HOME Bios & Families Cemeteries Census Help History Libraries Military Obituaries Photos Surnames Towns-Townships Vital Records

Trufant

Trufant, Maple Valley Township
Montcalm County, Michigan

The cemetery was copied in 1972 by Mrs. Betty Spooner.
Inscriptions after that date were copied by Judy Hardy, Marnie Riley and Jeri Witzel in 1995.


UNKNOWNS

Homer L., infant s/o RS & ___?, 12 Nov 1901-14 Jun 1902
Cecelia & Fritz  no dates readable
Nettie 1878-1878
Sophia Mascho 1863-1943 (stone setting beside shed – not at a gravesite)
All on same stone:
Milton 1870-1878
Eugene 1876-1878
Nettie 1878-1878

Inscriptions

ACKERMAN:
Myrtle  d/o DL & LA  no dates

ALBANESE:
Anthony  1894-1964

ALLEN:
Joshua D.  16 Jun 1981-6 Jul 1994  "son & brother"  picture on marker

ANDERS:
Hattie  1899-1956
Maurice  1882-1965

ANDERSEN:
Amy  1907-1967
Ellen Marie  1862-1941
J. Carl  1903-1950
Jens C.  1865-1946
Mrs. J.C.  1874-1927
Niels  1 Jun 1859-7 Mar 1902
Robert P.  1911-
Shirley M.  1913-  w/o RP

ANDREWS:
Otho  "Mike"  1905-1989
Wilma L.  1909-

ANTONE:
Ethel I.  1888-1980
Julius O.  1883-1961

ANTONSEN:
Anna S. 1870-1963
Avon Peter 24 Aug 1923  MI QM 3 Cl US Navy
Christian 1858-1922
May__ll (Maybell?), w/o Milo Christiansen, 1894-1936

ARNETT:
Jerry E. Sr.  1940-1990
Nancy L.  1937-

BARNARD:
Francis M. 1856-1931

BARTON:
Belle  1884-1973   
Hattie  1861-1942

BASSETT:
Andrew James  11 Jun-13 Jun 1985
James  1954-1993   married 5 Sept 1980
Nancy  1955-

BECH:
Agnes C. 1891-1943
Hans C.H. 1886-1948

BECK:
Emanuel  1910-1985
Lene 1867-1931
Sitta  1908-1991
Theodor  1871-1948

BERNTH:
Anna, w/o OP, 13 Jan 1871-3 Oct 1902
C. Marie 1885-1970
Hazel 29 Sep 1901-28 Sep 1902
O. Peter 1868-1948
Olga 23 Sep 1897-22 Sep 1902
Vernie 1905-1927

BLOCK:
Avery W.  1921-1994
Leona C.  1921-1995

BRANCH:
J. Weldon  1903-1981
Olivia M.  1901-1990 married 13 Oct 1925

BRISTOL:
Anna W. 1894-
Kelly Ellen 10 Apr 1963
Lyman S. 1888-1955
Patrick G.  6 Jan 1950-26 Mar 1975

BROWN:
Genevieve  1923-1988
Kenneth 1944

BUCKLE:
Mary J. 11 Apr 1826-22 Feb 1914
William 10 Aug 1808-26 May 1888

BUNCE:
Earl P. (M.D.)  1886-1963
Leo W.  (M.D.)  19 Apr 1917-
Mary Louise  (R.N.)  2 Feb 1922-
Nettie M. 1887-1969

CAMPBELL:
Anmartha 1895-1912
Curtis J. 1893-1893
Lavina M. 1868-1939
Thomas J. 1855-1913
Vane L. 1892-1892

CARD:
Curtis W.  1913-1978
Norma I.  1914-1993

CARLSEN:
Baby Miller 1928
Carl 1880-1957
Hans 1854-1922
Karen M. 1856-1940
Lauritz 1884-1890
Mary 1863-1892

CARPENTER:
Edward L. 1910-1943
Richard A. 1943-1957

CASTERLINE:
Herbert E. 1885-1969
Mary L.  1894-1982   

CHALFANT:
Delores L.  1922-
Jane Nugent  1887-1980
W. Donald  1913-1982

CHRISTENSEN:
Alma 1885-1970
Anna 1882-1970
Anna K.  1896-1988  w/o Walter
Carl 1862-1942
Carrie C. 1867-1940
Dewey N. 1898-1954
Ellen K. 1881-1935
Ellen M.  1893-1990  w/o Niels
Esther S. 1902-1940
Eva 1897-1963
Hanne M. 1855-1923
Hans Peter 18 Sep 1858-21 May 1920
Harvey V.  1902-1982
Ila M.  11 Oct 1911-12 Apr 1992  "mother"
Jennie 1891-1957  w/o Martin
Jens C. 1872-1945
Johanna 1886-1921
Jorgen 1836-
Julius 1880-1932
Katie M.  1903-  w/o HV
Kirsten 1836-1913
Lars 1860-1942
Lars P. 31 Mar 1866-22 Jul 1952
LeRoy A.  14 Nov 1915-15 Nov 1976  Army WWII
Martin  1889-1972  
Niels  1888-1978   married 15 Mar 1910
Niels Peter Juel  1876-1943
Oscar 1885-1959
Stine G. Hustru of Lars Fodt den 5 Mai 1860-dod den 8 Dec 1895
Walter  1893-1975 married 15 Oct 1915
Walter J. 5 Oct 1924-18 May 1945 MI Cpl 43 Bomb Gp AAF WWII AM & PH

CHRISTIANSEN:
Anna A. 1862-1922
Barbara 1928-1929  d/o Mr. & Mrs. Milo
Cecelia E. 1885-1937
Charles W. 1870-1942
Elmer  1902-     married 18 Jun 1933
Elna U. 1914-1916
Emma D.  1907-1993  w/o Stanley
Karen Marie 1878-1937
Margaret F.M.  1901-1981  w/o Elmer
May__ll (Maybell?) Antosen, w/o Milo, 1894-1936
Minnie 1876-1925
Peter 1 Feb 1853-6 Feb 1881
Sofie 1842-1928
Stanley  1903- married 3 Nov 1951
Wilhelm L. 1858-1927

