 1855-1925
Leroy W. 1884-1950
Lucile I. 1887-1967

BROCK:
Brian Keith 18 Apr 1967-12 Feb 1988 picture of Brian on headstone

BROEKEMA:
Kate 2 Apr 1869-16 Mar 1921

BROMLEY:
Alma F. 1920-1987 "mother"

BROONDERY:
Mary Ellen (bur recs) 24 Jan 1930-19 May 1999

BROWN:
_____d. 7 Jun 188? Ae 2/0/20
Almeda 16 Jan 1881 ae 0/11/6
Arthur 1893-1902
Betty M. 1935-1980 w/o KG
Caroline 1868-1955
Celia M. 22 Nov 1863-12 Nov 1865
Charles D. 29 Aug 1886-18 Mar 1950 MI Pvt 104 Field Arty 27 Div WWI
Charles 1859-1932
Chris and wife no dates
Clyde E. 27 Sep 1890-23 Dec 1971 MI Pvt USA WWI
Cynthia 1896-1993 w/o George
Daughter d. 16 Mar 1883 ae 0/1/10
Debra Kay 27 Sept 1952-16 Apr 1993
Eddie E. 22 Apr 1866-23 Feb 1869
Ellie 23 Dec 1871 ae 2/3/25
Emily M. 1837-1922
Gay 1872-1960
Genette L. 1855-1934
George 1888-1950
George F. 16 Jan 1835-9 Feb 1897
George W. 7 Nov 1907-15 Mar 1920
Herbert 1871-1947
Ida B. 1866-1939
Infant s/o ____ d. ____?
James 23 Nov 1871 ae 67/8/1
James B. 10 Jul 1901 ae 20/1/12
J.E.S. 30 Aug 1832-12 Nov 1909
John H. 1878-1948
Kenneth G. 1933- married 9 Feb 1952
Lewis E. 1860-1925
Lovisa A. no dates
Marvin E. 12 Aug 1870-13 Feb 1889
Mary E. 23 Apr 1843-9 Jul 1918
Nancy H. 4 Mar 1835-11 Oct 1912
Peter 1875-1955
Polly w/o James, d._____?
Roy 1885-1886
Silas 1831-1897
Son d. 16 Jan 1881 ae 0/11/6
William Alphaus 8 Feb 1827-21 Nov 1912
Warren 1861-1951

BUCHE:
Melville E. 1916-1974 "father"

BUCHHOLZ:
Herman 1889-1966
Hilda 1891-1967
Leona 1915-1940
Lovina 1918- (bur recs say) 1919-22 Oct 1996 w/o Victor
Victor 1912-1985
William 1871-1954
Zena (Zana) 1889-1974 w/o Herman

BUCKLEY:
Edward W. 18 May 1943-27 Oct 1984

BUIKE:
Venida Haaagen 1912-
Walter 1908-1966

BULLARD:
Dorothy B. 1899-1990
Harold S. 1896-1969

BURDICK:
Edgar 1874-1929
Polly 8 Feb 1838-20 Sep 1902
Robert 22 Dec 1825-6 Jan 1909
Robert Pvt 18 NY MIL War of 1812 ---15 Feb 1859
Veda G. 1874-1950
William J. 1873-1945

BURGESS:
Dale A. 27 Sept 1921-17 Jan 1976 Navy WWII
Jay 1893-1974
Kenneth D. 1953-1958
Lyle D. 9 Aug 1911-4 May 1977 TEC 5 Army WWII
Sharon L. (bur recs) 10 Dec 1951-12 Oct 2000
Thora 1888-1966

BURHANCE:
Charity Joy 1977-1977

BURNS/BERNS:
Fred 1894-1966
Lizzie 1858-1935
Rudy 1899-1964
William 1859-1926

BUSCHERT:
Clarence Edwin 1908-1995
Iva Mae 1910-1986

BUSH:
Elisabeth 17 Jun 1859-24 May 1902

BUTTON:
Asa V. 1916-1980 WWII
Jay 1886-1958
Lena O. 1891-1956

BYRON:
Clark J. 1862-1941

CAIRNS:
Bert A. 1888-1922
Clara M. 1880-1977 w/o James A.
Ferna S. 1887-1953 w/o Robert D.
Grace H. 1915- w/o Ronald R.
James A. 1876-1955
Lucille C. 1908-1974 w/o Lyle J.
Lyle J. 1903-1954
Robert D. 1884-1975
Ronald R. 1911-1974 married 1 Mar 1935
Ruth (burial records) 24 Feb 1924-5 Sep 2000, w/o Winston, mar 21 Sep 1946
Winston 1916-2008

CAMERON:
Ruth M. 1895-1964

CAMPBELL:
Kittie 1 Aug 1853-13 Mar 1891
Robert A. 24 Jun 1913-1 Sep 1970 MI Tec 4 507 Ord Ham Co WWII
Wesley J. 8 May 1899-14 Sep 1963 MI S Sgt US Air Force WWI & II

CARR:
Jackson 1827-1901
Josephine 1846-1911
V.J. 3 Mar 1886-4 Sep 1905
Willie 1862-1863

CARTER:
Agnes N. 1914-1978
Richard N. 1914-

CASE:
Blanche G. 1903-1948
Emery B. 1865-1942
Frank J. 1886-1946
Gertrude 1864-1942
Joseph E. 1860-1940
Laura K. 1894-1967
Leo J. 1891-1971

CASS:
Bernie G. 1886-1988

CASTLE:
Hugh T. 1880-1949

CAVANAUGH:
Dorothy 1922-1951

CHAMBERS:
Don 1924- "father"
Ginger 1935- "daughter"
Margaret 1917- "mother"
Marian I. 1916-1968
Melvin E. 1918-1972

CHAPMAN:
Alice 1867-1935
Ella M. 1912-1991 w/o Thomas L.
George 1866-1956
Helen P. 1 Feb 1897-17 Feb 1981
Mark S. 8 Sep 1893-20 Sep 1960
Thomas L. 1910-1980

CHEW:
Albert E. 1894-1958
Blanche Marjorie Wyckoff 1896-1982

CHRISTENSEN:
Alfred 1894-1956
Alfred C. 1875-1952
Alfred J. 1923-1940
Anne 1908-1994 SEE: Rosa, Erik, Frederik L., Mine E.
Axel J. 1894-1987
Carl 1885-1939
Carl E. 1931-1994 burial record 1931-19 May 1994 h/o Patricia
Chris E. 1892-1959 (10 Nov 1892)
Christine M. w/o Niels E., 1883-1966
Cora 1899-1966
Dorothy E. 1908-1989 w/o Herman A.
Ed. W. 1892-1968
Eldon (burial records) 21 Apr 1931-26 Sep 1999 wife, Lois
Erik 1904-1971
Frederik L. 1860-1945 (4 Jul 1860-16 Dec 1945)
Harvey M. 1892-1974
Helena H. 1913-1991 daughter of Christina & Niels
Herman A. 1905-1995
Katherine M. 1912-1972 w/o Oscar C.
Lois A. 1934-1982
Maren S. 1879-1954
Martha 1891-1940
Mary A. 1896-1986 w/o Ed W.
Mildred Mount 1900-1984 w/o William
Mine E. 1869-1946
Nancy E. 1878-1951
Niels E. 1886-1966 married 27 Mar 1912
Niels P. 1890-1962
Oscar C. 1906-1980
Patricia A. 1935- w/o Carl E.
Rosa 1902-1971
Timothy G. 1964-1983 "son & brother"
William 1900-1966

CHURCHARD:
Frank E. 22 May 1919-22 Sept 1988 WWII
Jane J. 1917- wife of Frank

CHURCHILL:
Harriet S. 23 Nov 1827-7 Jun 1894
John 28 Jan 1821-25 Jul 1886
Theodore 1853-1911

CIESLINSKI:
Laura 1914-1964

CLARK:
Anna M. 1903-1974
Floraine C. 1868-1928
Jack W. 1913-1976
Lina A. 1870-1951
Marguerite 1912-1979
Martha M. 1872-1900
Martha M. 1882-1946

CLOCK:
Leona B. 1905-2001
Lyle M. 1904-1975

COGSWELL:
Byron 21 Mar 1926-21 Nov 1997 wife - Genevieve (burial records) mar 4 Dec 1946
Christina A. 1956-1976
Ernest E. 1914-1972
Genevieve Petersen (burial records) 1928-21 Sep 2000
Ruby M. 1914-1995

COLBY:
Hedley R. 1907-1970
Valborg S. 8 Aug 1912-4 Sept 1988 "mother"

COLEMAN:
Zelma N. 1908-1969

COLVIN:
Mary P. 1907-1982 "son"

CONNELL:
Clara M. 1895-1992
Merrill G. 1889-1960

CONROY:
Edson A. 1903-1990
Ila 1902-1996
Sigrid L. 1905-1976
Traverse 1905-1967
William H. 1878-1943
Zelia M. 1882-1981

COOK:
Edward 1890-1924
Elmer E. 1893-1963
Eloise Reinke 10 Mar 1908- w/o Obed Clark
Emily M. 24 Jan 1887-23 Aug 1937
Esther 1894-1984 w/o Edward
H. Agnes 1896-1974 w/o Elmer E.
Herman L. 1880-1910
Margaret M. 1910-1912
Obed Clark 15 Dec 1906-18 Apr 1979 married 24 Dec 1928

COOPER:
Robert "Bobby" James Jr. 28 Sept 1949-3 Nov 1984

COPE:
Barbara J. 1937-1980
Spencer A. 1937-

CORBETT:
Albert E. 1892-1958
Helen E. 1927-

COREY:
Barbara Jane Higgins 1926-
2015

CORL:
Billie Mae 8 Aug 1962-13 Apr 1972
Jackie Marie 10 July 1963-13 Apr 1972

CORNEIL:
Fay 1900-1958
Marian Goodell 1904-

COSTON:
Beatrice B. 19 Jun 1910-23 Jan 1992 w/o L. Murn
Kermit C. 1914-1948
Leaton Murn 1909-1972

COVEY:
Fred F. 8 Jan 1883 ae 32/2/4
Mary A. 27 Mar 1881 ae 21/6/0

COWIN:
Rose 1859-1942

CRAWFORD:
Leo S. 1885-1946
M. Fern 1893-1975

CROSS:
Frances 1855-1915
Frank 1855-1928
_____ 25 Mar 1839-??
_____ 21 Mar 1831-6 Apr 1906

CURTIS:
Bill 1920-1955
Donnie 21 Nov-23 Nov 1947
Dorothy M. 1899-1974
H. A. 1897-1958
Marian N. 1 Mar 1925-2007 w/o Robert E.
Robert E. 23 Nov 1927-7 Jan 2000 married 9 Sept 1955

CUSICK:
Ducan R. 27 Jan 1950-12 Jun 1985
Mildred L. 1913-22 Apr 1997
Thomas M. 1907-1981

DAKIN:
Harold H. 1909-1989
Harold W. 1909-1990 married 11 Mar 1933
Howard R. 1921-1978 WWII
Leona A. 1914- w/o Harold H.
Leta M. 1913-1994 w/o Harold W.
Rosella M. 1923- w/o Howard R.

