HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

Sheridan

Bushnell Township
Montcalm County, Michigan

The cemetery was first read in July of 1973 by Mrs. Betty Spooner (Copyright 1973)  
Additions after that date were contributed by Judy Hardy, Marnie Riley and Jeri Witzel on the September 23, 1994.


UNKNOWNS

Willie  can't read any more of the stone
Earnie E.  23 Dec 1881 ae 3/3/5 s/o J & ___
Pearlie J.  23 Dec 1881  ae 0/4/21  d/o J & __

Inscriptions

ABBEY:

Lemira  w/o William A. Forbes  25 Oct 1818-4 Nov 1896

ADAMS:

Wilhelmine E.  1900-1983
Ray L.  1898-1984
F.A.  1886-1918
Harold G.  1939-1972

ALBERTSON:

Clark  1837-1916
Harry P.  19 Jun 1861-22 Aug 1895
Mary E.  1839-1926

ALLEN/GALLOP:

Nellie R.  w/o J. Gallop  d/o L & M Allen 6 Sep 1869-15 Aug 1896
Mother  1845-1913

ALONZO:

R.  1882-1953

ALONZO/GOODENOUGH:

Edward F.  1884-1942

ANDERSON:

Mary  1844-1925
Simon  1844-1926

BACHELOER:

Harriett  18 Feb 1891-11 Mar 1906

BACK:

____7 Ma? - 11 Dec 1906

BACON:

Allie E.  1862-1918
Arthur E.  1864-1936
Jospeh H.  1840-1909
Lulu M.  1889-1972
Melvin C.  1888-1971
Susan D.  1840-1909

BADGE:

Linda J.  15 Jan 1955-7 Aug 1987

BAILEY:

Corpl Josia H.  Co G 122nd NY Inf
Roy  8 Feb 1874-5 Jun 1952  Mich Sgt 4 Inf SP AM WAR

BAKER:

Delos  1882-1955
Esther  1890-1969
Gladys M.  1908-
William L.  1905-1966

BALDERSON:

Carl P.  1910-1973
Elsie  1919-1990

BALDWIN:

Clair W.  1898-1981
Tressie  1902-1988
Fern A.  1824
James C.  7 Jan 1925-19 Feb 1992  PFC Army WWII
Delores M.  1932-1991

BALLAGHER:

Winnie d/o E & RB  29 Nov 1884  ae ___

BANKS:

Alice L.  1858-1935

BANTON:

Loretta L.  1863-1917

BARKHAM:

Edmund J.  1835-1921
Jane  1840-1924
Joseph  ____ae 80/2/0
Margaret  24 Jul 1895  ae 81 yrs

BARLOW:

Ann  1827-1905
D.  1858-1918  "Grandy"
Ira W.  1826-1906
Milo M.  1852-1909

BEARDSLEE:

Claire D.  1910-1975
Clarence K.  1869-1961
Emma  1884-1969
Fannie  15 Dec 1853-8 Apr 1938
Leo R.  1882-1953
Lewis  27 Feb 1841-8 Apr 1904
Lucy J.  1874-1959

BEAVER:

Carrie M.  1890-1986   
Louis B.  1877-1947

BENNETT:

Ada  1882-1918
Blanche  1883-1950
Cloise E.  1904-1905
Edison  1886-1971
Eldon  21 Sep 1915-27 Sep 1946  Mich Pfc 8 Marines 2 Marines Div WWII
Ellison  1916-1941
Joe  1877-1949
Mable  1891-1919
Nellie  1896-1965
Omar  1921-1923
Ray  1881-1944
Thair  1912-1929

BERGLEY:

Cristi Michelle  4 Sept 1990

BETSER:

Bernice L.  1890-1979
Florence  1890-1987
Kenneth P.  22 Jun 1912-8 Jul 1971  Mich Pfc 5 Base Unit AAF WWII

BIVINS:

Carl A.  16 Aug 1920-4 Dec 1987  WWII

BLAISDELL:

Hattie w/o Robert H.  1868-1904
Hellen F. Ellis  1850-1900
Robert H. MD  1850-1908

BLUMBERG:

Mildred G.  1927-
Edward E.  1927-1982
Earl H.  1892-1960
Tressa F/  1893-1977   
Maxine  1923-1924
Baby (son)  2 Jul 1951

BORDEN:

Mother  1853-1897
Father  1842-1911
Nettie A.  d/o ___19 Oct 1885  ae 0/6/26

BRAHAH:

Beth C.  16 Sep 1883  ae 38/6/11

BRAILEAN:

George L.  1911-1980

BRAYTON:

Paul C.  8 Oct 1918-10 Feb 1982  Sgt Army WWII
Albert H.  1885-1945
Eva E.  1891-19___
Baby no dates

BREWER:

Nellie A.  1885-1958

BRODOCK:

L. Irene  1920-
Rex C.  1924-1993

BROOKS:

Nellie M.  1869-1894

BROWN:

Robert E.  1905-1985
Flossie H.  1911-
Calven M.  1863-1925
Fred L.  1913-1928
G. F.  1868-
S.L.  1870-1920

BURTON:

David  1825-1892
Louisa Burton Delorme  1855-1892
Sarah A. Treeby Burton  1827-1916
William  1850-1904

BUSH:

Mary G.  1932-1983
Kenneth L.  1931-1986
Emma E.  1859-1926
Fernnie F.  1895-1920
Harry R.  1882-1963
Horace  1859-1936
Mabel Viola  1878-1925
Pearl F.  1884-1965
Timothy  1957-1957

BYERS:

Hazel  1897-1978   
Bert  1880-1962
Dennis E.  1940-1967
PFC Duane R.  1930-1952
Baby Edwards  no date
G.W.  Co D 47th Ohio Inf
James  1883-1925
John F.  1859-1932
Mary Ann  1951-1951 (also a stone that says Mary Ann 4 Nov 1951)
Orvill G.  1916-1950
Virgil  1925-1930

CAMPBELL:

Leo Dalton  27 Jun 1912-8 Dec 1991
Richard T.  1971-1971

CARLSEN:

Evelyn I.  1911-
Harry E.  1897-1918  Co G 5 Reg USN
John  1857-1932
Marjorie R.  1913-1928
Martin L.  1905-1972
Orie  1871-1953

CARR:

Clara I.  7 Dec 1865-13 Oct 1939
Mont  10 Oct 1851-1 Mar 1928
Sylvia S.  7 Apr 1886-10 Oct 1919

CARSTENSEN:

Alfreda  1901-1908
Camilla M.  1871-1948
Nels C.  1851-1911
Nicholas C.  1852-1923
Walter H.  1898-1968

CASE:

Clare E.  21 Jul 1921
John D.  1897-1944
Vida E.  1897-1955

CAUGHEY:

Aaron  1816-1890
James M.  1855-1935
Lillian I.  1854-1943
Lydia  1828-1891

CHAMBERS:

Mary M.  1860-1929
William H.  1861-1939

CHAPIN:

Richard J. "Dick"  1932-
Patricia A.  "Pat'  1935- married 30 Jul 1955

CHURCH:

Anna A.  1870-1961
James A.  1865-1922

CHRISTENSEN:

Opal Ann  1900-
LaVerne E.  1898-1982 married 8 Sept 1917
Frank T.  1892-
Sophia L.  1895-1950

CILIBRAISE:

Anna F.  1914-1975
Angelo P.  1913-1982
Alice M.  16 Jun 1921-
Michael R.  8 Jun 1915-30 Aug 1987

CLAPP:

Frances  1860-1919

CLARK:

Merl N.  5 Sept 1920-17 Jul 1988  Navy WWII
Margaret I.  1929-1929

CLAY OR SUMMERS:

Edith A.  1865-1946
S. Clay  1864-1938

CLEMENT:

Alan  s/o Jay D. & Ada L.  21 Jan 1908-24 Mar 1909
Cliff H.  1843-1929
Lou M.  1859-1936

CLEAVELAND:

Annis w/o Darwin  1817-1899
Bernadine Herron  1912-1913
Darwin  1821-1906
Ernest  1880-1880 s/o O & HE Swart
Lucy  1881-1882  d/o O & HE Swart
Frank L.  1854-1931
Helen E.  w/o Frank L.  1857-1913
Floyd R.  s/o FL & HE 1881-1882
Baby  1891-1891

CLEVELAND:

Dorothy d/o S & G 1924
Glada B.  1904-
Corp Merland E. 26 Mar 1896-7 Nov 1918  Co D 23 Inf 2nd Div AEF died in France
Stanley D.  1894-1939  Sgt Co D 23rd Inf 2 Div AEF

COLES:

Clara L.  1863-1936

COLLIER:

Ray J.  1910-1982
Ila L.  1912-1986
Kenneth J.  1932-1985
Masako  1931- married 9 Sept 1957
Anna M.  1881-1970
Almira  30 Sep 1883-23 Jun 1901
Cora B.  1882-1945
Frank A.  1879-1964
John C.  1 Mar 1846-6 Feb 1909
Mother  1 Nov 1892  ae 83 yrs
Raymond  8 Jun 1931-27 Jul 1931

COLLINS:

Caroline A.  15 Feb 1834-12 Mar 1903
Emory W.  28 Jul 1861-21 Apr 1882
George W.  10 Nov 1855-9 May 1882
Horatio N.  12 Dec 1823-27 Jan 1895

COMSTOCK:

Addison  1872-
Dora  1870-1913
Egbert  1872-1952
Lottie  1882-1943
Louis E.  9 Sep 1907-24 Sep 1910
Pearl  1877-1925

CONLEE:

J.P.  1850-1907
Minnie  1850-1906
Ruth A.  1847-1923

CONLEE/COURTER:

Frank H.  1844-1930
Maude  1885-1955

COOK:

Anna Huntley Cook  1887-1943
Papa Huntley  24 Sep 1870-28 Feb 1910
Baby Ethel  d/o EJ & GH  1928-1929
Eugene J.  1904-1964
Fred  14 Aug 1888-3 Jul 1968  Mich Pvt Co K 160 Depot Brig WWI
Goldie H.  1907-
Ida M.  1879-1918
Jesse E.  1863-1918

CORL:

Jas K.  Co F 185 NY Inf

COURTER:

Albert  22 Aug 1878-14 Feb 1907
Baby   30 Aug 1903
Alfred J.  1908-1937
Alice  1857-1907
Fred L.  15 Oct 1882-9 Oct 1954
J. Watson Courter  1852-1935
Katharine B.  1914-1993
LeRoy Albert  1913-1972

CRANDALL:

Allman P.  1909-1919
Clara A.  1866-1963
Donna Elizabeth  1927-1943
Edwin L.  1865-1961
Effie  1863-1922
Eliza J.  1841-1908
Fred C.  1862-1943
Gar A.  1897-1940
Homer L.  1886-1960
Nettie Belle  1887-1958
Stephen M.  1835-1958
Vina Haysmer w/o Elmer S. Crandall  14 Oct 1876-24 Apr 1904
Zelma d/o EL & CA  21 Jan 1899-19 Feb 1903

CRAWFORD:

Alonzo  1857-1934
Bert  1874-1924
Clara Gardner d/o J. Crawford  1864-1901
Glen  1886-1904
Ida M.  1861-
James  1831-1898
Louisa w/o James  1839-1900

CROWNER:

Bernice I.  1904-1984 
Ray B.  1903-1956

CUDNEY:

Elizah  15 Dec 1823-
Margrete w/o Elizah  17 Aug 1834-24 Nov 1906

CUTLER:

Minnie M.  1860-1933
Following are all on one stone with no dates:
Carl J.
Ethel C.
Minnie
Pearl M.
Roy A.

CURTIS:

Alvaro  Co E 81 Ohio Inf

DANFORD:

George H.  1893-1966
Margaret M.  1882-1965

DAVIS:

John D. II   1946-1979
Elea M.  1891-1965
Elwyn A.  1921-1940
Emmett A.  1876-1961
Manie B.  1881-1910
Thelma L.  1900-1920

DEACONS:

Zora Gladys  1894-1982   
John E.  1888-1972
Alice M.  1863-1950
Clarence E.  1886-1945
James A.  1856-1937

DEAN:

G.L.  1824-1914
S.J.  1849-1922

DeGRAW:

Fred L.  7 Feb 1869-28 Oct 1896
Julia  no dates
William 11 Feb 1812-9 Feb 1897

DeHART:

Pearl  1896-1916

DELL:

Frederick E.  1873-1901
Fredrick  1843-1910
Mary C.  1833-1915
Rosa  23 Sep 1903  ae 4 mo

DELORME:

Louisa Burton Delorme  1855-1892  (SEE: Burton)

DENNY:

Donald J.  1933-1981  "son"

DEPUE:

Ashley & Vanessa   1988

DICKERSON:

Lulu  19 Apr 1917-23 Oct 1992

DOLAN:

Alfred J.  1906-1963
Isabelle F.  1917-1984
Irene L.  1922-
Gilbert K.  1919-1988
Cora M.  1885-1948
David M.  6 Apr 1947-14 Jun 1947
John R.  23 Dec 1945-30 Dec 1945
Sgt John W.  1914-1942  Co D 49th Regt Engineers
William J.  1875-1952
William T.  1904-1953  152 Armored Signal Co

EDMUNDS:

Edith M.  1888-1937
Kate  1864-1951
Louis F.  1861-1938

EDWARDS:

Theodore R.  11 Aug 1935-29 Oct 1985  Army Korea
Clare V.  1911-1990
F. Irene  1915-1990
Richard A.  24 Mar 1938-17 Aug 1984
Anna R.  1859-1927
Elmer A.  1879-1947
George F.  1857-1922
Jennie M.  1878-1952