CLAUSEN:
Christine A. 1868-1952
Harry R.  1897-1977  
Maude 1894-1922
Rasmus 16 Dec 1838-23 Oct 1906
Sophie 17 Feb 1831-10 Apr 1896

COLLINS:
Donald D.  19 Mar 1916-22 Aug 1979  Army WWII
Ralph D. 1939-1939
Sandra Sue 1941-1941

CREIGHTON:
Cecelia 1881-1968
Clarence 1878-1959

COOK:
Isaac   no dates
Rebecka  no dates

CURTIS:
John 1884-1954

DANIELSON:
Angeline N.  1909-1978
Charles F.  1912-1975

DARLING:
George 1905-1966
George 1853-1932
Lee C.  10 Feb 1888-14 Apr 1973   CPL Army WWI
Roxa 1863-1955
Sarah  1893-1985

DAWDY:
Kristen R.  1966-1985

DeLINE:
Perry 1905-1967

DEREIRA:
SEE: Pentz/Dereira

DERRICK:
Edna G. 1889-1966
Everett 1879-1966

DERUITER:
Bouwe 1881-1959
Katie 1899-1964
Norma  1929-1989  

DINGMAN:
Alma A. 1908-1970
Charles A.  1901-1984  

DISTEL:
Bertha I. 1912-1971
Helen A. 1874-1918
James 1869-1943
Sidney O. 1898-

DURKEE:
Esther Hurd  1809-1895

DUVOO:
Ann  no dates
Ann M. 1848-1919
L.N. 1846-1907
Louis   Co I 41 Ohio Inf  no dates

EARL:
Minnie 1885-1950
R.B. 1876-

EARLS:
Peter R. 4 Aug 1912-5 Dec 1961

EBERT:
Clarence F. 1896-1964
Cora M. 1893-1963

EBSEN:
Flora 1867-1923

EDISON:
B. Wyman 1913-1970
Pauline B. 1914-1946

EMERITUS:
A.I.A.  1882-1965

EMERY:
Helen G.  1902-1976
Hester 1866-1941
Gordon B.  1905-1984  
William 1848-1930

FAGERMAN:
Mark E.  1961-1989   "husband & father"

FERRELL:
Helen 1908-
Rex O. 1898-1930

FEUTZ:
Clair E.  1913-1977
Frieda D.  1917-    married 20 Jan 1934

FINKBEINER:
Claude H.  1896-1981
Frances  1912-

FISHER:
Dorothy May  1925

FOLLICK:
Icealia  18 May 1862-______? 1904

FOSTER:
Joyce O.  1909-1993

FOX:
Rosianna   no dates

FRANDSEN:
Anders 1861-1923
Anna M. 1875-1910
Anna S. 1892-1893
Camilla Sorensen 1878-1961
Christen P. 1866-1949
D. Christina 1909-1946
Frans 1836-1913
John P. 1873-1913
Larry D. 1952-1953
Leo T.  1913-1992
Mabel J. 1904-
Marie 1869-1910
Marie S. 1861-1937
Mildred E.  1917-  w/o LT
Ole A. Albert 1901-1971
William 1898-

FRANTSEN:
Agnes, d/o J & M, 1913-1937
Anastasia and Alexis  10 Feb 1995-10 Feb 1995
Andrew J.  1926-1989 married 27 Jul 1946
Arthur F.  1894-1976   married 19 Mar 1919
Baby  8 May 1941
Betty  1925-  w/o Norman
Betty J.  1928-   w/o WA
Hanne M. 1869-1944
Hans P. 1864-1930
Jens  1881-1972     
Mabel J.  1904- w/o Wm
Mable M.  1901-1995  w/o AF
Marie D., w/o Jens, 1882-1954
Mary E.  1926-  w/o AJ
Norman  1921-1988
Ralph A. 14-15 Dec 1957
William  1898-1976
Woody A.  1920-1993 married 1 Jan 1949

FREDERIKSEN:
Christian 1882-1956
Elsie A. 1871-1928
Ingeborg 1892-1967

GARBO:
Ernest F. 1899-1954
Ilah R. 1902-

GARBOW:
Bernice B.  24 Apr 1907-21 Nov 1978  w/o CA
Carl A.  20 Feb 1895-3 Jan 1979 married 28 Jun 1930
Gerald L.  1940-1983 married 2 Nov 1962
Nannette L.  1945-    w/o GL

GATES:
Dorothy M. 1912-
Elmer T. 1908-1971

GENDREAU:
Scott Paul  1952-1975

GIBSON:
Father 1829-1881
Mother 1845-1907

GILES:
Freddy F., s/o S & M, 6 May 1889 ae 11/8/10
Samuel  12 Sep 1889 ae 54/8/12

GILLETT:
Pamela Jean 1956-1956

GILLIS:
Lewis A.  25 Nov 1908-11 Mar 1973   Navy WWII

GISHPERT:
Charles E. 14 Apr 1919-7 Nov 1969  MI MM 1 US Navy WWII

GODDARD:
Edwin E., s/o ??, 9 May 1904 ae 0/2/16

GOOLSBY:
Herman  1915-1999   (death date added per son)
Violet L.  1918-1967

GRAVES:
Jacob David  1 Sept 1989-7 Jan 1990

GREENHOUGH:
Martha E.  1898-1989

GUENTHER:
Augusta C. 1877-
Charles E. 1877-1954

GUSCH:
Carrie L.  1886-1982  
William I. 1882-1959

HAAGEN:
Herman 1889-1968
Martha  1894-1989  

HADRICH:
Edward C.  1939-1979
Patricia A.  1941-

HALL:
Ben Sr.  1899-1982  "father"
Bertha M.  1901-1981  "mother"
Douglas D.  1921-1983   PFC Army WWII
Edwin E.  30 May 1912-6 Jul 1979   PFC  Army WWII
Lester B.  1931-1992   SGT Army
Margaret  1906-1989  w/o EE