DARBY:
Charles W. 1901-1987 "father"
Gertie 1904-1976

DARROW:
Edna 1859-1913
Edson 1852-1902
Elys 25 Feb 1888-24 Jun 1946 MI Pvt 339 Inf 85 Div

DAVENPORT:
Goldie E. 1912-2001
Royal I. 1910-1993 married 28 Feb 1931

DAVIS:
Beatrice A. 1933- burial rec 25 May 1933-3 Jun 1999 w/o Gerald
Cora E. 1898-1988 w/o Ernest A.
Ernest A. 1895-1980
Franklin "Red" 1915-1987 picture of couple on tombstone
Gerald D. 1932-1959
Sally "Joyce" 1937- w/o Franklin

DEGENER:
Mary Beth 1944-1987
Richard B. 1937-
Richard N. 1970-1988

DEMMON:
Floyd 1887-1955

DENNIS:
Arthur A. 1907-1987
Grace 1896-1973 w/o John
Helen L. 1913- w/o Herbert H.
Herbert H. 1912-1990 married 3 Sept 1932
John 1885-1967
Johanna 1849-1939
LaVern L. 1920-1952
Lila M. 1904-1981 w/o Arthur A.
Rozenna L. 1880-1954
William 1874-1961

DESPELDER:
Charie Lee Frederick 1955-2007
Eula 1893-1939
Gertrude 1900-1972
Howard 1895-1983

DETHLOFF:
Doris M. 1910-1993
Lloyd E. 1907-1973 married 22 Mar 1930

DEVENDORF:
Edna B. 21 Aug 1871 ae 10/3/25
Phillip F. 1848-1924
Sylvia A. 1853-1941

DEY:
Clifford E. 1895-1976
Hattie S. 1898-1984

DICKINSON:
Charlotte 1956-1965
Daisy P. 1900-1970
Erwin W. 12 Aug 1898-7 Jun 1989
Raymond 1963-1979

DIETRICH:
Bertha 1881-1969
Fred C. 1878-1947

DIETZ:
Myrtle G. 1884-1942
William H. 1878-1959

DISBROW:
Frank L. 1881-1949

DONLEY:
Frank J. 1884-1949
Lulu 1885-1954

DREWETZKI:
Matilda A. 1869-1966
William H. 1865-1945

DRIER (DRYER):
Caroline 11 Feb 1853-30 Sep 1938
Caroline 8 Aug 1871 ae 25/4/11
Clifford H. 1877-1936
Edith 1885-1968 w/o Wm
Father 1841-1911
Gottfried 22 May 1886 ae 75/5/0
Henry 1869-1897
Mary 1 Oct 1882 ae 71/1/22
Mother 1842-1925
Stuart M. 1896-1958
William 1884-1972
William 17 Mar 1847-2 Sep 1898

DUNHAM:
Charles F. 1930-2011
Lois L. 1931- married 20 Oct 1950

DURL:
Our baby Mary Rosene 28 Oct 1861 ae 0/8/1

DUTT:
Blanche L. Disrow 1896-1982

EASTMAN:
Frances L. 1915-2005 w/o Raymond J.
Martha J. 1841-1904
Raymond J. 1911-1983
Veda J. Luchow 1920-1981 w/o Wm Henry
Warren W. 1883-1949
William Harry 31 Aug 1918-16 Jun 1988 SGT Army WWII

EDWARDS:
Arthur P. 1869-1959
Clarence 1914-1984
Gladys 1917-1985
Lillian M. 1877-1947

EHLERT:
Carl 1906-1907
Charles 1874-1914
Eda 1871-1941
Edward 1890-1891
Fred 1889-1963
Fred J. 1861-1935
Frederick 1854-1938
Grace 1894-1895
Hattie A. 1897-1933
Herbert C. 1903-1985
J. C. 1896-1963
Joseph J. 1828-1912
Julia R. 1834-1917
Marie 1851-1936
Martha 1877-1911
Matilda E. 1897-1974 w/o J.C.
Minnie 1908-1927
Myrtle L. 1899-1989 w/o Herbert C.
Rudolph 1868-1960
Sophie L. 1867-1943

EK:
August 1869-1949
Jennie 1873-1949

ENESS:
Rachel E. 1914-1985

ENGEL:
Grace 1887-1966
Marion Louise 1907-1923
Robert 1879-1958

ERIKSON:
Nels P. 1852-1909

EURIEL?:
Leon H. 1900-1974 This is a handwritten tombstone-very hard to read-spelling may not be correct
Lillie 1903-
.
EVEREST:
Ethie P. 1906-1966
Majil V. 1912-1990

EVERTS:
Marion P. burial rec 26 Nov 1917-25 Oct 1994 w/o Russell
Roger 1970-1970
Russell Lee 1945-1954
Russell Olaf burial rec 1914-13 Nov 1998 h/o Marion

FALL:
Luella 1870-1953

FARMA:
John 25 Jun 1866-23 Jun 1948

FARMER:
Amelia R. 1897-1976 w/o Don L.
Anna 1883-1951
Clarence E. 1888-1941
Don L. 1894-1946

FARRAR:
Alice May 1928-1981
Gordon J. 1931-1973

FELDPAUSCH:
Louis P. 1905-1975
Vella Mary 1905-1978

FERRIS:
Eva T. 1858-1941
Mary E. 1864-1894
Robert B. 1851-1911

FINCH:
Henry H. 1898-1983
Iva Marie 1903-1962

FINKHOUSE:
John 1869-1947
Lillian 1872-1933

FISHER:
Emily M. 1882-1976

FLESSNER:
Rev. Raymond D. burial records 8 Sep 1933-5 Dec 1999, wife Joyce J.

FORBES:
Christopher K. 1993-1993

FORDYCE:
Sharlee M. 1939-1939

FOSTER:
Kathryn M. 1908-1982
Kenneth C. 1904-1991

FOX:
Harry C. 1906-1993
Marian Lucille 1913- burial records 1913-3 Jan 1997

FRALICK:
Earl 1905-1986 married 8 Sept 1930
Earla Maye 1936-1955
Leah 1912-

FRANSEN:
Kesten 21 Sep 1802-3 Aug 1870
Niels 9 Apr 1806-26 Dec 1871

FRAUENFELDER:
Anna Elizabeth 10 Jun 1872 ae 66/0/8
George 1821-1905
Katherine 1826-1919
John 9 Sep 1812-11 Jul 1889
Margaret 28 May 1813-26 Jun 1889

FREDERICK:
Arlene (bur recs) 23 May 1929-25 Mar 2000 w/o Andrew

FRIE:
Fred 1869-1945
Rose 1875-1938

FRITZ:
Arthur 1902-1907
Beatie no dates
Edward F. 1886-1974
Henry no dates
Mabel E. 1893-1942

FUHRMAN:
Forrest H. 23 Jun 1921-18 Feb 1968

FULLER:
Daniel H. 1835-1909
Elizabeth d. 22 Mai 1865
Frederick L. 27 Feb 1927-2 Oct 1992 WWII married 12 Jun 1948
Mary L. 1930- w/o Frederick L.
Obediah E. no dates
Theressa A. 1839-1912

GALLAGHER:
Carrie M. 1896-1965
Keno E. 2 Jul 1894-16 Sep 1955 MI PFC HO Co 77 Inf WWI

GARDNER:
Donald L. 1905-1984
Edna E. 1909-1970

GARVEY:
Evelyn Edgecombe 1927-1990
Lyle E. 1920-2003

GETZEN:
Philip F. 1887-1961
Vanda O. 1899-1953

GIBSON:
Agnes 1848-1910
Isa 1874-1950
Richard H. Corp Co F 21 MI Inf no dates

GIDDINGS:
Wilbert F. 13 Nov 1923-29 Mar 1902

GINGRICH:
Teddy 1889-1977 SEE: Blasberg, Wilmina (share tombstone)

GLADDING:
Alma 1914-2008
Fred 1913-1978 married 3 Nov 1934

GLOCKZIN:
Angie 1886-1968

GOODELL:
Marian Corneil 1904-1994 SEE: Fay Corneil

GOODMAN:
Ann W. 11 Jun 1841-25 Dec 1919
David K. 12 Jan 1824-2 Nov 1904
Earl G. 1883-1950
Edna B. 1882-1962
Viola M. 17 Feb 1880-8 Feb 1885

GOODRICH:
George Fred 1875-1949
Maude L. 1881-1962
James 1829-1905
Mother 1841-1917

GOODWIN:
Eleanor A. 1909- burial record 13 Sep 1909-30 Sep 1998
Elliott L. 1905-1986

GOTTESLEBEN:
Lawrence C. 6 Jul 1924-29 Mar 1978 WWII

GRAHAM:
Maud S. 1874-1916

GRANZO:
Annette Joyce 12 Sept 1936-23 Jan 1990
Carl J. 1904-1956
Emma R. 1883-1966
Ethel M. 1909-1992 w/o Carl J.
Hazel M. 1907-1987 w/o R. Clair
John J. 1883-1944
R. Clair 1906-1985