EHLE:

Alfred G.  1906-1922
Father  1842-1920
Mother  1844-1917
Arthur J.  1864-1928
Bessie  1887-1963
Carleton E.  9 Dec 1882-15 Jun 1956
Charles  24 Aug 1837-19 Jul 1910
Fanney  1867-1930
Little Girtie  d/o DH & HE  22 Feb 1881 ae 2/10/12
Gordon S.   no date
Harvey J.  1881-1961
M. Lucil  20 Aug -24 Oct 1906
Meta D.  no date
O.E.  no date

ELLIS:

Hellen F.  1850-1900

EMMOREY:

Joy M.  1921-
Wayne K.  1920-1969

EPPERSON:

Edna O.  15 Mar 1913-    "wife & mother"
Daniel W. Jr.  7 Jul 1915-4 Jul 1991  T Sgt Army WWII

EVENS:

Smith  16 Dec 1833-16 Mar 1904
_____d. 23 Sep 1886  ae 71/5/11

FAHNLE:

Albert W.  1902-1975
Dorothy M.  1906-1988

FANCETT:

Victor C. Sr.  1915-1975
Doris M.  1913-1984
Victor C.  d. 20 Feb 1989   age 49 years
Olive  1870-1954
Thelma w/o Albert M. Schmidt  1903-1969

FARMER:

Elaine M.  29 Nov 1921-18 Feb 1980  "wife of Clinton"

FELTON:

Stanley  1907-1987
Veneva  1910-

FERO:

D.L.  14 Aug 1841-4 Nov 1911  
Sgt Daniel  Co E 6 Mich H.A.
Lottie  w/o D. L.  29 Nov 1856-9 Oct 1937

FERRIS:

Nina  1872-1923
William  1869-1961

FIELD:

Helen W.  1895-1986
Ira A.  1894-1982
Sedgwick Summers  9 Sept 1922-12 Aug 1979  US Navy WWII

FISH:

Mildred   1904-1986   
Arthur  1902-1964

FISHER:

George L.  1904-1975
Hilda C.  1915-
Edith L.  1914-1987
James R.  1912-
Waldo V.  1913-
Marguerite M.  1913-1994
Randy Michael  1980-1980
Karen L.  1944
Robert J.  1941

FOLLETT:

Ephriam  1834-1911
Violette  1842-1916

FORBES:

Franklin L.  20 Nov 1845-15 Mar 1932
Mary L.B.  w/o FL  12 Nov 1849-16 Feb 1925
J. Idella A.  w/o FL  21 Apr 1839-30 Oct 1904

FORBES/STERNS/MAYBERRY:

Laura A. Forbes Mayberry w/o J.L. Stearns
Lemira Abbey  w/o Wm A. Forbes

FOWLER:

Louisa  w/o Morris  29 Jun 1902  ae 79/5/29
Morris  19 Feb 1898  ae 79/6/23
William  s/o M & L  can't read rest of stone

FOWLER OR ROOKER:

Calvin  ______

FOX:

Arnold J.  1903-1955
Marguerite E.  1906-

FRANCE:

Henry s/o E & N  21 Nov 1882  ae 0/8/12

FRIER:

Sarah Miner  w/o Tracy M.  1837-_____
Tracy M.  1837-1907

FULLER:

Alwilda  1848-1922
Amanda  1852-1929
Andeline  1911-1893
Anna B.  1877-1937
Claude  1873-1911
DeVere J.  1888-1968
Henry J.  1871-1930
Joseph  1815-1897
Mina B.  1884-1971
William C.  Co B 123 NY Inf

GALLOUP:

Marjorie  1910-1977   
Ruth  1910-1954
Claude  1904-1964
Clare  1900-1973
Galforna  d/o S & N  14 Dec 1894  ae 8/0/24
Father  19 Aug 1821-22 Dec 1909
Mother  15 Mar 1827-15 May 1903
     2 other stones
Lisa Ann  1973-1973
Mabel  13 Feb 1884-9 Sep 1904
Matilda C.  1854-1937
Noah B.  1849-1929
Octa N.  1881-1936
Orland W.  1873-1945
Sherman  28 Aug 1894  ae 29/11/0

GALLOP/ALLEN:

Nellie R. Allen w/o J. Gallop  d/o L & M Allen 6 Sep 1869-15 Aug 1896

GALLOP OR WILLIAMS:

Charles B.  1838-1929
Caroline J.  1846-1924
Lewis B.  father  1860-1942
Levi B.  1868-1934
Rhoda M.  mother  1874-1945
R.B.  son 1898-1957
Clare D.  1900-1973
Alcie B.  1918-         
Baby Charlene  1946
Lisa Ann 1 Apr 1973-3 Apr 1973

GARDNER:

Clara  d/o J. Crawford  1864-1901

GEDDIE:

Ernest B.  1893-1962
George  3 mo  3 das  1891

GENNINGS:

Anna  1850-____
Ross  1847-1919

GEIGHNER:

Gertrude May  1887-1919

GIBSON:

Adelia  1 Sep 1846-12 Oct 1908
Carrie S.  d/o J & AM  1 Apr 1882  ae 12/6/12
James 1840-1920

GLEASON:

Claude S.  1895-1971
Mary L.  1897-1970

GOODENOUGH:

Ira A. "Pat"  1919-1992
Mildred A.  1918-
Aaron A.  1889-1960
Harold I.  1916-1938
Henry  1886-1959
Ira A.  1857-1919
Marie E.  9 Feb 1917-4 Feb 1929
Nellie  25 Jan 1896-
Rhoda J.  1857-1920

GOULD:

Beatrice  1888-1931
Lloyd T.  1885-1947

GRAHAM:

Edward  1840-1906

GRAY:

Infant s/o JC & DE  8 Jul 1886  ae 9 days
Maria L.  w/o EM  3 Mar 1886  ae 50/3/0

GREENHOE:

LaVern H.  1913-1976
Elaine J.  1927- married 7 Jul 1945
Eva Z.  1891-1974    
Charles E.  1887-1968    married 1 Oct 1910
Andrew H.  15 Feb 1841-24 Feb 1906
Erra B.  16 Jul 1852-25 Sep 1943
Helen d/o ED & JI  27 Aug 1904-24 Apr 1905
    also 4 graves (Betty Spooner's notes)

GRIGGS:

George  1835-1917
Mary  1840-1915
Rosa  1868-1892

GROW:

Ella V.  1875-1959
Harry C.  1870-1947

GUILFOYLE:

Nellie  1891-1981   
Roy  1889-1962

HAGEY:

Willard W.  1907-1985   
Mary J. Read  1877-1962

HAIR:

Lottie M.  1884-1963

HALE:

Alda M.  d/o AF & AE  11 Jun 1907-9 Oct 1908

HALL:

Arthur T.  5 Feb 1879-3 Jun 1905
Charles M.  1906-1971
Harriet A.  1840-1917
Hattie L.  1864-1923
Israel O.  1856-1915
John  1879-1916
Lula  d/o IO & HL  17 Aug 1883  ae 1/3/12
William  1838-1927
William F.  1836-1914
William H.  1853-1892
William H.  1891-1945
William L.  21 Aug 1881-17 Sep 1899

HALLOCK:

Stanley M.  13 Dec 1911-20 Jul 1981  Army WWII
Ruth E.  1917-

HAMMOND:

Earl O.  24 Jan 1912-18 Mar 1987  WWII

HANCOCK:

William R.  1915-1973  WWII
Ruth C.  1917-

HANSELMAN:

Edith M.  1882-1970
Lorna J.  1946-1946
Perry D.  1877-1951

HARRIGAN:

Moris  1912-1946

HARRIS:

Charles D.  1840-___
Evangeline H.  w/o Charles  1853-1910

HARTER:

Jennie  15 Sep 1857-6 Jun 1884
Mary A.  1841-1910

HATCH:

Henry Mills  1 Jul 1904-3 Mar 1905

HATHWAY:

Sarah  1832-1900

HAYSMER:

Elsie B.  12 Jan 1900-25 Apr 1920
Edward J.  1863-1942
Margrette  1846-1929
Ray  1889-1940
Rosa B.  1866-1955
Stephen   1840-1916
Vina  w/o Elmer S. Crandall  14 Oct 1876-24 Apr 1904

HEMINGWAY (HEMMINGWAY):

Arthur J.  1857-1945
Edson  1893-1969
Elilzabeth  1883-1966
Roberta  1886-1964
Kittie J.  1862-1938
____1 Sep 1882-6 Jan 1883

HENRY:

Ida M.  1858-19___
Orlando L.  1850-1914

HERRICK:

Max B.  1 Oct 1921-21 Feb 1981  WWII
William C.  "Mickey"  1964-1982
Bernard M.  1963-1981

HERRON:

Bert R.  1875-1954
Bernadine Cleaveland  1912-1913
Florence B.  1879-1937
Judson  1863-1923

HEYDLAUFF:

Laura Heydlauff Worden  1856-1917
J.W.  13 May 1849-1 Feb 1886

HILDRETH:

Mattie E.  27 Feb 1861-12 May 1907

HILL:

Alzora  1854-1937
Cornelius  1845-1917
   blank stone
Eliza J.  31 May 1856-21 Feb 1906
Eliza J.  w/o NEH  1 Feb 1899  ae 66/8/0
Hattie E.  22 Jul 1871-
Harry  1883-1953
Jeanette  1869-1944
Vivian  1894

HINMAN:

Bertha R.  1891-1919
John M.  1884-1951

HOBER:

Frank G.  1904-1979
Gladys L.  1908-1990

HOCK:

Steven B.  1947-1981
L. Margaret  1924-1991
Harry J. Sr.  1878-1959
Lettie E.  1894-1920
Ruby B.  1897-1965

HODGES:

D.L.  no dates
Father  10 Feb 1833-17 Sep 1912
Mother  12 Aug 1842-25 Jan 1920
Homer A.  7 Jul 1867-20 Oct 1955  Pvt Co I 34 Regt Mich Inf

HOLLAND:

Anna E.  1856-1946
George  1855-1929
Marvin H.  20 Nov 1908-26 Oct 1965  Florida Pfc 334 Harbor Craft Co TC WWII
Robert E.  14 Sep 1928-29 Nov 1950  Sgt Infantry Korea PH

HOLMES:

Edward E.  1874-1963
Susie  1839-1925

HOOVER:

Andy M.  1900-1978
Glenna D.  1901-1991
Clyde H.  1885-1893
Catherine  19 Dec 1822-26 Sep 1906
Emanuel  28 Feb 11822-16 Apr 1898

HOOVER OR SCOTT:

Tena B.  no dates

HOUGHTON:

Dallas M.  1949-1979  CPL Marines Vietnam

HOWE:

Anna w/o DW  1876-1906

HOY:

John Albert  8 May 1894-26 May 1982  WWI

HUBBARD:

Charles W.  1909-1979
Helen M.  1916-1992
Belle  d/o UT & SA  ae 9 yrs

HUDSON:

John R.  4 Oct 1929-15 Jul 1993  Korea
Leilah B.  1932- married 2 Jan 1956
Vesta B.  1901-1985   
Wayne W.  1898-1969
Charles A.  3 May 1822-10 Feb 1904
Judith A.  w/o CA  19 Nov 1830-15 May 1903

HUNTER:

Olive  d/o WE & AS  17 Aug 1886-28 Mar 1897

JADUISH:

Chauncy P.  1827-1907
Elmer  21 Jun 1899-8 Jan 1901
Lusetta  w/o CP  1835-1909
Mary  his dau  1862-1886

JAYNES:

Ialorene  1911-1977
Cyril  1912-1983
Mother  15 Aug 1854-27 May 1903
Father  1886-1924
Rozetta  1888-1969

JEFFREY/JEFFERY:

Charlene J.  1933-
Clinton R.  1928-1982
Elda M.  1927-
William  1919- married 12 Oct 1946
Guy  1913-1985
Anna  1919-
Victor F.  1904-1976   
Ruth I.  1910-1965
Donald R.  1923-1991  PFC Army WWII
Charles V.  1920-1922
Cornelia  d/o Mr. & Mrs. F. Jeffery  b & d 3 Apr 1901
Emma Marsh  1867-1939
Emly  w/o Wm N.  1845-1916
Frank  1875-1942
Stella  1883-1954
William N.  Co I 100 Ohio Inf
William A. Marsh  Co E 14 Mich Inf

JENNINGS:

Elsie Kidd  1826-1916
Julius  9 Oct 1820-23 Feb 1885

JENSEN:

Alta E.  1893-1959
Corine M.  1911-1958
Frederick O.  1897-1966
Helen J.  22 Jul 1899-4 May 1965
John F.  1946-1954
Rudolph R.  1894-

JENSEN/SOSS:

Flora Soss Jensen  1895-1975   SEE: Joe Soss

JOHNSON/WORDEN:

Phebe M. Johnson  1856-1911
Harvey B.  MD  1852-1916
Laura S. Worden  1892-
Frank T. Worden  1882-1964 
(all 4 are on same lot, encased in cement wall)

JONES:

Lloyd M.  27 Sept 1913-12 Nov 1975  WWII
Fred W.  1898-1975
F.W.  no dates
Horace  Co C 21 Ohio Inf
Louisa E.  1848-1923
Mathew Franklin  1966-1972

KADE:

Alex  Co K 1st Mich E & M

KETCHUM:

Alvin S.  12 Mar 1873-3 Jun 1963
Harry S.  1887-1941
Nellie  11 Apr 1878-25 Mar 1963
Sarah  18 Feb 1838-14 Mar 1924
Sylvester N.  6 Feb 1843-2 Jan 1908  Mich Pvt 22 Vet Res Corps
Zepha E.  1894-1966

