Gallery of Photos

Photos of Civil War Soldiers

Alphabetical Order

I am starting to compile a gallery of photographs of men who fought in the Civil War. I am going to try to concentrate on Michigan men, however I published any that can be identified. 

Soldier photos with an (*) have been lost in the transition to this site.  Photos might be available by emailing the submitter.  If you have copies of any missing pictures please email them to me
 

A

  • Franklin B. Abbott, of Company I, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • George C. Acker, Colonel, 9th Michigan Cavalry
  • George Aldrich , Company F, 29th Michigan Infantry
  • George W. Alford,of Company D, 6th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • William Almas ,Company G, 7th Michigan Infantry
  • Jacob Amon,of Company D, 10th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Thomas A. Armstrong, Company C, 24th Michigan Infantry
  • Orrin B. Arnold,of Company D, 6th Michigan Cavalry
  • William A. Atchison ,Company A, 22nd Michigan Infantry / Company F, 30th Michigan Infantry
  • Nelson Atwell ,of Company I, 1st Michigan Cavalry
  • B

  • Henry Babcock, Company D, 24th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Sanford M. Badgley of Company C, 23rd Michigan Infantry (missing page)
  • Fidele Bail, of Company C, 3rd Michigan Infantry
  • John Bail,of Company I, 6th Michigan Cavalry
  • Franklin H. Bailey,of Company E, 4th Michigan Cavalry (missing page)
  • Abraham Bair , Company I, 27th Michigan Infantry
  • Benajah C. Baker, of Company K, 10th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Alanson C. Baldwin,of Company F, 6th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Lewis Barnes 13th Battery, 1st Light Artillery
  • Franklin M. Barnes, of Company C, 19th Michigan Infantry
  • Warren F. Barnes,of Company C, 11th Michigan Infantry
  • Marvin C. Barney,of Company C, 10th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Frederick Bay, of Company C, 18th Michigan Infantry
  • John J. Beam, 2nd Pennsylvania Heavy Artillery (O.K. Harvey identified) (*)
  • William Becker, of Company B, 12th Michigan Infantry
  • Pembroke S. Beckwith,of Company D, 19th Michigan Infantry 
  • Hiram E. Belcher,of Company H, 10th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Chester L. Bell, of Company K, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • Emer A. Bell, of Company F, 3rd Michigan Infantry 
  • Job Smith Bellows, of Company F, 12th Michigan Infantry
  • Chancia M. Bickford ,of Company G, 4th Michigan Cavalry
  • Charles D. Bickford, Company I, 1st Sharpshooters
  • Sergeant Milton A. Blickenderfer,Company E, 126th Ohio Infantry. 
  • Theodore Bortles, Company I, 1st Engineers
  • Andrew Bradford ,of Company F, 2nd Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • William Brennan,of Company B, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • Seaman S. Bristol, Company E, 25th Michigan Infantry (missing page)
  • Isaac J. Brooks , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Alanson James Brown ,of Company G, 3rd Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • George Brown, Company B, 10th Michigan Infantry
  • Alison L. Bryant, Company G, 23rd Michigan Infantry
  • R. Mortimer Buck,of Company C, 4th Michigan Cavalry
  • John C. Burgess ,of Company F, 2nd Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • Jacob Burghdorf of Company C, 19th Michigan Infantry
  • C