HAMMOND:
J.A.   no dates

HANER:
Myrtle A., w/o A.D., 1878-1913

HANSEN:
Adolph Rasmus 1859-1957
Alfred O. 1900-1925
Alma K. 1884-1914
Alma M.  1900-1991 w/o Ernest M.
Alton D.  1909-1978 married 6 Jul 1932
Alvin O. 1897-1907
Ane 1850-1943
Ane K. 1862-1944
Ane Marie 23 Apr 1839-4 Dec 1906
Anna 1892-1969   w/o Chris J.
Anna M. 1877-1906
Arlo R.  1918-1990
Baby 1900
Bernice L. 1884-1912
Bernice L. 1907-1941
Camilla 1879-1952
Carl H. 1865-1956
Carl F. 1867-1938
Carrie Bena 1888-1970
Carrie M.  1899-1986 w/o Edward M.
Cecelie M.  fodt 2 May 1845 – dod 25 Oct 1894
Chris J.  1887-1976
Christian 1860-1950
Don C. 1902-1966
Dorthe 1828-1910  mother of Dorthea Hjelm
Ebe C.  1892-1975
E. Marie 1846-1922
E. Marie 1866-1936
Edward, infant son, 1906
Edward M.  1896-1987
Edwin C. 31 Jan 1895-21 May 1960  MI Cpl Co D 126 Inf 32 Div WWI PH
Ella K. 1879-1951
Elmer E. 1904-1943
Emma 1885-1958
Emma B. 1884-1971
Ernest M. 1889-1963
Ethel  1897-1982   w/o William
Frederick  1895-1936
Gustave  31 Jul 1893-12 Apr 1980
Hans P. 1867-1932
Harry L. 1885-1960
H. Chris 1878-1970
Helen  20 Oct 1893-28 May 1988  w/o Gustave
Helen  1895-1980  w/o Ebe C.
Helen C. 1905-
Ida J.  1891-1982   w/o Victor A.
Iner F. 1889-1971
Jacob 1859-1939
James P. 1845-1938
Jay Henry 1895-1970
Jens 1850-1923
Jens 1846-1929
Jens P.  Fodt 2 May 1857 – dod 7 Jan 1931
Johanne Maria 1863-1896
Josephine Z.  1911-  w/o Wallace O.
Kirsten 1865-1943
Lars 1874-1943
Laura 1894-1963
Laura J. 1874-1958
Lena 1872-1944
Leo 1899-1967
Leo A. 1895-1970
Lethia E. 1888-1970
Louise J.  1921-1995  w/o Russell H
M.  17 Jul 1853-3 May 1890
Margaret 1900-1944
Mary 1876-1913
Mary C. 1857-1924
Maurine M.  1918-  w/o Arlo R.
Muriel N.  1911-   w/o Alton D.
Myrtle M. 1874-1944
Nels P. 1850-1925
Niels 1872-1952
Oscar 1885-
Paul E. 1909-1930
Pauline M. 1907-1908
Peder 1861-1933
Peter 1889-1967
Peter 14 Mar 1841-3 Jun 1919
Russell H.  1922-     married 23 Oct 1948
Russell W.  24 Dec 1915-1 Nov 1981   PFC Army WWII
Tilda O. 1860-1933
Victor A. 1887-1949
Victor M. 1879-1963
Wallace O.  1905-1972
Walter 1896-1918
Wilfred S.  1919-1986 
Wilhelmine S. 1859-1938
William 1873-1945
William A. 1883-1934

HATCH:
Ethan L.  1893-1979
Pearl R.  1899-1976   married 2 Apr 1918

HAYES:
Alice 1863-1941
Frank 1856-1932

HAYMAN:
B. 1826-1904

HEATH:
Mary E. 1867-1928
William A. 1861-1945

HENDRICKSEN:
J.P.  1873-1971

HENDRICKSON:
Alma 9 Feb 1884-29 Jul 1914
Belle 1879-1954
Donald W.  1913-
Earl  1898-1986 married 20 Jul 1925
LaZelle  1919-  w/o Donald W.
Orpha 28 Nov 1893-29 Jan 1940
Scenia  1904-1967  w/o Earl
Walter 1881-1960

HERRICK:
Franklin 31 Aug 1897 ae 73/0/6

HILL:
Augustus F. 1869-1935
Charles H. 1875-1956
Christleab K. 1836-1913
Edward 1873-1939
Louise A. 1879-1963
Malinda C. 1883-1969
Wilhelmine E. 1843-1909

HILLIKER:
Kenneth A. Jr.  14 Mar 1959-20 Mar 1990

HJELM:
Dorthea, d/o Dorthea Hansen, 1852-1894
Hans 1847-1943
Karen A. 1877-1906
Margrethe 1855-1928
Peter C. 1878-1952
Soren T. 1880-1897
William F. 1881-1951

HOUGHTON:
Jay L. 1956-1957

HOWARD:
Donald E.  1905-1989
John L.  1945-1985  s/o Donald and Vivian
Vivian J.  1913-1989   married 4 Oct 1933

HUBBARD:
Erdean 1897-1968
Joseph 1892-1968
Melba 1921-1925

HUSTY:
Marian Sophia 1874-1945

HVILER:
Him Kjare hustru Maren Sofie Fodt Nielsen, Fodt April Den 26, 1866 – April den 13, 1899

IRISH:
John M. 7 Apr 1889-4 Mar 1959  MI Cpl Co E 310 Engineers WWI
Uel M.  1892-1982   

IRWIN:
John Wesley  14 Jul 1914-26 Nov 1978  Army WWII

IYDIRSEN:
Agnes R. 1881-1966

JACOBSON:
Amalie 1860-1925
Baby   no dates
Judd 1907-1930
Marcella 1888-1961
Mother 1883-1914
Severin 1851-1937
William 18 Sep 1879-9 May 1951  MI Pvt 35 Inf Sp Am War

JALACKI:
Benjamin  1921-1992  married 29 Jun 1946
Shirley J.  1924-

JEMAA:
Mary P.  1943-1993    SEE: LaVerdure, James W.