KIDDER:

Hazen C.  1909-1987
H. Victor 1910-
Arthur C.  1873-1930
Charles H.  1831-1903  Co L 8 Ill Cav
Coyne M.  1902-1935
Louise C.  1873-1930
Louise L.  1844-1918
Myrtle M.  1881-1966

KIGHTLINCER:

Frances C.  w/o AB  7 Feb 1844-24 May 1903

KIMES:

Harlen B.  1901-1968
Lola M.  1916-
Stevens  1945-1947

KLINGENSMITH:

Kathleen  1923-1987  "sister"
Wayne  1927-1994
James A.  29 May 1896-10 Apr 1970  Mich Pvt Co C  310 Engineers
Eathle J.  1902-1980   

KNAGGS:

John  1862-1948
Lena  1900-1934
Nellie  1876-1953

KOBEL:

Charles  1865-1943
Phymelia  1870-1957

KREEGER:

Genevieve D.  1936-
Marvis J. C.  1927-1994
Arthur C.  1889-1961
Ethel P.  1896-1978  
Charles G.  1949-1975
Augusta M.  1856-1937
Carl H.  Co G 28 Mich Inf
Charles N.  1932-1949
Effie M.  1885-1965
George P.  1879-1955
Lena  2 Dec 1885-26 Oct 1902

KRICK:

Howard  1927

KROUSE:

Donald S.  son  1943-1957

KROUSE/SINCERE: See: Sincere/Krouse

LAMPMAN:

Rollie  1898-1979
Anna Giddings Lampman  1886-1947
Clellie  1876-1967
Elizabeth  1875-1965
Emmett  1873-1906
Logan  1900-1918
Minnie M.  1869-1948
Ruth A. Conlee  1847-1923
Wallace B.  1866-1924

LAKE:

Charles C.  1882-1936

LANE:

Harriet  (Lane?)  1846-1928
William F.  28 Dec 1829-3 Jul 1898.F.  Co D  44th NY Inf

LARSEN:

Maudine E.  1924-1984
Wayne  1923-
Leonard H.  1913-1952
Bernadine E.  1912-1989
John 1885-1975
Hazel  1891-1980
Tracy Alan  1959-1959

LAUX:

Gerald L.  15 May 1916-28 Jan 1972  Mich Tec 4 4025 Sig SVC GP WWII

LAVERY:

Clare E.  1905-1969
Eleanor E.  1885-1920

LAVETTE:

Coral  1888-1960

LEDDICK:

Clayton P.  1875-1929
Jennie B.  1868-1928

LEE:

Walter A.  1853-1918

LEWIS:

Charlotte McNeil Lewis  1875-1952

LINEBAUGH:

Kenneth R.  30 Jul-5 Aug 1955

LUTZ:

Edward  27 Jul 1858-25 Sep 1900
Louis Lutz  21 Sep 1858-12 Apr 1913

McALLISTER:

Alfred F.  7 Jan 1928-22 Feb 1983
Fern G.  1933-1989   married 24 Feb 1951

McBRIDE:

Ellen E.  12 Nov 1850-13 Sep 1900
Hiram D.  21 Jul 1850-14 Jul 1902

McCARDLE:

Derek W.  1988-1988

McCOMB:

Lucy M. Mann McComb  1887-1914

McGOWEN:

Harry C.  1892-1982
Marie I.  1894-1965
Florella E. MacGowen Walden  1898-1927
John  1850-1932
Nellie  1861-1940

McKINLEY:

Roseline   1912-1980  Mom

McNEIL:

Charlotte McNeil Lewis  1875-1952
Leonard  1855-1922

MABIE:

Loyd D. 31 Jan 1918-22 Jan 1994  WWII
Charles A.  1868-1941
Joel W.  7 Aug 1834-18 May 1905
Rachel S.  16 Mar 1831-31 Aug 1912
Richard D.  1950-1950

MALLORY:

George E.  1856-1919
Ida O.  1858-19__

MANN:

Clyde A.  1899-1988
Evelyn E.  1903-1988
Columbus Delano  1859-1935
Hobby  14 Aug 1898-16 Oct 1898  ae 0/2/2
Lucy M. Mann McComb  1887-1914

MANNING:

Albert G.  1859-1921
Anna E.  1864-1951
Caroline  1840-1916
J.S.  8 Aug 1840-4 Jan 1897

MARSH:

LeRoy E.  1869-1951
Molley  1871-1907
Trisha Ann  1971-1971
Corpl William A.  Co E 14 Mich Inf
SEE: JEFFERY, EMMA
Margaret R.  1909-
Frank E.  1904-1984

MARTIN:

Samuel L.  1898-1978
Frances A.  1901-
Donald D.  5 Jul 1927-15 Sept 1984  S1 Navy WWII
H. Joyce  1930-

MAYBERRY:

Laura A. Forbes Mayberry w/o J.L. Stearns  13 Jun 1841-20 May 1912

MECKER:

Frank  1858-1944

MERTES:

Cassie  1876-1931
Mickel  1864-1953

MILLER:

Charles M.  1892-1979   "father"
Abraham  2 Mar 1829-3 Feb 1912
Edith F.  1868-1947
George F.  1883-1949
R.B.  22 Jun 1893-22 Nov 1910
Randolph  24 Feb 1846-4 Apr 1911
S. Frances 7 Nov 1833-20 Sep 1916
William A.  1864-1939

MILLS:

Carius W.  1836-1903
John  1864-1942
Margaret  1839-1908
Mary  1865-1941
Philop  15 Dec 1887  ae 75/11/9
Vina  1869-1922
William H.  1861-1921

MINER:

Sarah Miner  w/o Tracy M Frier  1837-____

MISNER:

Earl R.  1911-1990
Marian G.  1913-

MITCHELL:

Kenneth T.  1915-1923
James I.  1875-1923
Jennie J.  1885-1925
Roger A.  1908-1923

MOEGGENBERG:

Fred J.  1927-1984
Lois V.  1931-

MOFFETT:

Anna E.  1869-1948
Edwin E.  1867-1934
Frank D.  1904-1951
Harry W.  1890-1965

MONGER:

Clara E.  1861-1915
Peter J.  1855-____

MOORE:

Wilbert H.  1906-1980
Alice B.  1903-1982

MORRISON:

Gloria M.  1925-
Dale C.  1922-1978
Alice  1875-1922
Glenn 20 Nov 1893-11 Apr 1953  Cook Co C 107 Engrs 32 Div WWI PH
Jane w/o James (Totten)  26 Feb 1836-13 Nov 1904
Velma E.  1897-1968
William H.  1898-1965

NASSER:

Sulinda K.  4 Feb 1945-4 Feb 1945

NEILSON:

Jacoline  1835-1902

NELSON:

Noah Grant  1994

NEWCOMB:

Francis  1907-1970
Olive  1908-1986

NEWMAN:

Esther E.  1851-1926
Duane A.  1849-1926
Otie s/o DA & EE  12 Feb 1882  ae 5/3/0

NICHOLS:

Vivian M.  1916-1993
Robert G.  1919-
Harold M.  3 Mar 1917-1 Feb 1972   Mich PFC  US Army WWII

NISONGER:

Pauline Betser  1928-1986   "mother"

NORTON:

Charles  1870-1942
Floyd  1896-1918
Lesta  1869-

NORWOOD:

Chester A.  1883-1955
Clara A.  1847-1930
Francis A.  1846-1936
Rhoda A.  1879-1946

NORTH:

Nelson  1832-1912
Olivia  w/o N  1837-1908
Rachel Hilda  1884-1966
William  1878-1955
Wilson G.  1860-1935

OLGER:

H. Raymond  1918-1985
Hazel J.  1919-1987

OLSEN:

Arthur A.  1910-
Clara L.  1912-1974
Cora B.  w/o Otto  1882-1941
Ella E.  1891-1975  
Hans H.  1888-1962
Leon F.  1913-1934
Elnor N.  1936-1937
H. William  1884-1935
John P.  1860-1931
Marie S.  1867-1943
Rosetta E.  1898-1946

OLSEN OR STEBBINS:

Father  1853-1918
Mother  1860-1954

OTTENSMAN:

Josette M.  1957-1979

PALMER:

J.C. Francis w/o G & E  1917-1918

PARKS:

Jesse A.  24 Oct 1894-7 Dec 1915
Jessie Parks Thrum  1894-1948

PATTERSON:

Earl  1886-1972
Earl W.  20 May 1936-2 Oct 1961  Mich Pvt Btry D 20 Anti Acft BN
Estella L.  w/o WS 1868-1918
Ina  d/o  SM & LI  1879-1915
Isabella  1889-1946
Louisa J.  w/o William  1845-1916
Rosemarie  1902-1972
William  1842-1930
William S.  1864-1932

PEARSALL:

Ruth I.  1901-1989
Parke Wyant  11 Sept 1895-1 Nov 1981  US Army WWI

PEARSON:

Jennie M.  1900-1975    
Frank J.  1897-1950
George M.  1860-1943
Jennie M.  1900-
Jessie  1899-1919
Vila  1875-1935

PENCE:

Sina  23 Jan 1821-26 Jan 1903
Sylvanus  1847-1938  Co H 129 Ind Vol
another stone with no readable name or date

PENNINGTON:

Nellie Pennington Reinsmith  1882-1967
Mother  8 Oct 1843-5 Nov 1910

PERKINS:

Avia A.  w/o C.E.  1860-1915
Carrie w/o C.E.  1861-1930
Mr. C.E.  1862-1940

PERRIEN:

Kurt B.  22 Oct 1956-24 Jan 1987  "son"

PETERMAN:

Zella A.  1895-1981   
Chester W.  1892-1960
Leeann  1959-1959
Lorie B.  1957-1957
Stephen G.  1944-1967

PETERS:

Goblie J.  s/o WC & J  10 Aug 1882  ae 1/7/0

PETERSON:

Jessie M.  1891-1979

PILKINTON:

Richard T.  1917-
Dorothy L.  1920-1993 married 3 Jan 1942

PITCHER:

Frank W.  1869-1937
Grace M.  1874-1951
Rena Myrtle  1915-1915
Sarah  1861-1923

PLASSEY:

Aaron  1988-1988

POND:

Darius A. _can't read dates
Jennie  6 May 1849-_____
Matilda P.  15 Dec 1845-20 Dec 1904

PORTER:

Raymond F.  1925-1987

PULVER:

John  18 Apr 1882  ae 64/3/6

RACE:

Zelma M.  1910-1938

RASMUSSEN:

Phyllis  1926-
Elsworth  1925-
Elda A.  1903-1971
Claude J.  1905-1974   
Eva M.  1883-1876
William M.  1880-1946

RAYMOR:

Frederick M.  16 Jul 1961-7 Feb 1979  "son"

READ:

Mary J.  1877-1962   on same stone with:
Willard W. Hagey  1907-

REESE:

Charles  31 Mar 1889-13 Oct 1972  Mich RTC 26 Recruit Co WWI
Ellen T.  1891-1947
George  1856-1939
Nellie  1869-
Opel  9 Dec - 12 Dec 1907

REGIS:

Estella A.  1883-1957
Mildred Yaw Regis  1897-1954

REINSMITH:

James  1870-1941
Nellie Pennington Reinsmith  1882-1967
Mother Pennington  8 Oct 1843-5 Nov 1910

RESSEGUIE:

John M.  1882-1948

RICH:

George D.   1859-1923
Nettie M.  1863-12 Jun 1936

RICHNER:

Cecil A.  s/o RJ & NM Wheeler  17 Feb 1905-27 Nov 1905
Mother Richner  1843-1910
Dr. Ernest D.  1880-1950

RIKER:

L.  27 Mar 1886-2 Sep 1886
Lewis  1853-1913

ROBERTS:

Henry  6 Jul 1837  21 Independant Battery New York

ROOKER:

Matilda  w/o J  23 Nov 1897  ae 80

ROOKER OR FOWLER:

Calvin _______

ROOSA:

Alice G.  1856-1931
B.L.  24 Apr 1829-4 Mar 1895
Ida  1871-1910
Isaac C.  1856-1940
Mother  15 May 1834-9 Feb 1916

ROSE:

Mae Sinclair  1891-1981  picture on headstone

ROUNDS:

William A.  15 Apr 1861-10 May 1901

RUSSELL:

G. Arley  1900-1989  
Gaila L.  1901-1954
Archie Noah  1858-1938
Anna B.  1867-1929
Benjamin G.  1873-1957
Chlistia  1823-1900
Doris R.  1917-
Florence A.  1887-1959
Howard N.  1913-1972
Lettie A.  1877-1963
Noah  s/o Mr. & Mrs. VW  3 Oct 1881-16 Apr 1882
Sol S.  1892-1937
V.W.  1850-1931
Wilberta E.  1916-1934

RUTHERFORD:

Dorah M.  1873-1944
Ernest A.  1871-1931
Herbert  1917

ST. PETER:

Audrey A.  1918-1989

SAMPLE:

Winfred E.  26 Mar1893-23 Dec 1978  WWI
Bernice D.  21 Mar 1900-14 Dec 1984

SANBORN:

Clyde  s/o A & A  1 May 1888  ae 0/1/25

SANDERS:

Alice  1840-1927
Charles W.  31 Dec 1846-26 Mar 1908  erected by Eastern Star Benevolent Fund
Edith  1875-1956
Wilbur  1872-1936

SARGENT:

IO M. Sargent  31 Aug 1878-22 Sep 1894

SATTLER:

Orval L.  29 Aug 1912-29 Sept 1975  WWII

SAUERS:

Malissa  1863-1884
Lizzie  w/o SJ Totten  21 Jan 1876-1 Mar 1895

SCHEIERN:

Averil  1907-1988
Truman  1906- married 12 Dec 1925

SCOTT:

A.W.  27 Jun 1849-18 Jun 1894
Barbara B.  1912-
C.I.  2 Aug 1878-2 Oct 1942
Clinton V.  1911-1971
Eunice  20 Aug 1867-28 Jan 1892
Baby   11 Sep 1880-28 Jan 1892
Glenn A.  1882-1969
Hattie Scott Ehle  28 Apr 1859-7 May 1909
Nina D.  1879-1966
W.A.  20 Mar 1817-9 Jan 1898

SELESKY:

Nathan Dean  17 Jun 1982-25 Jul 1991 

SEWARD:

Jessie D.  1942-
Betty L.  1938-1989 married 3 Oct 1969

SHIVELY:

Charmie E.  d/o GA & DM 1906-1908
Dana M.  1883-1972
George A.  1875-1971

SHOOP:

George  2 Jul 1849-24 Feb 1906
Zillah J.  1 Dec 1847-27 Mar 1826
another stone - unreadable

SIMMONS:

Rachel A.  1913-1978    
Roy  1904-1962
Adelbert  1911-1976
Hazel  1918-
Clara  1867-1909
Golden F.  1907-1971
Judson  1874-1931
Scott  14 Oct 1852-21 Jan 1920
Signora  1858-1928

SIMONSEN:

Dora  1873-1955
James  1868-1957
S. Roy  1903-1971

SINCERE/KROUSE:

Theressa A.  6 Nov 1954 - 27 Nov 1974
Michele V.  2 Nov 1971-27 Nov 1974

SINCLAIR:

Harold C.  1901-*
Roberta J.  1911-1993*     *married 24 Mar 1933
Milton D.  1899-1978
E. Frances  1894-1991
SEE: Rose, Mae
Clayton  1910-1980
Bernedeen  1913-1992
Lyle E.  1912-
Cecile M.  1914-
Cloise A.  1906-*
Ruth A.  1910-1991*
Baby  1947* *together
Helen M.  1906-1981**
Arlo A.  1902-1982**     **married 22 Jun 1927
Asa  18 Oct 1833-20 May 1918
Bertha  1871-1953
Dewey L.  1898-1914
Edward C.  1955-1971
Eugene J.  1872-1925
Fred A.  1864-1940
George R.  1862-1947
Louisa  w/o Asa  1 Jul 1896  ae 82/0/9
Lena M.  1875-1953
Myrtie L.  1891-
Ola A.  1873-1960
Rosetta  1873-1949
Ulysses  1869-1944
Verne L.  1898-1928

SIRK:

Robert W.  8 Nov 1923-17 Jul 1989  Navy WWII

SITTS:

Bethel P.  1918-1991   
George A.  1913-1970
Emma M.  1887-1965
Jay L.  1886-1968
Lester J.  10 Dec 1916-20 Dec 1942  Mich PFC 126 Inf WWII  (Sheridan VFW named after him)

SLOAVE:

Betty L.  26 Dec 1919-      "wife of John J."

SLOCUM:

L.W.  1878-1955

SMITH:

Charles F.  1898-1920
Clement A.  1866-1952
Lloyd  1902-1959

SNYDER:

Carl J.  1912-1978
A. Marie  1912-
Dora M.  1904-1986
Glenn G.  1901-1985
James Glenn  1959-1979
William W.  1866-1918

SOSS:

Chris  1869-1934
Flora Soss Jensen  1895-
Joe  1872-1926
John M.  1871-1940
Nellie F.  1873-1954

SOULE:

Velma May  1926-
Syrester "Sweat"  1920-1987 married 12 Aug 1950
Charles W.  1855-1922
Connie L.  dau  19 Feb 1938-20 Apr 1955
Estella M.  1859-1928
Lamonty  1880-1968
Lula L.  1900-1971
Mary M.  1882-1968
Nellie  1896-
Stanley  1900-1971
Stanley  1 Aug 1896-27 Nov 1960  Mich Pvt Camp Veterinary Det WWI
William  1894-

SOVEREIGN:

Harold J.  1901-1983
Marie I.  1908-1989

SPATCH:

Corpl Jas  Co E 16 Mich Inf
May  w/o WW  1 May 1859
William W.  15 Nov 1837-          First Sargent Co A 2 Battalion 16 US Infantry

SPRAGUE:

Clifford H.  1881-1918
Lida  1882-1944

SPRINGSTEEN:

Loretta A. Potter  1931-1974
Verda G. Olson  1899-1984
Aren L.  1896-1941
John L.D.  1919-1934

STAINES:

Kenneth J.  1912-1982
Merelene L.  1916-
Una Kay  Harris  1956-1979
Don  1900-1994
Erma  1903-

STANSELL:

Harriet T.  w/o Geo W.  19 Feb 1885

STANTON:

Charlie s/o HH & MJ  13 Sep 1882  ae???
E.H.  1836-
Evvie E.  1863-1892
Edna M.  1882-1966
G.W.  1824-1905
J.B.  12 Nov 1843-8 Apr 1894
Milton B.  1859-1896
Ray H.  1882-1959
Titia  12 Aug 1846-23 Jan 1908
W.G.  1885-1908

STARK:

Anna P.  1855-1918*
Anna D. Robinson  1878-1961*
William C.  1856-1944* *all 3 names on same stone
Daniel A.  1889-1946
Grace M.  1882-1951

STARKS:

Andrew  1890-1967
Edwin R.  1864-1943
Nellie R.  1876-1956

STEBBINS:

Betty J.  1922-
Harland L.  1918-
Adelbert L.  1895-1965
E. Lucile  1896-1966
Harry M.  1886-1958

STEBBINS OR OLSEN:

Mother  1860-1954
Father 1853-1918

STIFF/STONE:

Catherine Stiff  8 May 1818-20 Dec 1894
Mary Stone  1820-25 Feb 1895

SUMMERS OR CLAY:

Edith A.  1865-1946
S. Clay  1864-1938

SUMMERS:

J.G.  1842-1909
Jesse E.  9 May 1835-15 May 1907
Mary d/o JG & MB  1866-1897
Mary B.  w/o JG  1839-1915
Mina E.  20 Dec 1841-12 Oct 1900

SWAINSTON:

Louise A.  1915-1986    
Orten W.  1896-1968

SWART:

Ernest  1880-1880  s/o O & HE
Lucy  1881-1882  d/o O & HE

SWEET:

Marion S.  17 Aug 1925-30 Jan 1993  WWII

TANNER:

Retta B.  1883-1974    
Henry  1874-1930
Euphema  w/o JA  23 Sep 1844-13 Oct 1899
Judson A.  Co K 9 Mich Inf
5 other stones unreadable