GREEN:
Addie E. 1916-
Edna 1884-1976
James H. 1914-1946
J. Edwin 1908-1954
Tanis Rae 1955-1982
Victor 1883-1960

GREENHILL:
Hattie Pauline burial record 24 Jul 1917-25 Dec 1998

GRIFFETH:
Ella 1869-1905
Martha E. 1840-1923
Ullys L. 1867-1922

GRIFFITH:
Anna M. 1887-1944
Berthan 1925-1925
Bernice 1919- burial rec 3 Aug 1919-23 Mar 2000
Cora M. 1876-1965
Elinor M. 1921-
Earl 1896-1955
Jean C. 1901-1978
Lucius E. 1840-1923
Marian L. 1921-1985 "sister"
Nellie 1897-1958
Opal D. 1905-
Robert L. 5 Aug 1917-2 Apr 1955 MI TEC HQ Btry 37 Fld Arty Bn WWII

GRISWOLD:
Charles F. 1859-1936
Delphine 1860-1941

GRIT:
Karen Marie 1903-

GUENTHER:
Ethel B. 1888-1970
Olive R. 1883-1971
William F. 1881-1970

GUNDERSON:
Michael L. 1954-1981 "son"
Richard D. 1955-1983 "son"
Robin Lee 1957-1980 "son"
Steven L. 1951-1967

HAAGEN:
Margaret 1886-1968

HACK:
Anna F. 1884-1967
Jay R. 1880-1953

HAHN:
Anna Maria Line Geb Mai 18 1867-Gest Den 8 Mai 1868
Dorothea 1838-23 Aug 1916
John 1841-25 nov 1898

HAKES:
Ethel A. 1884-1966

HALE:
Eugene 1863-1943
Jessie L. 1866-1943

HALL:
Blanche B. 1914- burial records 17 Sep 1914-8 Dec 1999
Cleo A. 1910-1982

HAMLER:
Alvina 1880-1938
Arthur 1901-1903
Edward 1873-1934
Milo N. 1897-1981

HAMMOND:
Donald James 1 Dec 1932-4 Aug 1951 MI Pfc Atry A 49 Fld Arty Bn Korea
Walter J. 1901-1958

HAND:
Rose E. 1890-1978
Royal N. 1925-1963

HANKIS:
Donna M. 1924-
Forrest E. 22 Sep 1922-16 Nov 1971 MI Pvt Co C 406 Inf WWII
Icie B. 1891-1969
Nita A. burial records 1917-6 Dec 1995 w/o Roy
John L. 1887-1963
John Jr. 1911-1982
Vera M. 1912-1936

HANNA:
Michael D. 1968-1971

HANSEN:
Ada M. 1900-1981 w/o Vina C.
Agneta 1906-1957
Agnes C. 1887-1957
Agnes E. 1907-1971
Anna E. 1894-1960
Anna K. 1883-1986 w/o Hans C.
Anna M. 1864-1946
Annie 1883-1942
Antonia 1875-1958
Bernard Donald 17 Jun 1952-23 Apr 1955
Carl C. 1873-1946
Charles 1892-1969
Clayton B. 1907-1985
Clifford H. 17 Nov 1919-13 Dec 1978 "son" Army PFC WWII
Cora 1899-1994 "wife" w/o Dewey
Dagny 1900-1991 w/o H. Martin
Dewey 1898-1972 "husband"
Doris I. (no dates) w/o Clayton B.
Effie M. 1865-1949
Elise J. 1876-1964
Elsie M. 1889-1987 w/o Sephus S.
Emma 1880-1954
Frederick O. 1878-1952
Gladys L. 1905-1993 w/o Raymond R.
Hans 27 Jun 1821-10 Nov 1896
Hans C. 1876-1945
Hansine G. 1866-1912
Harry 1899-
H. Chris 1892-1966
Helene 1900-1969
H. Martin 1888-1970
H. Peter 1883-1964
Ida H. 1897-1975 w/o WS
Inga M. 1879-1966 b. Larvik, Norway
John 1874-1961
John 1849-1914
Lars C. 1882-1969
Laura 1896-1960
Laurine 6 Feb 1830-2 Apr 1898
Lawrence M. 1913-1943
Lillian 1902-1970
Luella 1906-
Lulu Alberta 1893-1994 w/o Lars C. burial record 1893-19 Feb 1994
Martin 1883-1954
Mary 1904-1988 w/o Harry
Myrtie M. 1888-1980
Nels P. 1864-1946
Niels C. 1878-1956
Peter 1862-1930
Peter A. 1860-1915
Raymond R. 1904-1962
Rikka E. 1888-1969
Sena P. 1876-1962
Sephus S. 1891-1974 married 15 Mar 1917
Sophia 1860-1923
Stine 1862-1950
Vina C. 1898-1989
William 1876-1955
William 1895-1912
W. Sophus 1895-1977

HANSELL:
Emma M. 1884-1967
James Stiner 1879-1940

SEE: VOGEL/HANSEN

HANSON:
Hanna Swenson 1868-1947

HARDING:
Ethel 20 Nov 1877-13 Oct 1904
John 1864-1935

HARRIS:
Blanche K. 1897-1968
Ella I. 1889-1977 w/o George W.
Ellis 1879-1918
George W. 1873-1932
George W. 1886-1968
Ive 1869-1910
James Corp Co H 72 NY Inf no dates
James E. 1834-1907
Kenneth D. 1916-1994 burial rec d. 1 Feb 1994
Lynn 1888-1957
Nellie J. 1875-1954
Rebecca 1854-1912
Ruth E. 1916- w/o Kenneth D. burial rec d. 11 Jan 1996
Son 1901-1905

HART:
David R. 15 Nov 1868 ae 59 yrs

HARTER:
Lee Roy 1939-1957

HARTMAN:
Juditha 1842-1923
Michael 1857-1932

HARTWAY:
Barbara E. 1918-1972
Harold H. 1912-1973

HARVEY:
Delilah M. 1834-1898
William J. 1833-1903

HASELTON:
Dora Petersen 12 Jun 1912- burial record d. 28 Aug 1996
Ross I. 27 Jul 1915-6 Jun 1991

HASLER:
Goldie Baker 1895-1944

HAVILAND:
Albert H. 1862-1937
Elmer C. 1898-1969
Hulda I. 1899-1967

HAWES:
Ena B. 1904-1982
Richard D. 1902-1977 married 25 Dec 1923

HEIMBECKER:
Albert William 1915-
Frances E. burial records 1917-12 Jun 2000
Frances Wakefield 1918-1988
Kathy L. 1975-1976
Lawrence baby 1938

HEINIG:
Georgiana 1888-1968
Hugh H. 1889-1958

HENDERSON:
William C. 1880-1958

HENRY:
Alice G. 1891-1954
Charles E. 1888-1980

HIGGINS:
Anna C. 1875-1926
Calvin L. 1924-1977
Clara E. 1889-1979 w/o Vernor
Clayton 16 Sep 1894-9 Aug 1898
Dayton F. 1889-1967
Florence B. 1896-1985 w/o Dayton F.
Fremont F. 1856-1941
Fremont 1916- burial rec d. 8 Jun 1995
Helen H. 1898-1967
Kenneth E. 1914-1985
L. Ruth 1916-1984 w/o Kenneth E.
Marion L. 1916-1981 w/o Fremont
May E. 1 May 1862-18 Dec 1891
Roderic James d. 18 Sept 1940
Vernor G. 1883-1969

HILL:
Bertha 1890-1938
Floyd W. 1891-1969
Harris L. 1907-1960
Nettie Emily 1894-1973

HINTON:
Clyde W. 1898-1950
Olive L. 1896-1964

HODGE:
Sarah 1832-1911
Ripley 1835-1865 Co B MI Inf

HOFFMASTER:
Arthur D. 1896-1979
Bernice L. 1902-1979
L. D. Arthur 1941-1943

HOLLAND:
Arthur 1875-1952
Hattie 1879-1961

HOLLENBECK:
Nicholas R. 30 Jun 1988-30 Jun 1988

HOLMDEN:
Clare B. 1919-1968
Mary Ann Holmden Baldridge 1922-1992

HORRIGAN:
Donald I. 18 Feb 1918-3 Dec 1980 WWII
Helen M. burial records 18 Oct 1912-27 Dec 2000 married 15 Jun 1946

HOUGHTON:
Alby O. 1866-1937
Subrina K. 1860-1952

HOULE:
Elizabeth 1857-1944
George 1850-1915

HOWARD:
Aida M. 1867-1955
Ralph G. 1900-1969

HOWE:
Abby 1850-1927
Clyde K. 1880-1956
Emma H. 1886-1965
Verna 1916-1949
W. M. 1850-1927

HOWELL:
Alena Belle 1891-
Fred J. 1896-1960
Fred J. 1869-1958
Grace L. 1870-1944
Leda M. 1896-1980
Mickey R. 1951-1993

HOWES:
Ethel M. 1888-1989
Frank A. 1880-1962

HUBBS:
Albert F. 1858-1932
Charles 17 Mar 1825-20 Mar 1908
Dexter C. 1868-1936
Esther J. 29 Mar 1835-25 Jul 1904
Freddie 15 Mar 1875-27 Nov 1876
James Heber 26 Dec 1863-1 Oct 1901
Lester 25 Oct 1912-3 Sep 1915
Nellie R. 1884-1961
Viola E. 1865-1941