JENSEN/JOHNSON:
Arnolda C. 1890-1928
Fred S. 1856-1927
Marie K. 1864-1957
Peter J. 1888-1930

JENSEN:
Albert 1882-1956
Albert C. 1874-1936
Alvin C.  1902-1987
Anna C. 1882-1949
Anna M. 1883-1965
Anna Marie 1886-1971
Andrew 1887-1969
Annene 1852-1935
Anthony A.  1949-1973
Arvid J. 1905-1905
Augusta C.  1890-1981  w.o Chris N.
Caroline S. 1870-1956
Chris 1868-1932
Chris N. 1881-1954
Christen 1858-1922
Christine 1886-1949
Dagmar O.  1901-  w/o Einer R.
Della B. 1886-1934
Effie M. 1910-1911
Einer R.  1899-1986
Ernest C. 1914-1943  32nd Infantry Private
F. Albert 1877-1960
Ferdinand 1879-1947
Gina Marie  1970-1971
H.J. 1837-1920
Hans L. 1875-1943
Hans Peter 1863-1921
Harold L.H.  1917-1989
Haze b. 1892-1918
Jack R.  1935-1976   SEE: Russell H.
Jens 1850-1917
Jens 1870-1888
Jens P. 1862-1933
John W. 1906-1943
June L.  1921-  w/o Raymond O.
Kirsten 1837-1901
Lars P. 1843-1938
Laurine 1887-1959
Lillian I.  1918-1994  w/o Melvin F.
Marie 1848-1935
Marie 1887-1927
Marie 1873-1950
Marie  1896-1993    w/o Andrew
Martin 1877-1953  Danish Brotherhood Society
Marvin P.  1916-
Maten 1837-11915
Melvin F.  1919-
N. Peter 1869-1929
Nels Peter 1878-1947
Ole 1864-1942
Pearl 1884-1970
Peter 1877-1939
Peter J. 1888-1930
Ralph E.  1902-1987
Rasmus 1845-1923
Raymond O.  1915-1972
Reinhart L. 1910-1923
Richard L. 12 Aug 1932-8 Sep 1958  MI Sp4 HQ & HQ Co 1 Inf Div
Roy H.  1915-1978
Russell H. 1910-1946
Sena B. 1874-1937
Sofie 1848-1913
Sylvia R.  1911-1988  w/o Harold L.H.
Thelma M.  1903-1978  w/o Alvin C.
Treva J.  1919-  w/o Roy H.
Trine S., hustru of Jens, Fodt den 12 Mai 1845 – dod den 30 Nov 1897
Victor 1890-1919
Winona S.  1906-  w/o Ralph E.
Zada Bell  1916-1972  w/o Marvin P.  (d. 7 Aug 1972 ae 55 yrs)

JEPSON:
Dorine M.  1917-1978
Harold C.  1910-1983

JOHANSEN:
Mary  7 Apr 1853 -
Mette Kirstine 23 Mar 1828-4 Sep 1911
Jens 27 Apr 1851-3 Apr 1908

JOHNSEN:
Emma E. 1869-1939
Fred 1849-1935
Ole Nels 1853-1940
Olivia 1886-1905

JOHNSON:
Andrew F. 1916-1992
Baby, c/o WW & MV  1936
Bertha M.  1907-1992  w/o Carl C.
Carl C.  1900-1983
Carrie 4 Nov 1874-12 Oct 1954
Chris 23 Oct 1871-29 Apr 1960
Clarence K.  1899-1976  PVT Army WWI
John P. 1878-1934
Karen 1863-1954
Lars 1862-1951
Lela A.  1894-1978   w/o Paul R.
Marian L.  1919-  w/o Robert G.
Marie C. 1876-1950
Mildred V.  1903-1981   w/o Waldemar W.
Paul R. 1887-1958
Peter 1864-1926
Robert G.  1918-1986   married 17 Oct 1942
Sophia 1866-1923
Verla B.  1923-  w/o Andrew F.
Waldemar W. 1894-1964

JONES:
William Henry 1905-1969

JORGENSEN:
Andrew G.  dates not copied
Clara L. 1889-1959
Ezra B.  1921-1987  "son"
Father 1857-1926
George 1881-1911
Henry C. 1884-1960
Madae E.  1891-1974  w/o Andrew G.
Mother 1868-
Sophia 1850-1909
Soren 1845-1936
William 13 Jul 1886-28 Oct 1941

KALLIL:
Goldie M. 1891-1947
Samuel S. 1890-

KEECH:
Baby Francis Jr. (Francis & Margaret) 4-5 July 1947

KEELEY:
Norman  Co D 42 Illinois Inf   no dates

KELLY:
Harry 19 Mar 1886-19 Jun 1908
Lovina 22 Mar 1835-19 Nov 1886

KERNS:
John Ray  1964

KILTS:
Charles J. 1888-1949

KLUITER:
Helen  21 Nov 1912-4 Sept 1991  "Mom and Gram"
Richard H.  1921-1984

KNAPP:
Bruce A. 1945-1969
Ila M.  1916-  w/o KR
Kenneth R.  1914-1986 married 9 Apr 1938

KOHLER:
Melinda L.  1898-1991
Milford F.  1899-1972 (20 Jul 1972 ae 73 yrs)

