HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

Spencer

Crystal Township
Montcalm County, Michigan

Copied November 8, 1994 by Judy Hardy, Marnie Riley & Jeri Witzel

Spencer Cemetery Update


BALL:                Grace M.  1914 - 1981
                      Chester J.  1911-1977
   
               Stanley H.  1909-1974

BARGER:             Burnard F.  1925-1981
                      Donna M.  1927-         married 8 Sept 1948

BERNHARDT:        Charles E.  1906-1986
                      Mercedes B.  1913-1992

BILLINGS:            Grace I.  1913-1976
                      Melvin L.  1911-1975

                      Melvin L. Jr.  1935-1987
                      Carol S.  1941 -                married 29 Aug 1964

                      Terry L. "Teep" Sr.  1949-1992
                      Cathy L.. 1950-         married 14 Jun 1969

BROWN:              Vera M.  1923-1994
                      Norval O.  1921-1992

                      Alice M.  1906-1993

BUSH:                Roger H.  1941-1989
                      Lea R.  1943-           married 13 Apr 1986

CLARK:               Lillie M.  1878-1976  SEE: Ralph E.

CURRIER:            John W.  1922-1989

DENNIS:              L. Susan  1949-1990

DICKINSON:           Etta C.  1892-1980   SEE: George A.

                       Logan W.  1910-1987
                       John S.  1915-1992
                       Virgil W.  1917-1991

DOOLITTLE:           Robert W.  1934-1989
                       Carol A.  1941-1991

DURBIN:              Ara L.  1896-1989   SEE: Vercil E.

                       Mabel  1897-1989   SEE: Cecil

EVEY:                 Mildred  1909-1991
                       Amos  1900 -

FLINT:                Bonita A.  1927-
                       Jack W.  1926-1989  SFC Army WWII

GATES:                Francis E.  1912-1981

GREGORY:             Beatrice P.  1894-1978

HELPER:               Raymond  1907-1986

HENDRICKS:           Nancy  1930-1974
                       Sherman  1934 -

HOAG:                 Rhoda  1908-1993   SEE: Raymond

HOOVER:              Pearl  1897-1986
                       Frank  1896-1982

HUSTED:              Greta M.  1899-1994
                       William E.  1897-1978

JARSTFER:            Rayburn H.  1914-1977   SEE: Dorothy

JORAE:                Oliver A.  1936-1987
                       Carol Ann  1937-

LOBSINGER:           Kenneth M.  1912-1979
                       Thelma M.  1921-

LOTT:                 Chester R.  1907-1978
                       Lila M.  1913-1992      married 2 Jun 1929

MANGUS:             Charles A.  12 Jan 1919-9 Oct 1980  TEC 4 Army WWII

MORGAN:             R. "Bobby"  1960-1987
                       Kathy A.  1965-         married 25 May 1984

MULFORD:            Nancy M.  1889-1983   SEE: Jesse R.

NEWLAND:            Mary C.  1924-1987

OTTO:                 Thomas H.  1911-1992
                       Doris N.  1914 -                married 16 Jun 1934

PALMBOS:             Margaret J. 1924 -
                        Francis  1917-1992      married 8 Nov 1944

PATTERSON:           Bertrand L.  1928-
                        Lois Ann  1933-1993     married 24 Jun 1950

PEPLAU:                Adolph  31 May 1903-9 May 1976  Army WWII

PHILLIPS:               Philip P.  4 Aug 1924 - 5 Apr 1988
                         Howard L.  1892-1973   SEE: Edna C.

POWERS:                Carter  1921-1993

RAAB:                  Ernest H.  1921-
                         Pauline C.  1922-

RICHARDSON:           Euric M.  1901-1978
                         Nina E.  1907-1978      married 12 Oct 1928

ROBERTSON:            Charles J.  25 May 1954 - 15 Feb 1986

SARVER:                Harvey W.  1885-1974   bur 2-25
                         Nellie M.  1900-1974     bur 7-11

SCHAEFFER:            S. Mildred  1899-1976 "grandma"  in memory of the 4 Clark children.

SCHULTZ:               Mabel E.  1908-1989
                         Marion S.  1907-1978    married 24 Dec 1924

                         John C.  1880-1974

SMITH:                  Frank  1899-1984

                         Ivan W.  1928-
                         Mary Lou  1930-         married 21 Jul 1949

                         Bonnie L.  1945-1986
                         Randy L.  1944 -                married 10 Jul 1965

SMITHSON:              Bennie Hugh (aka Paul)  1914-1980

SOUTHWARD:            Charles L.  17 Sept 1919-17 Jul 1993

SPENCER:                Audley G.  1907-1984
                          Iva M.  1912-

                          Martha A.  1889-1986   SEE: George J.

STEVENS:                Thelma B.  23 Jun 1901-23 Dec 1991

                          Alta M.  1914-1981

VANDIVER:               William J.  1914-1978
                           Genevieve M.  1922-

WARD:                    Mable N.  1888-1981

WEST:                     Willard J.  1891-1978

                            Vernon E.  1894-1979
                            Shirley V.  1899-1983

WHETSTONE:               Ada B.  1908-1990
                            Merl B.  1909-1994

                            William F.  1917-1981  Army  WWII

                            Lewis D.  1915-1982
                            Doris M.  1914 -                married 31 Aug 1935

WIGGINS:                   Ida M.  1907-1983
                            Roy  1912-      married 24 Oct 1940

WIGHT:                     Willard E.  1908-1991    SEE: Hazel A.
                             Lawrence K.  1910-1980
                             Alberta A.  1913-1987

WILLIAMSON:               Cleva M.  1909-1984   SEE: James M.   married 21 Jun 1929

WIREMAN:                  Ida F.  1900-1983    SEE: Joe N.
                             Carl H. & Marion E.  "children of Eugene and Hazel"  no dates

ZIMMERMAN:               Richard D.  1942-1980   SEE: Lucille M.




If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb



These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997