HUCKLEBERRY:
Etta Lucile 1907-1985
Manley T. 1877-1966

HUMMEL:
Cecile T. 1900-1978
Peter 2 Dec 1894-29 Apr 1954 MI SEA US Navy WWI

HUN:
Sylvester H. 1906-1968

HUNT:
Lelia 1910-1977

HYDE:
Dorothy M. 1903-1979

IMHOFF:
Fred L. 1886-1965
Grace S. 1890-1974

INGERSOLL:
Harlow H. 1876-1952
Laural B. 1880-1970

INGRAHAM:
Samantha Kay d. 1988

JACOTT:
Ada D. 1873-1 Mar 1892
Lula A. d. 24 Feb 1881 ae 1/1/17
Nina M. 1875-1948
Ren B. d. 11 Sep 1881 ae 0/11/11

JAMES:
Avey C. 1914-
Baby Boy 7 Apr 1881-26 Jun 1881
Ethel A. 1913- w/o Avery C.
Dale John 16 Dec 1942-31 Aug 1969 MI Sgt 47 Inf 9 Inf Div - Purple Heart
Hellen 1835-1920
Jarvis 1828-1910
Lena M. 1862-1954
Lucy A. 16 Jan 1847-13 Mar 1886
William H. 1865-1890
W. H. 18 Sep 1839-24 Jun 1891
Willard L. 1862-1927

JANG:
Annis A. Davidson 27 Aug 1865 ae 31/1/12

JENSEN:
Anna C. 1882-1956
Clarence E. (Rev.) 1905-1964
Donald P. 1919-1982 "son" (of PL & MMB)
Esther M. 1912-2004
Hans P. 1869-1948
J. Peter 1868-1958
Johanna K. 1876-1948
Jorgen P. 1878-1950
May M.B. 1895-1984 w/o Percy L.
Millie 1877-1953
Percy L. 1895-1985

JESSOP:
Richard burial record 24 May 1939-13 Jul 2000 h/o Fern married 5 Nov 1966

JOHNSON:
Ada M. 1911-1983 w/o Robert E.
Albert F. 1877-1951
Andrew 1903-1990
Bernadine 1921-1921
Bertie C. 1894-1895
Beulah C. 1907-1974 w/o Herman
Bruce H. 1956-1988
Charles D. 1902-1970
Charles E. 1863-1950
Christian L. 1865-1964
Dorothy B. 1923-
Douglas W. 1897-1970
Effa A. 1869-1932
Ella S. 1882-1945
Emma A. 1865-1953
Erik W. 1973-1984
Florence S. 1898-1969
George E. 1915-1976
Gladys Brown 2 Oct 1902-7 Jan 1987
Gladys L. 1901-1966
Harold W. 1924-
Harvey E. 25 Apr 1886-10 Jan 1946
Herbert L. 1922-1970
Herman 1891-1963
Ira 1875-1934
Irma R. 1892-1984 w/o Leon B.
John P. 1896-
Lela May 1963-1963
Leon b. 1892-1947
Lucille F. 1919-1946 w/o George E.
Leslie Lee 1940
M. Olga 1895-1981 w/o Ole
Marcia M. 1929- w/o Harold W.
Mary 1902- burial record 10 Oct 1902-29 Dec 1998
Mildred E. 1899-1944 w/o Andrew
Murell M. 1897-1897
Ole A. 1895-1961
Pearl M. 1911-1970
R. D. 1899-1945
Robert E. 1917- married 12 Apr 1947
Sadie H. 1909-1987 w/o Charles D.
Wellington C. 1907-1968

JOHNSTON:
Ida A. 1885-1957

JORGENSEN:
Edna K. 1877-1964
Jorgen C. 1864-1939

KALEY:
Bernice 2 Dec 1903-20 Feb 190?
Eva 23 Dec 1892-30 Sep 1954

KAMP:
Clarence J. 1910-1982
Iva L. 1912-1990

KELOGG:
Irvin 3 Jul 1903-26 May 1952 MI Pvt Medical Dept WWII

KELPIEN:
Edward 1897-1960
Emma 1867-1955
Father 1826-1899
Helen 1887-1918
Mother 1832-1880
William 1861-1941

KEMMIS:
Frank B. 1905-1974
Marie 1903-

KENNEDY:
John G. "Jack" burial records 3 Nov 1923-26 Jun 2000

KERN:
Estella M. 1875-1951
Eva 1898-1981
Joan Arwin 1924-1950
John W. 1898-1981
Maryon E. 1908-1962
Otis 1868-1960

KIDD:
Rev. Clayton W. 1905-1964

KILBORN:
Carlton d. 13 May 1871

KILBURN:
Carrie L. 1897-1994 bur rec d. 5 Jul 1994
Paul I. 1899-1981

KILPATRICK:
Albert E. 1921- WWII
Wanda Simonds 1921-

KINNEY:
Carlton C. 1903-1986
Shirley J. 1944-1978

KISELEVS:
Ethel 1913-1993
Vladimirs 1912-1972

KNAPP:
Baby Girl 1958-1958
Harry G. 1897-1985 Army WWI

KOCH:
August 16 May 1856-12 Mar 1905
Maria 30 May 1857-19 Sep 1933

KORTES:
Anna 12 Sept 1882-2 Jun 1985 "mother"

KRAFT:
Benjamin F. 1892-1952
Dagmar 7 Sept 1902-15 Apr 1994 w/o Wesley
David E. 1901-1985
Edna Marie 1893-1985 w/o Benjamin F.
Maynard J. 1927-1948
Rhea A. 1902-1949
Wesley 7 Jun 1903- married 70 years

KRYCINSKI:
Thelma Filkins 8 Nov 1916- burial record 1916-30 Nov 1998 w/o Felix

LAMB:
Ethel R. 1890-1978
George B. 1873-1947

LAMPSON:
Elizabeth M. 1915-
Harry O. 1876-1943
Pearl E. 1877-1953

LAPER:
Charles A. 1893-1979
Ila D. 1901-1993

LARSEN:
Annie L. 1875-1958
Arthur A. 24 Dec 1895-5 Jul 1951 MI Cook 77 Inf 14 Div WWI
Christan 1864-1925
Christine 1853-1932
Clarence 1900-1972
Effie Speese 1893-1945
Fannie 1902-1964
Fannie M. 1917-
Hans 1858-1937
Helen E. 1900-1986 w/o O. Clarence
Howard L. 1914-1955
Iva V. 1883-1966
Katarine 27 Oct 1879 ae 16/1/6
Madsen 10 Jan 1869 ae 11/2/2
Nancy L. 1945- w/o Roger H.
O. Clarence 1900-1972
Peter C. 1879-1945
Roger H. 1942-1982
Truey B. Mann 1884-1956
Will F. 1876-1935

LAUBACK:
Hans burial record 29 May 1926-10 Feb 1999 h/o Esther

LAVENDER:
Georgia 1865-1923
Glenn burial records 11 Aug 1905-11 May 1997
Philo R. 1861-1938

LEAK:
Ella M. 1881-1960
Jesse F. 1876-1954

LEAVITT:
Jo no dates
William no dates

LEGGETT:
Angelica Sharp 7 Mar 1810-5 Apr 1895

LEHMAN:
Ervin B. 1904-1972

LIICHOW:
Henry J. 1886-1952
Nora R. 1885-1951

LINCOLN:
Beulah Zoe 1908-1994 w/o Grant M. bur rec 1909-9 Apr 1994
Doris M. 1910- burial record 25 Dec 1910-22 Oct 1998 w/o Robert
Fred G. 1933-1996
Grant C. 1907-1967 married 14 Sep 1926
Robert S. 1907-1969

LINK:
Ada E. 1861-1942
Anna Eliza 1806-1875
Catherine C. 1844-1923
Effie Mae 1890-1931
Frank W. 1871-1949
George H. 1823-1891
Gertrude M. 1827-1913
Teunis 1837-1916
William A. 1858-1937
William W. 1803-1884

LINE:
Can't read stone

LITTLE:
Tammy Jo (bur recs) 5 Aug 1961-25 May 2000

LLOYD:
Marie L. 1880-1954
Mary Ward 1869-1931
William Henry 1860-1928

LOMBERG:
Frederick 1906-1967
William 20 May 1875-31 Jul 1906

LOPER:
Harriet F. Voss 1877-1937
William W. 1872-1951

LORENZ:
Anna 19 Oct 1879 ae 38/__/22
Charles 1850-1921
Freddie 26 Oct 1879 ae 0/3/22
Joachim F. Geboren 8 Jan 1815 - Gestorhen 13 Juni 1882
Minnie 1851-1928

LUTTRELL:
Robert D. 1876-1948

LYNDRUP:
Margaret 1908-1981
Thorvald 1908-1981

MADSEN:
Alex 1874-1877
Anders 1841-1927
Ella 1879-1944
Ernest O. 1892-1984
Juline C. 1848-1941
Sara 1886-1973

MAHAN:
Reva 7 Oct 1895-6 May 1974 "daughter"

MAHLICH:
Josephine A. 1888-1946

MANN:
Abigal L. Sempral 23 Aug 1827-1 Mar 1891
Abram 3 Mar 1869 ae 53/5/16
Altha J. Parmenter 1858-1947
B. J. 1897-1898
Catharine 3 Feb 1868 ae 53/4/27
Darius 22 Nov 1862 ae 28/4/0
Elmer 1859-1901
Frank R. 1892-1957
James J. 1852-1916
James L. 6 May 1827-1909
L. D. 1889-1911
Mae 1891-1982 w/o Frank R.
Margaret 23 Oct 1854 ae 1/2/0
Mary Vogel 1862-1936
Maude 1887-1905
Metta M. 1890-1890
Orvie 1891-1961
Pearl V. 1903-1973
Phebe Teeter 10 Dec 1894 ae 73/0/9
Richard 20 Sep 1866 74/2/27
Sallyan 17 Apr 1904 ae 64/3/1
Virginia Larsen 1869-1945
Zimri B. 1840-1923