KREBS:
Chauncey E.  "Mike"  1902-1959
Hulda L. 1903-1943

LAMBERTSON:
Marie A. 1908-1931

LARSEN:
Agusta 1861-1935
Albert  1902-1987 married 18 Nov 1926
Albert F. 1898-
Alfred 22 Apr 1889-1 Sep 1954  MI Pfc 58 Sanitary Sq MD WWI
Alger 1897-1920
Alma I. 1900-1970
Ane K. 1863-1924
Anna 1905-1970
Anna B. 1873-1956
Anna J. 1867-1926
Arbutus  1910-  w/o Albert
Brian K. 1965-1966
Carrie 1875-1935
Chris  1890-1983   
Chris H. 1869-1956
Clarence 1899-1966
Elvie J. 1896-1965  w/o Chris
Father 1823-1903
Fred M. 1865-1930
George 1851-1917
Hans 1865-1925
Hans P. 1856-1935
Hans P. 1858-1948
Jens 1844-1934
Jorgen 1863-1944
Larie 1869-1955
Lars Otto 1900-1966
Laura  1908-1991    SEE: Marie & Hans
Lena 1874-1924
Maren K. 1861-1937
Mother 1828-1894
Olga 1906-
Roger A.  1928-
Ruth 1900-1958
Stine 1843-1923
Victor 1902-1938
Violet Jean  1931-1986  w/o Roger A.

LAVENDER:
Arlie J.  21 May 1921-3 Aug 1975
Phyllis H.  1924-

LAVERDURE:
James W.  1936-1993  Navy Korea
Mary P. Jemaa  1943-1993    See also: Loud, Genevieve

LEVANDOSKI:
Ed  1911-1985

LEWELLYN:
Florence 1886-1968

LONG:
Angus A. 1907-1969  married 9 Aug 1929
Gladys E.  1905-1973 

LOOEOER:
Magrethe, w/o N, 1884-1911

LOSSIN:
Dagmar M.  1888-1981  w/o Herman J.
Emma May  1914-1983  w/o Forrest E.
Eva Mary  1913-1995  w/o Gilbert H.
Forrest E.  1915-1984
Gilbert Hansen  17 Dec 1916-10 Feb 1991   TEC 5 Army WWII
Herman J. 1879-1962  married 2 Jun 1909

LOUD:
Ethel M. 1910-1968
Genevieve A. LaVerdure 1915-1990
Spencer M.  20 May 1917-22 May 1975  US Navy

LYONS:
Charlotte H.  1911-    married 7 Mar 1931
Leonard L.  1909-1981

MADOLE:
Kelly Michael  17 May 1981-17 May 1981

MADSEN:
A.L. 1871-1942
Betty M.  1915-  w/o Elwood E.
Carrie  1893-1977   w/o Willie
Ellen 1850-1920
Elwood E.  1904-1989 married 16 Jan 1937
F. Madsen, Father, 1876-1931
Hans 1849-1912
H.C. 1863-1940
Jean M.  1939-  w/o Jean M.
Joe 1888-1965
Kay E.  1941-1994 married 18 Nov 1972
Lewis 1884-1920
Mother 1886-1930
Peter 1861-1929
Willie 1889-1971

McCARTHY:
Mary Ann 1875-1944

McINTYRE:
SEE: Robinson, Wava

McCOLLUM:
Letha 1893-1964
Leo 1889-1954

McHUGH:
Margaret C. 1891-1969
Peter J. 1889-1946

MEDLER:
Charles  Sgt Co H 21 MI Inf  no dates
Donald F.  1923-1973 married ? Nov 1944
Elizabeth, w/o JG, 1844-1908
Emma A.  1880-1972   w/o Frank F.
Frank F. 1873-1940
James E. 1908-1979
James G.  1877-1896  Q.M. Sgt Co F 5 MI Cav
Lena 1874-1951
Lovina M. 1846-1921
Samuel 1868-1950
Virginia E.  1926-   w/o Donald F.

MERLINGTON:
Deena 1959
Dorothy M.  1914-
Ferris A.  1914-1992

MERREN:
May  16 Oct 1893-31 Jan 1930

MIKKELSEN:
Jens 1852-1909
Kirstine 1849-1923

MILLARD:
Arthur  1918-1980   Army WWII
Mary Jean  1925-1991

MILLER:
Ada R.  1890-1978  w/o A.G.
A.G. "Doc"  1890-1981 married 13 Apr 1909
Anna J. 1892-1902
Carl M.   May 1893-Jan 1952
Florence 1894-1931
Fritz F. 1848-1926
Gregory J. 1889-1959
Laura M.  1892-1980   w/o Gregory J.
Marie H. 1855-1935
Nellie 1886-1901

MOORE:
Effie A., w/o Lewis, 21 Mar 1884 ae 28/11/10

MORROW:
Myrtle 1870-1927

MORTENSEN:
C.O.   no dates
Martin C. 24 Apr 1887-22 Mar 1922

MULLEN:
Karen Lynne  28 May 1945-25 Dec 1993

NELSON:
Cheryl Lyn  21 Aug 1965-30 Jun 1989  "Mother of Brooke"

NEWLAND:
Clifford J. 1932-1953
Kathryn H.  1911-1991  w/o James
James F. 1911-     married 14 Feb 1929