  • David J. Cadieux, of Company C, 15th United States Infantry (*)
  • Albert E. Caines,of Company A, 7th Michigan Cavalry
  • George A. Caines, Company F, 1st Sharpshooters
  • William W. Caldwell, of Company E, 13th Michigan Infantry
  • Charles E. Califf,of Company E, 5th Michigan Infantry
  • Silvan W. Capen, of Company K, 14th Michigan Infantry
  • Sidney Carlton of Company B, 23rd Michigan Infantry (page missing)
  • Harvey Carr , Co A, Hall's Sharpshooters, Co A 1st Michigan Sharpshooters
  • Luther D. Carr, Company I, 24th Michigan Infantry
  • Charles Carter ,of Company L, 4th Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • George W.Casamer ,Company D, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • Silas Casamer ,Company D, 22nd Michigan Infantry 
  • Theodore F. Casamer,of Company C, 10th Michigan Infantry
  • George W. Case,of Company D, 7th Michigan Infantry & Company I, 8th Michigan Cavalry (missing page)
  • Lafayette Charter, Company F, 1st Engineers
  • John M. Cheever, of Company C, 18th Michigan Infantry
  • Dewitt C. Cherington, of Company D, 2nd Michigan Infantry
  • Cornelius Christian, Company I, 25th Michigan Infantry
  • William Christy ,of Company A, 6th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Chester B. Church,of Company G, 5th Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • John P. Church, Battery I, 1st Light Artillery
  • William L. Church, Company B, 47th Ohio Infantry.
  • Norvell F. Churchill ,of Company L, 1st Michigan Cavalry
  • Charles S. Clark ,of Company C, 20th Michigan Infantry
  • George Washington Clark,of Company G, 6th Michigan Cavalry
  • Sheldon Adelbert Clark,of Company C, 6th Michigan Cavalry
  • Wesley A. Clark, of Company K, 6th Michigan Cavalry
  • Lieutenant John A. Clark, Company D, 7th Michigan Infantry
  • John E. Colby , of Company F, 9th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • George C. Cole of Company E, 19th Michigan Infantry
  • Walter S. Cole ,of Company H, 4th Michigan Cavalry
  • Linderman J. Compton, of Company F, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • William Comstock, of Company I, 3rd Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • George W. Cook, of Company A, 16th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Chester J. Corbett of Company C, 18th Michigan Infantry
  • Marvin H. Creager ,of Company F, 2nd Michigan Cavalry (1 photo missing)
  • David Crockett, of Company C, 18th Michigan Infantry
  • William A. Croel,of Company G, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • Bradley W. Crowell, of Company C, 18th Michigan Infantry
  • Bradley W. Crowell, of Company C, 18th Michigan Infantry (2nd photo)
  • Benjamin Curtis,of Company B, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • Orrin D. Curtis,of Company M, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • D

  • Thomas Jefferson Davis , Company C, 1st Michigan Cavalry
  • Jason Dean ,of Company I, 3rd Michigan Cavalry
  • Honore (Francis) Defer,of Company C, 5th Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • Andrew J. Demarest , of Company G, 9th Michigan Infantry 
  • Harrison Daniels,of Company G, 4th Michigan Infantry
  • Lyman J. Davidson, of Company I, 12th Michigan Infantry
  • Elias W. De Camp, Battery I, 1st Light Artillery
  • Abraham De May, of Company H, 2nd Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • Charles Denio, Co E, 10th Michigan Cavalry (missing page)
  • Alexander Dibean,of Company D, 5th Michigan Infantry
  • Peter Dibean,of Company D, 5th Michigan Infantry
  • Wyman Dietzel ,of Company C, 20th Michigan Infantry
  • George W. Divelbess,of Company B, 4th Michigan Infantry
  • Thomas Dixon ,of Company F, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • Simon Dolph,of Company B, 8th Michigan Infantry
  • James Marshall Donnelly, of Company D, 1st Michigan Infantry
  • John T. Donohue, of Company G, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • Amos Dorwin,of Company H, 19th Michigan Infantry 
  • Mitchell Drollett , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry
  • John Adam Drum (Drumm), Company C, 7th Wisconsin Infantry.
  • John J. Duryea, Company B, 24th Michigan Infantry
  • E

  • William Edlin, of Company I, 1st United States Sharpshooters (*)
  • William Edwins,of Company K, 6th Michigan Cavalry
  • Merritt W. Elmore of Company C, 23rd Michigan Infantry (missing page)
  • George W. England,of Company G, 8th Michigan Cavalry
  • Cornelius Engles, Co L, 1st Michigan Engineers
  • Wilbur C. Etson , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry
  • Eli F.Evans , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Levi Evans , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry
  • Andrew A. Ewing, of Company D, 2nd Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • 1888 Reunion of Andrew, Henry Ewing and Alvin Hank all of 2nd Infantry Company D
  • F