MARRYMAN (MERRYMAN):
Amanda C. 1886-1974
L. Earl 1897-1969

MARTENS:
Carrie 1851-1918
Ernest O. 1894-1975
Henry 1846-1927

Ina A. 1896-1962

MARTIN:
Allen 1872-1951
Anna M. 27 May 1896 ae 59/3/11
Charles H. 1913- burial rec 16 Aug 1913-11 Jul 1999
Charles R. (burial records) 22 Oct 1930-13 Jan 2000, wife - Clara V., mar 24 Feb 1954
Donald L. 19 Dec 1916-26 Dec 1945 MI PFC Air Corps WWII
Elton "Joe" 1926-1982
Esther L. Shimmel 1889-1969
Gertrude Wells 1878-1947
Joyce Price 1875-1970
Dietrich 1860-1928
Marcus J. 1872-1940
Oliver R. 1878-1938
Peter 3 Feb 1888 ae 61/7/20
Phyllis J. 1932- w/o Elton burial record 22 Jul 1932-3 Dec 1999
Reta M. Hansen 1916-1990 w/o Charles H.
Ricka 1857-
Sammie 11 Apr 1876 ae 0/3/20

MAULE:
Clayton "Mountain" 1921-1994 bur rec d. 11 Jul 1994
June M. "Nelson" 1924-1990 married 16 May 1945
Kenneth T. 5 Jan 1946-28 Jan 1971 MI SP 4 BTRY C7 Bn 8 Arty Vietnam

MAYBORE:
Margaret L. 1930-1992

MAYVILLE:
Albert R. 1888-1951
Mabel S. Swartz 1891-1983

McCAIN:
Francis burial record d. 27 Jan 1997

McCOLLUM:
Anna M. Keuhs 1891-1990
Henry J. 1888-1971
Leon B. 18 Sep 1927-27 Nov 1950 MI PFC 187 Glider Inf WWII Korea PH

McCONKEY:
Rollo V. burial records 14 Aug 1911-13 Apr 1999

McCURDY:
George W. 11 Feb 1906-16 Dec 1978

McDANIEL:
Barbara Kidd 1928-1986

McMICHAEL:
Fred E. 1861-1937
Gertrude L. 1912- burial rec d. 1996
James B. 1911-1985

McPHERSON:
Judy Kay 10 Sep - 13 Sep 1946

McVEIGH:
Keith 1922-1951
Virgilene Petersen 1922-1996

MEDWID:
Dorothy Campbell 30 Jan 1920-5 Jul 1986

MEINKE:
Catherine born in Germany d. 1923
Frederick 1879-1944
Jeannette 1886-1973
John born in Germany d. 1924
Maria baby no dates

MESNARD:
Hazel O. 1898-1974
Verne L. 1881-1973

MIDDLEBROOK:
Jessie M. 1884-1962
Marjorie R. 1908-1994 burial rec 22 Apr 1994 w/o Vern
Vernon C. 1874-1950

MIEL:
Charles H. 1844-1928
Cyrl R. 28 May 1891-24 Oct 1959
Gladys 4 Dec 1891-1 Mar 1968

MILLER:
Ainsworth R. 1898-1964
Alvin G. 1892-1953
Anna S. 1873-1948
Bessie B. 1893-1933
Carl F. 1911-1966
Caroline 17 Oct 1836-12 Nov 1904
Caroline M. 12 Jul 1854-14 Sep 1930
Charles 1863-1928
Christ 8 Mar 1834-26 Dec 1887
Clarence O. 1895-14 mar 1934 MI PVT ICL 44 Motor Trans Co.
Doris M. 1906-
Edwin C. 1914-1993
Elizabeth Marie bur rec 1921-23 Feb 1995 w/o Lester married 2 May 1942
Emily 1872-
Emma J. 1899-1974 w/o Lewis C.
Erma I. Griffith 1917- w/o Edwin C.
Ernest G. Sr. burial records 27 Mar 1918-6 Oct 1999, wife-Nelda
Ernest III 1968-1988 picture on headstone
Eva G. 1879-1965
Father 28 Jul 1828-19 Jun 1905
Fred L. 1866-1928
Fritz M. 8 May 1856-10 Sep 1902
Hanna C. 1896-1984 w/o Clarence O.
Hattie 1902-1924
Janet Wilmoth 1925- w/o Kenneth A.
John C. 1861-1937
Kenneth A. 1925- burial record 1926-30 Jun 1997
Lester burial record 26 Mar 1921-10 Apr 2000
Lewis C. 1897-1956
Marvin L. 13 Jul 1932-28 Jun 1953 MI PVT Co L 224 Inf Korea PH
Mother 11 Jan 1828-16 Jun 1909
Rachel 1864-1946
Sally J. 1947-1947
Wilbur 1872-1942
William 1887-1959

MILLS:
Effie C. 1862-1951
John A. 1855-1934

MODEN:
Blanche Mayhew 18 Nov 1880-11 Oct 1911

MONAGLE:
James 1816-1898
Lucy A. Marks 1822-1913
Louise Underwood 1862-1925
W. Dater 1850-1920
Son 30 Mar 1893 ae 7/6/20

MONROE:
Alonzo H. 23 Jul 1875 ae 57/10/7
J. W. 27 Dec 1830-16 May 1913
Mary J. 24 Jun 1838-25 Jun 1902
Phebe A. 1 Mar 1914 ae 98/8/3
Susan 11 Aug 1793-11 May 1888

MOORE:
Charles H. 1901-1981
Earl L. 1919-1955
Eleanor I. 1921-1925
Edwin W. 1901-1988
Fred J. 1868-1942
Helen D. 1876-1973
Herbert 1893-1963
Lila M. 1904-1981 w/o Charles H.
Martha 1871-1954
Myrna Tate 1896-
Nellie M. 1918-
Paul H. 1939-1972
Winefred A. w/o Edwin W. 1903-1968

MORGAN:
Carlene A. 1933-1990 w/o Clarke E.
Clarke E. 1934- married 24 Nov 1956
Clark W. 1890-1954
Darwin E. 1911-1953
Florence A. Saxton 1889-1972

MORRIS:
Ellen Bristol 1841-1924
Jason 1876-1918
John H. 1838-1914
Philip G. 1936-1991 married 19 Oct 1957
Rosemary 1935- w/o Philip G.
Richard 1852-1932

MORTENSEN:
Ella 1906- burial record 15 Jun 1906-16 Dec 1999 (second husband Arnold Nielsen)
Elmer A. 14 Dec 1893-22 Jan 1951 MI PVT 125 Inf 32 Div WWI

MOUNT:
Edith A. 1905-1978
L. J. (Lewis James)1897-1974

MULDER:
Margaret D. burial rec 1912-15 Jun 1999

MULLHOLAND:
Jeremy L. 13 Nov 1972-5 Jun 1973
Jerry 1940-1994 burial record 6 Jan 1940-28 Jul 1994 h/o Joanne veteran

MUNS:
Anna 1896-1978 w/o Fred
Fred 1896-1969
Fred Sr. 1861-1937
Hilbert 27 Jun 1920-26 Sep 1925
Minni 1860-1936
Lillie 20 May 1886-3 Sep 1886
Willie 20 May 1886-3 Sep 1886

MUNSON:
Everett 1873-1904
Inez 1900-1925
Laura A. 1904-1904
Mary 1872-1941

NEITZEL:
Albert F. 1911-1989
Charles M. 1861-1918
Father 28 Jul 1832-5 Aug 1908
Gertrude 1900-1984 w/o William J.
Louise B. 1867-1929
Ludwig 1867-1929
Minnie 1867-1946
Mother 13 Oct 1837-4 Nov 1903
Nelda S. 1893-1987 w/o Rudolph A.
Rudolph A. 1892-1955
Russell C. 1906-1958
William J. 1894-1963

NELSON:
Florence L. 1905-1967 w/o Floyd E.
Floyd E. 1900-1978
Goldie M. Rich 1903-1951
Harry H. 1906-
Kepra M. 1886-1945
Peggy A. burial records 1926-18 Feb 2000 husband - Jack
Rachel M. 1909-1987 w/o Harry H.
Vego T. 1881-1956
Wallace 1915-1991 WWII
Walter H. 1898-1939

NEWBURY:
Artie 9 May 1868 ae 0/3/22

NEWLY:
Elbert J. 1895-1957

NICHERSON:
Arthur C. 1880-1944
Mabelle O. 1883-

NICHOLS:
Cora Daisy Danford 1884-1954
Jay H. Sr. 1882-1964
Jay H. Jr. 1916-1981 Army WWII

NIELSEN:
Anna Marie 1870-1943
Arnold b. 1894-1968
Carl H. 1897-1975
Clara A. 1910-1977 w/o Howard T.
Edith 1893-1967
Edna I. 1897-1977
Ella Mortensen burial record 15 Jun 1906-16 Dec 1999 2nd husband Arnold Nielsen (buried with 1st)
Hans Peter 1862-1941
Howard T. 1908-1980
Jennie 1892-1963
Marie 1896-1957 w/o Carl H.
Matina 1867-1947
Melvin A. 1919-194 married 17 Aug 1940 bur rec d. 2 Oct
Oscar 1891-1945
Peter 1861-1955
Sevius 1889-1947
Viola M. 1919- w/o Melvin A.

