Mecosta County Schools
City Village and Rural


AETNA TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Aetna Green School
- District No. 2 - Morley Rural Agricultural School (Morley Stanwood High School)
- District No. 3 - Homstead School
- District No. 4 - Borland School
- District No. 5 - Vorce School
- District No. 6 - Brady Lake School
- District No. 7 - Luther School

AUSTIN TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 -
Kent School
- District No. 2 - Cross School
- District No. 3 - Weaver School
- District No. 4 - Cook School
- District No. 5 - Burden Lake School
Austin Township School Officials

FERRIS INSTITUTE

1916 Ferris Commencement

CITY OF BIG RAPIDS

Big Rapids Schools Index

ST. MARY'S SCHOOL

ST. PETER'S SCHOOL

BIG RAPIDS TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Cobb School
- District No. 2 - VanGilder School
- District No. 3 - Pleasant View School
- District No. 4 - Pine Grove School
- District No. 5 - Dane School
- District No. 6 - Unknown School
- District No. 7 - City View School

CHIPPEWA TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Johnson School
- District No. 2 - Brigham School
- District No. 3 - Tallman School
- District No. 6 - Chippewa School

COLFAX TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Byers School
- District No. 2 - Clear Lake School
- District No. 3 - Ely School
- District No, 4 - Straub School (Section 24)
- District No. 5 - Brick School - AKA Log School
- District No. 6 - Ellison School
- District No. 7 - Anderson School
- District No. 8 - Unknown School ?
- District No. 9 - Rodney School Index
- District No. 10 - White School

DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - McGill School - Also called Barnhart
- District No, 2 - Bell School
- District No. 3 - Wilson School
- District No. 4 - Boyd School
- District No. 5 - Green School
- District No. 6 - Hopper School

FORK TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Barryton Rural Agricultural School
- District No. 2 - Hunt School
- District No. 3 - Unknown
- District No. 4 - Unknown
- District No. 5 - Star School
- District No. 6 - Unknown

GRANT TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Reed School
- District No. 2 - Grant Center School
- District No. 3 - Pogy Lake School
- District No. 4 - Pickeral Lake School
- District No. 5 - Van Tassel School
- District No. 6 - Unknown

GREEN TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Ekas School
- District No. 2 - Donley School
- District No. 3 - Paris School
- District No. 4 - Green School
- District No. 5 - Langworthy School
- District No. 6 - Booth School
- District No. 7 - Ball School
- District No. 8 - Simms School
- District No. 9 - Montague School
- District No. ? - Tenny School

HINTON TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Altona School
- District No. 2 - Halls Corners School
- District No. 3 - Moffitt School
- District No. 4 - Palmer School
- District No. 5 - Schafer School
- District No. 6 - Sylvester School
- District No. 7 - Brockway School

- District No. ? - Dan Lee School

Hinton Township Annual Statistical Report

MARTINY TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Jenzen Lake School
- District No. 2 - Maynard School
- District No. 3 - Horsehead Lake School
- District No. 4 - Crossett School
- District No. 5 - Brick
- District No. 6 - Boon Lake School
- District Mo. ? - 1909 Martiny School Class

MECOSTA TOWNSHIP

Mecosta Township Multi School Reunions

- District No. 1 - Mecosta Township Agricultural School
- District No. 2 - Mt. Hope School
- District No. ? - Pursley School
- District No. ? - Ladner School
- District No. ? - Shippell School
- District No. ? - Rogers School
- District No. ? - Davis School
- District No. ? - Green School
- District No. ? -
Stanwood School

MILLBROOK TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Decker School
- District No. 2 - Wolcott School
- District No. 4 - Snyder School Information
- District No. 5 - Fouts School
- District No. 6 - Millbrook School
- District No. 7 - Lee School
- District No. 8 - Gurd School
- District No. 9 - Shepard School

MORTON TOWNSHIP

Mecosta Rural Agricultural School
- District No. 2 - Mt. Hope School
- District No. 3 - Unknown
- District No. 4 - Little River Schoolhouse

SHERIDAN TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Strong School
- District No. 2 - Unknown School
- District No. 3 - Helmer School
- District No. 4 - Titus School AKA Glenwood Titus
- District No. 5 - Barr School
- District No. 6 - Unknown
- District No. 7 - Sheridan Center

WHEATLAND TOWNSHIP

- District No. 1 - Remus Consolidated School (Pine River)
- District No. 2 - St. Michael's School
- District No. 3 - Wambold
- District No. ? -
Allen School
- District No. ? - Unknown
- District No. 6 - Cross School
- District No. 7 - Unknown School District 7