NICHOLS:
Benjamin  1901-1973
Stanley U.  1932-1972
V. Victoria  1907-

NIELSEN:
A. Elizabeth  1893-1982   w/o Hans W.
A June 1906-
Anders 1861-1939
Ane 1853-1932
Ane K. 1856-1911
Ane M. 1854-1916
Ane Marie 1853-1932
Anna 1864-1950
Anna C. 1886-1940
Barbara A. 1929
Belva E. 1891-1955
Bodeline 1889-1890
Carl F. 1890-1957
Chris 1903-1952
Christian 1856-1917
Christine 1860-1945
Dorothea S. 1866-1909
Edith J.C.  1901-1978
Ella  1896-1980   w/o Hans F.
Elsie 1906-
Emma 1886-1972   w/o F. George
F. George 1878-1944
Gladys M.  1898-1979   w/o Walter
Gordon N.  "Ossie"  1908-1987
Hanne 1859-1937
Hans F. 1894-1933
Hans W. 1891-1962
Henrick J.  Fodt den 13 Aug 1891 –
Holger E. 1892-1963
Irene M. Knopf  1916-1979  w/o Gordon N.
Jacob 1870-1921
Jenny M.  1883-1975  w/o Rudolph
Jens 1857-1939
Jens 1863-1942
Karen Elizabeth  1890-1978   w/o Oluf
Karen Nielsen Rouse  1948-  w/o Raymond J.
Kenneth L.  1916-1994 married 12 Sept 1935
Lars 1852-1905
Lars P.  Fodt 22 Dec 1864 – dod den 12 Juli 1882
Lester W.  1912-1994
Levi M. 1 Jul 1896-16 Jul 1970  MI Pvt HQ Co 77 Inf WWI
Mable E.  1915-  w/o Lester W.
Marie 1892-1949
Marie C., Hustru of Niels P., fodt den 12 Apr 1872 –dod den 17 Nov 1895
Neva M.  1919-1992  w/o Kenneth L.
Niels C. 1884-1931
Niels P. 1868-1953
Niels Peter  1897-1973
Oluf J. 1876-1931
Peter 1856-1933
Peter 1838-1921
Peter H.  Fodt den 30 Aug 1893 –
Raymond J.  1931-1977
Rudolph 1881-1965
Sadie J. 1866-1941
Sophie 1843-1928
Stena M.  1894-1982   w/o Levi M
Violet 1897-1911
Walter 1896-1956

NORTON:
Hilda S.  1900-1977  
Manus E. 1897-30 Nov 1933  MI Pvt 73 Engineers

NUMMER:
Leon Douglas  1977-1979  son of Gary and Joann

OLMSTEAD:
Alma V.  1904-1972 w/o Floyd W.
Doris J.  1930-1991  w/o Lloyd
Floyd W.  1894-1982   WWI  42nd Division
Lloyd "Baldy"  1928-

OLSEN:
Ane 1861-1945
Baby, d/o LP & AC, no dates
Charles 1903-1968
Delton C. 1930-1934
Hans  Fodt den Juni 1860 – dod den 3 Februar 1886
Hans 1853-1932
Mrs. Olsen 1860-1917
O.P. 1861-1933
Ole 12 Feb 1822-19 May 1885
Stine 15 Mar 1831-23 Dec 1903

OSTRANDER:
Harold C.  1913-1992
Helen M.  1915-   married 18 Jan 1933

PACKARD:
Frank D.  1907-1988
G. Irene  1907-

PARLING:
Leslie G. 1909-1960
Marjorie B. 1913-

PATTEE:
Arthur H. 1898-1968
Clarellan Ann  1933-1977   "daughter"  
Louisa H. 1911-
Patricia 1941-1957

PAULSEN:
Bertha 1867-1940
Jorgen 1856-1938

PEDERSEN:
Jens 1836-1905
Maren 1837-1901

PENTZ/DEREIRA:
Kathleen I.  Pentz  1902-1978
Lottie L. Dereira  1899-

PERRIGO:
Ethel M. 1885-1940
Frank T. 1870-1946
James  Co K 11 MI Inf   no dates
Lee H.  1913-1984   Army WWII    

PERRY:
Hiram L. 1892-1964
Huey King 1913-1926
Lee Greenfield  31 Dec 1955-26 Aug 1978  
Lyle Perry Sr.  1905-1948
Mildred  1906-1995
Ruth Anne 1933-1958
Violet C. 1899-

PETERSEN:
Agnes P. 1899-1967  w/o Walter C.
Alice A.M.  1922-1932
Ane Christine 26 Oct 1864-5 Apr 1936
Anna 1892-1912
Anna 1888-1965
B.  1835-1870
Bertha J. 1892-1965
Carl 1880-1969
Charlene R.  1927-  w/o Lee Vern
Christal L.  1913-1989  w/o Wallace E.
Christina 1861-1890
Christine 1868-1923
Christopher 1891-1920
Christopher  1976-1976
E.J.  1888-1964
Ella M.  1918- w/o HI
Eldine V.  1926-1985   SEE: Diane Gala
Emilie I.  1881-1973   SEE: Jorgen P.
Homer I.  1912- married 27 May 1939
Gertie A. 1893-1959
H. 1834-1918
Hans 28 Mar 1857-28 Jul 1936
Hans P. 24 Dec 1833-13 Feb 1917
Ingeborg 1889-1969
J.C.  1846-1920
Jens B. 1892-1916
Jens P. 1859-1933
Jorgen P. 1873-1956
Katherine I.  1922-1989
Karen 1885-1963
Lars P. 1864-1933
Laurence H. 1891-1945
Lee Vern  1923-1986
Leon T. "Pete"  1915-1970
M.  1854-1921
M. Kirstine 1863-1901
Marie 1859-1940
Noreen Ann 1916-1930
Peter  1885-1975  w/o  Anna
Peter R. 1884-1940
Sena W. 1889-1962
Sine 1858-1943
Soren P. 1859-1925
Stena M. 1873-1952
Vernie H. 1891-1961
Wallace E.  1911- married 5 Dec 1936
Walter C.  1894-1974  married 22 Jan 1919

PETERSON:
Winston Jay  3 Jul 1932-3 Sept 1983

PHILLIPS:
Anna M. 1893-1963
Harvey L. 1885-1970

PHILO:
C.M. and wife  no dates

PIERCE:
Alice 1895-1896
Elizabeth 1848-1886
William H.  Co B 50 NY Engineers   no dates

PIKE:
Albert 1889-1955
Baby 1938
Crystal M.  1932-  w/o Eugene H.
Dorotha L.  1911-   w/o Gerald W.
Eugene H.  1930-1990  married 18 Aug 1950
Fred M. 1814-1888  married 14 Dec 1904
Gerald W.  1910-   married 14 Nov 1931
Ida E. 1884-1963  w/o Fred M.
Mary 1814-1888
Maude 1876-1960  w/o Albert
SEE: Pond, Ruth