NIEWIADOMSKI:
Joyce burial record 1947-8 Sep 1997 w/o Gerald
Gerald 1946-

NOBLES:
Arlene L. 1916-1970
Charles L. 1910-

NOXON:
Birdsel M. 1862-1950
Wilma Allen 1873-1961

OBETTS:
Edna E. 17 Sept 1890-10 Mar 1981
Franklin 1862-1954
Honora 1864-1922

ODETT:
Mildred Bolster burial record 5 Jan 1916-18 Sep 1999
Versel L. 1924-1979 "husband of Mildred Bolster Odett"

OEST:
Margaret L. 1900-1962

OLIVER:
George R. 1 Aug 1855-19 May 1934
Hattie E. 10 Mar 1859-6 Jun 1926

OSMAN:
Charlie 27 Sep 1878-19 Feb 1890
Winnie 27 Apr 1880-27 Mar 1881

OSWALD:
Carl 1909-1985
Selma 1911-1988

OWEN:
Clara 1877-1938
Eugene 1869-1965
Lynn (drowned) 27 Jul 1896 ae 2/5/8
Katy Sebald 31 Oct 1859-19 Jan 1903

PAEPKE:
Linda L. 1941-1978

PALETHORPE:
Bertha 1902-1966
Charles F. 1896-1979 Army WWI
Charles Jr. 28 Feb 1926-15 Aug 1987
Mary E. Bromley 24 Jan 1930-1999

PALMER:
L. G. 1891-1929
Leelah 1908

PARMENTER:
____5 Apr 1823-3 Dec 1907
Frank J. 1865-1923
Joseph C. 4 Aug 1923-
George M. 1853-1920

PARR:
Betty J. 1924-1967

PATNODE:
Cornelius E. 1877-1938
Rosetta M. 1888-1947

PATRICK:
Mary 1875-1953
William 3 Oct 1864-29 Sep 1940

PAULSEN:
Betty burial records 24 Jan 1938-6 Apr 1999 w/o Gerald
Carl N. 1899-1966
Ethel R. 1909-
Emil A. 1891-1963
Murll M. 1891-1975 w/o Emil A.
Robert W. 1932-1940

PECK:
Hattie L. 1886-1955
Milo E. 1884-1958

PEER:
Helen burial record 1927-27 Aug 1997

PERKS:
May 1888-1956
Marlow 15 Dec 1888-30 May 1945 MI PVT 104 SN TN 29 Div

PETERS:
Mary E. 1861-1952
Seward N. 1860-1948

PETERSEN:
Archer A. 3 Apr 1896-31 Oct 1972 PVT Army WWI
Anna 1869-1952
Anna 1872-1956
Anna I. 1884-1976 "mother"
Betty Marie 1880-1963
Beulah 24 Aug 1899-1 Feb 1967
C. Ferris 1901-1975
Christina Christiansen 1873-1935
Clara A. 1885-1940
Dagmar E. 1883-1947
Dolores 1925- w/o LaVern
Edith L. 1918-1960
Edna M. 1910-1987 w/o Lawrence H.
Elsie 1904-1974 w/o H. Raymond
Emma C. 1901- w/o Milo A burial record 1901-14 Jul 1997
Emma E. 1890-1974 w/o William E.
Esther M. 9 Feb 1903- w/o Arcker burial record 29 Aug 1903-5 Jan 1997
Florence M. 1903-1978 w/o C. Ferris
Frank 1873-1951
H. Raymond 1907-1984
Jay 1868-1936
Jens Peter 1876-1949
John 1876-1960
John 1869-1947
LaVern 1925-1990
Lawrence H. 1913-1986
Marion 1912-1994
Matilda D. 1884-1982 w/o John
Milo A. 1905-1972
Niels W. 1874-1935
Nora 1882-1944
Oscar S. 1878-1952
Pauline R. Newby 1907-1992
R. T. 1894-1949
Soren 1878-1949
Vernon 14 Aug 1924-24 Aug 1939
William E. 1890-1958

PETERSON:
Baby #1 31 Jan 1873-4 Mar 1873
Baby #2 12 Aug 1869-20 Aug 1869
Baby #3 12 Aug 1869-14 Aug 1869
Baby #4 14 Oct 1865-20 Jul 1868
Ferdinand R. 1878-1960
Mary M. 1879-1944
Ole 1866-1949
Victoria 1876-1937

PHILLIP:
Donnell J. burial record 1966-30 Sep 1996

PHILLIPO:
Georgia J. 1905-1987
Howard G. 1901-1976

PHILLIPS:
Jeanette L. burial record 1931-29 Jan 1997 w/o Robert
Robert 1930-2016

PIXLEY:
Edwin E. 1859-1933
Flora E. 8 Jan 1864-9 Jan 1946
Frances P. 26 Jul 1838-30 Sep 1930
Horace J. 1 may 1833-1 Apr 1906
Infant son 13 Aug -16 Sep 1886
Otto Ray 3 Feb 1894 ae 13/8/10

PLANK:
Lorraine Christensen 1931-1977

PLATO:
Gaylord H. 25 Dec 1858-30 Mar 1927
H. D. 25 Jul 1816-30 Jan 1890
Jennie 17 Mar 1860-15 Apr 1905
Marleen 5 Apr 1848-8 Nov 1905
Mary 1 Sep 1831-1 Feb 1875

POLLMAN:
George W. burial records 1922-28 Mar 1997

POMEROY:
Adaline B. 1860-1943
Earl B. 1899-1944
Ella E. 1883-1977
George 1885-1944
George F. 1860-1937

POPE:
Maxine J. 1922- married 31 Aug 1945
William P. 1920-1990

POULSEN:
Ethel burial record 9 Jun 1909-26 Dec 1997 w/o Carl

POWELL:
John S. 1896-1972
Nellie M. 1905-1990

PRALL:
Fred M. 1890-1969
Sophie C. 1893-1982

PRITCHARD:
Charles A. 1897-1987
Tillie M. 1900-1984

PROUDFOOT:
Andrew D. 1899-1979
Lillian C. 1914-17 May 1994

PURDY:
George 1869-1958
Nellie 1872-1940

RAHN:
Arnold G. 1909-1974
Harriett M. 1914-

RAIL:
Alvin C. burial records 8 May 1924-16 Jan 1999, veteran

RAMLOW:
Bernice 1882-1941
Christian 1882-1946
Edward H. 10 Feb 1917-13 Feb 1917
Marinus 1857-1930
Sena E. Larsen 1859-1938

RASMUSSEN:
Lewis A. 1935-1990 "son"
Luther A. 1906-1974
Rita C. 1911-1992

REED:
Rex Leon 26 Aug 1912-19 Nov 1990 SK2 Navy WWII
Velma I. Stokes 26 Feb 1912- married 2 Sept 1933 burial rec d. 2 Nov 1999

REIDT:
Blanche P. 1889-1973
William H. dates not copied

REINKE:
A. Emma 1889-1892
August C. 1875-1957
Doris I. 1917-1983 w/o Raymond A.
Donna M. 1924-1925
Elizabeth L. 1879-1969
Father 9 Aug 1828-17 Mar 1901
Fred 1881-1955
Goldie M. 1907-1970
Herbert W. 1906
L. E. W. 1849-1902
Mamie 1885-1944
Minnie 1851-1929
Mother 29 Dec 1823-29 Mar 1901
Raymond A. 1914-1981
Rozena 1887-1963
William 1844-1923
William 1883-1926

REMENICKY:
Arnay 1960- "mom"
Noah A. 1983-1991 "son"
Steven M. 1959- "dad"

RENTSMAN:
Velma Pennington 1910-1947

REYNOLDS:
Clyde E. 1899-1990
Mabel L. Seat 1901-1983 married 3 Oct 1918

RICE:
Iva May Huckleberry 1882-1942

RICH:
Clyde H. 1899-1951 50 Artillery CAC WWI
Goldie M. Nelson 1903-1951
Herbert 1928-1947

RICHARDS:
Elvin O. burial records 1928-8 Oct 2000 wife - Geraldine

RICHMOND:
Fred W. 1892-1947
Theresa I. 1900-1983

RIDENOUR:
Charles V. 1882-1984
Jennie E. 1880-1961

RIDGEWAY:
Ceil S. 1886-1968
Iva A. 1892-

RIECKMAN:
Joseph P. Sr. 1936-1979
Robert D. 19 Jul 1926-16 Apr 1977 WWII

RIKER:
Donald E. 1914-1956
Minnie A. 1914-1971

RILEY:
Banjamin F. 5 Aug 1895 ae 16/10/10

ROBERTS:
Arthur D. 1909-1960
Marion V. 1912-1943
Pearl I. 1923-

ROBERTSON:
Blanche 1897-1978
Darrell 1922-1988
Helen D. 1925-1981
Stanley 1892-1984

ROBINSON:
Cynthia S. 3 Mar 1837-4 Sep 1899

RODDY:
Ardeth Clifford burial record 1926-17 Nov 1997
Horace C. 1894-1963
Iva Mae Lockwood 1895-1960
Ida Plato 1868-1951
Leslie 12 Sep 1886 ae 0/3/5

ROGERS:
Helen R. 1917-1986

ROLFE:
Harold J. 1907-1948

ROMROY:
Donald R. burial records 5 Mar 1926-12 Jan 2000

ROSEDAL:
M. Madeline 1904-1950

ROSENDAL:
Wallace Gibson 1944-1988
Wallace M. 1904-1974
Winnifred A. 1904-1977

ROUSH:
Gladys 1889-1944

Kenneth E. 1914-1985
L. Ruth 1916-1984

ROWLEY:
Anna 1879-1954
Anna 1850-1872
Carrie 1856-1939
Charlie 16 Sep 1865-25 Nov 1868
Edwin S. 1845-1917
Hannah C. 25 Jul 1827-25 Jul 1889
Stacey 1877-1956
William S. 1872-1950
William S. "born 6 1817" - 26 Feb 1890 (copied from B. Spooner)

RUCH:
Agnes b. 1861-1924
Almira M. Goodman 27 Mar 1899 ae 77/1/25
Edwin M. 27 Jan - 20 Feb 1910
George L. 1859-1934
Gladys Roush 1889-1944
Lewis 8 May 1890 ae 67/8/5
Louise 1889-1975 w/o Maurice
Maurice 1885-1962
William F. 1901-1927

RUSSELL:
Schilan Marie burial record 26 Apr 1939-22 Feb 2000 w/o John Sr. married 30 Jun 1962

SANDERS:
Anna 1896-1899
Caroline 1858-1936
E. Ilene 1917-
Frederick 1895-1895
Harvey E. 1909-1970
Infant 18 Apr 1897
Irene Ella DuBois burial rec 24 May 1917-28 Nov 1997
Joseph C. 1856-1915
Lillie 1891-1918
Lizzie 9 Jun 1890-19 Jan 1959
Mary 1890-1892
Minnie 10 Feb 1890-14 Apr 1892
Wilhilmine J. 1854-1941
Will C. 16 Dec 1884-28 Jun 1944
William 3 May 1899 ae 18 yrs
William 1849-1927