  • Alfred Fayant ,of Company C, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • Hartman S. Felt, Company B, 7th Michigan Infantry
  • William A. Fenton,Colonel, 8th Michigan Infantry
  • William Finn, of Company C, 14th Michigan Infantry
  • John J. Fisk ,of Company G, 21st Michigan Infantry (missing page)
  • Alvin A. Flint, Company D, 11th Connecticut Infantry.
  • Lawrence Flynn, Co M, 1st Michigan Engineers and Company E, 1st Michigan Lancers (missing page)
  • Reuben D. Ford, Co E, 9th Michigan Cavalry (missing page)
  • Paul Fortin, of Company G, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • Elbridge Franklin, of Company C, 5th Michigan Infantry
  • Luther Franklin, of Company C, 5th Michigan Infantry
  • John French , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry
  • Julius Froman, Company A, 2nd Michigan Infantry
  • Charles W. Fulmer ,Company G, 7th Michigan Infantry
     
  • G

  • Joseph Gage, of Company I, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • Earl W. Gardiner,of Company A, 6th Michigan Cavalry
  • John W. Gass , Company B, 30th Michigan Infantry
  • Homer Gass , Company B, 30th Michigan Infantry
  • John A. Gates,of Company D, 4th Michigan Infantry
  • Seymour Gay,of Company I, 6th Michigan Infantry
  • Colonel Henry C. Gilbert of the 19th Michigan Infantry
  • William Gilby, of Company F, 17th Michigan Infantry
  • Edwin R. Goble, of Company I, 3rd Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Augustus C. Godfrey , Company I, 26th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Joseph Goetz, of Company G, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • James Gordon, Battery H, 1st Light Artillery
  • George H. Granger , Company A, 28th Michigan Infantry
  • Hiram Grant, of Company D, 13th Michigan Infantry
  • James Gruet, Company B, 10th Michigan Infantry
  • H

  • Seymour N. Hall ,of Company F, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • Ogilva E. Hamblin, of Company E, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • Stephen Marshall Hamlin, of Company F, 12th Michigan Infantry
  • William J. Hammond,of Company B, 8th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Alvin E. Hank, of Company D, 2nd Michigan Infantry
  • 1888 Reunion of Andrew, Henry Ewing and Alvin Hank all of 2nd Infantry Company D
  • Martin Harter, of Company A, 13th Michigan Infantry
  • Absalom N. Hatch, Company F, 1st Engineers
  • Martin V. Helms, Company K, 25th Michigan Infantry
  • Levi Hemminger , Company B, 27th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • William Albert Henderson, of Company K, 1st United States Sharpshooters
  • Phillip C. Hester, of Company I, 2nd Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Nelson Hewes, of Company D, 23rd Michigan Infantry 
  • Charles H. Hewitt ,of Company E, 6th Michigan Infantry
  • Herrick Hodges, of Company I, 17th Michigan Infantry 
  • Jonathan S. Holmes, Company F, 1st Engineers
  • Thomas Holton, of Company E, 8th Michigan Infantry
  • Phillip Honsinger, Company F, 1st Engineers
  • William S. Horton,of Company H, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • Miles B. Hunt ,of Company G, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • I

  • Thomas V. Iliff, Company D, 8th Ohio Cavalry.
  • J

  • Albert T. Jackson , Company B, 1st Michigan Cavalry
  • Horatio Newton Jenks , Company F, 1st Michigan Cavalry
  • Gilbert D. Johnson, of Company H, 12th Michigan Infantry
  • Benjamin Franklin Johnston ,of Company A, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • Albert J. Juckett, of Company I, 2nd Michigan Infantry 
  • Ashley P. Juckett,of Company K, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • Alonzo Justin ,of Company H, 8th Michigan Cavalry and Battery H, 1st Light Artillery
  • Clark O. Justin,of Company I, 4th Michigan Infantry (Re-Organized)
  • William Justin, Battery H, 1st Light Artillery
  • K