POLINO:
Alberta G.  1915-1976
Anthony J.  1921-

POMEROY:
Amanda  1887-1972   
Walter 1888-1962

POND:
Ruth Pike Pond  1891-1984   SEE: Maude & Albert

POULSON:
Beatrice E. 1914-
Emma C.  1891-1973  w/o Fred T.
Fred T.  1890-1955
Hans  1892-1962
Ida P.  1886-1974    SEE: L. Peder
Iva D.  1893-1986  w/o Hans
Kirsten 1861-1941
Kirsten 1861-1931
Leonard John 6 Nov 1901-11 May 1963  MI Tec 5 H & S Co 2831 Engr Bn
Methora C. 1887-1939
Peter 1862-1918
_____ Peder 1886-1936
Poul H. 1884-1934
Rasmus 1860-1933
Russell R. 1916-1956

PRINGLE:
Delillia E. 1905-1962
John W. 1886-1971

PROCTOR:
Edward 1891-1968
E. Louise  19 Mar 1934-  w/o Melvin D.
Fern L. 1893-1959
Melvin D.  15 Jun 1929-8 Jan 1991 married 23 May 1953
Robert Lee, s/o Lyle & Maxine, 1948-1957

QUIGG:
Helen C. 1907-1971
J. Laurence 1903-1971
John 1872-1939
John L. 1903-
Mable M. 1881-1936
Margaret 1911-1966

RAISON:
Charlie C. 1884-1968
Orilla F.  1898-1974   

RASMUSSEN:
Adolph 1905-1938
Agnes E.  1896-1983  w/o L. Chris
Anders 1856-1931
Ane 1865-1941
Ane Marie 1859-1942
Baby  no dates
Beulah 1900-1968 w/o Clarence
Carey E.  1898-  w/o Hans P.
Carl S.  1893-1982
Christian 1882-1951
Christian 1873-1954
Christine 1875-1948
Clarence  1898-1982
Dorothy M.  1922-  w/o John C.
Ella M. 1894-1904
Elsie Gertrude 1882-1951
Gertrude A.  1895-1985  w/o Carl S.
Hanne 1864-1914
Hans 28 Oct 1849-17 May 1899
Hans 6 Apr 1853-17 Feb 1938
Hans P.  1898-1982
Jakobine 1878-1952
Jens 6 Feb 1859-5 Feb 1916
John C.  1912-1985 married 7 Dec 1945
J.P. Martin 1850-1924
Julia M.  1892-1983  w/o William
Julius 1866-1952
K. Agnes  Feldt 19 May 1888-18 Sep 1954
Karen Sofie 8 Oct 1853-17 Sep 1954
Lars 1853-1933
L. Chris 1891-1967  married 28 Oct 1914
Lena 1862-1957
Lizzie 1887-1966
Marie 1855-1919
Marie 1848-1918
Matie K. 1881-1959
Mattie 21 Aug 1852-16 Oct 1931
Merton C.  1927-1984   PFC  Marine Corps WWII 
Milo 1895-1968
Niels P. 1877-1933
Nels P. 23 Apr 1889-12 Nov 1931  MI Pvt Btry F 1 Brig Fard WWI
O.P. 1878-1941
O. Viggo 1887-1962
Peter 1859-1956
Peter 1861-1916 
Reta  1901-1989  w/o  Milo
Vego P. 1884-1954
Warner E.  1908-1987
W. Marie 1883-1953
William 1891-1969  Vet of WWI

RAWLING:
SEE: ROSENDAL, H. Rawling

RILEY:
John J. 1837-1928
Mary J. 1849-1926

ROBINSON:
Alice A. 1915-
Edna Robinson Thomas  1950-1985
Laura E. Robinson Snearley  1944-1979
Nelson L. 1896-1939
Nelson  Lt Co E 10 MI Cav
Olga M. 1895-
Robert C. 1901-1966
Sarah E. 1872-1947
Vincent C. 1871-1944
Wava H. Robinson McIntyre  1954-1985

ROSE:
Lawrence Hugh  1918-1973
Mable Virginia  1919-
Sidney J.  1891-1972

ROSENDAL:
A.  1876-1956
H.  Rosendal Rawling  1900-1989  "daughter"  
N.   dates not copied

ROUNDTREE:
Jennie 1891-1918

ROWLAND:
Erma I.  1924-1992
Lloyd A.  1925- married 22 Aug 1947

RUPPERT:
Betty M.  1922-
Leonard J.  1914-1987

RYSKAMP:
Edna E. 1899-1968
Henry C. 1882-1956
Jane   11 Jan 1927

SABIN:
Alfred 1851-1924
Elinor F.  1912-  w/o Herman
Emma 1858-1943
Herman  1912-1987  married 7 Jun 1929
L.J. Sabin Sr.  1879-1954
Olive M. 1879-1969
Rutherford B. 9 Mar (no year listed)

SAGE:
Blanche L. 3 Spe 19971 ae 77 yrs

SCEARS:
Paul G.  1915-1986

SCHAFF:
Sherwood Mark 1954-1971

SEARS:
Frederick G.  1928-
Josephine J.  1922-   married 1 Dec 1978

SHAMBAUGH:
Edward 1867-1970
Pearl  1895-1977   

SIMMONS:
Lynn  7 Jul 1912-19 Aug 1988
Robert L.  1939-1982
Viola D.  5 Dec 1908-

SIMONSEN:
Christy Horace 1 Oct 1918-28 May 1919

SLANGER:
Fred G.  1892-1968  married 18 Jun 1919
Nellie  1897-1987

SMITH:
Anna C.  1909-1986  w/o King H.
Craig D. 1960-1960
King H.  1905-1991
Lillie P. 1866-
Martin T. 1863-1950
Max L. Sr.  28 Aug 1936-21 Jun 1988
Sybil Pouline  6 Mar 1915-8 Jan 1994
Tressa Ann 1960-1960
William A. 1868-1945

SNEARLEY:
SEE: Robinson, Laura E.