SAGE:
Myron burial record 31 Dec 1919-23 Oct 1998

SASS:
Anna J. 1875-1934
Celia 1859-1935
Chris W. 1864-1964
Fred 1862-1933
Frederick C. 1837-1915
Minnie R. 1870-1910
Rachel W. 1877-1919
Sophia D. 1837-1910
William F. 1883-1884

SATTERLEE:
Earl T. 1906-1959
Hazel C. Soatman 1910-1976

SAXTON:
Amanda A. 1848-1909
Edward 1879-1949
Jessie May Weldon 1883-1948
Warren 10 Oct 1919 PVT 193 Ohio Inf

SCHERMERHORN:
Byron L. 10 Sep 1857-2 Nov 1927
Ida M. 8 Jun 1858-1956
Isaac B. 30 Nov 1821-_____
Jane B. 1 Sep 1828-20 Dec 1871
Maytie 1886-1973 w/o Ralph
Oscar B. 25 Feb 1853-25 Aug 1909
Phena 21 May 1866-29 Jan 1945
Ralph E. 1885-1968

SCHILLING:
Beatrice Angelica 29 May 1902-9 Jun 1985
Edward Albert 2 Sep 1894-3 Dec 1966
Henry C. 1860-1914
Myrtle A. 1891-1951
Sophia M. 1863-1902

SCHLIEPHACKE:
Henry 1850-1919
Mary Brightsman 1860-1923

SCHOOLEY:
Goldie A. 1911-1969

SCHRODER:
Jennie M. 1894-1981
Paul A. 1890-1958

SCHROEDER:
Barbara J. 23 Apr 1931-
Charles E. 21 Dec 1934-

SCHULTZ:
Adam J. 1897-1971
Daisy M. 1889-1983
Matilda 1900-1949

SCHUTT:
Arthur 1893-
Bertha J. 1896-1973 w/o Arthur
Herman 1865-1952
Ida 1871-1964
Leon 1894-1974
Wilma 1896-1896

SCOTT:
J. W. 1874-1952

SEBALD:
Anna Marie 1885-1958
Clarence E. 1872-1947
George 1866-1943
Katy Owen 31 Oct 1859-19 Jan 1903
Lewis 1869-1962
Lydia 1887-1951
Martin C. 15 Jan 1830-22 Apr 1912
Mary 23 Nov 1838-______
Muriel J. 1904-1993 w/o Victor C.
Victor C. 1908-1974

SEBERT:
Albert J. 1876-1948

SEELEY:
Donald L. burial record 1925-24 Oct 1998 h/o Charlene

SEESMAN:
Carl 1859-1872
Charles G. 1855-1934
Clarence A. 1888-1975
Gottlob 1826-1907
Rachel 1857-1934
Sadie R. Neitzel 1890-1942 w/o Clarence A.

SEIBER:
Andrew 1840-1909
Kate 1841-1910

SERVISS:
Elizabeth Ann 1939

SEWALL:
Edward 23 Dec 1879-24 Sep 1897
Father 1815-1910
Infant 5 Dec 1898-27 Jul 1900
Mother 1841-1909

SHAFER:
Huldah Fae 5 Nov 1933-23 Sep 1937
Virgil N. 1902-1961

SHAFFER:
Francis B. 1894-1974
Kimberly Jo 1968-1968

SHANK:
Garold E. 1 Mar 1904-13 Nov 1977
Lenora K. Hansen 17 Dec 1911- burial rec 17 Dec 1911-23 Mar 2000 married 28 Dec 1943

SHARP:
Alvin E. 1886-1969
Andrew 15 Nov 1838-26 Jun 1915
Angelica Leggett 7 mar 1810-5 Apr 1895
Byron C. 1898-1940
Florence 16 Apr 1878-18 Nov 1923
Henry S. 31 Jul 1847-18 Nov 1923
Iva G. 1889-1962
Margaret 1904-1988 w/o Byron C.
Susan F. 16 Mar 1850-20 Jan 1931

SHARPE:
Doris E. 1918-1982
Thomas J. Jr. 1915-1949

SHAWN:
Nathen E. 31 Mar 1892 ae 79/4/1

SHELDON:
Alida Emily Manning 1870-1953
James Winfield 1866-1943

SHENEFIELD:
Alma Sanden 1897-1987 w/o Harold
Art 1923-1945
Harold 1897-1961
Max 1926-1932
Myrtie McMillan 1878-1950

SHILLING:
Marguerite L. 1894-1963
William C. 1885-1969

SHIMMEL:
Albert 1886-1953
Eva Mae 1889-1940

SHRADER:
Bessie M. Oliver 3 Jul 1877-5 Feb 1941
Charles 23 Jan 1850-9 Mar 1935
Caroline 1834-1907
Henry, infant son, no dates
Rudolph 1875-1882

SIBERT:
Albert J. dates not copied
L. Nellie 1885-1976

SIEBER:
Cora M. 1874-1944
Ezra O. 1877-1952
Myrtie 1877-1922
Julius L. 1870-1948
Roy J. 1903-

SIMMONS:
Edward L. 1857-1932
Lottie A. 25 Aug 1899-9 Mar 1994 w/o Wallace G.
Lyle J. 1929-1974 married 24 Nov 1972
Margaret E. 1864-1911
Marvin L. 1899-1925
Mary Lou 1942- w/o Lyle J.
Robert W. 3 Nov 1926-7 Jan 1993 Army WWII
Wallace G. 6 Oct 1895-29 Jan 1969 WWI married 7 Apr 1917

SIMONDS:
B. Theodore 1882-1954
Mary J. 1877-1956

SIMONS:
Jeanette Reynolds 1902-1993
Lee 1895-1972 married 26 Sept 1921

SIPPERLEY:
Oscar D. 1871-1916

SISSON:
Laura 1905-1955
Vernon 1904-1981

SKINNER:
Flora K. 1898-1990
Lawrence B. 1896-1973

SLANKER:
Elsie J. Taylor 1893-1987
Raymond H. 1892-1973

SMALL:
Helen 11 Sep 1877 ae 34/6/27
Son d. 17 Jul 1865

SMITH:
Adaline 9 Feb 1892 ae 54 yrs
Adalbert G. 1885-1953
Charles G. 1879-1968
Clara Martha 1918- w/o William A. burial record d. 6 Jan 1997
Cora 1881-1959
Ella M. Wynes 1872-1943
Evelyn b. 1919-1960
Frieda E. w/o Howard E., 1895-1969
Howard E. 1895-1977
Lula E. 1885-1952
William A. 1910-1974
William D. 1860-1948

SNIDER:
Basil R. 1911-
Charlotte K. 1905-1985 w/o Clifford E.
Clifford E. 1910-1989
Laura S. 1909-1994 w/o Basil R.

SNOW:
Alvira J. Christensen 1923- w/o Vern W. burial record 19 Jan 1923-12 Jan 1999
Marjorie H. Howell 1918-1963
Vern W. 1916-1980
William F. 1920-1973

SOATMAN:
Edith C. 1885-1972 w/o Fred L.
Fred 19 Oct 1863 ae 59/10/19
Fred L. 1883-1953
John 1857-1941
Stena 1858-1944
W. G. 1880-1939

SORSEN:
Charlotte A. buriala rec 1900-15 Oct 1994 w/o John H.
Clara J. 1857-1930
James C. 1849-1915
John H. 1891-1940
Martha E. 1889-1986

SOSS:
Edward 1881-1966 burial rec says 1996
Eloise 1935-1955
Hazel Clifford 1892-1961

SOWERS:
Donna M. 1924-
Jack M. 1924-1989

SOWLES:
Howard 1927-1970

SPEAR:
Ingborg S. 1896-1961
Rev. C. L. 1898-1932

SPEESE:
Effie Larsen 1893-1945

SPRAGUE:
Charles Edgar 1871-1948
Geraldine G. 1919-1990 w/o Lloyd E. "parents of Brad, Dave, Edd, Steve, & Mike"
Lloyd E. 1912- married 1 Jan 1936 burial record 20 Jul 1912-20 Oct 1999
Nelllie C. 1885-1967

STANTON:
Levi S. 1931-1977

STEARNS:
Julia 1847-1905
Joseph D. 1827-1906 Co E 1 MI Vol Mexican War
Sarah E. Bigler 1834-1965
Sarah H. 1857-1859
William D. 1860-1961

STEFFON:
Billy Jo (Russell) burial records d. 1997

STEFFS:
Bruce L. burial records 18 Apr 1965-18 Nov 1996

STEINKE:
Donald L. 20 Nov 1919-28 may 1950
Fheltie 1887-1947
Harold F. 1914-1988 SGT Army WWII
Martha Weber 1892-1961

STERNS:
Anna 1858-1935
Denison 23 Jan 1875 ae 79/9/8
John M. 1857-1929

STEWART:
Blaine C. 1929-1972
Irving S. 1 Sept 1907-8 Apr 1991 WW II
Wayne B. 10 Feb 1929-6 Apr 1977 PVT Army Korea

STILWELL:
Ada May Shipman 1886-1965
Leon C. 1879-1956

STINE:
Ella 1896-1979
Roy B. 1879-1951

STOKES:
Glenn R. 1888-1959
Lena B. Saterlee 1892-1969

STOUSE:
Carrie M. 1888-1984
Paul F. 1885-1968

STOWEL (STOWELL):
Amasa 20 May 1872 ae 10/5/20
Armida 3 Sep 1869 ae 1/0/22

STRALEY:
Charles H. 31 Mar 1881 ae 1/8/20
Edward 1838-1908
Huldah M. Angell 14 Jun 1842-7 Jun 1901
_____17 Sep 1883-26 Feb 1888
Maud 17 Sep 1883-26 Nov 1897