  • Michael Kane, of Company G, 3rd Michigan Infantry
  • Moses Kanouse,of Company C, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • William Wallace Kimball, Company B, 7th Michigan Infantry
  • Adam Kipfmiller , Company D, 29th Michigan Infantry
  • Porter Knapp, of Company H, 3rd Michigan Infantry
  • Mathias Kohn, Battery L, 1st Light Artillery, and Company H, 9th Cavalry
  • Louis De Kraker Jr, Company F, 1st Engineers
  • Daniel Kreps,of Company K, 7th Michigan Cavalry
  • William Kydd, of Company C, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • L

  • Benoni LaChance ,Company F, 7th Michigan Infantry
  • Henry Lampman, Co D, 1st Michigan Engineers (*)
  • 2nd Lt.Seward S. Lampman (Ret.), Co G, 11th Michigan Cavalry
  • John Lance , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry
  • William B. Lapham,of Company I, 4th Michigan Infantry 
  • Theophilus LaVere,of Company E, 10th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Ludovick Coleman Leeds, Company C, 25th Michigan Infantry
  • Francis W. Leggett, Co F, 9th Michigan Cavalry
  • Percival S. Leggett ,of Company A, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • Peter Lennon,of Company D, 5th Michigan Infantry
  • Angevine Leonard, of Company G, 6th Michigan Cavalry
  • Francis O. N. Leonard, of Company K, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • Orville Leonard, of Company K, 13th Michigan Infantry
  • Frank Lester , of Company C, 9th Michigan Infantry
  • Elon D. Lombard, of Company H, 15th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Elijah G. Lyman , of Company C, 9th Michigan Infantry
  • M

  • Francis Magennis, Co A, 1st Michigan Engineers
  • Capt. William T. Magoffin,of Company G, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • Jeremiah Mahoney, of Company I, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • Robert W. Malcolm ,Company A, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • William H. Marshall, of Company C, 18th Michigan Infantry
  • John Martin , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry
  • Charles W. Mathews, Company F, 1st Sharpshooters
  • Alexander McArthur ,of Company C, 21st Michigan Infantry (page missing)
  • John S. McCarthy, Company B, 125th Pennsylvania Infantry
  • Ralph McClellan , Co G, 1st Michigan Sharpshooters
  • Alexander McCallum,of Company F, 6th Michigan Cavalry
  • Moredcai M. McClave, Co L, 9th Michigan Cavalry
  • Selah Augustus McGee, Co C, 11th Michigan Cavalry
  • Solomon S. Miles, Company F, 1st Engineers
  • Charles A. Miller, of Company F, 3rd Michigan Infantry 
  • William H. Miller, Co C, 1st Michigan Engineers (*)
  • William H. Miller, of Company I, 12th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Charles Parker Mills ,of Company K, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • George H. Miner, Company B, 10th Michigan Infantry
  • Joshua Moe,of Company A, 4th Michigan Cavalry
  • John R. Moore,of Company I, 4th Michigan Infantry
  • Barry O. Morton , of Company C, 9th Michigan Infantry
  • James Morton, of Company E, 16th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Frank Mosey,of Company H, 10th Michigan Infantry
  • Charles H. Moulton,of Company K, 6th Michigan Infantry
  • John Moy, Company H, 6th Wisconsin Infantry
  • Sidney F. Mullin,of Company E, 11th Michigan Infantry
  • Joseph W. Myers, of Company D, 14th Michigan Infantry
  • N

  • William Fletcher Nelson, Company C, 7th Michigan Infantry
  • Charles A. Nichols, of Company I, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • Franklin H. Northrup,of Company H, 8th Michigan Cavalry
  • Francis Adelbert Norwood,of Company H, 7th Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • O