SORENSEN:
Anna 1866-1952
Camilla Sorensen Frandsen 1878-1961
Chris 1863-1939
Elmer M. 16 Feb 1911-8 Oct 1964  MI Tec 4 521 Ord HV Maint Co WWII
Ernest C.  17 Sept 1898-18 Nov 1985   Em2 Navy WWI & II    SEE: Ruth
F. Edward 1878-1931
Florence D. 1884-1967
Hanne M., w/o M. Zernichow, 31 Jan 1856- _____?
Hansine  1899-1978   w/o Jens
Jens 1900-1967
Jerry W.  1926-1986  married 17 Mar 1950
John P. 1868-1905
Lars P. 1859-1931
L. Herman  1902-1974 married 24 Aug 1932
Maren K. 1868-1935
Maude L.  1916- w/o L. Herman
Peter 1848-1934
Rasmus 1844-1910
Ruth H. 1900-1930
Sophia 1852-1942
William 1881-1945

SPEESE:
Elliott  "Bob"  1912-1987 married 8 Apr 1950
Virginia B.  1927-

SPRAGUE:
Margie A., d/o JC & CS, 20 Aug 1884-10 Jan 1902

STARK:
Emma M.  1912-1989 married 29 Jun 1932
Harvey D.  1911-

STILWELL:
Donald J.  1924-1987
Lillian  1929- married 2 Mar 1946

STINE:
Belva J.  1928-1983

STRATFORD:
Thomas 19 Aug 1901 ae 77 yrs

STROBEL:
Christine 1882-1955
George 1867-1929
Viola 1907-1959

STURDAVANT:
Evelyn M.  1912-
Major James F.  1898-1982  WW I & II Army

SUTTON:
Earl A.  1902-
Hazel M.  1908-

SVELLA:
Andreas Wedel 1 Feb 1833-24 May 1878
Ane Margretha 12 Dec 1836-31 Oct 1886

THERKILDSEN:
Beecher H.  1899-1974  
Elden H.  1922-1976
Louisa 1873-1937
Marian F.  1920-  w/o Elden H.
Myrtle 1896-1917
Olga 1898-1968
Peter 1863-1951
Robert 1897-1951

THOMAS:
SEE: Robinson, Edna M.

TIFFANY:
Pearl L.  1890-1990  
Raymond J. 18 May 1924-24 May 1951  MI Pfc 2532 Base Unit AAF WWII
Raymond W. 1884-1970

TIMERSON:
Casper C. 1889-1943
Mary A. 1857-1948
Peter 1843-1926

TOMPSETT:
Charles R. 1897-1965
Ellen M. 1902-1938
Margaret  1928-1981
Raymond  1927-

TORREY:
Rosa Helm 1887-1925

VanLASSELL:
J.D.  co M 3 MI Cav  no dates

VICKERMAN:
Elizabeth 1843-1924
Francis 17 May 1837-19 Mar 1902
Franklin W. 12 Aug 1874-10 Dec 1898

WABER:
Peter E.  15 Aug 1893-9 Jul 1974
Robert R.  16 May 1931-14 Jan 1993  Army, Korea, Michigan State Police

WAGNER:
Viola May 1911-1930

WALSON:
Louis Touart 9 Aug 1893-15 Nov 1956  Alabama PFC 281 Mil Police Co WWI

WARDEN:
Margie 1899-1918

WATSON:
Dwight M.  1908-1974   
Eleanore  1903-1986
Erma M. 1908-1969  w/o DM
Louis T.  dates not copied
Willie O., s/o ___Watson, 3 Oct 1881 ae 0/1/1

WATTS:
Douglas W.  1920-1980
Ellen J.  1929-
George S.  1890-1971
Rose  1887-1981

WEINRICH:
Carl C. 1857-1938
George A. 1899-1949
Ingeborn M. 1905-1970
Juliane 1857-1942
Matilda 1898-1948 w/o Oscar
Oscar  1890-1985  

WELLS:
Jessica Leigh  28 Feb 1991-29 Nov 1991

WETHERSLOW:
Hilda  1893-1972
Peter 1880-1935

WETTERSLOV:
Alfred 1854-1923
Stine 1858-1915

WHITE:
Benson 1862-1949

WHITLOW:
Maggie 1875-1961
S.H.  Lieut. Co K 3 Indiana HC Inf  no dates
Walter 1869-1935

WHITTIER:
L.C. 1848-1897

WILBER:
Earl c. 1896-1933  Co G 9th Inf
Leona S. 1902-

WILKES:
Elizabeth  d. 10 Nov 1924

WILSON:
Claude E. 1894-1966
Ethel I.  12 Apr 1925- w/o Kenneth P
Kenneth P.  15 May 1918- married 3 Sept 1949
Marion E.  1897-1994   w/o Claude E.

WOODARD:
David G.  27 Apr 1971-10 Aug 1987

WRIGHT:
Baby M.  infant child of Henry & M. Elizabeth
Carlos 1829-1896
Edward H. Wright, grandson, 1902-1903
John H. 1883 – infant son of Henry & M. Elizabeth
Vern 1890 – infant son of Henry & M. Elizabeth

YOUNG:
Blanche L.  1905-1980

ZERNICHOW:
Hanne M. Sorensen, w/o M, 31 Jan 1856-_____?




If you have additions or corrections please contact Paula Johnson
Copyright © 1996-2017 - Montcalm County MIGenWeb



These electronic pages (or any portions thereof), including GRAPHICS & PHOTOS may NOT be copied, saved, or reproduced
in any format for presentation or publication by individuals, organizations, newspapers, etc. (all are copyrighted).

Current County Coordinator: Paula Johnson (c) 2017
Previous content & design by: Gerry Christiansen (c) 2007-2016
Kevin Everingham (c) 2003-2007, Kathleen Rodegeb (c) 2000-2002, Dave Wheeler (c)1998-2000
Beth Wills (c)1996-1997