SWARTZ:
Anna C. Miller 1882-1936
Chris 1866-1946
Chris 1871-1930
Christenia Frauenfulder 1848-1942
Christian 1840-1919
Edith 1899-1973 w/o Herbert R.
Elizabeth L. 1878-1973 w/o John W.
Emery F. 1906- burial records 13 Jun 1906-14 Nov 1994 wife - Mary A.
Emma 1884-
Ernest 1882-1935
Esther M. 1907-1989 w/o Richard H.
Ethel M. 1898-1981 w/o Irving
Fredrick 1845-1935
Godfrey 1812-1884
Harry Hiram 1893-1988
Herbert R. 1898-1964
Herman 1877-1882
Irving 1888-1953
Jerry K. 1937-1960
John W. 1878-1969
Julia 1883-1883
Leo M. 1906-2004
Lewis J. 1881-1968
Liddie 1879-1969
Martha 1875-1939
Mary A. 1910-1979 w/o Emery F.
Mildred V. 1904-1968
Minnie 1828-1901
Minnie E. 1859-1951
Minnie E. 1906- w/o Leo M. burial record 18 Dec 1906-3 Feb 1999
Otto William R. 1888-1890
Richard H. 1909- burial record 31 Aug 1909-31 May 1998 h/o Esther
Sophia 1845-1924
Theo 1873-1957
Wilbur 1881-1882
William F. 1857-1945

TAVISON:
Hector 15 Oct 1945-13 May 1979 Vietnam

TAYLOR:
Arthur C. 1895-1975 Army WWI
Arthur J. 1868-1953
Frances M. baby 1938 ae 4 1/2 months
James E. 1902-1979
Katherine 1866-1958
Keith Edward burial record 1923-17 Oct 1994 h/o Betty
Leta L. 1906-1979 w/o James L.
Myrtie 1873-1963
William 1834-1923
William H. 1863-1938

TEMP:
Anna Geb 5 Jan 1823 - Gest 28 Juni 1897
Fredricka A. 7 Aug 18?? Ae 51/6/21
Johann Geb 30 Oct 1819 - Gest 21 Nov 1885

TEUFEL:
Henry S. 1878-1959

THOMAS:
Minnie D. 1888-1959
Robert W. 1886-1969

THOMPSON:
Alma A. 1899-1987 w/o Arnold L.
Anna Marie 1875-1936
Arnold L. 1893-1974 married 7 Nov 1923
Clarice C. 1881-1969
Fred L. 1907-1990 married 24 Mar 1926
Gerald W. 27 May 1898-10 May 1971 MI PFC Co D 29 Inf WWI
James H. 13 Jan 1870-30 Jun 1906
J. Henry 3 Jan 18??-20 Jun 1906
John Chris 1879-1950
John W. 1932-1984
Lucile E. 1907- w/o Fred L. burial record 13 Jan 1909-2 Sep 1999
Marie J. 1932-1984 w/o John W.
M. Helen 20 Jan 1913-11 Mar 1976
Sarah J. 1845-1913
Tobias L. 1843-1914
William S. 1864-1942

TICKLE:
June C. Snow 1922-2016
Loren Hastings 1919-
1996

TIMM:
Rev. Margaret Porter 1889-1937

TOTTINGHAM:
Pearl 1883-1918
Theodore 1880-1953

TOWER:
Harold L. 1899-1966
Leta H. 1903-1990

TRUAX:
Ivan E. 6 Mar 1916-12 Mar 1978 WWII

TUCKER:
John E. 1859-1944
Statira A. 1861-1943

UNDERWOOD:
Alonzo 1855-1908
Cloa A. 1901-1967
Florence P. 1861-1946
Glen E. 1888-1969
Isaac 1826-1907
Maria 1821-1905
Simon E. 1855-1945

URCH:
Catherine 1848-1890
Morris Sergt Co I MI Cav no dates

VALANCE:
Gary Joe 16 Jan -18 Jan 1954
William E. burial rec 8 Jun 1927-9 Oct 1997 married 28 Mar 1948

VANALSTYNE:
Malvina 1890-1975

VANDERBURG:
Blanche A. 1899-1981
Douglas 1911-

VANDERSCHUUR:
Margaret 1872-1957

VANNESS:
Ella 1 Nov 1888 ae 19/7/29
George 16 Mai 1893 ae 221/8/10
Mary A. 3 Aug 1886 ae 10/5/5
Richard W. 17 Oct 1841-1 Sep 1909

VANOCKER:
Wanda M. 1922-1951

VIERK:
Alta no dates
Andrew 1885-1963
Frances 1860-1921
Margaret no dates
Martha 1886-1979
William 1858-1963

VOGEL:
August 1856-1943
Fred 1882-1904
Howard 18 Feb - 15 Mar 1928
Ida 1861-1923
Marie 1903-1954
William A. 1900-1951

VOGEL/HANSEN:
Albert 1886-1962
Edward C. 1884-1960
Rose M. 1891-1967

VOS:
Elizabeth J. 1920-1989
Lawrence W. 1919-1980

WABLE:
Elizabeth 1872-1960
Glenn H. 1901-1987
John 1856-1941
Nellie I. 1908-1956

WALKER:
Fred Eli 18 Mar 1901-16 Jun 1989 PFC Army WWII
Mildred L. 21 Jan 1907-5 Nov 1970

WALKINGTON:
Jeffrey Lynn 1964-1989

WALTER:
Amos J. 1901-1965
Martha C. 1906-1992

WATSON:
Florence E. 1895-1982
Robert J. 1878-1953

WEBER:
Ellen L. 1911-2006
Frank F. 1900-1975

WESTBROOK:
Alice Jean 1942-1963

WEWETZER:
John F. 31 Mar 1841-11 Nov 1908
Rachel M. 15 Apr 1848-30 Dec 1940

WHITE:
Charles A. 1882-1959
May Belle 1891-1959

WIGGINS:
Edith A. 1916-1972

WILBER:
Elmer D. 1886-1943
Pearl M. 1887-1984

WILKINSON:
Emily Nicole 16 Sept 1988

WILLIAMS:
Mildred W. 1897-1953
Robert D. 1898-1972

WILLIAMSON:
Clifford 1905-1983
Hilda E. Daniels 1913-1987

WILSON:
Agatha G. 1907- w/o Russell K. burial record 24 May 1907-8 Sep 1998
H. B. Jack 1910-1978
James J. 1855-1952
Jennie 1886-1955
Joe 13 Aug 1812-5 Jan 1885
John H. 1889-1943
Lavonne Marie 19 Nov 1931-12 Sept 1983 "mother"
Lillian 1861-1954
L. J. 1884-1957
Mary J. Lumb 16 Dec 1819-26 Nov 1867
Minerva D. 1863-1915
Russell K. 1908-1982
Virginia 1908-1993 w/o H.B. Jack

WILSTED:
Dusine A. 1888-1978
Peter N. 1876-1970

WIMERT:
Bertha 1869-1947
George 1871-1949

WINANS:
Florence S. 1896-1947

WINTERS:
Keith E. 1910-1973

WISBER:
Calvin 1926-1926
Carrie 1889-1976 w/o Lewis
Emma 1879-1920
John C. 1889-1969
Lewis 1882-1941

WITHAM:
Clyde S. 1939-1972 "son"
Ferna H. 1916-

WITTKOPP:
Albert W. 1878-1957
Elizabeth A. 1877-1964
Emma M. 1885-1972 w/o John C.
Gloria 1929- w/o Howard
Herman L. 1888-1974
Howard 12 Dec 1925-15 Sept 1990 married 23 Aug 1947
Johann F. T. _____
Johanna M.G. Geb 13 Oct 1846 - Gest 22 Nov 1911
John C. 1880-1962
Lena 1877-1962
Lewis C. 1872-1954
Mabel L. 1910-1988
Mabel R. 1901-1975 SEE: 1901-1975 w/o Albert W.
Minnie 1851-1936
Thomas Michael burial records 1967-6 Feb 2000
William 1847-1919
William C. 1870-1946

WOLFER:
Edith Ann Katherine Britzman 1876-1942
Eloise Augusta 1908- burial records 1908-2 Sep 2000 w/o John
George Bertram 1915-1990
John George 1877-1960
Marjorie Lucille 1906-1991

WOOD:
Anna K. burial records 10 Apr 1904-9 Dec 2000, husband - Ernest N.
Erna E. 1905-1985
Flora 1886-1972
Stephen C. 1905-1989
W. Vern 1882-1952

WOODLEY:
Claude A. 1910-1977

WOODS:
Anna K. 1904-
Ernest W. Sr. 1898-1968

WOOSTER:
Minnie Brightsman 4 Oct 1861-5 Mar 1896

WYCKOFF:
A.I. 25 Jun 1840-18 Apr 1903
Alvin 1903-1903
Claude 1866-1922
Edna M. 3 Apr 1888-6 Feb 1905
Martha E. 18 Jun 1844-26 Nov 1887
Minnie 1866-1941

WYSEL:
Elnora J. Osmun1869-1944
Hattie M. 1893-1988
James 1870-1951

YAHR:
Betty 1928-1958
Charles F. 1923-
William D. 1970-1990

YEOMANS:
Baby 1 Apr 1941
Bernard 1919-1989
Edward C. 1909-1985
Estella D. 1918- w/o Bernard
Helen Henry 1912- burial records 5 Nov 1912-20 Sep 2000 w/o Edward C.

YOUNG:
Clyde dates not copied
Doris M. Rich 1925-1986 "mother"
Goldie dates not copied
Herbert dates not copied

ZANDER:
Dorathea 1825-1905
Frederich 1822-1908

ZAYLER:
Fannie M. 1917-
Julves "Jack" 1913-

ZEIGLER:
Clara B. 1877-1970
John Everett 7 May 1916-28 Sept 1987
Saint Genevieve 21 Sept 1919-
Samuel D. 1870-1948

ZIMMERMAN:
Josephine Rigdon 1926-1967
William H. 1914-1967 married 8 Dec 1945

ZITTEL:
Elmer Albert 24 Mar 1919-26 Oct 1978 WWII

ZOLLER:
Edward F. 1899-
Lulu M. 1895-1966

ZULLER:
Elizabeth H. 1862-1943




If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb



These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997