  • David Oakes Jr.,of Company A, 11th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Pascoh Odette, of Company H, 14th Michigan Infantry
  • King Richard Olmstead, of Company D, 3rd Michigan Infantry & Company A, 5th Michigan Infantry  (*)
  • Lewis C. Olmstead, of Company E, 3rd Michigan Infantry
  • Orson Orms,of Company D, 23rd Michigan Infantry 
  • Edwin S. Ormsby, Company I, 1st Engineers (1 picture missing)
  • P

  • Ezra M. Packer , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry
  • William Stearns Parks ,of Company A, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • Thomas Parr, of Company E, 17th Michigan Infantry
  • Clarence L. Perkins ,of Company K, 4th Michigan Cavalry
  • Lieutenant Alexander P. Petrie, Company C, 112th Illinois Infantry
  • Charles H. Phillips ,of Company K, 21st Michigan Infantry (missing page)
  • Adonijah B. Pixley , of Company C, 9th Michigan Infantry
  • Chester W. Plummer,of Company G, 4th Michigan Infantry 
  • Charles Puffer , Company A, 29th Michigan Infantry
  • Ira Puffer ,of Company K, 19th Michigan Infantry
  • George Purdy,of Company H, 4th Michigan Infantry
  • George Purdy, of Company K, 1st Michigan Infantry
  • George R. Purdy, Company G, 1st Sharpshooters
  • Harrison O. Purdy, Company G, 1st Sharpshooters
  • R

  • George B. Race ,of Company F, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • Thomas C.. Radabaugh, of Company D, 2nd Michigan Infantry
  • John R. Randall of Company F, 18th Michigan Infantry
  • Rufus Ranney of Company C, 23rd Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Willard Ranney of Company C, 23rd Michigan Infantry
  • William E. Ranney of Company C, 23rd Michigan Infantry (*)
  • John M. Raymond,of Unassigned, 11th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • John Richley ,Company E, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • Michael Reichle ,Company F, 7th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Davis M. Richards, of 1st Company of Sharpshooters, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • Charles E. Richardson,of the 6th Michigan Infantry, Band and the 9th Army Corps Band
  • Edward Franklin Riggs, Company K, 5th Michigan Cavalry
  • George W. Robertson, of Company F, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • Rodney D. Robinson , Company B, 30th Michigan Infantry
  • Alfred G. Ryder , Company H, 1st Michigan Cavalry
  • S

  • Winfield S. Safford, Company C, 24th Michigan Infantry
  • Luther Sawtell of Company H, 23rd Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Andrew J. Sawyer, Company C, 1st Sharpshooters
  • Joseph Benton Sawyer ,of Company I, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • William Scanlon, of Company C, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • Henry Schnettler ,of Company M, 3rd Michigan Cavalry
  • Peter G. Schram, of Company H, 3rd Michigan Infantry
  • Orlando Scovill, Company H, 24th Michigan Infantry
  • Charles W. Scribner, of Company F, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • James Harvey Self, Battery D, 1st Light Artillery
  • John Shear, of Company F, 3rd Michigan Infantry
  • James E. Sherman,of Company I, 10th Michigan Infantry
  • John E. Sibley, of Company G, 1st Michigan Infantry 
  • Levi Bix Sibley, of Company I, 6th Michigan Infantry 
  • Reuben Caleb Sibley, of Company I, 6th Michigan Infantry 
  • George W. Simonson, of Company B, 16th Michigan Infantry 
  • Adoniram Judson Slafter,of Company D, 23rd Michigan Infantry 
  • Adoniram Judson Slafter Letter Home, (two pages missing)
  • Augustus Slayton of Company E, 18th Michigan Infantry (page missing)
  • James R. Slayton, of Company F, 13th Michigan Infantry
  • Capt. James W, Sligh, Company F, 1st Engineers
  • Charles C. Smith, Assistant Surgeon, 24th Michigan Infantry
  • George Washington Smith, Battery A, 1st Light Artillery
  • John H. Snyder ,of Company K, 2nd Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • Justus Sortor, of Company I, 9th Michigan Infantry,  also in 9th Infantry reunion
  • Lorenzo T. Southworth ,of Company H, 4th Michigan Cavalry
  • Edgar G. Spalding ,of Company C, 22nd Michigan Infantry (*)
  • George W. Spaulding,of Company A, 4th Michigan Infantry
  • Minor P. Spaulding, Co E, 10th Michigan Cavalry and Co A, 3rd Michigan Infantry
  • Captain William J. Speed, Company D, 24th Michigan Infantry
  • Lt. Jacob H. Stark,of Company K, 4th Michigan Infantry
  • William Steddings,of Company L, 11th Michigan Cavalry (missing page)
  • William Penn Stedman, of 4th Michigan Cavalry
  • Benevolent H. Stevens , of Company D, 9th Michigan Infantry
  • Frank T. Stewart, Company C, 24th Michigan Infantry
  • Lewis (Louis) Spaun, of Company G, 1st Michigan Infantry
  • Jeremiah Sullivan ,of Company L, 2nd Michigan Cavalry
  • David Alexander Syers, of Company F, 14th Michigan Infantry
  • T