TARBELL:

L.B.  12 Oct 1888  ae 58/9/8

TAYLOR:

George W.  1915-1988
Dorothy M.  1914 -
Edna M.  1887-1966
Fannie  w/o Hiram  1856-1909
Freeman A.  1886-1954
George W.  2 Jul 1840-14 May 1919
Harmon W.  1880-1963
Hiram  1851-1933
Infant d/o HW & NM  29 Feb 1909
Morilda A.  18 Mar 1851-27 Aug 1911
Nellie M.  1883-1953
Otto  1889-1957

TEFFT:

Clyde E.  1906-1964
Reuben  1851-1920

TEUFEL:

Theodore  25 Aug 1913  ae 38 yrs

THAYER:

Fred G.  1918-
Lida M.  1923-1961
Albert J.  1932-1974
Albert F.  1894-1976   
Inez  dates not recorded
Adaline  1861-1939
Austin A.  1960-1960
Deborah V.  1953-1953
Frank  1867-1935
Frederick  1855-1932
Ralph M.  s/o FO & AH  23 Jan 1897-12 Jan 1904

THOMAS:

Charles E.  1866-1955
Kittie E.  1871-1950
Ray B.  1891-1960

THOMPSON:

Jasper L.  s/o ??  d. ??May 188?  ae 0/11/23

THRUM:

Jessie Parks Thrum  1894-1948

TOWNER:

Grace Ada  1888-1977
Lloyd  1884-1980
Clifton H.  1918-1934

TOWNSEND:

Annetta  1866-1934
George  1858-1934

TREAT:

H. Vern  1899-1985
Lila V.  1902-
Justus J.  1869-1951
Nellie A.  1875-1921

TSCHANNER:

John  1839-1904
Mary Ann w/o John  1869-1904

UTTER:

Robert W.  1925-
Joyce C.  1928-

VANSICKLE:

Harrison Clair  1904-
Beulah M.  1909-

WADE:

Birdette J.  6 Jan 1910-12 Dec 1983  Tec 4 Army WWII
Roberta C.  1902-1994
Dorothy M.  1906-1972
Emma M.  1874-1955
Birdette H.  1866-1948

WALDEN:

Florella E. MacGowen Walden  1898-1927

WARNES:

Harry G.  1893-1962

WASHBURN:

Clyde L.  1911-1991
Doris M.  1918-1991 married 13 Dec 1945

WAY:

Edwin Donald  s/o Alfred & Clara  8 Oct 1903-4 Sep 1904

WELCH:

Jermie Lee  1976-1976

WELLINGTON:

Rosa  1862-1908
Scott  1853-1945

WELLMAN:

Isaac  4 Jan 1872  ae 81/6/26
Nancy w/o Isaac  30 Oct 1883  ae 87/2/2

WELLS:

Mary C.  13 May 1908-7 Oct 1990  "mother & grandmother"
Alice  1859-1936
I.J.  1848-1919

WELLWOOD:

John  1850-1922
Rena E.  1862-1958

WHEELER:

Cecil A.  s/o RJ & NM Wheeler  17 Feb 1905-27 Nov 1905

WHIPPLE:

Etta  1878-1947
Millard  1868-1938

WHITE:

Lela M.  1898-1978    
Victor E.  1899-1961
A. Clay  1888-1955
Alger J.  1895-1918
Charles M.  1863-1939
Kittie M.  1889-1956
Leroy  28 Aug 1829-19 Mar 1901
Lillian B.  1866-1943
Mary J.  13 May 1836-26 Jan 1906

WICKETT:

Bessie E.  1888-1952
Glee W.  1882-1953

WILCOX:

B. Jay  11 Apr 1927-6 Oct 1940
Leona E.  1904-1962
Walter W.  1897-1942

WILKINSON:

Elmer L.  1885-1972
Evelyn  1939-1939
Minnie B.  1895-1943
another stone - unreadable

WILLIAMS OR GALLOP:  SEE - GALLOP OR WILLIAMS

WILLIAMS:

Vesta  1888-1984
Benjamin F.  14 Sep 1828-18 Jan 1909
Ebenezer  27 Jun 1831-8 Feb 1909
F.  1879-1923
J.  1850-1912
N.  1849-1920
William W.  1849-1909

WILSON:

Kate A.  1880-1976
Donald F.  1904-1991*
Isabelle M.  1918- *married 30 Oct 1948
Clay  1881-1961
Fern M.  1888-1931
Floyd S.  1889-1955
Frank H.  1847-1934
Glenn G.  1885-1958
Harriet 1851-1931
Lena L.  1898-1971
Lida P.  1884-1967
Marjorie  1917-1944
Michael Jay  1961-1961H.  1882-1967
Roy F.  1878-1941
Wayne A.  1919-1936

WING:

John B.  1891-1975   
Nora V.  1895-1920
Barney M.  1856-1920
Ceres d/o BM & CM  12 Oct 1896-23 May 1898
Cornelia M.  1861-1936

WINTERS:

Nellie M.  1866-1925

WITZEL:

Betty Jo  1930-1946
L.G.  1920-1920
Lloyd  1887-1967
Martha  1898-1933
Minnie  1866-1925
Peter  1864-1927

WOOD:

Emily  1863-1934
Esther M.  1892-1962
Fred K.  1887-1931
Gaila B.  20 Aug 1884-23 Jun 1908
Harlen  28 Sep ????  ae 1/6/0
James B.  1892-1957
M.F.  7 Feb 1847
Nellie  17 Jun ???? ae 33 yrs
Nina  ae 10 mo
William H.  1859-1933

WORDEN:

Laura Heydlauff Worden  1856-1917

WORTHINGTON:

Bessie H.  1875-1918
Francis O.  1876-1927

WRIGHT:

Joseph C.  1943-1987
Janet L.  1938-
Ambrose  1850-1917
Father  22 Apr 1820-13 Jan 1893
Jane E.  1835-1917
Viola E.  1853-1925

WYCKOFF:

Ruth M.  1914-1990
Roy L.  6 Aug 1916-4 Dec 1991  WWII
Frank M.  1876-1936
Caroline A.  1876-1974   
Frank M.  1913-
Gertrude L.  1908-1992

YAW:

Lynn P.  1897-
Blanche E.  1900-1990 married 18 Nov 1925
Adelbert  1857-1938
Dee A.  1894-1926
Mildred Yaw Regis  1897-1954
Myrtie  May  1865-1953

YEOMANS:

Emma  28 Feb 1855-4 Nov 1923
Floyd J.  1883-1962
Frank  12 Feb 1895-6 Mar 1895
Jeremiah  23 May 1848-25 Jan 1907
Tena  1888-1960

YOUNG:

Arva J.  1898-1972
Eva U.  1901-1988

ZARZYCKI:

Robert  1928-1984

ZEIGLER:

Timothy Owen  22 Nov 1974-25 May 1980



If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb

HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records


These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997