  • William L. Tenbrook,of Company B, 4th Michigan Infantry
  • William Tenney ,of Company F, 2nd Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • Lyman H. Tewksbury, of Company F, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • John P. Thelan,of Company A, 5th Michigan Infantry 
  • Chauncey Tree ,of Company C, 22nd Michigan Infantry (missing page)
  • U

  • William Urch, Co I, 10th Michigan Cavalry
  • V

  • Alonzo Valentine,of Company C, 10th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Henry Valient , Company B, 28th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • John M. Vanfleet ,of Company H, 8th Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • William Vanliew ,of Company F, 2nd Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • Charles Veeder, of Company G, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • William Henry Vogler ,Company H, 7th Michigan Infantry and 8th Michigan Cavalry  (*)

    W
  • Isaac Waite, Battery B, 1st Light Artillery
  • Joseph Warnica Jr, Company E, 1st Engineers
  • Joseph G. Warnica, Company E, 1st Engineers
  • Albert Washburn, of Company E, 14th Michigan Infantry (1 of 2 photos missing)
  • Henry C. Weaver, of Company C, 8th Michigan Infantry
  • Norval E. Welch, Colonel, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • William H. Welsh, of Company A, 16th Michigan Infantry
  • Alva D. Welling, Company H, 1st Engineers (1 photo missing)
  • Putnam Welling,of Company G, 10th Michigan Infantry
  • Hiram Wellman, of Company A, 15th Michigan Infantry
  • William Westbrook, Company B, 10th Michigan Infantry
  • William Henry Wheeler , Company I, 26th Michigan Infantry
  • Isaac F. Whitaker,Company I, 7th Michigan Infantry
  • Harrison Whitlock, Company G, 1st Engineers (missing page)
  • Captain Thomas Jefferson Willams, 1st Battalion, Arkansas Infantry
  • Stephen Williams of Company K, 22nd Michigan Infantry
  • Halsey M. Winans, of Company C, 1st Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Lucius M. Wing of Company C, 19th Michigan Infantry
  • William Wolfel, Battery B, 1st Light Artillery (*)
  • Dwight A. Woodbury,Colonel of the 4th Michigan Infantry
  • Horace P. Woodman ,of Company F, 2nd Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • William M. Woodward ,of Company F, 3rd Michigan Cavalry (*)
  • Salmon T. Worden , Company K, 27th Michigan Infantry
  • Daniel K. Wright, of Company F, 14th Michigan Infantry
  • Y

  • Alexander Young,of Company E, 10th Michigan Infantry (*)
  • Eugene D. Young, of Company I, 8th Michigan Infantry
  • George Young, of Company C, 18th Michigan Infantry

    Group
  •  9th Infantry reunion
  • Group Photo, of Company H, 12th Michigan Infantry
  • Officers of the 17th Michigan Infantry
  • 1889 reunion of the 24th Infantry at Gettysburg
  • Lombard G.A.R. Post #170, Petosky, Mi. Taken on Memorial Day 1921

  • Additions and Corrections?


    Go to : Rosters / Home
    10Sep2016